Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Friday Evening Pairs - September 8, 2017

13 tables - Skip Mitchell

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan. Total = 241.9 : 54.97% : 4th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
1
2
3NT
2D
W
N
-400
+90
-110
+200
5.6
5.6
28.0%
28.0%
11.2 28.0% 11.2 28.00%
3 Roger Chappel
& Roy Evans
5
6
3C
2NT
S
S
+150
+150
+680
+180
8.9
17.7
44.5%
88.5%
26.6 66.5% 37.8 47.25%
4 John Mitchinson
& Martin Blindell
7
8
3S
4Hx
S
N
-100
+590
+200
+590
8.9
19.9
44.5%
99.5%
28.8 72.0% 66.6 55.50%
5 Martin Thompson
& Kevin Thompson
9
10
1NT
4H
N
W
-100
-620
+140
+100
3.4
7.8
17.0%
39.0%
11.2 28.0% 77.8 48.63%
6 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
11
12
2H
1NT
S
S
+140
+120
+420
+120
14.4
18.8
72.0%
94.0%
33.2 83.0% 111 55.50%
7 Isobel Rooney
& Marian Wilson
13
14
6NT
4H
E
N
-1440
+450
-660
+460
1.2
15.5
6.0%
77.5%
16.7 41.8% 127.7 53.21%
8 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
15
16
2D
5D
N
S
+130
+400
+150
+400
17.7
19.9
88.5%
99.5%
37.6 94.0% 165.3 59.04%
9 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
17
18
3S
3NT
S
E
-50
-400
+1100
+100
12
11
60.0%
55.0%
23 57.5% 188.3 58.84%
10 Dorothy Ritzema
& Connie Wharton
19
20
6H
4S
S
W
-50
-620
+450
+400
3.4
1.2
17.0%
6.0%
4.6 11.5% 192.9 53.58%
11 Dorothy Snowdon
& David Winney
21
22
3NT
3D
N
W
+630
+100
+720
+200
12
15
60.0%
75.0%
27 67.5% 219.9 54.98%
  Adjustment for sitting out               22 55.0% 241.9 54.98%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson. Total = 196.7 : 44.70% : 11th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
3
4
3S
Pass
S
 
-50
Pass
+430
+140
4.5
13.3
22.5%
66.5%
17.8 44.5% 17.8 44.50%
2 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
5
6
2D
2D
E
N
-90
+130
+680
+180
0.1
12.2
0.5%
61.0%
12.3 30.8% 30.1 37.63%
4 Roger Chappel
& Roy Evans
9
10
2H
4H
N
W
+110
-620
+140
+100
12.2
7.8
61.0%
39.0%
20 50.0% 50.1 41.75%
5 John Mitchinson
& Martin Blindell
11
12
4S
1NT
E
S
+100
-300
+420
+120
11.1
2.3
55.5%
11.5%
13.4 33.5% 63.5 39.69%
6 Martin Thompson
& Kevin Thompson
13
14
3NT
4H
E
N
-690
-50
-660
+460
7.8
4.5
39.0%
22.5%
12.3 30.8% 75.8 37.90%
7 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
15
16
1NT
3H
N
W
+150
+200
+150
+400
19.9
12.2
99.5%
61.0%
32.1 80.3% 107.9 44.96%
8 Eric Lodge &
Colin Graham
17
18
3S
3NT
S
E
-50
-430
+1100
+100
12
5
60.0%
25.0%
17 42.5% 124.9 44.61%
9 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
19
20
6H
3D
S
N
-50
-200
+450
+400
3.4
5.6
17.0%
28.0%
9 22.5% 133.9 41.84%
10 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
21
22
3NT
Pass
N
 
+600
Pass
+720
+200
6
9
30.0%
45.0%
15 37.5% 148.9 41.36%
11 Dorothy Ritzema
& Connie Wharton
23
24
5C
2C
W
W
-600
+150
+200
+150
11.1
18.8
55.5%
94.0%
29.9 74.8% 178.8 44.70%
  Adjustment for sitting out               17.9 44.7% 196.7 44.70%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - Pauline Hall & Linda Davison. Total = 262.8 : 59.73% : 2nd/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Lewis
& Dennis Scott
5
6
5C
2NT
N
S
+620
+180
+680
+180
17.7
19.9
88.5%
99.5%
37.6 94.0% 37.6 94.00%
2 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
7
8
1NT
2H
E
N
-90
+170
+200
+590
12.2
12.2
61.0%
61.0%
24.4 61.0% 62 77.50%
3 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
9
10
2H
4H
N
W
-50
+100
+140
+100
7.8
19.9
39.0%
99.5%
27.7 69.3% 89.7 74.75%
5 Roger Chappel
& Roy Evans
13
14
6NT
4H
E
N
-1440
+420
-660
+460
1.2
11.1
6.0%
55.5%
12.3 30.8% 102 63.75%
6 John Mitchinson
& Martin Blindell
15
16
2H
4H
E
W
-140
+300
+150
+400
3.4
17.7
17.0%
88.5%
21.1 52.8% 123.1 61.55%
7 Martin Thompson
& Kevin Thompson
17
18
4S
2H
S
E
-100
-170
+1100
+100
4
16
20.0%
80.0%
20 50.0% 143.1 59.63%
8 Isobel Rooney
& Marian Wilson
19
20
4H
3S
S
W
+450
-170
+450
+400
14.4
12.2
72.0%
61.0%
26.6 66.5% 169.7 60.61%
9 Eric Lodge &
Colin Graham
21
22
3NT
2S
S
E
+630
-110
+720
+200
12
4
60.0%
20.0%
16 40.0% 185.7 58.03%
10 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
23
24
3NT
2S
E
W
+100
-140
+200
+150
16.6
5.6
83.0%
28.0%
22.2 55.5% 207.9 57.75%
11 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
25
26
2D
3D
W
S
+100
+110
+300
+200
15
16
75.0%
80.0%
31 77.5% 238.9 59.73%
  Adjustment for sitting out               23.9 59.7% 262.8 59.72%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - Bruce Heather & Freda Heather. Total = 183.0 : 41.60% : 12th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Dorothy Snowdon
& David Winney
7
8
2NT
3H
E
N
+100
+140
+200
+590
15.5
6.7
77.5%
33.5%
22.2 55.5% 22.2 55.50%
2 Margaret Lewis
& Dennis Scott
9
10
2D
3NT
N
W
-150
-630
+140
+100
0.1
2.3
0.5%
11.5%
2.4 6.0% 24.6 30.75%
3 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
11
12
4H
3C
S
W
-50
-110
+420
+120
4.5
8.9
22.5%
44.5%
13.4 33.5% 38 31.67%
4 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
13
14
4S
3H
W
N
-680
+200
-660
+460
13.3
8.9
66.5%
44.5%
22.2 55.5% 60.2 37.63%
6 Roger Chappel
& Roy Evans
17
18
2D
3NT
W
E
-90
-400
+1100
+100
8
11
40.0%
55.0%
