St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Bridge with Lunch - October 17, 2017

5 tables - Howell - yellow cards

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
8 1st Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers 126.3 58.46 24
10 2nd Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney 120.7 55.86 18
5 3rd Liz Reese & Hayden Dando 120.3 55.67 12
9 4th John Graham & Jacqui Graham 117.8 54.56 6
12 5th Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge 116.7 54.04  
7 6th Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts 112.8 52.20  
2 7th Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight 110.5 51.17  
3 8th Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 104.6 48.44  
1 9th Jane Diamond & Kath Siday 97.6 45.18  
11 10th Ros Wigham & Ann Linton 81 37.50  
4 11th June Lowson & Connie Wharton 77.6 35.94  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Sum Boards Total
8 5 2 7 5 5.3 3 7 0 1 0 7 2 7 5 8 4 7 8 6 6 4 6 1 6 - - -   112.3 24 126.3
10 - - - 5 0.3 8 1 8 7 4 2 6 3 0 6 4 7 3 8 2 4 7 7 6 2 2 5   107.3 24 120.7
5 5 0 2 8 5.3 3 2 4 8 8 1 6 0 5 0 4 7 0 6 8 8 1 6 8 6 6 3   120.3 27 120.3
9 5 6 0 0 2.8 5 7 4 4 4 6 2 - - - 0 4 3 8 6 8 6 4 4 2 6 8   104.8 24 117.8
12 0 6 4 6 2.8 2 4 4 2 6 7 8 8 3 8 - - - 4 6 4 2 7 2 6 2 0   103.8 24 116.7
7 3 2 8 3 7.8 0 8 0 7 0 6 8 5 3 4 8 7 6 4 2 4 7 2 0 1 0 7   112.8 27 112.8
2 3 8 6 2 5.3 6 1 4 4 8 2 0 7 5 2 4 1 5 2 2 4 - - - 6 8 3   98.3 24 110.5
3 5 6 7 - - - 4 4 6 2 2 4 1 3 0 4 1 8 0 6 4 2 4 4 7 8 1   93 24 104.6
1 8 2 4 3 2.8 5 - - - 6 6 4 5 8 2 0 1 2 2 0 0 6 8 0 7 4 1   86.8 24 97.6
11 3 2 1 8 4 8 6 4 0 - - - 3 5 4 4 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 8 2 0 5   72 24 81
4 3 6 1 0 4 0 0 8 1 2 1 0 1 3 6 8 4 5 - - - 1 1 2 1 4 7   69 24 77.6

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 1 3NT+2 E   460 0 8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
9 7 3NT+1 E   430 5 3 John Graham & Jacqui Graham Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts
5 2 3NT+1 E   430 5 3 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
8 4 3NT+1 E   430 5 3 Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers June Lowson & Connie Wharton
3 11 3NT+1 E   430 5 3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 1 4S= S 620   6 2 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
9 7 4S= N 620   6 2 John Graham & Jacqui Graham Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts
5 2 5S-1 N   100 0 8 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
8 4 3S+1 N 170   2 6 Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers June Lowson & Connie Wharton
3 11 4S= N 620   6 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 1 2H-2 E 200   4 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
9 7 3Cx-2 N   300 0 8 John Graham & Jacqui Graham Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts
5 2 2NT-1 N   50 2 6 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
8 4 3H-3 E 300   7 1 Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers June Lowson & Connie Wharton
3 11 3H-3 E 300   7 1 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 4 3NT-1 W 100   8 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton
12 2 3NT= W   600 6 2 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
1 8 3NT+1 W   630 3 5 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers
9 5 3NT+2 W   660 0 8 John Graham & Jacqui Graham Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
7 10 3NT+1 W   630 3 5 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 4     Ave Ave 4 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton
12 2 1NT-2 W 100   2.8 5.3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
1 8 1NT-2 E 100   2.8 5.3 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers
9 5 1NT-2 E 100   2.8 5.3 John Graham & Jacqui Graham Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
7 10 1NT-4 W 200   7.8 0.3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 4 3H-1 E 100   8 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton
12 2 3H= E   140 2 6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
1 8 2H= E   110 5 3 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers
9 5 2H= E   110 5 3 John Graham & Jacqui Graham Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
7 10 4Hx= E   790 0 8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 8 2H-2 E 200   1 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers
11 5 4H-4 E 400   6 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
12 3 3H-3 E 300   4 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 9 2H-2 E 200   1 7 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight John Graham & Jacqui Graham
7 4 3Hx-3 E 800   8 0 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts June Lowson & Connie Wharton

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 8 4S+1 S 450   8 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers
11 5 3NT= N 400   4 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
12 3 3NT= N 400   4 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 9 3NT= S 400   4 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight John Graham & Jacqui Graham
7 4 4S-1 S   50 0 8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts June Lowson & Connie Wharton

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 8 3NT= N 400   7 1 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers
11 5 4Sx-3 S   500 0 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
12 3 3NT-2 N   100 2 6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 9 2S-1 S   50 4 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight John Graham & Jacqui Graham
7 4 3NT= N 400   7 1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts June Lowson & Connie Wharton

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 2S+2 N 170   8 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts
10 9 2H= W   110 4 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Graham & Jacqui Graham
12 4 2S-1 N   100 6 2 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge June Lowson & Connie Wharton
3 1 2H+1 W   140 2 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 5 2H+3 W   200 0 8 Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 5C= S 400   2 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts
10 9 5C= S 400   2 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Graham & Jacqui Graham
12 4 3NT+1 S 430   7 1 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge June Lowson & Connie Wharton
3 1 5C= S 400   2 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 5 3NT+1 S 430   7 1 Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 6H= E   980 0 8 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts
10 9 5H= E   450 6 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Graham & Jacqui Graham
12 4 6H-1 E 50   8 0 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge June Lowson & Connie Wharton
3 1 3NT+2 E   460 4 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 5 3NT+3 W   490 2 6 Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 3NT= S 600   1 7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers
1 10 5C+1 N 620   5 3 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
7 11 5C+1 N 620   5 3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
12 5 3NT+1 S 630   8 0 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
4 2 3NT= S 600   1 7 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 6H-2 S   100 3 5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers
1 10 4S+1 N 450   8 0 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
7 11 6H-2 S   100 3 5 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
12 5 6H-2 S   100 3 5 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
4 2 6H-2 S   100 3 5 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 2NT+1 E   150 0 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers
1 10 2NT= E   120 2 6 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
7 11 2S-1 S   100 4 4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
12 5 3NT-2 E 100   8 0 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
4 2 3NT-1 E 50   6 2 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 3 1NT-1 N   50 4 4 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 7 2S= E   110 0 8 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts
4 9 1NT= N 90   8 0 June Lowson & Connie Wharton John Graham & Jacqui Graham
2 10 1NT-1 N   50 4 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
8 11 1NT-1 N   50 4 4 Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 3 1NT= N 90   7 1 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 7 1NT-1 N   50 1 7 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts
4 9 3H-1 E 50   4 4 June Lowson & Connie Wharton John Graham & Jacqui Graham
2 10 1NT-1 N   50 1 7 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
8 11 1NT= N 90   7 1 Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 3 5Dx-3 N   800 0 8 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 7 4S+2 E   480 2 6 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts
4 9 4S+1 E   450 5 3 June Lowson & Connie Wharton John Graham & Jacqui Graham
2 10 4S+1 E   450 5 3 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
8 11 3S+2 E   200 8 0 Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 3NT+2 W   660 2 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers
5 1 3NT+1 W   630 6 2 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
10 3 6NT-3 W 300   8 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
11 9 6H= E   1430 0 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton John Graham & Jacqui Graham
12 7 4H+1 E   650 4 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 5C-1 N   100 2 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers
5 1 2C+1 N 110   8 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
10 3 1S-1 N   100 2 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
11 9 4C-1 N   100 2 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton John Graham & Jacqui Graham
12 7 3H-1 W 100   6 2 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 2S= E   110 4 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers
5 1 2H= S 110   8 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
10 3 2S= E   110 4 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
11 9 3H-2 N   200 0 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton John Graham & Jacqui Graham
12 7 2S= E   110 4 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 5 5H-1 E 100   7 1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
3 9 4H= E   620 2 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Graham & Jacqui Graham
10 4 5H-1 E 100   7 1 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton
11 1 4H= E   620 2 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
12 8 4H= E   620 2 6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 5 2H-2 S   200 2 6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
3 9 2H-1 S   100 4 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Graham & Jacqui Graham
10 4 3NT-1 E 100   7 1 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton
11 1 3H-3 S   300 0 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
12 8 2D-1 W 100   7 1 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 5 4H= W   420 0 8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
3 9 2NT= W   120 4 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Graham & Jacqui Graham
10 4 2S-2 N   100 6 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton
11 1 2NT-1 E 50   8 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
12 8 2H+2 E   170 2 6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Malcolm Dawson & Brian Myers

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 1 6H-1 N   50 1 7 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
7 3 6H-1 N   50 1 7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 10 4H+1 N 450   6 2 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
2 11 5H= N 450   6 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
12 9 4H+1 N 450   6 2 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Graham & Jacqui Graham

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 1 3NT+2 N 660   4 4 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
7 3 4H= S 620   0 8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 10 3NT+3 N 690   6 2 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
2 11 6H= S 1430   8 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
12 9 3NT+1 N 630   2 6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Graham & Jacqui Graham

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 1 2H+2 W   170 7 1 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
7 3 3H+1 E   170 7 1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bob Watts Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 10 4H= W   420 3 5 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
2 11 4H= W   420 3 5 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
12 9 4H+1 W   450 0 8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Graham & Jacqui Graham