St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - September 13, 2017

6 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
1 1st Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 82 68.33
5 2nd Rosina Rowley & Maurice Denham 71 59.17
2 3rd Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton 63 52.50
4 4th= Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer 57 47.50
3 4th= Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn 57 47.50
6 6th Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 30 25.00

Pair Rank East-West Total %
5 1st Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 74 61.67
1 2nd Viv Brown & Liz Cole 66 55.00
2 3rd Keith Richardson & Margaret Maidment 64 53.33
4 4th Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick 54 45.00
3 5th Sue Stevens & Christine Simmons 52 43.33
6 6th Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost 50 41.67

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adj. Total
1 3 10 6 6 8 4 9 10 4 7 10 5   82
5 9 6 6 10 3 7 1 4 6 7 2 10   71
2 9 8 10 1 0 1 9 7 1 7 2 8   63
4 3 4 6 1 10 10 5 0 8 2 8 0   57
3 3 0 2 6 6 7 5 7 10 7 2 2   57
6 3 2 0 6 3 1 1 2 1 0 6 5   30

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adj. Total
5 7 10 10 4 2 6 5 10 9 3 8 0   74
1 7 0 4 9 10 9 9 6 0 3 4 5   66
2 7 6 0 9 7 3 5 3 9 10 0 5   64
4 1 4 8 4 7 9 1 0 2 8 8 2   54
3 1 2 4 0 4 3 9 8 6 3 2 10   52
6 7 8 4 4 0 0 1 3 4 3 8 8   50

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S= S 420   3 7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Viv Brown & Liz Cole
5 4 4S+1 S 450   9 1 Rosina Rowley & Maurice Denham Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
4 2 4S= S 420   3 7 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Keith Richardson & Margaret Maidment
3 5 4S= S 420   3 7 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 3 4S+1 S 450   9 1 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Sue Stevens & Christine Simmons
6 6 4S= S 420   3 7 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2NT-3 W 150   10 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Viv Brown & Liz Cole
5 4 3D-1 N   100 6 4 Rosina Rowley & Maurice Denham Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
4 2 2H= E   110 4 6 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Keith Richardson & Margaret Maidment
3 5 4S= E   420 0 10 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 3 2D+1 N 110   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Sue Stevens & Christine Simmons
6 6 2S+1 W   140 2 8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H= N 420   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Keith Richardson & Margaret Maidment
1 6 2H+1 N 140   6 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
5 3 3H= N 140   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Maurice Denham Sue Stevens & Christine Simmons
4 1 2S+1 N 140   6 4 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Viv Brown & Liz Cole
3 4 4H-1 N   50 2 8 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
6 5 3H-3 N   150 0 10 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3S= E   140 1 9 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Keith Richardson & Margaret Maidment
1 6 3S-1 E 100   6 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
5 3 1NT+1 N 120   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Maurice Denham Sue Stevens & Christine Simmons
4 1 2S+1 E   140 1 9 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Viv Brown & Liz Cole
3 4 3S-1 E 100   6 4 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
6 5 4S-1 E 100   6 4 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT+1 N 120   6 4 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Sue Stevens & Christine Simmons
2 1 1NT-1 N   100 0 10 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Viv Brown & Liz Cole
1 5 1NT+2 S 150   8 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 2 1NT= N 90   3 7 Rosina Rowley & Maurice Denham Keith Richardson & Margaret Maidment
4 6 3NT= N 600   10 0 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
6 4 1NT= N 90   3 7 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2C-1 W 100   7 3 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Sue Stevens & Christine Simmons
2 1 2H+1 E   140 1 9 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Viv Brown & Liz Cole
1 5 2H= E   110 4 6 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 2 2H-1 E 100   7 3 Rosina Rowley & Maurice Denham Keith Richardson & Margaret Maidment
4 6 2NT-4 W 400   10 0 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
6 4 3H= E   140 1 9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 1NT-3 S   300 5 5 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Keith Richardson & Margaret Maidment
2 6 1NT-1 S   100 9 1 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
1 4 1NT-1 S   100 9 1 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
5 1 4H= E   620 1 9 Rosina Rowley & Maurice Denham Viv Brown & Liz Cole
4 5 1NT-3 S   300 5 5 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 3 4H= W   620 1 9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Sue Stevens & Christine Simmons

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 3C= E   110 7 3 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Keith Richardson & Margaret Maidment
2 6 3C= E   110 7 3 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
1 4 4C-1 E 50   10 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
5 1 3C+1 E   130 4 6 Rosina Rowley & Maurice Denham Viv Brown & Liz Cole
4 5 3H-4 S   200 0 10 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 3 1NT+2 W   150 2 8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Sue Stevens & Christine Simmons

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H-2 E 200   8 2 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
3 1 3NTx-2 E 500   10 0 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Viv Brown & Liz Cole
2 5 2H= W   110 1 9 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 3 1D= N 70   4 6 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sue Stevens & Christine Simmons
5 6 1NT+1 N 120   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Maurice Denham Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
6 2 3D= W   110 1 9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Keith Richardson & Margaret Maidment

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H= W   620 2 8 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
3 1 2H+3 W   200 7 3 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Viv Brown & Liz Cole
2 5 2H+3 W   200 7 3 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 3 1H+4 W   200 7 3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sue Stevens & Christine Simmons
5 6 3H+2 E   200 7 3 Rosina Rowley & Maurice Denham Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
6 2 4H+1 W   650 0 10 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Keith Richardson & Margaret Maidment

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4D+1 N 150   2 8 Rosina Rowley & Maurice Denham Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 3 2S+3 N 200   8 2 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Sue Stevens & Christine Simmons
3 6 2D+3 N 150   2 8 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
2 4 3D+2 S 150   2 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
1 2 5D= S 400   10 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Keith Richardson & Margaret Maidment
6 1 4C+2 S 170   6 4 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Viv Brown & Liz Cole

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 5Dx-2 W 300   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Maurice Denham Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 3 3H-1 S   100 0 10 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Sue Stevens & Christine Simmons
3 6 4D-2 E 100   2 8 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
2 4 2NT-4 E 200   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
1 2 3H= S 140   5 5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Keith Richardson & Margaret Maidment
6 1 2H+1 S 140   5 5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Viv Brown & Liz Cole