19 47.5% 79.2 39.60%
7 John Mitchinson
& Martin Blindell
19
20
4H
4S
S
W
+450
+200
+450
+400
14.4
17.7
72.0%
88.5%
32.1 80.3% 111.3 46.38%
8 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
21
22
4H
3D
N
W
-200
-110
+720
+200
0
4
0.0%
20.0%
4 10.0% 115.3 41.18%
9 Isobel Rooney
& Marian Wilson
23
24
3NT
3S
E
E
-660
-140
+200
+150
8.9
5.6
44.5%
28.0%
14.5 36.3% 129.8 40.56%
10 Eric Lodge &
Colin Graham
25
26
3H
3D
N
S
-100
+130
+300
+200
3
18
15.0%
90.0%
21 52.5% 150.8 41.89%
11 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
27
28
4D
5C
W
S
-130
+600
+550
+630
2.3
13.3
11.5%
66.5%
15.6 39.0% 166.4 41.60%
  Adjustment for sitting out               16.6 41.6% 183 41.60%
Back to the results
Pair NS5 - Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle. Total = 211.0 : 47.95% : 10th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Dorothy Ritzema
& Connie Wharton
9
10
1NT
2H
N
E
-100
-170
+140
+100
3.4
15.5
17.0%
77.5%
18.9 47.3% 18.9 47.25%
2 Dorothy Snowdon
& David Winney
11
12
4H
2C
S
W
-50
-130
+420
+120
4.5
6.7
22.5%
33.5%
11.2 28.0% 30.1 37.63%
3 Margaret Lewis
& Dennis Scott
13
14
4H
4H
W
N
-680
+450
-660
+460
13.3
15.5
66.5%
77.5%
28.8 72.0% 58.9 49.08%
4 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
15
16
2NT
4H
N
W
-100
+200
+150
+400
10
12.2
50.0%
61.0%
22.2 55.5% 81.1 50.69%
5 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
17
18
4Cx
3NT
W
W
+500
-460
+1100
+100
18
1
90.0%
5.0%
19 47.5% 100.1 50.05%
7 Roger Chappel
& Roy Evans
21
22
3NT
3NT
S
E
+630
+200
+720
+200
12
20
60.0%
100.0%
32 80.0% 132.1 55.04%
8 Martin Thompson
& Kevin Thompson
23
24
3NT
4S
E
E
-690
+50
+200
+150
3.4
12.2
17.0%
61.0%
15.6 39.0% 147.7 52.75%
9 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
25
26
4H
3S
N
W
-50
-140
+300
+200
10
4
50.0%
20.0%
14 35.0% 161.7 50.53%
10 Isobel Rooney
& Marian Wilson
27
28
5Dx
3C
W
S
+100
+170
+550
+630
10
6.7
50.0%
33.5%
16.7 41.8% 178.4 49.56%
11 Eric Lodge &
Colin Graham
1
2
2C
3NT
E
N
-130
-100
-110
+200
12.2
1.2
61.0%
6.0%
13.4 33.5% 191.8 47.95%
  Adjustment for sitting out               19.2 47.9% 211 47.95%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts. Total = 226.3 : 51.42% : 6th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
11
12
1H
1NT
S
W
+140
+100
+420
+120
14.4
15.5
72.0%
77.5%
29.9 74.8% 29.9 74.75%
2 Dorothy Ritzema
& Connie Wharton
13
14
3NT
2H
E
N
-720
+170
-660
+460
4.5
6.7
22.5%
33.5%
11.2 28.0% 41.1 51.38%
3 Dorothy Snowdon
& David Winney
15
16
2NT
4H
N
W
-300
+200
+150
+400
0.1
12.2
0.5%
61.0%
12.3 30.8% 53.4 44.50%
4 Margaret Lewis
& Dennis Scott
17
18
3Sx
3NT
S
E
-100
-400
+1100
+100
4
11
20.0%
55.0%
15 37.5% 68.4 42.75%
5 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
19
20
4H
2S
S
W
+450
-200
+450
+400
14.4
5.6
72.0%
28.0%
20 50.0% 88.4 44.20%
6 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
21
22
3NT
3NT
S
E
+660
+100
+720
+200
18
15
90.0%
75.0%
33 82.5% 121.4 50.58%
8 John Mitchinson
& Martin Blindell
25
26
1NT
2S
W
W
+100
-110
+300
+200
15
6
75.0%
30.0%
21 52.5% 142.4 50.86%
9 Martin Thompson
& Kevin Thompson
27
28
6Cx
3C
S
S
-300
+130
+550
+630
0.1
3.4
0.5%
17.0%
3.5 8.8% 145.9 45.59%
10 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
1
2
1NT
2S
W
N
-120
+170
-110
+200
15.5
17.7
77.5%
88.5%
33.2 83.0% 179.1 49.75%
11 Isobel Rooney
& Marian Wilson
3
4
3NT
2H
N
N
+430
-100
+430
+140
19.9
6.7
99.5%
33.5%
26.6 66.5% 205.7 51.43%
  Adjustment for sitting out               20.6 51.4% 226.3 51.42%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer. Total = 218.1 : 49.57% : 8th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
13
14
4NT
4H
E
N
-660
+450
-660
+460
18.8
15.5
94.0%
77.5%
34.3 85.8% 34.3 85.75%
2 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
15
16
2H
4H
E
W
-140
+200
+150
+400
3.4
12.2
17.0%
61.0%
15.6 39.0% 49.9 62.38%
3 Dorothy Ritzema
& Connie Wharton
17
18
4H
4H
E
E
-420
+100
+1100
+100
0
20
0.0%
100.0%
20 50.0% 69.9 58.25%
4 Dorothy Snowdon
& David Winney
19
20
4H
4H
S
W
+450
-620
+450
+400
14.4
1.2
72.0%
6.0%
15.6 39.0% 85.5 53.44%
5 Margaret Lewis
& Dennis Scott
21
22
3NT
3D
S
W
+630
-110
+720
+200
12
4
60.0%
20.0%
16 40.0% 101.5 50.75%
6 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
23
24
3NT
2S
E
E
-690
-140
+200
+150
3.4
5.6
17.0%
28.0%
9 22.5% 110.5 46.04%
7 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
25
26
2H
2S
N
W
-50
-170
+300
+200
10
0
50.0%
0.0%
10 25.0% 120.5 43.04%
8 Roger Chappel
& Roy Evans
27
28
3NT
5C
E
N
+100
+600
+550
+630
10
13.3
50.0%
66.5%
23.3 58.3% 143.8 44.94%
9 John Mitchinson
& Martin Blindell
1
2
2C
2H
E
E
-110
+150
-110
+200
18.8
15.5
94.0%
77.5%
34.3 85.8% 178.1 49.47%
10 Martin Thompson
& Kevin Thompson
3
4
2S
2H
S
N
+170
-100
+430
+140
14.4
6.7
72.0%
33.5%
21.1 52.8% 199.2 49.80%
11 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
5
6
3C
2NT
S
S
+170
-50
+680
+180
12.2
6.7
61.0%
33.5%
18.9 47.3% 218.1 49.57%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - John Faichney & Colin Byers. Total = 260.7 : 59.25% : 3rd/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eric Lodge &
Colin Graham
15
16
1NT
3H
N
W
+120
+100
+150
+400
15.5
4.5
77.5%
22.5%
20 50.0% 20 50.00%
2 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
17
18
3S
3NT
S
E
-50
+50
+1100
+100
12
18
60.0%
90.0%
30 75.0% 50 62.50%
3 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
19
20
4H
3S
S
W
+450
-170
+450
+400
14.4
12.2
72.0%
61.0%
26.6 66.5% 76.6 63.83%
4 Dorothy Ritzema
& Connie Wharton
21
22
3H
3NT
S
E
-100
+100
+720
+200
2
15
10.0%
75.0%
17 42.5% 93.6 58.50%
5 Dorothy Snowdon
& David Winney
23
24
3NT
1S
E
E
-690
-140
+200
+150
3.4
5.6
17.0%
28.0%
9 22.5% 102.6 51.30%
6 Margaret Lewis
& Dennis Scott
25
26
3D
4S
W
W
+300
+200
+300
+200
19
20
95.0%
100.0%
39 97.5% 141.6 59.00%
7 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
27
28
6C
2C
S
S
-50
+130
+550
+630
4.5
3.4
22.5%
17.0%
7.9 19.8% 149.5 53.39%
9 Roger Chappel
& Roy Evans
3
4
3NT
2H
N
N
+400
-100
+430
+140
17.7
6.7
88.5%
33.5%
24.4 61.0% 173.9 54.34%
10 John Mitchinson
& Martin Blindell
5
6
4H
3H
W
N
+200
+140
+680
+180
15.5
15.5
77.5%
77.5%
31 77.5% 204.9 56.92%
11 Martin Thompson
& Kevin Thompson
7
8
3NT
2H
E
N
+200
+170
+200
+590
19.9
12.2
99.5%
61.0%
32.1 80.3% 237 59.25%
  Adjustment for sitting out               23.7 59.2% 260.7 59.25%
Back to the results
Pair NS9 - Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan. Total = 288.5 : 65.57% : 1st/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Isobel Rooney
& Marian Wilson
17
18
5Cx
3NT
W
W
+1100
-460
+1100
+100
20
1
100.0%
5.0%
21 52.5% 21 52.50%
2 Eric Lodge &
Colin Graham
19
20
6H
3NT
S
W
-50
+400
+450
+400
3.4
19.9
17.0%
99.5%
23.3 58.3% 44.3 55.38%
3 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
21
22
3NT
2H
S
W
+720
+100
+720
+200
20
15
100.0%
75.0%
35 87.5% 79.3 66.08%
4 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
23
24
5C
2H
W
N
+100
+110
+200
+150
16.6
15.5
83.0%
77.5%
32.1 80.3% 111.4 69.63%
5 Dorothy Ritzema
& Connie Wharton
25
26
4D
4S
W
W
+300
+100
+300
+200
19
11
95.0%
55.0%
30 75.0% 141.4 70.70%
6 Dorothy Snowdon
& David Winney
27
28
5C
5C
S
S
+420
+600
+550
+630
15.5
13.3
77.5%
66.5%
28.8 72.0% 170.2 70.92%
7 Margaret Lewis
& Dennis Scott
1
2
2C
3S
E
N
-110
+140
-110
+200
18.8
13.3
94.0%
66.5%
32.1 80.3% 202.3 72.25%
8 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
3
4
2S
2H
S
N
+140
+140
+430
+140
10
19.9
50.0%
99.5%
29.9 74.8% 232.2 72.56%
10 Roger Chappel
& Roy Evans
7
8
3C
2C
E
W
-110
-130
+200
+590
5.6
0.1
28.0%
0.5%
5.7 14.3% 237.9 66.08%
11 John Mitchinson
& Martin Blindell
9
10
1NT
4H
N
W
+120
-620
+140
+100
16.6
7.8
83.0%
39.0%
24.4 61.0% 262.3 65.58%
  Adjustment for sitting out               26.2 65.6% 288.5 65.58%
Back to the results
Pair NS10 - Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker. Total = 153.1 : 34.80% : 14th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
19
20
4H
3S
N
W
+450
-170
+450
+400
14.4
12.2
72.0%
61.0%
26.6 66.5% 26.6 66.50%
2 Isobel Rooney
& Marian Wilson
21
22
2NT
3NT
S
E
+210
-600
+720
+200
4
0
20.0%
0.0%
4 10.0% 30.6 38.25%
3 Eric Lodge &
Colin Graham
23
24
3NT
4Sx
E
E
-690
-590
+200
+150
3.4
0.1
17.0%
0.5%
3.5 8.7% 34.1 28.42%
4 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
25
26
2D
4S
W
W
-90
+100
+300
+200
6
11
30.0%
55.0%
17 42.5% 51.1 31.94%
5 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
27
28
5C
5C
N
S
+400
+600
+550
+630
13.3
13.3
66.5%
66.5%
26.6 66.5% 77.7 38.85%
6 Dorothy Ritzema
& Connie Wharton
1
2
3NT
2D
E
N
-400
+90
-110
+200
5.6
5.6
28.0%
28.0%
11.2 28.0% 88.9 37.04%
7 Dorothy Snowdon
& David Winney
3
4
2S
2NT
S
S
+170
+120
+430
+140
14.4
17.7
72.0%
88.5%
32.1 80.3% 121 43.21%
8 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
5
6
3D
3NT
E
S
+50
-100
+680
+180
2.3
4.5
11.5%
22.5%
6.8 17.0% 127.8 39.94%
9 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
7
8
1NT
5C
E
E
-180
+100
+200
+590
0.1
4.5
0.5%
22.5%
4.6 11.5% 132.4 36.78%
11 Roger Chappel
& Roy Evans
11
12
4H
1NT
S
S
-50
-300
+420
+120
4.5
2.3
22.5%
11.5%
6.8 17.0% 139.2 34.80%
  Adjustment for sitting out               13.9 34.8% 153.1 34.80%
Back to the results
Pair NS11 - Maurice Denham & Dot Denham. Total = 212.1 : 48.20% : 9th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Martin Thompson
& Kevin Thompson
21
22
3NT
Pass
N
 
+630
Pass
+720
+200
12
9
60.0%
45.0%
21 52.5% 21 52.50%
2 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
23
24
6NT
4S
E
E
+200
+150
+200
+150
19.9
18.8
99.5%
94.0%
38.7 96.8% 59.7 74.63%
3 Isobel Rooney
& Marian Wilson
25
26
1NT
4S
N
E
-100
+100
+300
+200
3
11
15.0%
55.0%
14 35.0% 73.7 61.42%
4 Eric Lodge &
Colin Graham
27
28
5Cx
3NT
N
S
+550
+630
+550
+630
18.8
19.9
94.0%
99.5%
38.7 96.8% 112.4 70.25%
5 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
1
2
2NT
3H
W
E
-180
+200
-110
+200
8.9
19.9
44.5%
99.5%
28.8 72.0% 141.2 70.60%
6 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
3
4
3NT
2S
N
N
-50
-100
+430
+140
4.5
6.7
22.5%
33.5%
11.2 28.0% 152.4 63.50%
7 Dorothy Ritzema
& Connie Wharton
5
6
2C
3C
S
N
+170
-150
+680
+180
12.2
1.2
61.0%
6.0%
13.4 33.5% 165.8 59.21%
8 Margaret Lewis
& Dennis Scott
7
8
3C
3S
E
E
-110
+50
+200
+590
5.6
2.3
28.0%
11.5%
7.9 19.8% 173.7 54.28%
9 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
9
10
2D
4H
S
W
+110
-650
+140
+100
12.2
0.1
61.0%
0.5%
12.3 30.8% 186 51.67%
10 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
11
12
4H
1NT
S
S
-50
-300
+420
+120
4.5
2.3
22.5%
11.5%
6.8 17.0% 192.8 48.20%
  Adjustment for sitting out               19.3 48.2% 212.1 48.20%
Back to the results
Pair NS12 - Margaret Young & Brian Dawson. Total = 178.9 : 40.66% : 13th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Mitchinson
& Martin Blindell
23
24
3D
4S
E
E
-150
+50
+200
+150
13.3
12.2
66.5%
61.0%
25.5 63.8% 25.5 63.75%
2 Martin Thompson
& Kevin Thompson
25
26
3H
3C
N
E
-150
-150
+300
+200
0
2
0.0%
10.0%
2 5.0% 27.5 34.38%
3 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
27
28
1S
5C
N
N
+80
-100
+550
+630
6.7
0.1
33.5%
0.5%
6.8 17.0% 34.3 28.58%
4 Isobel Rooney
& Marian Wilson
1
2
3NT
3H
W
E
-430
+100
-110
+200
1.2
8.9
6.0%
44.5%
10.1 25.3% 44.4 27.75%
5 Eric Lodge &
Colin Graham
3
4
2S
3NT
S
N
+140
-400
+430
+140
10
0.1
50.0%
0.5%
10.1 25.3% 54.5 27.25%
6 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
5
6
3S
4H
N
N
+140
-150
+680
+180
5.6
1.2
28.0%
6.0%
6.8 17.0% 61.3 25.54%
7 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
7
8
1NT
2H
E
N
-90
+170
+200
+590
12.2
12.2
61.0%
61.0%
24.4 61.0% 85.7 30.61%
8 Dorothy Snowdon
& David Winney
9
10
2H
2H
N
W
+140
-170
+140
+100
19.9
15.5
99.5%
77.5%
35.4 88.5% 121.1 37.84%
9 Margaret Lewis
& Dennis Scott
11
12
4H
1NT
S
S
+420
+90
+420
+120
18.8
13.3
94.0%
66.5%
32.1 80.3% 153.2 42.56%
10 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
13
14
4S
4S
W
S
-680
-100
-660
+460
13.3
1.2
66.5%
6.0%
14.5 36.3% 167.7 41.93%
11 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
15
16
2H
3H
E
E
-110
+100
+150
+400
6.7
4.5
33.5%
22.5%
11.2 28.0% 178.9 40.66%
Back to the results
Pair NS13 - Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer. Total = 230.3 : 52.34% : 5th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Roger Chappel
& Roy Evans
25
26
2NT
3NT
N
W
-50
+100
+300
+200
10
11
50.0%
55.0%
21 52.5% 21 52.50%
2 John Mitchinson
& Martin Blindell
27
28
5Cx
3NT
N
S
+550
+600
+550
+630
18.8
13.3
94.0%
66.5%
32.1 80.3% 53.1 66.38%
3 Martin Thompson
& Kevin Thompson
1
2
3C
3S
E
N
-130
-100
-110
+200
12.2
1.2
61.0%
6.0%
13.4 33.5% 66.5 55.42%
4 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
3
4
4S
2H
S
N
-50
-100
+430
+140
4.5
6.7
22.5%
33.5%
11.2 28.0% 77.7 48.56%
5 Isobel Rooney
& Marian Wilson
5
6
3S
Pass
S
 
+140
Pass
+680
+180
5.6
8.9
28.0%
44.5%
14.5 36.3% 92.2 46.10%
6 Eric Lodge &
Colin Graham
7
8
2S
4H
S
N
+110
+450
+200
+590
17.7
17.7
88.5%
88.5%
35.4 88.5% 127.6 53.17%
7 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
9
10
1NT
4H
N
W
+120
-620
+140
+100
16.6
7.8
83.0%
39.0%
24.4 61.0% 152 54.29%
8 Dorothy Ritzema
& Connie Wharton
11
12
4H
2S
S
S
+420
-100
+420
+120
18.8
11.1
94.0%
55.5%
29.9 74.8% 181.9 56.84%
9 Dorothy Snowdon
& David Winney
13
14
3NT
4S
E
S
-660
-100
-660
+460
18.8
1.2
94.0%
6.0%
20 50.0% 201.9 56.08%
10 Margaret Lewis
& Dennis Scott
15
16
3H
2H
E
W
+50
-140
+150
+400
13.3
0.1
66.5%
0.5%
13.4 33.5% 215.3 53.83%
11 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
17
18
4S
3NT
S
W
-100
-400
+1100
+100
4
11
20.0%
55.0%
15 37.5% 230.3 52.34%
Back to the results
Pair NS14 - Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton. Total = 219.9 : 49.97% : 7th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
2 Roger Chappel
& Roy Evans
1
2
3NT
2D
W
N
-430
+130
-110
+200
1.2
11.1
6.0%
55.5%
12.3 30.8% 12.3 30.75%
3 John Mitchinson
& Martin Blindell
3
4
4S
2H
S
N
-100
+110
+430
+140
0.1
15.5
0.5%
77.5%
15.6 39.0% 27.9 34.88%
4 Martin Thompson
& Kevin Thompson
5
6
4S
4D
N
N
+680
+130
+680
+180
19.9
12.2
99.5%
61.0%
32.1 80.3% 60 50.00%
5 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
7
8
1NT
3H
E
N
-120
+170
+200
+590
2.3
12.2
11.5%
61.0%
14.5 36.3% 74.5 46.56%
6 Isobel Rooney
& Marian Wilson
9
10
3H
3H
N
W
-50
-170
+140
+100
7.8
15.5
39.0%
77.5%
23.3 58.3% 97.8 48.90%
7 Eric Lodge &
Colin Graham
11
12
4H
1NT
S
N
-50
+120
+420
+120
4.5
18.8
22.5%
94.0%
23.3 58.3% 121.1 50.46%
8 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
13
14
3NT
3NT
E
S
-690
+460
-660
+460
7.8
19.9
39.0%
99.5%
27.7 69.3% 148.8 53.14%
9 Dorothy Ritzema
& Connie Wharton
15
16
2D
4H
N
W
-100
+100
+150
+400
10
4.5
50.0%
22.5%
14.5 36.3% 163.3 51.03%
10 Dorothy Snowdon
& David Winney
17
18
4H
3NT
E
W
+50
-430
+1100
+100
16
5
80.0%
25.0%
21 52.5% 184.3 51.19%
11 Margaret Lewis
& Dennis Scott
19
20
6H
2S
S
W
-50
-170
+450
+400
3.4
12.2
17.0%
61.0%
15.6 39.0% 199.9 49.98%
  Adjustment for sitting out               20 50.0% 219.9 49.98%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman. Total = 252.1 : 57.30% : 3rd/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
1
2
3NT
2D
W
N
+400
-90
+430
+100
14.4
14.4
72.0%
72.0%
28.8 72.0% 28.8 72.00%
2 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
5
6
2D
2D
E
N
+90
-130
+90
+150
19.9
7.8
99.5%
39.0%
27.7 69.3% 56.5 70.63%
3 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
9
10
2H
4H
N
W
+50
-100
+150
+650
12.2
0.1
61.0%
0.5%
12.3 30.8% 68.8 57.33%
4 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
13
14
4S
3H
W
N
+680
-200
+1440
+100
6.7
11.1
33.5%
55.5%
17.8 44.5% 86.6 54.13%
5 Alison McCarthy
& Sarah Siddle
17
18
4Cx
3NT
W
W
-500
+460
+420
+460
2
19
10.0%
95.0%
21 52.5% 107.6 53.80%
6 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
21
22
3NT
3NT
S
E
-660
-100
+200
+600
2
5
10.0%
25.0%
7 17.5% 114.6 47.75%
7 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
25
26
2H
2S
N
W
+50
+170
+150
+170
10
20
50.0%
100.0%
30 75.0% 144.6 51.64%
8 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
3
4
2S
2H
S
N
-140
-140
+100
+400
10
0.1
50.0%
0.5%
10.1 25.3% 154.7 48.34%
9 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
7
8
1NT
5C
E
E
+180
-100
+180
+130
19.9
15.5
99.5%
77.5%
35.4 88.5% 190.1 52.81%
10 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
11
12
4H
1NT
S
S
+50
+300
+50
+300
15.5
17.7
77.5%
88.5%
33.2 83.0% 223.3 55.83%
11 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
15
16
2H
3H
E
E
+110
-100
+300
+140
13.3
15.5
66.5%
77.5%
28.8 72.0% 252.1 57.30%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - Grace Hunter & John Lambert. Total = 276.7 : 62.89% : 1st/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
3
4
3S
Pass
S
 
+50
Pass
+100
+400
15.5
6.7
77.5%
33.5%
22.2 55.5% 22.2 55.50%
2 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
7
8
1NT
2H
E
N
+90
-170
+180
+130
7.8
7.8
39.0%
39.0%
15.6 39.0% 37.8 47.25%
3 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
11
12
4H
3C
S
W
+50
+110
+50
+300
15.5
11.1
77.5%
55.5%
26.6 66.5% 64.4 53.67%
4 Alison McCarthy
& Sarah Siddle
15
16
2NT
4H
N
W
+100
-200
+300
+140
10
7.8
50.0%
39.0%
17.8 44.5% 82.2 51.38%
5 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
19
20
4H
2S
S
W
-450
+200
+50
+620
5.6
14.4
28.0%
72.0%
20 50.0% 102.2 51.10%
6 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
23
24
3NT
2S
E
E
+690
+140
+690
+590
16.6
14.4
83.0%
72.0%
31 77.5% 133.2 55.50%
7 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
27
28
6C
2C
S
S
+50
-130
+300
+100
15.5
16.6
77.5%
83.0%
32.1 80.3% 165.3 59.04%
8 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
5
6
3D
3NT
E
S
-50
+100
+90
+150
17.7
15.5
88.5%
77.5%
33.2 83.0% 198.5 62.03%
9 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
9
10
2D
4H
S
W
-110
+650
+150
+650
7.8
19.9
39.0%
99.5%
27.7 69.3% 226.2 62.83%
10 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
13
14
4S
4S
W
S
+680
+100
+1440
+100
6.7
18.8
33.5%
94.0%
25.5 63.8% 251.7 62.93%
11 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
17
18
4S
3NT
S
W
+100
+400
+420
+460
16
9
80.0%
45.0%
25 62.5% 276.7 62.89%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - Margaret Lewis & Dennis Scott. Total = 200.1 : 45.48% : 10th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
5
6
5C
2NT
N
S
-620
-180
+90
+150
2.3
0.1
11.5%
0.5%
2.4 6.0% 2.4 6.00%
2 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
9
10
2D
3NT
N
W
+150
+630
+150
+650
19.9
17.7
99.5%
88.5%
37.6 94.0% 40 50.00%
3 Alison McCarthy
& Sarah Siddle
13
14
4H
4H
W
N
+680
-450
+1440
+100
6.7
4.5
33.5%
22.5%
11.2 28.0% 51.2 42.67%
4 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
17
18
3Sx
3NT
S
E
+100
+400
+420
+460
16
9
80.0%
45.0%
25 62.5% 76.2 47.63%
5 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
21
22
3NT
3D
S
W
-630
+110
+200
+600
8
16
40.0%
80.0%
24 60.0% 100.2 50.10%
6 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
25
26
3D
4S
W
W
-300
-200
+150
+170
1
0
5.0%
0.0%
1 2.5% 101.2 42.17%
7 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
1
2
2C
3S
E
N
+110
-140
+430
+100
1.2
6.7
6.0%
33.5%
7.9 19.8% 109.1 38.96%
8 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
7
8
3C
3S
E
E
+110
-50
+180
+130
14.4
17.7
72.0%
88.5%
32.1 80.3% 141.2 44.13%
9 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
11
12
4H
1NT
S
S
-420
-90
+50
+300
1.2
6.7
6.0%
33.5%
7.9 19.8% 149.1 41.42%
10 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
15
16
3H
2H
E
W
-50
+140
+300
+140
6.7
19.9
33.5%
99.5%
26.6 66.5% 175.7 43.93%
11 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
19
20
6H
2S
S
W
+50
+170
+50
+620
16.6
7.8
83.0%
39.0%
24.4 61.0% 200.1 45.48%
Back to the results
Pair EW4 - Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney. Total = 205.4 : 46.68% : 9th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
7
8
2NT
3H
E
N
-100
-140
+180
+130
4.5
13.3
22.5%
66.5%
17.8 44.5% 17.8 44.50%
2 Alison McCarthy
& Sarah Siddle
11
12
4H
2C
S
W
+50
+130
+50
+300
15.5
13.3
77.5%
66.5%
28.8 72.0% 46.6 58.25%
3 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
15
16
2NT
4H
N
W
+300
-200
+300
+140
19.9
7.8
99.5%
39.0%
27.7 69.3% 74.3 61.92%
4 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
19
20
4H
4H
S
W
-450
+620
+50
+620
5.6
18.8
28.0%
94.0%
24.4 61.0% 98.7 61.69%
5 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
23
24
3NT
1S
E
E
+690
+140
+690
+590
16.6
14.4
83.0%
72.0%
31 77.5% 129.7 64.85%
6 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
27
28
5C
5C
S
S
-420
-600
+300
+100
4.5
6.7
22.5%
33.5%
11.2 28.0% 140.9 58.71%
7 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
3
4
2S
2NT
S
S
-170
-120
+100
+400
5.6
2.3
28.0%
11.5%
7.9 19.8% 148.8 53.14%
8 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
9
10
2H
2H
N
W
-140
+170
+150
+650
0.1
4.5
0.5%
22.5%
4.6 11.5% 153.4 47.94%
9 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
13
14
3NT
4S
E
S
+660
+100
+1440
+100
1.2
18.8
6.0%
94.0%
20 50.0% 173.4 48.17%
10 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
17
18
4H
3NT
E
W
-50
+430
+420
+460
4
15
20.0%
75.0%
19 47.5% 192.4 48.10%
11 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
21
22
3NT
3D
N
W
-630
-100
+200
+600
8
5
40.0%
25.0%
13 32.5% 205.4 46.68%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - Dorothy Ritzema & Connie Wharton. Total = 239.4 : 54.41% : 5th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Alison McCarthy
& Sarah Siddle
9
10
1NT
2H
N
E
+100
+170
+150
+650
16.6
4.5
83.0%
22.5%
21.1 52.8% 21.1 52.75%
2 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
13
14
3NT
2H
E
N
+720
-170
+1440
+100
15.5
13.3
77.5%
66.5%
28.8 72.0% 49.9 62.38%
3 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
17
18
4H
4H
E
E
+420
-100
+420
+460
20
0
100.0%
0.0%
20 50.0% 69.9 58.25%
4 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
21
22
3H
3NT
S
E
+100
-100
+200
+600
18
5
90.0%
25.0%
23 57.5% 92.9 58.06%
5 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
25
26
4D
4S
W
W
-300
-100
+150
+170
1
9
5.0%
45.0%
10 25.0% 102.9 51.45%
6 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
1
2
3NT
2D
E
N
+400
-90
+430
+100
14.4
14.4
72.0%
72.0%
28.8 72.0% 131.7 54.88%
7 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
5
6
2C
3C
S
N
-170
+150
+90
+150
7.8
18.8
39.0%
94.0%
26.6 66.5% 158.3 56.54%
8 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
11
12
4H
2S
S
S
-420
+100
+50
+300
1.2
8.9
6.0%
44.5%
10.1 25.3% 168.4 52.63%
9 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
15
16
2D
4H
N
W
+100
-100
+300
+140
10
15.5
50.0%
77.5%
25.5 63.8% 193.9 53.86%
10 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
19
20
6H
4S
S
W
+50
+620
+50
+620
16.6
18.8
83.0%
94.0%
35.4 88.5% 229.3 57.33%
11 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
23
24
5C
2C
W
W
+600
-150
+690
+590
8.9
1.2
44.5%
6.0%
10.1 25.3% 239.4 54.41%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - Rita Tuton & Kath Siday. Total = 176.9 : 40.20% : 12th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
11
12
1H
1NT
S
W
-140
-100
+50
+300
5.6
4.5
28.0%
22.5%
10.1 25.3% 10.1 25.25%
2 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
15
16
2H
4H
E
W
+140
-200
+300
+140
16.6
7.8
83.0%
39.0%
24.4 61.0% 34.5 43.13%
3 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
19
20
4H
3S
S
W
-450
+170
+50
+620
5.6
7.8
28.0%
39.0%
13.4 33.5% 47.9 39.92%
4 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
23
24
5C
2H
W
N
-100
-110
+690
+590
3.4
4.5
17.0%
22.5%
7.9 19.8% 55.8 34.88%
5 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
27
28
5C
5C
N
S
-400
-600
+300
+100
6.7
6.7
33.5%
33.5%
13.4 33.5% 69.2 34.60%
6 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
3
4
3NT
2S
N
N
+50
+100
+100
+400
15.5
13.3
77.5%
66.5%
28.8 72.0% 98 40.83%
7 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
7
8
1NT
2H
E
N
+90
-170
+180
+130
7.8
7.8
39.0%
39.0%
15.6 39.0% 113.6 40.57%
8 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
13
14
3NT
3NT
E
S
+690
-460
+1440
+100
12.2
0.1
61.0%
0.5%
12.3 30.8% 125.9 39.34%
9 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
17
18
3S
3NT
S
E
+50
+400
+420
+460
8
9
40.0%
45.0%
17 42.5% 142.9 39.69%
10 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
21
22
3NT
Pass
N
 
-600
Pass
+200
+600
14
11
70.0%
55.0%
25 62.5% 167.9 41.98%
11 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
25
26
2D
3D
W
S
-100
-110
+150
+170
5
4
25.0%
20.0%
9 22.5% 176.9 40.20%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - Brian Laws & Bob Nunn. Total = 179.3 : 40.75% : 11th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
13
14
4NT
4H
E
N
+660
-450
+1440
+100
1.2
4.5
6.0%
22.5%
5.7 14.3% 5.7 14.25%
2 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
17
18
3S
3NT
S
E
+50
-50
+420
+460
8
2
40.0%
10.0%
10 25.0% 15.7 19.63%
3 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
21
22
3NT
2H
S
W
-720
-100
+200
+600
0
5
0.0%
25.0%
5 12.5% 20.7 17.25%
4 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
25
26
2D
4S
W
W
+90
-100
+150
+170
14
9
70.0%
45.0%
23 57.5% 43.7 27.31%
5 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
1
2
2NT
3H
W
E
+180
-200
+430
+100
11.1
0.1
55.5%
0.5%
11.2 28.0% 54.9 27.45%
6 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
5
6
3S
4H
N
N
-140
+150
+90
+150
14.4
18.8
72.0%
94.0%
33.2 83.0% 88.1 36.71%
7 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
9
10
1NT
4H
N
W
-120
+620
+150
+650
3.4
12.2
17.0%
61.0%
15.6 39.0% 103.7 37.04%
8 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
15
16
2D
5D
N
S
-130
-400
+300
+140
2.3
0.1
11.5%
0.5%
2.4 6.0% 106.1 33.16%
9 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
19
20
6H
3D
S
N
+50
+200
+50
+620
16.6
14.4
83.0%
72.0%
31 77.5% 137.1 38.08%
10 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
23
24
3NT
2S
E
W
-100
+140
+690
+590
3.4
14.4
17.0%
72.0%
17.8 44.5% 154.9 38.73%
11 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
27
28
4D
5C
W
S
+130
-600
+300
+100
17.7
6.7
88.5%
33.5%
24.4 61.0% 179.3 40.75%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - Eric Lodge & Colin Graham. Total = 218.3 : 49.61% : 7th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
15
16
1NT
3H
N
W
-120
-100
+300
+140
4.5
15.5
22.5%
77.5%
20 50.0% 20 50.00%
2 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
19
20
6H
3NT
S
W
+50
-400
+50
+620
16.6
0.1
83.0%
0.5%
16.7 41.8% 36.7 45.88%
3 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
23
24
3NT
4Sx
E
E
+690
+590
+690
+590
16.6
19.9
83.0%
99.5%
36.5 91.3% 73.2 61.00%
4 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
27
28
5Cx
3NT
N
S
-550
-630
+300
+100
1.2
0.1
6.0%
0.5%
1.3 3.2% 74.5 46.56%
5 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
3
4
2S
3NT
S
N
-140
+400
+100
+400
10
19.9
50.0%
99.5%
29.9 74.8% 104.4 52.20%
6 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
7
8
2S
4H
S
N
-110
-450
+180
+130
2.3
2.3
11.5%
11.5%
4.6 11.5% 109 45.42%
7 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
11
12
4H
1NT
S
N
+50
-120
+50
+300
15.5
1.2
77.5%
6.0%
16.7 41.8% 125.7 44.89%
8 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
17
18
3S
3NT
S
E
+50
+430
+420
+460
8
15
40.0%
75.0%
23 57.5% 148.7 46.47%
9 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
21
22
3NT
2S
S
E
-630
+110
+200
+600
8
16
40.0%
80.0%
24 60.0% 172.7 47.97%
10 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
25
26
3H
3D
N
S
+100
-130
+150
+170
17
2
85.0%
10.0%
19 47.5% 191.7 47.93%
11 Alison McCarthy
& Sarah Siddle
1
2
2C
3NT
E
N
+130
+100
+430
+100
7.8
18.8
39.0%
94.0%
26.6 66.5% 218.3 49.61%
Back to the results
Pair EW9 - Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson. Total = 252.0 : 57.27% : 4th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
17
18
5Cx
3NT
W
W
-1100
+460
+420
+460
0
19
0.0%
95.0%
19 47.5% 19 47.50%
2 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
21
22
2NT
3NT
S
E
-210
+600
+200
+600
16
20
80.0%
100.0%
36 90.0% 55 68.75%
3 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
25
26
1NT
4S
N
E
+100
-100
+150
+170
17
9
85.0%
45.0%
26 65.0% 81 67.50%
4 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
1
2
3NT
3H
W
E
+430
-100
+430
+100
18.8
11.1
94.0%
55.5%
29.9 74.8% 110.9 69.31%
5 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
5
6
3S
Pass
S
 
-140
Pass
+90
+150
14.4
11.1
72.0%
55.5%
25.5 63.8% 136.4 68.20%
6 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
9
10
3H
3H
N
W
+50
+170
+150
+650
12.2
4.5
61.0%
22.5%
16.7 41.8% 153.1 63.79%
7 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
13
14
6NT
4H
E
N
+1440
-450
+1440
+100
18.8
4.5
94.0%
22.5%
23.3 58.3% 176.4 63.00%
8 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
19
20
4H
3S
S
W
-450
+170
+50
+620
5.6
7.8
28.0%
39.0%
13.4 33.5% 189.8 59.31%
9 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
23
24
3NT
3S
E
E
+660
+140
+690
+590
11.1
14.4
55.5%
72.0%
25.5 63.8% 215.3 59.81%
10 Alison McCarthy
& Sarah Siddle
27
28
5Dx
3C
W
S
-100
-170
+300
+100
10
13.3
50.0%
66.5%
23.3 58.3% 238.6 59.65%
11 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
3
4
3NT
2H
N
N
-430
+100
+100
+400
0.1
13.3
0.5%
66.5%
13.4 33.5% 252 57.27%
Back to the results
Pair EW10 - Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment. Total = 206.8 : 47.00% : 8th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
19
20
4H
3S
N
W
-450
+170
+50
+620
5.6
7.8
28.0%
39.0%
13.4 33.5% 13.4 33.50%
2 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
23
24
6NT
4S
E
E
-200
-150
+690
+590
0.1
1.2
0.5%
6.0%
1.3 3.3% 14.7 18.38%
3 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
27
28
1S
5C
N
N
-80
+100
+300
+100
13.3
19.9
66.5%
99.5%
33.2 83.0% 47.9 39.92%
4 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
3
4
4S
2H
S
N
+50
+100
+100
+400
15.5
13.3
77.5%
66.5%
28.8 72.0% 76.7 47.94%
5 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
7
8
1NT
3H
E
N
+120
-170
+180
+130
17.7
7.8
88.5%
39.0%
25.5 63.8% 102.2 51.10%
6 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
11
12
2H
1NT
S
S
-140
-120
+50
+300
5.6
1.2
28.0%
6.0%
6.8 17.0% 109 45.42%
7 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
15
16
1NT
3H
N
W
-150
-200
+300
+140
0.1
7.8
0.5%
39.0%
7.9 19.8% 116.9 41.75%
8 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
21
22
4H
3D
N
W
+200
+110
+200
+600
20
16
100.0%
80.0%
36 90.0% 152.9 47.78%
9 Alison McCarthy
& Sarah Siddle
25
26
4H
3S
N
W
+50
+140
+150
+170
10
16
50.0%
80.0%
26 65.0% 178.9 49.69%
10 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
1
2
1NT
2S
W
N
+120
-170
+430
+100
4.5
2.3
22.5%
11.5%
6.8 17.0% 185.7 46.43%
11 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
5
6
3C
2NT
S
S
-170
+50
+90
+150
7.8
13.3
39.0%
66.5%
21.1 52.8% 206.8 47.00%
Back to the results
Pair EW11 - Martin Thompson & Kevin Thompson. Total = 255.7 : 58.11% : 2nd/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
21
22
3NT
Pass
N
 
-630
Pass
+200
+600
8
11
40.0%
55.0%
19 47.5% 19 47.50%
2 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
25
26
3H
3C
N
E
+150
+150
+150
+170
20
18
100.0%
90.0%
38 95.0% 57 71.25%
3 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
1
2
3C
3S
E
N
+130
+100
+430
+100
7.8
18.8
39.0%
94.0%
26.6 66.5% 83.6 69.67%
4 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
5
6
4S
4D
N
N
-680
-130
+90
+150
0.1
7.8
0.5%
39.0%
7.9 19.8% 91.5 57.19%
5 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
9
10
1NT
4H
N
W
+100
+620
+150
+650
16.6
12.2
83.0%
61.0%
28.8 72.0% 120.3 60.15%
6 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
13
14
3NT
4H
E
N
+690
+50
+1440
+100
12.2
15.5
61.0%
77.5%
27.7 69.3% 148 61.67%
7 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
17
18
4S
2H
S
E
+100
+170
+420
+460
16
4
80.0%
20.0%
20 50.0% 168 60.00%
8 Alison McCarthy
& Sarah Siddle
23
24
3NT
4S
E
E
+690
-50
+690
+590
16.6
7.8
83.0%
39.0%
24.4 61.0% 192.4 60.13%
9 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
27
28
6Cx
3C
S
S
+300
-130
+300
+100
19.9
16.6
99.5%
83.0%
36.5 91.3% 228.9 63.58%
10 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
3
4
2S
2H
S
N
-170
+100
+100
+400
5.6
13.3
28.0%
66.5%
18.9 47.3% 247.8 61.95%
11 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
7
8
3NT
2H
E
N
-200
-170
+180
+130
0.1
7.8
0.5%
39.0%
7.9 19.8% 255.7 58.11%
Back to the results
Pair EW12 - John Mitchinson & Martin Blindell. Total = 160.7 : 36.52% : 13th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
23
24
3D
4S
E
E
+150
-50
+690
+590
6.7
7.8
33.5%
39.0%
14.5 36.3% 14.5 36.25%
2 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
27
28
5Cx
3NT
N
S
-550
-600
+300
+100
1.2
6.7
6.0%
33.5%
7.9 19.8% 22.4 28.00%
3 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
3
4
4S
2H
S
N
+100
-110
+100
+400
19.9
4.5
99.5%
22.5%
24.4 61.0% 46.8 39.00%
4 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
7
8
3S
4Hx
S
N
+100
-590
+180
+130
11.1
0.1
55.5%
0.5%
11.2 28.0% 58 36.25%
5 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
11
12
4S
1NT
E
S
-100
+300
+50
+300
8.9
17.7
44.5%
88.5%
26.6 66.5% 84.6 42.30%
6 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
15
16
2H
4H
E
W
+140
-300
+300
+140
16.6
2.3
83.0%
11.5%
18.9 47.3% 103.5 43.13%
7 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
19
20
4H
4S
S
W
-450
-200
+50
+620
5.6
2.3
28.0%
11.5%
7.9 19.8% 111.4 39.79%
8 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
25
26
1NT
2S
W
W
-100
+110
+150
+170
5
14
25.0%
70.0%
19 47.5% 130.4 40.75%
9 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
1
2
2C
2H
E
E
+110
-150
+430
+100
1.2
4.5
6.0%
22.5%
5.7 14.3% 136.1 37.81%
10 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
5
6
4H
3H
W
N
-200
-140
+90
+150
4.5
4.5
22.5%
22.5%
9 22.5% 145.1 36.28%
11 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
9
10
1NT
4H
N
W
-120
+620
+150
+650
3.4
12.2
17.0%
61.0%
15.6 39.0% 160.7 36.52%
Back to the results
Pair EW13 - Roger Chappel & Roy Evans. Total = 236.6 : 53.77% : 6th/14 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
25
26
2NT
3NT
N
W
+50
-100
+150
+170
10
9
50.0%
45.0%
19 47.5% 19 47.50%
2 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
1
2
3NT
2D
W
N
+430
-130
+430
+100
18.8
8.9
94.0%
44.5%
27.7 69.3% 46.7 58.38%
3 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
5
6
3C
2NT
S
S
-150
-150
+90
+150
11.1
2.3
55.5%
11.5%
13.4 33.5% 60.1 50.08%
4 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
9
10
2H
4H
N
W
-110
+620
+150
+650
7.8
12.2
39.0%
61.0%
20 50.0% 80.1 50.06%
5 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
13
14
6NT
4H
E
N
+1440
-420
+1440
+100
18.8
8.9
94.0%
44.5%
27.7 69.3% 107.8 53.90%
6 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
17
18
2D
3NT
W
E
+90
+400
+420
+460
12
9
60.0%
45.0%
21 52.5% 128.8 53.67%
7 Alison McCarthy
& Sarah Siddle
21
22
3NT
3NT
S
E
-630
-200
+200
+600
8
0
40.0%
0.0%
8 20.0% 136.8 48.86%
8 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
27
28
3NT
5C
E
N
-100
-600
+300
+100
10
6.7
50.0%
33.5%
16.7 41.8% 153.5 47.97%
9 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
3
4
3NT
2H
N
N
-400
+100
+100
+400
2.3
13.3
11.5%
66.5%
15.6 39.0% 169.1 46.97%
10 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
7
8
3C
2C
E
W
+110
+130
+180
+130
14.4
19.9
72.0%
99.5%
34.3 85.8% 203.4 50.85%
11 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
11
12
4H
1NT
S
S
+50
+300
+50
+300
15.5
17.7
77.5%
88.5%
33.2 83.0% 236.6 53.77%