St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - October 25, 2017

8 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
7 1st Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon 113.5 57.92
1 2nd Keith Richardson & Brian Laws 112.6 57.43
8 3rd Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 110.1 56.20
6 4th Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 98.6 50.32
4 5th Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 93.5 47.69
5 6th Margaret Maidment & Elsie Lennox 92.8 47.33
3 7th Viv Brown & Liz Cole 91.8 46.84
2 8th Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow 71.1 36.27

Pair Rank East-West Total %
6 1st Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 117.9 60.16
2 2nd Pauline Hall & Ann Paton 116.6 59.48
4 3rd Elaine Binns & Anne Lambton 110.3 56.29
8 4th Joyce Coxon & Bob Nunn 104.5 53.33
5 5th Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan 101.7 51.87
7 6th Pauline Donnellan & Jennifer Frost 90.5 46.16
3 7th Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell 86.1 43.93
1 8th Sue Stevens & John Sloss 56.4 28.79

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
7 11.6 1.3 2.4 13.9 5.9 4.7 9 7 5.9 7 11.6 12.7 - - 11 9.7   113.5
1 7 9.3 2.4 11.6 10.4 13.9 9 7 9.3 2.4 4.7 12.7 2.4 10.4 - -   112.6
8 4.7 12.7 13.9 3.6 5.9 4.7 4 13 2.4 11.6 13.9 8.1 7 4.7 - -   110.1
6 2.4 7 8.1 8.1 0.1 4.7 14 13 11.6 0.1 - - 12.7 1.3 5.7 9.7   98.6
4 0.1 12.7 2.4 0.1 - - 9 2 5.9 13.9 4.7 8.1 12.7 10.4 1.7 9.7   93.5
5 11.6 1.3 11.6 3.6 13.9 11.6 1 7 - - 9.3 0.1 0.1 10.4 1.7 9.7   92.8
3 11.6 4.7 - - 2.4 9.3 1 7 13.9 9.3 0.1 2.4 7 10.4 11 1.7   91.8
2 - - 8.1 8.1 10.4 0.1 9 0 0.1 4.7 4.7 4.7 7 1.3 11 1.7   71.1

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
6 2.4 12.7 11.6 13.9 8.1 9.3 5 7 - - 9.3 9.3 1.3 12.7 3 12.3   117.9
2 2.4 12.7 5.9 5.9 13.9 9.3 13 7 8.1 7 9.3 5.9 7 9.3 - -   116.6
4 11.6 7 - - 8.1 9.3 5 12 11.6 2.4 9.3 1.3 13.9 3.6 3 12.3   110.3
8 9.3 1.3 11.6 2.4 0.1 2.4 5 14 2.4 13.9 13.9 11.6 - - 12.3 4.3   104.5
5 2.4 9.3 11.6 0.1 - - 10 1 4.7 11.6 4.7 13.9 7 12.7 8.3 4.3   101.7
7 13.9 1.3 0.1 10.4 3.6 0.1 13 7 13.9 9.3 - - 7 3.6 3 4.3   90.5
3 - - 5.9 5.9 11.6 4.7 5 7 8.1 0.1 0.1 5.9 11.6 3.6 12.3 4.3   86.1
1 7 4.7 2.4 10.4 3.6 13.9 0 1 0.1 4.7 2.4 1.3 1.3 3.6 - -   56.4

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2D-1 N   50 7 7 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Sue Stevens & John Sloss
7 6 2NT-1 E 50   11.6 2.4 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 4 2H+1 E   140 2.4 11.6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Elaine Binns & Anne Lambton
5 2 4S-1 W 50   11.6 2.4 Margaret Maidment & Elsie Lennox Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
4 7 1NTx-2 N   300 0.1 13.9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pauline Donnellan & Jennifer Frost
3 5 4S-1 W 50   11.6 2.4 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
8 8 3C-2 S   100 4.7 9.3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Joyce Coxon & Bob Nunn

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 1NT+1 N 120   9.3 4.7 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Sue Stevens & John Sloss
7 6 4S-2 N   200 1.3 12.7 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 4 2S= N 110   7 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Elaine Binns & Anne Lambton
5 2 5C-2 S   200 1.3 12.7 Margaret Maidment & Elsie Lennox Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
4 7 2C+3 S 150   12.7 1.3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pauline Donnellan & Jennifer Frost
3 5 3H-1 W 50   4.7 9.3 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
8 8 3C+2 S 150   12.7 1.3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Joyce Coxon & Bob Nunn

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S-1 W 100   8.1 5.9 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
1 8 2S= W   110 2.4 11.6 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Joyce Coxon & Bob Nunn
7 5 2S= W   110 2.4 11.6 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
6 3 2S-1 W 100   8.1 5.9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
5 1 3C= S 110   11.6 2.4 Margaret Maidment & Elsie Lennox Sue Stevens & John Sloss
4 6 1S+1 W   110 2.4 11.6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
8 7 1NT-2 E 200   13.9 0.1 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pauline Donnellan & Jennifer Frost

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H-1 E 100   8.1 5.9 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
1 8 2S+1 S 140   11.6 2.4 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Joyce Coxon & Bob Nunn
7 5 4H-2 E 200   13.9 0.1 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
6 3 4H-1 E 100   8.1 5.9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
5 1 3S-1 S   100 3.6 10.4 Margaret Maidment & Elsie Lennox Sue Stevens & John Sloss
4 6 4H= E   620 0.1 13.9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
8 7 4S-1 S   100 3.6 10.4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pauline Donnellan & Jennifer Frost

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2D+3 N 150   2.4 11.6 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
2 1 5D= N 600   10.4 3.6 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Sue Stevens & John Sloss
1 7 5D= N 600   10.4 3.6 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Pauline Donnellan & Jennifer Frost
7 4 3H+2 N 200   5.9 8.1 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Elaine Binns & Anne Lambton
6 2 4S= W   420 0.1 13.9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
5 8 5H= S 650   13.9 0.1 Margaret Maidment & Elsie Lennox Joyce Coxon & Bob Nunn
8 6 2H+3 N 200   5.9 8.1 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2C-1 E 100   9.3 4.7 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
2 1 1NT= E   90 0.1 13.9 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Sue Stevens & John Sloss
1 7 2D-4 W 400   13.9 0.1 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Pauline Donnellan & Jennifer Frost
7 4 3NT-1 N   50 4.7 9.3 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Elaine Binns & Anne Lambton
6 2 2S-1 S   50 4.7 9.3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
5 8 2S= S 110   11.6 2.4 Margaret Maidment & Elsie Lennox Joyce Coxon & Bob Nunn
8 6 2S-1 S   50 4.7 9.3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1NT= S 90   9 5 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Elaine Binns & Anne Lambton
3 2 1NT-2 S   200 1 13 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
2 8 1NT= S 90   9 5 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Joyce Coxon & Bob Nunn
1 6 1NT= S 90   9 5 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 3 1NT= N 90   9 5 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
6 1 3H-3 W 300   14 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sue Stevens & John Sloss
5 7 3H-2 S   200 1 13 Margaret Maidment & Elsie Lennox Pauline Donnellan & Jennifer Frost
8 5 1NT-1 S   100 4 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 6S= E   980 2 12 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Elaine Binns & Anne Lambton
3 2 4S+3 E   510 7 7 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
2 8 6S+1 E   1010 0 14 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Joyce Coxon & Bob Nunn
1 6 4S+3 E   510 7 7 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 3 4S+3 E   510 7 7 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
6 1 4S+1 W   450 13 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sue Stevens & John Sloss
5 7 4S+3 E   510 7 7 Margaret Maidment & Elsie Lennox Pauline Donnellan & Jennifer Frost
8 5 4S+1 E   450 13 1 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 2C= S 90   5.9 8.1 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
3 1 1NT-3 E 300   13.9 0.1 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Sue Stevens & John Sloss
2 7 2S+1 W   140 0.1 13.9 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Pauline Donnellan & Jennifer Frost
1 5 2S-1 E 100   9.3 4.7 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
7 2 2C= S 90   5.9 8.1 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
6 8 1NT-2 E 200   11.6 2.4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Joyce Coxon & Bob Nunn
8 4 3NT-1 N   50 2.4 11.6 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Elaine Binns & Anne Lambton

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 4H+2 N 680   13.9 0.1 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
3 1 4H= N 620   9.3 4.7 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Sue Stevens & John Sloss
2 7 3H= N 140   4.7 9.3 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Pauline Donnellan & Jennifer Frost
1 5 2NT= S 120   2.4 11.6 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
7 2 3H+1 N 170   7 7 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
6 8 4C-1 S   100 0.1 13.9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Joyce Coxon & Bob Nunn
8 4 4H+1 N 650   11.6 2.4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Elaine Binns & Anne Lambton

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4H= S 420   9.3 4.7 Margaret Maidment & Elsie Lennox Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
4 2 3NT= S 400   4.7 9.3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
3 8 2NT+2 N 180   0.1 13.9 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Joyce Coxon & Bob Nunn
2 6 3NT= N 400   4.7 9.3 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 4 3NT= S 400   4.7 9.3 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Elaine Binns & Anne Lambton
7 1 3NT+1 N 430   11.6 2.4 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Sue Stevens & John Sloss
8 3 3NT+3 N 490   13.9 0.1 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT-3 S   300 0.1 13.9 Margaret Maidment & Elsie Lennox Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
4 2 1NT= S 90   8.1 5.9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
3 8 3C-2 S   200 2.4 11.6 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Joyce Coxon & Bob Nunn
2 6 2S-1 N   100 4.7 9.3 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 4 2S+1 S 140   12.7 1.3 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Elaine Binns & Anne Lambton
7 1 3S= S 140   12.7 1.3 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Sue Stevens & John Sloss
8 3 2C= S 90   8.1 5.9 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 5C-1 E 100   12.7 1.3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 4 3NT+2 E   660 0.1 13.9 Margaret Maidment & Elsie Lennox Elaine Binns & Anne Lambton
4 1 2NT-1 E 100   12.7 1.3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sue Stevens & John Sloss
3 7 3H= W   140 7 7 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Pauline Donnellan & Jennifer Frost
2 5 2H+1 W   140 7 7 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
1 3 3NT+1 W   630 2.4 11.6 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
8 2 2H+1 W   140 7 7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pauline Hall & Ann Paton

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4H+3 W   510 1.3 12.7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 4 4H+2 W   480 10.4 3.6 Margaret Maidment & Elsie Lennox Elaine Binns & Anne Lambton
4 1 5H+1 W   480 10.4 3.6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sue Stevens & John Sloss
3 7 4H+2 W   480 10.4 3.6 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Pauline Donnellan & Jennifer Frost
2 5 4H+3 W   510 1.3 12.7 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
1 3 4H+2 W   480 10.4 3.6 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
8 2 5Dx-3 N   500 4.7 9.3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pauline Hall & Ann Paton

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT= W   400 11 3 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Pauline Donnellan & Jennifer Frost
6 5 3NT+1 E   430 5.7 8.3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
5 3 3NT+2 W   460 1.7 12.3 Margaret Maidment & Elsie Lennox Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
4 8 3NT+2 W   460 1.7 12.3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Joyce Coxon & Bob Nunn
3 6 5C= W   400 11 3 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 4 3NT= W   400 11 3 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Elaine Binns & Anne Lambton

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2H+1 W   140 9.7 4.3 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Pauline Donnellan & Jennifer Frost
6 5 2H+1 W   140 9.7 4.3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
5 3 2H+1 W   140 9.7 4.3 Margaret Maidment & Elsie Lennox Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
4 8 2H+1 W   140 9.7 4.3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Joyce Coxon & Bob Nunn
3 6 2H+2 W   170 1.7 12.3 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 4 3H+1 W   170 1.7 12.3 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Elaine Binns & Anne Lambton