Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Bishop Cup round 3 - October 12, 2017

13 tables - Mitchell

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith. Total = 289.0 : 46.31% : 10th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
1
2
4S
4H
N
W
+420
+50
+420
+130
21
14
87.5%
58.3%
35 72.9% 35 72.92%
2 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
3
4
4S
2NT
S
E
+480
-120
+1010
+200
5
8
20.8%
33.3%
13 27.1% 48 50.00%
3 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
5
6
5Cx
5C
N
S
-800
+400
+170
+450
0
5
0.0%
20.8%
5 10.4% 53 36.81%
4 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
7
8
3S
2C
N
N
-100
+150
+140
+500
4
11
16.7%
45.8%
15 31.3% 68 35.42%
5 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
9
10
3NT
5C
N
N
+460
-100
+460
+150
23
8
95.8%
33.3%
31 64.6% 99 41.25%
6 Peter Li Ping &
Fred Robinson
11
12
3H
3D
N
S
+140
+130
+420
+630
7
2
29.2%
8.3%
9 18.8% 108 37.50%
7 Ted Murdoch &
Peter Williams
13
14
3NT
3NT
N
N
+630
+430
+660
+460
21
19
87.5%
79.2%
40 83.3% 148 44.05%
8 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
15
16
2S
2NT
W
W
-110
-180
+100
+100
7
15
29.2%
62.5%
22 45.8% 170 44.27%
9 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
17
18
2H
2D
W
E
+150
-90
+430
+150
10
13
41.7%
54.2%
23 47.9% 193 44.68%
10 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
19
20
2NT
2D
S
W
+180
-90
+460
+500
11
12
45.8%
50.0%
23 47.9% 216 45.00%
11 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
21
22
4H
1H
E
W
-480
+100
-200
+300
4
15
16.7%
62.5%
19 39.6% 235 44.51%
12 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
23
24
1NT
3D
S
S
+120
+130
+120
+800
22
16
91.7%
66.7%
38 79.2% 273 47.40%
13 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
25
26
3NT
4H
S
S
+430
+650
+460
+1430
9
7
37.5%
29.2%
16 33.3% 289 46.31%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey. Total = 378.0 : 60.58% : 1st/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
3
4
4S
2H
S
E
+510
-110
+1010
+200
16
13
66.7%
54.2%
29 60.4% 29 60.42%
2 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
5
6
3S
4S
S
N
+170
+450
+170
+450
23
19
95.8%
79.2%
42 87.5% 71 73.96%
3 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
7
8
3S
5Dx
N
W
+140
+500
+140
+500
21
24
87.5%
100.0%
45 93.8% 116 80.56%
4 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
9
10
3NT
5C
N
N
+400
-100
+460
+150
8
8
33.3%
33.3%
16 33.3% 132 68.75%
5 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
11
12
2H
3NT
N
S
+200
+630
+420
+630
18
24
75.0%
100.0%
42 87.5% 174 72.50%
6 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
13
14
3C
3NT
S
N
+110
+430
+660
+460
7
19
29.2%
79.2%
26 54.2% 200 69.44%
7 Peter Li Ping &
Fred Robinson
15
16
1C
3NT
W
W
+100
-630
+100
+100
23
2
95.8%
8.3%
25 52.1% 225 66.96%
8 Ted Murdoch &
Peter Williams
17
18
3NT
3C
S
N
+430
+150
+430
+150
23
24
95.8%
100.0%
47 97.9% 272 70.83%
9 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
19
20
3NT
3S
S
S
+430
+140
+460
+500
19
20
79.2%
83.3%
39 81.3% 311 71.99%
10 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
21
22
4Sx
2S
S
W
-800
+100
-200
+300
0
15
0.0%
62.5%
15 31.3% 326 67.92%
11 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
23
24
2NT
5C
S
N
-200
-50
+120
+800
6
8
25.0%
33.3%
14 29.2% 340 64.39%
12 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
25
26
5D
4H
N
S
-50
+650
+460
+1430
1
7
4.2%
29.2%
8 16.7% 348 60.42%
13 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
1
2
4S
4Hx
N
W
-50
+100
+420
+130
11
19
45.8%
79.2%
30 62.5% 378 60.58%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen. Total = 321.0 : 51.44% : 5th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
5
6
4D
4S
W
N
-130
+450
+170
+450
18
19
75.0%
79.2%
37 77.1% 37 77.08%
2 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
7
8
2S
5D
N
E
+110
+150
+140
+500
15
11
62.5%
45.8%
26 54.2% 63 65.63%
3 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
9
10
3NT
3D
N
S
+430
-200
+460
+150
17
1
70.8%
4.2%
18 37.5% 81 56.25%
4 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
11
12
3Sx
3NT
E
N
+300
+600
+420
+630
20
19
83.3%
79.2%
39 81.3% 120 62.50%
5 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
13
14
3C
6D
S
N
-100
-100
+660
+460
1
0
4.2%
0.0%
1 2.1% 121 50.42%
6 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
15
16
2S
2Sx
W
N
-110
-300
+100
+100
7
12
29.2%
50.0%
19 39.6% 140 48.61%
7 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
17
18
4S
4H
N
N
-50
-200
+430
+150
1
4
4.2%
16.7%
5 10.4% 145 43.15%
8 Peter Li Ping &
Fred Robinson
19
20
2H
4Dx
S
W
-50
+500
+460
+500
0
24
0.0%
100.0%
24 50.0% 169 44.01%
9 Ted Murdoch &
Peter Williams
21
22
4H
1NT
E
N
-450
-50
-200
+300
15
10
62.5%
41.7%
25 52.1% 194 44.91%
10 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
23
24
2S
5C
N
N
+110
-50
+120
+800
18
8
75.0%
33.3%
26 54.2% 220 45.83%
11 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
25
26
3NT
6H
S
N
+460
+1430
+460
+1430
18
24
75.0%
100.0%
42 87.5% 262 49.62%
12 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
1
2
4S
4Sx
N
E
+420
-690
+420
+130
21
1
87.5%
4.2%
22 45.8% 284 49.31%
13 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
3
4
6S
2H
S
E
+1010
-110
+1010
+200
24
13
100.0%
54.2%
37 77.1% 321 51.44%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda. Total = 339.0 : 54.33% : 4th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
7
8
2S
4C
N
N
+110
+150
+140
+500
15
11
62.5%
45.8%
26 54.2% 26 54.17%
2 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
9
10
3NT
3D
N
S
+400
-200
+460
+150
8
1
33.3%
4.2%
9 18.8% 35 36.46%
3 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
11
12
2H
3D
N
S
+170
+150
+420
+630
14
8
58.3%
33.3%
22 45.8% 57 39.58%
4 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
13
14
3C
3NT
S
N
+110
-50
+660
+460
7
4
29.2%
16.7%
11 22.9% 68 35.42%
5 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
15
16
2S
1NT
W
W
-110
-180
+100
+100
7
15
29.2%
62.5%
22 45.8% 90 37.50%
6 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
17
18
3NT
3Dx
S
E
+430
+100
+430
+150
23
17
95.8%
70.8%
40 83.3% 130 45.14%
7 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
19
20
3NT
2D
S
E
+460
-90
+460
+500
23
12
95.8%
50.0%
35 72.9% 165 49.11%
8 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
21
22
4H
3NT
E
W
-450
+300
-200
+300
15
23
62.5%
95.8%
38 79.2% 203 52.86%
9 Peter Li Ping &
Fred Robinson
23
24
4S
5Dx
N
S
-300
-100
+120
+800
2
1
8.3%
4.2%
3 6.3% 206 47.69%
10 Ted Murdoch &
Peter Williams
25
26
3NT
4H
N
S
+460
+650
+460
+1430
18
7
75.0%
29.2%
25 52.1% 231 48.13%
11 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
1
2
4S
4C
N
N
+420
+130
+420
+130
21
23
87.5%
95.8%
44 91.7% 275 52.08%
12 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
3
4
4S
2D
S
W
+510
-90
+1010
+200
16
18
66.7%
75.0%
34 70.8% 309 53.65%
13 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
5
6
2H
4S
E
N
-140
+450
+170
+450
11
19
45.8%
79.2%
30 62.5% 339 54.33%
Back to the results
Pair NS5 - Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh. Total = 235.0 : 37.66% : 13th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
9
10
3NT
4C
N
N
-50
+130
+460
+150
1
19
4.2%
79.2%
20 41.7% 20 41.67%
2 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
11
12
2H
3D
N
S
+110
+150
+420
+630
2
8
8.3%
33.3%
10 20.8% 30 31.25%
3 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
13
14
2NT
3NT
N
N
+180
-50
+660
+460
17
4
70.8%
16.7%
21 43.8% 51 35.42%
4 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
15
16
1NT
3NT
W
W
+100
-600
+100
+100
23
8
95.8%
33.3%
31 64.6% 82 42.71%
5 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
17
18
2C
2H
S
N
+110
+110
+430
+150
6
20
25.0%
83.3%
26 54.2% 108 45.00%
6 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
19
20
1NT
1NT
S
W
+150
-120
+460
+500
3
6
12.5%
25.0%
9 18.8% 117 40.63%
7 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
21
22
4H
1H
E
W
-480
-80
-200
+300
4
7
16.7%
29.2%
11 22.9% 128 38.10%
8 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
23
24
1NT
5C
S
N
+120
-50
+120
+800
22
8
91.7%
33.3%
30 62.5% 158 41.15%
9 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
25
26
5D
3H
N
S
-50
+230
+460
+1430
1
0
4.2%
0.0%
1 2.1% 159 36.81%
10 Peter Li Ping &
Fred Robinson
1
2
5Sx
3S
N
E
-300
-140
+420
+130
2
7
8.3%
29.2%
9 18.8% 168 35.00%
11 Ted Murdoch &
Peter Williams
3
4
4S
5D
S
W
+480
+100
+1010
+200
5
21
20.8%
87.5%
26 54.2% 194 36.74%
12 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
5
6
3H
4S
E
N
-140
+420
+170
+450
11
10
45.8%
41.7%
21 43.8% 215 37.33%
13 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
7
8
4Sx
3H
N
S
-200
+200
+140
+500
0
20
0.0%
83.3%
20 41.7% 235 37.66%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith. Total = 373.0 : 59.78% : 2nd/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
11
12
4H
2D
N
S
+420
+150
+420
+630
23
8
95.8%
33.3%
31 64.6% 31 64.58%
2 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
13
14
2NT
3NT
N
S
+120
+460
+660
+460
13
24
54.2%
100.0%
37 77.1% 68 70.83%
3 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
15
16
2S
3NT
E
W
-110
-630
+100
+100
7
2
29.2%
8.3%
9 18.8% 77 53.47%
4 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
17
18
1NTx
4H
E
N
+300
-200
+430
+150
12
4
50.0%
16.7%
16 33.3% 93 48.44%
5 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
19
20
3NT
4D
S
W
+430
+200
+460
+500
19
22
79.2%
91.7%
41 85.4% 134 55.83%
6 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
21
22
4H
1H
E
W
-450
+100
-200
+300
15
15
62.5%
62.5%
30 62.5% 164 56.94%
7 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
23
24
2Hx
4Sx
E
W
-670
+100
+120
+800
0
14
0.0%
58.3%
14 29.2% 178 52.98%
8 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
25
26
3NT
4H
S
N
+460
+680
+460
+1430
18
17
75.0%
70.8%
35 72.9% 213 55.47%
9 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
1
2
4Sx
4S
N
E
-100
+100
+420
+130
5
19
20.8%
79.2%
24 50.0% 237 54.86%
10 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
3
4
4S
2H
S
E
+510
-110
+1010
+200
16
13
66.7%
54.2%
29 60.4% 266 55.42%
11 Peter Li Ping &
Fred Robinson
5
6
4H
4S
E
S
+50
+450
+170
+450
20
19
83.3%
79.2%
39 81.3% 305 57.77%
12 Ted Murdoch &
Peter Williams
7
8
2S
3C
N
N
+140
+150
+140
+500
21
11
87.5%
45.8%
32 66.7% 337 58.51%
13 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
9
10
3NT
2C
N
N
+430
+130
+460
+150
17
19
70.8%
79.2%
36 75.0% 373 59.78%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Eric Knight & Hayden Dando. Total = 303.0 : 48.56% : 8th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
13
14
2NT
3NT
N
N
+180
-50
+660
+460
17
4
70.8%
16.7%
21 43.8% 21 43.75%
2 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
15
16
2S
3NT
W
E
+50
+100
+100
+100
17
23
70.8%
95.8%
40 83.3% 61 63.54%
3 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
17
18
4S
3D
N
E
+420
+100
+430
+150
18
17
75.0%
70.8%
35 72.9% 96 66.67%
4 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
19
20
2NT
1NT
S
E
+150
-150
+460
+500
3
4
12.5%
16.7%
7 14.6% 103 53.65%
5 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
21
22
4H
3NT
E
W
-450
+300
-200
+300
15
23
62.5%
95.8%
38 79.2% 141 58.75%
6 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
23
24
3NT
5D
S
S
-100
-100
+120
