Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Gwen Gregory Slaver Round 1 - September 4, 2017

sections combined

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
14 1st Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews 402.9 64.56 50
6 2nd Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan 387.9 62.17 40
15 3rd Eric Wilson & Roy Evans 380.2 60.93 30
3 4th Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott 380 60.90 20
12 5th Charles Waine & Judy Waine 369.7 59.25 10
5 6th Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 355 56.89  
2 7th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 343.5 55.05  
8 8th Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema 307.3 49.25  
1 9th Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox 272.5 43.68  
9 10th Margaret Young & John Clarke 270.1 43.28  
13 11th Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord 270 43.27  
4 12th Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 257.2 41.21  
11 13th Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis 245.4 39.32  
10 14th Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 237 37.98  
7 15th Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton 201.3 32.26  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
5 1st Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday 365.5 58.57 50
13 2nd Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley 358.6 57.47 40
6 3rd Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer 342 54.81 30
9 4th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 341.5 54.72 20
10 5th Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn 329.3 52.77 10
3 6th Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp 316.8 50.78  
15 7th John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson 315.6 50.58  
2 8th Peter Morris & Derek Smith 302.7 48.51  
14 9th Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer 302.3 48.45  
12 10th Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson 300 48.07  
8 11th Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason 298.1 47.77  
4 12th Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 293.7 47.07  
1 13th Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes 287 45.99  
7 14th Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler 281.5 45.11  
11 15th Brian Laws & Keith Richardson 245.5 39.34  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
14 17 26 17 12 20 10 17 14 18 22 15 22 3 20 20.5 17 - - - - 13 25 8 18 15.3 20 20 13   402.9
6 24 22 17 12 16 4 17 14 14 15 23 11 18 20 25.9 17 15 25 0 22 19 25 8 4 - - - -   387.9
15 10 24 26 12 20 17 17 14 18 22 10 22 12 26 20.5 26 15 21 5 0 - - - - 3.7 3.7 10.7 24.7   380.2
3 17 17 17 22 10 17 17 14 22 6 15 22 18 2 13 17 25 16 5 24 6 14 26 18 - - - -   380
12 17 12 4 12 20 24 4 14 - - - - 25 9 8.7 17 15 25 18 26 13 14 1 18 24.7 24.7 10.7 13   369.7
5 17 4 2 26 25 4 17 14 25 22 26 17 9 9 13 6 15 21 22 5 23 14 1 18 - - - -   355
2 26 9 17 24 10 24 4 14 11 6 20 11 18 14 20.5 24 15 8 12 2 0 14 22 18 - - - -   343.5
8 2 6 17 20 25 10 4 1 25 6 4 11 3 20 3.3 10 25 8 22 18 13 14 14 26 - - - -   307.3
1 6 17 17 12 3 0 8 14 0 22 0 26 25 0 20.5 6 4 1 10 10 23 14 16 18 - - - -   272.5
9 2 17 17 2 10 17 17 14 5 6 15 5 6 20 0.1 1 15 16 22 13 26 0 22 2 - - - -   270.1
13 8 0 7 12 10 24 17 14 11 22 7 17 - - - - 1 8 5 13 6 3 8 18 10.7 3.7 24.7 20   270
4 17 2 7 4 0 4 17 1 5 15 23 5 18 4 15.2 17 6 16 26 16 6 3 22 8 - - - -   257.2
11 17 9 17 0 - - - - 18 6 15 1 18 9 8.7 1 1 1 15 8 19 14 18 0 20 13 10.7 6   245.4
10 - - - - 10 17 26 14 2 6 2 11 9 20 8.7 17 15 8 15 5 2 14 8 8 3.7 13 1.3 1.3   237
7 2 17 0 12 3 10 0 26 8 6 7 1 0 9 3.3 6 15 8 5 20 13 14 8 8 - - - -   201.3

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
5 9 9 9 14 23 16 9 25 21 20 22 15 1 26 5.5 20 11 5 14 24 26 1 18 22 - - - -   365.5
13 9 17 9 26 6 9 9 12 - - - - 20 6 25.9 25 25 18 21 13 24 12 18 18 10.7 6 6 13   358.6
6 24 9 26 22 26 22 22 25 1 4 26 0 17 17 13 2 11 18 26 4 7 12 0 8 - - - -   342
9 24 9 9 24 16 2 9 12 24 20 24 15 23 6 5.5 9 25 25 11 18 - - - - 1.3 1.3 15.3 13   341.5
10 18 26 19 14 16 9 0 12 8 4 11 4 8 17 17.3 25 11 5 21 26 13 12 25 8 - - - -   329.3
3 0 17 9 14 10 22 9 12 4 20 19 25 8 22 10.8 16 1 18 16 16 3 12 25 8 - - - -   316.8
15 9 14 22 14 16 9 9 12 15 4 19 9 17 6 17.3 9 - - - - 7 12 8 26 22.3 22.3 15.3 1.3   315.6
2 9 22 24 2 16 2 9 12 12 20 11 4 26 17 22.7 9 20 10 4 8 13 12 10 8 - - - -   302.7
14 16 2 0 14 6 2 22 12 21 20 11 21 - - - - 11 18 11 21 13 1 18 8 6 13 15.3 20   302.3
12 9 0 9 14 - - - - 8 4 16 4 1 17 17.3 9 11 10 4 13 20 23 18 8 22.3 13 24.7 24.7   300
8 24 20 9 14 23 26 9 12 1 20 6 15 8 6 0.1 9 1 10 21 6 13 23 4 18 - - - -   298.1
4 2 4 9 4 16 9 26 0 18 11 3 21 23 6 22.7 20 22 25 4 21 3 12 4 8 - - - -   293.7
1 20 9 9 0 1 22 22 12 15 11 3 15 8 24 13 20 11 18 0 10 20 12 12 0 - - - -   287
7 9 24 19 6 1 16 18 12 26 4 0 9 8 12 5.5 9 11 1 21 2 20 12 18 18 - - - -   281.5
11 - - - - 6 16 9 12 8 20 11 25 14 0 5.5 0 11 1 8 0 0 26 4 24 15.3 22.3 1.3 6   245.5

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2NT+3 N 210   6 20 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 4S-1 N   50 2 24 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 4 6C= S 920   24 2 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 4S+2 N 480   17 9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 4S+2 N 480   17 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 5 4S+2 N 480   17 9 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 3 6S= N 980   26 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
8 8 6S-1 N   50 2 24 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
9 9 5S-1 N   50 2 24 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 3NT+2 N 460   10 16 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
14 12 5S+1 N 480   17 9 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
13 10 5C+1 S 420   8 18 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 15 4S+2 N 480   17 9 Charles Waine & Judy Waine John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
11 13 4S+2 N 480   17 9 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT-1 E 50   17 9 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 3NT-1 E 50   17 9 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 4 3NT-2 E 100   22 4 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 3NT+1 W   430 4 22 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 3NT+2 E   460 2 24 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 5 3NT-1 W 50   17 9 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 3 3NT= E   400 9 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
8 8 4H= E   420 6 20 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
9 9 3NT-1 E 50   17 9 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 4H-3 E 150   24 2 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
14 12 5NT-4 E 200   26 0 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
13 10 3NT+3 W   490 0 26 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 15 3H+1 E   170 12 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
11 13 3NT= E   400 9 17 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H+1 N 450   17 9 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 6H-1 S   50 0 26 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 4 4H+1 S 450   17 9 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 2S+3 N 200   2 24 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 4S= N 420   7 19 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 5 4H+1 S 450   17 9 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 3 4H+1 S 450   17 9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
8 8 4H+1 N 450   17 9 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
9 9 4H+1 S 450   17 9 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 4H+2 S 480   26 0 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
14 12 4H+1 S 450   17 9 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
13 10 4S= N 420   7 19 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 15 2S+4 N 230   4 22 Charles Waine & Judy Waine John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
11 13 4H+1 S 450   17 9 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S= S 620   24 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 4S-1 S   100 12 14 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
7 5 4S-1 S   100 12 14 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 3 4S-1 S   100 12 14 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
5 1 4S+1 S 650   26 0 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 4S-2 S   200 4 22 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 4 5C= N 600   22 4 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 4C= N 130   20 6 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 9 4S-3 S   300 2 24 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 4S-1 S   100 12 14 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
14 12 4S-1 S   100 12 14 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
13 10 4S-1 S   100 12 14 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 15 4S-1 S   100 12 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
11 13 5Dx= E   750 0 26 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT= N 600   10 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 2H= S 110   3 23 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
7 5 3C= S 110   3 23 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 3 4S= N 620   16 10 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
5 1 3NT+2 N 660   25 1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 2C= S 90   0 26 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 4 3NT= N 600   10 16 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 3NT+2 S 660   25 1 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 10 3NT= N 600   10 16 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 15 3NT= N 600   10 16 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
15 13 3NT+1 S 630   20 6 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
14 11 3NT+1 N 630   20 6 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
13 9 3NT= S 600   10 16 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 3NT+1 N 630   20 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S+1 N 450   24 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 3NT-2 N   100 0 26 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
7 5 2S+3 N 200   10 16 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 3 2S+2 N 170   4 22 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
5 1 1S+3 N 170   4 22 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 1S+3 N 170   4 22 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 4 4S= N 420   17 9 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 2S+3 N 200   10 16 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 10 4S= N 420   17 9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 15 4S= N 420   17 9 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
15 13 4S= N 420   17 9 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
14 11 3S+2 N 200   10 16 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
13 9 4S+1 S 450   24 2 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 4S+1 N 450   24 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H+2 S 680   17 9 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
2 1 4H+1 S 650   4 22 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 3NT+2 S 660   8 18 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 4 5C+1 S 620   0 26 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 4H+2 S 680   17 9 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 4H+2 S 680   17 9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
4 5 4H+2 S 680   17 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 6 4H+1 N 650   4 22 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 10 6H= S 1430   26 0 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 15 5H+1 S 680   17 9 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
15 13 4H+2 S 680   17 9 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
14 11 4H+2 S 680   17 9 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
13 9 4H+2 S 680   17 9 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 4H+1 S 650   4 22 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+3 W   490 14 12 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
2 1 3NT+3 E   490 14 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 3NT+3 W   490 14 12 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 4 6NT-4 W 200   26 0 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 3NT+3 W   490 14 12 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 3NT+3 W   490 14 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
4 5 6NT= W   990 1 25 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 6 6NT= W   990 1 25 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 10 3NT+3 W   490 14 12 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 15 3NT+3 W   490 14 12 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
15 13 3NT+3 W   490 14 12 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
14 11 4NT+2 W   490 14 12 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
13 9 3NT+3 W   490 14 12 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 3NT+3 W   490 14 12 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3C+2 N 150   22 4 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
2 1 3D-1 W 100   11 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 3Dx= W   670 0 26 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 4 2S-1 N   50 8 18 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 3C= S 110   14 12 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 5C= N 400   25 1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
4 5 3H-2 N   100 5 21 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 6 5C= N 400   25 1 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
11 11 3C+1 S 130   18 8 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
10 9 3D= W   110 2 24 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 2S-2 N   100 5 21 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
15 12 4C= N 130   18 8 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
14 10 3C+1 S 130   18 8 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
13 15 3D-1 W 100   11 15 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 5C-1 W 100   15 11 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 4C= W   130 6 20 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 3C+1 W   130 6 20 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
1 6 3S+2 N 200   22 4 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 3 2C+2 W   130 6 20 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
6 1 5C-1 W 100   15 11 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 5Cx-1 W 200   22 4 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 5 4C= W   130 6 20 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 11 3C+1 W   130 6 20 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
10 9 4C= W   130 6 20 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 4C= W   130 6 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
15 12 5Cx-1 W 200   22 4 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
14 10 3H+2 S 200   22 4 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
13 15 5Cx-1 W 200   22 4 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S= S 110   23 3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 2S-1 S   50 15 11 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 2D= S 90   20 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
1 6 3NT-5 N   250 0 26 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 3 1NT-2 S   100 7 19 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
6 1 2S= S 110   23 3 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 1NT+2 S 150   26 0 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 5 2C+1 E   110 4 22 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 11 2S-1 S   50 15 11 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
10 9 3NT-4 S   200 2 24 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 2S-1 S   50 15 11 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
15 12 2C= E   90 10 16 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
14 10 2D-1 S   50 15 11 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
13 15 1NT-2 N   100 7 19 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S= N 110   5 21 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 3NT= N 600   22 4 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 2S+1 N 140   11 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
1 6 4S= N 620   26 0 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 3 2S-1 N   100 1 25 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
6 1 3S= N 140   11 15 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 2S+2 N 170   17 9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 5 2S+1 N 140   11 15 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 11 3S-1 N   100 1 25 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
10 9 2S+1 N 140   11 15 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 2S= N 110   5 21 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
15 12 3NT= S 600   22 4 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
14 10 3NT= S 600   22 4 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
13 15 2S+2 N 170   17 9 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 2S-2 E 200   18 8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
3 1 3H+2 N 200   18 8 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 2H+3 N 200   18 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 5 4H= N 620   25 1 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 2 3C-2 N   200 0 26 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 3S-2 E 200   18 8 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
5 6 2S-1 E 100   9 17 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 4 3C-1 N   100 3 23 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 12 4H= N 620   25 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
11 10 2S-2 E 200   18 8 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 15 3S-1 E 100   9 17 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
9 13 1S= E   80 6 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
15 11 3H= N 140   12 14 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
14 9 5C-1 S   100 3 23 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3NT+3 E   490 4 22 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
3 1 6S= E   980 2 24 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 3NT+2 E   460 14 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 5 6NT= E   990 0 26 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 2 4S+2 W   480 9 17 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 4S+1 E   450 20 6 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
5 6 4S+2 E   480 9 17 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 4 4S+1 E   450 20 6 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 12 4S+2 W   480 9 17 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
11 10 4S+2 W   480 9 17 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 15 4S+1 E   450 20 6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
9 13 4S+1 E   450 20 6 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
15 11 4S= E   420 26 0 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
14 9 4S+1 E   450 20 6 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3D-1 E 50   15.2 10.8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
3 1     Ave Ave 13 13 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 3NT-2 W 100   20.5 5.5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 5 3C-2 W 100   20.5 5.5 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 2 2D+2 E   130 3.3 22.7 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 1NT-3 E 150   25.9 0.1 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
5 6 1NT-1 N   100 13 13 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 4 2D+2 E   130 3.3 22.7 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 12 2D+1 E   110 8.7 17.3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
11 10 2D+1 E   110 8.7 17.3 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 15 2S= W   110 8.7 17.3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
9 13 1NT-5 N   500 0.1 25.9 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
15 11 2S-2 W 100   20.5 5.5 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
14 9 3NT-2 W 100   20.5 5.5 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2NT= N 120   6 20 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 2 3S+1 N 170   17 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 2S+2 N 170   17 9 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
2 6 1NT+3 N 180   24 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 4 1NT+1 N 120   6 20 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 1NT+1 N 120   6 20 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 2S+2 N 170   17 9 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 3 2S+1 S 140   10 16 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 12 2S+2 S 170   17 9 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
11 10 3S-1 S   50 1 25 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 15 3S+1 S 170   17 9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
9 13 3S-1 N   50 1 25 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
15 11 4S= S 420   26 0 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
14 9 3S+1 S 170   17 9 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3S= S 140   15 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 2 2S= S 110   6 20 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 1S+3 S 170   25 1 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
2 6 2S+1 S 140   15 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 4 2H-1 W 50   4 22 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 1S+2 S 140   15 11 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 3S= S 140   15 11 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 3 2S+2 S 170   25 1 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 13 4S-1 S   50 1 25 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
12 11 3S= S 140   15 11 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
11 9 4S-1 S   50 1 25 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 2S+1 S 140   15 11 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
9 12 2S+1 S 140   15 11 Margaret Young & John Clarke Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
15 10 2S+1 S 140   15 11 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H= S 110   21 5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 2 2C= S 90   16 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 2C= S 90   16 10 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
2 6 2H-1 S   100 8 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 4 3H-2 N   200 1 25 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 2H-1 S   100 8 18 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 3H= N 140   25 1 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 3 2H-1 S   100 8 18 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 13 2H-1 S   100 8 18 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
12 11 3H= N 140   25 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
11 9 2C-2 S   200 1 25 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 2H-1 S   100 8 18 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
9 12 2C= S 90   16 10 Margaret Young & John Clarke Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
15 10 2H= S 110   21 5 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3H-4 S   200 0 26 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
5 4 4S-2 E 200   22 4 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 2NTx-2 E 500   26 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 3S= W   140 5 21 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 5 4D-1 N   50 12 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 3 2S= W   110 10 16 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
7 8 2S+1 W   140 5 21 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
8 2 3S-2 W 200   22 4 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Morris & Derek Smith
13 13 2S+1 W   140 5 21 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
12 11 4D= N 130   18 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
11 9 3S-1 W 100   15 11 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 4S-1 W 100   15 11 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
9 12 4S-2 E 200   22 4 Margaret Young & John Clarke Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
15 10 3S= W   140 5 21 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3S-1 W 100   22 4 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
5 4 5D+1 E   620 5 21 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 4D+1 E   150 16 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 3S-2 W 200   24 2 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 5 4S+1 W   650 2 24 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 3 4Hx-2 N   500 10 16 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
7 8 4H-1 N   100 20 6 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
8 2 1S+2 W   140 18 8 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Morris & Derek Smith
13 13 4D+2 E   170 13 13 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
12 11 3Hx= N 730   26 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
11 9 5D= E   600 8 18 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 5D+1 E   620 5 21 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
9 12 2S+2 W   170 13 13 Margaret Young & John Clarke Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
15 10 4Sx= W   790 0 26 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT-2 E 100   19 7 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
5 4 4H-3 W 150   23 3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 3C= E   110 6 20 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 3C= E   110 6 20 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 5 3D-3 N   300 0 26 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 3 3NT-3 E 150   23 3 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
7 8 3C-1 E 50   13 13 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
8 2 3C-1 E 50   13 13 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Morris & Derek Smith
14 14 2H-1 W 50   13 13 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
13 12 3C= E   110 6 20 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
12 10 3C-1 E 50   13 13 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 15 2NT-2 E 100   19 7 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
10 13 3C+1 E   130 2 24 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
9 11 2NT-4 E 200   26 0 Margaret Young & John Clarke Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2H= S 110   14 12 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 5 2H+1 N 140   25 1 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 3 2H= S 110   14 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
4 8 4S-1 S   50 3 23 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
3 6 2S= S 110   14 12 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 4 2H= S 110   14 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 2H= N 110   14 12 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 2H= S 110   14 12 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
14 14 2H+1 S 140   25 1 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
13 12 3H-1 S   50 3 23 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
12 10 2S= S 110   14 12 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 15 2H= S 110   14 12 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
10 13 2H= S 110   14 12 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
9 11 3NT-4 S   200 0 26 Margaret Young & John Clarke Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT-2 S   200 8 18 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 5 4H-2 N   200 8 18 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 3 4H-3 N   300 1 25 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
4 8 2D+1 S 110   22 4 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
3 6 3NT= S 600   26 0 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 4 2H= N 110   22 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 2D= S 90   16 10 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 3H-1 N   100 14 12 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
14 14 3H-2 N   200 8 18 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
13 12 3H-2 N   200 8 18 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
12 10 3NT-3 S   300 1 25 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 15 3S-1 E 100   18 8 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
10 13 3NT-2 S   200 8 18 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
9 11 3D= S 110   22 4 Margaret Young & John Clarke Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2NT= W   120 8 18 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 5 2NT+1 W   150 4 22 Steve Donnellan & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 3 2NT-1 W 50   18 8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
4 8 2NT= W   120 8 18 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
3 6 3NT-1 W 50   18 8 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 4 3NT-1 W 50   18 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 3NT-1 W 50   18 8 Malcolm Dawson & Elsie Lennox Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 3NT-2 W 100   26 0 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
14 14 2NT-1 E 50   18 8 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
13 12 2NT-1 W 50   18 8 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
12 10 2NT-1 W 50   18 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 15 3NT= W   400 0 26 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
10 13 2NT= W   120 8 18 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
9 11 2NT+2 W   180 2 24 Margaret Young & John Clarke Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 4H-1 S   50 3.7 22.3 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
14 13 2H= N 110   15.3 10.7 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
13 11 1NT= N 90   10.7 15.3 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
12 9 2H+1 N 140   24.7 1.3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 14 1NT+1 S 120   20 6 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
10 12 3H-1 S   50 3.7 22.3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 5C= N 600   3.7 22.3 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
14 13 3NT+2 N 660   20 6 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
13 11 5C= N 600   3.7 22.3 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
12 9 3NT+3 S 690   24.7 1.3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 14 3NT+1 S 630   13 13 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
10 12 3NT+1 N 630   13 13 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 3NT+2 W   460 10.7 15.3 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
14 13 3NT+1 E   430 20 6 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
13 11 2NT+3 W   210 24.7 1.3 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
12 9 3NT+2 W   460 10.7 15.3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 14 3NT+2 E   460 10.7 15.3 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
10 12 3NT+3 W   490 1.3 24.7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 3NT+3 N 690   24.7 1.3 Eric Wilson & Roy Evans John Mitchinson & Martin Thompson
14 13 3NT+2 S 660   13 13 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
13 11 4S+2 N 680   20 6 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
12 9 3NT+2 N 660   13 13 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 14 3NT+1 S 630   6 20 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Lewis Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
10 12 4S= N 620   1.3 24.7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson