Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Gwen Gregory Salver Round 6 - October 9, 2017

10 tables - Ewings (1-table appendix Mitchell)

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
8 1st Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey 233.6 60.84 40
1 2nd John Eglington & Kath Siday 232 60.42 30
7 3rd Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 225.1 58.63 20
4 4th Charles Waine & Judy Waine 209 54.43 10
5 5th Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn 194 50.52  
2 6th Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton 187 48.70  
9 7th Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 180.5 47.01  
10 8th Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson 159 41.41  
6 9th Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 153.8 40.04  
3 10th Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock 146 38.02  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
2 1st John Mitchinson & Peter Morris 223 58.07 40
8 2nd Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson 222.9 58.04 30
3 3rd Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 208.3 54.23 20
7 4th Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler 198.1 51.60 10
4 5th Margaret Lewis & John Clarke 195.4 50.89  
9 6th Bill Oliver & Ken Smith 188 48.96  
10 7th Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer 187.4 48.81  
1 8th Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall 186 48.44  
11 9th Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson 184 47.92  
5 10th Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley 159.9 41.63  
6 11th Brian Laws & Bob Nunn 153.1 39.88  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Total
8 14 10 11 14 2 11 11 14 14 15 5 4 0 12 2 13 8 11 - - - 13 2 9 11.4 11.4 15.9   233.6
1 6 7 4 8 16 11 4 14 8 10 5 14 9 3 9 5 3 15 16 12 16 7 14 16 - - -   232
7 14 4 16 8 6 11 11 10 12 15 5 14 9 10 2 - - - 0 6 14 3 12 9 5.8 14.8 13.6   225.1
4 14 2 7 2 13 11 - - - 12 0 9 9 15 9 5 13 2 10 12 5 0 16 1 15.9 14.8 11.4   209
5 6 7 7 0 13 16 16 1 8 - - - 9 8 16 5 0 15 13 12 0 13 10 4 11.4 2.4 1.3   194
2 - - - 8 0 4 2 14 4 3 16 9 9 3 9 16 16 7 6 12 5 13 6 1 11.4 5.8 6.9   187
9 10 13 0 14 9 4 6 6 8 6 12 14 9 3 2 5 13 7 6 3 11 - - - 5.8 9.1 4.6   180.5
10 0 16 11 4 4 0 0 8 1 0 12 6 9 15 9 5 3 4 2 12 11 7 6 14 - - -   159
6 6 13 2 14 9 4 11 4 16 3 12 1 - - - 5 6 11 13 0 8 3 0 9 2.4 0.1 1.3   153.8
3 2 0 14 - - - 11 1 1 8 5 1 9 3 14 13 10 0 6 3 2 13 6 9 0.1 5.8 9.1   146

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Sum Boards Total
2 10 3 14 8 16 12 5 6 4 8 11 15 16 4 14 11 3 14 10 13 5 3 6 12 - - -   223 24 223
8 6 3 16 14 3 5 16 8 15 - - - 7 13 7 - - - 10 4 11 3 14 7 15.9 10.3 6.9   195 21 222.9
3 - - - 8 10 5 5 15 15 1 11 12 7 1 7 11 3 9 3 4 16 9 10 2 13.6 15.9 14.8   208.3 24 208.3
7 14 16 2 2 7 12 - - - 16 4 10 - - - 11 13 1 16 10 2 3 10 15 4.6 4.6 0.1   173.4 21 198.1
4 2 12 0 - - - 5 2 2 4 16 7 7 13 14 11 16 1 14 4 5 13 16 7 - - -   171 21 195.4
9 2 14 9 12 12 16 0 15 8 6 11 2 - - - 0 0 9 - - - 3 10 7 10.3 6.9 11.4   164.5 21 188
10 16 0 5 16 3 0 12 2 8 13 4 15 7 13 7 - - - 10 13 14 - - - 0.1 1.3 4.6   164 21 187.4
1 10 9 12 2 7 12 14 2 12 1 11 2 7 13 2 3 8 5 6 4 11 - - - 4.6 13.6 14.8   186 24 186
11 10 9 9 8 0 5 5 12 0 13 0 7 7 6 14 3 6 16 - - - 16 0 15 - - -   161 21 184
5 - - - 2 14 5 - - - 10 4 2 7 8 0 11 13 12 3 16 8 9 2 0 10.3 1.3 2.4   139.9 21 159.9
6 2 6 5 - - - 10 10 8 - - - 7 1 7 11 10 5 0 4 0 13 4 7 4.6 10.3 9.1   134 21 153.1

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H+2 N 480   6 10 John Eglington & Kath Siday Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
9 8 3NT+3 N 490   10 6 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
8 6 6C+1 N 940   14 2 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
7 4 6C+1 N 940   14 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
6 2 4H+2 N 480   6 10 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
5 11 4H+2 N 480   6 10 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
4 9 6C+1 S 940   14 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
3 7 4H+1 N 450   2 14 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 10 6NT-1 N   50 0 16 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 5C+1 N 620   7 9 John Eglington & Kath Siday Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
9 8 5NT+2 S 720   13 3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
8 6 3NT+3 S 690   10 6 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
7 4 6C-1 N   100 4 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
6 2 3NT+4 S 720   13 3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
5 11 5C+1 N 620   7 9 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
4 9 5H-2 N   200 2 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
3 7 6D-5 N   500 0 16 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 10 6NT= N 1440   16 0 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2H= E   110 4 12 John Eglington & Kath Siday Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
9 8 3C-3 S   150 0 16 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
8 6 1NT-1 S   50 11 5 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
7 4 2S-2 E 200   16 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
6 2 1S+2 E   140 2 14 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
5 11 2C-2 S   100 7 9 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
4 9 1NT-2 S   100 7 9 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
3 7 2H-1 W 100   14 2 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 10 1NT-1 S   50 11 5 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H= S 110   8 8 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
1 11 2H= S 110   8 8 John Eglington & Kath Siday Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
9 7 3C+1 N 130   14 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 5 3C+1 N 130   14 2 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
7 3 2H= S 110   8 8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 2C+2 N 130   14 2 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
5 10 2H-2 S   200 0 16 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
4 8 3NT-1 S   100 2 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 9 Pass   All Pass 4 12 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Bill Oliver & Ken Smith

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S-2 N   200 0 16 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
1 11 4H= N 620   16 0 John Eglington & Kath Siday Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
9 7 4Dx-1 E 100   9 7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 5 3D= E   110 2 14 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
7 3 4D-1 E 50   6 10 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 4Dx-1 E 100   9 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
5 10 5Dx-2 E 300   13 3 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
4 8 4Dx-2 W 300   13 3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 9 4S-1 S   100 4 12 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Bill Oliver & Ken Smith

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S+1 N 450   4 12 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
1 11 4S+2 N 480   11 5 John Eglington & Kath Siday Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
9 7 4S+1 N 450   4 12 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 5 4S+2 S 480   11 5 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
7 3 4S+2 S 480   11 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 4S+1 N 450   4 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
5 10 3NT+3 N 490   16 0 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
4 8 4S+2 N 480   11 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 9 3NT+1 N 430   0 16 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Bill Oliver & Ken Smith

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2S+2 S 170   11 5 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 4S-1 S   100 2 14 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
1 10 1NT+1 N 120   4 12 John Eglington & Kath Siday Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 6 1S+2 S 140   6 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
8 4 2S+2 S 170   11 5 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
7 2 3S+1 S 170   11 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
6 11 2S+2 S 170   11 5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
5 9 4S= S 620   16 0 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
10 8 3NT-4 N   400 0 16 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4S-1 N   50 1 15 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 4S= N 420   14 2 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
1 10 4S= N 420   14 2 John Eglington & Kath Siday Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 6 2S+2 N 170   6 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
8 4 4S= N 420   14 2 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
7 2 3Cx-2 E 300   10 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
6 11 2S+1 N 140   4 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
5 9 4S-1 N   50 1 15 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
10 8 4H-4 W 200   8 8 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+4 E   720 1 15 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 4H+2 E   680 4 12 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
1 10 3NT+2 E   660 8 8 John Eglington & Kath Siday Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 6 3NT+2 E   660 8 8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
8 4 3C+2 W   150 14 2 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
7 2 2NT+3 E   210 12 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
6 11 4H-1 E 100   16 0 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
5 9 3NT+2 E   660 8 8 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
10 8 3NT+4 E   720 1 15 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2NT= N 120   12 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
3 2 3S-1 S   100 8 8 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
2 11 2H+1 E   140 3 13 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
1 9 1NT= E   90 10 6 John Eglington & Kath Siday Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
9 5 2H= E   110 6 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
8 3 1S+2 S 140   15 1 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 1 2S+1 S 140   15 1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
6 10 2H+1 E   140 3 13 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 7 2Hx= E   670 0 16 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3D= E   110 0 16 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
3 2 3NT-2 S   100 5 11 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
2 11 3D-1 E 50   16 0 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
1 9 2H-2 S   100 5 11 John Eglington & Kath Siday Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
9 5 2H-1 S   50 12 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
8 3 2H-2 S   100 5 11 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 1 2NT-2 S   100 5 11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
6 10 3C-1 S   50 12 4 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 7 3NT-1 S   50 12 4 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H-1 W 50   9 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
3 2 4H= W   420 1 15 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
2 11 4H-1 W 50   9 7 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
1 9 4D= N 130   14 2 John Eglington & Kath Siday Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
9 5 4D= N 130   14 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
8 3 3S+1 E   170 4 12 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 1 4D= N 130   14 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
6 10 4H= W   420 1 15 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 7 5D-1 N   100 6 10 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 1S+2 W   140 9 7 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
4 3 1S+2 W   140 9 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 2S+1 W   140 9 7 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
2 10 2S+1 W   140 9 7 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 8 3S= W   140 9 7 John Eglington & Kath Siday Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
9 4 1S+2 W   140 9 7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
8 2 3NT= E   600 0 16 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
7 11 2S+1 W   140 9 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
10 6 1S+2 W   140 9 7 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S+1 W   450 8 8 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
4 3 6NT-1 E 50   15 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 3NT+2 E   460 3 13 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
2 10 3NT+2 E   460 3 13 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 8 3NT+2 E   460 3 13 John Eglington & Kath Siday Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
9 4 3NT+2 E   460 3 13 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
8 2 2NT+4 W   240 12 4 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
7 11 5C= E   400 10 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
10 6 3NT-1 W 50   15 1 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S+1 W   140 16 0 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
4 3 2S+2 W   170 9 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 1NT+2 E   150 14 2 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
2 10 2S+2 W   170 9 7 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 8 2S+2 W   170 9 7 John Eglington & Kath Siday Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
9 4 4S= W   420 2 14 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
8 2 4S= W   420 2 14 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
7 11 4S= W   420 2 14 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
10 6 2H+2 W   170 9 7 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT= N 400   5 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
5 4 3NT= N 400   5 11 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
4 2 3NT= N 400   5 11 Charles Waine & Judy Waine John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
3 11 3NT+1 N 430   13 3 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
2 9 3NT+2 N 460   16 0 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
1 7 3NT= N 400   5 11 John Eglington & Kath Siday Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 3 3NT= N 400   5 11 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 1 3NT+1 N 430   13 3 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
10 5 3NT= N 400   5 11 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2NT= E   120 6 10 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
5 4 2S+2 W   170 0 16 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
4 2 3NT-1 E 50   13 3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
3 11 1S= W   80 10 6 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
2 9 1S-2 W 100   16 0 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
1 7 3S= W   140 3 13 John Eglington & Kath Siday Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 3 4S-1 W 50   13 3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 1 2D= E   90 8 8 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
10 5 3S= W   140 3 13 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3H+1 N 170   11 5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
5 4 4H= N 620   15 1 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
4 2 4H-2 N   200 2 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
3 11 4S= E   420 0 16 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
2 9 1H+2 N 140   7 9 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
1 7 4H= N 620   15 1 John Eglington & Kath Siday Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 3 1H+2 N 140   7 9 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 1 3H+1 N 170   11 5 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
10 5 2S-1 E 50   4 12 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4Hx-2 N   300 0 16 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 5 2H+1 N 140   13 3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
5 3 3H= N 140   13 3 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 2H= N 110   10 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
3 10 4H-1 N   50 6 10 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 8 4H-1 N   50 6 10 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 6 2H+2 N 170   16 0 John Eglington & Kath Siday Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
9 2 4H-1 N   50 6 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
10 4 4H-4 N   200 2 14 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Margaret Lewis & John Clarke

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H+2 S 680   6 10 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 5 2S-2 W 200   0 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
5 3 4H+3 N 710   12 4 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 4H+3 N 710   12 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
3 10 4H+1 N 650   3 13 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 8 4H+3 N 710   12 4 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 6 4H+3 N 710   12 4 John Eglington & Kath Siday Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
9 2 4H+1 N 650   3 13 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
10 4 4H+3 N 710   12 4 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Margaret Lewis & John Clarke

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4C-3 W 150   14 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 5 1D= S 70   8 8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
5 3 3NT= W   400 0 16 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 3C-1 E 50   5 11 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
3 10 3C= E   110 2 14 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 8 3NT-1 W 50   5 11 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 6 4H-4 W 200   16 0 John Eglington & Kath Siday Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
9 2 3NT-2 W 100   11 5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
10 4 3NT-2 E 100   11 5 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Margaret Lewis & John Clarke

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4H+1 S 450   13 3 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 6 2H+3 N 200   3 13 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
6 4 2D-2 W 200   3 13 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
5 2 4H+1 S 450   13 3 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
4 11 2Dx+1 W   380 0 16 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
3 9 4H+1 N 450   13 3 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
2 7 4H+1 S 450   13 3 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 5 4H= S 420   7 9 John Eglington & Kath Siday Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 3 4H= S 420   7 9 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2H= E   110 2 14 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 6 2S= S 110   12 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
6 4 3H= E   140 0 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
5 2 4H-1 E 100   10 6 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
4 11 4H-2 E 200   16 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
3 9 3S-1 N   100 6 10 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
2 7 4S-1 N   100 6 10 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 5 3S= N 140   14 2 John Eglington & Kath Siday Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 3 3S-1 N   100 6 10 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2C+1 S 110   9 7 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 6 3C= S 110   9 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
6 4 1H+1 N 110   9 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & John Clarke
5 2 2D-1 S   50 4 12 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn John Mitchinson & Peter Morris
4 11 3NT-2 N   100 1 15 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Roy Evans & Kevin Thompson
3 9 2C+1 S 110   9 7 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
2 7 3NT-2 N   100 1 15 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 5 3NT= N 400   16 0 John Eglington & Kath Siday Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 3 1NT+1 S 120   14 2 Margaret Wiles & Gordon Jefferson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2S= W   110 5.8 10.3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
8 7 2S-1 W 100   11.4 4.6 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 5 2S= W   110 5.8 10.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
6 3 1NT+1 W   120 2.4 13.6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 1NT-1 E 100   11.4 4.6 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
4 10 1NT-2 E 200   15.9 0.1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 8 2S+1 W   140 0.1 15.9 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 6 2S-1 W 100   11.4 4.6 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Brian Laws & Bob Nunn

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3H= S 140   9.1 6.9 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
8 7 2H+2 S 170   11.4 4.6 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 5 3NT= N 600   14.8 1.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
6 3 3NT-3 N   300 0.1 15.9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 4H-2 S   200 2.4 13.6 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
4 10 3NT= N 600   14.8 1.3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 8 4H-1 S   100 5.8 10.3 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 6 4H-1 S   100 5.8 10.3 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Brian Laws & Bob Nunn

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2H= E   110 4.6 11.4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
8 7 5C= N 400   15.9 0.1 Dorothy Snowdon & Bev Godfrey Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 5 2C+2 S 130   13.6 2.4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
6 3 3H= E   140 1.3 14.8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 2H+1 E   140 1.3 14.8 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
4 10 4H-1 E 50   11.4 4.6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 8 4C-1 N   50 9.1 6.9 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 6 5C-2 N   100 6.9 9.1 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Brian Laws & Bob Nunn