Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Gwen Gregory Salver Round 9 - October 30, 2017

sections combined

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
12 1st Charles Waine & Judy Waine 415.7 66.61 50
11 2nd Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 383 61.38 40
3 3rd Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 353 56.57 30
14 4th Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson 345 55.29 20
1 5th Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan 339 54.33 10
10 6th Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord 334.7 53.63  
8 7th Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister 302 48.40  
5 8th Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 300 48.08  
7 9th Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn 289 46.31  
13 10th Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer 285 45.67  
4 11th Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker 284 45.51  
15 12th Margaret Young & John Clarke 275.7 44.18  
6 13th Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema 269 43.11  
2 14th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 253 40.54  
9 15th Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 252 40.38  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
8 1st Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday 412 66.03 50
4 2nd Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 372 59.62 40
5 3rd Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson 352 56.41 30
3 4th Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 351 56.25 20
13 5th Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews 342 54.81 10
11 6th Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans 315 50.48  
12 7th Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley 309.3 49.57  
2 8th Peter Morris & Derek Smith 298 47.76  
6 9th John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox 294 47.12  
10 10th Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp 290 46.47  
15 11th Dot Denham & Maurice Denham 287.3 46.05  
7 12th Pam Boorman & Ann Paton 278 44.55  
9 13th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 275.3 44.12  
14 14th Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer 258 41.35  
1 15th Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes 246 39.42  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
12 21 19 11 10 18 25 26 25 - - - - 5 26 22 14 18 26 26 1 25 8 17 23 13 10.7 6 20   415.7
11 2 7 26 10 - - - - 26 9 17 12 14 24 2 5 6 14 22 17 13 23 17 23 24.7 20 24.7 24.7   383
3 21 19 11 10 18 10 2 25 8 24 0 12 14 19 26 23 1 4 18 17 13 8 24 26 - - - -   353
14 13 19 11 17 25 10 17 11 22 0 17 12 23 19 12 14 - - - - 20 18 10 3 13 20 13 6   345
1 13 26 11 0 18 22 22 18 8 5 25 12 14 12 12 5 18 14 18 7 7 8 26 18 - - - -   339
10 - - - - 25 10 13 11 18 2 17 12 5 19 12 23 18 14 12 17 3 1 17 15 20 20 20 10.7   334.7
8 6 7 11 24 9 10 17 2 8 18 4 12 2 10 12 0 18 24 24 26 13 8 17 20 - - - -   302
5 13 19 11 3 9 10 2 8 24 20 25 24 23 3 12 5 6 14 5 17 3 18 17 9 - - - -   300
7 24 0 11 17 9 10 10 6 8 9 10 26 14 8 12 23 26 14 5 7 13 14 4 9 - - - -   289
13 18 19 11 20 18 10 8 18 20 15 22 12 - - - - 1 14 5 17 7 23 8 9 6 1.3 1.3 1.3   285
4 6 7 23 24 4 10 2 18 8 22 10 12 14 14 0 14 18 14 12 24 25 1 2 0 - - - -   284
15 6 7 23 3 18 25 22 2 8 26 4 12 26 3 12 5 18 1 12 7 - - - - 1.3 6 13 15.3   275.7
6 13 7 11 10 9 10 6 18 8 15 4 12 14 3 12 14 6 14 18 7 20 18 17 3 - - - -   269
2 0 7 11 10 0 10 13 18 16 12 17 0 14 3 24 23 10 14 5 17 0 8 6 15 - - - -   253
9 26 19 0 24 2 10 22 2 0 5 10 12 0 19 12 14 18 1 0 1 20 26 0 9 - - - -   252

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
8 20 19 15 26 8 4 24 18 2 14 9 26 12 23 14 3 25 22 21 19 13 25 24 26 - - - -   412
4 13 19 15 16 8 16 16 20 18 4 16 14 24 16 14 21 8 12 21 9 23 18 20 11 - - - -   372
5 5 7 15 9 17 16 24 8 18 8 22 14 12 14 14 21 20 12 21 9 26 8 9 23 - - - -   352
3 26 19 15 16 17 16 24 1 18 17 16 0 12 12 26 26 8 2 8 19 19 8 9 17 - - - -   351
13 24 19 0 16 8 1 4 24 - - - - 26 7 14 12 25 12 21 9 23 25 9 11 13 6 13 20   342
11 - - - - 1 16 9 15 0 17 9 14 0 23 14 21 8 0 0 25 6 0 26 17 20 24.7 24.7 24.7   315
12 13 7 15 9 - - - - 18 0 22 14 21 0 4 12 8 25 26 25 19 3 18 17 6 6 6 15.3   309.3
2 13 7 15 16 26 16 20 8 18 2 26 14 12 18 14 12 8 12 2 0 13 18 0 8 - - - -   298
6 2 26 15 2 22 16 9 24 18 21 1 14 3 23 14 3 16 12 8 19 6 18 2 0 - - - -   294
10 8 7 15 6 1 16 13 15 4 26 9 14 12 2 24 21 8 25 14 19 1 18 9 3 - - - -   290
15 5 7 15 16 24 16 4 24 6 11 4 14 21 7 14 3 - - - - 13 3 9 3 24.7 20 13 10.7   287.3
7 20 19 3 2 17 16 4 8 18 6 1 2 12 23 2 12 20 12 8 9 13 12 22 17 - - - -   278
9 0 7 26 2 8 16 18 8 8 24 9 14 3 7 14 12 20 12 4 9 - - - - 13 15.3 20 6   275.3
14 20 19 3 23 8 1 0 1 26 21 16 14 - - - - 8 12 14 9 6 8 16 23 1.3 6 1.3 1.3   258
1 13 0 15 23 17 16 13 8 10 11 22 14 12 7 0 3 0 12 14 2 1 18 9 6 - - - -   246

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2D= N 90   13 13 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 2D+2 S 130   24 2 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
6 4 2D= S 90   13 13 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 2D= S 90   13 13 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 2NT-1 N   50 6 20 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
3 5 2D+1 S 110   21 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
2 3 1NT+1 E   120 0 26 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 3D-1 S   50 6 20 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 9 3NT-7 E 350   26 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 3D-1 S   50 6 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
14 12 2D= S 90   13 13 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 10 3S-2 E 100   18 8 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 15 3D= S 110   21 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
11 13 3Dx-1 S   100 2 24 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT-1 E 50   26 0 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 3NT+2 E   460 0 26 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
6 4 3NT+1 E   430 7 19 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 3NT= E   400 19 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 3NT+1 E   430 7 19 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
3 5 3NT= E   400 19 7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
2 3 3NT+1 E   430 7 19 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 3NT+1 E   430 7 19 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 9 3NT= W   400 19 7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 3NT+1 W   430 7 19 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
14 12 3NT= E   400 19 7 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 10 3NT= E   400 19 7 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 15 3NT= E   400 19 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
11 13 3NT+1 E   430 7 19 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3S= W   140 11 15 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 3S= W   140 11 15 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
6 4 2S+1 W   140 11 15 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 2S+1 W   140 11 15 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 3H-2 S   100 23 3 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
3 5 2S+1 W   140 11 15 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
2 3 3S= W   140 11 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 3S= W   140 11 15 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 9 2NT-3 S   150 0 26 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 3H-2 S   100 23 3 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
14 12 2S+1 W   140 11 15 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 10 2S+1 W   140 11 15 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 15 2S+1 W   140 11 15 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
11 13 3S-1 W 100   26 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S= E   110 10 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 3C-2 N   200 0 26 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 5 2D= W   90 17 9 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
6 3 3D= W   110 10 16 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 2D+2 W   130 3 23 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 4D-2 E 200   24 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
3 4 3D= W   110 10 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 4S-2 E 200   24 2 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
9 9 4S-2 E 200   24 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 3D+1 W   130 3 23 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
14 12 2D= W   90 17 9 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 10 4S-1 E 100   20 6 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 15 3D= W   110 10 16 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
11 13 2D+1 W   110 10 16 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3S= W   140 0 26 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 1NT-1 W 50   18 8 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 5 1NT= W   90 9 17 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
6 3 1NT= W   90 9 17 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 1NT= W   90 9 17 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 3D-1 N   100 4 22 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
3 4 1NT-1 W 50   18 8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 1NT= W   90 9 17 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
10 10 1NT= S 90   25 1 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 15 2S= W   110 2 24 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
15 13 1NT-1 W 50   18 8 Margaret Young & John Clarke Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
14 11 2D= N 90   25 1 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
13 9 1NT-1 W 50   18 8 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 2S-1 W 50   18 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 Pass   All Pass 10 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 3H+1 N 170   22 4 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 5 Pass   All Pass 10 16 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
6 3 Pass   All Pass 10 16 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 Pass   All Pass 10 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 Pass   All Pass 10 16 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
3 4 Pass   All Pass 10 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 Pass   All Pass 10 16 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
10 10 Pass   All Pass 10 16 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 15 Pass   All Pass 10 16 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
15 13 4H= S 420   25 1 Margaret Young & John Clarke Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
14 11 Pass   All Pass 10 16 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
13 9 Pass   All Pass 10 16 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 4H= S 420   25 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+1 W   630 2 24 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 1NT+1 E   120 13 13 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 3NT-2 E 200   22 4 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
7 4 1NT+2 E   150 10 16 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 1NT-3 S   300 6 20 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 3NT+1 E   630 2 24 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 5 3NT+1 E   630 2 24 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
8 6 2C+1 W   110 17 9 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
10 10 1NT+1 E   120 13 13 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 15 3NT-2 W 200   22 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
15 13 3NT-2 E 200   22 4 Margaret Young & John Clarke Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
14 11 3C= W   110 17 9 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
13 9 1NT+3 E   180 8 18 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 3NT-5 E 500   26 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H+2 N 480   25 1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 4H+1 N 450   18 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 4H+1 N 450   18 8 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
7 4 4Sx-1 E 100   6 20 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 4H+1 N 450   18 8 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 4S-3 E 150   8 18 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 5 4H+1 N 450   18 8 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
8 6 4H-1 N   50 2 24 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
10 10 3H+2 N 200   11 15 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 15 5H-1 N   50 2 24 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
15 13 3H-1 N   50 2 24 Margaret Young & John Clarke Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
14 11 3H+2 N 200   11 15 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
13 9 4H+1 N 450   18 8 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 4H+2 N 480   25 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4S= W   620 8 18 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 5Hx-3 N   500 16 10 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 4S= W   620 8 18 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
7 4 4S= W   620 8 18 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 4S= W   620 8 18 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 4S-1 W 100   24 2 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 5 4S= W   620 8 18 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
8 6 4S= W   620 8 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
11 11 2H= S 110   26 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
10 9 4C= E   130 18 8 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 4S+1 W   650 0 26 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
15 12 4S= W   620 8 18 Margaret Young & John Clarke Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 10 4H-1 N   50 22 4 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 15 2H-2 N   100 20 6 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Dot Denham & Maurice Denham

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+1 N 630   22 4 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 3Cx= S 670   24 2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 2S-1 E 100   12 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 6 3D= E   110 5 21 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
7 3 3C-1 S   100 9 17 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 2C+1 S 110   15 11 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 4Hx-2 E 500   20 6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
8 5 3H-2 E 200   18 8 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
11 11 3C-1 S   100 9 17 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
10 9 4D= E   130 2 24 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 1H+1 E   110 5 21 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
15 12 3Cx+1 S 870   26 0 Margaret Young & John Clarke Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 10 3NT-4 N   400 0 26 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 15 2C+1 S 110   15 11 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Dot Denham & Maurice Denham

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+1 W   430 10 16 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 3Hx-3 N   500 0 26 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 5C= W   400 17 9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 6 3NT-1 W 50   25 1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
7 3 3NT+1 W   430 10 16 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 3NT+2 W   460 4 22 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 4NT-1 W 50   25 1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
8 5 3NT+2 E   460 4 22 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
11 11 5C= W   400 17 9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
10 9 3NT= W   400 17 9 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 3NT+1 E   430 10 16 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
15 12 3NT+2 E   460 4 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 10 3NT= E   400 17 9 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 15 3C+1 W   130 22 4 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Dot Denham & Maurice Denham

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H+1 N 650   12 14 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 4H+1 N 650   12 14 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 5D-1 E 50   0 26 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 6 4H+1 N 650   12 14 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
7 3 5Cx-5 W 1100   26 0 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 4H+1 N 650   12 14 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 4H+2 N 680   24 2 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
8 5 4H+1 N 650   12 14 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
11 11 4H+1 N 650   12 14 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
10 9 4H+1 N 650   12 14 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 4H+1 N 650   12 14 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
15 12 4H+1 N 650   12 14 Margaret Young & John Clarke Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 10 4H+1 N 650   12 14 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 15 4H+1 N 650   12 14 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Dot Denham & Maurice Denham

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3D+3 W   170 14 12 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 3D+3 W   170 14 12 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 3D+3 W   170 14 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
1 5 3D+3 W   170 14 12 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
7 2 3D+3 W   170 14 12 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 3D+3 W   170 14 12 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 6 3D+2 W   150 23 3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
8 4 5D+1 W   620 2 24 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 12 3S-2 N   200 5 21 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 10 4D+2 W   170 14 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 15 3S-2 N   200 5 21 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
9 13 4H+2 E   680 0 26 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
15 11 2S-2 W 200   26 0 Margaret Young & John Clarke Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
14 9 3D+2 W   150 23 3 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 5Cx-2 E 300   14 12 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 5H= N 450   19 7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 5C= E   400 3 23 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
1 5 5H-1 S   50 12 14 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
7 2 3C+1 E   130 8 18 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 5C= E   400 3 23 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 6 3NT= E   400 3 23 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
8 4 5H-2 N   100 10 16 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 12 6Hx= N 1210   26 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 10 6Cx-3 E 500   24 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 15 5H= N 450   19 7 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
9 13 4H+1 N 450   19 7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
15 11 5C= E   400 3 23 Margaret Young & John Clarke Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
14 9 5H= N 450   19 7 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3NT-3 N   300 0 26 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 6NT= N 1440   26 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 6D= N 1370   24 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
1 5 5D= N 600   12 14 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
7 2 5D= N 600   12 14 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 5D= N 600   12 14 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 6 5D= N 600   12 14 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
8 4 5D= N 600   12 14 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 12 5D+1 N 620   22 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 10 3NT-2 N   200 2 24 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 15 5D= N 600   12 14 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
9 13 5D= N 600   12 14 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
15 11 5D= N 600   12 14 Margaret Young & John Clarke Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
14 9 5D= N 600   12 14 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S+3 W   710 5 21 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
4 2 4S+2 W   680 14 12 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 4S+1 W   650 23 3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 6 4S+1 W   650 23 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
1 4 5S+2 W   710 5 21 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 4S+1 W   650 23 3 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 4S+2 W   680 14 12 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
8 3 6S+1 W   1460 0 26 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
12 12 4S+2 W   680 14 12 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 10 4S+3 W   710 5 21 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 15 4S+1 W   650 23 3 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
9 13 4S+2 W   680 14 12 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
15 11 4S+3 W   710 5 21 Margaret Young & John Clarke Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
14 9 5S+1 W   680 14 12 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3D-1 E 50   6 20 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
4 2 2C+2 N 130   18 8 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 1S-1 N   50 1 25 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 6 5D-2 W 100   10 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
1 4 2C+2 N 130   18 8 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 2S+1 N 140   26 0 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 4D-1 W 50   6 20 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
8 3 2C+2 N 130   18 8 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
13 13 1NT-1 S   50 1 25 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
12 11 2C+2 N 130   18 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
11 9 4D-1 E 50   6 20 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 3C+1 N 130   18 8 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 12 2C+2 N 130   18 8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
15 10 2C+2 N 130   18 8 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S= E   110 14 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
4 2 2S= E   110 14 12 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 2S+1 E   140 4 22 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 6 2S= W   110 14 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
1 4 2S= E   110 14 12 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 2S= E   110 14 12 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 2S= E   110 14 12 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
8 3 1NT-1 S   100 24 2 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
13 13 2S= E   110 14 12 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
12 11 2S-1 E 50   26 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
11 9 2S= E   110 14 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 2S= E   110 14 12 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 12 2S-3 S   300 1 25 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
15 10 2S-3 S   300 1 25 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT= N 400   18 8 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
5 4 3H-2 S   100 5 21 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 5D-1 N   50 12 14 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 3NT= N 400   18 8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
2 5 3NT-2 N   100 5 21 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
1 3 3NT= N 400   18 8 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 4H-2 S   100 5 21 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 2 4Hx= N 590   24 2 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
13 13 3H-2 S   100 5 21 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
12 11 4Cx-3 E 800   26 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
11 9 3NT+2 N 460   22 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 3NT-1 N   50 12 14 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 12 5D-3 S   150 0 26 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
15 10 5D-1 N   50 12 14 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2H+1 E   140 7 19 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
5 4 2H= E   110 17 9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 2C= S 90   24 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 2H= E   110 17 9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
2 5 2H= E   110 17 9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
1 3 2H+1 E   140 7 19 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 2H+1 E   140 7 19 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 2 3H-1 E 100   26 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
13 13 2H= E   110 17 9 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
12 11 2C-2 S   200 1 25 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
11 9 2S= E   110 17 9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 2H= E   110 17 9 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 12 1NT-2 S   200 1 25 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
15 10 3H= E   140 7 19 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2NT-1 E 50   20 6 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
5 4 2D+2 W   130 3 23 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 2NT-2 E 100   25 1 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 2D+1 W   110 13 13 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
2 5 2NT+1 E   150 0 26 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
1 3 2NT= E   120 7 19 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 3D= W   110 13 13 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 2 2D+1 W   110 13 13 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
14 14 2NT-1 E 50   20 6 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
13 12 2NT= E   120 7 19 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 10 2NT-2 W 100   25 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 15 2D+1 W   110 13 13 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
10 13 2D+2 W   130 3 23 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
9 11 3C-1 W 50   20 6 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1D= S 70   14 12 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
6 5 2D= S 90   18 8 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
5 3 2D= S 90   18 8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 3D-2 S   100 1 25 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 6 3NT-1 S   50 8 18 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
2 4 3NT-1 S   50 8 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 1NT-1 S   50 8 18 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 3NT-1 S   50 8 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
14 14 2D= S 90   18 8 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
13 12 1D+2 S 110   23 3 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 10 3D-1 S   50 8 18 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 15 2H= N 110   23 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
10 13 3NT-2 S   100 1 25 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
9 11 3NT= S 400   26 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H= W   620 4 22 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
6 5 4H-1 W 100   17 9 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
5 3 3H-1 E 100   17 9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 3NT+1 W   630 2 24 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 6 4H-2 W 200   24 2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
2 4 3NT= W   600 6 20 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 3Sx= S 730   26 0 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 4H-1 W 100   17 9 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
14 14 1NT+1 W   120 10 16 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
13 12 3H= W   140 8 18 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 10 4H-1 W 100   17 9 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 15 3H-1 W 100   17 9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
10 13 4H-1 W 100   17 9 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
9 11 6NT+1 W   1470 0 26 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1H+1 W   110 9 17 Keith Richardson & Bob Nunn Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
6 5 3H= W   140 3 23 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eric Lodge & Martin Thompson
5 3 2H= W   110 9 17 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 4S-3 N   150 0 26 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 6 4H-4 W 200   26 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & Elsie Lennox
2 4 3S-1 N   50 15 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 3H-1 W 50   18 8 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 3H-2 E 100   20 6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
14 14 2H+1 W   140 3 23 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
13 12 2H= W   110 9 17 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 10 2S+1 N 140   23 3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 15 2S+1 S 140   23 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
10 13 3S-1 N   50 15 11 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
9 11 2H= W   110 9 17 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 4S-2 S   100 1.3 24.7 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
14 13 3NT+1 N 430   13 13 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
13 11 3NT= N 400   6 20 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
12 9 3NT+1 N 430   13 13 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 14 3NT+3 N 490   24.7 1.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 12 3NT+2 N 460   20 6 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 4S= S 620   6 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
14 13 3NT+2 N 660   20 6 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
13 11 3NT-2 N   200 1.3 24.7 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
12 9 3NT+1 N 630   10.7 15.3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 14 3NT+2 S 660   20 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 12 3NT+2 S 660   20 6 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 3S= S 140   13 13 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
14 13 2S+1 S 140   13 13 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
13 11 4S-1 S   50 1.3 24.7 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
12 9 3Hx-1 W 100   6 20 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 14 4Hx-2 W 300   24.7 1.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 12 3S+1 S 170   20 6 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 4H= S 620   15.3 10.7 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
14 13 4D-2 W 100   6 20 Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
13 11 4D-1 W 50   1.3 24.7 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Margaret Lewis & Roy Evans
12 9 4S+1 N 650   20 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 14 4S+2 N 680   24.7 1.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 12 3S+2 N 200   10.7 15.3 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley