St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Bridge with Lunch - October 24, 2017

6 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
1 1st Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith 163 67.92 24
8 2nd Chris Hope & Joe Bateman 139 57.92 18
6 3rd= Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight 128 53.33 6
7 3rd= John Little & Brian Myers 128 53.33 6
11 3rd= Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 128 53.33 6
4 6th Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer 121 50.42  
2 7th Liz Reese & Hayden Dando 119 49.58  
10 8th Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan 116 48.33  
5 9th Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney 115 47.92  
9 10th Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge 106 44.17  
12 11th Jane Diamond & Kath Siday 91 37.92  
3 12th Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan 86 35.83  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
1 10 6 0 9 5 8 2 9 10 4 10 9 8 7 10 8 10 4 8 7 5 2 4 8   163
8 5 4 8 1 8 9 8 4 9 0 4 10 7 8 8 10 2 2 2 9 5 8 6 2   139
6 5 6 10 0 8 1 2 2 8 7 0 4 6 10 8 3 8 8 8 1 5 7 1 10   128
7 0 4 10 1 10 6 2 8 6 10 2 6 10 6 8 2 6 2 9 3 5 3 9 0   128
11 8 9 5 7 2 9 8 8 0 6 0 1 3 0 6 3 9 8 2 3 8 10 7 6   128
4 5 6 2 9 0 4 8 2 6 7 4 9 7 10 4 7 1 0 4 7 0 3 9 7   121
2 2 9 5 4 2 1 2 6 4 0 8 4 10 7 2 8 1 2 8 7 10 10 0 7   119
10 10 0 2 7 5 6 8 9 2 3 10 6 2 3 0 2 9 10 6 3 0 0 10 3   116
5 0 10 8 3 10 10 8 2 1 10 6 0 0 4 2 8 4 2 9 9 2 0 3 4   115
9 8 1 5 6 0 0 2 8 9 8 8 6 4 0 2 7 0 6 2 3 10 7 1 3   106
12 5 4 0 10 5 2 8 1 4 3 6 1 0 3 8 2 6 8 1 1 2 4 7 0   91
3 2 1 5 3 5 4 2 1 1 2 2 4 3 2 2 0 4 8 1 7 8 6 3 10   86

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 1NT+3 N 180   10 0 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Little & Brian Myers
5 10 3NT-4 N   200 0 10 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
4 8 3D= S 110   5 5 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 11 3NT-1 N   50 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 2 3S= N 140   8 2 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
6 12 3D= S 110   5 5 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 3NT= W   400 6 4 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Little & Brian Myers
5 10 3H-2 E 100   10 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
4 8 3NT= W   400 6 4 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 11 3NT+1 E   430 1 9 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 2 3NT+1 E   430 1 9 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
6 12 3NT= W   400 6 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 6S= W   1430 0 10 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Little & Brian Myers
5 10 3NT+2 W   660 8 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
4 8 3NT+3 W   690 2 8 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 11 4S+2 W   680 5 5 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 2 4S+2 E   680 5 5 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
6 12 4S= W   620 10 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 3S= S 140   9 1 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Little & Brian Myers
5 10 4S-1 S   100 3 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
4 8 2S+1 S 140   9 1 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 11 3S-1 S   100 3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 2 2S= S 110   6 4 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
6 12 3H+1 W   170 0 10 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 3D+1 W   130 2 8 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
1 12 2S= N 110   5 5 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 9 3H-3 W 150   10 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 7 3S-2 S   200 0 10 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer John Little & Brian Myers
10 3 2S= S 110   5 5 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
6 11 2S+1 S 140   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 3D= W   110 1 9 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
1 12 2D-1 W 100   8 2 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 9 3D-2 W 200   10 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 7 2D= W   90 4 6 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer John Little & Brian Myers
10 3 2H-1 N   50 6 4 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
6 11 2D+1 W   110 1 9 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 5C= W   600 2 8 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
1 12 5C= W   600 2 8 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 9 3C+2 W   150 8 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 7 4C+1 W   150 8 2 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer John Little & Brian Myers
10 3 4C+1 W   150 8 2 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
6 11 5C= W   600 2 8 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 4H+1 E   450 6 4 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
1 12 5D= E   400 9 1 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 9 5Cx-3 S   500 2 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 7 5Cx-3 S   500 2 8 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer John Little & Brian Myers
10 3 5D= E   400 9 1 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
6 11 4Sx-3 N   500 2 8 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 5D-1 E 100   1 9 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
2 7 6D-2 E 200   4 6 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando John Little & Brian Myers
1 11 5Sx= N 650   10 0 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 8 5D-1 E 100   1 9 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 12 4S= N 420   6 4 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 6Dx-2 E 500   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 4S-1 N   100 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
2 7 5Sx-1 N   200 0 10 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando John Little & Brian Myers
1 11 4S= S 620   4 6 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 8 5Cx= S 750   10 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 12 4S+1 N 650   7 3 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 4S+1 N 650   7 3 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 5Hx-2 S   300 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
2 7 5Cx-1 W 100   8 2 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando John Little & Brian Myers
1 11 5Cx-2 W 300   10 0 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 8 4H-1 S   50 6 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 12 5H-2 S   100 4 6 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 3Cx= W   470 0 10 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 4S-1 W 50   4 6 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
2 7 3S-1 W 50   4 6 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando John Little & Brian Myers
1 11 4S-2 W 100   9 1 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 8 Pass   All Pass 0 10 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 12 4S-2 W 100   9 1 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 3S-1 W 50   4 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 3H-1 W 100   3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 12 3NT+1 S 630   10 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 10 3NT= S 600   8 2 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
5 7 4C-1 S   100 0 10 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Little & Brian Myers
11 4 4H-1 W 100   3 7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer
6 9 3C+1 S 130   6 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 2H+1 W   140 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 12 2S= S 110   7 3 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 10 2C+1 S 110   7 3 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
5 7 3C-1 S   50 4 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Little & Brian Myers
11 4 4Sx-2 S   300 0 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer
6 9 4H-3 W 150   10 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 3H-1 N   100 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 12 4H-1 N   100 2 8 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 10 3Sx-2 E 300   10 0 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
5 7 3NT-1 S   100 2 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Little & Brian Myers
11 4 3C= S 110   6 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer
6 9 2H+1 N 140   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 4S+1 E   650 0 10 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 12 4S-1 E 100   8 2 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 10 4S-1 E 100   8 2 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
5 7 3NT-1 W 100   8 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Little & Brian Myers
11 4 4S= E   620 3 7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer
6 9 4S= E   620 3 7 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 4S-3 S   150 1 9 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
3 7 4H-1 N   50 4 6 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan John Little & Brian Myers
2 11 3NT-3 N   150 1 9 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 9 2H+3 N 200   10 0 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
12 5 2H+1 N 140   6 4 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
6 8 3S+1 S 170   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 4S= E   420 0 10 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
3 7 3NT-1 W 50   8 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan John Little & Brian Myers
2 11 3S+1 E   170 2 8 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 9 3S= E   140 4 6 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
12 5 4S-1 E 50   8 2 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
6 8 4S-1 E 50   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 4S= S 420   4 6 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
3 7 3S+1 S 170   1 9 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan John Little & Brian Myers
2 11 4S+1 S 450   8 2 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 9 4S+1 S 450   8 2 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
12 5 2S+2 S 170   1 9 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
6 8 4S+1 S 450   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 1H+1 N 110   7 3 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
3 7 1H+1 N 110   7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan John Little & Brian Myers
2 11 1H+1 N 110   7 3 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 9 1H+1 N 110   7 3 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
12 5 1H= N 80   1 9 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
6 8 1H= N 80   1 9 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 6S= E   980 2 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 9 6NT= W   990 0 10 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
3 12 3NT+1 W   430 8 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 10 4S= E   420 10 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
8 1 4S+2 W   480 5 5 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith
7 6 4S+2 E   480 5 5 John Little & Brian Myers Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 4H+1 E   650 0 10 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 9 4H= W   620 3 7 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
3 12 2NT+2 E   180 6 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 10 4H-2 W 200   10 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
8 1 2H+2 W   170 8 2 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith
7 6 4S= W   620 3 7 John Little & Brian Myers Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 1NT+2 E   150 3 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 9 1NT-1 E 100   9 1 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
3 12 1NT+2 E   150 3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 10 1NT-2 S   200 0 10 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
8 1 2S+1 W   140 6 4 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith
7 6 1NT-1 E 100   9 1 John Little & Brian Myers Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 2H-1 N   50 4 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 9 2H= N 110   7 3 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
3 12 2D-3 W 150   10 0 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 10 2H= N 110   7 3 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
8 1 1NT= E   90 2 8 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith
7 6 1NT+1 E   120 0 10 John Little & Brian Myers Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight