St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - September 20, 2017

7 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
6 1st Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 70 58.33 20
1 2nd Derek Bainbridge & Steve Donnellan 66 55.00 10
7 3rd Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton 65 54.17  
5 4th Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling 61 50.83  
2 5th Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley 58 48.33  
4 6th Viv Brown & Liz Cole 53 44.17  
3 7th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 47 39.17  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
2 1st Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns 75 62.50 20
5 2nd Dee Bell & Ann Paton 67 55.83 10
6 3rd Pauline Donnellan & Margaret Maidment 64 53.33  
4 4th Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman 58 48.33  
3 5th Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost 55 45.83  
7 6th Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 51 42.50  
1 7th Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 50 41.67  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Adj. Total
6 2 7 8 10 8 0 8 10 - - 3 5 9 0   70
1 5 7 10 5 0 9 8 1 8 2 10 1 - -   66
7 10 7 1 5 6 5 2 8 1 4 - - 9 7   65
5 0 7 1 8 4 9 - - 4 9 6 9 2 2   61
2 - - 6 1 2 5 8 5 10 0 0 9 5 7   58
4 8 0 4 1 - - 4 1 1 9 8 5 5 7   53
3 5 2 - - 10 2 0 5 6 6 3 1 0 7   47

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Adj. Total
2 10 3 4 9 2 10 10 5 9 6 2 5 - -   75
5 5 8 9 5 - - 2 9 6 1 10 1 1 10   67
6 0 3 6 9 10 1 - - 0 10 7 5 10 3   64
4 8 3 - - 4 5 6 9 2 8 4 1 5 3   58
3 - - 2 0 0 8 8 2 9 1 0 9 8 8   55
7 2 10 0 5 6 1 2 5 - - 7 9 1 3   51
1 5 3 9 2 8 5 2 0 4 4 - - 5 3   50

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3S-1 W 50   5 5 Derek Bainbridge & Steve Donnellan Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 6 4S-3 W 150   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Pauline Donnellan & Margaret Maidment
6 4 2NT-1 N   50 2 8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
5 2 2S+2 W   170 0 10 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
4 7 2D+1 N 110   8 2 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
3 5 4S-1 E 50   5 5 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S= S 620   7 3 Derek Bainbridge & Steve Donnellan Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 6 4S= S 620   7 3 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Pauline Donnellan & Margaret Maidment
6 4 4S= S 620   7 3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
5 2 4S= S 620   7 3 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
4 7 4S-1 S   100 0 10 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
3 5 3S+1 S 170   2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT+2 S 460   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
1 7 6NT= N 990   10 0 Derek Bainbridge & Steve Donnellan Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
7 5 6NT-2 N   100 1 9 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 3 5NT+1 N 490   8 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
5 1 6Hx-1 S   100 1 9 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 6 6NT-1 N   50 4 6 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Pauline Donnellan & Margaret Maidment

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H-3 N   300 1 9 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
1 7 2H-2 N   200 5 5 Derek Bainbridge & Steve Donnellan Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
7 5 2H-2 N   200 5 5 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 3 1NT= N 90   10 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
5 1 1NT-1 N   100 8 2 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 6 2H-3 N   300 1 9 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Pauline Donnellan & Margaret Maidment

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+2 N 660   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
2 1 4H-1 N   100 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 6 3NT-2 N   200 0 10 Derek Bainbridge & Steve Donnellan Pauline Donnellan & Margaret Maidment
7 4 4S= S 620   6 4 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
6 2 3NT+1 N 630   8 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
5 7 3NT= N 600   4 6 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2H-1 E 100   2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
2 1 3H-2 E 200   5 5 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 6 4H-3 E 300   9 1 Derek Bainbridge & Steve Donnellan Pauline Donnellan & Margaret Maidment
7 4 3H-2 E 200   5 5 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
6 2 2H= E   110 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
5 7 4H-3 E 300   9 1 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2D+3 S 150   4 6 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
3 2 1NT= E   90 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
2 7 2C-2 W 200   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
1 5 3C-2 W 200   8 2 Derek Bainbridge & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 3 2D+2 S 130   2 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
6 1 1NT-2 E 200   8 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H-1 S   50 1 9 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
3 2 3S-1 E 50   5 5 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
2 7 3S-1 E 50   5 5 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
1 5 4H-1 S   50 1 9 Derek Bainbridge & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 3 4S-2 E 100   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
6 1 3NT= S 400   10 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S+1 W   650 4 6 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 3 4S+2 W   680 1 9 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
3 1 4S= E   620 6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 6 3S+2 W   200 10 0 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Pauline Donnellan & Margaret Maidment
1 4 2S+4 W   230 8 2 Derek Bainbridge & Steve Donnellan Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
7 2 4S+2 W   680 1 9 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2C+2 S 130   9 1 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 3 3C+1 S 130   9 1 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
3 1 2C+1 S 110   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 6 3NT-3 S   300 0 10 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Pauline Donnellan & Margaret Maidment
1 4 3NT-2 N   200 2 8 Derek Bainbridge & Steve Donnellan Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
7 2 2NT-1 S   100 4 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT+3 E   490 3 7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pauline Donnellan & Margaret Maidment
5 4 4S+2 W   480 6 4 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
4 2 3NT= E   400 8 2 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
3 7 3NT+3 W   490 3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
2 5 6S= W   980 0 10 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 3 2S+5 W   260 10 0 Derek Bainbridge & Steve Donnellan Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2D= E   90 5 5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pauline Donnellan & Margaret Maidment
5 4 2S-1 E 50   9 1 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
4 2 2D= W   90 5 5 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
3 7 2D+1 W   110 1 9 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
2 5 3NT-1 W 50   9 1 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 3 2S= E   110 1 9 Derek Bainbridge & Steve Donnellan Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S= S 620   9 1 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
6 5 4S= S 620   9 1 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 3 2S+2 S 170   2 8 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
4 1 5C-2 W 200   5 5 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 6 3C= W   110 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pauline Donnellan & Margaret Maidment
2 4 5C-2 W 200   5 5 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H-1 E 50   7 3 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
6 5 4H+1 E   450 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 3 4H= E   420 2 8 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
4 1 4H-1 E 50   7 3 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 6 4H-1 E 50   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pauline Donnellan & Margaret Maidment
2 4 4H-1 E 50   7 3 Rosina Rowley & Kay Varley Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman