St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Tuesday Afternoon Pairs - November 28, 2017

7 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
4 1st Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith 202.7 60.32 30
6 2nd Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney 186 55.36 24
7 3rd Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge 184.8 55.01 18
3 4th John Wildman & John Mitchinson 178.2 53.03 12
14 5th John Little & Malcolm Dawson 175.8 52.33 6
13 6th Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock 173 51.49  
9 7th Jane Diamond & Kath Siday 166.3 49.50  
5 8th Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton 163.3 48.61  
2 9th Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 161.3 48.02  
10 10th Chris Hope & Joe Bateman 158.7 47.22  
11 11th June Lowson & Connie Wharton 156.7 46.63  
12 12th Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson 150.7 44.84  
1 13th Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan 147.3 43.85  
8 14th Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 147.2 43.80  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
4 12 0 11 0 3 12 10 2 5 7 8 8 9 8 4 10 4 4 12 11 11.8 0.2 11.8 11.8 9 4 9 5   202.7
6 6 2 8 4 10 4 6 6 7 5 9 4 2 8 8 5 12 6 10 11 6 6 6 6 3 9 12 5   186
7 9 12 4 8 8 4 8 11 7 5 9 4 2 8 10 0 12 11 0 6 8.3 7.2 9.5 4.8 3 0 2 12   184.8
3 0 5 11 12 9 2 12 6 1 12 4 12 2 8 4 10 8 11 6 11 0.2 10.7 0.2 7.2 0 4 5 5   178.2
14 0 12 1 12 9 8 0 12 0 7 0 12 3 11 12 7 0 6 2 1 11.8 1.3 11.8 4.8 9 12 10 0   175.8
13 3 0 8 4 9 0 2 10 11 7 12 3 9 1 12 2 6 10 2 4 6 6 6 6 12 8 7 7   173
9 8 2 8 10 9 8 10 1 5 7 3 8 10 4 8 2 0 1 12 6 0.2 11.8 0.2 0.2 9 9 9 5   166.3
5 4 10 4 2 12 4 4 6 12 5 12 0 3 11 0 10 2 0 6 4 7.2 10.7 8.3 0.2 9 12 0 5   163.3
2 10 4 8 4 3 4 2 11 7 5 4 9 9 1 0 5 6 2 10 8 9.5 4.8 4.8 7.2 9 4 5 5   161.3
10 2 8 4 8 2 8 6 6 11 0 8 0 10 4 2 12 8 8 0 1 8.3 7.2 3.7 9.5 3 0 12 7   158.7
11 6 10 4 8 3 10 0 6 5 7 3 8 3 4 8 2 2 4 6 11 4.8 1.3 3.7 11.8 3 8 7 7   156.7
12 12 7 1 0 4 8 4 1 7 5 4 4 3 4 8 2 10 12 6 8 2.5 7.2 7.2 4.8 9 3 0 7   150.7
1 9 5 0 8 3 4 12 0 1 5 0 9 9 8 4 10 10 8 6 1 3.7 4.8 8.3 2.5 3 3 3 7   147.3
8 3 7 12 4 0 8 8 6 5 7 8 3 10 4 4 7 4 1 6 1 3.7 4.8 2.5 7.2 3 8 3 7   147.2

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 8 1NTx-2 E 300   9 3 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
7 13 1NTx-2 E 300   9 3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
6 11 2H-3 W 150   6 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 9 2S= N 110   4 8 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 14 1NTx-3 E 500   12 0 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Little & Malcolm Dawson
3 12 2H-1 S   50 0 12 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
10 2 1NT-2 E 100   2 10 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 8 3H-1 N   100 5 7 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
7 13 2Hx-3 E 500   12 0 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
6 11 3NT-2 N   200 2 10 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 9 2S+1 S 140   10 2 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 14 3NT-3 N   300 0 12 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Little & Malcolm Dawson
3 12 4NT-1 N   100 5 7 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
10 2 2S= S 110   8 4 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 8 3S-2 N   100 0 12 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
7 13 2C-1 E 100   4 8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
6 11 3NT-2 E 200   8 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 9 3NT-1 E 100   4 8 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 14 3C-3 E 300   11 1 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Little & Malcolm Dawson
3 12 3NT-3 E 300   11 1 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
10 2 1NT-1 E 100   4 8 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 8 4H+2 N 680   8 4 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
7 13 4H+2 S 680   8 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
6 11 5C+1 N 620   4 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 9 5C= N 600   2 10 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 14 5D-1 S   100 0 12 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Little & Malcolm Dawson
3 12 5Sx-3 W 800   12 0 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
10 2 4H+2 S 680   8 4 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 9 4S= E   420 3 9 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 14 4S= E   420 3 9 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan John Little & Malcolm Dawson
7 12 5S-1 E 50   8 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
6 10 5Hx-1 E 100   10 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 8 3D= N 110   12 0 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 13 4S= E   420 3 9 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
11 3 4S= E   420 3 9 June Lowson & Connie Wharton John Wildman & John Mitchinson

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 9 1NT= N 90   4 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 14 1NT= N 90   4 8 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan John Little & Malcolm Dawson
7 12 1NT= N 90   4 8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
6 10 1NT= N 90   4 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 8 1NT= N 90   4 8 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 13 3S= S 140   12 0 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
11 3 1NT+1 N 120   10 2 June Lowson & Connie Wharton John Wildman & John Mitchinson

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 9 4S-1 N   100 2 10 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 14 4Hx-4 E 1100   12 0 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan John Little & Malcolm Dawson
7 12 3S+1 N 170   8 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
6 10 3S= N 140   6 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 8 3C-1 E 100   4 8 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 13 4S= N 620   10 2 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
11 3 4S-2 N   200 0 12 June Lowson & Connie Wharton John Wildman & John Mitchinson

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 9 4S-2 W 100   11 1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 14 3NT= W   400 0 12 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan John Little & Malcolm Dawson
7 12 5D-2 W 100   11 1 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
6 10 4S-1 W 50   6 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 8 4S-1 E 50   6 6 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 13 3D+1 E   130 2 10 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
11 3 4S-1 W 50   6 6 June Lowson & Connie Wharton John Wildman & John Mitchinson

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 10 3D-1 N   50 1 11 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 8 2H= S 110   7 5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 13 2D-1 N   50 1 11 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
7 11 2H= S 110   7 5 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge June Lowson & Connie Wharton
6 9 2H= S 110   7 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 14 2H+1 S 140   12 0 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton John Little & Malcolm Dawson
12 4 2H= S 110   7 5 Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 10 2C= N 90   12 0 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 8 Pass   All Pass 5 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 13 Pass   All Pass 5 7 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
7 11 Pass   All Pass 5 7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge June Lowson & Connie Wharton
6 9 Pass   All Pass 5 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 14 Pass   All Pass 5 7 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton John Little & Malcolm Dawson
12 4 Pass   All Pass 5 7 Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 10 3D= W   110 4 8 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 8 3D= W   110 4 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 13 3H+1 W   170 0 12 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
7 11 3S-1 S   50 9 3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge June Lowson & Connie Wharton
6 9 2NT-1 S   50 9 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 14 4Hx-1 E 100   12 0 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton John Little & Malcolm Dawson
12 4 3D= W   110 4 8 Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 10 1NT+2 N 150   12 0 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 8 3D+1 N 130   9 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 13 4D= N 130   9 3 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
7 11 5D-1 N   100 4 8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge June Lowson & Connie Wharton
6 9 5D-1 N   100 4 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 14 2S= E   110 0 12 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton John Little & Malcolm Dawson
12 4 5D-1 N   100 4 8 Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 4H+1 S 650   9 3 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith June Lowson & Connie Wharton
3 9 4H= S 620   2 10 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 14 4H+1 S 650   9 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Little & Malcolm Dawson
1 12 4H+1 S 650   9 3 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
7 10 4H= S 620   2 10 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 8 4H= S 620   2 10 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
13 5 4H+1 S 650   9 3 Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 4S+2 S 480   8 4 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith June Lowson & Connie Wharton
3 9 4S+2 S 480   8 4 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 14 4S+1 N 450   1 11 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Little & Malcolm Dawson
1 12 4S+2 N 480   8 4 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
7 10 4S+2 S 480   8 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 8 5S+1 S 480   8 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
13 5 5S= S 450   1 11 Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 4S+1 E   450 4 8 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith June Lowson & Connie Wharton
3 9 4S+1 E   450 4 8 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 14 3NT+2 W   460 0 12 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Little & Malcolm Dawson
1 12 4S+1 E   450 4 8 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
7 10 3NT= W   400 10 2 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 8 3NT+1 W   430 8 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
13 5 3S+1 E   170 12 0 Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 3NT+2 S 460   10 2 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith June Lowson & Connie Wharton
3 9 3NT+2 S 460   10 2 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 14 3NT+1 N 430   5 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Little & Malcolm Dawson
1 12 3NT+2 S 460   10 2 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
7 10 6NT-1 S   50 0 12 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 8 3NT+1 S 430   5 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
13 5 4H= S 420   2 10 Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 12 5C= E   400 2 10 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
4 10 5D-3 N   150 4 8 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 8 3D-1 N   50 8 4 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 13 4D-2 N   100 6 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
1 11 4H-1 W 50   10 2 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan June Lowson & Connie Wharton
7 9 5Cx-1 E 100   12 0 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
14 6 5Dx-3 N   500 0 12 John Little & Malcolm Dawson Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 12 6S-1 S   100 0 12 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
4 10 7Dx-3 E 500   4 8 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 8 4S+2 S 680   11 1 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 13 6Dx-2 W 300   2 10 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
1 11 5S= S 650   8 4 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan June Lowson & Connie Wharton
7 9 5S+1 S 680   11 1 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
14 6 4S= S 620   6 6 John Little & Malcolm Dawson Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 12 5C+1 S 420   6 6 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
4 10 6C= S 920   12 0 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 8 5C+1 S 420   6 6 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 13 5Sx-3 W 800   10 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
1 11 5C+1 S 420   6 6 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan June Lowson & Connie Wharton
7 9 3C+3 S 170   0 12 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
14 6 5C= S 400   2 10 John Little & Malcolm Dawson Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 12 1NT+1 S 120   4 8 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
4 10 3NT+1 N 630   11 1 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 8 3NT+1 N 630   11 1 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 13 1NT+3 S 180   8 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
1 11 4H-2 N   200 1 11 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan June Lowson & Connie Wharton
7 9 2NT+1 N 150   6 6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
14 6 3NT-2 S   200 1 11 John Little & Malcolm Dawson Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 13     Ave Ave 6 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
5 11 4H-1 S   100 7.2 4.8 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton
4 9 3H+1 S 170   11.8 0.2 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
3 14 3NT= W   400 0.2 11.8 John Wildman & John Mitchinson John Little & Malcolm Dawson
2 12 5C-1 W 50   9.5 2.5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
1 10 3C+1 W   130 3.7 8.3 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 7 3C+1 E   130 3.7 8.3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 13     Ave Ave 6 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
5 11 4H+2 S 480   10.7 1.3 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton
4 9 6H-1 S   50 0.2 11.8 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
3 14 4H+2 S 480   10.7 1.3 John Wildman & John Mitchinson John Little & Malcolm Dawson
2 12 5H= S 450   4.8 7.2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
1 10 4H+1 S 450   4.8 7.2 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 7 4H+1 S 450   4.8 7.2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 13     Ave Ave 6 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
5 11 1NT+2 S 150   8.3 3.7 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton
4 9 3NT+1 S 630   11.8 0.2 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
3 14 5Cx-1 N   200 0.2 11.8 John Wildman & John Mitchinson John Little & Malcolm Dawson
2 12 3C+1 S 130   4.8 7.2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
1 10 1NT+2 N 150   8.3 3.7 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 7 3S= E   140 2.5 9.5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 13     Ave Ave 6 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
5 11 4S-3 N   150 0.2 11.8 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton
4 9 3Hx-2 W 300   11.8 0.2 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
3 14 3C+1 S 130   7.2 4.8 John Wildman & John Mitchinson John Little & Malcolm Dawson
2 12 3C+1 S 130   7.2 4.8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
1 10 5C-1 S   50 2.5 9.5 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 7 4D= N 130   7.2 4.8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 14 3S+1 E   170 3 9 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Little & Malcolm Dawson
6 12 3S+1 W   170 3 9 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
5 10 3D-1 S   50 9 3 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 3D-1 S   50 9 3 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 13 4S= E   620 0 12 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
2 11 3D-1 S   50 9 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
9 1 3D-1 S   50 9 3 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 14 3NT+1 W   630 0 12 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Little & Malcolm Dawson
6 12 2S+2 W   170 9 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
5 10 4S-2 W 200   12 0 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 4S= W   620 4 8 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 13 4S= W   620 4 8 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
2 11 4S= W   620 4 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
9 1 2S+2 W   170 9 3 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 14 2C-2 S   100 2 10 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Little & Malcolm Dawson
6 12 1NTx= N 180   12 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
5 10 4S-4 N   200 0 12 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 2S-3 W 150   9 3 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 13 1H= E   80 5 7 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
2 11 1H= E   80 5 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
9 1 1D-3 E 150   9 3 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 14 4S-1 W 50   12 0 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Little & Malcolm Dawson
6 12 4S= W   420 5 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
5 10 4S= W   420 5 7 Fernie Sturdy & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 4S= W   420 5 7 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 13 4S= W   420 5 7 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Jean Hattersley & Maurice Willcock
2 11 4S= W   420 5 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
9 1 4S= W   420 5 7 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan