Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Gwen Gregory Salver Round 2 - September 11, 2017

sections combined

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
14 1st Charles Waine & Judy Waine 388.9 62.33 50
8 2nd Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister 385.3 61.75 40
1 3rd Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons 365.3 58.54 30
9 4th Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 361.8 57.99 20
6 5th Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol 356.8 57.19 10
7 6th Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 318.6 51.06  
4 7th Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker 314.9 50.47  
13 8th Eric Wilson & Roy Evans 300.9 48.22  
10 9th Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 296.3 47.49  
2 10th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 295.5 47.35  
12 11th Freda Heather & Bruce Heather 293 46.96  
5 12th Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox 276.3 44.28  
3 13th Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy 232.9 37.33  
11 14th Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton 181.3 29.06  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
14 1st Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer 375.1 60.11 50
1 2nd Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson 364.7 58.44 40
7 3rd Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 347.7 55.72 30
9 4th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 332.2 53.23 20
6 5th Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson 326.1 52.26 10
4 6th Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 322.1 51.61  
12 7th Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp 317.1 50.81  
3 8th Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 310.2 49.70  
10 9th Brian Laws & Keith Richardson 307 49.20  
13 10th Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson 302.7 48.51  
11 11th Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer 287.7 46.10  
8 12th Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler 285.7 45.78  
5 13th Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday 256.4 41.09  
2 14th Peter Morris & Derek Smith 233.5 37.43  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
14 7 22 21 11.9 26 8 16 8 8 15 22 12 0 26 18 26 20 24 20 16 23 0 21 18   388.9
8 24 18 26 3.3 10 19 24 24 8 20 4 12 24 8 25 22 26 7 25 19 5 8 15 9   385.3
1 10 4 14 3.3 22 3 22 12 24 6 22 12 17 19 18 22 6 26 10 19 15 8 26 25   365.3
9 26 13 21 24.8 22 0 0 2 24 18 9 24 17 19 18 9 17 21 20 26 5 8 0 18   361.8
6 3 18 14 24.8 22 19 26 26 0 10 14 12 26 1 18 0 23 4 20 24 1 24 9 18   356.8
7 0 0 21 21.6 3 19 9 19 18 24 22 12 4 19 25 9 1 15 10 13 26 17 9 2   318.6
4 15 25 21 11.9 7 13 9 6 24 26 0 4 10 13 1 13 23 15 10 6 15 8 21 18   314.9
13 15 13 14 11.9 12 13 2 19 18 10 14 26 10 1 18 17 6 15 10 6 15 24 9 2   300.9
10 21 25 9 3.3 0 26 20 19 8 3 14 12 10 8 8 3 12 10 10 22 15 8 21 9   296.3
2 3 9 3 19.5 15 19 18 2 8 15 22 12 17 19 1 17 6 1 25 6 23 8 2 25   295.5
12 21 2 6 13 15 8 9 12 18 22 9 1 4 24 12 6 12 21 10 6 15 24 21 2   293
5 7 9 9 3.3 18 24 9 19 8 0 4 21 17 13 6 22 17 15 1 13 8 20 4 9   276.3
3 15 18 3 11.9 3 8 9 2 8 10 22 21 22 8 4 3 12 1 1 6 1 17 9 18   232.9
11 15 6 0 17.3 7 3 9 12 8 3 4 1 4 4 10 13 1 7 10 0 15 8 15 9   181.3

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
14 19 4 5 14.1 4 26 26 24 8 4 17 25 16 18 18 23 20 11 16 20 11 18 11 17   375.1
1 16 22 12 22.7 8 2 8 24 18 16 12 14 4 18 22 17 25 11 16 20 11 18 11 17   364.7
7 11 1 5 22.7 16 7 4 14 2 26 22 5 9 7 25 26 3 22 25 20 25 9 17 24   347.7
9 0 13 5 1.2 11 18 17 14 18 23 12 14 16 25 8 9 25 19 16 26 3 26 5 8   332.2
6 26 26 5 14.1 19 13 2 2 18 20 4 14 9 13 20 9 20 25 6 2 25 9 17 8   326.1
4 23 8 12 14.1 23 18 17 7 8 0 26 22 2 18 1 4 20 0 25 13 18 18 24 1   322.1
12 11 13 12 14.1 19 23 17 14 18 11 4 14 9 7 8 17 14 5 16 20 11 18 5 17   317.1
3 23 17 23 1.2 4 7 17 24 18 2 4 14 16 13 25 4 0 19 16 7 11 6 22 17   310.2
10 5 24 20 13 26 0 6 7 8 16 12 0 22 22 16 13 6 2 6 10 21 18 26 8   307
13 11 20 26 8.7 0 18 10 18 2 8 17 2 22 2 14 20 14 16 16 4 11 2 17 24   302.7
11 5 1 17 22.7 14 13 24 7 18 23 22 25 26 0 8 0 9 5 6 0 11 2 5 24   287.7
8 2 8 0 22.7 4 23 17 7 18 11 4 14 0 25 8 23 14 25 16 13 0 18 5 8   285.7
5 11 8 23 4.4 23 7 17 20 2 6 22 14 9 7 8 4 9 11 1 20 3 2 17 8   256.4
2 19 17 17 6.5 11 7 0 0 26 16 4 5 22 7 1 13 3 11 1 7 21 18 0 1   233.5

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2NT-1 S   50 10 16 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 6 3C-3 N   150 0 26 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
6 4 2S+1 E   140 3 23 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 2S= E   110 7 19 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 2S-1 E 50   15 11 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 5 2S-1 E 50   15 11 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 3 2S+1 E   140 3 23 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 3S-3 W 150   24 2 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 9 4Sx-3 E 500   26 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 12 2S-1 E 50   15 11 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 10 3NT-2 E 100   21 5 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
11 13 4S-1 E 50   15 11 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
10 11 2H-2 W 100   21 5 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
14 14 2S= E   110 7 19 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+1 W   430 4 22 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 6 4Hx= E   590 0 26 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
6 4 4H-1 E 50   18 8 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 3NT= W   400 9 17 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 3NT-4 W 200   25 1 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 5 3NT-1 W 50   18 8 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 3 3NT= W   400 9 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 3H-1 E 50   18 8 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 9 2NT+1 W   150 13 13 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 12 2C+3 E   150 13 13 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 10 3NT+3 W   490 2 24 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
11 13 4H= E   420 6 20 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
10 11 4H-4 E 200   25 1 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
14 14 3NT-2 W 100   22 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2H+1 S 140   14 12 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 6 4D-2 W 200   21 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
6 4 3H= S 140   14 12 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 2H= S 110   9 17 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 3C-2 W 200   21 5 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 5 3S-2 S   100 3 23 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 3 3H-2 S   100 3 23 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 5C-7 W 700   26 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 9 2C-2 W 200   21 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 12 3H= S 140   14 12 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 10 4D-1 E 100   6 20 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
11 13 3D= W   110 0 26 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
10 11 2H= S 110   9 17 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
14 14 2C-2 W 200   21 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2D= N 90   19.5 6.5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 3NT-2 N   200 3.3 22.7 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 5 3S-2 E 200   21.6 4.4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 3 3NT= N 600   24.8 1.2 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 3NT-2 N   200 3.3 22.7 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
4 6 3NT-1 N   100 11.9 14.1 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
3 4 2D-1 N   100 11.9 14.1 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 3C-2 N   200 3.3 22.7 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 9 3NT= N 600   24.8 1.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 12 2C-1 N   100 11.9 14.1 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 10     Ave Ave 13 13 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
11 13 1C= N 70   17.3 8.7 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
10 11 3C-2 N   200 3.3 22.7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
14 14 3C-1 N   100 11.9 14.1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3S= S 140   15 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 2S+2 N 170   22 4 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 5 4S-1 N   100 3 23 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 3 2S+2 N 170   22 4 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 2H-3 E 150   18 8 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
4 6 2D-1 E 50   7 19 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
3 4 4S-1 N   100 3 23 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 1NT= N 90   10 16 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 10 4S-3 S   300 0 26 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 14 2S+2 S 170   22 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
13 11 1NT+1 N 120   12 14 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
12 9 2S+1 N 140   15 11 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 12 1NT-1 E 50   7 19 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 13 4S= N 620   26 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT= E   600 19 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 3NT+2 E   660 3 23 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 5 3NT= E   600 19 7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 3 3NT= E   600 19 7 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 4H-1 E 100   24 2 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
4 6 5C+1 E   620 13 13 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
3 4 3NT+1 E   630 8 18 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 3NT= E   600 19 7 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 10 4H-2 E 200   26 0 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 14 4Hx+1 E   990 0 26 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
13 11 4H= E   620 13 13 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
12 9 3NT+1 E   630 8 18 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 12 3NT+2 E   660 3 23 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 13 3NT+1 E   630 8 18 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H+1 W   650 9 17 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 3H+3 W   230 18 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 7 3D+1 E   130 22 4 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 4 4H+1 W   650 9 17 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 3D-2 E 200   26 0 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 4H+1 W   650 9 17 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 5 4H+1 W   650 9 17 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 6 4D-1 E 100   24 2 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
10 10 3H+2 W   200 20 6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 14 4H+2 W   680 0 26 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
13 11 3NT+2 E   660 2 24 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
12 9 4H+1 W   650 9 17 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 12 4H+1 W   650 9 17 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 13 3NT= E   600 16 10 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 6C= W   920 2 24 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 6C= W   920 2 24 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 7 5C+1 W   420 12 14 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 4 5C= W   400 19 7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 5H-3 N   150 26 0 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 5C= W   400 19 7 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 5 5Cx= W   550 6 20 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 6 3C+3 W   170 24 2 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
10 10 5C= W   400 19 7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 14 6C= W   920 2 24 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
13 11 5C= W   400 19 7 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
12 9 5C+1 W   420 12 14 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 12 5C+1 W   420 12 14 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 13 5C+2 W   440 8 18 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3H-1 S   50 8 18 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 4H-1 S   50 8 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 7 4H= S 420   24 2 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 4 3H= S 140   18 8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 4Hx-1 S   100 0 26 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 4H-1 S   50 8 18 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 5 4H= S 420   24 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 6 4H-1 S   50 8 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
11 11 4H-1 S   50 8 18 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
10 9 4H-1 S   50 8 18 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 13 4H= S 420   24 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
13 10 3H= S 140   18 8 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
12 14 3H= S 140   18 8 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
14 12 4H-1 S   50 8 18 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4Hx-3 E 800   26 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 5D= S 600   10 16 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 4S= N 620   15 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 6 3H-3 E 300   6 20 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
7 3 3NT+3 S 690   24 2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 5D= S 600   10 16 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
5 7 5D-2 S   200 0 26 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 5 4S+1 N 650   20 6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 11 4D= S 130   3 23 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
10 9 4D= S 130   3 23 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 13 3NT+1 S 630   18 8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
13 10 5D= S 600   10 16 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
12 14 3NT+2 S 660   22 4 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
14 12 5D+1 S 620   15 11 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S= W   110 0 26 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 2H+1 N 140   22 4 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 2H+1 N 140   22 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 6 2H+1 N 140   22 4 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
7 3 3H= S 140   22 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 2H= N 110   14 12 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
5 7 2S-1 N   50 4 22 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 5 1NT-1 N   50 4 22 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 11 2H-1 N   50 4 22 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
10 9 2H= N 110   14 12 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 13 1NT= S 90   9 17 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
13 10 2H= N 110   14 12 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
12 14 1D+1 N 90   9 17 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
14 12 2H+1 N 140   22 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+3 W   490 4 22 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 3NT= W   400 21 5 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 3NT+2 W   460 12 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 6 3NT+2 W   460 12 14 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
7 3 3NT+2 W   460 12 14 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 3NT+2 W   460 12 14 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
5 7 3NT= W   400 21 5 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 5 3NT+2 W   460 12 14 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 11 3NT+4 W   520 1 25 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
10 9 3NT+2 W   460 12 14 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 13 2NT+3 E   210 24 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
13 10 2NT+1 W   150 26 0 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
12 14 3NT+4 W   520 1 25 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
14 12 3NT+2 W   460 12 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 2S= W   110 10 16 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 4H-2 E 200   22 4 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 7 4H-1 E 100   17 9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 5 4H-1 E 100   17 9 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 2 3H= E   140 4 22 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 4S-5 W 500   26 0 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 6 4H-1 E 100   17 9 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
8 4 4S-3 W 300   24 2 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 10 2H+1 E   140 4 22 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
10 14 2H= E   110 10 16 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 12 3S-1 W 100   17 9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 9 2H= E   110 10 16 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 13 2H+1 E   140 4 22 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
14 11 2H+2 E   170 0 26 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 2NT+2 N 180   13 13 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 2H+2 N 170   8 18 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 7 3H+2 N 200   19 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 5 2H+3 N 200   19 7 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 2 2H+3 N 200   19 7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 3NT-1 N   50 1 25 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 6 2NT+2 N 180   13 13 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
8 4 2H+2 N 170   8 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 10 1NT-3 W 150   4 22 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
10 14 2H+2 N 170   8 18 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 12 2H+3 N 200   19 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 9 3NT-1 N   50 1 25 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 13 3NT= S 400   24 2 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
14 11 4H+1 N 450   26 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3S-2 S   200 1 25 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 3NT-1 S   100 4 22 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 7 4S-2 S   200 1 25 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 5 3S= S 140   18 8 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 2 4S= S 620   25 1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 3S= S 140   18 8 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 6 3H-1 W 50   6 20 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
8 4 4S= S 620   25 1 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 10 1S+1 S 110   10 16 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
10 14 2H-2 W 100   8 18 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 12 2S+1 S 140   18 8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 9 3S= S 140   18 8 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 13 2NT= S 120   12 14 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
14 11 2S+1 S 140   18 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4H-4 E 400   22 4 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 2 2NT-2 E 200   13 13 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 2S-1 S   50 3 23 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 6 3H-3 W 300   17 9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
1 4 4H-4 W 400   22 4 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 2S+1 S 140   9 17 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
6 7 2S-2 S   100 0 26 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 3 4H-4 W 400   22 4 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
11 10 3C-2 E 200   13 13 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
10 14 3S-1 S   50 3 23 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 12 3S= S 140   9 17 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 9 2D-3 E 300   17 9 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 13 3H-1 E 100   6 20 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
14 11 3Hx-3 W 800   26 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 1H= S 80   17 9 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 2 1H+1 S 110   23 3 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 3D-1 W 50   12 14 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 6 2NT-1 S   50 6 20 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
1 4 1C-1 S   50 6 20 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 2D= W   90 1 25 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
6 7 2H= S 110   23 3 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 3 2NT= S 120   26 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
12 12 1S-1 E 50   12 14 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 9 2D= W   90 1 25 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 13 2D-1 W 50   12 14 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
9 11 1S= N 80   17 9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
13 14 3H-1 S   50 6 20 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
14 10 1NT= S 90   20 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S+1 W   140 15 11 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 2 2S+1 W   140 15 11 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 3NT+2 E   460 1 25 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 6 3NT+2 E   460 1 25 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
1 4 4S-2 W 100   26 0 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 3S= W   140 15 11 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
6 7 3NT+1 E   430 4 22 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 3 4S= W   420 7 19 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
12 12 2S= W   110 21 5 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 9 4S= W   420 7 19 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 13 2NT+3 E   210 10 16 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
9 11 2S= W   110 21 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
13 14 2S+1 W   140 15 11 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
14 10 4S-1 W 50   24 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3S+1 W   170 20 6 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
5 4 4S+1 W   650 1 25 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 4S= W   620 10 16 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
3 7 4S+1 W   650 1 25 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 5 4S-1 W 100   25 1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 3 4S= W   620 10 16 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 4S= W   620 10 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 2 4S-1 W 100   25 1 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
12 12 4S= W   620 10 16 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 9 4S= W   620 10 16 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 13 4S= W   620 10 16 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
9 11 3S+1 W   170 20 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
13 14 4S= W   620 10 16 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
14 10 3S+1 W   170 20 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 1NT-4 E 400   24 2 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
5 4 2H+1 S 140   13 13 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 1NT-1 E 100   6 20 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
3 7 2D-1 W 100   6 20 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 5 1NT-1 E 100   6 20 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 3 1NT-2 E 200   19 7 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 2H+1 N 140   13 13 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 2 1NT-2 E 200   19 7 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
12 12 1NT-1 E 100   6 20 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 9 1NT+1 E   120 0 26 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 13 1NT-3 E 300   22 4 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
9 11 1NTx-3 E 800   26 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
13 14 1NT-1 E 100   6 20 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
14 10 2H+2 N 170   16 10 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 1NT+1 W   120 1 25 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
5 4 1NT= W   90 8 18 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 2H-1 W 50   15 11 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
3 7 2NT= W   120 1 25 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 5 4H-2 W 100   23 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 3 1NT-1 W 50   15 11 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 2S= S 110   26 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 2 2H= W   110 5 21 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
13 13 2H-1 W 50   15 11 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
12 11 4H-1 W 50   15 11 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
11 14 3H-1 W 50   15 11 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 12 2C-1 E 50   15 11 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 10 2H= W   110 5 21 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
14 9 3H-2 W 100   23 3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H= E   620 17 9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 5 3H+1 E   170 24 2 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 3 3NT= E   600 20 6 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 4H+1 E   650 8 18 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 6 4H= E   620 17 9 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
2 4 4H+1 E   650 8 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 4H+1 E   650 8 18 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 4H+1 E   650 8 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
13 13 3H+1 W   170 24 2 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
12 11 3H+1 W   170 24 2 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
11 14 4H+1 E   650 8 18 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 12 4H+1 W   650 8 18 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 10 4H+1 E   650 8 18 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
14 9 3NT+2 E   660 0 26 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H-1 N   100 9 17 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 5 4H-1 N   100 9 17 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 3 4H-2 N   200 4 22 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 3H= N 140   21 5 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 6 4H-1 N   100 9 17 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
2 4 5H-3 N   300 2 24 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 4D-2 W 200   26 0 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 3D-1 W 100   15 11 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
13 13 4H-1 N   100 9 17 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
12 11 2H+1 N 140   21 5 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
11 14 3D-1 W 100   15 11 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 12 3H= N 140   21 5 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 10 6D-6 N   600 0 26 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
14 9 3H= N 140   21 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT+2 W   460 2 24 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 5 4H= W   420 18 8 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 3 3NT+1 E   430 9 17 Rita Tuton & Elsie Lennox Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 4H= W   420 18 8 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 6 4H= W   420 18 8 Pauline Hall & Fernie Sturdy Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
2 4 3NT= W   400 25 1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 3NT= W   400 25 1 Peter Burnip & Christine Simmons Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 3NT+1 W   430 9 17 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
13 13 3NT+2 W   460 2 24 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
12 11 3NT+2 W   460 2 24 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bob Nunn & Geoff Storer
11 14 3NT+1 W   430 9 17 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 12 3NT+1 W   430 9 17 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 10 4H= W   420 18 8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
14 9 4H= W   420 18 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment