Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Don Baldwin Trophy Round 8 - October 20, 2017

12 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson. Total = 198.3 : 40.97% : 12th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
1
2
4S
Pass
E
 
-420
Pass
-140
+120
5.5
12.1
25.2%
55.0%
17.6 40.1% 17.6 40.08%
2 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
3
4
3NT
3H
W
S
-630
-100
+100
+150
0.1
1.2
0.4%
5.4%
1.3 2.9% 18.9 21.49%
3 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
5
6
1S
3S
N
E
-100
-140
+300
+70
6.6
8.8
30.2%
40.1%
15.5 35.1% 34.4 26.03%
4 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
7
8
3NT
3H
W
W
-660
-140
+100
+90
1.2
9.9
5.4%
45.0%
11.1 25.2% 45.5 25.83%
5 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
9
10
3NT
4S
E
N
+100
-100
+200
+650
14.3
3.4
64.9%
15.3%
17.6 40.1% 63.1 28.68%
6 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
11
12
4S
3NT
N
N
+420
+660
+420
+720
15
20
68.2%
90.9%
35 79.5% 98.1 37.16%
7 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
13
14
2S
4H
S
S
+140
-100
+620
+530
4.5
4.5
20.2%
20.2%
8.9 20.2% 107 34.74%
8 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
15
16
2D
2NT
S
E
+90
+200
+150
+300
12.1
18.6
55.0%
84.7%
30.7 69.8% 137.7 39.13%
9 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
17
18
1H
3C
E
W
-200
+100
-170
+200
13.2
18.6
59.9%
84.7%
31.8 72.3% 169.5 42.81%
10 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
19
20
2NT
3NT
W
N
+100
+600
+800
+690
7.7
2.3
35.1%
10.3%
10 22.7% 179.5 40.81%
11 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
21
22
4S
1NT
E
S
+100
+120
+150
+150
7.7
11
35.1%
50.0%
18.7 42.6% 198.3 40.97%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Martin Blindell & Jan Twizell. Total = 232.3 : 48.00% : 7th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Mitchinson
& John Faichney
3
4
3NT
2NT
W
S
-600
+150
+100
+150
7.7
19.7
35.1%
89.7%
27.5 62.4% 27.5 62.40%
2 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
5
6
2S
2NT
W
S
-110
-250
+300
+70
0.1
0.1
0.4%
0.4%
0.2 0.4% 27.6 31.40%
3 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
7
8
3H
4S
E
W
-200
+50
+100
+90
16.5
17.5
74.8%
79.8%
34 77.3% 61.6 46.69%
4 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
9
10
3NT
4S
E
S
+200
+650
+200
+650
21.9
18.6
99.6%
84.7%
40.5 92.1% 102.2 58.06%
5 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
11
12
4S
2S
S
W
-50
-110
+420
+720
1
4
4.5%
18.2%
5 11.4% 107.2 48.72%
6 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
13
14
4S
3H
S
S
+620
-50
+620
+530
15.4
7.7
69.8%
35.1%
23.1 52.5% 130.3 49.35%
7 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
15
16
2S
4H
E
E
+50
+100
+150
+300
8.8
13.2
40.1%
59.9%
22 50.0% 152.3 49.44%
8 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
17
18
4H
1NT
W
W
-450
-180
-170
+200
1.2
2.3
5.4%
10.3%
3.5 7.9% 155.7 44.24%
9 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
19
20
2H
3NT
W
N
+100
+630
+800
+690
7.7
9.9
35.1%
45.0%
17.6 40.1% 173.4 43.78%
10 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
21
22
3S
1NT
E
S
+150
+120
+150
+150
17.5
11
79.8%
50.0%
28.5 64.9% 201.9 45.89%
11 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
23
24
2S
2S
W
W
-170
+50
+110
+150
14.6
15.8
66.4%
71.8%
30.4 69.1% 232.3 48.00%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - Pauline Hall & Linda Davison. Total = 209.5 : 43.28% : 11th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
5
6
3NT
2C
W
N
+100
-50
+300
+70
15.4
18.6
69.8%
84.7%
34 77.3% 34 77.27%
2 John Mitchinson
& John Faichney
7
8
3NT
2S
W
W
-660
-140
+100
+90
1.2
9.9
5.4%
45.0%
11.1 25.2% 45.1 51.24%
3 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
9
10
3NT
4S
E
N
+100
-100
+200
+650
14.3
3.4
64.9%
15.3%
17.6 40.1% 62.7 47.52%
4 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
11
12
3H
4H
W
N
+150
-200
+420
+720
6
2
27.3%
9.1%
8 18.2% 70.7 40.19%
5 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
13
14
2S
3H
S
S
+170
+140
+620
+530
6.6
16.5
30.2%
74.8%
23.1 52.5% 93.8 42.64%
6 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
15
16
2S
3NT
E
E
-110
+300
+150
+300
3.4
21.9
15.3%
99.6%
25.3 57.4% 119.1 45.11%
7 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
17
18
4H
1H
E
S
-450
-100
-170
+200
1.2
8.8
5.4%
40.1%
10 22.7% 129.1 41.91%
8 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
19
20
2H
3NT
W
N
+100
+630
+800
+690
7.7
9.9
35.1%
45.0%
17.6 40.1% 146.7 41.68%
9 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
21
22
4S
1NT
E
S
+150
+120
+150
+150
17.5
11
79.8%
50.0%
28.5 64.9% 175.3 44.26%
10 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
23
24
3D
2Sx
N
W
+110
-470
+110
+150
21.8
0.2
99.1%
0.9%
22 50.0% 197.3 44.83%
11 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
1
2
3NT
Pass
W
 
-460
Pass
-140
+120
0.1
12.1
0.4%
55.0%
12.2 27.7% 209.5 43.28%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - Bruce Heather & Freda Heather. Total = 213.8 : 44.18% : 10th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
7
8
4H
2NT
E
W
-650
-150
+100
+90
4.5
4.5
20.2%
20.2%
8.9 20.2% 8.9 20.25%
2 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
9
10
3NT
4S
E
N
-600
+620
+200
+650
1.2
8.8
5.4%
40.1%
10 22.7% 18.9 21.49%
3 John Mitchinson
& John Faichney
11
12
4S
2S
N
E
+420
+50
+420
+720
15
6
68.2%
27.3%
21 47.7% 39.9 30.23%
4 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
13
14
4S
3C
S
E
+620
-110
+620
+530
15.4
2.3
69.8%
10.3%
17.6 40.1% 57.5 32.70%
5 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
15
16
5D
3NT
S
E
-300
+100
+150
+300
0.1
13.2
0.4%
59.9%
13.3 30.2% 70.8 32.19%
6 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
17
18
2H
2S
E
S
-170
-300
-170
+200
19.7
0.1
89.7%
0.4%
19.8 45.0% 90.6 34.33%
7 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
19
20
2H
3NT
W
N
+200
+630
+800
+690
14.3
9.9
64.9%
45.0%
24.2 55.0% 114.8 37.28%
8 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
21
22
4S
2NT
E
N
+100
+120
+150
+150
7.7
11
35.1%
50.0%
18.7 42.6% 133.5 37.94%
9 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
23
24
4S
2S
W
W
-650
-110
+110
+150
3.8
7.4
17.3%
33.6%
11.2 25.5% 144.7 36.55%
10 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
1
2
3S
1NT
E
N
-170
+120
-140
+120
13.2
21.9
59.9%
99.6%
35.1 79.8% 179.8 40.87%
11 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
3
4
3NT
1NT
W
S
+100
+120
+100
+150
20.8
13.2
94.6%
59.9%
34 77.3% 213.8 44.18%
Back to the results
Pair NS5 - Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith. Total = 233.1 : 48.15% : 6th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
9
10
2NT
3NT
E
S
+100
+630
+200
+650
14.3
13.2
64.9%
59.9%
27.5 62.4% 27.5 62.40%
2 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
11
12
3S
4H
N
S
+140
-400
+420
+720
4
0
18.2%
0.0%
4 9.1% 31.5 35.74%
3 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
13
14
4S
5D
S
W
+620
+50
+620
+530
15.4
11
69.8%
50.0%
26.4 59.9% 57.8 43.80%
4 John Mitchinson
& John Faichney
15
16
1NT
3Sx
S
N
+90
-800
+150
+300
12.1
0.1
55.0%
0.4%
12.2 27.7% 70 39.77%
5 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
17
18
2H
3C
E
W
-200
+100
-170
+200
13.2
18.6
59.9%
84.7%
31.8 72.3% 101.8 46.28%
6 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
19
20
3NT
3NT
N
N
-200
+630
+800
+690
0.1
9.9
0.4%
45.0%
10 22.7% 111.8 42.36%
7 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
21
22
4S
3NT
E
S
+150
-100
+150
+150
17.5
0.1
79.8%
0.4%
17.6 40.1% 129.5 42.03%
8 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
23
24
4S
2S
W
W
+100
-110
+110
+150
18.2
7.4
82.7%
33.6%
25.6 58.2% 155.1 44.05%
9 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
1
2
2S
Pass
E
 
-170
Pass
-140
+120
13.2
12.1
59.9%
55.0%
25.3 57.4% 180.3 45.54%
10 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
3
4
3NT
2NT
E
S
-600
+120
+100
+150
7.7
13.2
35.1%
59.9%
20.9 47.5% 201.2 45.74%
11 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
5
6
2H
3C
N
S
+110
-100
+300
+70
17.5
14.3
79.8%
64.9%
31.8 72.3% 233.1 48.15%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Margaret Young & Brian Dawson. Total = 234.6 : 48.47% : 5th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
11
12
4S
2D
N
N
+420
+150
+420
+720
15
8
68.2%
36.4%
23 52.3% 23 52.27%
2 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
13
14
4S
3H
S
S
-200
+140
+620
+530
0.1
16.5
0.4%
74.8%
16.5 37.6% 39.5 44.94%
3 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
15
16
1NT
3NT
S
E
+150
+100
+150
+300
21.9
13.2
99.6%
59.9%
35.1 79.8% 74.6 56.54%
4 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
17
18
4H
2C
E
W
-420
-110
-170
+200
6.6
4.5
30.2%
20.2%
11.1 25.2% 85.7 48.71%
5 John Mitchinson
& John Faichney
19
20
2S
3NT
W
N
+100
+630
+800
+690
7.7
9.9
35.1%
45.0%
17.6 40.1% 103.4 46.98%
6 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
21
22
4S
1NT
E
S
+100
+150
+150
+150
7.7
20.8
35.1%
94.6%
28.5 64.9% 131.9 49.97%
7 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
23
24
4S
4S
W
W
-650
+150
+110
+150
3.8
21.8
17.3%
99.1%
25.6 58.2% 157.5 51.14%
8 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
1
2
3S
Pass
E
 
-140
Pass
-140
+120
20.8
12.1
94.6%
55.0%
32.9 74.8% 190.4 54.10%
9 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
3
4
3NT
2H
E
S
-600
+110
+100
+150
7.7
6.6
35.1%
30.2%
14.4 32.6% 204.8 51.71%
10 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
5
6
1S
1H
N
S
-100
-100
+300
+70
6.6
14.3
30.2%
64.9%
20.9 47.5% 225.7 51.29%
11 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
7
8
3NT
4S
W
W
-630
-420
+100
+90
8.8
0.1
40.1%
0.4%
8.9 20.2% 234.6 48.47%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton. Total = 230.6 : 47.65% : 8th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
15
16
1NT
3NT
S
W
+120
-600
+150
+300
19.7
2.3
89.7%
10.3%
22 50.0% 22 50.00%
2 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
17
18
4H
1S
E
S
-420
-100
-170
+200
6.6
8.8
30.2%
40.1%
15.5 35.1% 37.5 42.56%
3 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
19
20
2S
6NT
W
N
+300
-100
+800
+690
18.6
0.1
84.7%
0.4%
18.7 42.6% 56.2 42.56%
4 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
21
22
3S
1NT
W
N
+100
+120
+150
+150
7.7
11
35.1%
50.0%
18.7 42.6% 74.9 42.56%
5 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
23
24
5Dx
2S
N
W
-800
+50
+110
+150
0.2
15.8
0.9%
71.8%
16 36.4% 90.9 41.32%
6 John Mitchinson
& John Faichney
1
2
3C
4S
W
N
-150
-100
-140
+120
17.5
1.2
79.8%
5.4%
18.7 42.6% 109.6 41.53%
7 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
3
4
3NT
2H
E
N
-600
+110
+100
+150
7.7
6.6
35.1%
30.2%
14.4 32.6% 124 40.26%
8 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
5
6
5D
2S
W
E
+300
-170
+300
+70
21.9
4.5
99.6%
20.2%
26.4 59.9% 150.4 42.72%
9 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
7
8
2D
2S
W
W
-150
-140
+100
+90
19.7
9.9
89.7%
45.0%
29.6 67.4% 180 45.45%
10 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
9
10
2H
4S
N
N
-50
+620
+200
+650
8.8
8.8
40.1%
40.1%
17.6 40.1% 197.6 44.92%
11 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
11
12
4S
5D
N
N
+420
+620
+420
+720
15
18
68.2%
81.8%
33 75.0% 230.6 47.65%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - Peter Allan & Ken Pattison. Total = 286.7 : 59.23% : 3rd/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
17
18
3H
3C
E
W
-170
+50
-170
+200
19.7
15.4
89.7%
69.8%
35.1 79.8% 35.1 79.75%
2 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
19
20
3Hx
3NT
E
N
+800
+660
+800
+690
21.9
18.6
99.6%
84.7%
40.5 92.1% 75.6 85.95%
3 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
21
22
4C
2C
N
N
-200
+150
+150
+150
0.1
20.8
0.4%
94.6%
20.9 47.5% 96.5 73.14%
4 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
23
24
5Dx
3S
N
W
-500
-140
+110
+150
9.8
2.6
44.5%
11.8%
12.4 28.2% 108.9 61.90%
5 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
1
2
3S
1NT
E
N
-200
-100
-140
+120
8.8
1.2
40.1%
5.4%
10 22.7% 118.9 54.07%
6 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
3
4
2D
3H
W
S
-110
-100
+100
+150
17.5
1.2
79.8%
5.4%
18.7 42.6% 137.7 52.15%
7 John Mitchinson
& John Faichney
5
6
3H
3S
N
E
+170
-170
+300
+70
19.7
4.5
89.7%
20.2%
24.2 55.0% 161.9 52.55%
8 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
7
8
2H
2D
E
S
-200
+90
+100
+90
16.5
20.8
74.8%
94.6%
37.3 84.7% 199.1 56.57%
9 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
9
10
3NT
6S
E
S
+100
-300
+200
+650
14.3
0.1
64.9%
0.4%
14.4 32.6% 213.5 53.91%
10 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
11
12
4S
3NT
N
N
+420
+720
+420
+720
15
22
68.2%
100.0%
37 84.1% 250.5 56.93%
11 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
13
14
4S
3Hx
S
S
+620
+530
+620
+530
15.4
20.8
69.8%
94.6%
36.2 82.2% 286.7 59.23%
Back to the results
Pair NS9 - Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan. Total = 292.1 : 60.35% : 2nd/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
19
20
3NT
3NT
W
N
+300
+660
+800
+690
18.6
18.6
84.7%
84.7%
37.3 84.7% 37.3 84.71%
2 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
21
22
3S
1NT
E
S
+50
+120
+150
+150
2.3
11
10.3%
50.0%
13.3 30.2% 50.5 57.44%
3 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
23
24
4D
4S
N
W
-200
+50
+110
+150
12.2
15.8
55.5%
71.8%
28 63.6% 78.5 59.50%
4 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
1
2
2S
Pass
E
 
-140
Pass
-140
+120
20.8
12.1
94.6%
55.0%
32.9 74.8% 111.5 63.33%
5 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
3
4
2NT
2NT
E
S
+100
+150
+100
+150
20.8
19.7
94.6%
89.7%
40.5 92.1% 152 69.09%
6 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
5
6
3S
1C
W
S
+50
-50
+300
+70
13.2
18.6
59.9%
84.7%
31.8 72.3% 183.8 69.63%
7 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
7
8
3NT
2S
W
W
-630
-140
+100
+90
8.8
9.9
40.1%
45.0%
18.7 42.6% 202.5 65.76%
8 John Mitchinson
& John Faichney
9
10
2S
4S
W
S
-110
+620
+200
+650
4.5
8.8
20.2%
40.1%
13.3 30.2% 215.8 61.31%
9 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
11
12
4S
5D
N
N
+420
+600
+420
+720
15
14
68.2%
63.6%
29 65.9% 244.8 61.82%
10 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
13
14
4D
3Hx
N
S
+130
+530
+620
+530
2.3
20.8
10.3%
94.6%
23.1 52.5% 267.9 60.89%
11 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
15
16
3C
2C
N
W
+110
-110
+150
+300
16.5
7.7
74.8%
35.1%
24.2 55.0% 292.1 60.35%
Back to the results
Pair NS10 - Rita Tuton & Kath Siday. Total = 239.4 : 49.46% : 4th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
21
22
4S
1NT
E
S
+150
+120
+150
+150
17.5
11
79.8%
50.0%
28.5 64.9% 28.5 64.88%
2 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
23
24
4S
3S
W
W
+100
+50
+110
+150
18.2
15.8
82.7%
71.8%
34 77.3% 62.5 71.07%
3 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
1
2
3NT
Pass
W
 
-430
Pass
-140
+120
2.3
12.1
10.3%
55.0%
14.4 32.6% 76.9 58.26%
4 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
3
4
3NT
2NT
W
S
-600
+120
+100
+150
7.7
13.2
35.1%
59.9%
20.9 47.5% 97.8 55.58%
5 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
5
6
2H
1S
N
E
-100
-110
+300
+70
6.6
11
30.2%
50.0%
17.6 40.1% 115.5 52.48%
6 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
7
8
3NT
2S
W
W
-630
-110
+100
+90
8.8
15.4
40.1%
69.8%
24.2 55.0% 139.6 52.89%
7 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
9
10
2D
4S
W
N
-90
+650
+200
+650
6.6
18.6
30.2%
84.7%
25.3 57.4% 164.9 53.54%
8 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
11
12
4S
3NT
N
N
-50
+600
+420
+720
1
14
4.5%
63.6%
15 34.1% 179.9 51.11%
9 John Mitchinson
& John Faichney
13
14
4S
5C
S
E
+620
+100
+620
+530
15.4
13.2
69.8%
59.9%
28.5 64.9% 208.5 52.64%
10 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
15
16
2S
2C
E
W
-110
-110
+150
+300
3.4
7.7
15.3%
35.1%
11.1 25.2% 219.5 49.90%
11 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
17
18
4H
2C
W
W
-420
-90
-170
+200
6.6
13.2
30.2%
59.9%
19.8 45.0% 239.4 49.46%
Back to the results
Pair NS11 - Maurice Denham & Dot Denham. Total = 217.1 : 44.85% : 9th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
23
24
4S
2S
W
W
-620
-110
+110
+150
7.4
7.4
33.6%
33.6%
14.8 33.6% 14.8 33.64%
2 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
1
2
2S
Pass
E
 
-170
Pass
-140
+120
13.2
12.1
59.9%
55.0%
25.3 57.4% 40.1 45.54%
3 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
3
4
2D
2H
W
S
-130
+110
+100
+150
15.4
6.6
69.8%
30.2%
22 50.0% 62.1 47.02%
4 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
5
6
2H
2S
N
E
-100
-170
+300
+70
6.6
4.5
30.2%
20.2%
11.1 25.2% 73.2 41.57%
5 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
7
8
4H
3S
E
W
+100
-170
+100
+90
21.9
2.3
99.6%
10.3%
24.2 55.0% 97.3 44.25%
6 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
9
10
3NT
4S
E
N
-600
+650
+200
+650
1.2
18.6
5.4%
84.7%
19.8 45.0% 117.2 44.38%
7 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
11
12
4S
2D
N
N
+420
+170
+420
+720
15
10
68.2%
45.5%
25 56.8% 142.2 46.16%
8 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
13
14
4S
5Hx
S
S
+620
-300
+620
+530
15.4
0.1
69.8%
0.4%
15.5 35.1% 157.6 44.78%
9 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
15
16
3C
2NT
N
W
-100
+200
+150
+300
6.6
18.6
30.2%
84.7%
25.3 57.4% 182.9 46.18%
10 John Mitchinson
& John Faichney
17
18
1H
2S
E
S
-200
-100
-170
+200
13.2
8.8
59.9%
40.1%
22 50.0% 204.9 46.57%
11 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
19
20
1NT
3NT
E
S
-120
+630
+800
+690
2.3
9.9
10.3%
45.0%
12.2 27.7% 217.1 44.85%
Back to the results
Pair NS12 - Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan. Total = 316.6 : 65.42% : 1st/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
1
2
4S
Pass
E
 
-420
Pass
-140
+120
5.5
12.1
25.2%
55.0%
17.6 40.1% 17.6 40.08%
2 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
3
4
3NT
1NT
E
S
-600
+150
+100
+150
7.7
19.7
35.1%
89.7%
27.5 62.4% 45.1 51.24%
3 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
5
6
1S
1C
N
S
-100
+70
+300
+70
6.6
21.9
30.2%
99.6%
28.5 64.9% 73.6 55.79%
4 Brian Fleetham
& Colin Graham
7
8
4H
2D
W
N
-620
+90
+100
+90
13.2
20.8
59.9%
94.6%
34 77.3% 107.6 61.16%
5 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
9
10
2H
4S
N
S
+110
+650
+200
+650
19.7
18.6
89.7%
84.7%
38.4 87.2% 146 66.36%
6 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
11
12
4S
3NT
N
N
+420
+600
+420
+720
15
14
68.2%
63.6%
29 65.9% 175 66.29%
7 Brian Laws
& Bob Nunn
13
14
4S
3H
S
S
+620
-50
+620
+530
15.4
7.7
69.8%
35.1%
23.1 52.5% 198.1 64.32%
8 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
15
16
3C
3C
N
W
+110
-130
+150
+300
16.5
4.5
74.8%
20.2%
20.9 47.5% 219 62.22%
9 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
17
18
3H
5C
E
W
-170
+200
-170
+200
19.7
21.9
89.7%
99.6%
41.6 94.6% 260.6 65.82%
10 Grace Hunter &
John Lambert
19
20
2H
3NT
W
N
+200
+690
+800
+690
14.3
21.9
64.9%
99.6%
36.2 82.2% 296.8 67.46%
11 John Mitchinson
& John Faichney
21
22
4S
1NT
E
S
+150
+90
+150
+150
17.5
2.3
79.8%
10.3%
19.8 45.0% 316.6 65.42%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment. Total = 266.6 : 55.09% : 3rd/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
1
2
4S
Pass
E
 
+420
Pass
+460
+100
16.5
9.9
74.8%
45.0%
26.4 59.9% 26.4 59.92%
2 Martin Blindell
& Jan Twizell
5
6
2S
2NT
W
S
+110
+250
+110
+250
21.9
21.9
99.6%
99.6%
43.8 99.6% 70.2 79.75%
3 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
9
10
3NT
4S
E
N
-100
+100
+600
+300
7.7
18.6
35.1%
84.7%
26.4 59.9% 96.5 73.14%
4 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
13
14
4S
3C
S
E
-620
+110
+200
+300
6.6
19.7
30.2%
89.7%
26.4 59.9% 122.9 69.83%
5 Cynthia Scott
& Peter Smith
17
18
2H
3C
E
W
+200
-100
+450
+300
8.8
3.4
40.1%
15.3%
12.2 27.7% 135.1 61.40%
6 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
21
22
4S
1NT
E
S
-100
-150
+200
+100
14.3
1.2
64.9%
5.4%
15.5 35.1% 150.5 57.02%
7 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
3
4
3NT
2H
E
N
+600
-110
+630
+100
14.3
15.4
64.9%
69.8%
29.6 67.4% 180.2 58.50%
8 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
7
8
2H
2D
E
S
+200
-90
+660
+420
5.5
1.2
25.2%
5.4%
6.7 15.3% 186.9 53.10%
9 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
11
12
4S
5D
N
N
-420
-600
+50
+400
7
8
31.8%
36.4%
15 34.1% 201.9 50.99%
10 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
15
16
2S
2C
E
W
+110
+110
+300
+800
18.6
14.3
84.7%
64.9%
32.9 74.8% 234.8 53.37%
11 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
19
20
1NT
3NT
E
S
+120
-630
+200
+100
19.7
12.1
89.7%
55.0%
31.8 72.3% 266.6 55.09%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - John Mitchinson & John Faichney. Total = 268.1 : 55.39% : 2nd/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Martin Blindell
& Jan Twizell
3
4
3NT
2NT
W
S
+600
-150
+630
+100
14.3
2.3
64.9%
10.3%
16.5 37.6% 16.5 37.60%
2 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
7
8
3NT
2S
W
W
+660
+140
+660
+420
20.8
12.1
94.6%
55.0%
32.9 74.8% 49.5 56.20%
3 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
11
12
4S
2S
N
E
-420
-50
+50
+400
7
16
31.8%
72.7%
23 52.3% 72.5 54.89%
4 Cynthia Scott
& Peter Smith
15
16
1NT
3Sx
S
N
-90
+800
+300
+800
9.9
21.9
45.0%
99.6%
31.8 72.3% 104.3 59.25%
5 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
19
20
2S
3NT
W
N
-100
-630
+200
+100
14.3
12.1
64.9%
55.0%
26.4 59.9% 130.6 59.38%
6 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
1
2
3C
4S
W
N
+150
+100
+460
+100
4.5
20.8
20.2%
94.6%
25.3 57.4% 155.9 59.06%
7 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
5
6
3H
3S
N
E
-170
+170
+110
+250
2.3
17.5
10.3%
79.8%
19.8 45.0% 175.7 57.05%
8 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
9
10
2S
4S
W
S
+110
-620
+600
+300
17.5
13.2
79.8%
59.9%
30.7 69.8% 206.5 58.65%
9 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
13
14
4S
5C
S
E
-620
-100
+200
+300
6.6
8.8
30.2%
40.1%
15.5 35.1% 221.9 56.04%
10 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
17
18
1H
2S
E
S
+200
+100
+450
+300
8.8
13.2
40.1%
59.9%
22 50.0% 243.9 55.43%
11 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
21
22
4S
1NT
E
S
-150
-90
+200
+100
4.5
19.7
20.2%
89.7%
24.2 55.0% 268.1 55.39%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - Grace Hunter & John Lambert. Total = 253.9 : 52.46% : 5th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
5
6
3NT
2C
W
N
-100
+50
+110
+250
6.6
3.4
30.2%
15.3%
10 22.7% 10 22.73%
2 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
9
10
3NT
4S
E
N
+600
-620
+600
+300
20.8
13.2
94.6%
59.9%
34 77.3% 44 50.00%
3 Cynthia Scott
& Peter Smith
13
14
4S
5D
S
W
-620
-50
+200
+300
6.6
11
30.2%
50.0%
17.6 40.1% 61.6 46.69%
4 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
17
18
4H
2C
E
W
+420
+110
+450
+300
15.4
17.5
69.8%
79.8%
32.9 74.8% 94.5 53.72%
5 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
23
24
5Dx
2S
N
W
+800
-50
+800
+470
21.8
6.2
99.1%
28.2%
28 63.6% 122.5 55.70%
6 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
3
4
2D
3H
W
S
+110
+100
+630
+100
4.5
20.8
20.2%
94.6%
25.3 57.4% 147.8 55.99%
7 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
7
8
3NT
2S
W
W
+630
+140
+660
+420
13.2
12.1
59.9%
55.0%
25.3 57.4% 173.1 56.20%
8 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
11
12
4S
3NT
N
N
+50
-600
+50
+400
21
8
95.5%
36.4%
29 65.9% 202.1 57.41%
9 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
15
16
3C
2NT
N
W
+100
-200
+300
+800
15.4
3.4
69.8%
15.3%
18.7 42.6% 220.8 55.76%
10 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
19
20
2H
3NT
W
N
-200
-690
+200
+100
7.7
0.1
35.1%
0.4%
7.8 17.8% 228.6 51.96%
11 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
21
22
4S
1NT
E
S
-100
-120
+200
+100
14.3
11
64.9%
50.0%
25.3 57.4% 253.9 52.46%
Back to the results
Pair EW4 - Dee Bell & Ann Paton. Total = 252.7 : 52.21% : 6th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
7
8
4H
2NT
E
W
+650
+150
+660
+420
17.5
17.5
79.8%
79.8%
35.1 79.8% 35.1 79.75%
2 Cynthia Scott
& Peter Smith
11
12
3S
4H
N
S
-140
+400
+50
+400
18
22
81.8%
100.0%
40 90.9% 75.1 85.33%
3 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
15
16
1NT
3NT
S
E
-150
-100
+300
+800
0.1
8.8
0.4%
40.1%
8.9 20.2% 84 63.64%
4 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
21
22
3S
1NT
W
N
-100
-120
+200
+100
14.3
11
64.9%
50.0%
25.3 57.4% 109.3 62.09%
5 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
1
2
3S
1NT
E
N
+200
+100
+460
+100
13.2
20.8
59.9%
94.6%
34 77.3% 143.3 65.12%
6 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
5
6
3S
1C
W
S
-50
+50
+110
+250
8.8
3.4
40.1%
15.3%
12.2 27.7% 155.5 58.88%
7 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
9
10
2D
4S
W
N
+90
-650
+600
+300
15.4
3.4
69.8%
15.3%
18.7 42.6% 174.2 56.55%
8 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
13
14
4S
5Hx
S
S
-620
+300
+200
+300
6.6
21.9
30.2%
99.6%
28.5 64.9% 202.7 57.59%
9 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
17
18
3H
5C
E
W
+170
-200
+450
+300
2.3
0.1
10.3%
0.4%
2.4 5.4% 205.1 51.79%
10 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
19
20
2NT
3NT
W
N
-100
-600
+200
+100
14.3
19.7
64.9%
89.7%
34 77.3% 239.1 54.34%
11 Martin Blindell
& Jan Twizell
23
24
2S
2S
W
W
+170
-50
+800
+470
7.4
6.2
33.6%
28.2%
13.6 30.9% 252.7 52.21%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson. Total = 225.7 : 46.63% : 9th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Cynthia Scott
& Peter Smith
9
10
2NT
3NT
E
S
-100
-630
+600
+300
7.7
8.8
35.1%
40.1%
16.5 37.6% 16.5 37.60%
2 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
13
14
4S
3H
S
S
+200
-140
+200
+300
21.9
5.5
99.6%
25.2%
27.5 62.4% 44 50.00%
3 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
19
20
2S
6NT
W
N
-300
+100
+200
+100
3.4
21.9
15.3%
99.6%
25.3 57.4% 69.3 52.48%
4 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
23
24
5Dx
3S
N
W
+500
+140
+800
+470
12.2
19.4
55.5%
88.2%
31.6 71.8% 100.9 57.31%
5 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
3
4
2NT
2NT
E
S
-100
-150
+630
+100
1.2
2.3
5.4%
10.3%
3.5 7.9% 104.3 47.42%
6 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
7
8
3NT
2S
W
W
+630
+110
+660
+420
13.2
6.6
59.9%
30.2%
19.8 45.0% 124.1 47.02%
7 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
11
12
4S
2D
N
N
-420
-170
+50
+400
7
12
31.8%
54.5%
19 43.2% 143.1 46.48%
8 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
15
16
3C
3C
N
W
-110
+130
+300
+800
5.5
17.5
25.2%
79.8%
23.1 52.5% 166.2 47.23%
9 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
17
18
1H
3C
E
W
+200
-100
+450
+300
8.8
3.4
40.1%
15.3%
12.2 27.7% 178.4 45.06%
10 Martin Blindell
& Jan Twizell
21
22
3S
1NT
E
S
-150
-120
+200
+100
4.5
11
20.2%
50.0%
15.5 35.1% 193.9 44.06%
11 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
1
2
3NT
Pass
W
 
+460
Pass
+460
+100
21.9
9.9
99.6%
45.0%
31.8 72.3% 225.7 46.63%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - Brian Laws & Bob Nunn. Total = 226.8 : 46.86% : 8th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
11
12
4S
2D
N
N
-420
-150
+50
+400
7
14
31.8%
63.6%
21 47.7% 21 47.73%
2 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
17
18
4H
1S
E
S
+420
+100
+450
+300
15.4
13.2
69.8%
59.9%
28.5 64.9% 49.5 56.30%
3 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
21
22
4C
2C
N
N
+200
-150
+200
+100
21.9
1.2
99.6%
5.4%
23.1 52.5% 72.6 55.03%
4 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
1
2
2S
Pass
E
 
+140
Pass
+460
+100
1.2
9.9
5.4%
45.0%
11.1 25.2% 83.7 47.57%
5 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
5
6
2H
1S
N
E
+100
+110
+110
+250
15.4
11
69.8%
50.0%
26.4 59.9% 110.1 50.04%
6 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
9
10
3NT
4S
E
N
+600
-650
+600
+300
20.8
3.4
94.6%
15.3%
24.2 55.0% 134.3 50.86%
7 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
13
14
4S
3H
S
S
-620
+50
+200
+300
6.6
14.3
30.2%
64.9%
20.9 47.5% 155.2 50.38%
8 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
15
16
2D
2NT
S
E
-90
-200
+300
+800
9.9
3.4
45.0%
15.3%
13.3 30.2% 168.5 47.86%
9 Martin Blindell
& Jan Twizell
19
20
2H
3NT
W
N
-100
-630
+200
+100
14.3
12.1
64.9%
55.0%
26.4 59.9% 194.8 49.20%
10 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
23
24
3D
2Sx
N
W
-110
+470
+800
+470
0.2
21.8
0.9%
99.1%
22 50.0% 216.8 49.28%
11 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
3
4
3NT
1NT
W
S
-100
-120
+630
+100
1.2
8.8
5.4%
40.1%
10 22.7% 226.8 46.86%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver. Total = 211.5 : 43.71% : 10th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
15
16
1NT
3NT
S
W
-120
+600
+300
+800
2.3
19.7
10.3%
89.7%
22 50.0% 22 50.00%
2 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
19
20
3Hx
3NT
E
N
-800
-660
+200
+100
0.1
3.4
0.4%
15.3%
3.5 7.9% 25.5 28.93%
3 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
23
24
4D
4S
N
W
+200
-50
+800
+470
9.8
6.2
44.5%
28.2%
16 36.4% 41.5 31.40%
4 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
3
4
3NT
2NT
W
S
+600
-120
+630
+100
14.3
8.8
64.9%
40.1%
23.1 52.5% 64.5 36.67%
5 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
7
8
4H
3S
E
W
-100
+170
+660
+420
0.1
19.7
0.4%
89.7%
19.8 45.0% 84.4 38.35%
6 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
11
12
4S
3NT
N
N
-420
-600
+50
+400
7
8
31.8%
36.4%
15 34.1% 99.4 37.64%
7 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
13
14
2S
4H
S
S
-140
+100
+200
+300
17.5
17.5
79.8%
79.8%
35.1 79.8% 134.5 43.65%
8 Martin Blindell
& Jan Twizell
17
18
4H
1NT
W
W
+450
+180
+450
+300
20.8
19.7
94.6%
89.7%
40.5 92.1% 175 49.72%
9 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
21
22
4S
1NT
E
S
-150
-120
+200
+100
4.5
11
20.2%
50.0%
15.5 35.1% 190.5 48.09%
10 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
1
2
3S
1NT
E
N
+170
-120
+460
+100
8.8
0.1
40.1%
0.4%
8.9 20.2% 199.4 45.31%
11 Cynthia Scott
& Peter Smith
5
6
2H
3C
N
S
-110
+100
+110
+250
4.5
7.7
20.2%
35.1%
12.2 27.7% 211.5 43.71%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer. Total = 256.2 : 52.93% : 4th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
17
18
3H
3C
E
W
+170
-50
+450
+300
2.3
6.6
10.3%
30.2%
8.9 20.2% 8.9 20.25%
2 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
21
22
3S
1NT
E
S
-50
-120
+200
+100
19.7
11
89.7%
50.0%
30.7 69.8% 39.6 45.04%
3 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
1
2
3NT
Pass
W
 
+430
Pass
+460
+100
19.7
9.9
89.7%
45.0%
29.6 67.4% 69.3 52.48%
4 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
5
6
2H
2S
N
E
+100
+170
+110
+250
15.4
17.5
69.8%
79.8%
32.9 74.8% 102.2 58.06%
5 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
9
10
2H
4S
N
S
-110
-650
+600
+300
2.3
3.4
10.3%
15.3%
5.6 12.8% 107.8 49.01%
6 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
11
12
4S
3NT
N
N
-420
-660
+50
+400
7
2
31.8%
9.1%
9 20.5% 116.8 44.25%
7 Martin Blindell
& Jan Twizell
15
16
2S
4H
E
E
-50
-100
+300
+800
13.2
8.8
59.9%
40.1%
22 50.0% 138.8 45.07%
8 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
19
20
2H
3NT
W
N
-100
-630
+200
+100
14.3
12.1
64.9%
55.0%
26.4 59.9% 165.2 46.93%
9 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
23
24
4S
2S
W
W
+650
+110
+800
+470
18.2
14.6
82.7%
66.4%
32.8 74.5% 198 50.00%
10 Cynthia Scott
& Peter Smith
3
4
3NT
2NT
E
S
+600
-120
+630
+100
14.3
8.8
64.9%
40.1%
23.1 52.5% 221.1 50.24%
11 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
7
8
3NT
4S
W
W
+630
+420
+660
+420
13.2
21.9
59.9%
99.6%
35.1 79.8% 256.2 52.93%
Back to the results
Pair EW9 - Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham. Total = 208.1 : 42.99% : 11th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
19
20
3NT
3NT
W
N
-300
-660
+200
+100
3.4
3.4
15.3%
15.3%
6.7 15.3% 6.7 15.29%
2 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
23
24
4S
3S
W
W
-100
-50
+800
+470
3.8
6.2
17.3%
28.2%
10 22.7% 16.7 19.01%
3 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
3
4
2D
2H
W
S
+130
-110
+630
+100
6.6
15.4
30.2%
69.8%
22 50.0% 38.7 29.34%
4 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
7
8
4H
2D
W
N
+620
-90
+660
+420
8.8
1.2
40.1%
5.4%
10 22.7% 48.7 27.69%
5 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
9
10
3NT
4S
E
N
-100
+100
+600
+300
7.7
18.6
35.1%
84.7%
26.4 59.9% 75.1 34.13%
6 Martin Blindell
& Jan Twizell
13
14
4S
3H
S
S
-620
+50
+200
+300
6.6
14.3
30.2%
64.9%
20.9 47.5% 96 36.36%
7 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
17
18
4H
1H
E
S
+450
+100
+450
+300
20.8
13.2
94.6%
59.9%
34 77.3% 130 42.21%
8 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
21
22
4S
2NT
E
N
-100
-120
+200
+100
14.3
11
64.9%
50.0%
25.3 57.4% 155.3 44.11%
9 Cynthia Scott
& Peter Smith
1
2
2S
Pass
E
 
+170
Pass
+460
+100
8.8
9.9
40.1%
45.0%
18.7 42.6% 174 43.94%
10 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
5
6
1S
1H
N
S
+100
+100
+110
+250
15.4
7.7
69.8%
35.1%
23.1 52.5% 197.1 44.79%
11 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
11
12
4S
5D
N
N
-420
-620
+50
+400
7
4
31.8%
18.2%
11 25.0% 208.1 42.99%
Back to the results
Pair EW10 - Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson. Total = 242.3 : 50.06% : 7th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
21
22
4S
1NT
E
S
-150
-120
+200
+100
4.5
11
20.2%
50.0%
15.5 35.1% 15.5 35.12%
2 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
1
2
2S
Pass
E
 
+170
Pass
+460
+100
8.8
9.9
40.1%
45.0%
18.7 42.6% 34.2 38.84%
3 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
5
6
1S
1C
N
S
+100
-70
+110
+250
15.4
0.1
69.8%
0.4%
15.5 35.1% 49.6 37.60%
4 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
7
8
3NT
3H
W
W
+660
+140
+660
+420
20.8
12.1
94.6%
55.0%
32.9 74.8% 82.5 46.90%
5 Martin Blindell
& Jan Twizell
11
12
4S
2S
S
W
+50
+110
+50
+400
21
18
95.5%
81.8%
39 88.6% 121.5 55.25%
6 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
15
16
2S
3NT
E
E
+110
-300
+300
+800
18.6
0.1
84.7%
0.4%
18.7 42.6% 140.3 53.13%
7 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
19
20
2H
3NT
W
N
-200
-630
+200
+100
7.7
12.1
35.1%
55.0%
19.8 45.0% 160.1 51.98%
8 Cynthia Scott
& Peter Smith
23
24
4S
2S
W
W
-100
+110
+800
+470
3.8
14.6
17.3%
66.4%
18.4 41.8% 178.5 50.71%
9 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
3
4
3NT
2H
E
S
+600
-110
+630
+100
14.3
15.4
64.9%
69.8%
29.6 67.4% 208.1 52.56%
10 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
9
10
2H
4S
N
N
+50
-620
+600
+300
13.2
13.2
59.9%
59.9%
26.4 59.9% 234.5 53.29%
11 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
13
14
4S
3Hx
S
S
-620
-530
+200
+300
6.6
1.2
30.2%
5.4%
7.8 17.8% 242.3 50.06%
Back to the results
Pair EW11 - Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer. Total = 201.5 : 41.63% : 12th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Maurice Denham
& Dot Denham
23
24
4S
2S
W
W
+620
+110
+800
+470
14.6
14.6
66.4%
66.4%
29.2 66.4% 29.2 66.36%
2 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
3
4
3NT
1NT
E
S
+600
-150
+630
+100
14.3
2.3
64.9%
10.3%
16.5 37.6% 45.7 51.98%
3 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
5
6
1S
3S
N
E
+100
+140
+110
+250
15.4
13.2
69.8%
59.9%
28.5 64.9% 74.3 56.28%
4 Martin Blindell
& Jan Twizell
9
10
3NT
4S
E
S
-200
-650
+600
+300
0.1
3.4
0.4%
15.3%
3.5 7.9% 77.7 44.17%
5 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
13
14
2S
3H
S
S
-170
-140
+200
+300
15.4
5.5
69.8%
25.2%
20.9 47.5% 98.7 44.84%
6 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
17
18
2H
2S
E
S
+170
+300
+450
+300
2.3
21.9
10.3%
99.6%
24.2 55.0% 122.8 46.53%
7 Cynthia Scott
& Peter Smith
21
22
4S
3NT
E
S
-150
+100
+200
+100
4.5
21.9
20.2%
99.6%
26.4 59.9% 149.2 48.44%
8 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
1
2
3S
Pass
E
 
+140
Pass
+460
+100
1.2
9.9
5.4%
45.0%
11.1 25.2% 160.3 45.54%
9 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
7
8
2D
2S
W
W
+150
+140
+660
+420
2.3
12.1
10.3%
55.0%
14.4 32.6% 174.7 44.10%
10 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
11
12
4S
3NT
N
N
-420
-720
+50
+400
7
0
31.8%
0.0%
7 15.9% 181.7 41.29%
11 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
15
16
3C
2C
N
W
-110
+110
+300
+800
5.5
14.3
25.2%
64.9%
19.8 45.0% 201.5 41.63%
Back to the results
Pair EW12 - Eric Wilson & Andy Keir. Total = 290.6 : 60.04% : 1st/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
1
2
4S
Pass
E
 
+420
Pass
+460
+100
16.5
9.9
74.8%
45.0%
26.4 59.9% 26.4 59.92%
2 Christine Bainbridge
& Pat Robinson
3
4
3NT
3H
W
S
+630
+100
+630
+100
21.9
20.8
99.6%
94.6%
42.7 97.1% 69.1 78.51%
3 Martin Blindell
& Jan Twizell
7
8
3H
4S
E
W
+200
-50
+660
+420
5.5
4.5
25.2%
20.2%
10 22.7% 79.1 59.92%
4 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
11
12
3H
4H
W
N
-150
+200
+50
+400
16
20
72.7%
90.9%
36 81.8% 115.1 65.39%
5 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
15
16
5D
3NT
S
E
+300
-100
+300
+800
21.9
8.8
99.6%
40.1%
30.7 69.8% 145.8 66.28%
6 Cynthia Scott
& Peter Smith
19
20
3NT
3NT
N
N
+200
-630
+200
+100
21.9
12.1
99.6%
55.0%
34 77.3% 179.8 68.11%
7 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
23
24
4S
4S
W
W
+650
-150
+800
+470
18.2
0.2
82.7%
0.9%
18.4 41.8% 198.2 64.36%
8 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
5
6
5D
2S
W
E
-300
+170
+110
+250
0.1
17.5
0.4%
79.8%
17.6 40.1% 215.9 61.32%
9 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
9
10
3NT
6S
E
S
-100
+300
+600
+300
7.7
21.9
35.1%
99.6%
29.6 67.4% 245.5 61.99%
10 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
13
14
4D
3Hx
N
S
-130
-530
+200
+300
19.7
1.2
89.7%
5.4%
20.9 47.5% 266.4 60.55%
11 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
17
18
4H
2C
W
W
+420
+90
+450
+300
15.4
8.8
69.8%
40.1%
24.2 55.0% 290.6 60.04%