Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Owen Trophy round 4 - October 11, 2017

8 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
1 1st Clive Owen & Damian Hassan 219 65.18 30
7 2nd Bob Watts & Liz Reese 186 55.36 20
4 3rd= Mike Allan & Margaret Owen 177 52.68 6
5 3rd= Harald Volkmann & John Greaves 177 52.68 6
9 5th Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge 166 49.40  
3 6th Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist 154 45.83  
2 7th Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton 149 44.35  
8 8th Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith 148 44.05  
6 9th Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney 136 40.48  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
2 1st Alan Lester & Pete Prince 245 64.81 30
7 2nd John Millman & Chris Johnson 235 62.17 20
5 3rd John Boughey & Eddie Nord 200 52.91 10
1 4th Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly 178 47.09  
8 5th George Kellett & Joe Bateman 175 46.30  
9 6th Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley 170 44.97  
4 7th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 162 42.86  
3 8th Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp 147 38.89  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Total
1 11 7 14 13 13 0 9 0 13 9 12 14 - - - 8 14 5 7 13 13 9 8 9 9 5 4   219
7 11 7 7 13 5 6 9 10 0 14 14 8 10 11 11 14 5 12 1 9 2 - - - 0 5 2   186
4 6 4 7 - - - 9 13 4 0 4 8 13 6 11 8 5 0 7 13 6 9 13 4 3 11 13   177
5 3 10 7 8 13 8 2 2 8 - - - 8 11 4 8 12 8 12 6 13 9 5 9 6 5 0   177
9 8 12 0 8 5 10 - - - 9 2 2 5 11 8 8 10 14 1 3 0 2 1 14 12 14 7   166
3 14 1 7 1 5 2 9 6 8 6 8 8 13 4 14 1 2 10 7 3 6 9 1 9 - - -   154
2 0 14 7 4 5 13 9 8 2 12 0 8 1 11 6 1 0 5 - - - 0 5 9 14 5 10   149
8 - - - 8 5 13 9 13 13 3 8 0 1 0 0 8 8 2 7 9 10 9 10 2 3 0 7   148
6 3 1 7 1 5 4 0 4 8 3 8 8 5 2 2 - - - 14 0 6 9 13 0 9 11 13   136

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Total
2 11 13 7 10 9 1 5 4 14 8 6 6 13 14 14 6 9 14 13 11 14 5 9 5 5 9 10   245
7 8 10 7 6 9 4 12 12 6 5 2 0 9 12 12 13 14 9 13 5 12 5 13 5 11 14 7   235
5 0 13 7 6 9 1 5 1 10 5 12 12 6 3 10 6 0 9 0 14 8 14 9 5 14 9 12   200
1 3 7 0 13 9 10 5 6 12 0 0 6 1 10 0 6 6 12 7 1 8 12 13 0 8 9 14   178
8 6 2 14 6 1 6 5 14 1 11 6 6 13 3 8 0 9 2 7 11 8 5 4 12 11 3 1   175
9 11 4 7 1 1 14 14 10 6 2 14 6 4 3 3 13 12 4 7 5 4 5 1 10 2 0 7   170
4 3 7 7 13 9 12 5 1 1 14 10 6 9 3 6 6 2 6 7 1 1 5 1 14 0 9 4   162
3 14 0 7 1 9 8 5 8 6 11 6 14 1 8 3 6 4 0 2 8 1 5 6 5 5 3 1   147

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4C= S 130   11 3 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
9 8 3S-2 E 100   8 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
7 4 4C= S 130   11 3 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 2 4C-1 S   50 3 11 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney Alan Lester & Pete Prince
5 9 2NT-1 S   50 3 11 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
4 7 3S-1 E 50   6 8 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen John Millman & Chris Johnson
3 5 4S-4 E 200   14 0 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Boughey & Eddie Nord
2 3 3S= E   140 0 14 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 5S+1 W   480 7 7 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
9 8 6NT-1 E 50   12 2 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
7 4 4S+2 W   480 7 7 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 2 6S= W   980 1 13 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney Alan Lester & Pete Prince
5 9 3NT= W   400 10 4 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
4 7 3NT+3 E   490 4 10 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen John Millman & Chris Johnson
3 5 6S= W   980 1 13 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Boughey & Eddie Nord
2 3 6S-2 W 100   14 0 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S+2 S 480   14 0 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
9 8 5D+1 N 420   0 14 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
7 4 4S+1 S 450   7 7 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 2 4S+1 S 450   7 7 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney Alan Lester & Pete Prince
5 9 4S+1 S 450   7 7 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
4 7 4S+1 S 450   7 7 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen John Millman & Chris Johnson
3 5 4S+1 S 450   7 7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Boughey & Eddie Nord
2 3 4S+1 S 450   7 7 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 6NT= N 1440   4 10 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 9 7H= N 2210   13 1 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
9 7 6H+1 N 1460   8 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson
8 5 6H+1 N 1460   8 6 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith John Boughey & Eddie Nord
7 3 7H= N 2210   13 1 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
6 1 4H+3 N 710   1 13 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
5 8 6H+1 N 1460   8 6 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves George Kellett & Joe Bateman
3 4 4H+3 N 710   1 13 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT+1 N 630   5 9 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 9 3NT+2 N 660   13 1 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
9 7 3NT+1 N 630   5 9 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson
8 5 3NT+1 N 630   5 9 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith John Boughey & Eddie Nord
7 3 3NT+1 N 630   5 9 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
6 1 3NT+1 N 630   5 9 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
5 8 3NT+2 N 660   13 1 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves George Kellett & Joe Bateman
3 4 3NT+1 N 630   5 9 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S-3 E 300   13 1 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 9 1NT= N 90   0 14 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
9 7 4S-2 E 200   10 4 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson
8 5 4S-3 E 300   13 1 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith John Boughey & Eddie Nord
7 3 2D+2 N 130   6 8 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
6 1 2D+1 N 110   4 10 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
5 8 3D+3 N 170   8 6 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves George Kellett & Joe Bateman
3 4 3S-1 E 100   2 12 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H+1 S 650   9 5 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
2 1 5H= S 650   9 5 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
1 8 4H+1 S 650   9 5 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan George Kellett & Joe Bateman
8 4 4H+1 S 650   9 5 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 2 4H+1 S 650   9 5 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Alan Lester & Pete Prince
6 9 3H+2 S 200   0 14 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
5 7 3NT+1 N 630   2 12 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves John Millman & Chris Johnson
4 5 4H+1 S 650   9 5 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen John Boughey & Eddie Nord

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2S= W   110 6 8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
2 1 2D= E   90 8 6 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
1 8 5Hx-3 S   500 0 14 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan George Kellett & Joe Bateman
8 4 4S-2 W 100   13 1 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 2 3H-1 N   50 10 4 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Alan Lester & Pete Prince
6 9 3S+2 W   200 4 10 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
5 7 4S= W   420 2 12 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves John Millman & Chris Johnson
4 5 4S-2 W 100   13 1 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen John Boughey & Eddie Nord

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3Hx-1 W 200   8 6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
2 1 3H+1 W   170 2 12 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
1 8 4Hx-2 W 500   13 1 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan George Kellett & Joe Bateman
8 4 4Hx-2 W 500   13 1 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 2 3Hx= W   730 0 14 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Alan Lester & Pete Prince
6 9 4Hx-1 W 200   8 6 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
5 7 4Hx-1 W 200   8 6 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves John Millman & Chris Johnson
4 5 3H-1 W 100   4 10 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen John Boughey & Eddie Nord

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT-3 S   300 0 14 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 2 3D+1 W   130 6 8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 9 1NT-1 S   100 12 2 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
1 7 2S= E   110 9 5 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan John Millman & Chris Johnson
9 5 2H= W   110 9 5 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Boughey & Eddie Nord
8 3 2H+1 W   140 3 11 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
7 1 2H-1 W 100   14 0 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
6 8 2H+1 E   140 3 11 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S+1 E   140 4 10 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 2 3D+1 W   130 8 6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 9 3S+2 E   200 0 14 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
1 7 3C-1 N   50 12 2 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan John Millman & Chris Johnson
9 5 4C-3 N   150 2 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Boughey & Eddie Nord
8 3 2D+2 E   130 8 6 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
7 1 5D-1 E 50   14 0 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
6 8 4D= W   130 8 6 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S= N 620   8 6 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 2 4S= N 620   8 6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 9 4S= N 620   8 6 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
1 7 4S+1 N 650   14 0 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan John Millman & Chris Johnson
9 5 3S= N 140   2 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Boughey & Eddie Nord
8 3 4S-1 N   100 0 14 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
7 1 4S= N 620   8 6 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
6 8 4S= N 620   8 6 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S= E   620 8 6 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves John Boughey & Eddie Nord
4 3 5C-1 S   100 13 1 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
3 1 5C-1 N   100 13 1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
2 8 4S+2 E   680 1 13 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton George Kellett & Joe Bateman
9 4 4S+1 E   650 5 9 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 2 4S+2 E   680 1 13 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 9 5Cx-1 S   200 10 4 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
6 7 5S= E   650 5 9 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney John Millman & Chris Johnson

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT+2 S 460   11 3 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves John Boughey & Eddie Nord
4 3 3NT+1 S 430   6 8 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
3 1 3NT= S 400   4 10 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
2 8 3NT+2 S 460   11 3 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton George Kellett & Joe Bateman
9 4 3NT+2 S 460   11 3 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 2 1H+1 N 110   0 14 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 9 4NT+1 S 460   11 3 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
6 7 1NT+2 S 150   2 12 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney John Millman & Chris Johnson

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 5C-1 W 50   4 10 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves John Boughey & Eddie Nord
4 3 2H+1 N 140   11 3 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
3 1 3Dx= S 670   14 0 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
2 8 3NT-2 W 100   6 8 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton George Kellett & Joe Bateman
9 4 2H= N 110   8 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 2 4C= E   130 0 14 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 9 3H= N 140   11 3 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
6 7 3H-1 N   100 2 12 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney John Millman & Chris Johnson

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 4 3NT+1 N 430   8 6 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 2 3NT+1 N 430   8 6 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Alan Lester & Pete Prince
3 9 3NT-2 N   100 1 13 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
2 7 3NT-2 S   100 1 13 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton John Millman & Chris Johnson
1 5 3NT+1 N 430   8 6 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan John Boughey & Eddie Nord
9 3 3NT+1 N 430   8 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
8 1 3NT+1 N 430   8 6 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
7 8 3NT+2 N 460   14 0 Bob Watts & Liz Reese George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 4 3S-1 W 50   12 2 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 2 3C-2 S   100 5 9 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Alan Lester & Pete Prince
3 9 2S= E   110 2 12 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
2 7 3S= E   140 0 14 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton John Millman & Chris Johnson
1 5 4S-3 E 150   14 0 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan John Boughey & Eddie Nord
9 3 3C-1 S   50 10 4 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
8 1 1NT= E   90 8 6 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
7 8 3C-2 S   100 5 9 Bob Watts & Liz Reese George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 4 1NT+3 N 180   8 6 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 2 3H-2 W 100   0 14 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Alan Lester & Pete Prince
3 9 1NT+5 N 240   10 4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
2 7 2C+2 N 130   5 9 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton John Millman & Chris Johnson
1 5 3C+1 N 130   5 9 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan John Boughey & Eddie Nord
9 3 3NT+1 N 630   14 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
8 1 3C= N 110   2 12 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
7 8 4Hx-3 W 500   12 2 Bob Watts & Liz Reese George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3H+1 S 170   1 13 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Millman & Chris Johnson
6 5 3Sx-3 W 800   14 0 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney John Boughey & Eddie Nord
5 3 5H= N 450   12 2 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
4 1 4H= N 420   7 7 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
3 8 4H= S 420   7 7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist George Kellett & Joe Bateman
1 4 4H= S 420   7 7 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 2 3H+1 N 170   1 13 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 9 4H= N 420   7 7 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT= W   600 9 5 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Millman & Chris Johnson
6 5 3NT+2 W   660 0 14 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney John Boughey & Eddie Nord
5 3 4H= W   620 6 8 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
4 1 2NT-1 W 100   13 1 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
3 8 3NT+1 W   630 3 11 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist George Kellett & Joe Bateman
1 4 3NT-1 W 100   13 1 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 2 3NT+1 E   630 3 11 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 9 3NT= W   600 9 5 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3D= W   110 2 12 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Millman & Chris Johnson
6 5 2NT-1 E 50   6 8 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney John Boughey & Eddie Nord
5 3 2H= N 110   13 1 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
4 1 2NT-1 E 50   6 8 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
3 8 2NT-1 E 50   6 8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist George Kellett & Joe Bateman
1 4 2H= N 110   13 1 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 2 1NT+1 E   120 0 14 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 9 3D-2 W 100   10 4 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4H+1 S 450   9 5 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith George Kellett & Joe Bateman
6 4 4H+1 S 450   9 5 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 2 4H+1 S 450   9 5 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 9 4H+1 S 450   9 5 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
3 7 4H+1 S 450   9 5 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Millman & Chris Johnson
2 5 3C+2 N 150   0 14 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton John Boughey & Eddie Nord
1 3 4H+1 S 450   9 5 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
9 1 3NT+1 S 430   2 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2NT= S 120   10 4 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith George Kellett & Joe Bateman
6 4 3S-2 W 200   13 1 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 2 2S= W   110 5 9 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 9 4S-2 W 200   13 1 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
3 7 1S+2 W   140 1 13 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Millman & Chris Johnson
2 5 2S= W   110 5 9 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton John Boughey & Eddie Nord
1 3 2S-1 W 100   8 6 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
9 1 1S+2 W   140 1 13 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2D+1 E   110 2 12 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith George Kellett & Joe Bateman
6 4 3NT= W   400 0 14 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 2 3D-1 E 50   9 5 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 9 1H-2 S   100 4 10 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
3 7 3D-1 E 50   9 5 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Millman & Chris Johnson
2 5 3D-1 E 50   9 5 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton John Boughey & Eddie Nord
1 3 3D-1 E 50   9 5 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
9 1 3D-2 E 100   14 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3H-1 W 100   12 2 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
8 7 4S= E   620 3 11 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith John Millman & Chris Johnson
7 5 4S+1 E   650 0 14 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Boughey & Eddie Nord
6 3 3D-1 N   50 9 5 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
5 1 5C-3 N   150 6 8 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
4 8 4S= W   620 3 11 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 4 3H-2 W 200   14 0 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 2 3D-1 N   50 9 5 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Alan Lester & Pete Prince

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3C-2 W 200   14 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
8 7 2S+1 W   140 0 14 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith John Millman & Chris Johnson
7 5 2S= W   110 5 9 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Boughey & Eddie Nord
6 3 2S-1 W 100   11 3 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
5 1 2S= W   110 5 9 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
4 8 2H-1 E 100   11 3 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 4 2S= E   110 5 9 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 2 2S= E   110 5 9 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Alan Lester & Pete Prince

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2C= W   90 7 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
8 7 1NT= W   90 7 7 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith John Millman & Chris Johnson
7 5 2S= E   110 2 12 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Boughey & Eddie Nord
6 3 3NT-2 E 100   13 1 Derek Bainbridge & John Faichney Stella Styles & Catherine Kemp
5 1 3C+1 W   130 0 14 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Steve Easton & Kevin Connolly
4 8 4C-2 W 100   13 1 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 4 3C-1 W 50   10 4 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 2 3H-2 S   100 4 10 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Alan Lester & Pete Prince