Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Gwen Gregory Salver Round 4 - September 25, 2017

sections combined

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
4 1st Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker 355.5 61.72 50
6 2nd Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge 349.9 60.75 40
12 3rd Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 343.7 59.66 30
1 4th Liz Reese & Bob Watts 324.6 56.35 20
14 5th Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson 321.8 55.87 10
10 6th Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn 316.6 54.96  
2 7th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 316.1 54.88  
13 8th Charles Waine & Judy Waine 289.7 50.29  
5 9th Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite 287.8 49.97  
8 10th Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister 266.6 46.28  
11 11th Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 252.9 43.91  
7 12th Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 251.6 43.68  
15 13th Margaret Young & John Clarke 237.1 41.16  
3 14th Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy 225.1 39.09  
9 15th Maurice Denham & Dot Denham 190.2 33.02  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
13 1st Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward 365.4 63.44 50
4 2nd Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 360.2 62.53 40
3 3rd Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 319.8 55.53 30
7 4th Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson 310.2 53.85 20
14 5th Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp 299.8 52.05 10
10 6th Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn 297 51.56  
11 7th Bill Oliver & Ken Smith 294.3 51.09  
15 8th Michael Hall & David Clarke 293.9 51.03  
1 9th Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes 284.6 49.41  
9 10th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 275.5 47.83  
8 11th Dee Bell & Ann Paton 257.2 44.65  
12 12th Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon 254.2 44.13  
6 13th Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler 210.3 36.52  
2 14th Peter Morris & Derek Smith 209.7 36.40  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Sum Boards Total
4 17 19 10 19 21 24 - - - 6 0 14.2 22 11 7 12 18 23 21 11 21 5 6 23.9 - - - -   311.1 21 355.5
6 7 7 18 9 13 16 14 22 19 20 17 14.2 13 11 23 12 10 20 9 11 21 - - - - - - -   306.2 21 349.9
12 17 2 18 23 3 20 6 10 - - - - 22 22 19 5 22 4 21 4 21 22 14 16.3 18.5 12 5.5 16.3   343.7 24 343.7
1 17 7 24 9 3 1 1 14 0 24 24 20.7 - - - 12 22 4 24 11 9 22 19 16.3 - - - -   284 21 324.6
14 7 13 18 23 24 12 14 14 12 14 17 20.7 13 11 7 19 - - - - 2 13 19 16.3 7.7 22.8 1.2 1.2   321.8 24 321.8
10 - - - - 13 18 9 19 4 8 17 14.2 22 22 15 23 0 12 6 11 4 5 3 21.8 18.5 12 22.8 16.3   316.6 24 316.6
2 3 0 2 9 13 14 9 3 16 20 17 23.9 13 22 23 23 16 23 - - - 16 3 7.7 - - - -   276.6 21 316.1
13 3 7 2 9 13 7 20 24 23 10 10 8.8 - - - - 10 18 3 1 21 22 19 0.1 18.5 12 18.5 9.8   289.7 24 289.7
5 17 22 18 9 13 22 23 6 4 4 4 14.2 13 11 7 - - - 3 11 6 13 24 7.7 - - - -   251.8 21 287.8
8 17 13 18 0 21 7 1 14 19 - - - 13 18 1 0 10 12 12 23 15 5 12 2.3 - - - -   233.3 21 266.6
11 17 16 10 9 - - - - 23 0 4 2.3 0 11 15 5 4 12 16 20 15 5 0 16.3 7.7 12 9.8 22.8   252.9 24 252.9
7 0 24 2 - - - 18 8 8 14 8 5.5 4 11 7 19 2 12 16 18 12 5 19 7.7 - - - -   220.2 21 251.6
15 17 19 10 19 13 10 14 3 12 2 17 0.1 13 4 19 12 10 4 16 1 - - - - 1.2 1.2 14.2 5.5   237.1 24 237.1
3 - - - 9 3 1 4 19 12 20 4 12 2 1 12 2 22 12 0 23 0 18 9 12 - - - -   197 21 225.1
9 17 7 6 9 3 4 23 0 4 14 17 5.5 6 1 1 12 10 0 9 11 9 5 9 7.7 - - - -   190.2 24 190.2

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
13 7 8 14 15 11 14 10 21 - - - - 18 23 23 12 14 6 21 23 20 19 21 2.3 16.3 1.2 22.8 22.8   365.4
4 17 17 6 15 21 23 6 16 16 18 24 9.8 11 6 23 12 2 20 21 13 18 8 21 16.3 - - - -   360.2
3 21 24 22 15 11 8 20 5 12 10 16 18.5 2 13 17 24 14 12 0 13 15 11 0 16.3 - - - -   319.8
7 7 5 14 24 3 17 23 10 24 20 20 9.8 11 2 1 12 14 4 24 1 24 19 5 16.3 - - - -   310.2
14 7 5 14 5 21 4 18 14 20 10 7 18.5 - - - - 24 12 18 13 22 11 5 7.7 16.3 12 14.2 1.2   299.8
10 21 17 22 15 11 6 15 5 12 10 7 3.3 24 13 9 19 14 20 8 23 3 2 10 7.7 - - - -   297
11 - - - - 0 12 10 10 1 24 20 21.8 11 20 5 12 2 20 3 20 15 19 15 16.3 5.5 12 5.5 14.2   294.3
15 7 22 6 1 21 20 1 24 1 14 14 15.3 2 2 9 1 - - - - 9 19 24 7.7 22.8 22.8 9.8 18.5   293.9
1 7 17 0 15 11 2 15 21 8 4 7 9.8 22 23 12 5 22 12 3 13 3 19 12 21.8 - - - -   284.6
9 7 17 18 15 11 17 4 0 20 16 7 9.8 11 13 17 5 20 12 8 4 - - - - 5.5 12 18.5 7.7   275.5
8 7 11 6 15 21 23 1 18 20 4 7 0.1 11 13 1 22 2 12 8 6 12 19 18 0.1 - - - -   257.2
12 17 11 6 1 - - - - 12 22 7 23.9 2 2 5 19 14 24 15 13 3 2 5 23.9 5.5 12 1.2 7.7   254.2
6 24 0 22 5 3 0 23 10 5 0 0 3.3 11 13 17 1 8 1 15 13 3 6 15 12 - - - -   210.3
2 7 2 6 15 11 10 10 2 5 4 20 12 20 13 17 12 6 1 12 1 9 2 5 7.7 - - - -   209.7

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H+2 N 480   17 7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 3NT+1 N 430   0 24 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 4 3NT+2 N 460   7 17 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 5H+1 S 480   17 7 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 4H+2 S 480   17 7 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
2 3 4H+1 S 450   3 21 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 4H+2 S 480   17 7 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dee Bell & Ann Paton
9 9 4H+2 S 480   17 7 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 5H+1 S 480   17 7 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 12 3NT+2 N 460   7 17 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
13 10 4H+1 S 450   3 21 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 15 4H+2 S 480   17 7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 4H+2 S 480   17 7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+2 E   460 7 17 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 6NT-1 W 50   24 0 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 4 3NT+2 E   460 7 17 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 2S+1 W   140 22 2 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 4C+1 E   150 19 5 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
2 3 2Dx-4 N   1100 0 24 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 3NT+1 E   430 13 11 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dee Bell & Ann Paton
9 9 3NT+2 E   460 7 17 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 3C+2 W   150 19 5 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 12 3NT+1 W   430 13 11 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
13 10 3NT+2 W   460 7 17 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 15 1Dx-3 N   800 2 22 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 3NT= E   400 16 8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+3 S 490   24 0 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 3NT-1 S   50 2 22 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 4 3NT+2 S 460   18 6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 3NT+2 S 460   18 6 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 3NT+1 S 430   10 14 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
2 3 3NT-1 S   50 2 22 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 3NT+2 S 460   18 6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dee Bell & Ann Paton
9 9 5C= N 400   6 18 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 3NT+1 S 430   10 14 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 12 3NT+2 S 460   18 6 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
13 10 3NT-1 S   50 2 22 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 15 3NT+2 S 460   18 6 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 3NT+1 S 430   10 14 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT+2 W   660 9 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 3NT+2 W   660 9 15 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 3 3NT+2 W   660 9 15 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 3NT+2 W   660 9 15 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 3NT+1 W   630 19 5 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 4 3NT+2 W   660 9 15 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 3NT+3 W   690 0 24 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
9 9 3NT+2 W   660 9 15 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 3NT+1 W   630 19 5 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 12 6H-1 E 100   23 1 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
13 10 3NT+2 W   660 9 15 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 15 6NT-1 W 100   23 1 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 3NT+2 W   660 9 15 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT= E   400 13 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 3NT+1 E   430 3 21 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 3 3NT= E   400 13 11 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 3NT= E   400 13 11 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 3NT-1 E 50   21 3 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 4 3NT+1 E   430 3 21 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 3NT-1 E 50   21 3 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
10 10 3NT= E   400 13 11 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 15 3NT+1 E   430 3 21 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 13 3NT= E   400 13 11 Margaret Young & John Clarke Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
14 11 3NT-2 W 100   24 0 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
13 9 3NT= E   400 13 11 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 3NT+1 E   430 3 21 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4D+1 N 150   14 10 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 5S= E   650 1 23 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 3 4D+2 N 170   16 8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 5Dx= N 550   22 2 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 5Dx+1 N 650   24 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 4 4S+1 E   650 1 23 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 5D-1 N   50 7 17 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
10 10 3NT-2 E 200   18 6 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 15 5C= W   600 4 20 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 13 4S-1 W 100   10 14 Margaret Young & John Clarke Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
14 11 3D+1 N 130   12 12 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
13 9 5D-1 N   50 7 17 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 5D+1 N 420   20 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H-1 S   100 4 20 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 2H+1 S 140   9 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 4D= W   130 1 23 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
7 4 3S-2 E 200   18 6 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 2H+2 S 170   14 10 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 4H= S 620   23 1 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 6 3D+1 W   130 1 23 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 10 2H+1 S 140   9 15 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 15 4H= S 620   23 1 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 13 3H+1 S 170   14 10 Margaret Young & John Clarke Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
14 11 3H+1 S 170   14 10 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
13 9 3S-3 E 300   20 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 2S-1 E 100   6 18 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3D-3 N   150 19 5 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 4S= E   420 3 21 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 2S+2 W   170 14 10 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
