Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Friday Evening Pairs - September 8, 2017

13 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
9 1st Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan 288.5 65.57 50
3 2nd Pauline Hall & Linda Davison 262.8 59.73 40
8 3rd John Faichney & Colin Byers 260.7 59.25 30
1 4th Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 241.9 54.97 20
13 5th Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer 230.3 52.34 10
6 6th Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts 226.3 51.42  
14 7th Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton 219.9 49.97  
7 8th Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer 218.1 49.57  
11 9th Maurice Denham & Dot Denham 212.1 48.20  
5 10th Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle 211 47.95  
2 11th Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson 196.7 44.70  
4 12th Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 183 41.60  
12 13th Margaret Young & Brian Dawson 178.9 40.66  
10 14th Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 153.1 34.80  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
2 1st Grace Hunter & John Lambert 276.7 62.89 50
11 2nd Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson 255.7 58.11 40
1 3rd Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 252.1 57.30 30
9 4th Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson 252 57.27 20
5 5th Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton 239.4 54.41 10
13 6th Roger Chappel & Roy Evans 236.6 53.77  
8 7th Eric Lodge & Colin Graham 218.3 49.61  
10 8th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 206.8 47.00  
4 9th Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney 205.4 46.68  
3 10th Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott 200.1 45.48  
7 11th Brian Laws & Bob Nunn 179.3 40.75  
6 12th Rita Tuton & Kath Siday 176.9 40.20  
12 13th John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell 160.7 36.52  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Sum Boards Total
9 18.8 13.3 10 19.9 - - 5.6 0.1 16.6 7.8 - - - - - - 20 1 3.4 19.9 20 15 16.6 15.5 19 11 15.5 13.3   262.3 20 288.5
3 - - - - 17.7 19.9 12.2 12.2 7.8 19.9 - - 1.2 11.1 3.4 17.7 4 16 14.4 12.2 12 4 16.6 5.6 15 16 - -   238.9 20 262.8
8 - - 17.7 6.7 15.5 15.5 19.9 12.2 - - - - - - 15.5 4.5 12 18 14.4 12.2 2 15 3.4 5.6 19 20 4.5 3.4   237 20 260.7
1 5.6 5.6 - - 8.9 17.7 8.9 19.9 3.4 7.8 14.4 18.8 1.2 15.5 17.7 19.9 12 11 3.4 1.2 12 15 - - - - - -   219.9 20 241.9
13 12.2 1.2 4.5 6.7 5.6 8.9 17.7 17.7 16.6 7.8 18.8 11.1 18.8 1.2 13.3 0.1 4 11 - - - - - - 10 11 18.8 13.3   230.3 22 230.3
6 15.5 17.7 19.9 6.7 - - - - - - 14.4 15.5 4.5 6.7 0.1 12.2 4 11 14.4 5.6 18 15 - - 15 6 0.1 3.4   205.7 20 226.3
14 1.2 11.1 0.1 15.5 19.9 12.2 2.3 12.2 7.8 15.5 4.5 18.8 7.8 19.9 10 4.5 16 5 3.4 12.2 - - - - - - - -   199.9 20 219.9
7 18.8 15.5 14.4 6.7 12.2 6.7 - - - - - - 18.8 15.5 3.4 12.2 0 20 14.4 1.2 12 4 3.4 5.6 10 0 10 13.3   218.1 22 218.1
11 8.9 19.9 4.5 6.7 12.2 1.2 5.6 2.3 12.2 0.1 4.5 2.3 - - - - - - - - 12 9 19.9 18.8 3 11 18.8 19.9   192.8 20 212.1
5 12.2 1.2 - - - - - - 3.4 15.5 4.5 6.7 13.3 15.5 10 12.2 18 1 - - 12 20 3.4 12.2 10 4 10 6.7   191.8 20 211
2 - - 4.5 13.3 0.1 12.2 - - 12.2 7.8 11.1 2.3 7.8 4.5 19.9 12.2 12 5 3.4 5.6 6 9 11.1 18.8 - - - -   178.8 20 196.7
4 - - - - - - 15.5 6.7 0.1 2.3 4.5 8.9 13.3 8.9 - - 8 11 14.4 17.7 0 4 8.9 5.6 3 18 2.3 13.3   166.4 20 183
12 1.2 8.9 10 0.1 5.6 1.2 12.2 12.2 19.9 15.5 18.8 13.3 13.3 1.2 6.7 4.5 - - - - - - 13.3 12.2 0 2 6.7 0.1   178.9 22 178.9
10 5.6 5.6 14.4 17.7 2.3 4.5 0.1 4.5 - - 4.5 2.3 - - - - - - 14.4 12.2 4 0 3.4 0.1 6 11 13.3 13.3   139.2 20 153.1

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
2 - - 15.5 6.7 17.7 15.5 7.8 7.8 7.8 19.9 15.5 11.1 6.7 18.8 10 7.8 16 9 5.6 14.4 - - 16.6 14.4 - - 15.5 16.6   276.7
11 7.8 18.8 5.6 13.3 0.1 7.8 0.1 7.8 16.6 12.2 - - 12.2 15.5 - - 16 4 - - 8 11 16.6 7.8 20 18 19.9 16.6   255.7
1 14.4 14.4 10 0.1 19.9 7.8 19.9 15.5 12.2 0.1 15.5 17.7 6.7 11.1 13.3 15.5 2 19 - - 2 5 - - 10 20 - -   252.1
9 18.8 11.1 0.1 13.3 14.4 11.1 - - 12.2 4.5 - - 18.8 4.5 - - 0 19 5.6 7.8 16 20 11.1 14.4 17 9 10 13.3   252
5 14.4 14.4 - - 7.8 18.8 - - 16.6 4.5 1.2 8.9 15.5 13.3 10 15.5 20 0 16.6 18.8 18 5 8.9 1.2 1 9 - -   239.4
13 18.8 8.9 2.3 13.3 11.1 2.3 14.4 19.9 7.8 12.2 15.5 17.7 18.8 8.9 - - 12 9 - - 8 0 - - 10 9 10 6.7   236.6
8 7.8 18.8 10 19.9 - - 2.3 2.3 - - 15.5 1.2 - - 4.5 15.5 8 15 16.6 0.1 8 16 16.6 19.9 17 2 1.2 0.1   218.3
10 4.5 2.3 15.5 13.3 7.8 13.3 17.7 7.8 - - 5.6 1.2 - - 0.1 7.8 - - 5.6 7.8 20 16 0.1 1.2 10 16 13.3 19.9   206.8
4 - - 5.6 2.3 - - 4.5 13.3 0.1 4.5 15.5 13.3 1.2 18.8 19.9 7.8 4 15 5.6 18.8 8 5 16.6 14.4 - - 4.5 6.7   205.4
3 1.2 6.7 - - 2.3 0.1 14.4 17.7 19.9 17.7 1.2 6.7 6.7 4.5 6.7 19.9 16 9 16.6 7.8 8 16 - - 1 0 - -   200.1
7 11.1 0.1 - - 14.4 18.8 - - 3.4 12.2 - - 1.2 4.5 2.3 0.1 8 2 16.6 14.4 0 5 3.4 14.4 14 9 17.7 6.7   179.3
6 - - 15.5 13.3 - - 7.8 7.8 - - 5.6 4.5 12.2 0.1 16.6 7.8 8 9 5.6 7.8 14 11 3.4 4.5 5 4 6.7 6.7   176.9
12 1.2 4.5 19.9 4.5 4.5 4.5 11.1 0.1 3.4 12.2 8.9 17.7 - - 16.6 2.3 - - 5.6 2.3 - - 6.7 7.8 5 14 1.2 6.7   160.7

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT= W   400 5.6 14.4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
14 13 3NT+1 W   430 1.2 18.8 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
13 11 3C+1 E   130 12.2 7.8 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
12 9 3NT+1 W   430 1.2 18.8 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
11 7 2NT+2 W   180 8.9 11.1 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
10 5 3NT= E   400 5.6 14.4 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
9 3 2C+1 E   110 18.8 1.2 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
7 12 2C+1 E   110 18.8 1.2 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
6 10 1NT+1 W   120 15.5 4.5 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 8 2C+2 E   130 12.2 7.8 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Eric Lodge & Colin Graham

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2D= N 90   5.6 14.4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
14 13 2D+2 N 130   11.1 8.9 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
13 11 3S-1 N   100 1.2 18.8 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
12 9 3H-2 E 100   8.9 11.1 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
11 7 3H-4 E 200   19.9 0.1 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
10 5 2D= N 90   5.6 14.4 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
9 3 3S= N 140   13.3 6.7 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
7 12 2H-3 E 150   15.5 4.5 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
6 10 2S+2 N 170   17.7 2.3 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 8 3NT-1 N   100 1.2 18.8 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Eric Lodge & Colin Graham

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3S-1 S   50 4.5 15.5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Grace Hunter & John Lambert
14 12 4S-2 S   100 0.1 19.9 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
13 10 4S-1 S   50 4.5 15.5 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 8 2S+1 S 140   10 10 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
11 6 3NT-1 N   50 4.5 15.5 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 4 2S+2 S 170   14.4 5.6 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
9 1 2S+1 S 140   10 10 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 13 3NT= N 400   17.7 2.3 John Faichney & Colin Byers Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
7 11 2S+2 S 170   14.4 5.6 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
6 9 3NT+1 N 430   19.9 0.1 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 Pass   All Pass 13.3 6.7 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Grace Hunter & John Lambert
14 12 2H= N 110   15.5 4.5 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
13 10 2H-1 N   100 6.7 13.3 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 8 3NT-4 N   400 0.1 19.9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
11 6 2S-1 N   100 6.7 13.3 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 4 2NT= S 120   17.7 2.3 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
9 1 2H+1 N 140   19.9 0.1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 13 2H-1 N   100 6.7 13.3 John Faichney & Colin Byers Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
7 11 2H-1 N   100 6.7 13.3 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
6 9 2H-1 N   100 6.7 13.3 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 5C+1 N 620   17.7 2.3 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
2 1 2D= E   90 0.1 19.9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 13 3C+2 S 150   8.9 11.1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
14 11 4S+2 N 680   19.9 0.1 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
13 9 3S= S 140   5.6 14.4 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
12 7 3S= N 140   5.6 14.4 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
11 5 2C+4 S 170   12.2 7.8 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
10 2 3D-1 E 50   2.3 17.7 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Grace Hunter & John Lambert
8 12 4H-4 W 200   15.5 4.5 John Faichney & Colin Byers John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
7 10 3C+3 S 170   12.2 7.8 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2NT+2 S 180   19.9 0.1 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
2 1 2D+2 N 130   12.2 7.8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 13 2NT+1 S 150   17.7 2.3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
14 11 4D= N 130   12.2 7.8 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
13 9 Pass   All Pass 8.9 11.1 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
12 7 4H-3 N   150 1.2 18.8 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
11 5 3C-3 N   150 1.2 18.8 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
10 2 3NT-2 S   100 4.5 15.5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Grace Hunter & John Lambert
8 12 3H= N 140   15.5 4.5 John Faichney & Colin Byers John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
7 10 2NT-1 S   50 6.7 13.3 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2NT-1 E 100   15.5 4.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
3 2 1NT= E   90 12.2 7.8 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Grace Hunter & John Lambert
1 12 3S-1 S   100 8.9 11.1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
14 10 1NT+1 E   120 2.3 17.7 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 8 2S= S 110   17.7 2.3 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
12 6 1NT= E   90 12.2 7.8 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
11 3 3C= E   110 5.6 14.4 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
10 1 1NT+3 E   180 0.1 19.9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 13 3C= E   110 5.6 14.4 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
8 11 3NT-2 E 200   19.9 0.1 John Faichney & Colin Byers Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3H= N 140   6.7 13.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
3 2 2H+2 N 170   12.2 7.8 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Grace Hunter & John Lambert
1 12 4Hx= N 590   19.9 0.1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
14 10 3H+1 N 170   12.2 7.8 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 8 4H+1 N 450   17.7 2.3 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
12 6 2H+2 N 170   12.2 7.8 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
11 3 3S-1 E 50   2.3 17.7 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
10 1 5C-2 E 100   4.5 15.5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 13 2C+2 W   130 0.1 19.9 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
8 11 2H+2 N 170   12.2 7.8 John Faichney & Colin Byers Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 1NT-2 N   100 3.4 16.6 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
4 3 2D-3 N   150 0.1 19.9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
3 1 2H-1 N   50 7.8 12.2 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 13 2H= N 110   12.2 7.8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
1 11 1NT-2 N   100 3.4 16.6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
14 9 3H-1 N   50 7.8 12.2 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
13 7 1NT+1 N 120   16.6 3.4 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
12 4 2H+1 N 140   19.9 0.1 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
11 2 2D+1 S 110   12.2 7.8 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Grace Hunter & John Lambert
9 12 1NT+1 N 120   16.6 3.4 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H+2 E   170 15.5 4.5 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
4 3 3NT+1 W   630 2.3 17.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
3 1 4H-1 W 100   19.9 0.1 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 13 4H= W   620 7.8 12.2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
1 11 4H= W   620 7.8 12.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
14 9 3H+1 W   170 15.5 4.5 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
13 7 4H= W   620 7.8 12.2 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
12 4 2H+2 W   170 15.5 4.5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
11 2 4H+1 W   650 0.1 19.9 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Grace Hunter & John Lambert
9 12 4H= W   620 7.8 12.2 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 1H+2 S 140   14.4 5.6 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 4 4H-1 S   50 4.5 15.5 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
4 2 4H-1 S   50 4.5 15.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & John Lambert
2 12 4S-2 E 100   11.1 8.9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
1 10 2H+1 S 140   14.4 5.6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 8 4H-1 S   50 4.5 15.5 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
13 5 4H= S 420   18.8 1.2 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
12 3 4H= S 420   18.8 1.2 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
11 1 4H-1 S   50 4.5 15.5 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 13 4H-1 S   50 4.5 15.5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Roger Chappel & Roy Evans

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 1NT-2 W 100   15.5 4.5 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 4 2C+2 W   130 6.7 13.3 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
4 2 3C= W   110 8.9 11.1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & John Lambert
2 12 1NT-3 S   300 2.3 17.7 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
1 10 1NT+1 S 120   18.8 1.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 8 1NT+1 N 120   18.8 1.2 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
13 5 2S-1 S   100 11.1 8.9 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
12 3 1NT= S 90   13.3 6.7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
11 1 1NT-3 S   300 2.3 17.7 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 13 1NT-3 S   300 2.3 17.7 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Roger Chappel & Roy Evans

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4NT+1 E   660 18.8 1.2 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
6 5 3NT+4 E   720 4.5 15.5 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
5 3 4H+2 W   680 13.3 6.7 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
4 1 4S+2 W   680 13.3 6.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 13 6NT= E   1440 1.2 18.8 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
2 11 3NT+3 E   690 7.8 12.2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
1 9 6NT= E   1440 1.2 18.8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
14 6 3NT+3 E   690 7.8 12.2 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
13 4 3NT+2 E   660 18.8 1.2 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
12 2 4S+2 W   680 13.3 6.7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Grace Hunter & John Lambert

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H+1 N 450   15.5 4.5 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
6 5 2H+2 N 170   6.7 13.3 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
5 3 4H+1 N 450   15.5 4.5 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
4 1 3H+2 N 200   8.9 11.1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 13 4H= N 420   11.1 8.9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
2 11 4H-1 N   50 4.5 15.5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
1 9 4H+1 N 450   15.5 4.5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
14 6 3NT+2 S 460   19.9 0.1 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
13 4 4S-2 S   100 1.2 18.8 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
12 2 4S-2 S   100 1.2 18.8 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Grace Hunter & John Lambert

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 1NT+1 N 120   15.5 4.5 John Faichney & Colin Byers Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
7 6 2H+1 E   140 3.4 16.6 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 4 2NT-3 N   300 0.1 19.9 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
5 2 2NT-1 N   100 10 10 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Grace Hunter & John Lambert
3 12 2H+1 E   140 3.4 16.6 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
2 10 1NT+2 N 150   19.9 0.1 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 7 2D+2 N 130   17.7 2.3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
14 5 2D-1 N   100 10 10 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
13 3 3H-1 E 50   13.3 6.7 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
12 1 2H= E   110 6.7 13.3 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3H-1 W 100   4.5 15.5 John Faichney & Colin Byers Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
7 6 4H-2 W 200   12.2 7.8 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 4 4H-2 W 200   12.2 7.8 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
5 2 4H-2 W 200   12.2 7.8 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Grace Hunter & John Lambert
3 12 4H-3 W 300   17.7 2.3 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
2 10 3H-2 W 200   12.2 7.8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 7 5D= S 400   19.9 0.1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
14 5 4H-1 W 100   4.5 15.5 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
13 3 2H+1 W   140 0.1 19.9 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
12 1 3H-1 E 100   4.5 15.5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 5Cx-5 W 1100   20 0 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
8 7 3S-1 S   50 12 8 John Faichney & Colin Byers Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
7 5 4H= E   420 0 20 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
6 3 3Sx-1 S   100 4 16 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
5 1 4Cx-3 W 500   18 2 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 13 2D= W   90 8 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
3 11 4S-2 S   100 4 16 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
2 8 3S-1 S   50 12 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
1 6 3S-1 S   50 12 8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
14 4 4H-1 E 50   16 4 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
13 2 4S-2 S   100 4 16 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Grace Hunter & John Lambert

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3NT+2 W   460 1 19 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
8 7 3NT-1 E 50   18 2 John Faichney & Colin Byers Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
7 5 4H-2 E 100   20 0 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
6 3 3NT= E   400 11 9 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
5 1 3NT+2 W   460 1 19 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 13 3NT= E   400 11 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
3 11 2H+2 E   170 16 4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
2 8 3NT+1 E   430 5 15 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
1 6 3NT= E   400 11 9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
14 4 3NT+1 W   430 5 15 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
13 2 3NT= W   400 11 9 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Grace Hunter & John Lambert

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 4H+1 N 450   14.4 5.6 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 8 6H-1 S   50 3.4 16.6 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
8 6 4H+1 S 450   14.4 5.6 John Faichney & Colin Byers Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
7 4 4H+1 S 450   14.4 5.6 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
6 2 4H+1 S 450   14.4 5.6 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Grace Hunter & John Lambert
4 12 4H+1 S 450   14.4 5.6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
3 9 4H+1 S 450   14.4 5.6 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
2 7 6H-1 S   50 3.4 16.6 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
1 5 6H-1 S   50 3.4 16.6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
14 3 6H-1 S   50 3.4 16.6 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3S+1 W   170 12.2 7.8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 8 3NT-4 W 400   19.9 0.1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
8 6 3S+1 W   170 12.2 7.8 John Faichney & Colin Byers Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
7 4 4H= W   620 1.2 18.8 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
6 2 2S+3 W   200 5.6 14.4 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Grace Hunter & John Lambert
4 12 4S-2 W 200   17.7 2.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
3 9 3S+1 W   170 12.2 7.8 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
2 7 3D-2 N   200 5.6 14.4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
1 5 4S= W   620 1.2 18.8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
14 3 2S+2 W   170 12.2 7.8 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3NT+1 N 630   12 8 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
10 9 2NT+3 S 210   4 16 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
9 7 3NT+4 S 720   20 0 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
8 5 3H-1 S   100 2 18 John Faichney & Colin Byers Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
7 3 3NT+1 S 630   12 8 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
6 1 3NT+2 S 660   18 2 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 13 3NT+1 S 630   12 8 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
4 10 4H-2 N   200 0 20 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 8 3NT+1 S 630   12 8 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
2 6 3NT= N 600   6 14 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 4 3NT+1 N 630   12 8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 Pass   All Pass 9 11 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
10 9 3NT= E   600 0 20 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
9 7 2H-1 W 100   15 5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
8 5 3NT-1 E 100   15 5 John Faichney & Colin Byers Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
7 3 3D= W   110 4 16 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
6 1 3NT-1 E 100   15 5 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 13 3NT-2 E 200   20 0 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
4 10 3D= W   110 4 16 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 8 2S= E   110 4 16 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
2 6 Pass   All Pass 9 11 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 4 3D-1 W 100   15 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 3D+2 E   150 13.3 6.7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
11 10 6NT-2 E 200   19.9 0.1 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 8 3NT+3 E   690 3.4 16.6 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
9 6 5C-1 W 100   16.6 3.4 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
8 4 3NT+3 E   690 3.4 16.6 John Faichney & Colin Byers Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
7 2 3NT+3 E   690 3.4 16.6 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Grace Hunter & John Lambert
5 11 3NT+3 E   690 3.4 16.6 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
4 9 3NT+2 E   660 8.9 11.1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
3 7 3NT-1 E 100   16.6 3.4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
2 5 5C= W   600 11.1 8.9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 4S-1 E 50   12.2 7.8 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
11 10 4S-3 E 150   18.8 1.2 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 8 4Sx= E   590 0.1 19.9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
9 6 2H= N 110   15.5 4.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
8 4 1S+2 E   140 5.6 14.4 John Faichney & Colin Byers Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
7 2 2S+1 E   140 5.6 14.4 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Grace Hunter & John Lambert
5 11 4S-1 E 50   12.2 7.8 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
4 9 3S= E   140 5.6 14.4 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
3 7 2S+1 W   140 5.6 14.4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
2 5 2C-3 W 150   18.8 1.2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 2NT-1 N   50 10 10 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
12 11 3H-3 N   150 0 20 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
11 9 1NT-2 N   100 3 17 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
10 7 2D= W   90 6 14 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
9 5 4D-3 W 300   19 1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
8 3 3D-3 W 300   19 1 John Faichney & Colin Byers Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
7 1 2H-1 N   50 10 10 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 12 1NT-1 W 100   15 5 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
5 10 4H-1 N   50 10 10 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 8 3H-2 N   100 3 17 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
3 6 2D-1 W 100   15 5 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Rita Tuton & Kath Siday

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 3NT-1 W 100   11 9 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
12 11 3C+2 E   150 2 18 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
11 9 4S-1 E 100   11 9 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
10 7 4S-1 W 100   11 9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
9 5 4S-1 W 100   11 9 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton
8 3 4S-2 W 200   20 0 John Faichney & Colin Byers Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott
7 1 2S+2 W   170 0 20 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 12 2S= W   110 6 14 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
5 10 3S= W   140 4 16 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 8 3D+1 S 130   18 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
3 6 3D= S 110   16 4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Rita Tuton & Kath Siday

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 12 5Cx= N 550   18.8 1.2 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
12 10 1S= N 80   6.7 13.3 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 8 5Cx= N 550   18.8 1.2 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
10 6 5C= N 400   13.3 6.7 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 4 5C+1 S 420   15.5 4.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
8 2 6C-1 S   50 4.5 15.5 John Faichney & Colin Byers Grace Hunter & John Lambert
7 13 3NT-2 E 100   10 10 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
6 11 6Cx-2 S   300 0.1 19.9 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
5 9 5Dx-1 W 100   10 10 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
4 7 4D= W   130 2.3 17.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Laws & Bob Nunn

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 12 3NT= S 600   13.3 6.7 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell
12 10 5C-1 N   100 0.1 19.9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 8 3NT+1 S 630   19.9 0.1 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Eric Lodge & Colin Graham
10 6 5C= S 600   13.3 6.7 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 4 5C= S 600   13.3 6.7 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
8 2 2C+2 S 130   3.4 16.6 John Faichney & Colin Byers Grace Hunter & John Lambert
7 13 5C= N 600   13.3 6.7 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Roger Chappel & Roy Evans
6 11 3C+1 S 130   3.4 16.6 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson
5 9 3C+3 S 170   6.7 13.3 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
4 7 5C= S 600   13.3 6.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Laws & Bob Nunn