Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Bishop Cup round 3 - October 12, 2017

13 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
2 1st Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey 378 60.58 50
6 2nd Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith 373 59.78 40
11 3rd Brian R Smith & John Greaves 348 55.77 30
4 4th John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda 339 54.33 20
3 5th Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen 321 51.44 10
13 6th Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney 313 50.16  
9 7th John Boughey & Ros Wigham 307 49.20  
7 8th Eric Knight & Hayden Dando 303 48.56  
8 9th Jacqui Graham & John Graham 290 46.47  
1 10th Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith 289 46.31  
12 11th Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy 283 45.35  
10 12th Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton 277 44.39  
5 13th Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 235 37.66  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
13 1st Liz Reese & Bob Watts 375 60.10 50
12 2nd David Mills & Beverley Marriner 371 59.46 40
4 3rd Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson 359 57.53 30
10 4th Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson 348 55.77 20
9 5th Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson 336 53.85 10
11 6th Michael Hall & David Clarke 301 48.24  
3 7th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 298 47.76  
5 8th Jenny Grist & David Rossiter 286 45.83  
2 9th John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe 281 45.03  
1 10th Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman 280 44.87  
6 11th= Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne 278 44.55  
7 11th= Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke 278 44.55  
8 13th Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams 265 42.47  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Adj. Total
2 11 19 16 13 23 19 21 24 8 8 18 24 7 19 23 2 23 24 19 20 0 15 6 8 1 7   378
6 5 19 16 13 20 19 21 11 17 19 23 8 13 24 7 2 12 4 19 22 15 15 0 14 18 17   373
11 0 23 5 13 11 1 9 18 17 19 14 19 24 11 7 19 18 4 15 18 15 2 6 20 18 22   348
4 21 23 16 18 11 19 15 11 8 1 14 8 7 4 7 15 23 17 23 12 15 23 2 1 18 7   339
3 21 1 24 13 18 19 15 11 17 1 20 19 1 0 7 12 1 4 0 24 15 10 18 8 18 24   321
13 11 4 5 24 11 10 2 11 8 8 23 19 7 11 17 8 6 0 23 0 24 20 16 20 18 7   313
9 21 10 16 0 2 10 21 22 8 4 0 19 7 11 7 8 18 13 11 12 15 7 22 8 18 17   307
7 16 1 5 4 11 19 21 11 8 12 7 8 17 4 17 23 18 17 3 4 15 23 13 1 18 7   303
8 11 14 16 4 4 1 9 4 17 19 7 14 13 19 7 19 1 22 7 12 15 15 6 8 9 17   290
1 21 14 5 8 0 5 4 11 23 8 7 2 21 19 7 15 10 13 11 12 4 15 22 16 9 7   289
12 5 7 22 4 23 5 9 2 23 14 14 0 21 11 7 23 14 9 15 2 4 2 10 24 6 7   283
10 11 14 5 21 11 19 9 0 1 24 7 8 1 19 20 2 6 9 7 12 15 2 13 20 4 17   277
5 2 7 5 21 11 10 0 20 1 19 2 8 17 4 23 8 6 20 3 6 4 7 22 8 1 0   235

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Adj. Total
13 8 23 19 16 20 23 3 0 16 20 4 5 23 5 17 9 6 20 21 18 20 22 24 10 6 17   375
12 13 20 19 20 24 19 15 20 16 16 24 5 23 24 4 22 1 7 9 6 20 17 14 0 6 7   371
4 3 14 0 11 13 5 9 13 7 5 22 16 3 13 17 22 18 24 21 20 20 9 18 16 23 17   359
10 19 17 8 11 13 14 3 13 1 16 17 10 17 5 17 16 23 20 17 12 9 1 18 4 23 24   348
9 22 17 2 20 4 5 22 13 16 12 17 22 11 5 1 22 6 11 24 0 9 22 22 23 6 2   336
11 19 5 19 0 13 5 20 13 7 5 6 0 17 13 17 12 18 15 1 12 9 22 2 16 18 17   301
3 13 5 8 24 6 5 15 24 16 23 10 5 7 20 17 1 12 20 1 24 9 1 2 8 15 7   298
5 3 23 19 3 13 5 15 6 23 5 10 24 11 0 7 16 6 7 13 12 9 9 18 16 6 7   286
2 13 10 8 11 22 14 9 13 23 0 10 16 0 13 1 16 10 15 5 2 0 4 11 23 15 17   281
1 3 10 8 20 1 5 3 2 7 23 17 16 17 20 17 5 18 4 9 22 9 9 8 4 6 17   280
6 13 10 8 6 13 23 24 4 1 10 1 16 17 13 7 1 14 11 17 12 24 9 2 16 6 0   278
7 3 1 19 11 13 14 15 22 7 5 1 5 7 20 17 9 23 2 5 4 9 17 6 16 20 7   278
8 24 1 19 3 1 19 3 13 16 16 17 16 3 5 17 5 1 0 13 12 9 14 11 4 6 17   265

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S= N 420   21 3 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
13 12 4S-1 N   50 11 13 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney David Mills & Beverley Marriner
12 10 4Sx-1 N   100 5 19 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
11 8 3Hx= W   530 0 24 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
10 6 4S-1 N   50 11 13 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
9 4 4S= N 420   21 3 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
8 2 4S-1 N   50 11 13 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 13 4Hx-1 W 100   16 8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Liz Reese & Bob Watts
6 11 4Sx-1 N   100 5 19 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
5 9 5Sx-2 N   300 2 22 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
4 7 4S= N 420   21 3 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
3 5 4S= N 420   21 3 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 3 4S-1 N   50 11 13 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H-1 W 50   14 10 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
13 12 4S+1 E   450 4 20 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney David Mills & Beverley Marriner
12 10 2H+1 W   140 7 17 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
11 8 3D+1 S 130   23 1 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
10 6 4H-1 W 50   14 10 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
9 4 5D-1 S   100 10 14 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
8 2 2H-1 W 50   14 10 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 13 4Sx+1 E   690 1 23 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Liz Reese & Bob Watts
6 11 4S-2 E 100   19 5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
5 9 3S= E   140 7 17 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
4 7 4C= N 130   23 1 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
3 5 4Sx+1 E   690 1 23 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 3 4Hx-1 W 100   19 5 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S+3 S 510   16 8 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
1 13 4S+2 S 480   5 19 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Liz Reese & Bob Watts
13 11 4S+2 S 480   5 19 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Michael Hall & David Clarke
12 9 6S= S 980   22 2 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
11 7 4S+2 S 480   5 19 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
10 5 4S+2 S 480   5 19 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 3 4S+3 S 510   16 8 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 1 4S+3 S 510   16 8 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 12 4S+2 S 480   5 19 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 10 4S+3 S 510   16 8 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
5 8 4S+2 S 480   5 19 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
4 6 4S+3 S 510   16 8 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
3 4 6S+1 S 1010   24 0 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H= E   110 13 11 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
1 13 2NT= E   120 8 16 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Liz Reese & Bob Watts
13 11 3C-2 E 200   24 0 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Michael Hall & David Clarke
12 9 4D= W   130 4 20 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
11 7 3D= W   110 13 11 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
10 5 3NT-1 E 100   21 3 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 3 3D+2 W   150 0 24 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 1 2D+2 W   130 4 20 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 12 3D+1 W   130 4 20 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 10 2H= E   110 13 11 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
5 8 5D-1 W 100   21 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
4 6 2D= W   90 18 6 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
3 4 2H= E   110 13 11 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4D= W   130 18 6 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 1 3S+1 S 170   23 1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 12 5Cx-3 N   800 0 24 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
13 10 2H+1 E   140 11 13 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
12 8 2S+2 S 170   23 1 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
11 6 3H= E   140 11 13 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
10 4 3H= E   140 11 13 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
9 2 5Cx-1 N   200 2 22 John Boughey & Ros Wigham John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 13 2H+2 E   170 4 20 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Liz Reese & Bob Watts
7 11 2H+1 E   140 11 13 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Michael Hall & David Clarke
6 9 4H-1 E 50   20 4 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
5 7 3H= E   140 11 13 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
4 5 2H+1 E   140 11 13 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4S+1 N 450   19 5 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 1 4S+1 N 450   19 5 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 12 5C= S 400   5 19 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
13 10 4S= N 420   10 14 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
12 8 5C= S 400   5 19 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
11 6 4S-1 S   50 1 23 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
10 4 4S+1 S 450   19 5 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
9 2 4S= N 420   10 14 John Boughey & Ros Wigham John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 13 4S-1 S   50 1 23 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Liz Reese & Bob Watts
7 11 4S+1 N 450   19 5 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Michael Hall & David Clarke
6 9 4S+1 S 450   19 5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
5 7 4S= N 420   10 14 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
4 5 4S+1 N 450   19 5 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S= N 110   15 9 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
3 2 2S= N 110   15 9 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
2 13 3S= N 140   21 3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Liz Reese & Bob Watts
1 11 3S-1 N   100 4 20 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
13 9 3H= W   140 2 22 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
12 7 4H-1 W 100   9 15 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
11 5 4H-1 W 100   9 15 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 3 4H-1 W 100   9 15 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 1 2S+1 N 140   21 3 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 12 4H-1 W 100   9 15 Jacqui Graham & John Graham David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 10 2S+1 N 140   21 3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
6 8 2S+1 N 140   21 3 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
5 6 4Sx-1 N   200 0 24 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4C+1 N 150   11 13 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
3 2 5D-3 E 150   11 13 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
2 13 5Dx-3 W 500   24 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Liz Reese & Bob Watts
1 11 2C+3 N 150   11 13 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
13 9 4C+1 N 150   11 13 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
12 7 3S-1 S   50 2 22 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
11 5 3C+3 N 170   18 6 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 3 3H-2 S   100 0 24 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 1 4H+1 S 450   22 2 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 12 1NT= S 90   4 20 Jacqui Graham & John Graham David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 10 4D-3 W 150   11 13 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
6 8 3C+2 N 150   11 13 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
5 6 3H+2 S 200   20 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT-1 N   50 1 23 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 3 3NT= N 400   8 16 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 1 3NT+1 N 430   17 7 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 12 3NT= N 400   8 16 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 10 3NT+2 N 460   23 1 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
13 8 3NT= N 400   8 16 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
12 6 3NT+2 N 460   23 1 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
11 4 3NT+1 N 430   17 7 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
10 2 3D-1 S   50 1 23 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
9 13 3NT= N 400   8 16 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Liz Reese & Bob Watts
8 11 3NT+1 N 430   17 7 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Michael Hall & David Clarke
7 9 3NT= N 400   8 16 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
6 7 3NT+1 N 430   17 7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4C= N 130   19 5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 3 3D-2 S   200 1 23 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 1 3D-2 S   200 1 23 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 12 5C-1 N   100 8 16 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 10 5C-1 N   100 8 16 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
13 8 5C-1 N   100 8 16 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
12 6 3C= N 110   14 10 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
11 4 3C+1 N 130   19 5 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
10 2 2C+3 N 150   24 0 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
9 13 3H+1 W   170 4 20 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Liz Reese & Bob Watts
8 11 2C+2 N 130   19 5 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Michael Hall & David Clarke
7 9 4H-1 W 100   12 12 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
6 7 2C+2 N 130   19 5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4H= N 420   23 1 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
5 4 2H= N 110   2 22 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
4 2 2H+2 N 170   14 10 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 13 3Sx-2 E 300   20 4 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Liz Reese & Bob Watts
2 11 2H+3 N 200   18 6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Michael Hall & David Clarke
1 9 3H= N 140   7 17 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
13 7 4H= N 420   23 1 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
12 5 2H+2 N 170   14 10 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
11 3 2H+2 N 170   14 10 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 1 2H+1 N 140   7 17 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 12 3H-1 N   50 0 24 John Boughey & Ros Wigham David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 10 3H= N 140   7 17 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
7 8 3H= N 140   7 17 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2D+3 S 150   8 16 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
5 4 3D+2 S 150   8 16 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
4 2 3D+2 S 150   8 16 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 13 3NT= N 600   19 5 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Liz Reese & Bob Watts
2 11 3NT+1 S 630   24 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Michael Hall & David Clarke
1 9 3D+1 S 130   2 22 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
13 7 5D= S 600   19 5 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
12 5 5D-1 S   100 0 24 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
11 3 3NT= S 600   19 5 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 1 2D+3 S 150   8 16 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 12 3NT= S 600   19 5 John Boughey & Ros Wigham David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 10 3S-4 W 200   14 10 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
7 8 3D+2 S 150   8 16 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2NT+2 N 180   17 7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
6 5 2NT= N 120   13 11 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 3 2NT+2 N 180   17 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 1 3C= S 110   7 17 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 12 3C-1 S   100 1 23 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 10 3C= S 110   7 17 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
1 8 3NT+1 N 630   21 3 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
13 6 3C= S 110   7 17 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
12 4 3NT+1 N 630   21 3 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
11 2 3NT+2 N 660   24 0 Brian R Smith & John Greaves John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
10 13 3C-1 S   100 1 23 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Liz Reese & Bob Watts
9 11 3C= S 110   7 17 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Michael Hall & David Clarke
8 9 2NT= N 120   13 11 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT-1 N   50 4 20 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
6 5 3NT+2 S 460   24 0 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 3 3NT-1 N   50 4 20 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 1 3NT-1 N   50 4 20 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 12 6D-2 N   100 0 24 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 10 3NT+1 N 430   19 5 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
1 8 3NT+1 N 430   19 5 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
13 6 3NT= N 400   11 13 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
12 4 3NT= N 400   11 13 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
11 2 3NT= N 400   11 13 Brian R Smith & John Greaves John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
10 13 3NT+1 N 430   19 5 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Liz Reese & Bob Watts
9 11 5D= S 400   11 13 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Michael Hall & David Clarke
8 9 3NT+1 N 430   19 5 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2S= W   110 7 17 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
7 6 2S-1 W 50   17 7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
6 4 2S= E   110 7 17 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
5 2 1NT-2 W 100   23 1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 13 2S= W   110 7 17 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Liz Reese & Bob Watts
3 11 2S= W   110 7 17 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Michael Hall & David Clarke
2 9 1C-2 W 100   23 1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
1 7 2S= W   110 7 17 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
13 5 2S-1 W 50   17 7 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
12 3 2S= W   110 7 17 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 1 2S= W   110 7 17 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 12 2C= N 90   20 4 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 10 2S= E   110 7 17 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 1NT+1 W   120 19 5 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
7 6 3NT-1 E 100   23 1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
6 4 3NT+1 W   630 2 22 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
5 2 3NT= W   600 8 16 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 13 1NT+3 W   180 15 9 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Liz Reese & Bob Watts
3 11 2Sx-2 N   300 12 12 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Michael Hall & David Clarke
2 9 3NT+1 W   630 2 22 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
1 7 2NT+2 W   180 15 9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
13 5 3NT= W   600 8 16 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
12 3 3NT-1 E 100   23 1 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 1 1NT+1 W   120 19 5 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 12 3NT+1 W   630 2 22 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 10 3NT= W   600 8 16 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4S= N 420   18 6 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
8 7 4S-1 N   50 1 23 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
7 5 4S= N 420   18 6 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 3 1NTx-2 E 300   12 12 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 1 2C+1 S 110   6 18 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 12 3NT+1 S 430   23 1 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 10 4S-1 N   50 1 23 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
2 8 3NT+1 S 430   23 1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
1 6 2H-3 W 150   10 14 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
13 4 3D= N 110   6 18 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
12 2 3NT= S 400   14 10 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
11 13 4S= N 420   18 6 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Liz Reese & Bob Watts
10 11 2S= N 110   6 18 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 1D+1 E   90 13 11 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
8 7 3H= N 140   22 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
7 5 3D-2 E 100   17 7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 3 4H-2 N   200 4 20 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 1 2H= N 110   20 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 12 3Dx-1 E 100   17 7 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 10 4H-2 N   200 4 20 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
2 8 3C+2 N 150   24 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
1 6 2D= E   90 13 11 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
13 4 4H-3 N   300 0 24 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
12 2 3H-1 N   100 9 15 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
11 13 4H-2 N   200 4 20 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Liz Reese & Bob Watts
10 11 3H-1 N   100 9 15 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 2H+2 S 170   7 17 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
9 8 2NT+2 S 180   11 13 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
8 6 2H+2 S 170   7 17 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
7 4 2NT+1 S 150   3 21 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
6 2 3NT+1 S 430   19 5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
5 13 1NT+2 S 150   3 21 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Liz Reese & Bob Watts
4 11 3NT+2 S 460   23 1 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Michael Hall & David Clarke
3 9 2H-1 S   50 0 24 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
2 7 3NT+1 S 430   19 5 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
1 5 2NT+2 S 180   11 13 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
13 3 3NT+2 S 460   23 1 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
12 1 3NT= S 400   15 9 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
11 12 3NT= S 400   15 9 Brian R Smith & John Greaves David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 2D= W   90 12 12 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
9 8 2D= W   90 12 12 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
8 6 2D= W   90 12 12 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
7 4 1NT+2 E   150 4 20 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
6 2 4D-2 W 200   22 2 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
5 13 1NT+1 W   120 6 18 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Liz Reese & Bob Watts
4 11 2D= E   90 12 12 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Michael Hall & David Clarke
3 9 4Dx-2 W 500   24 0 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
2 7 3S= S 140   20 4 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
1 5 2D= W   90 12 12 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
13 3 3Dx= E   670 0 24 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
12 1 3NT= E   600 2 22 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
11 12 3D-1 W 100   18 6 Brian R Smith & John Greaves David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 4H+1 E   450 15 9 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 9 4H+1 E   450 15 9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
9 7 4H+1 E   450 15 9 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
8 5 4H+1 E   450 15 9 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 3 4H+1 E   450 15 9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 1 4H+1 E   450 15 9 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 12 4H+2 E   480 4 20 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 10 4H+1 E   450 15 9 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
3 8 4H+1 E   450 15 9 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
2 6 4Sx-3 S   800 0 24 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
1 4 4H+2 E   480 4 20 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
13 2 3H+2 E   200 24 0 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
12 13 4H+2 E   480 4 20 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Liz Reese & Bob Watts

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 2S+1 W   140 2 22 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 9 2S+1 W   140 2 22 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
9 7 1H= W   80 7 17 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
8 5 1H-1 W 100   15 9 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 3 3NT-3 W 300   23 1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 1 1H-1 W 100   15 9 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 12 1H= W   80 7 17 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 10 3NT-3 W 300   23 1 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
3 8 1NT-1 N   50 10 14 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
2 6 2S-1 W 100   15 9 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
1 4 1H-1 W 100   15 9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
13 2 2D+2 S 130   20 4 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
12 13 3S= E   140 2 22 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Liz Reese & Bob Watts

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 2H+1 E   140 10 14 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
11 10 1NT-2 S   200 6 18 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
10 8 2NT-1 S   100 13 11 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
9 6 1NT+1 S 120   22 2 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
8 4 3D-2 N   200 6 18 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
7 2 3NT-1 S   100 13 11 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 13 2Hx= E   670 0 24 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Liz Reese & Bob Watts
5 11 1NT+1 S 120   22 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Michael Hall & David Clarke
4 9 4S-3 N   300 2 22 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
3 7 2S= N 110   18 6 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
2 5 2NT-2 S   200 6 18 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
1 3 1NT+1 S 120   22 2 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
13 1 1NT= S 90   16 8 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 4Sx-4 W 800   24 0 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
11 10 5D+1 S 420   20 4 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
10 8 4H= S 420   20 4 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
9 6 5C-1 N   50 8 16 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
8 4 4H-1 S   50 8 16 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
7 2 5D-2 S   100 1 23 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 13 4Sx-1 W 100   14 10 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Liz Reese & Bob Watts
5 11 5C-1 N   50 8 16 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Michael Hall & David Clarke
4 9 5Dx-1 S   100 1 23 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
3 7 5C-1 N   50 8 16 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
2 5 5C-1 N   50 8 16 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
1 3 3D+1 S 130   16 8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
13 1 4H= S 420   20 4 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 3NT+2 S 460   18 6 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Liz Reese & Bob Watts
12 11 5D= N 400   6 18 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 9 3NT+2 S 460   18 6 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
10 7 2D+2 N 130   4 20 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
9 5 3NT+2 S 460   18 6 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 3 3NT+1 N 430   9 15 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 1 3NT+2 S 460   18 6 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 12 3NT+2 S 460   18 6 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 10 5D-1 N   50 1 23 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
4 8 3NT+2 N 460   18 6 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
3 6 3NT+2 S 460   18 6 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
2 4 5D-1 N   50 1 23 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
1 2 3NT+1 S 430   9 15 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 4H+1 N 650   7 17 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Liz Reese & Bob Watts
12 11 4H+1 S 650   7 17 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 9 2Dx-5 E 1400   22 2 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson
10 7 4H+2 N 680   17 7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
9 5 4H+2 N 680   17 7 John Boughey & Ros Wigham Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 3 4H+2 S 680   17 7 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 1 4H+1 N 650   7 17 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 12 4H+2 N 680   17 7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 10 3H+3 S 230   0 24 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
4 8 4H+1 S 650   7 17 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
3 6 6H= N 1430   24 0 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
2 4 4H+1 S 650   7 17 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
1 2 4H+1 S 650   7 17 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe