Championship Cup - Past Winners

What is Bridge? About Us Tuition Coming Events Programme Monthly Results

WHERE IS SGBC?         ROLL OF HONOUR      BRIDGE WITH FOOD

WEB SITE LINKS        YOUNG BRIDGE

CLICK HERE TO GO BACK


PAT ROBERTSON TROPHY
Originally presented in 1974 for the Ladies Pairs.

1980

Miss Pat Rawlinson
Miss Marjorie Anderson

1981

Mrs. Elsie Edwards
Mrs. Win Booth

1982

Mrs. Pauline Knight
Mrs. Marjorie Hatton

1983

Mrs. Tina Cooper
Mrs. Win Whittaker

1984

Mrs. Pauline Knight
Mrs. Marjorie Hatton

1985

Miss Marjorie Anderson
Mrs. Gwen Gregory

1986

Mrs. Anne Pike
Mrs. Rose Boddy

1987

Mrs. Pauline Knight 
Mrs. Margaret Owen

1988

M
Mrs. Gwen Gregory

1989

Joint :
Mrs. Clytie Crofton
Mrs Vera Ferrier
Mrs. Marion Wilson
Mrs. Mavis Byers

1990

Mrs. Mavis Byers
Mrs. Mary Snodgrass

1991

Mrs. Ruth Studholme
Mrs. Mary Rogers

1992

Mrs. Win Booth
Mrs. Pauline Somerville

1993

Mrs. Margaret Ferrell
Mrs. Enid Hancock

1994

Mrs. Gwen Gregory
Miss Marjorie Anderson

1995

Mrs. Beryl Sowerby
Mrs. Ella Staples

1996

Mrs. Ros Wigham
Mrs. Rita Malcolm

1997

Mrs. Anne Welsh
Mrs. Audrey Spencer

1998

Mrs. Beryl Sowerby
Mrs. Ella Staples

1999

Mrs. Joyce Todd
Mrs Marion Wilson
2000
Mrs. Alice Harrison
Mrs. Dorothy Williams
2001
Mrs. Alice Harrison
Mrs. Dorothy Williams
2002
Mrs. Ruth Studholme
Mrs. Margaret Watts

2003

Mrs Win Booth
Mrs Ros Wigham
2004
Mrs. Ruth Studholme
Mrs. Margaret Watts
2005
Mrs Margaret Johnson
Mrs June Lowson
2006
Mrs. Ruth Studholme
Mrs. Margaret Watts
2007
Mrs Josephine Finney
Mrs Stella Bateman
2008
Mrs Jacqui Graham
Mrs Nichola Cockerill-Smith
2009
Miss Laura Perryman
Miss Clare Dutton
2010
Mrs Beryl Sowerby & Mrs Ella Staples
Mrs Stella Bateman & Mrs Christine Simmons
2011
Mrs Audrey Spencer
Mrs Anne Welsh
2012
Mrs Mary Darling
Mrs Connie Wharton
2013
Mrs Audrey Spencer
Mrs Anne Welsh
2014
Mrs Josephine Finney
Mrs Rose Boddy
2015
Mrs Beverley Marriner
Mrs Christine Simmons
2016
Mrs Pauline Knight
Mrs Nichola Cockerill-Smith