Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Gwen Gregory Salver Round 7 - blue Section - October 16, 2017

6 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
2 1st Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 150 62.50 20
1 2nd Charles Waine & Judy Waine 134 55.83 10
3 3rd Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 131 54.58  
5 4th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 118 49.17  
6 5th Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews 107 44.58  
4 6th Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 80 33.33  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
4 1st Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson 165 68.75 20
5 2nd Brian Laws & Keith Richardson 126 52.50 10
6 3rd Ken Smith & John Millman 115 47.92  
2 4th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 113 47.08  
3 5th Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer 111 46.25  
1 6th Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason 90 37.50  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
2 4 7 9 4 10 7 5 8 9 9 4 9 6 9 6 3 3 9 4 10 0 4 2 9   150
1 9 10 4 8 4 0 5 4 4 0 8 4 6 3 0 8 10 4 9 8 6 10 10 0   134
3 0 7 9 10 1 2 5 6 9 4 2 6 6 9 10 3 6 2 4 6 4 8 6 6   131
5 4 0 4 1 1 7 10 2 1 6 8 2 6 3 8 10 8 9 0 4 10 4 6 4   118
6 9 4 0 6 8 7 5 0 1 2 8 0 6 6 4 6 3 6 4 2 8 4 6 2   107
4 4 2 4 1 6 7 0 10 6 9 0 9 0 0 2 0 0 0 9 0 2 0 0 9   80

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
4 6 10 6 9 9 8 5 4 9 8 2 10 4 7 10 2 10 10 1 10 10 6 8 1   165
5 10 3 1 0 2 3 5 10 6 10 2 6 10 10 8 10 7 1 6 0 0 6 4 6   126
6 1 6 10 4 6 10 5 6 4 1 10 1 4 1 4 7 2 1 10 6 6 2 4 4   115
2 6 8 6 9 0 3 5 2 9 4 2 8 4 1 0 7 7 4 6 8 4 0 0 10   113
3 6 3 1 6 9 3 0 8 1 6 8 4 4 4 6 4 0 6 1 2 8 10 10 1   111
1 1 0 6 2 4 3 10 0 1 1 6 1 4 7 2 0 4 8 6 4 2 6 4 8   90

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+2 W   460 9 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
5 4 3NT+3 W   490 4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
4 2 3NT+3 W   490 4 6 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 5 4NT+3 W   520 0 10 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 3 4NT+2 W   490 4 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
6 6 3NT+2 W   460 9 1 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Ken Smith & John Millman

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H+2 S 680   10 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
5 4 4S-1 W 50   0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
4 2 3H= N 140   2 8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 5 4H= N 620   7 3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 3 4H= N 620   7 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
6 6 3NT= S 600   4 6 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Ken Smith & John Millman

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H+2 S 480   4 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
5 4 4H+2 N 480   4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
4 2 4H+2 S 480   4 6 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 5 3NT+3 S 490   9 1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 3 3NT+3 N 490   9 1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
6 6 6S-1 S   50 0 10 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Ken Smith & John Millman

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2D= E   90 8 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
5 4 3NT= E   600 1 9 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
4 2 3NT= E   600 1 9 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 5 4D-2 E 200   10 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 3 1NT+1 E   120 4 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
6 6 2D+1 E   110 6 4 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Ken Smith & John Millman

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT-3 W 150   10 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 6 2S+1 W   140 4 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Ken Smith & John Millman
5 3 3NT= W   400 1 9 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
4 1 2D+1 E   110 6 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
3 4 3NT= W   400 1 9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
6 5 3NT-1 E 50   8 2 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 5H-3 N   150 7 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 6 5D= W   600 0 10 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Ken Smith & John Millman
5 3 3D+2 W   150 7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
4 1 4D+1 W   150 7 3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
3 4 5Hx-3 N   500 2 8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
6 5 4D+1 E   150 7 3 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H+1 W   650 5 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 6 4H+1 W   650 5 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Ken Smith & John Millman
5 3 4H= E   620 10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
4 1 5Hx= W   850 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
3 4 4H+1 E   650 5 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
6 5 4H+1 W   650 5 5 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S+1 N 140   8 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 6 3S-1 N   50 4 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Ken Smith & John Millman
5 3 2D= E   90 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
4 1 4H= N 420   10 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
3 4 5Dx-1 E 100   6 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
6 5 1NT-2 S   100 0 10 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT-1 S   50 9 1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
2 1 2S-1 N   50 9 1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
1 5 3D= W   110 4 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 2 1NT+1 E   120 1 9 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 6 2H-2 S   100 6 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Ken Smith & John Millman
6 4 1NT+1 E   120 1 9 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2H= W   110 4 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
2 1 3C-1 W 100   9 1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
1 5 4Cx-1 N   200 0 10 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 2 3C-1 N   100 6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 6 4H-1 W 100   9 1 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Ken Smith & John Millman
6 4 2H+1 W   140 2 8 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT+2 S 150   2 8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
2 1 1NT+3 S 180   4 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
1 5 3NT= S 400   8 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 2 3NT= S 400   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 6 4C-1 S   50 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Ken Smith & John Millman
6 4 3NT= S 400   8 2 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2S-1 W 50   6 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
2 1 2S-2 W 100   9 1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
1 5 2S= W   110 4 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 2 2S+1 W   140 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 6 3S-2 W 100   9 1 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Ken Smith & John Millman
6 4 3H-2 N   200 0 10 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 3NT+1 S 630   6 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 6 3NT+1 S 630   6 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Ken Smith & John Millman
1 4 3NT+1 S 630   6 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
5 1 3NT+1 S 630   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
4 5 4S-3 S   300 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 3 3NT+1 S 630   6 4 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 2H+2 S 170   9 1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 6 2H+2 N 170   9 1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Ken Smith & John Millman
1 4 2H+1 S 140   3 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
5 1 3H= S 140   3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
4 5 Pass   All Pass 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 3 3S-3 E 150   6 4 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 3NT+1 N 630   10 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 6 2D= N 90   6 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Ken Smith & John Millman
1 4 3NT-4 N   400 0 10 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
5 1 3NT= S 600   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
4 5 3NT-3 N   300 2 8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 3 3NT-2 N   200 4 6 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 1NT= S 90   3 7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 6 1NT= S 90   3 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Ken Smith & John Millman
1 4 2H-3 E 300   8 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
5 1 2H-4 E 400   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
4 5 3H-2 S   100 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 3 1NT+2 S 150   6 4 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H-2 S   100 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
3 1 1NT+2 N 150   6 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
2 5 3NT-1 S   50 3 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 3 3NT= N 400   10 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
5 6 4C-4 W 200   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Ken Smith & John Millman
6 2 3NT-1 N   50 3 7 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2NT+2 W   180 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
3 1 2D= W   90 2 8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
2 5 3NT-3 E 150   9 1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 3 2NT-1 W 50   4 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
5 6 3NT-3 W 150   9 1 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Ken Smith & John Millman
6 2 3NT-2 W 100   6 4 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 6C= S 920   9 1 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
3 1 4H-1 N   50 4 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
2 5 4H-1 S   50 4 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 3 6C= S 920   9 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
5 6 4Dx= W   710 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Ken Smith & John Millman
6 2 4H-1 N   50 4 6 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT-5 N   500 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
3 1 4D+1 N 150   6 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
2 5 4H= S 620   10 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 3 5C= S 600   8 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
5 6 3S-1 W 100   4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Ken Smith & John Millman
6 2 3NT-4 N   400 2 8 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2NT+1 E   150 10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 3 4S+1 E   450 2 8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
3 6 3NT= E   400 4 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Ken Smith & John Millman
2 4 3NT+2 E   460 0 10 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
1 2 2S+3 W   200 6 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 1 3S+1 E   170 8 2 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT-1 E 100   4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 3 2NT= W   120 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
3 6 3NT-2 W 200   8 2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Ken Smith & John Millman
2 4 2NT-1 W 100   4 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
1 2 3NT-3 E 300   10 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 1 2S-1 E 100   4 6 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2NT+1 W   150 6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 3 3NT+1 W   630 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
3 6 2NT+1 W   150 6 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Ken Smith & John Millman
2 4 3NT= W   600 2 8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
1 2 3NT-1 W 100   10 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 1 2NT+1 W   150 6 4 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4D-2 E 100   4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 3 5D-3 E 150   9 1 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
3 6 3S= N 140   6 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Ken Smith & John Millman
2 4 3NT-3 E 150   9 1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
1 2 4S-2 S   100 0 10 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 1 3S-1 S   50 2 8 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason