St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Bridge With Lunch - September 5, 2017

5 tables - 3/4 Howell Saffron 6 tables

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
8 1st Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight 132.5 61.33 24
9 2nd Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando 129.4 59.90 18
11 3rd Ros Wigham & Ann Linton 121.2 56.12 12
5 4th Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan 119.8 55.47 6
7 5th Chris Hope & Joe Bateman 109.5 50.69  
4 6th Jane Diamond & Kath Siday 101.3 46.88  
10 7th Connie Wharton & June Lowson 98.4 45.57  
3 8th Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 97 44.92  
1 9th Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison 95.6 44.27  
12 10th Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney 94.8 43.88  
6 11th Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge 90.5 41.90  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Sum Boards Total
8 1 6 4 0 8 5 8 8 5 - - - 8 5 6 0 0 7.8 4 8 5 8 5 8 4 2 2   117.8 24 132.5
9 8 8 8 6 5 8 6 6 0 0 3 4 4 8 0 - - - 6 4 3 6 3 3 4 6 6   115 24 129.4
11 4 6 4 8 0 3 2 2 8 8 7 4 - - - 1 2 2.8 8 8 3 4 5 5 7 6 0   107.8 24 121.2
5 7 2 4 6 0 0 6 3 6 3 5 8 4 3 8 3 8 1.5 - - - 4 3 3 7 6 6   106.5 24 119.8
7 4 2 4 2 8 8 6 5 0 8 5 4 4 5 3 3 3 1.5 1 4 8 0 3 0 6 6 6   109.5 27 109.5
4 6 4 0 6 2 5 6 8 3 5 7 4 4 5 0 7 3 4 0 0 5 - - - 2 2 2   90 24 101.3
10 - - - 6 3 6 2 0 5 5 3 0 8 3 5 5 5 6.5 4 0 3 2 5 5 0 0 6   87.5 24 98.4
3 7 8 4 2 5 2 - - - 3 1 4 4 0 8 7 6 5.3 1 4 3 0 5 2 1 2 2   86.3 24 97
1 0 0 0 - - - 2 3 8 0 1 4 0 3 2 1 5 4 7 4 5 2 8 8 8 8 2   85 24 95.6
12 1 0 4 2 6 3 2 5 2 6 8 0 4 3 5 8 8 0.3 2 4 5 6 0 0 - - -   84.3 24 94.8
6 2 4 8 2 3 0 0 0 3 2 0 8 0 5 3 5 0 6.5 7 4 0 8 3 6 1 2 8   90.5 27 90.5

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 8 5H-2 E 100   7 1 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
3 12 5S-2 E 100   7 1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
11 7 4S-1 E 50   4 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 4 5D-1 N   50 2 6 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 9 5Dx-1 N   100 0 8 Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 8 3S+1 S 170   2 6 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
3 12 4S= S 620   8 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
11 7 6Cx-3 W 500   6 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 4 5Dx-2 W 300   4 4 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 9 3Cx+1 W   570 0 8 Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 8 3NT+2 W   660 4 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
3 12 3NT+2 W   660 4 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
11 7 3NT+2 W   660 4 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 4 3NT+1 W   630 8 0 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 9 3NT+4 W   720 0 8 Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 9 2S+1 N 140   2 6 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando
12 4 2S+1 N 140   2 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
11 8 3S+2 N 200   8 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
10 3 2S+2 N 170   6 2 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
7 5 3S= N 140   2 6 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 9 3S-2 N   200 3 5 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando
12 4 2NT= W   120 6 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
11 8 4Sx-3 N   800 0 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
10 3 4Sx-1 N   200 3 5 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
7 5 3S= N 140   8 0 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 9 3NT= W   600 0 8 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando
12 4 3C+2 E   150 3 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
11 8 3C+2 E   150 3 5 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
10 3 4C= E   130 6 2 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
7 5 3NT-1 W 100   8 0 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 1 4H-1 E 100   6 2 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison
12 5 5C-1 S   100 2 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
11 9 5C-1 S   100 2 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando
10 4 5C-1 S   100 2 6 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 6 3C+1 S 130   8 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 1 3NT= S 400   5 3 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison
12 5 3NT= N 400   5 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
11 9 3NT-1 N   50 2 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando
10 4 2Sx= W   470 0 8 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 6 3NT+1 N 430   8 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 1 2H+1 W   140 0 8 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison
12 5 2H= W   110 2 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
11 9 4H-2 W 200   8 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando
10 4 1NT-1 W 100   5 3 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 6 3H-1 W 100   5 3 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 7 2H+1 E   140 0 8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 3 2H-1 E 100   5 3 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
6 12 3D-1 S   100 2 6 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
11 1 3NT= N 600   8 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison
10 5 2H-1 E 100   5 3 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 7 3S= E   140 3 5 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 3 4S-2 E 100   7 1 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
6 12 3S+1 E   170 0 8 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
11 1 5Sx-1 E 100   7 1 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison
10 5 2S+1 E   140 3 5 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 7 3H+2 W   200 4 4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 3 2H+3 W   200 4 4 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
6 12 2H= W   110 8 0 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
11 1 2S+3 W   200 4 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison
10 5 4H+1 W   450 0 8 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 6 4H= N 620   8 0 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
1 8 2H= N 110   0 8 Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
5 4 3H= N 140   4 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
9 3 3H= N 140   4 4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
12 7 3H= N 140   4 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 6 4D+1 N 150   3 5 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
1 8 3D+2 N 150   3 5 Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
5 4 4D+1 N 150   3 5 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
9 3 5Cx-2 E 300   8 0 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
12 7 4D+1 N 150   3 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 6 3NT+4 S 720   5 3 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
1 8 5D+2 N 640   2 6 Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
5 4 6D+1 N 1390   8 0 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
9 3 2D+5 S 190   0 8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
12 7 3NT+4 S 720   5 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 7 2H+2 N 170   5 3 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 5 2H+2 N 170   5 3 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
1 4 2H+1 N 140   1 7 Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
12 8 2S-2 E 200   8 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
11 3 2H+1 N 140   1 7 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 7 5D-1 E 50   5 3 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 5 3S= W   140 0 8 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
1 4 4S-1 W 50   5 3 Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
12 8 3NT-3 E 150   8 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
11 3 3D= E   110 2 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 7 4H= N 620   6.5 1.5 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 5 4H= N 620   6.5 1.5 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
1 4     Ave Ave 4 4 Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
12 8 3NT-2 S   200 0.3 7.8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
11 3 2H+2 N 170   2.8 5.3 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 4 3NT-2 W 200   8 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
10 8 Pass   All Pass 4 4 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
3 1 1S+1 W   110 1 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison
7 6 2S= W   110 1 7 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
9 12 3S-1 W 100   6 2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 4 3NT+1 N 630   8 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
10 8 3NT-1 N   100 0 8 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
3 1 3NT= N 600   4 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison
7 6 3NT= S 600   4 4 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
9 12 3NT= N 600   4 4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 4 4S-1 N   100 3 5 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
10 8 4S-1 N   100 3 5 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
3 1 4S-1 N   100 3 5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison
7 6 3NT= N 600   8 0 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
9 12 4S-1 N   100 3 5 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 1 2S+1 S 140   6 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison
11 5 3S-1 S   50 4 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
10 9 3S-2 S   100 2 6 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando
8 7 3NT-2 W 200   8 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 6 3C+1 E   130 0 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 1 2H+2 W   170 0 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison
11 5 3H= W   140 5 3 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
10 9 2H+1 E   140 5 3 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando
8 7 3H= W   140 5 3 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 6 2H+1 W   140 5 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 1 2S+1 W   140 0 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison
11 5 4H-1 S   50 5 3 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
10 9 3H-1 S   50 5 3 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando
8 7 2C+1 S 110   8 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 6 2S= E   110 2 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 6 3NT+2 S 460   7 1 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
10 1 3S-1 N   50 0 8 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison
5 3 3NT+2 S 460   7 1 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
9 8 5D+1 N 420   4 4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
4 7 4H-4 W 400   2 6 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 6 3NT+3 N 690   6 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
10 1 4H+1 N 650   0 8 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison
5 3 3NT+3 N 690   6 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
9 8 3NT+3 N 690   6 2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
4 7 3NT+2 N 660   2 6 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 6 4Hx-2 N   300 0 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
10 1 4D-2 S   100 6 2 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Valerie Allan & Alice Harrison
5 3 3H-2 N   100 6 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
9 8 4D-2 S   100 6 2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
4 7 4H-3 N   150 2 6 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Chris Hope & Joe Bateman