Maltby Trophy

What is Bridge? About Us Tuition Coming Events Programme Monthly Results

WHERE IS SGBC?         ROLL OF HONOUR      BRIDGE WITH FOOD

WEB SITE LINKS        YOUNG BRIDGE

CLICK HERE TO GO BACK


MALTBY TROPHY
HIGHEST SCORE OWEN SALVERS

1973

B. Boutell
C. Owen
P. Owen
I. Webster

1974

S. Payne
P. Soutar
Mrs Soutar
H. Harding
1975
S. Payne
P. Soutar
Mrs Soutar
H. Harding
1976
B. Wright
J. Milburn
M. Hancock
A. Hird
1977
C. Craggs
Mrs Craggs
R. Ferrier
Mrs V. Ferrier
1978
D. Little
N. Brydon
S. Payne
H. Harding
1979
E. Knight
Mrs P. Knight
Mrs W. Booth
Mrs J. Todd
1980
W. Gerrard
Mrs M. Gerrard
H. Harding
S. Payne
1981
C. Owen
P. Owen
Mrs M. Owen
R. Coidan
1982
Mrs P. Knight
E. Knight
A. Wilson
E. Murdoch
1983
R. Watts
D. Mills
C. Owen
D. Little
1984
R. Watts
D. Mills
C. Owen
Mrs M. Owen
1985
K. Pattison
Mrs C. Pattison
E. Nord
Mrs D. Nord
1986
J. Gibson
E. Murdoch
Mrs W. Booth
Mrs J. Todd
1987
M. Hatton
Mrs M. Hatton
Mrs W. Booth
B. Smith
1988
D. Baldwin
B. Smith
J. Gibson
E. Knight
1989
R. Mitchell
Mrs P. Knight
S. Payne
C. Lambert
1990
D. Mills
Mrs F. Kay
K. Green
T. Robinson
1991
Mrs W. Booth
B. Wright
R. Finlayson
J. Doran
1992
Mrs F. Kay
M. Crowe
B. Caygill
S. Rayner
1993
J. Gibson
E. Knight
Mrs P. Knight
R. Mitchell
1994
Mrs F. Kay
M. Crowe
B. Caygill
S. Rayner
1995
H. Harding
S. Payne
E. Nord
K. Pattison
1996
W. Dixon
J. Eglington
J. Greaves
E. Murdoch
1997
Mrs V. Ferrier
Mrs M. Johnson
Mrs E. Cotton
Mrs J. Finney
1998
C. Owen
R. Watts
Mrs M. Watts
S. Payne
H. Volkmann
I. Rankin
1999
C. Byers
Mrs M. Byers
Mrs M. Wilson
R. Mardon
2000
R. Watts
C. Owen
S. Payne
J. Gibson
2001
R. Watts
Mrs M. Watts
R. Stevenson
Mrs W. Stevenson
2002
Mrs P. Durie
N. Durie
Mrs N. Cockerill-Smith
T. Nunn
2003
Mrs J Rushton
J. Doran
S. Payne
K. Pattison
2004
E Knight
Mrs P Knight
C Lambert
S Payne
2005
E Knight
Mrs P Knight
C Lambert
S Payne
2006
Mrs J Rushton
J. Doran
E Nord
B Smith
2007
Mrs J Lowson
Mrs R Wigham
I Rankin
R Maude
2008
M Baker
B Philbrick
M Crowe
W Zakrzewski
2009
T Nunn
Mrs J Graham
R Watts
D Turner
2010
B Hnyda
J Eglington
E Nord
K. Pattison
2011
B Hnyda
J Eglington
Mrs L Reese
R Watts
2012
C F Owen
J Atthey
D Hassan
N Stephenson
2013
M Allan
Mrs M Owen
D Turner
M Crowe
2014
Mrs R Studholme
H Volkmann
Derek Bainbridge
J Faichney
2015
B Hnyda
J Eglington
Mrs L Reese
R Watts
2016
C F Owen
J Atthey
D Broadhead
M Kane