St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - November 29, 2017

11 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
9 1st Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton 79 65.83
6 2nd Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn 76 63.33
3 3rd Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 74 61.67
11 4th Margaret Dodd & Christine Constable 69 57.50
10 5th Maurice Denham & Dot Denham 65 54.17
5 6th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 64 53.33
1 7th Eric Wilson & Keith Richardson 54 45.00
7 8th Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow 52 43.33
4 9th Liz Cole & Anne Lambton 47 39.17
2 10th Freda Heather & Bruce Heather 42 35.00
8 11th Elsie Lennox & Joan Fox 38 31.67

Pair Rank East-West Total %
11 1st Pauline Hall & Peter Howe 93 77.50
1 2nd David Sugden & Dawn Wilkinson 64 53.33
6 3rd Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost 63 52.50
8 4th Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 61 50.83
4 5th Joan Bainbridge & Pam Boorman 60 50.00
3 6th Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley 57 47.50
2 7th Carole Boyd & Ann Paton 56 46.67
9 8th Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 55 45.83
5 9th Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon 53 44.17
7 10th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 51 42.50
10 11th Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith 47 39.17

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Adj. Total
9 8 10 8 9 2 9 - - - - - - - - - - 1 7 3 9 3 10   79
6 - - - - - - - - - - 8 5 7 10 7 4 4 10 3 9 7 2   76
3 - - - - 5 4 9 8 2 9 2 2 10 8 7 8 - - - - - -   74
11 8 2 10 2 9 9 9 6 7 2 - - - - - - - - - - 3 2   69
10 4 4 6 9 0 4 0 10 - - - - - - - - - - 9 4 7 8   65
5 - - - - - - - - 10 0 10 5 2 4 10 10 1 7 3 2 - -   64
1 2 8 4 2 5 4 6 0 2 6 6 9 - - - - - - - - - -   54
7 8 0 - - - - - - - - - - 4 0 0 4 7 4 9 0 10 6   52
4 - - - - - - 4 4 7 4 4 0 7 2 3 0 10 2 - - - -   47
2 - - 1 2 9 0 2 2 2 9 0 9 0 6 - - - - - - - -   42
8 0 6 1 6 - - - - - - - - - - 3 4 7 0 3 6 0 2   38

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Adj. Total
11 - - 6 8 - - 8 8 - - 8 8 - - 7 10 - - 7 8 7 8   93
1 8 2 - - 1 10 - - 8 1 - - 3 8 - - 9 3 - - 3 8   64
6 2 0 - - 10 6 - - 3 8 2 5 - - 10 6 - - 7 4 - -   63
8 6 6 - - 1 1 - - 8 4 - - 10 4 7 6 - - 7 1 - -   61
4 10 4 - - 8 1 6 6 - - 0 5 - - 3 6 - - 1 10 - -   60
3 - - 9 4 5 6 - - 3 6 - - 8 6 - - 6 0 - - 0 4   57
2 2 10 9 8 - - 1 2 - - 6 10 - - 0 0 - - 7 1 - -   56
9 - - 0 8 - - 4 10 - - 10 1 - - 3 2 9 3 - - 3 2   55
5 - - 2 1 - - 10 0 0 10 - - 3 0 - - 3 6 - - 10 8   53
7 - - 4 1 - - 1 4 - - 4 1 6 10 - - 3 10 - - 7 0   51
10 2 8 - - 5 6 - - 8 1 - - 0 2 - - 0 8 1 6 - -   47

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H-1 S   50 2 8 Eric Wilson & Keith Richardson David Sugden & Dawn Wilkinson
11 10 3H= S 140   8 2 Margaret Dodd & Christine Constable Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith
10 8 2H= S 110   4 6 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
9 6 2H+1 S 140   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
8 4 4H-2 N   100 0 10 Elsie Lennox & Joan Fox Joan Bainbridge & Pam Boorman
7 2 3H= S 140   8 2 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Carole Boyd & Ann Paton

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3S= N 140   8 2 Eric Wilson & Keith Richardson David Sugden & Dawn Wilkinson
11 10 3H-1 S   100 2 8 Margaret Dodd & Christine Constable Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith
10 8 4C-2 E 100   4 6 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
9 6 3S+1 N 170   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
8 4 2D+1 N 110   6 4 Elsie Lennox & Joan Fox Joan Bainbridge & Pam Boorman
7 2 3S-2 N   200 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Carole Boyd & Ann Paton

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 5C= E   600 1 9 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
1 11 1NT+2 W   150 4 6 Eric Wilson & Keith Richardson Pauline Hall & Peter Howe
11 9 3NT-3 W 300   10 0 Margaret Dodd & Christine Constable Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
10 7 3C+1 E   130 6 4 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham John Sloss & Sue Stevens
9 5 1NT= W   90 8 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
8 3 5C= E   600 1 9 Elsie Lennox & Joan Fox Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H+1 W   650 2 8 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
1 11 4H+1 W   650 2 8 Eric Wilson & Keith Richardson Pauline Hall & Peter Howe
11 9 4H+1 W   650 2 8 Margaret Dodd & Christine Constable Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
10 7 4H-1 W 100   9 1 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham John Sloss & Sue Stevens
9 5 4H-1 W 100   9 1 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
8 3 Pass   All Pass 6 4 Elsie Lennox & Joan Fox Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT-2 E 100   5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
2 1 3C-3 E 150   9 1 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather David Sugden & Dawn Wilkinson
1 10 2H-2 W 100   5 5 Eric Wilson & Keith Richardson Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith
11 8 2NT-3 E 150   9 1 Margaret Dodd & Christine Constable Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
10 6 2D= E   90 0 10 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
9 4 2D-1 E 50   2 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Joan Bainbridge & Pam Boorman

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2NT-1 E 100   4 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
2 1 2H-3 N   150 0 10 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather David Sugden & Dawn Wilkinson
1 10 2S-1 E 100   4 6 Eric Wilson & Keith Richardson Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith
11 8 2NT-2 E 200   9 1 Margaret Dodd & Christine Constable Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
10 6 1NT-1 E 100   4 6 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
9 4 2S-2 E 200   9 1 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Joan Bainbridge & Pam Boorman

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3C+1 W   130 4 6 Liz Cole & Anne Lambton Joan Bainbridge & Pam Boorman
3 2 3S= S 140   9 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
2 11 3S-2 S   200 2 8 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Pauline Hall & Peter Howe
1 9 4S-1 S   100 6 4 Eric Wilson & Keith Richardson Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
11 7 3S= S 140   9 1 Margaret Dodd & Christine Constable John Sloss & Sue Stevens
10 5 4S-3 S   300 0 10 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2H+1 W   140 4 6 Liz Cole & Anne Lambton Joan Bainbridge & Pam Boorman
3 2 4S-1 W 50   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
2 11 2H+2 W   170 2 8 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Pauline Hall & Peter Howe
1 9 4Hx= W   590 0 10 Eric Wilson & Keith Richardson Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
11 7 2S= W   110 6 4 Margaret Dodd & Christine Constable John Sloss & Sue Stevens
10 5 3S-2 W 100   10 0 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2D-1 E 100   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
4 3 2C= S 90   7 3 Liz Cole & Anne Lambton Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
3 1 3C-1 S   50 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr David Sugden & Dawn Wilkinson
2 10 2C-1 S   50 2 8 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith
1 8 1NT-1 S   50 2 8 Eric Wilson & Keith Richardson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
11 6 2C= S 90   7 3 Margaret Dodd & Christine Constable Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3C+2 W   150 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
4 3 3C+1 W   130 4 6 Liz Cole & Anne Lambton Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
3 1 4S-1 E 100   9 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr David Sugden & Dawn Wilkinson
2 10 4S-1 W 100   9 1 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith
1 8 4D-1 N   100 6 4 Eric Wilson & Keith Richardson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
11 6 2S+1 W   140 2 8 Margaret Dodd & Christine Constable Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2D= N 90   8 2 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
5 4 2NT-3 E 150   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Joan Bainbridge & Pam Boorman
4 2 3D-2 N   100 4 6 Liz Cole & Anne Lambton Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
3 11 2H= W   110 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pauline Hall & Peter Howe
2 9 2S-3 S   150 0 10 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
1 7 3D-1 N   50 6 4 Eric Wilson & Keith Richardson John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3C-1 N   100 5 5 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
5 4 3C-1 N   100 5 5 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Joan Bainbridge & Pam Boorman
4 2 3S+2 W   200 0 10 Liz Cole & Anne Lambton Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
3 11 3H= E   140 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pauline Hall & Peter Howe
2 9 3NT-1 W 50   9 1 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
1 7 3NT-1 W 50   9 1 Eric Wilson & Keith Richardson John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2D+1 S 110   4 6 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 5 5D= S 600   7 3 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
5 3 1NT= N 90   2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
4 1 5D= S 600   7 3 Liz Cole & Anne Lambton David Sugden & Dawn Wilkinson
3 10 5D+1 S 620   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith
2 8 3H+1 W   170 0 10 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT-4 S   200 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 5 2NT+1 N 150   10 0 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
5 3 4H-1 S   50 4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
4 1 1S+1 W   110 2 8 Liz Cole & Anne Lambton David Sugden & Dawn Wilkinson
3 10 2NT= N 120   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith
2 8 3S-1 W 50   6 4 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2S= W   110 3 7 Elsie Lennox & Joan Fox Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 6 1NT-2 S   200 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
6 4 3H-1 S   100 7 3 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Joan Bainbridge & Pam Boorman
5 2 2H= S 110   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
4 11 2S= W   110 3 7 Liz Cole & Anne Lambton Pauline Hall & Peter Howe
3 9 2H-1 S   100 7 3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2H-1 E 100   4 6 Elsie Lennox & Joan Fox Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 6 2NT-1 W 100   4 6 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
6 4 2S-1 W 100   4 6 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Joan Bainbridge & Pam Boorman
5 2 2D-4 E 400   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
4 11 3NT+1 W   630 0 10 Liz Cole & Anne Lambton Pauline Hall & Peter Howe
3 9 2NT-3 W 300   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3NT+1 W   430 1 9 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
8 7 1H+2 E   140 7 3 Elsie Lennox & Joan Fox John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 5 3H= E   140 7 3 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
6 3 3H+1 E   170 4 6 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
5 1 3NT+1 E   430 1 9 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell David Sugden & Dawn Wilkinson
4 10 2NT= E   120 10 0 Liz Cole & Anne Lambton Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4S-1 E 50   7 3 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
8 7 4Sx= E   590 0 10 Elsie Lennox & Joan Fox John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 5 2S+2 E   170 4 6 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
6 3 4S-2 E 100   10 0 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
5 1 4S-1 E 50   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell David Sugden & Dawn Wilkinson
4 10 3NT+1 W   430 2 8 Liz Cole & Anne Lambton Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3H+2 W   200 9 1 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith
9 8 4H+1 W   650 3 7 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
8 6 4H+1 E   650 3 7 Elsie Lennox & Joan Fox Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
7 4 3H+2 W   200 9 1 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Joan Bainbridge & Pam Boorman
6 2 4H+1 W   650 3 7 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
5 11 4H+1 W   650 3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pauline Hall & Peter Howe

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 2NT-1 S   100 4 6 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith
9 8 2NT+1 S 150   9 1 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
8 6 2NT= N 120   6 4 Elsie Lennox & Joan Fox Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
7 4 3NT-3 N   300 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Joan Bainbridge & Pam Boorman
6 2 2NT+1 S 150   9 1 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
5 11 3NT-2 S   200 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pauline Hall & Peter Howe

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3NT-1 N   100 3 7 Margaret Dodd & Christine Constable Pauline Hall & Peter Howe
10 9 2D+2 S 130   7 3 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
9 7 3NT-1 N   100 3 7 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 5 3NT-2 N   200 0 10 Elsie Lennox & Joan Fox Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
7 3 3NT+1 N 630   10 0 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
6 1 3D+1 S 130   7 3 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn David Sugden & Dawn Wilkinson

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3D-1 N   50 2 8 Margaret Dodd & Christine Constable Pauline Hall & Peter Howe
10 9 4D= S 130   8 2 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
9 7 2NT+1 S 150   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 5 4S-1 N   50 2 8 Elsie Lennox & Joan Fox Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
7 3 3D= N 110   6 4 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
6 1 3NT-1 S   50 2 8 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn David Sugden & Dawn Wilkinson