+800
13
1
54.2%
4.2%
14 29.2% 155 53.82%
7 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
25
26
3NT
4H
S
N
+460
+650
+460
+1430
18
7
75.0%
29.2%
25 52.1% 180 53.57%
8 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
1
2
4Hx
4Sx
W
E
+100
-690
+420
+130
16
1
66.7%
4.2%
17 35.4% 197 51.30%
9 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
3
4
4S
3D
S
W
+480
-130
+1010
+200
5
4
20.8%
16.7%
9 18.8% 206 47.69%
10 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
5
6
2H
4S
E
N
-140
+450
+170
+450
11
19
45.8%
79.2%
30 62.5% 236 49.17%
11 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
7
8
2S
4D
N
W
+140
+150
+140
+500
21
11
87.5%
45.8%
32 66.7% 268 50.76%
12 Peter Li Ping &
Fred Robinson
9
10
3NT
4H
N
W
+400
+100
+460
+150
8
12
33.3%
50.0%
20 41.7% 288 50.00%
13 Ted Murdoch &
Peter Williams
11
12
3H
3D
N
S
+140
+150
+420
+630
7
8
29.2%
33.3%
15 31.3% 303 48.56%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - Jacqui Graham & John Graham. Total = 290.0 : 46.47% : 9th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Ted Murdoch &
Peter Williams
15
16
2S
1NT
W
W
-110
-120
+100
+100
7
19
29.2%
79.2%
26 54.2% 26 54.17%
2 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
17
18
4S
3H
N
N
-50
+140
+430
+150
1
22
4.2%
91.7%
23 47.9% 49 51.04%
3 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
19
20
2H
2D
S
W
+170
-90
+460
+500
7
12
29.2%
50.0%
19 39.6% 68 47.22%
4 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
21
22
4H
1H
E
W
-450
+100
-200
+300
15
15
62.5%
62.5%
30 62.5% 98 51.04%
5 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
23
24
3D
4H
N
S
-200
-50
+120
+800
6
8
25.0%
33.3%
14 29.2% 112 46.67%
6 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
25
26
3NT
4H
N
S
+430
+680
+460
+1430
9
17
37.5%
70.8%
26 54.2% 138 47.92%
7 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
1
2
4S
2H
N
W
-50
+50
+420
+130
11
14
45.8%
58.3%
25 52.1% 163 48.51%
8 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
3
4
4S
2D
S
W
+510
-130
+1010
+200
16
4
66.7%
16.7%
20 41.7% 183 47.66%
9 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
5
6
2H
4S
E
S
-170
-50
+170
+450
4
1
16.7%
4.2%
5 10.4% 188 43.52%
10 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
7
8
4H
1NT
W
S
+100
+90
+140
+500
9
4
37.5%
16.7%
13 27.1% 201 41.88%
11 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
9
10
3NT
2C
N
N
+430
+130
+460
+150
17
19
70.8%
79.2%
36 75.0% 237 44.89%
12 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
11
12
3H
3S
N
W
+140
+200
+420
+630
7
14
29.2%
58.3%
21 43.8% 258 44.79%
13 Peter Li Ping &
Fred Robinson
13
14
2NT
3NT
N
N
+120
+430
+660
+460
13
19
54.2%
79.2%
32 66.7% 290 46.47%
Back to the results
Pair NS9 - John Boughey & Ros Wigham. Total = 307.0 : 49.20% : 7th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Li Ping &
Fred Robinson
17
18
4S
1D
N
E
+420
-90
+430
+150
18
13
75.0%
54.2%
31 64.6% 31 64.58%
2 Ted Murdoch &
Peter Williams
19
20
2NT
2D
S
W
+180
-90
+460
+500
11
12
45.8%
50.0%
23 47.9% 54 56.25%
3 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
21
22
4H
1H
E
W
-450
-80
-200
+300
15
7
62.5%
29.2%
22 45.8% 76 52.78%
4 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
23
24
1NT
5C
S
N
+120
-50
+120
+800
22
8
91.7%
33.3%
30 62.5% 106 55.21%
5 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
25
26
3NT
4H
S
N
+460
+680
+460
+1430
18
17
75.0%
70.8%
35 72.9% 141 58.75%
6 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
1
2
4S
5D
N
S
+420
-100
+420
+130
21
10
87.5%
41.7%
31 64.6% 172 59.72%
7 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
3
4
4S
3D
S
W
+510
-150
+1010
+200
16
0
66.7%
0.0%
16 33.3% 188 55.95%
8 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
5
6
5Cx
4S
N
N
-200
+420
+170
+450
2
10
8.3%
41.7%
12 25.0% 200 52.08%
9 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
7
8
2S
4H
N
S
+140
+450
+140
+500
21
22
87.5%
91.7%
43 89.6% 243 56.25%
10 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
9
10
3NT
3H
N
W
+400
-170
+460
+150
8
4
33.3%
16.7%
12 25.0% 255 53.13%
11 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
11
12
3H
3NT
N
S
-50
+600
+420
+630
0
19
0.0%
79.2%
19 39.6% 274 51.89%
12 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
13
14
3C
5D
S
S
+110
+400
+660
+460
7
11
29.2%
45.8%
18 37.5% 292 50.69%
13 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
15
16
2S
3NT
E
W
-110
-600
+100
+100
7
8
29.2%
33.3%
15 31.3% 307 49.20%
Back to the results
Pair NS10 - Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton. Total = 277.0 : 44.39% : 12th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
19
20
2H
2D
S
W
+170
-90
+460
+500
7
12
29.2%
50.0%
19 39.6% 19 39.58%
2 Peter Li Ping &
Fred Robinson
21
22
4H
2S
E
W
-450
-140
-200
+300
15
2
62.5%
8.3%
17 35.4% 36 37.50%
3 Ted Murdoch &
Peter Williams
23
24
2NT
4H
S
S
-100
+420
+120
+800
13
20
54.2%
83.3%
33 68.8% 69 47.92%
4 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
25
26
2D
4H
N
N
+130
+680
+460
+1430
4
17
16.7%
70.8%
21 43.8% 90 46.88%
5 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
1
2
4S
4H
N
W
-50
+50
+420
+130
11
14
45.8%
58.3%
25 52.1% 115 47.92%
6 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
3
4
4S
3NT
S
E
+480
+100
+1010
+200
5
21
20.8%
87.5%
26 54.2% 141 48.96%
7 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
5
6
3H
4S
E
S
-140
+450
+170
+450
11
19
45.8%
79.2%
30 62.5% 171 50.89%
8 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
7
8
4H
3H
W
S
+100
-100
+140
+500
9
0
37.5%
0.0%
9 18.8% 180 46.88%
9 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
9
10
3D
2C
S
N
-50
+150
+460
+150
1
24
4.2%
100.0%
25 52.1% 205 47.45%
10 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
11
12
2H
2D
N
S
+140
+150
+420
+630
7
8
29.2%
33.3%
15 31.3% 220 45.83%
11 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
13
14
3C
3NT
S
N
-100
+430
+660
+460
1
19
4.2%
79.2%
20 41.7% 240 45.45%
12 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
15
16
2C
3NT
N
W
+90
-630
+100
+100
20
2
83.3%
8.3%
22 45.8% 262 45.49%
13 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
17
18
2S
3H
N
N
+110
-100
+430
+150
6
9
25.0%
37.5%
15 31.3% 277 44.39%
Back to the results
Pair NS11 - Brian R Smith & John Greaves. Total = 348.0 : 55.77% : 3rd/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
21
22
4H
2S
E
W
-450
-140
-200
+300
15
2
62.5%
8.3%
17 35.4% 17 35.42%
2 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
23
24
1NT
5D
S
S
-200
+420
+120
+800
6
20
25.0%
83.3%
26 54.2% 43 44.79%
3 Peter Li Ping &
Fred Robinson
25
26
3NT
2Dx
S
E
+460
+1400
+460
+1430
18
22
75.0%
91.7%
40 83.3% 83 57.64%
4 Ted Murdoch &
Peter Williams
1
2
3Hx
3D
W
S
-530
+130
+420
+130
0
23
0.0%
95.8%
23 47.9% 106 55.21%
5 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
3
4
4S
3D
S
W
+480
-110
+1010
+200
5
13
20.8%
54.2%
18 37.5% 124 51.67%
6 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
5
6
3H
4S
E
S
-140
-50
+170
+450
11
1
45.8%
4.2%
12 25.0% 136 47.22%
7 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
7
8
4H
3C
W
N
+100
+170
+140
+500
9
18
37.5%
75.0%
27 56.3% 163 48.51%
8 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
9
10
3NT
3C
N
N
+430
+130
+460
+150
17
19
70.8%
79.2%
36 75.0% 199 51.82%
9 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
11
12
2H
3NT
N
S
+170
+600
+420
+630
14
19
58.3%
79.2%
33 68.8% 232 53.70%
10 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
13
14
3NT
3NT
N
N
+660
+400
+660
+460
24
11
100.0%
45.8%
35 72.9% 267 55.63%
11 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
15
16
2S
1NT
W
W
-110
-120
+100
+100
7
19
29.2%
79.2%
26 54.2% 293 55.49%
12 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
17
18
4S
4H
N
N
+420
-200
+430
+150
18
4
75.0%
16.7%
22 45.8% 315 54.69%
13 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
19
20
3NT
3D
S
W
+400
+100
+460
+500
15
18
62.5%
75.0%
33 68.8% 348 55.77%
Back to the results
Pair NS12 - Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy. Total = 283.0 : 45.35% : 11th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
23
24
2H
4Sx
E
W
-140
+800
+120
+800
10
24
41.7%
100.0%
34 70.8% 34 70.83%
2 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
25
26
5D
4H
N
S
+400
+650
+460
+1430
6
7
25.0%
29.2%
13 27.1% 47 48.96%
3 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
1
2
4Sx
2H
N
W
-100
-140
+420
+130
5
7
20.8%
29.2%
12 25.0% 59 40.97%
4 Peter Li Ping &
Fred Robinson
3
4
6S
4D
S
W
+980
-130
+1010
+200
22
4
91.7%
16.7%
26 54.2% 85 44.27%
5 Ted Murdoch &
Peter Williams
5
6
2S
5C
S
S
+170
+400
+170
+450
23
5
95.8%
20.8%
28 58.3% 113 47.08%
6 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
7
8
4H
3S
W
S
+100
-50
+140
+500
9
2
37.5%
8.3%
11 22.9% 124 43.06%
7 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
9
10
3NT
3C
N
N
+460
+110
+460
+150
23
14
95.8%
58.3%
37 77.1% 161 47.92%
8 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
11
12
2H
5D
N
S
+170
-100
+420
+630
14
0
58.3%
0.0%
14 29.2% 175 45.57%
9 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
13
14
3NT
3NT
N
N
+630
+400
+660
+460
21
11
87.5%
45.8%
32 66.7% 207 47.92%
10 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
15
16
2S
3NT
W
E
-110
+100
+100
+100
7
23
29.2%
95.8%
30 62.5% 237 49.38%
11 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
17
18
3NT
3H
S
N
+400
-100
+430
+150
14
9
58.3%
37.5%
23 47.9% 260 49.24%
12 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
19
20
3NT
3NT
S
E
+400
-600
+460
+500
15
2
62.5%
8.3%
17 35.4% 277 48.09%
13 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
21
22
4H
3S
E
E
-480
-140
-200
+300
4
2
16.7%
8.3%
6 12.5% 283 45.35%
Back to the results
Pair NS13 - Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney. Total = 313.0 : 50.16% : 6th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
25
26
3NT
4H
S
N
+460
+650
+460
+1430
18
7
75.0%
29.2%
25 52.1% 25 52.08%
2 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
1
2
4S
4S
N
E
-50
-450
+420
+130
11
4
45.8%
16.7%
15 31.3% 40 41.67%
3 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
3
4
4S
3C
S
E
+480
+200
+1010
+200
5
24
20.8%
100.0%
29 60.4% 69 47.92%
4 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
5
6
2H
4S
E
N
-140
+420
+170
+450
11
10
45.8%
41.7%
21 43.8% 90 46.88%
5 Peter Li Ping &
Fred Robinson
7
8
3H
4C
W
N
-140
+150
+140
+500
2
11
8.3%
45.8%
13 27.1% 103 42.92%
6 Ted Murdoch &
Peter Williams
9
10
3NT
5C
N
N
+400
-100
+460
+150
8
8
33.3%
33.3%
16 33.3% 119 41.32%
7 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
11
12
4H
5D
N
S
+420
+600
+420
+630
23
19
95.8%
79.2%
42 87.5% 161 47.92%
8 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
13
14
3C
3NT
S
N
+110
+400
+660
+460
7
11
29.2%
45.8%
18 37.5% 179 46.61%
9 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
15
16
2S
3NT
W
W
+50
-600
+100
+100
17
8
70.8%
33.3%
25 52.1% 204 47.22%
10 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
17
18
3D
4H
N
N
+110
-300
+430
+150
6
0
25.0%
0.0%
6 12.5% 210 43.75%
11 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
19
20
3NT
3Dx
S
E
+460
-670
+460
+500
23
0
95.8%
0.0%
23 47.9% 233 44.13%
12 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
21
22
3H
2D
E
S
-200
+130
-200
+300
24
20
100.0%
83.3%
44 91.7% 277 48.09%
13 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
23
24
1NT
4H
S
S
+90
+420
+120
+800
16
20
66.7%
83.3%
36 75.0% 313 50.16%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman. Total = 280.0 : 44.87% : 10th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
1
2
4S
4H
N
W
-420
-50
+530
+690
3
10
12.5%
41.7%
13 27.1% 13 27.08%
2 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
5
6
3S
4S
S
N
-170
-450
+800
+50
1
5
4.2%
20.8%
6 12.5% 19 19.79%
3 Christopher Owen
& Margaret Owen
9
10
3NT
3D
N
S
-430
+200
+50
+200
7
23
29.2%
95.8%
30 62.5% 49 34.03%
4 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
13
14
3C
3NT
S
N
-110
+50
+100
+100
17
20
70.8%
83.3%
37 77.1% 86 44.79%
5 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
17
18
2C
2H
S
N
-110
-110
+50
+300
18
4
75.0%
16.7%
22 45.8% 108 45.00%
6 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
21
22
4H
1H
E
W
+450
-100
+800
+140
9
9
37.5%
37.5%
18 37.5% 126 43.75%
7 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
25
26
3NT
4H
S
N
-460
-650
+50
-230
6
17
25.0%
70.8%
23 47.9% 149 44.35%
8 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
3
4
4S
2D
S
W
-510
+130
-480
+150
8
20
33.3%
83.3%
28 58.3% 177 46.09%
9 John Boughey
& Ros Wigham
7
8
2S
4H
N
S
-140
-450
+200
+100
3
2
12.5%
8.3%
5 10.4% 182 42.13%
10 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
11
12
2H
2D
N
S
-140
-150
+50
+100
17
16
70.8%
66.7%
33 68.8% 215 44.79%
11 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
15
16
2S
1NT
W
W
+110
+120
+110
+630
17
5
70.8%
20.8%
22 45.8% 237 44.89%
12 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
19
20
3NT
3NT
S
E
-400
+600
+50
+670
9
22
37.5%
91.7%
31 64.6% 268 46.53%
13 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
23
24
1NT
4H
S
S
-90
-420
+670
+100
8
4
33.3%
16.7%
12 25.0% 280 44.87%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe. Total = 281.0 : 45.03% : 9th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
3
4
4S
2H
S
E
-510
+110
-480
+150
8
11
33.3%
45.8%
19 39.6% 19 39.58%
2 Christopher Owen
& Margaret Owen
7
8
2S
5D
N
E
-110
-150
+200
+100
9
13
37.5%
54.2%
22 45.8% 41 42.71%
3 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
11
12
2H
3D
N
S
-170
-150
+50
+100
10
16
41.7%
66.7%
26 54.2% 67 46.53%
4 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
15
16
1NT
3NT
W
W
-100
+600
+110
+630
1
16
4.2%
66.7%
17 35.4% 84 43.75%
5 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
19
20
3NT
4D
S
W
-430
-200
+50
+670
5
2
20.8%
8.3%
7 14.6% 91 37.92%
6 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
23
24
3NT
5D
S
S
+100
+100
+670
+100
11
23
45.8%
95.8%
34 70.8% 125 43.40%
7 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
1
2
4S
2H
N
W
+50
-50
+530
+690
13
10
54.2%
41.7%
23 47.9% 148 44.05%
8 John Boughey
& Ros Wigham
5
6
5Cx
4S
N
N
+200
-420
+800
+50
22
14
91.7%
58.3%
36 75.0% 184 47.92%
9 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
9
10
3D
2C
S
N
+50
-150
+50
+200
23
0
95.8%
0.0%
23 47.9% 207 47.92%
10 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
13
14
3NT
3NT
N
N
-660
-400
+100
+100
0
13
0.0%
54.2%
13 27.1% 220 45.83%
11 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
17
18
3NT
3H
S
N
-400
+100
+50
+300
10
15
41.7%
62.5%
25 52.1% 245 46.40%
12 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
21
22
3H
2D
E
S
+200
-130
+800
+140
0
4
0.0%
16.7%
4 8.3% 249 43.23%
13 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
25
26
3NT
4H
S
S
-430
-650
+50
-230
15
17
62.5%
70.8%
32 66.7% 281 45.03%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - Grace Hunter & Chris Hope. Total = 298.0 : 47.76% : 7th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Christopher Owen
& Margaret Owen
5
6
4D
4S
W
N
+130
-450
+800
+50
6
5
25.0%
20.8%
11 22.9% 11 22.92%
2 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
9
10
3NT
3D
N
S
-400
+200
+50
+200
16
23
66.7%
95.8%
39 81.3% 50 52.08%
3 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
13
14
2NT
3NT
N
N
-180
+50
+100
+100
7
20
29.2%
83.3%
27 56.3% 77 53.47%
4 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
17
18
1NTx
4H
E
N
-300
+200
+50
+300
12
20
50.0%
83.3%
32 66.7% 109 56.77%
5 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
21
22
4H
3NT
E
W
+450
-300
+800
+140
9
1
37.5%
4.2%
10 20.8% 119 49.58%
6 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
25
26
3NT
4H
N
S
-430
-680
+50
-230
15
7
62.5%
29.2%
22 45.8% 141 48.96%
7 John Boughey
& Ros Wigham
3
4
4S
3D
S
W
-510
+150
-480
+150
8
24
33.3%
100.0%
32 66.7% 173 51.49%
8 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
7
8
4H
3H
W
S
-100
+100
+200
+100
15
24
62.5%
100.0%
39 81.3% 212 55.21%
9 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
11
12
2H
3NT
N
S
-170
-600
+50
+100
10
5
41.7%
20.8%
15 31.3% 227 52.55%
10 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
15
16
2S
3NT
W
E
+110
-100
+110
+630
17
1
70.8%
4.2%
18 37.5% 245 51.04%
11 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
19
20
3NT
3Dx
S
E
-460
+670
+50
+670
1
24
4.2%
100.0%
25 52.1% 270 51.14%
12 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
23
24
1NT
3D
S
S
-120
-130
+670
+100
2
8
8.3%
33.3%
10 20.8% 280 48.61%
13 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
1
2
4S
4Hx
N
W
+50
-100
+530
+690
13
5
54.2%
20.8%
18 37.5% 298 47.76%
Back to the results
Pair EW4 - Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson. Total = 359.0 : 57.53% : 3rd/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
7
8
2S
4C
N
N
-110
-150
+200
+100
9
13
37.5%
54.2%
22 45.8% 22 45.83%
2 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
11
12
2H
3D
N
S
-110
-150
+50
+100
22
16
91.7%
66.7%
38 79.2% 60 62.50%
3 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
15
16
2S
3NT
E
W
+110
+630
+110
+630
17
22
70.8%
91.7%
39 81.3% 99 68.75%
4 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
19
20
2NT
1NT
S
E
-150
+150
+50
+670
21
20
87.5%
83.3%
41 85.4% 140 72.92%
5 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
23
24
3D
4H
N
S
+200
+50
+670
+100
18
16
75.0%
66.7%
34 70.8% 174 72.50%
6 John Boughey
& Ros Wigham
1
2
4S
5D
N
S
-420
+100
+530
+690
3
14
12.5%
58.3%
17 35.4% 191 66.32%
7 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
5
6
3H
4S
E
S
+140
-450
+800
+50
13
5
54.2%
20.8%
18 37.5% 209 62.20%
8 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
9
10
3NT
3C
N
N
-430
-130
+50
+200
7
5
29.2%
20.8%
12 25.0% 221 57.55%
9 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
13
14
3NT
3NT
N
N
-630
-400
+100
+100
3
13
12.5%
54.2%
16 33.3% 237 54.86%
10 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
17
18
3D
4H
N
N
-110
+300
+50
+300
18
24
75.0%
100.0%
42 87.5% 279 58.13%
11 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
21
22
4H
1H
E
W
+480
-100
+800
+140
20
9
83.3%
37.5%
29 60.4% 308 58.33%
12 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
25
26
5D
4H
N
S
+50
-650
+50
-230
23
17
95.8%
70.8%
40 83.3% 348 60.42%
13 Christopher Owen
& Margaret Owen
3
4
6S
2H
S
E
-1010
+110
-480
+150
0
11
0.0%
45.8%
11 22.9% 359 57.53%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - Jenny Grist & David Rossiter. Total = 286.0 : 45.83% : 8th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
9
10
3NT
4C
N
N
+50
-130
+50
+200
23
5
95.8%
20.8%
28 58.3% 28 58.33%
2 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
13
14
2NT
3NT
N
S
-120
-460
+100
+100
11
0
45.8%
0.0%
11 22.9% 39 40.63%
3 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
17
18
4S
3D
N
E
-420
-100
+50
+300
6
7
25.0%
29.2%
13 27.1% 52 36.11%
4 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
21
22
4H
1H
E
W
+450
-100
+800
+140
9
9
37.5%
37.5%
18 37.5% 70 36.46%
5 John Boughey
& Ros Wigham
25
26
3NT
4H
S
N
-460
-680
+50
-230
6
7
25.0%
29.2%
13 27.1% 83 34.58%
6 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
3
4
4S
3NT
S
E
-480
-100
-480
+150
19
3
79.2%
12.5%
22 45.8% 105 36.46%
7 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
7
8
4H
3C
W
N
-100
-170
+200
+100
15
6
62.5%
25.0%
21 43.8% 126 37.50%
8 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
11
12
2H
5D
N
S
-170
+100
+50
+100
10
24
41.7%
100.0%
34 70.8% 160 41.67%
9 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
15
16
2S
3NT
W
W
-50
+600
+110
+630
7
16
29.2%
66.7%
23 47.9% 183 42.36%
10 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
19
20
2NT
2D
S
W
-180
+90
+50
+670
13
12
54.2%
50.0%
25 52.1% 208 43.33%
11 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
23
24
2NT
5C
S
N
+200
+50
+670
+100
18
16
75.0%
66.7%
34 70.8% 242 45.83%
12 Christopher Owen
& Margaret Owen
1
2
4S
4Sx
N
E
-420
+690
+530
+690
3
23
12.5%
95.8%
26 54.2% 268 46.53%
13 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
5
6
2H
4S
E
N
+140
-450
+800
+50
13
5
54.2%
20.8%
18 37.5% 286 45.83%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne. Total = 278.0 : 44.55% : 11th=/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
11
12
4H
2D
N
S
-420
-150
+50
+100
1
16
4.2%
66.7%
17 35.4% 17 35.42%
2 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
15
16
2S
3NT
W
E
-50
-100
+110
+630
7
1
29.2%
4.2%
8 16.7% 25 26.04%
3 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
19
20
2H
2D
S
W
-170
+90
+50
+670
17
12
70.8%
50.0%
29 60.4% 54 37.50%
4 John Boughey
& Ros Wigham
23
24
1NT
5C
S
N
-120
+50
+670
+100
2
16
8.3%
66.7%
18 37.5% 72 37.50%
5 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
1
2
4S
4H
N
W
+50
-50
+530
+690
13
10
54.2%
41.7%
23 47.9% 95 39.58%
6 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
5
6
3H
4S
E
S
+140
+50
+800
+50
13
23
54.2%
95.8%
36 75.0% 131 45.49%
7 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
9
10
3NT
3C
N
N
-460
-110
+50
+200
1
10
4.2%
41.7%
11 22.9% 142 42.26%
8 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
13
14
3C
3NT
S
N
-110
-400
+100
+100
17
13
70.8%
54.2%
30 62.5% 172 44.79%
9 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
17
18
2H
2D
W
E
-150
+90
+50
+300
14
11
58.3%
45.8%
25 52.1% 197 45.60%
10 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
21
22
4Sx
2S
S
W
+800
-100
+800
+140
24
9
100.0%
37.5%
33 68.8% 230 47.92%
11 Christopher Owen
& Margaret Owen
25
26
3NT
6H
S
N
-460
-1430
+50
-230
6
0
25.0%
0.0%
6 12.5% 236 44.70%
12 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
3
4
4S
2D
S
W
-510
+90
-480
+150
8
6
33.3%
25.0%
14 29.2% 250 43.40%
13 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
7
8
4Sx
3H
N
S
+200
-200
+200
+100
24
4
100.0%
16.7%
28 58.3% 278 44.55%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke. Total = 278.0 : 44.55% : 11th=/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
13
14
2NT
3NT
N
N
-180
+50
+100
+100
7
20
29.2%
83.3%
27 56.3% 27 56.25%
2 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
17
18
4S
3H
N
N
+50
-140
+50
+300
23
2
95.8%
8.3%
25 52.1% 52 54.17%
3 John Boughey
& Ros Wigham
21
22
4H
1H
E
W
+450
+80
+800
+140
9
17
37.5%
70.8%
26 54.2% 78 54.17%
4 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
25
26
2D
4H
N
N
-130
-680
+50
-230
20
7
83.3%
29.2%
27 56.3% 105 54.69%
5 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
3
4
4S
3D
S
W
-480
+110
-480
+150
19
11
79.2%
45.8%
30 62.5% 135 56.25%
6 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
7
8
4H
3S
W
S
-100
+50
+200
+100
15
22
62.5%
91.7%
37 77.1% 172 59.72%
7 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
11
12
4H
5D
N
S
-420
-600
+50
+100
1
5
4.2%
20.8%
6 12.5% 178 52.98%
8 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
15
16
2S
2NT
W
W
+110
+180
+110
+630
17
9
70.8%
37.5%
26 54.2% 204 53.13%
9 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
19
20
3NT
3S
S
S
-430
-140
+50
+670
5
4
20.8%
16.7%
9 18.8% 213 49.31%
10 Christopher Owen
& Margaret Owen
23
24
2S
5C
N
N
-110
+50
+670
+100
6
16
25.0%
66.7%
22 45.8% 235 48.96%
11 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
1
2
4S
4C
N
N
-420
-130
+530
+690
3
1
12.5%
4.2%
4 8.3% 239 45.27%
12 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
5
6
3H
4S
E
N
+140
-420
+800
+50
13
14
54.2%
58.3%
27 56.3% 266 46.18%
13 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
9
10
3NT
2C
N
N
-430
-130
+50
+200
7
5
29.2%
20.8%
12 25.0% 278 44.55%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams. Total = 265.0 : 42.47% : 13th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
15
16
2S
1NT
W
W
+110
+120
+110
+630
17
5
70.8%
20.8%
22 45.8% 22 45.83%
2 John Boughey
& Ros Wigham
19
20
2NT
2D
S
W
-180
+90
+50
+670
13
12
54.2%
50.0%
25 52.1% 47 48.96%
3 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
23
24
2NT
4H
S
S
+100
-420
+670
+100
11
4
45.8%
16.7%
15 31.3% 62 43.06%
4 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
1
2
3Hx
3D
W
S
+530
-130
+530
+690
24
1
100.0%
4.2%
25 52.1% 87 45.31%
5 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
5
6
2S
5C
S
S
-170
-400
+800
+50
1
19
4.2%
79.2%
20 41.7% 107 44.58%
6 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
9
10
3NT
5C
N
N
-400
+100
+50
+200
16
16
66.7%
66.7%
32 66.7% 139 48.26%
7 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
13
14
3NT
3NT
N
N
-630
-430
+100
+100
3
5
12.5%
20.8%
8 16.7% 147 43.75%
8 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
17
18
3NT
3C
S
N
-430
-150
+50
+300
1
0
4.2%
0.0%
1 2.1% 148 38.54%
9 Christopher Owen
& Margaret Owen
21
22
4H
1NT
E
N
+450
+50
+800
+140
9
14
37.5%
58.3%
23 47.9% 171 39.58%
10 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
25
26
3NT
4H
N
S
-460
-650
+50
-230
6
17
25.0%
70.8%
23 47.9% 194 40.42%
11 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
3
4
4S
5D
S
W
-480
-100
-480
+150
19
3
79.2%
12.5%
22 45.8% 216 40.91%
12 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
7
8
2S
3C
N
N
-140
-150
+200
+100
3
13
12.5%
54.2%
16 33.3% 232 40.28%
13 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
11
12
3H
3D
N
S
-140
-150
+50
+100
17
16
70.8%
66.7%
33 68.8% 265 42.47%
Back to the results
Pair EW9 - Peter Li Ping & Fred Robinson. Total = 336.0 : 53.85% : 5th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Boughey
& Ros Wigham
17
18
4S
1D
N
E
-420
+90
+50
+300
6
11
25.0%
45.8%
17 35.4% 17 35.42%
2 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
21
22
4H
2S
E
W
+450
+140
+800
+140
9
22
37.5%
91.7%
31 64.6% 48 50.00%
3 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
25
26
3NT
2Dx
S
E
-460
-1400
+50
-230
6
2
25.0%
8.3%
8 16.7% 56 38.89%
4 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
3
4
6S
4D
S
W
-980
+130
-480
+150
2
20
8.3%
83.3%
22 45.8% 78 40.63%
5 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
7
8
3H
4C
W
N
+140
-150
+200
+100
22
13
91.7%
54.2%
35 72.9% 113 47.08%
6 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
11
12
3H
3D
N
S
-140
-130
+50
+100
17
22
70.8%
91.7%
39 81.3% 152 52.78%
7 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
15
16
1C
3NT
W
W
-100
+630
+110
+630
1
22
4.2%
91.7%
23 47.9% 175 52.08%
8 Christopher Owen
& Margaret Owen
19
20
2H
4Dx
S
W
+50
-500
+50
+670
24
0
100.0%
0.0%
24 50.0% 199 51.82%
9 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
23
24
4S
5Dx
N
S
+300
+100
+670
+100
22
23
91.7%
95.8%
45 93.8% 244 56.48%
10 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
1
2
5Sx
3S
N
E
+300
+140
+530
+690
22
17
91.7%
70.8%
39 81.3% 283 58.96%
11 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
5
6
4H
4S
E
S
-50
-450
+800
+50
4
5
16.7%
20.8%
9 18.8% 292 55.30%
12 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
9
10
3NT
4H
N
W
-400
-100
+50
+200
16
12
66.7%
50.0%
28 58.3% 320 55.56%
13 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
13
14
2NT
3NT
N
N
-120
-430
+100
+100
11
5
45.8%
20.8%
16 33.3% 336 53.85%
Back to the results
Pair EW10 - Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson. Total = 348.0 : 55.77% : 4th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
19
20
2H
2D
S
W
-170
+90
+50
+670
17
12
70.8%
50.0%
29 60.4% 29 60.42%
2 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
23
24
1NT
5D
S
S
+200
-420
+670
+100
18
4
75.0%
16.7%
22 45.8% 51 53.13%
3 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
1
2
4Sx
2H
N
W
+100
+140
+530
+690
19
17
79.2%
70.8%
36 75.0% 87 60.42%
4 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
5
6
2H
4S
E
N
+140
-420
+800
+50
13
14
54.2%
58.3%
27 56.3% 114 59.38%
5 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
9
10
3NT
5C
N
N
-460
+100
+50
+200
1
16
4.2%
66.7%
17 35.4% 131 54.58%
6 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
13
14
3C
3NT
S
N
-110
-430
+100
+100
17
5
70.8%
20.8%
22 45.8% 153 53.13%
7 Christopher Owen
& Margaret Owen
17
18
4S
4H
N
N
+50
+200
+50
+300
23
20
95.8%
83.3%
43 89.6% 196 58.33%
8 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
21
22
4H
3NT
E
W
+450
-300
+800
+140
9
1
37.5%
4.2%
10 20.8% 206 53.65%
9 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
25
26
5D
3H
N
S
+50
-230
+50
-230
23
24
95.8%
100.0%
47 97.9% 253 58.56%
10 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
3
4
4S
2H
S
E
-510
+110
-480
+150
8
11
33.3%
45.8%
19 39.6% 272 56.67%
11 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
7
8
2S
4D
N
W
-140
-150
+200
+100
3
13
12.5%
54.2%
16 33.3% 288 54.55%
12 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
11
12
3H
3S
N
W
-140
-200
+50
+100
17
10
70.8%
41.7%
27 56.3% 315 54.69%
13 John Boughey
& Ros Wigham
15
16
2S
3NT
E
W
+110
+600
+110
+630
17
16
70.8%
66.7%
33 68.8% 348 55.77%
Back to the results
Pair EW11 - Michael Hall & David Clarke. Total = 301.0 : 48.24% : 6th/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
21
22
4H
2S
E
W
+450
+140
+800
+140
9
22
37.5%
91.7%
31 64.6% 31 64.58%
2 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
25
26
5D
4H
N
S
-400
-650
+50
-230
18
17
75.0%
70.8%
35 72.9% 66 68.75%
3 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
3
4
4S
3C
S
E
-480
-200
-480
+150
19
0
79.2%
0.0%
19 39.6% 85 59.03%
4 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
7
8
3S
2C
N
N
+100
-150
+200
+100
20
13
83.3%
54.2%
33 68.8% 118 61.46%
5 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
11
12
2H
3NT
N
S
-200
-630
+50
+100
6
0
25.0%
0.0%
6 12.5% 124 51.67%
6 Christopher Owen
& Margaret Owen
15
16
2S
2Sx
W
N
+110
+300
+110
+630
17
12
70.8%
50.0%
29 60.4% 153 53.13%
7 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
19
20
3NT
2D
S
E
-460
+90
+50
+670
1
12
4.2%
50.0%
13 27.1% 166 49.40%
8 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
23
24
1NT
5C
S
N
-120
+50
+670
+100
2
16
8.3%
66.7%
18 37.5% 184 47.92%
9 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
1
2
4Sx
4S
N
E
+100
-100
+530
+690
19
5
79.2%
20.8%
24 50.0% 208 48.15%
10 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
5
6
2H
4S
E
N
+140
-450
+800
+50
13
5
54.2%
20.8%
18 37.5% 226 47.08%
11 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
9
10
3NT
2C
N
N
-430
-130
+50
+200
7
5
29.2%
20.8%
12 25.0% 238 45.08%
12 John Boughey
& Ros Wigham
13
14
3C
5D
S
S
-110
-400
+100
+100
17
13
70.8%
54.2%
30 62.5% 268 46.53%
13 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
17
18
2S
3H
N
N
-110
+100
+50
+300
18
15
75.0%
62.5%
33 68.8% 301 48.24%
Back to the results
Pair EW12 - David Mills & Beverley Marriner. Total = 371.0 : 59.46% : 2nd/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
23
24
2H
4Sx
E
W
+140
-800
+670
+100
14
0
58.3%
0.0%
14 29.2% 14 29.17%
2 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
1
2
4S
4S
N
E
+50
+450
+530
+690
13
20
54.2%
83.3%
33 68.8% 47 48.96%
3 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
5
6
5Cx
5C
N
S
+800
-400
+800
+50
24
19
100.0%
79.2%
43 89.6% 90 62.50%
4 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
9
10
3NT
5C
N
N
-400
+100
+50
+200
16
16
66.7%
66.7%
32 66.7% 122 63.54%
5 Christopher Owen
& Margaret Owen
13
14
3C
6D
S
N
+100
+100
+100
+100
23
24
95.8%
100.0%
47 97.9% 169 70.42%
6 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
17
18
3NT
3Dx
S
E
-430
-100
+50
+300
1
7
4.2%
29.2%
8 16.7% 177 61.46%
7 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
21
22
4H
1H
E
W
+480
+80
+800
+140
20
17
83.3%
70.8%
37 77.1% 214 63.69%
8 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
25
26
3NT
4H
S
N
-460
-680
+50
-230
6
7
25.0%
29.2%
13 27.1% 227 59.11%
9 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
3
4
4S
3D
S
W
-480
+130
-480
+150
19
20
79.2%
83.3%
39 81.3% 266 61.57%
10 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
7
8
4H
1NT
W
S
-100
-90
+200
+100
15
20
62.5%
83.3%
35 72.9% 301 62.71%
11 John Boughey
& Ros Wigham
11
12
3H
3NT
N
S
+50
-600
+50
+100
24
5
100.0%
20.8%
29 60.4% 330 62.50%
12 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
15
16
2C
3NT
N
W
-90
+630
+110
+630
4
22
16.7%
91.7%
26 54.2% 356 61.81%
13 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
19
20
3NT
3D
S
W
-400
-100
+50
+670
9
6
37.5%
25.0%
15 31.3% 371 59.46%
Back to the results
Pair EW13 - Liz Reese & Bob Watts. Total = 375.0 : 60.10% : 1st/13 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
25
26
3NT
4H
S
N
-460
-650
+50
-230
6
17
25.0%
70.8%
23 47.9% 23 47.92%
2 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
3
4
4S
2NT
S
E
-480
+120
-480
+150
19
16
79.2%
66.7%
35 72.9% 58 60.42%
3 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
7
8
3S
5Dx
N
W
-140
-500
+200
+100
3
0
12.5%
0.0%
3 6.3% 61 42.36%
4 Christopher Owen
& Margaret Owen
11
12
3Sx
3NT
E
N
-300
-600
+50
+100
4
5
16.7%
20.8%
9 18.8% 70 36.46%
5 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
15
16
2S
1NT
W
W
+110
+180
+110
+630
17
9
70.8%
37.5%
26 54.2% 96 40.00%
6 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
19
20
1NT
1NT
S
W
-150
+120
+50
+670
21
18
87.5%
75.0%
39 81.3% 135 46.88%
7 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
23
24
2Hx
4Sx
E
W
+670
-100
+670
+100
24
10
100.0%
41.7%
34 70.8% 169 50.30%
8 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
1
2
4Hx
4Sx
W
E
-100
+690
+530
+690
8
23
33.3%
95.8%
31 64.6% 200 52.08%
9 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
5
6
2H
4S
E
S
+170
+50
+800
+50
20
23
83.3%
95.8%
43 89.6% 243 56.25%
10 John Boughey
& Ros Wigham
9
10
3NT
3H
N
W
-400
+170
+50
+200
16
20
66.7%
83.3%
36 75.0% 279 58.13%
11 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
13
14
3C
3NT
S
N
+100
-430
+100
+100
23
5
95.8%
20.8%
28 58.3% 307 58.14%
12 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
17
18
4S
4H
N
N
-420
+200
+50
+300
6
20
25.0%
83.3%
26 54.2% 333 57.81%
13 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
21
22
4H
3S
E
E
+480
+140
+800
+140
20
22
83.3%
91.7%
42 87.5% 375 60.10%