Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Don Baldwin Trophy 3 - September 15, 2017

11 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
6 1st Roger Chappel & Roy Evans 267 60.68 40
10 2nd Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle 245 55.68 30
4 3rd= Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 239 54.32 15
5 3rd= Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 239 54.32 15
1 5th Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson 226 51.36  
9 6th Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan 212 48.18  
2 7th Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer 205 46.59  
11 8th Margaret Young & Brian Dawson 202 45.91  
3 9th= Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts 200 45.45  
7 9th= Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 200 45.45  
8 11th John Faichney & Colin Byers 185 42.05  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
3 1st Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 256 58.18 40
10 2nd Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler 255 57.95 30
11 3rd Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson 252 57.27 20
9 4th Rita Tuton & Kath Siday 242 55.00 10
4 5th Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney 234 53.18  
7 6th= John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham 218 49.55  
1 6th= Pam Boorman & Ann Paton 218 49.55  
2 8th= Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott 203 46.14  
6 8th= Brian Laws & Bob Nunn 203 46.14  
5 10th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 178 40.45  
8 11th Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge 161 36.59  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Adj. Total
6 8 14 15 11 14 1 18 14 12 13 3 15 10 19 4 14 2 16 18 9 17 20   267
10 14 19 0 3 20 20 18 14 17 2 14 6 4 13 4 17 14 5 10 20 9 2   245
4 4 5 18 11 14 17 10 18 6 2 14 15 6 13 0 20 6 16 10 9 17 8   239
5 11 19 5 17 14 14 2 6 17 6 3 15 14 19 12 4 20 5 10 9 17 0   239
1 11 10 15 3 3 1 18 6 0 18 14 15 17 0 12 11 18 16 10 9 3 16   226
9 17 1 11 11 3 17 6 10 12 9 3 6 17 8 12 4 2 5 18 9 17 14   212
2 0 14 11 17 8 8 2 20 12 2 8 10 8 13 20 4 10 16 1 0 3 18   205
11 4 8 5 20 14 8 14 2 20 9 19 20 0 3 12 4 8 5 1 18 0 8   202
3 17 5 5 3 3 8 10 14 6 18 3 1 12 6 4 11 14 16 18 9 9 8   200
7 20 1 20 3 3 8 10 0 6 13 19 1 20 3 18 4 14 5 10 9 9 4   200
8 4 14 5 11 14 8 2 6 2 18 10 6 2 13 12 17 2 5 4 9 9 12   185

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Adj. Total
3 20 6 15 9 17 12 14 10 14 18 6 14 6 1 8 16 18 4 10 11 11 16   256
10 16 12 5 9 17 19 10 20 8 18 10 14 8 14 8 16 14 4 10 0 3 20   255
11 12 6 5 17 17 12 18 0 18 2 17 19 3 12 20 0 6 15 10 11 20 12   252
9 9 1 15 0 6 19 2 14 14 7 12 10 18 7 16 9 18 15 10 11 11 18   242
4 16 6 15 17 17 3 10 2 3 18 17 5 20 17 16 6 2 4 10 11 17 2   234
7 16 15 20 17 6 6 6 18 8 7 6 5 0 17 0 16 18 15 2 11 3 6   218
1 9 10 0 17 12 12 18 14 14 2 17 14 14 7 16 3 0 15 19 2 3 0   218
2 0 19 9 3 6 12 10 6 8 11 6 5 16 7 8 16 12 15 2 11 17 4   203
6 3 19 2 9 0 0 18 14 0 11 17 5 3 20 2 16 10 4 16 11 11 12   203
5 3 15 9 9 6 3 2 6 3 14 1 0 10 1 8 9 6 15 19 20 11 8   178
8 6 1 15 3 6 12 2 6 20 2 1 19 12 7 8 3 6 4 2 11 3 12   161

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S-1 E 50   11 9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
11 10 4S= W   420 4 16 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
10 8 4S-2 W 100   14 6 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
9 6 4H-3 E 150   17 3 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
8 4 4S= W   420 4 16 John Faichney & Colin Byers Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
7 2 3Dx= S 470   20 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 11 3S+1 E   170 8 12 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
5 9 4S-1 W 50   11 9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
4 7 4S= W   420 4 16 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
3 5 1D-3 W 150   17 3 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 3 4S+1 W   450 0 20 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H-1 S   100 10 10 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
11 10 2S= E   110 8 12 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
10 8 3H= S 140   19 1 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
9 6 4H-2 S   200 1 19 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
8 4 3NT-1 W 50   14 6 John Faichney & Colin Byers Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
7 2 4H-2 S   200 1 19 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 11 4S-1 E 50   14 6 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
5 9 3H= N 140   19 1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
4 7 2S+2 E   170 5 15 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
3 5 2S+2 E   170 5 15 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 3 3NT-1 W 50   14 6 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3D+2 E   150 11 9 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 11 2H+1 E   140 15 5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
11 9 2H+3 E   200 5 15 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 7 2H+4 E   230 0 20 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
9 5 3C-3 N   150 11 9 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 3 2H+3 E   200 5 15 John Faichney & Colin Byers Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 1 1NT+1 S 120   20 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
6 10 2H+1 E   140 15 5 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
5 8 2H+3 E   200 5 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
4 6 1S-1 S   50 18 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
3 4 2H+3 E   200 5 15 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S= S 620   17 3 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 11 2H+2 S 170   3 17 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
11 9 4H+1 S 650   20 0 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 7 2H+2 S 170   3 17 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
9 5 3H+2 S 200   11 9 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 3 2H+3 S 200   11 9 John Faichney & Colin Byers Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 1 3H+1 S 170   3 17 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
6 10 1S+4 S 200   11 9 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
5 8 4H= S 620   17 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
4 6 3S+2 S 200   11 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
3 4 2H+2 S 170   3 17 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H= E   420 3 17 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 2S= W   110 8 12 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
1 10 4H= E   420 3 17 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
11 8 4H-1 E 50   14 6 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
10 6 4Sx-3 W 500   20 0 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
9 4 4H= E   420 3 17 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
8 2 4H-1 E 50   14 6 John Faichney & Colin Byers Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
7 11 4H= E   420 3 17 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
6 9 3S-1 W 50   14 6 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 7 3S-1 W 50   14 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
4 5 4H-1 E 50   14 6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 5C= S 400   8 12 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 5C= S 400   8 12 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
1 10 6C-1 S   50 1 19 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
11 8 5C= N 400   8 12 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
10 6 6C= S 920   20 0 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
9 4 3NT+2 S 460   17 3 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
8 2 3NT= S 400   8 12 John Faichney & Colin Byers Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
7 11 5C= S 400   8 12 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
6 9 6C-1 S   50 1 19 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 7 3NT+1 S 430   14 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
4 5 3NT+2 N 460   17 3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3D-1 S   100 10 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
3 2 2S-1 N   100 10 10 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 11 2S-2 N   200 2 18 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
1 9 2Sx-1 E 200   18 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
11 7 2S+1 N 140   14 6 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
10 5 2C-2 W 200   18 2 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 3 2NT+1 W   150 6 14 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 1 2H-2 N   200 2 18 John Faichney & Colin Byers Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
7 10 2H-1 N   100 10 10 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
6 8 2H-2 E 200   18 2 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
5 6 2H-2 N   200 2 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Laws & Bob Nunn

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+2 N 460   18 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
3 2 4H+1 N 450   14 6 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 11 4Hx= N 590   20 0 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
1 9 2H+3 N 200   6 14 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
11 7 2H+2 N 170   2 18 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
10 5 4H+1 N 450   14 6 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 3 4H= N 420   10 10 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 1 1H+4 N 200   6 14 John Faichney & Colin Byers Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
7 10 3S-2 W 100   0 20 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
6 8 4H+1 N 450   14 6 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
5 6 2H+3 N 200   6 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Laws & Bob Nunn

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S-1 W 100   17 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 3 4H+2 E   680 6 14 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 4H+2 E   680 6 14 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
2 10 3S+1 W   170 12 8 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
1 8 6H= E   1430 0 20 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
11 6 4H-2 E 200   20 0 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
10 4 3NT-1 W 100   17 3 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
9 2 2S+2 W   170 12 8 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
8 11 3NT+3 W   690 2 18 John Faichney & Colin Byers Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
7 9 4H+2 E   680 6 14 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 7 3S+1 W   170 12 8 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2D-1 W 100   6 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 3 2H-2 N   200 2 18 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 3D-2 W 200   18 2 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
2 10 3H-2 N   200 2 18 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
1 8 3D-2 W 200   18 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
11 6 2S= S 110   9 11 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
10 4 2H-2 N   200 2 18 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
9 2 1H+1 N 110   9 11 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
8 11 3D-2 W 200   18 2 John Faichney & Colin Byers Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
7 9 3H= N 140   13 7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 7 2H+1 N 140   13 7 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2H-1 N   50 3 17 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
5 4 4S-1 S   50 3 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
4 2 3S= N 140   14 6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 11 4S-1 N   50 3 17 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
2 9 2C-1 E 50   8 12 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 7 3S= S 140   14 6 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
11 5 2S+2 N 170   19 1 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 3 1H+2 N 140   14 6 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 1 3NT-1 N   50 3 17 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
8 10 1NT= N 90   10 10 John Faichney & Colin Byers Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
7 8 3S+1 S 170   19 1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2S+1 N 140   15 5 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
5 4 2S+1 N 140   15 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
4 2 2S+1 N 140   15 5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 11 4Sx-1 N   200 1 19 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
2 9 2S= N 110   10 10 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 7 2S+1 N 140   15 5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
11 5 3S+1 N 170   20 0 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 3 4S-1 N   100 6 14 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 1 4S-1 N   100 6 14 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
8 10 4S-1 N   100 6 14 John Faichney & Colin Byers Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
7 8 4S-2 N   200 1 19 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H+2 N 680   20 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
6 5 4H= S 620   10 10 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 3 4H+1 N 650   14 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 3H+2 N 200   6 14 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
3 10 3NT+1 S 630   12 8 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
2 8 3NT= S 600   8 12 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
1 6 3NT+2 S 660   17 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
11 4 4NT-2 S   200 0 20 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
10 2 2H+2 S 170   4 16 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
9 11 3NT+2 S 660   17 3 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
8 9 3C= S 110   2 18 John Faichney & Colin Byers Rita Tuton & Kath Siday

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3H-2 N   100 3 17 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
6 5 2S= S 110   19 1 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 3 3D= N 110   19 1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 3C-1 E 50   13 7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
3 10 2C= E   90 6 14 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
2 8 3C-1 E 50   13 7 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
1 6 2Cx= E   180 0 20 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
11 4 2S-2 S   100 3 17 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
10 2 3C-1 E 50   13 7 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
9 11 2H-1 N   50 8 12 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
8 9 3C-1 E 50   13 7 John Faichney & Colin Byers Rita Tuton & Kath Siday

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4S+2 N 680   12 8 John Faichney & Colin Byers Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
7 6 4S+3 N 710   18 2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
6 4 4S+1 N 650   4 16 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
5 2 4S+2 N 680   12 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 11 3NT= S 600   0 20 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
3 9 4S+1 N 650   4 16 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 7 3Hx-4 E 800   20 0 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
1 5 4S+2 N 680   12 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 3 4S+2 S 680   12 8 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
10 1 4S+1 S 650   4 16 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
9 10 4S+2 N 680   12 8 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4H= S 420   17 3 John Faichney & Colin Byers Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
7 6 3H-1 S   50 4 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
6 4 3H+1 S 170   14 6 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
5 2 4H-1 S   50 4 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 11 5Cx-2 E 500   20 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
3 9 3H= S 140   11 9 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 7 4S-1 S   50 4 16 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
1 5 3H= S 140   11 9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 3 4H-1 S   50 4 16 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
10 1 4H= S 420   17 3 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
9 10 4H-1 S   50 4 16 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4H-3 S   150 2 18 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
8 7 4H-3 S   150 2 18 John Faichney & Colin Byers John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
7 5 2H= N 110   14 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 3 2NT+1 E   150 2 18 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 2H+2 N 170   20 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
4 10 4C= W   130 6 14 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
3 8 2H= N 110   14 6 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
2 6 4H-1 N   50 10 10 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
1 4 2H+1 N 140   18 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
11 2 2H-2 N   100 8 12 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
10 11 2H= N 110   14 6 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4H+1 W   450 5 15 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
8 7 4H+1 W   450 5 15 John Faichney & Colin Byers John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
7 5 4H+1 W   450 5 15 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 3 2H+3 W   200 16 4 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 4H+1 W   450 5 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
4 10 3H+2 W   200 16 4 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
3 8 2H+3 W   200 16 4 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
2 6 2H+3 W   200 16 4 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
1 4 1H+4 W   200 16 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
11 2 4H+1 W   450 5 15 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
10 11 4H+1 W   450 5 15 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3NT+1 S 430   10 10 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
9 8 3NT+2 S 460   18 2 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
8 6 3NT= N 400   4 16 John Faichney & Colin Byers Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
7 4 3NT+1 S 430   10 10 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
6 2 3NT+2 S 460   18 2 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 11 3NT+1 S 430   10 10 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
4 9 3NT+1 N 430   10 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
3 7 3NT+2 S 460   18 2 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
2 5 3D+2 S 150   1 19 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 3 3NT+1 S 430   10 10 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
11 1 3D+2 S 150   1 19 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Pam Boorman & Ann Paton

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 6S-1 W 100   20 0 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
9 8 5S+1 W   680 9 11 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
8 6 5S+1 W   680 9 11 John Faichney & Colin Byers Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
7 4 4S+2 W   680 9 11 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
6 2 4S+2 W   680 9 11 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 11 4S+2 W   680 9 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
4 9 4S+2 W   680 9 11 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
3 7 4S+2 W   680 9 11 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
2 5 5Sx+1 W   1050 0 20 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 3 4S+2 W   680 9 11 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
11 1 4S+1 W   650 18 2 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Pam Boorman & Ann Paton

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3NT+4 E   520 0 20 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
10 9 3S+3 W   230 9 11 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 7 2S+3 W   200 17 3 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
8 5 2S+4 W   230 9 11 John Faichney & Colin Byers Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 3 2S+4 W   230 9 11 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 2S+3 W   200 17 3 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 10 2S+3 W   200 17 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
4 8 2S+3 W   200 17 3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
3 6 2S+4 W   230 9 11 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
2 4 4S+1 W   450 3 17 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
1 2 4S+1 W   450 3 17 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 1NT= E   90 8 12 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
10 9 1NT+1 E   120 2 18 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 7 2S+1 N 140   14 6 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & Brian Fleetham
8 5 1NT-1 E 100   12 8 John Faichney & Colin Byers Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 3 3H-2 S   100 4 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 3NT-4 E 400   20 0 Roger Chappel & Roy Evans Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 10 1NT+2 E   150 0 20 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
4 8 1NT= E   90 8 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
3 6 1NT= E   90 8 12 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
2 4 3NT-3 E 300   18 2 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
1 2 3C-2 W 200   16 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott