Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Don Baldwin Trophy Round 5 - September 29, 2017

11 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
9 1st Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson 277 62.95 40
2 2nd Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 253 57.50 30
4 3rd Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 249 56.59 20
8 4th John Lambert & Grace Hunter 237 53.86 10
1 5th Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan 234 53.18  
3 6th Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling 229 52.05  
10 7th David Winney & Colin Nicholson 201 45.68  
11 8th Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell 194 44.09  
5 9th Roger Chappel & Roy Evans 191 43.41  
6 10th Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts 186 42.27  
7 11th Margaret Young & Brian Dawson 169 38.41  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
11 1st Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson 277 62.95 40
4 2nd Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn 250 56.82 30
9 3rd Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge 244 55.45 20
10 4th Rita Tuton & Kath Siday 234 53.18 10
8 5th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 233 52.95  
7 6th= Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson 219 49.77  
1 6th= Pauline Hall & Ann Paton 219 49.77  
2 8th Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley 209 47.50  
3 9th Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 188 42.73  
5 10th Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 178 40.45  
6 11th Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham 169 38.41  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Adj. Total
9 18 20 17 19 15 8 12 20 16 16 11 9 6 15 9 15 11 2 8 1 16 13   277
2 15 18 17 1 3 19 7 0 5 6 16 9 17 6 15 3 19 15 20 9 20 13   253
4 8 14 6 19 20 8 7 7 10 13 6 15 6 20 15 15 11 10 18 9 10 2   249
8 8 10 3 10 10 19 19 7 13 13 18 9 17 15 1 10 11 0 11 18 13 2   237
1 15 14 10 6 8 8 15 13 20 2 6 9 6 15 9 20 19 15 4 6 1 13   234
3 20 14 10 15 12 16 7 13 0 19 1 3 0 2 9 3 4 15 15 20 18 13   229
10 8 5 3 15 15 8 15 2 5 6 6 20 6 15 9 7 0 4 15 16 8 13   201
11 8 5 0 6 3 8 2 7 13 6 20 0 20 0 20 15 11 7 4 13 13 13   194
5 1 5 17 12 18 0 0 17 18 0 1 3 13 9 18 15 11 7 11 1 1 13   191
6 1 5 17 6 3 8 19 7 5 19 11 15 6 4 4 0 2 20 4 13 4 13   186
7 8 0 10 1 3 8 7 17 5 10 14 18 13 9 1 7 11 15 0 4 6 2   169

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Adj. Total
11 19 15 10 14 17 12 13 20 7 7 19 17 14 5 5 5 20 16 9 19 7 7   277
4 12 10 10 5 5 12 13 13 15 14 19 17 0 20 16 20 1 5 20 16 0 7   250
9 19 15 20 14 17 12 5 7 15 10 4 11 3 5 11 17 9 18 2 11 12 7   244
10 12 15 3 14 12 12 13 3 15 14 2 11 20 18 11 5 9 10 5 4 19 7   234
8 12 15 3 8 17 12 1 13 0 18 6 2 3 14 19 10 16 5 12 19 10 18   233
7 12 6 17 5 2 20 18 13 15 1 14 11 7 11 5 17 9 20 5 0 4 7   219
1 5 6 10 19 17 1 1 13 20 1 9 11 14 0 11 13 9 13 16 7 16 7   219
2 12 20 3 19 10 1 13 7 4 4 14 5 14 5 2 5 9 13 16 7 19 7   209
3 5 2 17 10 8 4 8 0 10 7 14 0 7 11 0 5 18 0 16 14 14 18   188
5 0 6 3 1 0 12 5 18 2 20 0 20 14 16 11 0 9 5 0 11 7 18   178
6 2 0 14 1 5 12 20 3 7 14 9 5 14 5 19 13 1 5 9 2 2 7   169

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2S-2 W 100   15 5 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
11 10 2C-1 E 50   8 12 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 8 2S-1 W 50   8 12 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 6 2NT-3 W 150   18 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
8 4 2S-1 W 50   8 12 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
7 2 2S-1 W 50   8 12 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
6 11 2S= W   110 1 19 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
5 9 2H= E   110 1 19 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
4 7 2S-1 W 50   8 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
3 5 3NT-4 E 200   20 0 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 3 3NT-2 W 100   15 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3H-1 E 50   14 6 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
11 10 2H+1 E   140 5 15 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 8 3H= E   140 5 15 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 6 3D= S 110   20 0 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
8 4 3D-1 S   100 10 10 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
7 2 2S+2 E   170 0 20 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
6 11 3H= E   140 5 15 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
5 9 2S+1 E   140 5 15 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
4 7 3H-1 E 50   14 6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
3 5 3H-1 E 50   14 6 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 3 4H-2 E 100   18 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT+1 S 430   17 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
1 11 3NT= S 400   10 10 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
11 9 3NT-1 S   50 0 20 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
10 7 2NT= S 120   3 17 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
9 5 3NT+1 S 430   17 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 3 2NT= S 120   3 17 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 1 3NT= S 400   10 10 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
6 10 3NT+1 S 430   17 3 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 8 3NT+1 S 430   17 3 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 6 2NT+1 S 150   6 14 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
3 4 3NT= S 400   10 10 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H+1 W   650 1 19 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
1 11 4H= W   620 6 14 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
11 9 4H= W   620 6 14 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
10 7 3NT-1 E 100   15 5 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
9 5 4H-2 W 200   19 1 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 3 3H= W   140 10 10 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 1 4H+1 W   650 1 19 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
6 10 4H= W   620 6 14 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 8 1NT+1 E   120 12 8 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 6 2S-2 W 200   19 1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
3 4 2S-1 W 100   15 5 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3D+1 S 130   12 8 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 3S= E   140 3 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
1 10 4H-1 S   100 8 12 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
11 8 3S= E   140 3 17 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 6 4C+1 N 150   15 5 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
9 4 2C+3 S 150   15 5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
8 2 5S-2 E 100   10 10 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
7 11 3S= E   140 3 17 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
6 9 3S= E   140 3 17 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
5 7 2Cx+2 S 580   18 2 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
4 5 3Cx+1 S 870   20 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 5C+1 S 420   16 4 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 3NT+1 N 430   19 1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
1 10 3NT= N 400   8 12 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
11 8 5C= S 400   8 12 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 6 5C= S 400   8 12 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
9 4 5C= N 400   8 12 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
8 2 3NT+1 S 430   19 1 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
7 11 3NT= S 400   8 12 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
6 9 5C= S 400   8 12 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
5 7 6C-1 S   50 0 20 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
4 5 5C= N 400   8 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3H-1 W 100   7 13 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
3 2 4H-1 W 100   7 13 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
2 11 4H-1 W 100   7 13 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
1 9 3S= N 140   15 5 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
11 7 2H+1 W   140 2 18 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
10 5 3S= N 140   15 5 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 3 2S= N 110   12 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 1 4H-2 W 200   19 1 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
7 10 4H-1 W 100   7 13 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 8 4H-2 W 200   19 1 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 6 4S-3 N   300 0 20 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3H= E   140 7 13 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
3 2 3S-2 N   100 13 7 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
2 11 4H= E   420 0 20 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
1 9 3S-2 N   100 13 7 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
11 7 2H+1 E   140 7 13 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
10 5 3H+1 E   170 2 18 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 3 2S+2 N 170   20 0 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 1 3H= E   140 7 13 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
7 10 4H-2 E 100   17 3 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 8 3H= E   140 7 13 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 6 4H-2 E 100   17 3 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3S+1 S 170   18 2 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 3 2D-1 N   50 10 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 2C+1 W   110 0 20 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
2 10 2C= W   90 5 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 8 1NT+4 N 210   20 0 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 6 Pass   All Pass 13 7 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
10 4 2C= W   90 5 15 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
9 2 3C-1 W 100   16 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
8 11 Pass   All Pass 13 7 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
7 9 1NT= E   90 5 15 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
6 7 2C= W   90 5 15 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4H-3 N   300 0 20 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 3 2S+1 N 140   13 7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 3NT= S 600   19 1 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
2 10 4H-1 N   100 6 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 8 3NT-2 S   200 2 18 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 6 2NT-1 S   100 6 14 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
10 4 2NT-1 S   100 6 14 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
9 2 2NT+2 S 180   16 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
8 11 3S= N 140   13 7 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
7 9 2NT= S 120   10 10 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
6 7 3NT= S 600   19 1 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3C-1 N   50 11 9 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
5 4 3NT-3 S   150 1 19 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
4 2 2NT-2 N   100 6 14 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
3 11 4S-3 S   150 1 19 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
2 9 3Hx-3 E 500   16 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
1 7 3NT-2 S   100 6 14 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
11 5 5Hx-5 E 1100   20 0 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 3 3S-2 S   100 6 14 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 1 3NT-1 S   50 11 9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
8 10 3Hx-4 E 800   18 2 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
7 8 3NT= S 400   14 6 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2NT+1 N 150   15 5 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
5 4 3D= N 110   3 17 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
4 2 2NT+1 N 150   15 5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
3 11 2D+1 N 110   3 17 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
2 9 2D+2 N 130   9 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
1 7 3D+1 N 130   9 11 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
11 5 4S-1 S   100 0 20 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 3 1NTx-2 W 300   20 0 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 1 3D+1 N 130   9 11 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
8 10 3D+1 N 130   9 11 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
7 8 3S+1 S 170   18 2 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4C= W   130 13 7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
6 5 3NT= E   600 6 14 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 3 3C+1 W   130 13 7 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 3NT= E   600 6 14 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
3 10 3NT+1 E   630 0 20 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 8 3C= W   110 17 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 6 3NT= E   600 6 14 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
11 4 2H-1 N   100 20 0 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
10 2 3NT= W   600 6 14 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
9 11 3NT= E   600 6 14 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
8 9 3C= W   110 17 3 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 5S+1 S 480   9 11 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
6 5 5D+1 S 420   4 16 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 3 4S+2 S 480   9 11 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 5Cx-4 W 800   20 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
3 10 4C-4 W 200   2 18 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 8 4S+1 S 450   6 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 6 4S+3 S 510   15 5 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
11 4 3D+4 S 190   0 20 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
10 2 4S+3 N 510   15 5 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
9 11 4S+3 S 510   15 5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
8 9 4S+3 S 510   15 5 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4D= W   130 1 19 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 6 3D+1 W   130 1 19 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
6 4 4H-1 S   100 4 16 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
5 2 4S-3 E 150   18 2 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
4 11 4S-2 E 100   15 5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
3 9 5D-1 W 50   9 11 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
2 7 4S-2 E 100   15 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
1 5 3S-1 E 50   9 11 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 3 3NT-6 W 300   20 0 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
10 1 5D-1 W 50   9 11 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
9 10 5D-1 W 50   9 11 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 1NT+1 N 120   10 10 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 6 2D+1 N 110   7 13 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
6 4 1S= N 80   0 20 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
5 2 2H+1 N 140   15 5 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
4 11 2H+1 N 140   15 5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
3 9 1NT= N 90   3 17 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
2 7 1NT= N 90   3 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
1 5 1NT+3 N 180   20 0 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 3 2H+1 N 140   15 5 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
10 1 2H= N 110   7 13 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
9 10 2H+1 N 140   15 5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3NT+2 N 460   11 9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
8 7 3NT+2 S 460   11 9 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
7 5 3NT+2 N 460   11 9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 3 5C= N 400   2 18 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 3NT+2 N 460   11 9 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
4 10 3NT+2 N 460   11 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
3 8 4H+1 N 450   4 16 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 6 6C= N 920   19 1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 4 6C= N 920   19 1 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
11 2 3NT+2 S 460   11 9 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
10 11 3C+2 N 150   0 20 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3NT= E   400 2 18 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
8 7 3NT+1 E   430 0 20 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
7 5 3NT-1 W 50   15 5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 3 3NT-2 E 100   20 0 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 3C= E   110 7 13 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
4 10 2D= W   90 10 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
3 8 3NT-1 E 50   15 5 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 6 2S-1 W 50   15 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 4 2S-1 W 50   15 5 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
11 2 2D+1 W   110 7 13 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
10 11 2NT+1 E   150 4 16 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 2NT= S 120   15 5 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 8 1NT= N 90   8 12 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 6 2S= N 110   11 9 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
7 4 4S-3 N   150 0 20 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
6 2 3NT-1 S   50 4 16 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
5 11 2S= N 110   11 9 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
4 9 3NT= N 400   18 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
3 7 1NT+1 N 120   15 5 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
2 5 3NT+1 N 430   20 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 3 3NT-1 N   50 4 16 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
11 1 3NT-1 N   50 4 16 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Pauline Hall & Ann Paton

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 2S-2 E 200   16 4 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 8 2D-1 E 100   1 19 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 6 4H= N 620   18 2 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
7 4 2S= S 110   4 16 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
6 2 3H+1 N 170   13 7 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
5 11 3D-1 E 100   1 19 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
4 9 3H= N 140   9 11 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
3 7 4Sx-5 E 1400   20 0 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
2 5 3H= N 140   9 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 3 2NT= S 120   6 14 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
11 1 2H+2 N 170   13 7 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Pauline Hall & Ann Paton

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3C+1 N 130   13 7 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
10 9 2S-2 E 100   8 12 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
9 7 3H= S 140   16 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
8 5 4C= N 130   13 7 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 3 2S-1 E 50   6 14 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 1S= E   80 4 16 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
5 10 5C-1 N   100 1 19 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
4 8 2NT= N 120   10 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 6 3C+2 N 150   18 2 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
2 4 2H+2 S 170   20 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
1 2 3H-1 S   100 1 19 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 4H+1 S 450   13 7 Derek Bainbridge & Martin Blindell Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
10 9 4H+1 S 450   13 7 David Winney & Colin Nicholson Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
9 7 4H+1 S 450   13 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
8 5 4H= N 420   2 18 John Lambert & Grace Hunter Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 3 4H= S 420   2 18 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 4H+1 S 450   13 7 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
5 10 4H+1 N 450   13 7 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
4 8 4H= S 420   2 18 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 6 4H+1 S 450   13 7 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
2 4 4H+1 N 450   13 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Milburn & Bob Nunn
1 2 4H+1 S 450   13 7 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley