St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - September 27, 2017

5 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
1 1st Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley 69.4 57.81
5 2nd Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling 67.2 55.99
6 3rd Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton 62.2 51.82
3 4th Liz Cole & Viv Brown 60.6 50.52
4 5th Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 55.3 46.04
2 6th Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman 46.6 38.80

Pair Rank East-West Total %
5 1st Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 75.8 63.13
2 2nd Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns 73.5 61.25
3 3rd Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton 68.3 56.88
6 4th Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell 59.5 49.58
4 5th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 23 19.17

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Adj. Sum Boards Total
1 - - - 5.3 6.5 6.5 4 7.8 0.3 5.3 1.5 7.8 2.8 0.3 7.8 - - -   55.5 12 69.4
5 0.3 2.8 6.5 - - - 7.8 1.5 6.5 - - - 2.8 4 2.8 6 6 7   53.8 12 67.2
6 6.5 0.3 0.3 7.8 6.5 6.5 4 5.3 2.8 - - - - - - 8 2 0   49.8 12 62.2
3 6.5 7.8 6.5 - - - 0.3 1.5 6.5 2.8 1.5 5.3 - - - 3 4 3   48.5 12 60.6
4 2.8 5.3 2.8 1.5 1.5 2.8 - - - 7.8 7.8 2.8 2.8 4 2.8 0 8 3   55.3 15 55.3
2 - - - 1.5 1.5 0.3 - - - 0.3 5.3 0.3 7.8 7.8 2.8 3 0 7   37.3 12 46.6

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Adj. Total
5 1.5 7.8 7.8 6.5 6.5 5.3 4 0.3 7.8 - - - 5.3 4 5.3 5 4 5   75.8
2 - - - 6.5 6.5 7.8 4 2.8 5.3 5.3 6.5 2.8 5.3 7.8 0.3 8 0 5   73.5
3 7.8 5.3 1.5 - - - 7.8 6.5 1.5 2.8 6.5 0.3 5.3 4 5.3 5 8 1   68.3
6 5.3 2.8 5.3 2.8 1.5 1.5 0.3 6.5 1.5 7.8 2.8 7.8 - - - 0 6 8   59.5
4 1.5 0.3 1.5 0.3 1.5 1.5 - - - 0.3 0.3 5.3 0.3 0.3 5.3 2 2 1   23

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 4H-2 N   100 6.5 1.5 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
5 3 4S+1 E   450 0.3 7.8 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
4 6 3S+2 E   200 2.8 5.3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell
3 4 4H-2 N   100 6.5 1.5 Liz Cole & Viv Brown John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 3D-1 E 50   0.3 7.8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
5 3 3D-2 E 100   2.8 5.3 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
4 6 2H= N 110   5.3 2.8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell
3 4 2H+3 N 200   7.8 0.3 Liz Cole & Viv Brown John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 3NT+1 W   630 0.3 7.8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
5 3 4H-2 W 200   6.5 1.5 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
4 6 2H-1 E 100   2.8 5.3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell
3 4 5C-2 E 200   6.5 1.5 Liz Cole & Viv Brown John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H-1 N   100 1.5 6.5 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
1 6 4H+2 N 680   5.3 2.8 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell
6 4 6D+1 S 1390   7.8 0.3 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 5 6H-1 N   100 1.5 6.5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3C+3 S 170   1.5 6.5 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
1 6 3NT= N 600   6.5 1.5 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell
6 4 5D= N 600   6.5 1.5 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 5 4C+2 S 170   1.5 6.5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT= E   600 0.3 7.8 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
1 6 2NT-2 E 200   6.5 1.5 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell
6 4 2NT-2 E 200   6.5 1.5 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 5 3H-1 E 100   2.8 5.3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4S+3 W   710 0.3 7.8 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
1 5 4S-1 W 100   4 4 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
6 2 5S-1 W 100   4 4 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
5 6 5H+1 N 680   7.8 0.3 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3D+1 W   130 1.5 6.5 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
1 5 3C-1 S   50 7.8 0.3 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
6 2 2D= W   90 5.3 2.8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
5 6 2D+2 W   130 1.5 6.5 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 5C-1 E 100   6.5 1.5 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
1 5 3C+2 E   150 0.3 7.8 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
6 2 3D-1 N   50 2.8 5.3 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
5 6 5C-1 W 100   6.5 1.5 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT-2 E 200   7.8 0.3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir John Sloss & Sue Stevens
3 2 2NT+1 E   150 2.8 5.3 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
2 6 3NT= W   600 0.3 7.8 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell
1 3 4C= W   130 5.3 2.8 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H= N 420   7.8 0.3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir John Sloss & Sue Stevens
3 2 4S= E   420 1.5 6.5 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
2 6 2S+2 W   170 5.3 2.8 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell
1 3 4S= W   420 1.5 6.5 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3H= W   140 2.8 5.3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir John Sloss & Sue Stevens
3 2 4S-1 N   100 5.3 2.8 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
2 6 4H= W   420 0.3 7.8 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell
1 3 4H-1 W 50   7.8 0.3 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2D+2 S 130   2.8 5.3 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
4 3 3D+1 S 130   2.8 5.3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
2 4 3NT= S 600   7.8 0.3 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman John Sloss & Sue Stevens
1 2 3D+1 S 130   2.8 5.3 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S-1 E 50   4 4 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
4 3 4S-1 E 50   4 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
2 4 4H= S 420   7.8 0.3 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman John Sloss & Sue Stevens
1 2 4H-1 S   50 0.3 7.8 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 5C+1 S 620   2.8 5.3 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
4 3 5C+1 N 620   2.8 5.3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
2 4 5C+1 S 620   2.8 5.3 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman John Sloss & Sue Stevens
1 2 3NT+3 S 690   7.8 0.3 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 1NT-3 E 300   8 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell
5 4 2H+2 S 170   6 2 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 2 2H-2 S   100 0 8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
3 5 2H-1 S   50 3 5 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
2 3 4H-1 S   50 3 5 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 1S-1 N   50 2 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell
5 4 2NT-2 E 100   6 2 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 2 4S= N 420   8 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
3 5 4H-1 W 50   4 4 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
2 3 3H= W   140 0 8 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3S-2 N   200 0 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell
5 4 2S+1 S 140   7 1 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 2 4H-1 S   100 3 5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
3 5 2S-1 N   100 3 5 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
2 3 3S= N 140   7 1 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton