Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Friday Evening Pairs - September 1, 2017

12 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
9 1st Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts 262.2 59.59 40
13 2nd Roy Evans & Roger Chappel 251.5 57.16 30
3 3rd Pauline Hall & Linda Davison 245.5 55.80 20
2 4th Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan 239.6 54.45 10
5 5th Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer 228.6 51.95  
6 6th Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 221.6 50.36  
7 7th Margaret Young & Brian Dawson 214 48.64  
1 8th Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer 209.8 47.68  
8 9th David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon 205.6 46.73  
10 10th Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 204 46.36  
4 11th Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 200.4 45.55  
11 12th Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill 157.2 35.73  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
12 1st Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley 311 70.67 40
4 2nd Dee Bell & Ann Paton 261.3 59.38 30
1 3rd Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 233.8 53.14 20
3 4th Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott 230.3 52.35 10
8 5th Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge 228.9 52.03  
7 6th John Mitchinson & John Wildman 223.5 50.80  
10 7th Grace Hunter & John Lambert 210.8 47.90  
11 8th Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham 210.5 47.85  
2 9th Rita Tuton & Kath Siday 206.7 46.97  
13 10th Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler 200.2 45.50  
9 11th Chris Hope & Joe Bateman 192.4 43.73  
6 12th Brian Laws & Bob Nunn 182.6 41.50  
5 13th Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver 168.6 38.33  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Adj. Total
9 10 13.3 10 7.8 7.8 6.7 18.8 10 19.9 12.2 7.8 10 - - - - 14.4 10 11 7 9 20 5.6 17.7 17.7 15.5   262.2
13 1.2 6.7 19.9 1.2 7.8 13.3 2.3 18.8 2.3 19.9 19.9 13.3 17.7 15.5 17.7 2.3 4.5 19.9 17 18 - - - - 0.1 12.2   251.5
3 - - - - 7.8 16.6 8.9 15.5 2.3 12.2 2.3 17.7 0.1 0.1 12.2 13.3 19.9 10 20 14 16 10 16.6 5.6 12.2 12.2   245.5
2 - - 10 12.2 7.8 16.6 18.8 18.8 10 12.2 7.8 17.7 2.3 15.5 4.5 13.3 4.5 0.1 11 10 5 16 5.6 19.9 - -   239.6
5 19.9 19.9 10 7.8 - - - - 14.4 3.4 0.1 3.4 19.9 2.3 12.2 19.9 14.4 2.3 2 7 9 2 16.6 5.6 17.7 18.8   228.6
6 6.7 6.7 16.6 19.9 7.8 19.9 - - - - 14.4 3.4 7.8 10 1.2 13.3 14.4 4.5 11 20 2 2 10 15.5 5.6 8.9   221.6
7 1.2 13.3 0.1 4.5 7.8 6.7 15.5 2.3 - - - - 4.5 15.5 19.9 13.3 14.4 15.5 11 1 16 6 16.6 13.3 8.9 6.7   214
1 10 6.7 4.5 16.6 7.8 6.7 2.3 13.3 14.4 12.2 14.4 17.7 14.4 5.6 15.5 4.5 4.5 6.7 0 14 16 2 - - - -   209.8
8 16.6 2.3 10 12.2 17.7 6.7 2.3 2.3 17.7 0.1 - - - - 6.7 6.7 4.5 15.5 6 14 16 16 16.6 10 5.6 0.1   205.6
10 16.6 13.3 16.6 16.6 7.8 6.7 8.9 2.3 2.3 12.2 17.7 10 14.4 19.9 - - - - 4 1 0 8 10 10 2.3 3.4   204
4 4.5 17.7 - - - - 8.9 6.7 10 12.2 7.8 3.4 11.1 10 8.9 0.1 4.5 15.5 17 4 5 12 2.3 2.3 17.7 18.8   200.4
11 13.3 0.1 2.3 1.2 19.9 0.1 13.3 10 6.7 3.4 7.8 3.4 7.8 5.6 1.2 13.3 - - - - 16 16 0.1 0.1 12.2 3.4   157.2

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Adj. Sum Boards Total
12 18.8 13.3 19.9 15.5 12.2 13.3 17.7 17.7 10 7.8 12.2 10 19.9 19.9 - - 15.5 4.5 - - 11 18 - - 14.4 11.1   282.7 20 311
4 10 6.7 - - 12.2 13.3 11.1 13.3 13.3 16.6 19.9 16.6 - - 18.8 6.7 15.5 0.1 9 19 4 18 3.4 10 - -   237.5 20 261.3
1 10 13.3 10 7.8 12.2 3.4 1.2 10 17.7 7.8 2.3 10 8.9 10 18.8 6.7 5.6 17.7 - - 18 18 - - 11.1 13.3   233.8 22 233.8
3 - - 10 12.2 12.2 3.4 11.1 17.7 10 7.8 12.2 16.6 0.1 17.7 - - 5.6 15.5 3 2 4 14 - - 14.4 19.9   209.4 20 230.3
8 6.7 19.9 10 12.2 - - - - 17.7 0.1 - - 5.6 14.4 13.3 13.3 15.5 19.9 9 13 4 10 10 10 2.3 1.2   208.1 20 228.9
7 15.5 2.3 17.7 18.8 - - - - - - 0.1 6.7 15.5 4.5 4.5 15.5 15.5 4.5 9 10 11 0 3.4 14.4 17.7 16.6   203.2 20 223.5
10 - - 3.4 0.1 12.2 6.7 4.5 17.7 5.6 7.8 - - 17.7 4.5 - - 0.1 10 16 19 15 8 19.9 19.9 2.3 1.2   191.6 20 210.8
11 13.3 13.3 0.1 18.8 12.2 13.3 17.7 6.7 2.3 19.9 12.2 2.3 - - 7.8 6.7 - - 3 16 4 4 3.4 14.4 - -   191.4 20 210.5
2 3.4 17.7 10 7.8 12.2 13.3 11.1 4.5 17.7 7.8 12.2 16.6 12.2 14.4 7.8 0.1 - - 9 0 - - 3.4 6.7 - -   187.9 20 206.7
13 18.8 6.7 15.5 3.4 2.3 13.3 1.2 1.2 0.1 7.8 17.7 2.3 5.6 0.1 11.1 19.9 - - 18 13 - - 10 4.5 19.9 7.8   200.2 22 200.2
9 0.1 0.1 - - 12.2 0.1 17.7 1.2 - - 5.6 2.3 - - 15.5 6.7 5.6 10 0 6 20 12 17.7 17.7 7.8 16.6   174.9 20 192.4
6 3.4 6.7 - - 0.1 19.9 - - - - 5.6 16.6 2.3 4.5 0.1 6.7 15.5 13.3 14 6 15 4 14.4 2.3 7.8 7.8   166 20 182.6
5 - - 3.4 3.4 - - 6.7 10 5.6 16.6 - - 12.2 10 2.3 17.7 5.6 4.5 20 6 4 4 14.4 0.1 2.3 4.5   153.3 20 168.6

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 1NT+1 S 120   10 10 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 12 3NT-1 N   50 1.2 18.8 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
11 8 1NT+2 S 150   13.3 6.7 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
10 6 2NT+2 S 180   16.6 3.4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
9 4 2NT= N 120   10 10 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 2 1NT+3 S 180   16.6 3.4 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
7 13 3NT-1 S   50 1.2 18.8 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
6 11 3C= S 110   6.7 13.3 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
5 9 3NT= S 400   19.9 0.1 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 7 1C+1 S 90   4.5 15.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H-1 S   100 6.7 13.3 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 12 4H-1 S   100 6.7 13.3 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
11 8 3NT-4 S   400 0.1 19.9 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
10 6 3H= S 140   13.3 6.7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
9 4 3H= S 140   13.3 6.7 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 2 3NT-2 S   200 2.3 17.7 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
7 13 3H= S 140   13.3 6.7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
6 11 4H-1 S   100 6.7 13.3 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
5 9 4H= S 620   19.9 0.1 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 7 3S-4 W 200   17.7 2.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H= N 420   10 10 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 13 3H+3 N 230   4.5 15.5 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
13 11 3NT+2 S 460   19.9 0.1 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
11 7 5H-1 N   50 2.3 17.7 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 5 4H+1 N 450   16.6 3.4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
9 3 4H= N 420   10 10 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
8 1 4H= N 420   10 10 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 12 4S-2 S   100 0.1 19.9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
6 10 4H+1 N 450   16.6 3.4 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Grace Hunter & John Lambert
5 8 4H= N 420   10 10 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 5S= S 650   12.2 7.8 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 13 6Dx-3 W 800   16.6 3.4 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
13 11 5Dx-1 W 200   1.2 18.8 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
11 7 5D-2 W 200   1.2 18.8 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 5 6Dx-3 W 800   16.6 3.4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
9 3 6Dx-2 W 500   7.8 12.2 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
8 1 4S+1 S 650   12.2 7.8 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 12 6D-3 W 300   4.5 15.5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
6 10 5Sx= N 850   19.9 0.1 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Grace Hunter & John Lambert
5 8 5Dx-2 W 500   7.8 12.2 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2S+2 N 170   7.8 12.2 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
2 1 2S+2 N 170   7.8 12.2 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 12 2S+2 N 170   7.8 12.2 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
13 10 2S+2 N 170   7.8 12.2 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Grace Hunter & John Lambert
11 6 4S= N 620   19.9 0.1 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
10 4 3S+1 N 170   7.8 12.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
9 2 2S+2 N 170   7.8 12.2 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
8 13 2S+3 N 200   17.7 2.3 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
7 11 2S+2 N 170   7.8 12.2 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
6 9 2S+2 N 170   7.8 12.2 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2H+2 N 170   16.6 3.4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
2 1 3H+1 N 170   16.6 3.4 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 12 4H-1 S   50 6.7 13.3 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
13 10 2H+1 S 140   13.3 6.7 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Grace Hunter & John Lambert
11 6 2S-3 S   150 0.1 19.9 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
10 4 4H-1 N   50 6.7 13.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
9 2 2NT-1 S   50 6.7 13.3 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
8 13 3H-1 S   50 6.7 13.3 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
7 11 4H-1 S   50 6.7 13.3 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
6 9 4D-2 W 200   19.9 0.1 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+2 E   660 8.9 11.1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 2 3NT+2 W   660 8.9 11.1 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 13 4H-1 W 100   18.8 1.2 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
1 11 3NT+3 W   690 2.3 17.7 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
13 9 3NT+3 W   690 2.3 17.7 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
11 5 3NT+1 E   630 13.3 6.7 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
10 3 3NT+2 W   660 8.9 11.1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
9 1 3NT-1 E 100   18.8 1.2 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 12 3NT+3 W   690 2.3 17.7 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
7 10 3NT= E   600 15.5 4.5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Grace Hunter & John Lambert

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2NT= W   120 6.7 13.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 2 2C-1 E 50   15.5 4.5 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 13 4S-2 W 100   18.8 1.2 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
1 11 2C= E   90 13.3 6.7 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
13 9 2S-2 E 100   18.8 1.2 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
11 5 2S= E   110 10 10 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
10 3 3S= E   140 2.3 17.7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
9 1 2S= E   110 10 10 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 12 2S+1 E   140 2.3 17.7 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
7 10 2H+1 W   140 2.3 17.7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Grace Hunter & John Lambert

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 6C= E   1370 14.4 5.6 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
4 3 6C+1 E   1390 10 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
3 1 6NT+1 E   1470 2.3 17.7 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 12 6C+1 E   1390 10 10 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
1 10 6C= E   1370 14.4 5.6 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Grace Hunter & John Lambert
13 8 6NT+1 E   1470 2.3 17.7 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
11 4 6NT= E   1440 6.7 13.3 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 2 6NT+1 E   1470 2.3 17.7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 13 3NT+3 W   690 19.9 0.1 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
8 11 4NT+3 W   720 17.7 2.3 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4H= S 620   3.4 16.6 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
4 3 4H+1 S 650   12.2 7.8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
3 1 4H+1 S 650   12.2 7.8 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 12 4H+1 S 650   12.2 7.8 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
1 10 4H+1 S 650   12.2 7.8 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Grace Hunter & John Lambert
13 8 4H+2 S 680   19.9 0.1 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
11 4 4H= S 620   3.4 16.6 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 2 4H+1 S 650   12.2 7.8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 13 4H+1 S 650   12.2 7.8 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
8 11 3C= N 110   0.1 19.9 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2NT= S 120   14.4 5.6 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
5 4 5Dx-2 S   300 0.1 19.9 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 2 4H-1 N   50 7.8 12.2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
3 13 3NT-2 S   100 2.3 17.7 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
2 11 3NT-1 N   50 7.8 12.2 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 9 2NT= N 120   14.4 5.6 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
13 7 2S+2 S 170   19.9 0.1 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 3 4H-1 N   50 7.8 12.2 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
10 1 3D+2 S 150   17.7 2.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 12 4H-1 N   50 7.8 12.2 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT= W   400 3.4 16.6 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
5 4 3NT= E   400 3.4 16.6 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 2 3NT= E   400 3.4 16.6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
3 13 3NT-3 W 150   17.7 2.3 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
2 11 3NT-3 W 150   17.7 2.3 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 9 3NT-3 W 150   17.7 2.3 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
13 7 3NT-2 W 100   13.3 6.7 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 3 3NT= W   400 3.4 16.6 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
10 1 2NT+3 E   210 10 10 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 12 1NT+4 E   210 10 10 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 5C= W   600 4.5 15.5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 5 3S+1 E   170 7.8 12.2 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
5 3 2H-5 E 500   19.9 0.1 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
4 1 3C+1 W   130 11.1 8.9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 12 4S+1 E   650 0.1 19.9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
2 10 4S= E   620 2.3 17.7 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Grace Hunter & John Lambert
1 8 3NT-1 W 100   14.4 5.6 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
13 6 2H= S 110   17.7 2.3 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
11 2 3S+1 E   170 7.8 12.2 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 13 3NT-1 W 100   14.4 5.6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 5D+1 E   420 15.5 4.5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 5 4H+1 E   450 10 10 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
5 3 3NT+3 E   490 2.3 17.7 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
4 1 4H+1 E   450 10 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 12 6D= W   920 0.1 19.9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
2 10 5D+1 E   420 15.5 4.5 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Grace Hunter & John Lambert
1 8 5H+1 E   480 5.6 14.4 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
13 6 5D+1 E   420 15.5 4.5 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
11 2 4H+2 W   480 5.6 14.4 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 13 2H+2 E   170 19.9 0.1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3D+2 S 150   6.7 13.3 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
7 6 6NT= S 1440   19.9 0.1 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
6 4 6H-2 N   200 1.2 18.8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 2 4H+1 N 650   12.2 7.8 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
4 13 3NT+1 S 630   8.9 11.1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
3 11 4H+1 S 650   12.2 7.8 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
2 9 6NT-1 S   100 4.5 15.5 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
1 7 4H+2 S 680   15.5 4.5 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer John Mitchinson & John Wildman
13 5 3NT+3 N 690   17.7 2.3 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
11 1 3NT-2 S   200 1.2 18.8 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2S-1 S   50 6.7 13.3 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
7 6 2C-1 E 100   13.3 6.7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
6 4 3NT-1 E 100   13.3 6.7 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 2 3S= S 140   19.9 0.1 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
4 13 2NT+1 W   150 0.1 19.9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
3 11 1S-1 E 100   13.3 6.7 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
2 9 2C-1 E 100   13.3 6.7 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
1 7 1NT= E   90 4.5 15.5 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer John Mitchinson & John Wildman
13 5 2NT-2 N   100 2.3 17.7 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
11 1 2C-1 E 100   13.3 6.7 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4S= E   420 14.4 5.6 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 7 4S+1 E   450 4.5 15.5 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 5 4S= E   420 14.4 5.6 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
6 3 4S= E   420 14.4 5.6 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
5 1 4S= E   420 14.4 5.6 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 12 4S+1 E   450 4.5 15.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
3 10 6S-2 E 100   19.9 0.1 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Grace Hunter & John Lambert
2 8 4S+1 E   450 4.5 15.5 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
1 6 4S+1 E   450 4.5 15.5 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
13 4 5S= E   450 4.5 15.5 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3C= W   110 10 10 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 7 4C-1 W 50   15.5 4.5 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 5 4C-1 W 50   15.5 4.5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
6 3 3NT= W   400 4.5 15.5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
5 1 4Sx-2 N   500 2.3 17.7 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 12 4C-1 W 50   15.5 4.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
3 10 3C= W   110 10 10 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Grace Hunter & John Lambert
2 8 4Sx-3 N   800 0.1 19.9 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
1 6 2NT+1 W   150 6.7 13.3 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
13 4 5Cx-2 W 300   19.9 0.1 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3NT-3 S   150 4 16 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Grace Hunter & John Lambert
9 8 3NT-2 N   100 11 9 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
8 6 3C= W   110 6 14 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
7 4 3NT-2 N   100 11 9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 2 3NT-2 N   100 11 9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 13 3NT-4 N   200 2 18 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
4 11 3H-1 N   50 17 3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
3 9 5D= S 400   20 0 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 7 3NT-2 N   100 11 9 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 5 3NT-5 N   250 0 20 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
13 3 3NT-1 N   50 17 3 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3NT-2 S   200 1 19 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Grace Hunter & John Lambert
9 8 2H-1 W 100   7 13 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
8 6 2NT= S 120   14 6 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
7 4 2NT-2 S   200 1 19 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 2 1NT+3 S 180   20 0 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 13 3H-1 W 100   7 13 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
4 11 3S-1 N   100 4 16 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
3 9 2NT= S 120   14 6 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 7 3C= S 110   10 10 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 5 1NT+1 S 120   14 6 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
13 3 2S+1 N 140   18 2 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3H= N 140   16 4 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
10 9 5H-2 N   200 0 20 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
9 7 4S-1 W 50   9 11 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 5 2H+1 N 140   16 4 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
7 3 3H= S 140   16 4 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
6 1 3S= W   140 2 18 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 12 3S-1 E 50   9 11 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
4 10 4H-1 N   100 5 15 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & John Lambert
3 8 3H= N 140   16 4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
2 6 4H-1 N   100 5 15 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
1 4 3H= N 140   16 4 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 4H+1 N 450   16 4 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
10 9 5H-1 N   50 8 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
9 7 4Hx= N 590   20 0 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 5 5H= N 450   16 4 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
7 3 5H-2 N   100 6 14 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
6 1 4S= W   620 2 18 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 12 4S= W   620 2 18 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
4 10 4H= N 420   12 8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & John Lambert
3 8 3C= S 110   10 10 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
2 6 5H= N 450   16 4 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
1 4 4S= W   620 2 18 Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 10 3NT-3 N   300 0.1 19.9 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Grace Hunter & John Lambert
10 8 2S+1 N 140   10 10 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
9 6 3NT-1 S   100 5.6 14.4 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
8 4 4S= N 620   16.6 3.4 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 2 4S= N 620   16.6 3.4 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 13 2H+1 S 140   10 10 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
5 11 4S= N 620   16.6 3.4 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
4 9 3NT-2 N   200 2.3 17.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 4S= N 620   16.6 3.4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 5 3NT-1 N   100 5.6 14.4 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 10 3NT+3 W   490 0.1 19.9 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Grace Hunter & John Lambert
10 8 4S+1 W   450 10 10 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
9 6 3NT= W   400 17.7 2.3 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
8 4 4S+1 W   450 10 10 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 2 3NT+1 W   430 13.3 6.7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 13 4S= W   420 15.5 4.5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
5 11 3NT+2 W   460 5.6 14.4 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
4 9 4S+2 W   480 2.3 17.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 3NT+2 W   460 5.6 14.4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 5 3NT-1 W 50   19.9 0.1 Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 6NTx-1 N   100 0.1 19.9 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
11 9 3NT+2 N 460   12.2 7.8 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
10 7 4H= S 420   2.3 17.7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 5 3NT+3 N 490   17.7 2.3 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
8 3 3NT+1 N 430   5.6 14.4 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
7 1 4H+1 S 450   8.9 11.1 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 12 3NT+1 N 430   5.6 14.4 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
5 10 3NT+3 N 490   17.7 2.3 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Grace Hunter & John Lambert
4 8 3NT+3 N 490   17.7 2.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
3 6 3NT+2 N 460   12.2 7.8 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 2H= W   110 12.2 7.8 Roy Evans & Roger Chappel Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
11 9 2H+2 W   170 3.4 16.6 Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
10 7 3H+1 W   170 3.4 16.6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 5 1S= N 80   15.5 4.5 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
8 3 1S-2 N   200 0.1 19.9 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
7 1 1NT+2 E   150 6.7 13.3 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 12 2H+1 W   140 8.9 11.1 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
5 10 3H-1 W 100   18.8 1.2 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Grace Hunter & John Lambert
4 8 3H-1 W 100   18.8 1.2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge
3 6 2H= W   110 12.2 7.8 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn