St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - September 6, 2017

8 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
3 1st Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 73 60.83
7 2nd Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn 71 59.17
5 3rd Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 70 58.33
8 4th Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer 67 55.83
2 5th Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 58 48.33
4 6th Liz Cole & Viv Brown 53 44.17
6 7th Keith Richardson & Brian Laws 52 43.33
1 8th Anne Lambton & Christine Moon 36 30.00

Pair Rank East-West Total %
2 1st Andrew Simmons & Martin Thompson 82 68.33
4 2nd Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott 75 62.50
1 3rd Pam Boorman & Ann Paton 65 54.17
5 4th Brenda Lewtas & Kay Varley 63 52.50
3 5th Joyce Coxon & Margaret Maidment 62 51.67
7 6th Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 59 49.17
8 7th Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick 38 31.67
6 8th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 36 30.00

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
3 - - - - 10 1 1 1 4 8 10 9 8 10 3 8   73
7 1 6 5 10 0 5 10 1 - - - - 10 8 9 6   71
5 8 6 9 8 - - - - 7 8 4 2 3 4 9 2   70
8 6 0 9 4 3 8 5 10 1 8 - - - - 3 10   67
2 - - 5 0 8 5 8 6 10 1 4 6 3 2 - -   58
4 10 6 - - - - 1 8 7 1 4 2 3 6 3 2   53
6 1 10 0 4 6 10 - - - - 4 9 3 0 3 2   52
1 4 2 2 4 3 1 5 4 1 4 4 2 - - - -   36

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
2 - - 5 10 10 5 9 9 9 2 6 8 - - 1 8   82
4 - - 5 0 - - 9 2 9 6 6 8 7 8 7 8   75
1 6 8 10 6 2 5 0 9 6 2 - - 7 4 - -   65
5 9 4 - - 7 2 - - 3 2 6 4 7 10 7 2   63
3 9 0 - - 0 9 5 0 3 9 6 8 7 6 - -   62
7 4 10 1 2 7 9 - - 0 9 - - 0 2 7 8   59
8 2 4 8 6 4 0 2 4 - - 0 1 - - 7 0   38
6 0 4 1 6 - - 5 6 - - 6 1 2 0 1 4   36

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3C= W   110 4 6 Anne Lambton & Christine Moon Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
8 7 1H-1 N   50 6 4 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
7 5 2H-4 N   200 1 9 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Brenda Lewtas & Kay Varley
6 3 3S-4 S   200 1 9 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Joyce Coxon & Margaret Maidment
5 8 3NT-1 W 50   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
4 6 2NT-2 W 100   10 0 Liz Cole & Viv Brown John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H= W   420 2 8 Anne Lambton & Christine Moon Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
8 7 4Sx-2 N   500 0 10 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
7 5 3S-1 N   100 6 4 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Brenda Lewtas & Kay Varley
6 3 5H-3 W 150   10 0 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Joyce Coxon & Margaret Maidment
5 8 4S-1 N   100 6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
4 6 3S-1 N   100 6 4 Liz Cole & Viv Brown John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H+2 N 480   5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Andrew Simmons & Martin Thompson
1 8 4H+1 N 450   2 8 Anne Lambton & Christine Moon Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
8 6 6H= N 980   9 1 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 4 4H+2 N 480   5 5 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 1 3H+4 N 260   0 10 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 7 6H= N 980   9 1 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT+1 E   630 0 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Andrew Simmons & Martin Thompson
1 8 3NT= W   600 4 6 Anne Lambton & Christine Moon Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
8 6 3NT= W   600 4 6 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 4 3NT-2 E 200   10 0 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 1 3NT= W   600 4 6 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 7 2NT+1 E   150 8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT-2 E 100   10 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Joyce Coxon & Margaret Maidment
2 1 3NT-1 E 50   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
1 7 4H+3 E   510 3 7 Anne Lambton & Christine Moon Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
8 5 4H+3 W   510 3 7 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Brenda Lewtas & Kay Varley
7 2 3NT+4 E   520 0 10 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Andrew Simmons & Martin Thompson
6 8 3NT= E   400 6 4 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 5C-2 N   100 1 9 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Joyce Coxon & Margaret Maidment
2 1 3C-1 N   50 5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
1 7 3NT-2 S   100 1 9 Anne Lambton & Christine Moon Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
8 5 2NT= S 120   8 2 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Brenda Lewtas & Kay Varley
7 2 3NT-1 S   50 5 5 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Andrew Simmons & Martin Thompson
6 8 4C= N 130   10 0 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT-4 N   400 1 9 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 2 3NT-4 S   400 1 9 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Andrew Simmons & Martin Thompson
2 8 2D+1 N 110   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
1 6 3NT-2 N   200 5 5 Anne Lambton & Christine Moon John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 3 2NT-2 S   200 5 5 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Joyce Coxon & Margaret Maidment
7 1 2NT+1 S 150   10 0 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Pam Boorman & Ann Paton

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT-1 W 50   8 2 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 2 3NT+1 E   430 1 9 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Andrew Simmons & Martin Thompson
2 8 2NT= W   120 6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
1 6 2NT+2 E   180 4 6 Anne Lambton & Christine Moon John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 3 3NT-2 W 100   10 0 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Joyce Coxon & Margaret Maidment
7 1 3NT+1 W   430 1 9 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Pam Boorman & Ann Paton

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 5C-1 E 100   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brenda Lewtas & Kay Varley
4 3 5C-1 E 100   7 3 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Joyce Coxon & Margaret Maidment
3 1 3NT= W   600 4 6 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
2 7 3NT-2 W 200   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
1 4 3NT+1 W   630 1 9 Anne Lambton & Christine Moon Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
8 2 3NT+1 E   630 1 9 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Andrew Simmons & Martin Thompson

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4H= S 620   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brenda Lewtas & Kay Varley
4 3 4H-1 S   100 1 9 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Joyce Coxon & Margaret Maidment
3 1 4H= S 620   8 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
2 7 4H-1 S   100 1 9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
1 4 3H+1 S 170   4 6 Anne Lambton & Christine Moon Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
8 2 4H= S 620   8 2 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Andrew Simmons & Martin Thompson

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3S-1 W 50   4 6 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 4 4S-1 W 50   4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 2 4S-1 W 50   4 6 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Andrew Simmons & Martin Thompson
3 8 5S-2 W 100   10 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
2 5 4S-1 W 50   4 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brenda Lewtas & Kay Varley
1 3 4S-1 W 50   4 6 Anne Lambton & Christine Moon Joyce Coxon & Margaret Maidment

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4H-1 W 50   9 1 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 4 4H= W   420 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 2 4H= W   420 2 8 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Andrew Simmons & Martin Thompson
3 8 4H-1 W 50   9 1 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
2 5 3H= W   140 6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brenda Lewtas & Kay Varley
1 3 4H= W   420 2 8 Anne Lambton & Christine Moon Joyce Coxon & Margaret Maidment

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1NT-3 W 300   10 0 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
6 5 1NT-1 W 100   3 7 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Brenda Lewtas & Kay Varley
5 3 1NT-1 W 100   3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Joyce Coxon & Margaret Maidment
4 1 1NT-1 W 100   3 7 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
3 6 2NT-2 W 200   8 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 4 1NT-1 W 100   3 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT-2 W 100   8 2 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
6 5 5C+1 W   420 0 10 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Brenda Lewtas & Kay Varley
5 3 4C+2 W   170 4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Joyce Coxon & Margaret Maidment
4 1 4C+1 W   150 6 4 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
3 6 3H-3 E 150   10 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 4 5C= W   400 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT= N 600   3 7 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
7 6 3NT+1 S 630   9 1 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 4 5D= N 600   3 7 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 2 3NT+1 N 630   9 1 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Andrew Simmons & Martin Thompson
4 7 3NT= S 600   3 7 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
3 5 3NT= S 600   3 7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Brenda Lewtas & Kay Varley

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 1NT+1 N 120   10 0 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
7 6 1NT-2 N   100 6 4 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 4 2H= E   110 2 8 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 2 2H= E   110 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Andrew Simmons & Martin Thompson
4 7 2H= E   110 2 8 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
3 5 2NT-1 N   50 8 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Brenda Lewtas & Kay Varley