7 4 3S+2 E   200 8 16 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 2S+1 W   140 22 2 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 2NT+3 E   210 6 18 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 6 2S+2 E   170 14 10 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 10 2NT+1 E   150 19 5 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 15 3NT+2 E   460 0 24 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 13 4S= W   420 3 21 Margaret Young & John Clarke Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
14 11 1S+3 W   170 14 10 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
13 9 2H= E   110 24 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 2NT+2 E   180 10 14 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2C+1 S 110   12 12 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 1NT+1 N 120   16 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 3NT-2 N   100 0 24 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
7 4 4H-1 E 100   8 16 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 2NT+1 N 150   19 5 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 3NT-1 N   50 4 20 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 6 2NT+1 N 150   19 5 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 11 1NT+3 S 180   23 1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
10 9 2NT-1 N   50 4 20 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 2NT-1 N   50 4 20 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
15 12 3C= S 110   12 12 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
14 10 3C= N 110   12 12 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
13 15 2NT+2 N 180   23 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S+1 W   140 6 18 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 2H= N 110   20 4 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 2H= S 110   20 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 6 3H= N 140   24 0 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 3 2S-1 W 100   14 10 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 2H= S 110   20 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 3H-2 S   200 4 20 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
11 11 3NT-4 S   400 0 24 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
10 9 2S= W   110 8 16 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 2S-1 W 100   14 10 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
15 12 2NT-3 S   300 2 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
14 10 2S-1 W 100   14 10 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
13 15 3H-1 N   100 10 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+1 E   430 0 24 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 4H= W   420 4 20 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 4C-1 W 50   17 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 6 4H-2 W 100   24 0 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 3 3H+1 W   170 8 16 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 4H-1 W 50   17 7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 4H= E   420 4 20 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
11 11 4H= E   420 4 20 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
10 9 4H-1 W 50   17 7 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 3NT-1 W 50   17 7 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
15 12 2D-1 E 50   17 7 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
14 10 4H-1 W 50   17 7 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
13 15 2Dx-1 N   100 10 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3C= E   110 14.2 9.8 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2     Ave Ave 12 12 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 2H= N 110   23.9 0.1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 6 3D-1 N   100 20.7 3.3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 3 2C+2 W   130 5.5 18.5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 3C= W   110 14.2 9.8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 3C= W   110 14.2 9.8 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
11 11 3S-3 N   300 2.3 21.8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
10 9 3C= W   110 14.2 9.8 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 3C+1 W   130 5.5 18.5 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
15 12 2Cx+2 W   380 0.1 23.9 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
14 10 2H-1 S   100 20.7 3.3 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
13 15 1NT+1 W   120 8.8 15.3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3NT= N 600   22 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 5D-1 N   100 2 22 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 2NT+1 N 150   13 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
8 4 2NT+1 N 150   13 11 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 2 2D+1 N 110   4 20 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 2NT+1 N 150   13 11 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 6 2NT+1 N 150   13 11 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 12 3NT= N 600   22 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
11 10 5D-2 N   200 0 24 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 15 3NT= N 600   22 2 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 2D+2 N 130   6 18 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
15 11 2NT+1 N 150   13 11 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
14 9 2NT+1 N 150   13 11 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 2H+1 N 140   11 13 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 3NT-1 N   50 1 23 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 2H+2 N 170   22 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
8 4 1NT+2 S 150   18 6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 2 2H+1 N 140   11 13 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 2H+1 N 140   11 13 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 6 2H+1 N 140   11 13 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 12 2H+2 S 170   22 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
11 10 2H+1 N 140   11 13 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 15 2H+2 N 170   22 2 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 2S-1 N   50 1 23 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
15 11 1NT+1 N 120   4 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
14 9 2H+1 N 140   11 13 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3NT+1 W   430 7 17 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 4H= W   420 12 12 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 5C-1 W 50   23 1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
8 4 3NT+2 W   460 1 23 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 2 3NT+1 W   430 7 17 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 6NT-1 W 50   23 1 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 6 3NT+1 W   430 7 17 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 12 3C+2 W   150 19 5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
11 10 5C= W   400 15 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 15 5C= W   400 15 9 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 3NT+2 W   460 1 23 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
15 11 3C+2 W   150 19 5 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
14 9 3NT+1 W   430 7 17 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 2 4H-1 S   50 12 12 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 3NT-3 N   150 2 22 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 6 2H+1 S 140   23 1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 4 4H-1 S   50 12 12 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 2H= S 110   19 5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 2S-1 N   50 12 12 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
8 3 1Sx= W   160 0 24 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
12 12 4S-2 S   100 5 19 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
11 10 2NT-2 S   100 5 19 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 15 1H+2 S 140   23 1 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 2H-1 S   50 12 12 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
15 11 4H-1 S   50 12 12 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
14 9 2H= S 110   19 5 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 2 1NT+2 N 150   18 6 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 3NT= S 400   22 2 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 6 2C+2 N 130   16 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 4 3NT= N 400   22 2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 2S= E   110 2 22 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 3C= N 110   10 14 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
8 3 2C+1 N 110   10 14 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
13 13 3C= N 110   10 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
12 11 3NT= N 400   22 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
11 9 3C-1 N   50 4 20 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 3NT-3 S   150 0 24 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 12 2H= N 110   10 14 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
15 10 3C= N 110   10 14 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 2 1NT-3 E 150   23 1 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 1NT-1 E 50   12 12 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 6 1NT-3 E 150   23 1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 4 4S-1 N   100 4 20 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 1NT-1 E 50   12 12 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 3S= N 140   20 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
8 3 1NT-1 E 50   12 12 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
13 13 1NT-2 E 100   18 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
12 11 4S-1 S   100 4 20 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
11 9 1NT-1 E 50   12 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 1NT-1 E 50   12 12 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 12 1NT+1 E   120 0 24 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
15 10 2C-1 S   100 4 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2NT+2 N 180   9 15 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 4 3NT-1 N   50 3 21 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 3NT+1 N 430   21 3 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 3H-2 S   100 0 24 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
1 3 4S+1 S 450   24 0 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 4S= S 420   16 8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 2 3NT= N 400   12 12 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
13 13 4S-1 S   50 3 21 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
12 11 3NT+1 S 430   21 3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
11 9 4S= S 420   16 8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 1NT+2 N 150   6 18 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 12 2NT+2 N 180   9 15 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
15 10 4S= S 420   16 8 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT= W   600 11 13 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 4 5D= E   600 11 13 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 5D= W   600 11 13 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 4S-1 S   100 23 1 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
1 3 5D= E   600 11 13 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 5S-4 S   400 18 6 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 2 4S-1 S   100 23 1 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
13 13 5Sx-3 S   800 1 23 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
12 11 5Dx= E   750 4 20 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
11 9 4D+1 E   150 20 4 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 5D= E   600 11 13 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 12 5D= E   600 11 13 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
15 10 5Sx-3 S   800 1 23 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT+3 N 690   21 3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 4 3NT= N 600   6 18 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 3NT+3 N 690   21 3 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 2C+2 N 130   0 24 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
1 3 3NT+1 N 630   9 15 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 4H+1 S 650   12 12 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 2 3NT+2 N 660   15 9 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
14 14 3C+2 N 150   2 22 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 12 3NT+3 N 690   21 3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
12 10 3NT+3 N 690   21 3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 15 3NT+2 S 660   15 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 2H+4 S 230   4 20 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
9 11 3NT+1 N 630   9 15 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Bill Oliver & Ken Smith

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S+1 W   650 5 19 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
5 3 4S= W   620 13 11 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 4S+1 W   650 5 19 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 6 3S+2 W   200 18 6 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 4 5Dx-2 S   300 16 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 3S+1 W   170 22 2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 4S+1 W   650 5 19 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
14 14 4S= W   620 13 11 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 12 3S+1 W   170 22 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
12 10 3S+1 W   170 22 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 15 4S+1 W   650 5 19 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 4S+1 W   650 5 19 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
9 11 4S+1 W   650 5 19 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Bill Oliver & Ken Smith

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3D+3 W   170 19 5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
5 3 3D+1 W   130 24 0 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 3NT+2 E   660 6 18 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 6 5D+1 W   620 9 15 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 4 4H+2 E   680 3 21 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 3D+3 W   170 19 5 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 3C-3 S   300 12 12 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
14 14 3D+3 W   170 19 5 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 12 3D+3 W   170 19 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
12 10 2D+5 W   190 14 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 15 4Sx-5 S   1400 0 24 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 4H+2 E   680 3 21 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
9 11 4H= E   620 9 15 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Bill Oliver & Ken Smith

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S-1 W 50   7.7 16.3 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
5 3 2S-1 W 50   7.7 16.3 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 5Sx-3 W 500   23.9 0.1 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 6     Ave Ave 12 12 Elsie Lennox & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 4 3S-1 W 50   7.7 16.3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 3H-2 E 100   16.3 7.7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 2NT-2 N   100 2.3 21.8 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
14 14 4S-2 W 100   16.3 7.7 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 12 2S+2 W   170 0.1 23.9 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
12 10 3S-2 W 100   16.3 7.7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 15 4S-2 E 100   16.3 7.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 4S-4 W 200   21.8 2.3 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
9 11 4S-1 E 50   7.7 16.3 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Bill Oliver & Ken Smith

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 6H= W   1430 1.2 22.8 Margaret Young & John Clarke Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 4H+2 W   680 7.7 16.3 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
13 11 4H+1 W   650 18.5 5.5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
12 9 4H+1 W   650 18.5 5.5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 14 4H+2 W   680 7.7 16.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 12 4H+1 W   650 18.5 5.5 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 4H= E   620 1.2 22.8 Margaret Young & John Clarke Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 3Sx+3 N 1330   22.8 1.2 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
13 11 4S+1 N 650   12 12 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
12 9 4S+1 N 650   12 12 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 14 4S+1 N 650   12 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 12 5S= N 650   12 12 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 3H+1 E   170 14.2 9.8 Margaret Young & John Clarke Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 3NTx= W   550 1.2 22.8 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
13 11 3S-2 N   100 18.5 5.5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
12 9 3NT= W   400 5.5 18.5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 14 1NT+3 W   180 9.8 14.2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 12 2S= N 110   22.8 1.2 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 6S+1 E   1010 5.5 18.5 Margaret Young & John Clarke Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 7NT= E   1520 1.2 22.8 Dorothy Ritzema & Kevin Thompson Sue Andrews & Steve Woodward
13 11 4S+3 E   510 9.8 14.2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
12 9 4S+2 E   480 16.3 7.7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 14 5C+2 W   440 22.8 1.2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 12 4S+2 E   480 16.3 7.7 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon