St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Bridge with Lunch - October 10, 2017

4 tables - Full Howell - yellow cards

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
7 1st Jacqui Graham & John Graham 95 56.55 18
6 2nd Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight 92 54.76 12
8 3rd Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton 91 54.17 6
2 4th Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 90 53.57  
3 5th Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney 85 50.60  
1 6th Jane Diamond & Kath Siday 75 44.64  
4 7th Chris Hope & Joe Bateman 74 44.05  
5 8th Liz Reese & Hayden Dando 70 41.67  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
7 4 5 3 4 3 0 5 6 3 2 3 2 5 5 2 2 3 5 6 6 0 2 3 0 6 4 2 4   95
6 4 5 0 1 3 6 1 0 3 0 3 6 6 6 1 4 6 1 4 4 4 5 3 6 2 2 6 0   92
8 4 2 6 1 6 4 5 4 0 4 3 2 5 2 5 2 6 5 5 6 2 1 3 0 0 2 4 2   91
2 6 6 3 0 0 2 1 2 6 4 3 0 2 5 0 6 3 5 1 2 6 4 3 6 4 4 0 6   90
3 2 1 3 2 6 0 4 6 6 2 3 4 0 0 5 2 3 1 5 4 4 5 0 2 4 6 0 5   85
1 2 4 0 5 3 2 0 2 3 4 3 4 4 1 6 0 0 5 2 2 4 0 6 4 2 0 6 1   75
4 0 0 3 6 3 4 6 4 3 6 3 0 1 4 1 4 3 1 0 0 2 1 6 4 0 4 4 1   74
5 2 1 6 5 0 6 2 0 0 2 3 6 1 1 4 4 0 1 1 0 2 6 0 2 6 2 2 5   70

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 1 2S+1 E   140 4 2 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 5 2S+1 E   140 4 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
4 2 2S+3 E   200 0 6 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
7 3 3S= E   140 4 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 1 4S= S 620   2 4 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 5 4Sx= S 790   5 1 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
4 2 3S+3 S 230   0 6 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
7 3 4Sx= S 790   5 1 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 1 1H+3 E   170 6 0 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 5 3NT+1 W   630 0 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
4 2 4H= E   620 3 3 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
7 3 4H= E   620 3 3 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 1 6NT-1 N   100 1 5 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 5 6H-1 N   100 1 5 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
4 2 4H+1 N 650   6 0 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
7 3 3NT+1 S 630   4 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 2 3H+1 N 170   6 0 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
7 6 2S-2 E 100   3 3 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
5 3 4H-2 N   200 0 6 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
1 4 2S-2 E 100   3 3 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 2 5H-1 N   50 4 2 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
7 6 4S= E   620 0 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
5 3 5S-1 E 100   6 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
1 4 3S+1 E   170 2 4 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 2 3NT+1 S 630   5 1 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
7 6 3NT+1 S 630   5 1 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
5 3 4S= N 620   2 4 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
1 4 4S-1 S   100 0 6 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 2 3NT+1 E   430 4 2 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
7 6 3NT= E   400 6 0 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
5 3 4Sx= W   590 0 6 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
1 4 4S+1 W   450 2 4 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 3 3NT-1 S   50 0 6 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
1 7 3NT= S 400   3 3 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Jacqui Graham & John Graham
6 4 3NT= S 400   3 3 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 5 3NT+2 S 460   6 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 3 3H= N 140   4 2 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
1 7 2H+1 N 140   4 2 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Jacqui Graham & John Graham
6 4 2H= N 110   0 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 5 2H+1 N 140   4 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 3 3S= S 140   3 3 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
1 7 2S+1 S 140   3 3 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Jacqui Graham & John Graham
6 4 2S+1 S 140   3 3 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 5 3S= S 140   3 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 3 4S-1 N   100 2 4 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
1 7 2S+1 N 140   4 2 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Jacqui Graham & John Graham
6 4 3S+1 N 170   6 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 5 3H+1 W   170 0 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 6 2NT-1 S   100 0 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
8 4 2H= S 110   5 1 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 1 2C= S 90   2 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
7 5 2H= S 110   5 1 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 6 1NT-2 E 100   0 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
8 4 2H+2 N 170   2 4 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 1 2H+3 N 200   5 1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
7 5 2H+3 N 200   5 1 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 6 3NT-1 E 50   5 1 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
8 4 3D-1 W 50   5 1 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 1 2S= W   110 0 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
7 5 3H-1 N   100 2 4 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 6 4H+1 W   650 2 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
8 4 4H+1 W   650 2 4 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 1 3H+2 W   200 6 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
7 5 4H+1 W   650 2 4 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 7 2S= N 110   3 3 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Jacqui Graham & John Graham
8 5 2S+1 N 140   6 0 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
3 2 2S= N 110   3 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
1 6 2S-2 N   100 0 6 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 7 2S-1 W 50   1 5 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Jacqui Graham & John Graham
8 5 4H-2 E 100   5 1 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
3 2 2S-1 W 50   1 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
1 6 2S-2 W 100   5 1 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 7 2NT+2 E   180 0 6 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Jacqui Graham & John Graham
8 5 2S-1 S   50 5 1 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
3 2 2S-1 S   50 5 1 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
1 6 2S-2 S   100 2 4 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 7 4H+1 W   650 0 6 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Jacqui Graham & John Graham
8 5 3NT-2 W 200   6 0 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
3 2 4S-1 E 100   4 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
1 6 2S+1 E   140 2 4 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 6H-1 E 50   6 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jacqui Graham & John Graham
5 1 4H+1 E   450 2 4 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 6 4H+1 E   450 2 4 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
4 3 4H+1 E   450 2 4 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 4S+1 N 450   4 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jacqui Graham & John Graham
5 1 3NT+3 N 490   6 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 6 3NT+1 S 430   1 5 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
4 3 3NT+1 S 430   1 5 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 3D= W   110 3 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jacqui Graham & John Graham
5 1 3D+1 W   130 0 6 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 6 2D+1 W   110 3 3 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
4 3 3D-1 W 100   6 0 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 3Cx-2 W 300   6 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jacqui Graham & John Graham
5 1 3Dx-1 E 100   2 4 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 6 3H-1 S   50 0 6 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
4 3 3S+1 S 170   4 2 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 4 1NT+1 N 120   6 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 1 2C+1 N 110   4 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 2 1NT-1 N   50 2 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
8 7 3NT-4 N   200 0 6 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Jacqui Graham & John Graham

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 4 2H-2 S   200 2 4 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 1 2H-1 S   100 6 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 2 2H-2 S   200 2 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
8 7 2H-2 S   200 2 4 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Jacqui Graham & John Graham

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 4 1NT= W   90 2 4 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 1 4D= E   130 0 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 2 2S= N 110   6 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
8 7 2NT-2 W 100   4 2 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Jacqui Graham & John Graham

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 4 4S+2 E   480 5 1 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 1 4S+2 E   480 5 1 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 2 6S+1 E   1010 0 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
8 7 4S+3 E   510 2 4 Ros Wigham & Connie Wharton Jacqui Graham & John Graham