Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Gwen Gregory Salver Round 8 - October 23, 2017

sections combined

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
12 1st Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 379 60.74 50
13 2nd Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol 353 56.57 40
6 3rd Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons 350 56.09 30
1 4th John Eglington & Jean Hattersley 341 54.65 20
9 5th Charles Waine & Judy Waine 333 53.37 10
5 6th Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 328 52.56  
11 7th Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 304 48.72  
7 8th= Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter 303 48.56  
2 8th= John Clarke & Elsie Lennox 303 48.56  
4 10th Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis 298 47.76  
14 11th Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer 293 46.96  
10 12th Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 276 44.23  
3 13th Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 263 42.15  
8 14th Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister 244 39.10  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
13 1st Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson 411 65.87 50
6 2nd John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon 357 57.21 40
3 3rd Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday 344 55.13 30
5 4th Brian Laws & Keith Richardson 333 53.37 20
4 5th Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 323 51.76 10
7 6th Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer 322 51.60  
8 7th Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 309 49.52  
1 8th Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes 303 48.56  
10 9th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 299 47.92  
12 10th Bill Oliver & Ken Smith 288 46.15  
11 11th Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp 283 45.35  
14 12th Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson 281 45.03  
2 13th Peter Morris & Derek Smith 271 43.43  
9 14th Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason 244 39.10  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
12 24 13 24 21 14 21 4 18 23 23 8 3 3 10 14 3 22 19 14 22 14 22 22 18   379
13 15 21 10 0 26 13 22 24 13 23 17 21 0 20 23 19 17 19 8 2 4 0 18 18   353
6 15 21 0 15 3 13 26 14 23 12 17 11 16 20 14 25 11 19 14 10 8 6 15 22   350
1 26 13 10 8 14 7 11 14 13 23 5 21 20 10 4 8 17 6 26 16 4 26 15 24   341
9 6 26 20 15 20 24 11 7 13 12 12 0 20 10 26 16 25 6 2 2 14 14 6 26   333
5 20 16 10 15 8 21 22 14 23 12 2 21 6 10 14 25 4 2 14 16 14 6 26 7   328
11 11 5 6 2 3 18 11 26 5 23 24 6 3 0 4 0 25 19 24 26 26 24 6 7   304
7 8 24 16 4 23 7 16 21 13 3 12 21 11 10 14 19 17 10 2 2 24 18 6 2   303
2 0 5 16 24 14 3 18 7 23 0 20 21 26 3 0 8 17 19 19 24 22 6 6 2   303
4 20 18 2 21 3 3 0 21 1 12 24 21 11 20 14 14 4 19 2 16 4 6 24 18   298
14 3 5 24 26 14 26 4 7 13 12 0 11 11 3 14 12 4 19 19 6 20 6 20 14   293
10 3 5 24 15 23 13 11 7 5 12 12 11 11 20 23 3 11 6 6 8 10 20 6 11   276
3 11 5 16 8 3 0 22 1 13 12 5 11 20 26 4 8 4 19 10 16 18 14 6 11   263
8 20 5 4 8 14 13 4 1 1 3 24 3 24 20 14 22 4 0 22 16 0 14 6 2   244

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
13 15 21 20 24 12 0 22 19 13 14 14 26 23 16 12 23 15 20 20 18 22 26 8 8   411
6 18 2 10 5 23 23 22 25 25 3 21 5 20 16 12 18 9 7 12 16 18 12 20 15   357
3 26 21 10 11 23 13 4 25 13 23 14 5 15 6 12 4 22 26 0 10 22 20 0 19   344
5 15 21 10 22 3 19 26 5 25 23 2 23 6 16 22 1 22 24 7 2 4 20 11 4   333
4 11 5 26 18 23 26 10 5 13 14 2 5 2 6 12 18 9 20 12 10 12 20 20 24   323
7 6 8 24 18 12 13 15 12 13 14 24 5 0 23 26 1 15 7 16 10 8 8 20 24   322
8 6 21 22 18 12 19 4 12 3 26 6 5 10 6 12 18 22 7 24 24 2 20 2 8   309
1 0 13 16 11 18 5 8 19 3 14 9 15 6 0 22 7 9 16 24 10 22 12 20 24   303
10 2 13 2 5 3 13 15 19 13 3 9 5 23 26 22 26 22 7 7 20 12 12 20 0   299
12 11 5 16 26 23 8 15 0 13 14 26 15 6 16 0 10 4 7 12 4 16 6 20 15   288
11 23 21 2 11 0 13 4 2 21 3 2 20 15 23 12 14 1 20 24 24 12 4 4 8   283
14 23 21 2 0 6 2 15 19 3 3 18 23 15 6 3 23 9 7 18 24 0 2 20 19   281
2 6 10 16 2 12 23 0 12 3 14 21 15 15 16 12 12 22 7 4 10 26 0 11 2   271
9 20 0 6 11 12 5 22 8 21 14 14 15 26 6 3 7 1 7 2 0 6 20 6 12   244

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2H+1 N 140   26 0 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 3D+1 W   130 8 18 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
6 4 4H-2 N   100 15 11 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 2H-1 N   50 20 6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 3H-1 N   50 20 6 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 5 3D= W   110 11 15 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 3 5D+1 W   420 0 26 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 8 3H-1 N   50 20 6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 9 3C+2 E   150 6 20 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
13 12 3S-2 S   100 15 11 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
12 10 4D-1 W 50   24 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 13 2D+1 W   110 11 15 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
10 11 2D+4 W   170 3 23 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 14 3D+3 W   170 3 23 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT-2 N   200 13 13 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 3NT= S 600   24 2 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
6 4 2NT+1 S 150   21 5 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 2H-1 S   100 16 10 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 2H= S 110   18 8 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 5 3NT-3 S   300 5 21 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 3 3NT-3 S   300 5 21 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 8 4S-3 N   300 5 21 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 9 3NT+1 S 630   26 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
13 12 2NT+1 S 150   21 5 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
12 10 3NT-2 N   200 13 13 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 13 3NT-3 S   300 5 21 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
10 11 4H-3 S   300 5 21 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 14 3NT-3 S   300 5 21 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2S= W   110 10 16 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 4C-1 W 100   16 10 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
6 4 3NT= E   600 0 26 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 2S= W   110 10 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 2S+2 W   170 2 24 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 5 2S-1 W 100   16 10 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 3 2NT-1 W 100   16 10 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 8 2S+1 W   140 4 22 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 9 2H= N 110   20 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
13 12 3C= W   110 10 16 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
12 10 3S-2 W 200   24 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 13 2C+2 W   130 6 20 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
10 11 3NT-2 E 200   24 2 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 14 3NT-2 W 200   24 2 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H-2 E 200   24 2 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 2H+1 E   140 8 18 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 5 2NT+1 W   150 4 22 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 3 2H= E   110 15 11 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 1 2H= E   110 15 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 4H-1 E 100   21 5 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
3 4 2H+1 E   140 8 18 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 2H+1 E   140 8 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 9 2H= W   110 15 11 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
13 12 3NT= E   600 0 26 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
12 10 3H-1 E 100   21 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 13 2NT-4 N   400 2 24 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
10 11 2H= E   110 15 11 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 14 3NT-3 E 300   26 0 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2C+3 N 150   14 12 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 3C+2 N 150   14 12 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 5 5C= N 600   23 3 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 3 6C-1 N   100 3 23 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 1 3C+1 N 130   8 18 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 6C-1 S   100 3 23 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
3 4 3NT-1 N   100 3 23 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 3C+2 N 150   14 12 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 10 5C= N 600   23 3 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 3C+3 N 170   20 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
13 11 3NT+2 N 660   26 0 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 9 3C+2 N 150   14 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
11 12 3NT-1 N   100 3 23 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
14 13 3C+2 N 150   14 12 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1D+3 W   130 3 23 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 4S-2 N   100 7 19 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 5 4S-2 N   100 7 19 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 3 3S-1 N   50 13 13 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 1 4S= N 420   21 5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 4D= W   130 3 23 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
3 4 4Sx-2 N   300 0 26 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 4S-1 N   50 13 13 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 10 3S-1 N   50 13 13 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 3Sx+1 N 630   24 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
13 11 2S-1 S   50 13 13 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 9 4S= N 420   21 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
11 12 4H-1 E 100   18 8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
14 13 5Dx-3 W 800   26 0 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 6S-1 E 100   22 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 1 5D= W   600 18 8 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 3NT+2 W   660 11 15 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 4 5S= E   650 16 10 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 6NTx-1 E 200   26 0 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 6NT-1 W 100   22 4 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 5 3NT+4 W   720 0 26 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 6 3NT+3 W   690 4 22 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
10 10 3NT+2 E   660 11 15 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 3NT+2 E   660 11 15 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
13 11 6C-1 W 100   22 4 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 9 3NT+3 E   690 4 22 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
11 12 3NT+2 E   660 11 15 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
14 13 3NT+3 W   690 4 22 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2NT-1 N   50 1 25 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 1 2NT= S 120   7 19 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 2NT+1 N 150   14 12 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 4 3NT= N 400   21 5 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 2NT+1 N 150   14 12 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 2NT+1 N 150   14 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 5 3NT= N 400   21 5 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 6 4H-1 N   50 1 25 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
10 10 2NT= N 120   7 19 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 2NT= N 120   7 19 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
13 11 4H= N 420   24 2 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 9 3H+1 N 170   18 8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
11 12 3NT+1 N 430   26 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
14 13 2NT= N 120   7 19 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT= N 90   13 13 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 1 2NT= N 120   23 3 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 1NT= S 90   13 13 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 4 2C= N 90   13 13 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 1NT+1 N 120   23 3 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 2NT= S 120   23 3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 5 2NT-2 S   100 1 25 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 6 3C-2 N   100 1 25 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
11 11 2NT-1 N   50 5 21 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 9 1NT-1 N   50 5 21 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
9 13 1NT= N 90   13 13 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
13 10 1NT= S 90   13 13 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 2NT= N 120   23 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
14 12 1NT= N 90   13 13 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Bill Oliver & Ken Smith

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S+1 S 650   12 14 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 4S+1 S 650   12 14 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 2S+4 N 230   0 26 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
1 6 4S+2 S 680   23 3 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
7 3 3NT= S 600   3 23 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 1 4S+1 S 650   12 14 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 4S+1 S 650   12 14 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 5 3NT= S 600   3 23 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
11 11 4S+2 N 680   23 3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 9 4S+1 N 650   12 14 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
9 13 4S+1 S 650   12 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
13 10 4S+2 S 680   23 3 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 4S+2 N 680   23 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
14 12 4S+1 S 650   12 14 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Bill Oliver & Ken Smith

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+2 N 460   24 2 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 3D+2 N 150   5 21 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 3NT+1 N 430   20 6 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
1 6 3D+2 N 150   5 21 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
7 3 3NT= N 400   12 14 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 1 4S= N 420   17 9 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 2S+1 N 140   2 24 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 5 3NT+2 S 460   24 2 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
11 11 3NT+2 N 460   24 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 9 3NT= N 400   12 14 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
9 13 3NT= N 400   12 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
13 10 4S= N 420   17 9 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 1S+4 N 200   8 18 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
14 12 4H-1 N   50 0 26 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Bill Oliver & Ken Smith

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S-1 W 50   21 5 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 1S+2 W   140 11 15 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 2NT-1 W 50   21 5 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
1 6 4S-1 W 50   21 5 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
7 3 4S-1 W 50   21 5 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 1 1S+2 W   140 11 15 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 4S-1 W 50   21 5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 5 4S= W   420 3 23 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
11 11 3H-2 N   200 6 20 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 9 3S= W   140 11 15 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
9 13 4Hx-2 N   500 0 26 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
13 10 4S-1 W 50   21 5 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 4S= W   420 3 23 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
14 12 1S+2 W   140 11 15 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Bill Oliver & Ken Smith

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 1NT+1 N 120   11 15 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 1 1NT+3 N 180   20 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 3NT= N 600   26 0 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 5 1NT+3 N 180   20 6 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 2 1NT+1 N 120   11 15 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 1NT+2 N 150   16 10 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 6 1NT= N 90   6 20 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
8 4 2S-2 E 200   24 2 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 10 2NT-1 N   100 3 23 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 1NT+1 N 120   11 15 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
9 12 1NT+3 N 180   20 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
13 9 2D-2 N   200 0 26 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
12 13 3NT-1 S   100 3 23 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
14 11 1NT+1 N 120   11 15 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3H+1 S 170   20 6 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 1 4S= S 420   26 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 4S-1 N   50 3 23 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 5 2S+1 S 140   10 16 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 2 2S+1 S 140   10 16 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 2S+2 S 170   20 6 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 6 2S+1 S 140   10 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
8 4 2S+2 S 170   20 6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 10 5C-2 S   100 0 26 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 2S+2 S 170   20 6 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
9 12 3S= N 140   10 16 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
13 9 2S+2 S 170   20 6 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
12 13 2S+1 N 140   10 16 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
14 11 2H-1 S   50 3 23 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3S-1 S   100 14 12 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 1 4H-2 N   200 4 22 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 4H-3 N   300 0 26 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 5 4S-2 S   200 4 22 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 2 3H-1 N   100 14 12 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 3H-1 N   100 14 12 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 6 2H-1 N   100 14 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
8 4 3H-1 S   100 14 12 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 10 4H-2 S   200 4 22 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 2H+1 S 140   23 3 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
9 12 2H+2 N 170   26 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
13 9 2S+1 N 140   23 3 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
12 13 4H-1 N   100 14 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
14 11 4H-1 S   100 14 12 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H= N 110   25 1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 2 2D+1 W   110 14 12 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 4H-3 S   150 8 18 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 6 2NT-3 N   150 8 18 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
1 4 2D+3 W   150 8 18 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 1NT-1 N   50 19 7 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 2H= N 110   25 1 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 3 4S-1 E 100   22 4 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 10 4Sx= E   790 0 26 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 2D+4 W   170 3 23 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
9 12 2D= W   90 16 10 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
13 9 1NT-1 N   50 19 7 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
12 13 2S+2 E   170 3 23 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
14 11 2S+1 E   140 12 14 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4H+2 E   480 4 22 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 2 4H+2 W   480 4 22 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 4H+2 E   480 4 22 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 6 4H= E   420 17 9 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
1 4 4H= E   420 17 9 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 4H= W   420 17 9 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 3NT+1 E   430 11 15 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 3 4H+2 E   480 4 22 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 12 3H= W   140 22 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
11 9 4H-1 E 50   25 1 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
10 13 3NT+1 E   430 11 15 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
9 11 4H-1 W 50   25 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 14 4H= E   420 17 9 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
14 10 4H+2 W   480 4 22 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3S+1 N 170   2 24 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 2 4S+1 N 650   19 7 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 4S+1 S 650   19 7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 6 4S+1 N 650   19 7 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
1 4 3S+2 N 200   6 20 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 4S= N 620   10 16 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 4S+1 S 650   19 7 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 3 2S+1 N 140   0 26 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 12 4S+1 N 650   19 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
11 9 4S+1 N 650   19 7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
10 13 2S+3 N 200   6 20 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
9 11 3S+2 N 200   6 20 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 14 4S+1 N 650   19 7 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
14 10 4S+1 N 650   19 7 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 1NT+1 S 120   14 12 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
5 4 1NT+1 S 120   14 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 3D-1 N   50 2 24 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 2D+1 N 110   10 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 5 2D+2 N 130   19 7 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 3 2S-3 E 300   26 0 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 8 2H-1 N   50 2 24 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 2 1NT+2 S 150   22 4 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
12 12 1NT+1 N 120   14 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
11 9 1S-2 E 200   24 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
10 13 2D= N 90   6 20 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
9 11 3D-1 N   50 2 24 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 14 2S-1 W 100   8 18 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
14 10 2D+2 N 130   19 7 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2S+2 N 170   10 16 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
5 4 2S+3 N 200   16 10 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 2S+3 N 200   16 10 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 2S+3 N 200   16 10 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 5 3NT+1 N 630   24 2 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 3 3S+2 N 200   16 10 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 8 4S-1 N   100 2 24 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 2 2S+3 N 200   16 10 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
12 12 4S= N 620   22 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
11 9 3NT+2 N 660   26 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
10 13 2S+1 N 140   8 18 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
9 11 4S-1 N   100 2 24 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 14 4S-1 N   100 2 24 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
14 10 2S= N 110   6 20 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3D= E   110 8 18 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
5 4 3D-1 E 50   14 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 2Hx-1 N   200 4 22 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 3D-2 E 100   18 8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 5 3NT-3 E 150   22 4 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 3 2Hx-1 S   200 4 22 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 8 1NTx= N 180   24 2 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 2 3Hx-3 S   800 0 26 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
13 13 2D-2 N   200 4 22 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
12 11 2NT-1 E 50   14 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 14 2NTx= N 690   26 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 12 2D= E   90 10 16 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
9 10 2D-1 E 50   14 12 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 9 2H= N 110   20 6 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 Pass   All Pass 18 8 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 5 2H-2 S   100 6 20 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 3 2H-2 S   100 6 20 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 8 2H-2 S   100 6 20 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 6 3D-1 N   50 14 12 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
2 4 3NT-2 S   100 6 20 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 2S-3 W 300   26 0 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 2NT-1 N   50 14 12 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
13 13 3H-3 S   150 0 26 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
12 11 2C= S 90   22 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 14 2NT+1 S 150   24 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 12 1H= S 80   20 6 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
9 10 2D-1 S   50 14 12 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 9 2H-2 S   100 6 20 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H= W   620 6 20 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 5 3H+1 W   170 15 11 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 3 4S-2 W 200   26 0 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 8 4H-1 W 100   24 2 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 6 4H= W   620 6 20 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
2 4 4H= W   620 6 20 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 3H+1 E   170 15 11 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 4H= W   620 6 20 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
13 13 2H+1 W   140 18 8 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
12 11 2D= E   90 22 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 14 4H= W   620 6 20 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 12 4H= E   620 6 20 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
9 10 4H= E   620 6 20 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 9 2D+1 E   110 20 6 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2H+1 E   140 2 24 Jennifer Wilson & Grace Hunter Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 5 3H-1 E 50   22 4 Pauline Donnellan & Christine Simmons Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 3 3D= E   110 7 19 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 8 Pass   All Pass 18 8 Roy Evans & Margaret Lewis Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 6 4S-2 N   100 11 15 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & Barbara Dixon
2 4 2H+1 E   140 2 24 John Clarke & Elsie Lennox Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 2S+1 N 140   24 2 John Eglington & Jean Hattersley Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 2H+1 E   140 2 24 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
13 13 Pass   All Pass 18 8 Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
12 11 Pass   All Pass 18 8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 14 2H= E   110 7 19 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 12 4S-2 N   100 11 15 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
9 10 2S+2 N 170   26 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 9 3S-1 N   50 14 12 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason