Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Don Baldwin Trophy Round 8 - October 20, 2017

12 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
12 1st Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan 316.6 65.42 40
9 2nd Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 292.1 60.35 30
8 3rd Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 286.7 59.23 20
10 4th Rita Tuton & Kath Siday 239.4 49.46 10
6 5th Margaret Young & Brian Dawson 234.6 48.47  
5 6th Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith 233.1 48.15  
2 7th Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell 232.3 48.00  
7 8th Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton 230.6 47.65  
11 9th Maurice Denham & Dot Denham 217.1 44.85  
4 10th Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 213.8 44.18  
3 11th Pauline Hall & Linda Davison 209.5 43.28  
1 12th Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson 198.3 40.97  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
12 1st Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 290.6 60.04 40
2 2nd John Mitchinson & John Faichney 268.1 55.39 30
1 3rd Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 266.6 55.09 20
8 4th Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer 256.2 52.93 10
3 5th Grace Hunter & John Lambert 253.9 52.46  
4 6th Dee Bell & Ann Paton 252.7 52.21  
10 7th Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson 242.3 50.06  
6 8th Brian Laws & Bob Nunn 226.8 46.86  
5 9th Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 225.7 46.63  
7 10th Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver 211.5 43.71  
9 11th Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham 208.1 42.99  
11 12th Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer 201.5 41.63  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
12 5.5 12.1 7.7 19.7 6.6 21.9 13.2 20.8 19.7 18.6 15 14 15.4 7.7 16.5 4.5 19.7 21.9 14.3 21.9 17.5 2.3 - -   316.6
9 20.8 12.1 20.8 19.7 13.2 18.6 8.8 9.9 4.5 8.8 15 14 2.3 20.8 16.5 7.7 - - 18.6 18.6 2.3 11 12.2 15.8   292.1
8 8.8 1.2 17.5 1.2 19.7 4.5 16.5 20.8 14.3 0.1 15 22 15.4 20.8 - - 19.7 15.4 21.9 18.6 0.1 20.8 9.8 2.6   286.7
10 2.3 12.1 7.7 13.2 6.6 11 8.8 15.4 6.6 18.6 1 14 15.4 13.2 3.4 7.7 6.6 13.2 - - 17.5 11 18.2 15.8   239.4
6 20.8 12.1 7.7 6.6 6.6 14.3 8.8 0.1 - - 15 8 0.1 16.5 21.9 13.2 6.6 4.5 7.7 9.9 7.7 20.8 3.8 21.8   234.6
5 13.2 12.1 7.7 13.2 17.5 14.3 - - 14.3 13.2 4 0 15.4 11 12.1 0.1 13.2 18.6 0.1 9.9 17.5 0.1 18.2 7.4   233.1
2 - - 7.7 19.7 0.1 0.1 16.5 17.5 21.9 18.6 1 4 15.4 7.7 8.8 13.2 1.2 2.3 7.7 9.9 17.5 11 14.6 15.8   232.3
7 17.5 1.2 7.7 6.6 21.9 4.5 19.7 9.9 8.8 8.8 15 18 - - 19.7 2.3 6.6 8.8 18.6 0.1 7.7 11 0.2 15.8   230.6
11 13.2 12.1 15.4 6.6 6.6 4.5 21.9 2.3 1.2 18.6 15 10 15.4 0.1 6.6 18.6 13.2 8.8 2.3 9.9 - - 7.4 7.4   217.1
4 13.2 21.9 20.8 13.2 - - 4.5 4.5 1.2 8.8 15 6 15.4 2.3 0.1 13.2 19.7 0.1 14.3 9.9 7.7 11 3.8 7.4   213.8
3 0.1 12.1 - - 15.4 18.6 1.2 9.9 14.3 3.4 6 2 6.6 16.5 3.4 21.9 1.2 8.8 7.7 9.9 17.5 11 21.8 0.2   209.5
1 5.5 12.1 0.1 1.2 6.6 8.8 1.2 9.9 14.3 3.4 15 20 4.5 4.5 12.1 18.6 13.2 18.6 7.7 2.3 7.7 11 - -   198.3

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
12 16.5 9.9 21.9 20.8 0.1 17.5 5.5 4.5 7.7 21.9 16 20 19.7 1.2 21.9 8.8 15.4 8.8 21.9 12.1 - - 18.2 0.2   290.6
2 4.5 20.8 14.3 2.3 2.3 17.5 20.8 12.1 17.5 13.2 7 16 6.6 8.8 9.9 21.9 8.8 13.2 14.3 12.1 4.5 19.7 - -   268.1
1 16.5 9.9 14.3 15.4 21.9 21.9 5.5 1.2 7.7 18.6 7 8 6.6 19.7 18.6 14.3 8.8 3.4 19.7 12.1 14.3 1.2 - -   266.6
8 19.7 9.9 14.3 8.8 15.4 17.5 13.2 21.9 2.3 3.4 7 2 - - 13.2 8.8 2.3 6.6 14.3 12.1 19.7 11 18.2 14.6   256.2
3 - - 4.5 20.8 6.6 3.4 13.2 12.1 20.8 13.2 21 8 6.6 11 15.4 3.4 15.4 17.5 7.7 0.1 14.3 11 21.8 6.2   253.9
4 13.2 20.8 - - 8.8 3.4 17.5 17.5 15.4 3.4 18 22 6.6 21.9 0.1 8.8 2.3 0.1 14.3 19.7 14.3 11 7.4 6.2   252.7
10 8.8 9.9 14.3 15.4 15.4 0.1 20.8 12.1 13.2 13.2 21 18 6.6 1.2 18.6 0.1 - - 7.7 12.1 4.5 11 3.8 14.6   242.3
6 1.2 9.9 1.2 8.8 15.4 11 - - 20.8 3.4 7 14 6.6 14.3 9.9 3.4 15.4 13.2 14.3 12.1 21.9 1.2 0.2 21.8   226.8
5 21.9 9.9 1.2 2.3 - - 13.2 6.6 7.7 8.8 7 12 21.9 5.5 5.5 17.5 8.8 3.4 3.4 21.9 4.5 11 12.2 19.4   225.7
7 8.8 0.1 14.3 8.8 4.5 7.7 0.1 19.7 - - 7 8 17.5 17.5 2.3 19.7 20.8 19.7 0.1 3.4 4.5 11 9.8 6.2   211.5
9 8.8 9.9 6.6 15.4 15.4 7.7 8.8 1.2 7.7 18.6 7 4 6.6 14.3 - - 20.8 13.2 3.4 3.4 14.3 11 3.8 6.2   208.1
11 1.2 9.9 14.3 2.3 15.4 13.2 2.3 12.1 0.1 3.4 7 0 15.4 5.5 5.5 14.3 2.3 21.9 - - 4.5 21.9 14.6 14.6   201.5

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S= E   420 5.5 16.5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 10 2S+2 E   170 13.2 8.8 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
10 8 3NT+1 W   430 2.3 19.7 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 6 2S+1 E   140 20.8 1.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
8 4 3S+2 E   200 8.8 13.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 2 3C+2 W   150 17.5 4.5 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton John Mitchinson & John Faichney
6 11 3S= E   140 20.8 1.2 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
5 9 2S+2 E   170 13.2 8.8 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
4 7 3S+1 E   170 13.2 8.8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
3 5 3NT+2 W   460 0.1 21.9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
12 12 4S= E   420 5.5 16.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eric Wilson & Andy Keir

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 Pass   All Pass 12.1 9.9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 10 Pass   All Pass 12.1 9.9 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
10 8 Pass   All Pass 12.1 9.9 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 6 Pass   All Pass 12.1 9.9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
8 4 1NT-1 N   100 1.2 20.8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 2 4S-1 N   100 1.2 20.8 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton John Mitchinson & John Faichney
6 11 Pass   All Pass 12.1 9.9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
5 9 Pass   All Pass 12.1 9.9 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
4 7 1NT+1 N 120   21.9 0.1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
3 5 Pass   All Pass 12.1 9.9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
12 12 Pass   All Pass 12.1 9.9 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eric Wilson & Andy Keir

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT= W   600 7.7 14.3 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell John Mitchinson & John Faichney
1 12 3NT+1 W   630 0.1 21.9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
11 9 2D+2 W   130 15.4 6.6 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
10 7 3NT= W   600 7.7 14.3 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
9 5 2NT-1 E 100   20.8 1.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
8 3 2D+1 W   110 17.5 4.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Grace Hunter & John Lambert
7 1 3NT= E   600 7.7 14.3 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 10 3NT= E   600 7.7 14.3 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
5 8 3NT= E   600 7.7 14.3 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
4 6 3NT-1 W 100   20.8 1.2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
12 11 3NT= E   600 7.7 14.3 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2NT+1 S 150   19.7 2.3 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell John Mitchinson & John Faichney
1 12 3H-1 S   100 1.2 20.8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
11 9 2H= S 110   6.6 15.4 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
10 7 2NT= S 120   13.2 8.8 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
9 5 2NT+1 S 150   19.7 2.3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
8 3 3H-1 S   100 1.2 20.8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Grace Hunter & John Lambert
7 1 2H= N 110   6.6 15.4 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 10 2H= S 110   6.6 15.4 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
5 8 2NT= S 120   13.2 8.8 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
4 6 1NT+1 S 120   13.2 8.8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
12 11 1NT+2 S 150   19.7 2.3 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT-2 W 100   15.4 6.6 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Grace Hunter & John Lambert
2 1 2S= W   110 0.1 21.9 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 11 1S-1 N   100 6.6 15.4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
11 8 2H-1 N   100 6.6 15.4 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 6 2H-1 N   100 6.6 15.4 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
9 4 3S-1 W 50   13.2 8.8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 2 3H+1 N 170   19.7 2.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Faichney
7 12 5D-6 W 300   21.9 0.1 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
6 9 1S-1 N   100 6.6 15.4 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
5 7 2H= N 110   17.5 4.5 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
12 10 1S-1 N   100 6.6 15.4 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2C-1 N   50 18.6 3.4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Grace Hunter & John Lambert
2 1 2NT-5 S   250 0.1 21.9 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 11 3S= E   140 8.8 13.2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
11 8 2S+2 E   170 4.5 17.5 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 6 1S+1 E   110 11 11 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
9 4 1C-1 S   50 18.6 3.4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 2 3S+1 E   170 4.5 17.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Faichney
7 12 2S+2 E   170 4.5 17.5 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
6 9 1H-2 S   100 14.3 7.7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
5 7 3C-2 S   100 14.3 7.7 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
12 10 1C= S 70   21.9 0.1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H+1 E   650 4.5 17.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 2 3NT+2 W   660 1.2 20.8 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison John Mitchinson & John Faichney
2 12 3H+2 E   200 16.5 5.5 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
1 10 3NT+2 W   660 1.2 20.8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
11 7 4H-1 E 100   21.9 0.1 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
10 5 3NT+1 W   630 8.8 13.2 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
9 3 3NT+1 W   630 8.8 13.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Grace Hunter & John Lambert
8 1 2H+3 E   200 16.5 5.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 11 2D+3 W   150 19.7 2.3 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
6 8 3NT+1 W   630 8.8 13.2 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 9 4H= W   620 13.2 8.8 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2NT+1 W   150 4.5 17.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 2 2S+1 W   140 9.9 12.1 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison John Mitchinson & John Faichney
2 12 4S-1 W 50   17.5 4.5 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
1 10 3H= W   140 9.9 12.1 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
11 7 3S+1 W   170 2.3 19.7 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
10 5 2S= W   110 15.4 6.6 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
9 3 2S+1 W   140 9.9 12.1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Grace Hunter & John Lambert
8 1 2D= S 90   20.8 1.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 11 2S+1 W   140 9.9 12.1 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
6 8 4S= W   420 0.1 21.9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 9 2D= N 90   20.8 1.2 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2NT-1 E 100   14.3 7.7 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 3 3NT= E   600 1.2 20.8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & John Lambert
3 1 3NT-1 E 100   14.3 7.7 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 11 3NT-2 E 200   21.9 0.1 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
1 9 3NT-1 E 100   14.3 7.7 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
11 6 3NT= E   600 1.2 20.8 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
10 4 2D= W   90 6.6 15.4 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Dee Bell & Ann Paton
9 2 2S= W   110 4.5 17.5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Faichney
8 12 3NT-1 E 100   14.3 7.7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
7 10 2H-1 N   50 8.8 13.2 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
12 8 2H= N 110   19.7 2.3 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT+1 S 630   13.2 8.8 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 3 4S= N 620   8.8 13.2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & John Lambert
3 1 4S-1 N   100 3.4 18.6 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 11 4S+1 S 650   18.6 3.4 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
1 9 4S-1 N   100 3.4 18.6 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
11 6 4S+1 N 650   18.6 3.4 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
10 4 4S+1 N 650   18.6 3.4 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Dee Bell & Ann Paton
9 2 4S= S 620   8.8 13.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Faichney
8 12 6S-3 S   300 0.1 21.9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
7 10 4S= N 620   8.8 13.2 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
12 8 4S+1 S 650   18.6 3.4 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S= N 420   15 7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
5 4 3S= N 140   4 18 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 2 4S= N 420   15 7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Faichney
3 12 3H-3 W 150   6 16 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
2 10 4S-1 S   50 1 21 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
1 8 4S= N 420   15 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
11 5 4S= N 420   15 7 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
10 3 4S-1 N   50 1 21 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Grace Hunter & John Lambert
9 1 4S= N 420   15 7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 11 4S= N 420   15 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
7 9 4S= N 420   15 7 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
12 7 4S= N 420   15 7 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2D+3 N 150   8 14 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
5 4 4H-4 S   400 0 22 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 2 2S-1 E 50   6 16 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Faichney
3 12 4H-2 N   200 2 20 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
2 10 2S= W   110 4 18 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
1 8 3NT+2 N 660   20 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
11 5 2D+4 N 170   10 12 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
10 3 3NT= N 600   14 8 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Grace Hunter & John Lambert
9 1 5D= N 600   14 8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 11 3NT+4 N 720   22 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
7 9 5D+1 N 620   18 4 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
12 7 3NT= N 600   14 8 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 4S-2 S   200 0.1 21.9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 3 4S= S 620   15.4 6.6 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Grace Hunter & John Lambert
4 1 4S= S 620   15.4 6.6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 11 2S+2 S 170   6.6 15.4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
2 9 4S= S 620   15.4 6.6 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 7 2S+1 S 140   4.5 17.5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
11 4 4S= S 620   15.4 6.6 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 2 4S= S 620   15.4 6.6 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday John Mitchinson & John Faichney
9 12 4D= N 130   2.3 19.7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
8 10 4S= S 620   15.4 6.6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
12 6 4S= S 620   15.4 6.6 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 3H= S 140   16.5 5.5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 3 5D-1 W 50   11 11 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Grace Hunter & John Lambert
4 1 3C= E   110 2.3 19.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 11 3H= S 140   16.5 5.5 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
2 9 3H-1 S   50 7.7 14.3 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 7 4H-2 S   100 4.5 17.5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
11 4 5Hx-2 S   300 0.1 21.9 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 2 5C-2 E 100   13.2 8.8 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday John Mitchinson & John Faichney
9 12 3Hx= S 530   20.8 1.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
8 10 3Hx= S 530   20.8 1.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
12 6 3H-1 S   50 7.7 14.3 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1NT+1 S 120   19.7 2.3 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
6 4 1NT+2 S 150   21.9 0.1 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 2 1NT= S 90   12.1 9.9 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith John Mitchinson & John Faichney
4 12 5D-3 S   300 0.1 21.9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
3 10 2S= E   110 3.4 18.6 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
2 8 2S-1 E 50   8.8 13.2 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 6 2D= S 90   12.1 9.9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
11 3 3C-1 N   100 6.6 15.4 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Grace Hunter & John Lambert
10 1 2S= E   110 3.4 18.6 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 11 3C= N 110   16.5 5.5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
12 5 3C= N 110   16.5 5.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT= W   600 2.3 19.7 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
6 4 3NT-1 E 100   13.2 8.8 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 2 3Sx-4 N   800 0.1 21.9 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith John Mitchinson & John Faichney
4 12 3NT-1 E 100   13.2 8.8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
3 10 3NT-3 E 300   21.9 0.1 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
2 8 4H-1 E 100   13.2 8.8 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 6 2NT-2 E 200   18.6 3.4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
11 3 2NT-2 W 200   18.6 3.4 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Grace Hunter & John Lambert
10 1 2C+1 W   110 7.7 14.3 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 11 2C+1 W   110 7.7 14.3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
12 5 3C+1 W   130 4.5 17.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3H+1 E   170 19.7 2.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 6 4H= E   420 6.6 15.4 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
6 3 4H= E   420 6.6 15.4 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Grace Hunter & John Lambert
5 1 2H+3 E   200 13.2 8.8 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 11 2H+2 E   170 19.7 2.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
3 9 4H+1 E   450 1.2 20.8 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
2 7 4H+1 W   450 1.2 20.8 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
1 5 1H+4 E   200 13.2 8.8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
11 2 1H+4 E   200 13.2 8.8 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham John Mitchinson & John Faichney
10 12 4H= W   420 6.6 15.4 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
12 4 3H+1 E   170 19.7 2.3 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3C-1 W 50   15.4 6.6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 6 1S-1 S   100 8.8 13.2 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
6 3 2C+1 W   110 4.5 17.5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Grace Hunter & John Lambert
5 1 3C-2 W 100   18.6 3.4 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 11 2S-3 S   300 0.1 21.9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
3 9 1H-1 S   100 8.8 13.2 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
2 7 1NT+3 W   180 2.3 19.7 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
1 5 3C-2 W 100   18.6 3.4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
11 2 2S-1 S   100 8.8 13.2 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham John Mitchinson & John Faichney
10 12 2C= W   90 13.2 8.8 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
12 4 5C-4 W 200   21.9 0.1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3NT-3 W 300   18.6 3.4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
8 7 3Hx-3 E 800   21.9 0.1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
7 5 2S-3 W 300   18.6 3.4 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 2 2S-1 W 100   7.7 14.3 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson John Mitchinson & John Faichney
5 12 3NT-4 N   200 0.1 21.9 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
4 10 2H-2 W 200   14.3 7.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
3 8 2H-1 W 100   7.7 14.3 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 6 2H-1 W 100   7.7 14.3 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
1 4 2NT-1 W 100   7.7 14.3 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 1 1NT+1 E   120 2.3 19.7 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 3 2H-2 W 200   14.3 7.7 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Grace Hunter & John Lambert

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3NT+2 N 660   18.6 3.4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
8 7 3NT+2 N 660   18.6 3.4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
7 5 6NT-1 N   100 0.1 21.9 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 2 3NT+1 N 630   9.9 12.1 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson John Mitchinson & John Faichney
5 12 3NT+1 N 630   9.9 12.1 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
4 10 3NT+1 N 630   9.9 12.1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
3 8 3NT+1 N 630   9.9 12.1 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 6 3NT+1 N 630   9.9 12.1 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
1 4 3NT= N 600   2.3 19.7 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 1 3NT+1 S 630   9.9 12.1 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 3 3NT+3 N 690   21.9 0.1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Grace Hunter & John Lambert

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 4S-3 E 150   17.5 4.5 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
9 8 3S-1 E 50   2.3 19.7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 6 4C-2 N   200 0.1 21.9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
7 4 3S-2 W 100   7.7 14.3 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 1 4S-2 E 100   7.7 14.3 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 11 4S-3 E 150   17.5 4.5 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
4 9 4S-2 E 100   7.7 14.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
3 7 4S-3 E 150   17.5 4.5 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
2 5 3S-3 E 150   17.5 4.5 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 3 4S-2 E 100   7.7 14.3 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Grace Hunter & John Lambert
12 2 4S-3 E 150   17.5 4.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Faichney

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 1NT+1 S 120   11 11 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
9 8 1NT+1 S 120   11 11 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 6 2C+3 N 150   20.8 1.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
7 4 1NT+1 N 120   11 11 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 1 1NT+2 S 150   20.8 1.2 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 11 3NT-2 S   100 0.1 21.9 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
4 9 2NT= N 120   11 11 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
3 7 1NT+1 S 120   11 11 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
2 5 1NT+1 S 120   11 11 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 3 1NT+1 S 120   11 11 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Grace Hunter & John Lambert
12 2 1NT= S 90   2.3 19.7 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Faichney

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 4S= W   620 7.4 14.6 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
10 9 4S-1 W 100   18.2 3.8 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
9 7 4D-2 N   200 12.2 9.8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
8 5 5Dx-2 N   500 9.8 12.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 3 5Dx-3 N   800 0.2 21.8 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & John Lambert
6 12 4S+1 W   650 3.8 18.2 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
5 10 4S-1 W 100   18.2 3.8 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
4 8 4S+1 W   650 3.8 18.2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 6 3D= N 110   21.8 0.2 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
2 4 2S+2 W   170 14.6 7.4 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 2S= W   110 7.4 14.6 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
10 9 3S-1 W 50   15.8 6.2 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
9 7 4S-1 W 50   15.8 6.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
8 5 3S= W   140 2.6 19.4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 3 2S-1 W 50   15.8 6.2 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & John Lambert
6 12 4S-3 W 150   21.8 0.2 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
5 10 2S= W   110 7.4 14.6 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
4 8 2S= W   110 7.4 14.6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 6 2Sx= W   470 0.2 21.8 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
2 4 2S-1 W 50   15.8 6.2 Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell Dee Bell & Ann Paton