Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

NEBA Gazette Cups Qualifying - September 27, 2017

7 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
14 1st Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson 185.1 64.29 30
9 2nd Alan Lester & Pete Prince 172.6 59.92 24
3 3rd Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist 169 58.68 18
12 4th Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy 164.6 57.14 12
15 5th Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn 157.7 54.76 6
4 6th Harald Volkmann & John Greaves 153 53.13  
1 7th Liz Reese & Bob Watts 150 52.08  
16 8th Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson 148.6 51.59  
7 9th Ros Wigham & June Lowson 145 50.35  
11 10th John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge 133.7 46.43  
5 11th Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly 124 43.06  
8 12th Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge 119 41.32  
2 13th Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton 118 40.97  
10 14th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 116.6 40.48  
13 15th John Key & John Lambert 107.4 37.30  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Sum Boards Total
14 8 2 12 9 12 8 11 0 12 7 6 6 11 9 5 6 10 4 - - - 12 9 3   162 21 185.1
9 10 12 2 6 0 12 4 5 8 - - - 11 9 1 6 10 12 12 4 0 10 8 9   151 21 172.6
3 9 12 10 9 2 0 5 10 9 12 6 11 1 3 11 6 10 12 5 4 10 0 3 9   169 24 169
12 - - - 3 10 12 1 10 8 7 1 8 7 6 10 6 2 9 7 12 9 2 4 10   144 21 164.6
15 3 10 2 0 7 10 1 5 3 7 11 10 7 12 7 - - - 7 8 2 7 9 10   138 21 157.7
4 9 2 10 3 0 4 11 12 0 5 11 4 11 12 0 6 6 8 0 8 12 10 0 9   153 24 153
1 2 0 10 9 5 7 11 7 9 5 6 6 1 3 11 6 10 3 10 2 3 10 4 10   150 24 150
16 12 6 8 3 7 5 7 8 8 7 6 12 - - - 6 2 0 5 8 3 2 12 3   130 21 148.6
7 4 10 0 9 8 10 11 2 4 5 11 8 8 9 8 6 2 0 7 4 9 5 3 2   145 24 145
11 9 8 6 - - - 7 2 3 7 1 4 1 0 12 12 10 4 2 10 9 7 0 3   117 21 133.7
5 9 4 2 6 12 0 5 4 4 5 1 2 1 3 7 12 10 3 5 0 3 5 12 9   124 24 124
8 0 6 4 12 5 2 1 12 0 5 1 11 5 6 2 0 2 8 12 8 8 2 4 3   119 24 119
2 3 4 6 0 2 7 8 7 4 5 6 0 5 0 5 6 2 8 5 12 3 10 8 2   118 24 118
10 3 8 10 12 10 5 - - - 0 6 1 4 3 4 6 6 4 0 4 4 2 8 2   102 21 116.6
13 3 0 2 3 4 2 1 0 12 7 11 1 11 9 1 0 2 9 7 0 9 - - -   94 21 107.4

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 9 3D+2 W   150 2 10 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 14 3NT-1 E 50   4 8 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
5 10 4S-2 E 100   9 3 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 15 4S-2 E 100   9 3 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 13 3C-2 W 100   9 3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Key & John Lambert
11 2 3NT-2 E 100   9 3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 16 2NT-4 S   200 0 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 9 2Cx= E   180 0 12 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 14 4H+1 N 650   10 2 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
5 10 1NT-1 W 50   4 8 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 15 4H-1 N   100 2 10 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 13 1NTx-4 W 800   12 0 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Key & John Lambert
11 2 1NTx-2 W 300   8 4 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 16 1NTx-1 W 100   6 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 9 3S-1 S   50 10 2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 14 4Sx-4 S   800 0 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
5 10 3H+1 E   170 2 10 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 15 3S-1 S   50 10 2 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 13 3S-1 S   50 10 2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Key & John Lambert
11 2 4S-2 S   100 6 6 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 16 3H= E   140 4 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 10 3H+1 W   170 0 12 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 16 3D= N 110   9 3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
7 13 3D= N 110   9 3 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Key & John Lambert
5 9 3H-1 W 100   6 6 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 14 3H= W   140 3 9 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
12 3 3H= W   140 3 9 Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
8 15 3H-2 W 200   12 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 10 4C-1 W 50   2 10 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 16 5C-2 W 100   5 7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
7 13 4S= N 620   8 4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Key & John Lambert
5 9 4Sx+1 S 990   12 0 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 14 5S-1 S   100 0 12 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
12 3 5Sx= S 850   10 2 Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
8 15 5C-2 E 100   5 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 10 3H-1 S   50 7 5 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 16 3H-1 N   50 7 5 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
7 13 2H= N 110   10 2 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Key & John Lambert
5 9 4H-3 S   150 0 12 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 14 2C= W   90 4 8 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
12 3 1NTx-1 E 200   12 0 Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
8 15 2S= E   110 2 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 11 6NT= E   1440 5 7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
2 9 3NT+4 W   720 8 4 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 15 4H+2 E   680 11 1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 12 4H+2 E   680 11 1 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy
5 16 6NT= W   1440 5 7 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
13 4 6NT+1 W   1470 1 11 John Key & John Lambert Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
8 14 6NT+1 W   1470 1 11 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 11 3NT-3 E 150   10 2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
2 9 3NT-2 E 100   7 5 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 15 3NT-2 E 100   7 5 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 12 4H= W   420 2 10 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy
5 16 2NT-1 E 50   4 8 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
13 4 3Sx-4 N   800 0 12 John Key & John Lambert Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
8 14 3NT-5 E 250   12 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 11 4H+3 S 510   9 3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
2 9 4S+2 N 480   4 8 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 15 5H+2 S 510   9 3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 12 5S+1 N 480   4 8 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy
5 16 4S+2 N 480   4 8 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
13 4 6NT= S 990   12 0 John Key & John Lambert Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
8 14 4H+1 S 450   0 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 12 4S+1 W   650 5 7 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy
3 10 2S+3 W   200 12 0 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 16 4S+1 W   650 5 7 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
1 14 5S= W   650 5 7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
7 11 4S+1 W   650 5 7 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
5 15 4S+1 W   650 5 7 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 13 4S+1 W   650 5 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Key & John Lambert

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 12 4S= N 420   11 1 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy
3 10 4S-1 N   50 6 6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 16 4S-1 N   50 6 6 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
1 14 4S-1 N   50 6 6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
7 11 4S= N 420   11 1 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
5 15 4Cx-1 S   100 1 11 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 13 3S-2 N   100 1 11 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Key & John Lambert

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 12 5C-1 S   100 4 8 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy
3 10 4Sx-3 E 500   11 1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 16 4Hx-4 N   1100 0 12 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
1 14 4S-2 W 100   6 6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
7 11 4S-3 E 150   8 4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
5 15 3D= E   110 2 10 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 13 4Sx-3 W 500   11 1 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Key & John Lambert

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 4D-1 W 100   11 1 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
3 9 3H-2 S   200 1 11 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 15 2D+2 W   130 5 7 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 13 2H-2 S   200 1 11 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Key & John Lambert
7 10 2D+1 W   110 8 4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
14 5 3D-1 W 100   11 1 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly
8 12 2D+2 W   130 5 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 2NT+2 N 180   12 0 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
3 9 1NT= S 90   3 9 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 15 2NT-1 S   50 0 12 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 13 1NT= S 90   3 9 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Key & John Lambert
7 10 2NT+1 S 150   9 3 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
14 5 1NT+2 S 150   9 3 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly
8 12 2NT= S 120   6 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 3C+1 N 130   0 12 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
3 9 3NT+1 S 630   11 1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 15 2NT+2 N 180   5 7 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 13 3NT+1 N 630   11 1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Key & John Lambert
7 10 5C= N 600   8 4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
14 5 2NT+2 N 180   5 7 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly
8 12 3C+2 S 150   2 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 13 3H= S 140   12 0 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Key & John Lambert
4 10 4H-1 S   50 6 6 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 16 4H-1 N   50 6 6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
2 14 4H-1 S   50 6 6 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
1 12 4H-1 N   50 6 6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy
7 9 4H-1 N   50 6 6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 11 4H-3 S   150 0 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 13 3NT+2 N 460   10 2 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Key & John Lambert
4 10 3NT+1 N 430   6 6 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 16 3NT+2 N 460   10 2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
2 14 5D= N 400   2 10 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
1 12 3NT+2 N 460   10 2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy
7 9 5D= N 400   2 10 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 11 5D= N 400   2 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 13 5D= S 600   3 9 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Key & John Lambert
4 10 4S+1 S 650   8 4 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 16 3NT+3 N 690   12 0 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
2 14 4S+1 S 650   8 4 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
1 12 3NT= N 600   3 9 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy
7 9 6NT-5 N   500 0 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 11 4S+1 S 650   8 4 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 12 4S+2 W   680 5 7 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy
4 9 6S= W   1430 0 12 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Alan Lester & Pete Prince
3 15 4S+2 W   680 5 7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 13 4S+2 W   680 5 7 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton John Key & John Lambert
1 11 3NT+2 E   660 10 2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
16 7 5S+1 W   680 5 7 Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson Ros Wigham & June Lowson
8 10 4S+1 W   650 12 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 12 2NT-4 N   400 0 12 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy
4 9 3D= E   110 8 4 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Alan Lester & Pete Prince
3 15 1NT-2 N   200 4 8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 13 1H-1 N   100 12 0 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton John Key & John Lambert
1 11 1NT-3 S   300 2 10 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
16 7 3D= E   110 8 4 Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson Ros Wigham & June Lowson
8 10 2D+1 E   110 8 4 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 12 5C+1 W   420 3 9 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy
4 9 3NT-1 E 50   12 0 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Alan Lester & Pete Prince
3 15 2C+4 W   170 10 2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 13 5C+1 W   420 3 9 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton John Key & John Lambert
1 11 5C+1 W   420 3 9 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
16 7 5C+1 W   420 3 9 Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson Ros Wigham & June Lowson
8 10 5C= W   400 8 4 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 15 2D-2 N   100 5 7 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
5 11 2S-2 S   100 5 7 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
4 16 3NT-1 W 100   10 2 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
3 14 3Dx-2 N   300 0 12 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
2 12 3NT-1 W 100   10 2 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy
10 1 2D-3 S   150 2 10 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Liz Reese & Bob Watts
9 8 2S-1 W 100   10 2 Alan Lester & Pete Prince Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 15 3NT-1 N   100 3 9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
5 11 3NT+1 N 630   12 0 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
4 16 3NT-2 N   200 0 12 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
3 14 3NT-1 S   100 3 9 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
2 12 3NT= S 600   8 4 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy
10 1 3NT= S 600   8 4 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Liz Reese & Bob Watts
9 8 3NT= S 600   8 4 Alan Lester & Pete Prince Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 15 6Cx-1 E 100   2 10 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
5 11 4S+1 N 450   9 3 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
4 16 4S+1 N 450   9 3 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
3 14 4S+1 N 450   9 3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
2 12 6Cx-1 E 100   2 10 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Margaret Smith & Rose Boddy
10 1 6Cx-1 E 100   2 10 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Liz Reese & Bob Watts
9 8 4S+1 N 450   9 3 Alan Lester & Pete Prince Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge