Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Friday Evening Pairs - September 1, 2017

12 tables - Mitchell

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - Rosina Rowley & Geoff Storer. Total = 209.8 : 47.68% : 8th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
1
2
1NT
4H
S
S
+120
-100
+400
+620
10
6.7
50.0%
33.5%
16.7 41.8% 16.7 41.75%
2 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
3
4
3H
6Dx
N
W
+230
+800
+460
+850
4.5
16.6
22.5%
83.0%
21.1 52.8% 37.8 47.25%
3 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
5
6
2S
4H
N
S
+170
-50
+620
+200
7.8
6.7
39.0%
33.5%
14.5 36.3% 52.3 43.58%
4 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
7
8
3NT
2C
W
E
-690
-90
+100
+100
2.3
13.3
11.5%
66.5%
15.6 39.0% 67.9 42.44%
5 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
9
10
6C
4H
E
S
-1370
+650
-690
+680
14.4
12.2
72.0%
61.0%
26.6 66.5% 94.5 47.25%
6 Chris Hope &
Joe Bateman
11
12
2NT
3NT
N
W
+120
+150
+170
+150
14.4
17.7
72.0%
88.5%
32.1 80.3% 126.6 52.75%
7 Sheila Pullin
& Eric Lodge
13
14
3NT
5H
W
E
+100
-480
+500
-170
14.4
5.6
72.0%
28.0%
20 50.0% 146.6 52.36%
8 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
15
16
4H
1NT
S
E
+680
-90
+1440
+140
15.5
4.5
77.5%
22.5%
20 50.0% 166.6 52.06%
9 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
17
18
4S
2NT
E
W
-450
-150
+100
+300
4.5
6.7
22.5%
33.5%
11.2 28.0% 177.8 49.39%
10 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
19
20
3NT
1NT
N
S
-250
+120
+400
+180
0
14
0.0%
70.0%
14 35.0% 191.8 47.95%
11 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
21
22
3H
4S
N
W
+140
-620
+140
+590
16
2
80.0%
10.0%
18 45.0% 209.8 47.68%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Pauline Donnellan & Steve Donnellan. Total = 239.6 : 54.45% : 4th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
3
4
4H
5S
N
S
+420
+650
+460
+850
10
12.2
50.0%
61.0%
22.2 55.5% 22.2 55.50%
2 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
5
6
2S
3H
N
N
+170
+170
+620
+200
7.8
16.6
39.0%
83.0%
24.4 61.0% 46.6 58.25%
3 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
7
8
4H
4S
W
W
+100
+100
+100
+100
18.8
18.8
94.0%
94.0%
37.6 94.0% 84.2 70.17%
4 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
9
10
6C
4H
E
S
-1390
+650
-690
+680
10
12.2
50.0%
61.0%
22.2 55.5% 106.4 66.50%
5 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
11
12
3NT
3NT
N
W
-50
+150
+170
+150
7.8
17.7
39.0%
88.5%
25.5 63.8% 131.9 65.95%
6 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
13
14
4S
5D
E
E
-620
-420
+500
-170
2.3
15.5
11.5%
77.5%
17.8 44.5% 149.7 62.38%
7 Chris Hope &
Joe Bateman
15
16
6NT
2C
S
E
-100
+100
+1440
+140
4.5
13.3
22.5%
66.5%
17.8 44.5% 167.5 59.82%
8 Sheila Pullin
& Eric Lodge
17
18
4S
4Sx
E
N
-450
-800
+100
+300
4.5
0.1
22.5%
0.5%
4.6 11.5% 172.1 53.78%
9 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
19
20
3NT
3C
N
S
-100
+110
+400
+180
11
10
55.0%
50.0%
21 52.5% 193.1 53.64%
10 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
21
22
4H
5H
N
N
-100
+450
+140
+590
5
16
25.0%
80.0%
21 52.5% 214.1 53.53%
11 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
23
24
3NT
3NT
N
W
-100
+50
+620
+50
5.6
19.9
28.0%
99.5%
25.5 63.8% 239.6 54.45%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - Pauline Hall & Linda Davison. Total = 245.5 : 55.80% : 3rd/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
5
6
2S
2H
N
N
+170
+170
+620
+200
7.8
16.6
39.0%
83.0%
24.4 61.0% 24.4 61.00%
2 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
7
8
3NT
2C
W
E
-660
+50
+100
+100
8.9
15.5
44.5%
77.5%
24.4 61.0% 48.8 61.00%
3 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
9
10
6NT
4H
E
S
-1470
+650
-690
+680
2.3
12.2
11.5%
61.0%
14.5 36.3% 63.3 52.75%
4 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
11
12
3NT
3NT
S
W
-100
+150
+170
+150
2.3
17.7
11.5%
88.5%
20 50.0% 83.3 52.06%
5 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
13
14
4S
6D
E
W
-650
-920
+500
-170
0.1
0.1
0.5%
0.5%
0.2 0.5% 83.5 41.75%
6 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
15
16
4H
1S
S
E
+650
+100
+1440
+140
12.2
13.3
61.0%
66.5%
25.5 63.8% 109 45.42%
7 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
17
18
6S
3C
E
W
+100
-110
+100
+300
19.9
10
99.5%
50.0%
29.9 74.8% 138.9 49.61%
8 Chris Hope &
Joe Bateman
19
20
5D
2NT
S
S
+400
+120
+400
+180
20
14
100.0%
70.0%
34 85.0% 172.9 54.03%
9 Sheila Pullin
& Eric Lodge
21
22
3H
3C
N
S
+140
+110
+140
+590
16
10
80.0%
50.0%
26 65.0% 198.9 55.25%
10 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
23
24
4S
3NT
N
W
+620
-460
+620
+50
16.6
5.6
83.0%
28.0%
22.2 55.5% 221.1 55.28%
11 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
25
26
3NT
2H
N
W
+460
-110
+490
+100
12.2
12.2
61.0%
61.0%
24.4 61.0% 245.5 55.80%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - Bruce Heather & Freda Heather. Total = 200.4 : 45.55% : 11th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
7
8
3NT
2NT
E
W
-660
-120
+100
+100
8.9
6.7
44.5%
33.5%
15.6 39.0% 15.6 39.00%
2 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
9
10
6C
4H
E
S
-1390
+650
-690
+680
10
12.2
50.0%
61.0%
22.2 55.5% 37.8 47.25%
3 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
11
12
4H
3NT
N
E
-50
-400
+170
+150
7.8
3.4
39.0%
17.0%
11.2 28.0% 49 40.83%
4 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
13
14
3C
4H
W
E
-130
-450
+500
-170
11.1
10
55.5%
50.0%
21.1 52.8% 70.1 43.81%
5 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
15
16
3NT
2NT
S
W
+630
-150
+1440
+140
8.9
0.1
44.5%
0.5%
9 22.5% 79.1 39.55%
6 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
17
18
4S
4C
E
W
-450
+50
+100
+300
4.5
15.5
22.5%
77.5%
20 50.0% 99.1 41.29%
7 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
19
20
3H
3S
N
N
-50
-100
+400
+180
17
4
85.0%
20.0%
21 52.5% 120.1 42.89%
8 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
21
22
4H
4H
N
N
-100
+420
+140
+590
5
12
25.0%
60.0%
17 42.5% 137.1 42.84%
9 Chris Hope &
Joe Bateman
23
24
3NT
4S
N
W
-200
-480
+620
+50
2.3
2.3
11.5%
11.5%
4.6 11.5% 141.7 39.36%
10 Sheila Pullin
& Eric Lodge
25
26
3NT
3H
N
W
+490
+100
+490
+100
17.7
18.8
88.5%
94.0%
36.5 91.3% 178.2 44.55%
11 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
1
2
1C
3S
S
W
+90
+200
+400
+620
4.5
17.7
22.5%
88.5%
22.2 55.5% 200.4 45.55%
Back to the results
Pair NS5 - Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer. Total = 228.6 : 51.95% : 5th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
9
10
6C
4H
E
S
-1370
+620
-690
+680
14.4
3.4
72.0%
17.0%
17.8 44.5% 17.8 44.50%
2 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
11
12
5Dx
3NT
S
E
-300
-400
+170
+150
0.1
3.4
0.5%
17.0%
3.5 8.7% 21.3 26.63%
3 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
13
14
2H
3NT
E
E
+500
-490
+500
-170
19.9
2.3
99.5%
11.5%
22.2 55.5% 43.5 36.25%
4 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
15
16
4H
3S
N
S
+650
+140
+1440
+140
12.2
19.9
61.0%
99.5%
32.1 80.3% 75.6 47.25%
5 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
17
18
4S
4Sx
E
N
-420
-500
+100
+300
14.4
2.3
72.0%
11.5%
16.7 41.8% 92.3 46.15%
6 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
19
20
3NT
3H
N
W
-200
+100
+400
+180
2
7
10.0%
35.0%
9 22.5% 101.3 42.21%
7 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
21
22
3S
4S
E
W
+50
-620
+140
+590
9
2
45.0%
10.0%
11 27.5% 112.3 40.11%
8 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
23
24
4S
3NT
N
W
+620
-460
+620
+50
16.6
5.6
83.0%
28.0%
22.2 55.5% 134.5 42.03%
9 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
25
26
3NT
3H
N
W
+490
+100
+490
+100
17.7
18.8
88.5%
94.0%
36.5 91.3% 171 47.50%
10 Chris Hope &
Joe Bateman
1
2
3NT
4H
S
S
+400
+620
+400
+620
19.9
19.9
99.5%
99.5%
39.8 99.5% 210.8 52.70%
11 Sheila Pullin
& Eric Lodge
3
4
4H
5Dx
N
W
+420
+500
+460
+850
10
7.8
50.0%
39.0%
17.8 44.5% 228.6 51.95%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker. Total = 221.6 : 50.36% : 6th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
11
12
2NT
3NT
S
W
+120
-400
+170
+150
14.4
3.4
72.0%
17.0%
17.8 44.5% 17.8 44.50%
2 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
13
14
3S
4H
E
E
-170
-450
+500
-170
7.8
10
39.0%
50.0%
17.8 44.5% 35.6 44.50%
3 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
15
16
6H
3NT
N
E
-200
+100
+1440
+140
1.2
13.3
6.0%
66.5%
14.5 36.3% 50.1 41.75%
4 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
17
18
4S
3NT
E
W
-420
-400
+100
+300
14.4
4.5
72.0%
22.5%
18.9 47.3% 69 43.13%
5 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
19
20
3NT
1NT
N
S
-100
+180
+400
+180
11
20
55.0%
100.0%
31 77.5% 100 50.00%
6 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
21
22
3S
4S
W
W
-140
-620
+140
+590
2
2
10.0%
10.0%
4 10.0% 104 43.33%
7 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
23
24
2H
4S
S
W
+140
-420
+620
+50
10
15.5
50.0%
77.5%
25.5 63.8% 129.5 46.25%
8 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
25
26
3NT
2H
N
W
+430
-140
+490
+100
5.6
8.9
28.0%
44.5%
14.5 36.3% 144 45.00%
9 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
1
2
3C
4H
S
S
+110
-100
+400
+620
6.7
6.7
33.5%
33.5%
13.4 33.5% 157.4 43.72%
10 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
3
4
4H
5Sx
N
N
+450
+850
+460
+850
16.6
19.9
83.0%
99.5%
36.5 91.3% 193.9 48.48%
11 Chris Hope &
Joe Bateman
5
6
2S
4D
N
W
+170
+200
+620
+200
7.8
19.9
39.0%
99.5%
27.7 69.3% 221.6 50.36%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Margaret Young & Brian Dawson. Total = 214.0 : 48.64% : 7th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
13
14
5C
5D
W
E
-600
-420
+500
-170
4.5
15.5
22.5%
77.5%
20 50.0% 20 50.00%
2 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
15
16
6NT
2C
S
E
+1440
+100
+1440
+140
19.9
13.3
99.5%
66.5%
33.2 83.0% 53.2 66.50%
3 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
17
18
4S
4C
E
W
-420
+50
+100
+300
14.4
15.5
72.0%
77.5%
29.9 74.8% 83.1 69.25%
4 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
19
20
3NT
2NT
N
S
-100
-200
+400
+180
11
1
55.0%
5.0%
12 30.0% 95.1 59.44%
5 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
21
22
3H
5H
S
N
+140
-100
+140
+590
16
6
80.0%
30.0%
22 55.0% 117.1 58.55%
6 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
23
24
4S
3NT
N
W
+620
-430
+620
+50
16.6
13.3
83.0%
66.5%
29.9 74.8% 147 61.25%
7 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
25
26
4H
1NT
S
E
+450
-150
+490
+100
8.9
6.7
44.5%
33.5%
15.6 39.0% 162.6 58.07%
8 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
1
2
3NT
3H
S
S
-50
+140
+400
+620
1.2
13.3
6.0%
66.5%
14.5 36.3% 177.1 55.34%
9 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
3
4
4S
6D
S
W
-100
+300
+460
+850
0.1
4.5
0.5%
22.5%
4.6 11.5% 181.7 50.47%
10 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
5
6
2S
4H
N
S
+170
-50
+620
+200
7.8
6.7
39.0%
33.5%
14.5 36.3% 196.2 49.05%
11 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
7
8
3NT
2H
E
W
-600
-140
+100
+100
15.5
2.3
77.5%
11.5%
17.8 44.5% 214 48.64%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon. Total = 205.6 : 46.73% : 9th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Sheila Pullin
& Eric Lodge
15
16
3D
2S
S
S
+150
-50
+1440
+140
6.7
6.7
33.5%
33.5%
13.4 33.5% 13.4 33.50%
2 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
17
18
4S
4C
E
W
-450
+50
+100
+300
4.5
15.5
22.5%
77.5%
20 50.0% 33.4 41.75%
3 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
19
20
3C
2NT
W
S
-110
+120
+400
+180
6
14
30.0%
70.0%
20 50.0% 53.4 44.50%
4 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
21
22
2H
5H
N
N
+140
+450
+140
+590
16
16
80.0%
80.0%
32 80.0% 85.4 53.38%
5 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
23
24
4S
4S
N
W
+620
-450
+620
+50
16.6
10
83.0%
50.0%
26.6 66.5% 112 56.00%
6 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
25
26
3NT
1S
N
N
+430
-200
+490
+100
5.6
0.1
28.0%
0.5%
5.7 14.3% 117.7 49.04%
7 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
1
2
1NT
3NT
S
S
+180
-200
+400
+620
16.6
2.3
83.0%
11.5%
18.9 47.3% 136.6 48.79%
8 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
3
4
4H
4S
N
S
+420
+650
+460
+850
10
12.2
50.0%
61.0%
22.2 55.5% 158.8 49.63%
9 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
5
6
2S
3H
N
S
+200
-50
+620
+200
17.7
6.7
88.5%
33.5%
24.4 61.0% 183.2 50.89%
10 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
7
8
3NT
2S
W
E
-690
-140
+100
+100
2.3
2.3
11.5%
11.5%
4.6 11.5% 187.8 46.95%
11 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
9
10
4NT
3C
W
N
-720
+110
-690
+680
17.7
0.1
88.5%
0.5%
17.8 44.5% 205.6 46.73%
Back to the results
Pair NS9 - Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts. Total = 262.2 : 59.59% : 1st/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Chris Hope &
Joe Bateman
17
18
4S
3C
E
W
-420
-110
+100
+300
14.4
10
72.0%
50.0%
24.4 61.0% 24.4 61.00%
2 Sheila Pullin
& Eric Lodge
19
20
3NT
2H
N
W
-100
+100
+400
+180
11
7
55.0%
35.0%
18 45.0% 42.4 53.00%
3 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
21
22
4S
4Hx
W
N
+50
+590
+140
+590
9
20
45.0%
100.0%
29 72.5% 71.4 59.50%
4 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
23
24
3NT
3NT
S
W
-100
-400
+620
+50
5.6
17.7
28.0%
88.5%
23.3 58.3% 94.7 59.19%
5 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
25
26
3NT
1S
N
N
+490
+80
+490
+100
17.7
15.5
88.5%
77.5%
33.2 83.0% 127.9 63.95%
6 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
1
2
2NT
3H
N
S
+120
+140
+400
+620
10
13.3
50.0%
66.5%
23.3 58.3% 151.2 63.00%
7 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
3
4
4H
6Dx
N
W
+420
+500
+460
+850
10
7.8
50.0%
39.0%
17.8 44.5% 169 60.36%
8 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
5
6
2S
2NT
N
S
+170
-50
+620
+200
7.8
6.7
39.0%
33.5%
14.5 36.3% 183.5 57.34%
9 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
7
8
3NT
2S
E
E
+100
-110
+100
+100
18.8
10
94.0%
50.0%
28.8 72.0% 212.3 58.97%
10 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
9
10
3NT
4H
W
S
-690
+650
-690
+680
19.9
12.2
99.5%
61.0%
32.1 80.3% 244.4 61.10%
11 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
11
12
4H
1NT
N
E
-50
-210
+170
+150
7.8
10
39.0%
50.0%
17.8 44.5% 262.2 59.59%
Back to the results
Pair NS10 - Peter Allan & Ken Pattison. Total = 204.0 : 46.36% : 10th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
19
20
3NT
3NT
S
S
-150
-200
+400
+180
4
1
20.0%
5.0%
5 12.5% 5 12.50%
2 Chris Hope &
Joe Bateman
21
22
5H
5H
N
N
-200
-50
+140
+590
0
8
0.0%
40.0%
8 20.0% 13 16.25%
3 Sheila Pullin
& Eric Lodge
23
24
2S
4S
N
W
+140
-450
+620
+50
10
10
50.0%
50.0%
20 50.0% 33 27.50%
4 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
25
26
4H
3H
S
W
+420
-170
+490
+100
2.3
3.4
11.5%
17.0%
5.7 14.3% 38.7 24.19%
5 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
1
2
2NT
3H
S
S
+180
+140
+400
+620
16.6
13.3
83.0%
66.5%
29.9 74.8% 68.6 34.30%
6 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
3
4
4H
6Dx
N
W
+450
+800
+460
+850
16.6
16.6
83.0%
83.0%
33.2 83.0% 101.8 42.42%
7 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
5
6
3S
4H
N
N
+170
-50
+620
+200
7.8
6.7
39.0%
33.5%
14.5 36.3% 116.3 41.54%
8 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
7
8
3NT
3S
W
E
-660
-140
+100
+100
8.9
2.3
44.5%
11.5%
11.2 28.0% 127.5 39.84%
9 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
9
10
6NT
4H
E
S
-1470
+650
-690
+680
2.3
12.2
11.5%
61.0%
14.5 36.3% 142 39.44%
10 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
11
12
3D
2NT
S
E
+150
-210
+170
+150
17.7
10
88.5%
50.0%
27.7 69.3% 169.7 42.43%
11 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
13
14
3NT
2H
W
E
+100
-170
+500
-170
14.4
19.9
72.0%
99.5%
34.3 85.8% 204 46.36%
Back to the results
Pair NS11 - Connie Wharton & Helen Pickersgill. Total = 157.2 : 35.73% : 12th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
21
22
3H
4H
N
N
+140
+450
+140
+590
16
16
80.0%
80.0%
32 80.0% 32 80.00%
2 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
23
24
3NT
3NT
N
W
-300
-490
+620
+50
0.1
0.1
0.5%
0.5%
0.2 0.5% 32.2 40.25%
3 Chris Hope &
Joe Bateman
25
26
3NT
2H
N
W
+460
-170
+490
+100
12.2
3.4
61.0%
17.0%
15.6 39.0% 47.8 39.83%
4 Sheila Pullin
& Eric Lodge
1
2
1NT
3NT
S
S
+150
-400
+400
+620
13.3
0.1
66.5%
0.5%
13.4 33.5% 61.2 38.25%
5 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
3
4
5H
5D
N
W
-50
+200
+460
+850
2.3
1.2
11.5%
6.0%
3.5 8.7% 64.7 32.35%
6 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
5
6
4S
2S
N
S
+620
-150
+620
+200
19.9
0.1
99.5%
0.5%
20 50.0% 84.7 35.29%
7 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
7
8
3NT
2S
E
E
-630
-110
+100
+100
13.3
10
66.5%
50.0%
23.3 58.3% 108 38.57%
8 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
9
10
6NT
4H
E
S
-1440
+620
-690
+680
6.7
3.4
33.5%
17.0%
10.1 25.3% 118.1 36.91%
9 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
11
12
4H
3NT
N
W
-50
-400
+170
+150
7.8
3.4
39.0%
17.0%
11.2 28.0% 129.3 35.92%
10 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
13
14
3S
4H
E
W
-170
-480
+500
-170
7.8
5.6
39.0%
28.0%
13.4 33.5% 142.7 35.68%
11 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
15
16
3NT
2C
S
E
-200
+100
+1440
+140
1.2
13.3
6.0%
66.5%
14.5 36.3% 157.2 35.73%
Back to the results
Pair NS13 - Roy Evans & Roger Chappel. Total = 251.5 : 57.16% : 2nd/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
25
26
6NTx
2H
N
W
-100
-110
+490
+100
0.1
12.2
0.5%
61.0%
12.3 30.8% 12.3 30.75%
2 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
1
2
3NT
4H
N
S
-50
-100
+400
+620
1.2
6.7
6.0%
33.5%
7.9 19.8% 20.2 25.25%
3 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
3
4
3NT
5Dx
S
W
+460
+200
+460
+850
19.9
1.2
99.5%
6.0%
21.1 52.8% 41.3 34.42%
4 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
5
6
2S
2H
N
S
+170
+140
+620
+200
7.8
13.3
39.0%
66.5%
21.1 52.8% 62.4 39.00%
5 Chris Hope &
Joe Bateman
7
8
3NT
2S
W
E
-690
+100
+100
+100
2.3
18.8
11.5%
94.0%
21.1 52.8% 83.5 41.75%
6 Sheila Pullin
& Eric Lodge
9
10
6NT
4H
E
S
-1470
+680
-690
+680
2.3
19.9
11.5%
99.5%
22.2 55.5% 105.7 44.04%
7 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
11
12
2S
3NT
S
W
+170
+100
+170
+150
19.9
13.3
99.5%
66.5%
33.2 83.0% 138.9 49.61%
8 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
13
14
2H
5D
S
E
+110
-420
+500
-170
17.7
15.5
88.5%
77.5%
33.2 83.0% 172.1 53.78%
9 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
15
16
3NT
2NT
N
N
+690
-100
+1440
+140
17.7
2.3
88.5%
11.5%
20 50.0% 192.1 53.36%
10 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
17
18
5S
5Cx
E
W
-450
+300
+100
+300
4.5
19.9
22.5%
99.5%
24.4 61.0% 216.5 54.13%
11 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
19
20
3NT
2S
N
N
-50
+140
+400
+180
17
18
85.0%
90.0%
35 87.5% 251.5 57.16%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment. Total = 233.8 : 53.14% : 3rd/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
1
2
1NT
4H
S
S
-120
+100
+50
+400
10
13.3
50.0%
66.5%
23.3 58.3% 23.3 58.25%
2 Pauline Donnellan
& Steve Donnellan
5
6
2S
3H
N
N
-170
-170
-170
+150
12.2
3.4
61.0%
17.0%
15.6 39.0% 38.9 48.63%
3 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
9
10
6NT
4H
E
S
+1470
-650
+1470
-110
17.7
7.8
88.5%
39.0%
25.5 63.8% 64.4 53.67%
4 Bruce Heather
& Freda Heather
13
14
3C
4H
W
E
+130
+450
+650
+920
8.9
10
44.5%
50.0%
18.9 47.3% 83.3 52.06%
5 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
17
18
4S
4Sx
E
N
+420
+500
+450
+800
5.6
17.7
28.0%
88.5%
23.3 58.3% 106.6 53.30%
6 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
21
22
3S
4S
W
W
+140
+620
+200
+620
18
18
90.0%
90.0%
36 90.0% 142.6 59.42%
7 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
25
26
4H
1NT
S
E
-450
+150
+100
+200
11.1
13.3
55.5%
66.5%
24.4 61.0% 167 59.64%
8 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
3
4
4H
4S
N
S
-420
-650
+100
-200
10
7.8
50.0%
39.0%
17.8 44.5% 184.8 57.75%
9 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
7
8
3NT
2S
E
E
-100
+110
+690
+140
1.2
10
6.0%
50.0%
11.2 28.0% 196 54.44%
10 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
11
12
3D
2NT
S
E
-150
+210
+300
+400
2.3
10
11.5%
50.0%
12.3 30.8% 208.3 52.08%
11 Connie Wharton &
Helen Pickersgill
15
16
3NT
2C
S
E
+200
-100
+200
+150
18.8
6.7
94.0%
33.5%
25.5 63.8% 233.8 53.14%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - Rita Tuton & Kath Siday. Total = 206.7 : 46.97% : 9th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pauline Donnellan
& Steve Donnellan
3
4
4H
5S
N
S
-420
-650
+100
-200
10
7.8
50.0%
39.0%
17.8 44.5% 17.8 44.50%
2 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
7
8
3NT
2C
W
E
+660
-50
+690
+140
11.1
4.5
55.5%
22.5%
15.6 39.0% 33.4 41.75%
3 Bruce Heather
& Freda Heather
11
12
4H
3NT
N
E
+50
+400
+300
+400
12.2
16.6
61.0%
83.0%
28.8 72.0% 62.2 51.83%
4 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
15
16
4H
3S
N
S
-650
-140
+200
+150
7.8
0.1
39.0%
0.5%
7.9 19.8% 70.1 43.81%
5 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
19
20
3NT
1NT
N
S
+100
-180
+250
+200
9
0
45.0%
0.0%
9 22.5% 79.1 39.55%
6 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
23
24
4S
3NT
N
W
-620
+430
+300
+490
3.4
6.7
17.0%
33.5%
10.1 25.3% 89.2 37.17%
7 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
1
2
1NT
3NT
S
S
-180
+200
+50
+400
3.4
17.7
17.0%
88.5%
21.1 52.8% 110.3 39.39%
8 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
5
6
2S
2NT
N
S
-170
+50
-170
+150
12.2
13.3
61.0%
66.5%
25.5 63.8% 135.8 42.44%
9 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
9
10
6NT
4H
E
S
+1470
-650
+1470
-110
17.7
7.8
88.5%
39.0%
25.5 63.8% 161.3 44.81%
10 Connie Wharton &
Helen Pickersgill
13
14
3S
4H
E
W
+170
+480
+650
+920
12.2
14.4
61.0%
72.0%
26.6 66.5% 187.9 46.98%
  Adjustment for sitting out               18.8 47.0% 206.7 46.97%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott. Total = 230.3 : 52.35% : 4th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
5
6
2S
2H
N
N
-170
-170
-170
+150
12.2
3.4
61.0%
17.0%
15.6 39.0% 15.6 39.00%
2 Bruce Heather
& Freda Heather
9
10
6C
4H
E
S
+1390
-650
+1470
-110
10
7.8
50.0%
39.0%
17.8 44.5% 33.4 41.75%
3 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
13
14
2H
3NT
E
E
-500
+490
+650
+920
0.1
17.7
0.5%
88.5%
17.8 44.5% 51.2 42.67%
4 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
17
18
4S
3NT
E
W
+420
+400
+450
+800
5.6
15.5
28.0%
77.5%
21.1 52.8% 72.3 45.19%
5 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
21
22
3H
5H
S
N
-140
+100
+200
+620
4
14
20.0%
70.0%
18 45.0% 90.3 45.15%
6 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
25
26
3NT
1S
N
N
-430
+200
+100
+200
14.4
19.9
72.0%
99.5%
34.3 85.8% 124.6 51.92%
7 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
3
4
4H
6Dx
N
W
-420
-500
+100
-200
10
12.2
50.0%
61.0%
22.2 55.5% 146.8 52.43%
8 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
7
8
3NT
3S
W
E
+660
+140
+690
+140
11.1
17.7
55.5%
88.5%
28.8 72.0% 175.6 54.88%
9 Connie Wharton &
Helen Pickersgill
11
12
4H
3NT
N
W
+50
+400
+300
+400
12.2
16.6
61.0%
83.0%
28.8 72.0% 204.4 56.78%
11 Roy Evans &
Roger Chappel
19
20
3NT
2S
N
N
+50
-140
+250
+200
3
2
15.0%
10.0%
5 12.5% 209.4 52.35%
  Adjustment for sitting out               20.9 52.4% 230.3 52.35%
Back to the results
Pair EW4 - Dee Bell & Ann Paton. Total = 261.3 : 59.38% : 2nd/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bruce Heather
& Freda Heather
7
8
3NT
2NT
E
W
+660
+120
+690
+140
11.1
13.3
55.5%
66.5%
24.4 61.0% 24.4 61.00%
2 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
11
12
5Dx
3NT
S
E
+300
+400
+300
+400
19.9
16.6
99.5%
83.0%
36.5 91.3% 60.9 76.13%
3 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
15
16
6H
3NT
N
E
+200
-100
+200
+150
18.8
6.7
94.0%
33.5%
25.5 63.8% 86.4 72.00%
4 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
19
20
3NT
2NT
N
S
+100
+200
+250
+200
9
19
45.0%
95.0%
28 70.0% 114.4 71.50%
5 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
23
24
4S
4S
N
W
-620
+450
+300
+490
3.4
10
17.0%
50.0%
13.4 33.5% 127.8 63.90%
6 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
1
2
2NT
3H
N
S
-120
-140
+50
+400
10
6.7
50.0%
33.5%
16.7 41.8% 144.5 60.21%
7 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
5
6
3S
4H
N
N
-170
+50
-170
+150
12.2
13.3
61.0%
66.5%
25.5 63.8% 170 60.71%
8 Connie Wharton &
Helen Pickersgill
9
10
6NT
4H
E
S
+1440
-620
+1470
-110
13.3
16.6
66.5%
83.0%
29.9 74.8% 199.9 62.47%
10 Roy Evans &
Roger Chappel
17
18
5S
5Cx
E
W
+450
-300
+450
+800
15.5
0.1
77.5%
0.5%
15.6 39.0% 215.5 59.86%
11 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
21
22
3H
4S
N
W
-140
+620
+200
+620
4
18
20.0%
90.0%
22 55.0% 237.5 59.38%
  Adjustment for sitting out               23.8 59.4% 261.3 59.38%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver. Total = 168.6 : 38.33% : 13th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
9
10
6C
4H
E
S
+1370
-620
+1470
-110
5.6
16.6
28.0%
83.0%
22.2 55.5% 22.2 55.50%
2 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
13
14
3S
4H
E
E
+170
+450
+650
+920
12.2
10
61.0%
50.0%
22.2 55.5% 44.4 55.50%
3 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
17
18
4S
4C
E
W
+420
-50
+450
+800
5.6
4.5
28.0%
22.5%
10.1 25.3% 54.5 45.42%
4 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
21
22
2H
5H
N
N
-140
-450
+200
+620
4
4
20.0%
20.0%
8 20.0% 62.5 39.06%
5 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
25
26
3NT
1S
N
N
-490
-80
+100
+200
2.3
4.5
11.5%
22.5%
6.8 17.0% 69.3 34.65%
6 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
3
4
4H
6Dx
N
W
-450
-800
+100
-200
3.4
3.4
17.0%
17.0%
6.8 17.0% 76.1 31.71%
7 Connie Wharton &
Helen Pickersgill
7
8
3NT
2S
E
E
+630
+110
+690
+140
6.7
10
33.5%
50.0%
16.7 41.8% 92.8 33.14%
9 Roy Evans &
Roger Chappel
15
16
3NT
2NT
N
N
-690
+100
+200
+150
2.3
17.7
11.5%
88.5%
20 50.0% 112.8 35.25%
10 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
19
20
3NT
1NT
N
S
+250
-120
+250
+200
20
6
100.0%
30.0%
26 65.0% 138.8 38.56%
11 Pauline Donnellan
& Steve Donnellan
23
24
3NT
3NT
N
W
+100
-50
+300
+490
14.4
0.1
72.0%
0.5%
14.5 36.3% 153.3 38.33%
  Adjustment for sitting out               15.3 38.3% 168.6 38.33%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - Brian Laws & Bob Nunn. Total = 182.6 : 41.50% : 12th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
11
12
2NT
3NT
S
W
-120
+400
+300
+400
5.6
16.6
28.0%
83.0%
22.2 55.5% 22.2 55.50%
2 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
15
16
6NT
2C
S
E
-1440
-100
+200
+150
0.1
6.7
0.5%
33.5%
6.8 17.0% 29 36.25%
3 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
19
20
3C
2NT
W
S
+110
-120
+250
+200
14
6
70.0%
30.0%
20 50.0% 49 40.83%
4 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
23
24
3NT
3NT
S
W
+100
+400
+300
+490
14.4
2.3
72.0%
11.5%
16.7 41.8% 65.7 41.06%
5 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
1
2
2NT
3H
S
S
-180
-140
+50
+400
3.4
6.7
17.0%
33.5%
10.1 25.3% 75.8 37.90%
6 Connie Wharton &
Helen Pickersgill
5
6
4S
2S
N
S
-620
+150
-170
+150
0.1
19.9
0.5%
99.5%
20 50.0% 95.8 39.92%
8 Roy Evans &
Roger Chappel
13
14
2H
5D
S
E
-110
+420
+650
+920
2.3
4.5
11.5%
22.5%
6.8 17.0% 102.6 36.64%
9 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
17
18
4S
2NT
E
W
+450
+150
+450
+800
15.5
13.3
77.5%
66.5%
28.8 72.0% 131.4 41.06%
10 Pauline Donnellan
& Steve Donnellan
21
22
4H
5H
N
N
+100
-450
+200
+620
15
4
75.0%
20.0%
19 47.5% 150.4 41.78%
11 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
25
26
3NT
2H
N
W
-460
+110
+100
+200
7.8
7.8
39.0%
39.0%
15.6 39.0% 166 41.50%
  Adjustment for sitting out               16.6 41.5% 182.6 41.50%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - John Mitchinson & John Wildman. Total = 223.5 : 50.80% : 6th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
13
14
5C
5D
W
E
+600
+420
+650
+920
15.5
4.5
77.5%
22.5%
20 50.0% 20 50.00%
2 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
17
18
4S
4C
E
W
+450
-50
+450
+800
15.5
4.5
77.5%
22.5%
20 50.0% 40 50.00%
3 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
21
22
4S
4Hx
W
N
-50
-590
+200
+620
11
0
55.0%
0.0%
11 27.5% 51 42.50%
4 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
25
26
4H
3H
S
W
-420
+170
+100
+200
17.7
16.6
88.5%
83.0%
34.3 85.8% 85.3 53.31%
5 Connie Wharton &
Helen Pickersgill
3
4
5H
5D
N
W
+50
-200
+100
-200
17.7
18.8
88.5%
94.0%
36.5 91.3% 121.8 60.90%
7 Roy Evans &
Roger Chappel
11
12
2S
3NT
S
W
-170
-100
+300
+400
0.1
6.7
0.5%
33.5%
6.8 17.0% 128.6 53.58%
8 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
15
16
4H
1NT
S
E
-680
+90
+200
+150
4.5
15.5
22.5%
77.5%
20 50.0% 148.6 53.07%
9 Pauline Donnellan
& Steve Donnellan
19
20
3NT
3C
N
S
+100
-110
+250
+200
9
10
45.0%
50.0%
19 47.5% 167.6 52.38%
10 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
23
24
4S
3NT
N
W
-620
+460
+300
+490
3.4
14.4
17.0%
72.0%
17.8 44.5% 185.4 51.50%
11 Bruce Heather
& Freda Heather
1
2
1C
3S
S
W
-90
-200
+50
+400
15.5
2.3
77.5%
11.5%
17.8 44.5% 203.2 50.80%
  Adjustment for sitting out               20.3 50.8% 223.5 50.80%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - Sheila Pullin & Eric Lodge. Total = 228.9 : 52.03% : 5th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
15
16
3D
2S
S
S
-150
+50
+200
+150
13.3
13.3
66.5%
66.5%
26.6 66.5% 26.6 66.50%
2 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
19
20
3NT
2H
N
W
+100
-100
+250
+200
9
13
45.0%
65.0%
22 55.0% 48.6 60.75%
3 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
23
24
2S
4S
N
W
-140
+450
+300
+490
10
10
50.0%
50.0%
20 50.0% 68.6 57.17%
4 Connie Wharton &
Helen Pickersgill
1
2
1NT
3NT
S
S
-150
+400
+50
+400
6.7
19.9
33.5%
99.5%
26.6 66.5% 95.2 59.50%
6 Roy Evans &
Roger Chappel
9
10
6NT
4H
E
S
+1470
-680
+1470
-110
17.7
0.1
88.5%
0.5%
17.8 44.5% 113 56.50%
7 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
13
14
3NT
5H
W
E
-100
+480
+650
+920
5.6
14.4
28.0%
72.0%
20 50.0% 133 55.42%
8 Pauline Donnellan
& Steve Donnellan
17
18
4S
4Sx
E
N
+450
+800
+450
+800
15.5
19.9
77.5%
99.5%
35.4 88.5% 168.4 60.14%
9 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
21
22
3H
3C
N
S
-140
-110
+200
+620
4
10
20.0%
50.0%
14 35.0% 182.4 57.00%
10 Bruce Heather
& Freda Heather
25
26
3NT
3H
N
W
-490
-100
+100
+200
2.3
1.2
11.5%
6.0%
3.5 8.7% 185.9 51.64%
11 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
3
4
4H
5Dx
N
W
-420
-500
+100
-200
10
12.2
50.0%
61.0%
22.2 55.5% 208.1 52.03%
  Adjustment for sitting out               20.8 52.0% 228.9 52.02%
Back to the results
Pair EW9 - Chris Hope & Joe Bateman. Total = 192.4 : 43.73% : 11th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
17
18
4S
3C
E
W
+420
+110
+450
+800
5.6
10
28.0%
50.0%
15.6 39.0% 15.6 39.00%
2 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
21
22
5H
5H
N
N
+200
+50
+200
+620
20
12
100.0%
60.0%
32 80.0% 47.6 59.50%
3 Connie Wharton &
Helen Pickersgill
25
26
3NT
2H
N
W
-460
+170
+100
+200
7.8
16.6
39.0%
83.0%
24.4 61.0% 72 60.00%
5 Roy Evans &
Roger Chappel
7
8
3NT
2S
W
E
+690
-100
+690
+140
17.7
1.2
88.5%
6.0%
18.9 47.3% 90.9 56.81%
6 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
11
12
2NT
3NT
N
W
-120
-150
+300
+400
5.6
2.3
28.0%
11.5%
7.9 19.8% 98.8 49.40%
7 Pauline Donnellan
& Steve Donnellan
15
16
6NT
2C
S
E
+100
-100
+200
+150
15.5
6.7
77.5%
33.5%
22.2 55.5% 121 50.42%
8 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
19
20
5D
2NT
S
S
-400
-120
+250
+200
0
6
0.0%
30.0%
6 15.0% 127 45.36%
9 Bruce Heather
& Freda Heather
23
24
3NT
4S
N
W
+200
+480
+300
+490
17.7
17.7
88.5%
88.5%
35.4 88.5% 162.4 50.75%
10 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
1
2
3NT
4H
S
S
-400
-620
+50
+400
0.1
0.1
0.5%
0.5%
0.2 0.5% 162.6 45.17%
11 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
5
6
2S
4D
N
W
-170
-200
-170
+150
12.2
0.1
61.0%
0.5%
12.3 30.8% 174.9 43.73%
  Adjustment for sitting out               17.5 43.7% 192.4 43.73%
Back to the results
Pair EW10 - Grace Hunter & John Lambert. Total = 210.8 : 47.90% : 7th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
19
20
3NT
3NT
S
S
+150
+200
+250
+200
16
19
80.0%
95.0%
35 87.5% 35 87.50%
2 Connie Wharton &
Helen Pickersgill
23
24
3NT
3NT
N
W
+300
+490
+300
+490
19.9
19.9
99.5%
99.5%
39.8 99.5% 74.8 93.50%
4 Roy Evans &
Roger Chappel
5
6
2S
2H
N
S
-170
-140
-170
+150
12.2
6.7
61.0%
33.5%
18.9 47.3% 93.7 78.08%
5 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
9
10
6C
4H
E
S
+1370
-650
+1470
-110
5.6
7.8
28.0%
39.0%
13.4 33.5% 107.1 66.94%
6 Pauline Donnellan
& Steve Donnellan
13
14
4S
5D
E
E
+620
+420
+650
+920
17.7
4.5
88.5%
22.5%
22.2 55.5% 129.3 64.65%
7 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
17
18
6S
3C
E
W
-100
+110
+450
+800
0.1
10
0.5%
50.0%
10.1 25.3% 139.4 58.08%
8 Bruce Heather
& Freda Heather
21
22
4H
4H
N
N
+100
-420
+200
+620
15
8
75.0%
40.0%
23 57.5% 162.4 58.00%
9 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
25
26
3NT
3H
N
W
-490
-100
+100
+200
2.3
1.2
11.5%
6.0%
3.5 8.7% 165.9 51.84%
10 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
3
4
4H
5Sx
N
N
-450
-850
+100
-200
3.4
0.1
17.0%
0.5%
3.5 8.7% 169.4 47.06%
11 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
7
8
3NT
2H
E
W
+600
+140
+690
+140
4.5
17.7
22.5%
88.5%
22.2 55.5% 191.6 47.90%
  Adjustment for sitting out               19.2 47.9% 210.8 47.90%
Back to the results
Pair EW11 - Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham. Total = 210.5 : 47.85% : 8th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Connie Wharton &
Helen Pickersgill
21
22
3H
4H
N
N
-140
-450
+200
+620
4
4
20.0%
20.0%
8 20.0% 8 20.00%
3 Roy Evans &
Roger Chappel
3
4
3NT
5Dx
S
W
-460
-200
+100
-200
0.1
18.8
0.5%
94.0%
18.9 47.3% 26.9 33.63%
4 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
7
8
3NT
2C
W
E
+690
+90
+690
+140
17.7
6.7
88.5%
33.5%
24.4 61.0% 51.3 42.75%
5 Pauline Donnellan
& Steve Donnellan
11
12
3NT
3NT
N
W
+50
-150
+300
+400
12.2
2.3
61.0%
11.5%
14.5 36.3% 65.8 41.13%
6 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
15
16
4H
1S
S
E
-650
-100
+200
+150
7.8
6.7
39.0%
33.5%
14.5 36.3% 80.3 40.15%
7 Bruce Heather
& Freda Heather
19
20
3H
3S
N
N
+50
+100
+250
+200
3
16
15.0%
80.0%
19 47.5% 99.3 41.38%
8 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
23
24
4S
3NT
N
W
-620
+460
+300
+490
3.4
14.4
17.0%
72.0%
17.8 44.5% 117.1 41.82%
9 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
1
2
3C
4H
S
S
-110
+100
+50
+400
13.3
13.3
66.5%
66.5%
26.6 66.5% 143.7 44.91%
10 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
5
6
2S
4H
N
S
-170
+50
-170
+150
12.2
13.3
61.0%
66.5%
25.5 63.8% 169.2 47.00%
11 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
9
10
4NT
3C
W
N
+720
-110
+1470
-110
2.3
19.9
11.5%
99.5%
22.2 55.5% 191.4 47.85%
  Adjustment for sitting out               19.1 47.9% 210.5 47.85%
Back to the results
Pair EW12 - Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley. Total = 311.0 : 70.67% : 1st/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
2 Roy Evans &
Roger Chappel
1
2
3NT
4H
N
S
+50
+100
+50
+400
18.8
13.3
94.0%
66.5%
32.1 80.3% 32.1 80.25%
3 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
5
6
2S
4H
N
S
-170
+50
-170
+150
12.2
13.3
61.0%
66.5%
25.5 63.8% 57.6 72.00%
4 Pauline Donnellan
& Steve Donnellan
9
10
6C
4H
E
S
+1390
-650
+1470
-110
10
7.8
50.0%
39.0%
17.8 44.5% 75.4 62.83%
5 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
13
14
4S
6D
E
W
+650
+920
+650
+920
19.9
19.9
99.5%
99.5%
39.8 99.5% 115.2 72.00%
6 Bruce Heather
& Freda Heather
17
18
4S
4C
E
W
+450
-50
+450
+800
15.5
4.5
77.5%
22.5%
20 50.0% 135.2 67.60%
7 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
21
22
3S
4S
E
W
-50
+620
+200
+620
11
18
55.0%
90.0%
29 72.5% 164.2 68.42%
8 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
25
26
3NT
2H
N
W
-430
+140
+100
+200
14.4
11.1
72.0%
55.5%
25.5 63.8% 189.7 67.75%
9 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
3
4
4S
6D
S
W
+100
-300
+100
-200
19.9
15.5
99.5%
77.5%
35.4 88.5% 225.1 70.34%
10 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
7
8
3NT
2S
W
E
+690
+140
+690
+140
17.7
17.7
88.5%
88.5%
35.4 88.5% 260.5 72.36%
11 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
11
12
4H
1NT
N
E
+50
+210
+300
+400
12.2
10
61.0%
50.0%
22.2 55.5% 282.7 70.68%
  Adjustment for sitting out               28.3 70.7% 311 70.67%
Back to the results
Pair EW13 - Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler. Total = 200.2 : 45.50% : 10th/13 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Roy Evans &
Roger Chappel
25
26
6NTx
2H
N
W
+100
+110
+100
+200
19.9
7.8
99.5%
39.0%
27.7 69.3% 27.7 69.25%
2 Rosina Rowley
& Geoff Storer
3
4
3H
6Dx
N
W
-230
-800
+100
-200
15.5
3.4
77.5%
17.0%
18.9 47.3% 46.6 58.25%
3 Pauline Donnellan
& Steve Donnellan
7
8
4H
4S
W
W
-100
-100
+690
+140
1.2
1.2
6.0%
6.0%
2.4 6.0% 49 40.83%
4 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
11
12
3NT
3NT
S
W
+100
-150
+300
+400
17.7
2.3
88.5%
11.5%
20 50.0% 69 43.13%
5 Bruce Heather
& Freda Heather
15
16
3NT
2NT
S
W
-630
+150
+200
+150
11.1
19.9
55.5%
99.5%
31 77.5% 100 50.00%
6 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
19
20
3NT
3H
N
W
+200
-100
+250
+200
18
13
90.0%
65.0%
31 77.5% 131 54.58%
7 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
23
24
2H
4S
S
W
-140
+420
+300
+490
10
4.5
50.0%
22.5%
14.5 36.3% 145.5 51.96%
8 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
1
2
3NT
3H
S
S
+50
-140
+50
+400
18.8
6.7
94.0%
33.5%
25.5 63.8% 171 53.44%
9 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
5
6
2S
3H
N
S
-200
+50
-170
+150
2.3
13.3
11.5%
66.5%
15.6 39.0% 186.6 51.83%
10 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
9
10
3NT
4H
W
S
+690
-650
+1470
-110
0.1
7.8
0.5%
39.0%
7.9 19.8% 194.5 48.63%
11 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
13
14
3NT
2H
W
E
-100
+170
+650
+920
5.6
0.1
28.0%
0.5%
5.7 14.3% 200.2 45.50%