Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Brian Wright Salver Round 4 - November 27, 2017

sections combined

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
12 1st Charles Waine & Judy Waine 434.7 60.38 60
4 2nd Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker 416.7 57.88 50
8 3rd Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister 414.2 57.53 40
2 4th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 394.7 54.82 30
15 5th Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 378.1 52.51 20
1 6th Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan 372.9 51.80 10
6 7th Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 371.4 51.58  
7 8th Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema 364.9 50.69  
13 9th Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman 354.9 49.30  
11 10th Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 345.5 47.99  
3 11th Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy 344.2 47.81  
5 12th Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 343.5 47.71  
14 13th Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox 341.3 47.40  
10 14th Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 325.5 45.21  
9 15th Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer 322 44.72  
16 16th Margaret Young & John Clarke 235.3 32.68  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
14 1st Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey 439.5 61.04 60
15 2nd Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock 424.7 58.99 50
3 3rd Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 423.8 58.86 40
9 4th Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer 418.9 58.19 30
7 5th Grace Hunter & John Lambert 418.6 58.14 20
16 6th Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson 414.5 57.56 10
11 7th Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn 400.7 55.66  
1 8th Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes 386.1 53.62  
10 9th Brian Laws & Keith Richardson 384.3 53.37  
4 10th Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 355.1 49.31  
5 11th Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley 316.5 43.95  
13 12th Bill Oliver & Ken Smith 293.1 40.70  
2 13th Peter Morris & Derek Smith 290.3 40.31  
8 14th Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday 289.8 40.25  
6 15th John Mitchinson & John Wildman 257.3 35.73  
12 16th Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler 247 34.31  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
12 30 30 5 3 16 18 23 13 29 26 27 7 0 27 11 10 26.7 23 23 13 8 14 26 26   434.7
4 21 15 16 25 8 30 23 25 0 17 6 27 10 19 24 3 26.7 30 13 13 26 14 24 1   416.7
8 25 12 20 3 27 1 15 29 19 17 6 27 17 13 22 20 18.2 11 23 13 19 14 29 14   414.2
2 8 6 0 15 22 27 15 13 26 29 23 7 17 27 1 26 10.7 23 13 13 30 14 15 14   394.7
15 8 25 2 29 11 27 23 13 29 29 27 17 17 4 19 20 0.1 11 23 0 1 14 15 14   378.1
1 17 6 20 15 5 9 8 13 11 17 20 23 27 19 11 10 29.9 11 23 13 13 23 15 14   372.9
6 17 0 14 15 16 1 23 25 24 17 13 7 27 13 30 10 21.4 11 23 13 19 3 15 14   371.4
7 28 20 10 15 22 23 3 13 15 17 13 17 27 27 1 0 13.9 23 5 27 13 3 15 14   364.9
13 8 20 25 15 11 14 11 13 7 17 16 7 27 4 11 20 13.9 0 30 27 26 3 15 14   354.9
11 21 28 29 15 22 23 23 13 2 17 6 7 8 27 19 3 23.5 11 2 13 4 3 0 26   345.5
3 25 6 29 15 27 18 3 13 4 4 18 7 2 4 11 28 18.2 23 5 13 19 23 15 14   344.2
5 8 15 20 3 30 4 30 13 19 17 6 7 22 19 11 10 7.5 23 8 13 26 14 4 14   343.5
14 8 25 25 29 5 9 3 29 22 1 0 20 12 0 27 20 3.3 11 13 13 6 30 4 26   341.3
10 0 20 5 25 0 6 23 1 15 1 23 23 17 9 4 20 7.5 23 13 13 19 28 29 1   325.5
9 8 6 10 3 16 18 11 13 11 7 30 7 5 19 11 30 15 3 23 30 1 26 15 4   322
16 8 6 10 15 2 12 3 1 7 7 6 30 5 9 27 10 3.3 3 0 13 10 14 4 30   235.3

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
14 22 5 28 27 14 12 27 29 23 23 0 23 3 26 19 10 22.5 7 17 17 24 27 30 4   439.5
15 0 0 25 15 28 18 19 17 19 13 14 23 13 21 26 10 26.7 19 28 17 26 16 15 16   424.7
3 22 24 30 15 14 29 27 17 26 13 17 13 20 11 6 10 11.8 19 7 17 17 16 26 16   423.8
9 22 24 20 15 19 16 7 29 15 29 30 10 22 3 11 10 29.9 19 7 17 22 16 26 0   418.9
7 9 15 14 27 3 29 22 17 19 13 24 23 13 3 29 20 8.6 19 25 17 11 27 15 16   418.6
16 22 24 20 27 14 12 19 17 23 29 7 7 18 30 3 27 6.5 19 7 30 29 16 4 4   414.5
11 30 10 25 1 25 21 7 17 28 1 3 13 30 3 19 20 26.7 27 7 0 29 27 15 16   400.7
1 13 24 10 27 0 26 15 17 4 13 17 23 28 26 19 30 16.1 7 17 17 4 16 1 16   386.1
10 22 10 5 5 30 24 27 1 8 13 24 23 13 26 11 20 3.3 7 30 17 20 4 15 26   384.3
4 13 30 16 15 3 12 27 17 15 13 24 3 13 17 8 20 0.1 19 22 17 4 16 15 16   355.1
5 5 24 1 15 8 7 7 5 30 13 24 3 3 11 19 20 22.5 7 17 17 0 27 15 16   316.5
13 9 2 1 1 19 3 7 17 1 23 24 0 25 11 19 10 16.1 30 17 17 11 0 26 4   293.1
2 22 15 10 15 8 3 7 5 6 26 12 23 3 3 29 27 3.3 0 7 17 11 7 15 16   290.3
8 5 18 10 15 25 21 0 17 11 1 7 23 3 17 0 2 11.8 7 25 3 17 16 6 29   289.8
6 2 10 20 5 22 0 15 1 11 13 10 7 8 11 19 4 19.3 7 7 17 11 7 15 16   257.3
12 22 5 5 15 8 7 7 17 1 4 3 23 25 21 3 0 15 27 0 3 4 2 1 29   247

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2S+1 N 140   17 13 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 2NT-5 E 250   28 2 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 4 2S+1 N 140   17 13 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 2S= N 110   8 22 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 2NT+1 N 150   21 9 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Grace Hunter & John Lambert
3 5 1S+4 N 200   25 5 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
2 3 1S+1 N 110   8 22 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 2S+3 N 200   25 5 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 9 2S= N 110   8 22 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
15 14 2S= N 110   8 22 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
14 12 2S= N 110   8 22 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
13 10 1S+1 N 110   8 22 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
12 15 3Cx-2 W 300   30 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
11 13 3H-3 E 150   21 9 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
10 11 1S= N 80   0 30 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
16 16 1S+1 N 110   8 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2H= E   110 6 24 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 4H-2 E 100   20 10 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 4 2Hx= E   470 0 30 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 2H-1 E 50   15 15 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 3H-1 E 50   15 15 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Grace Hunter & John Lambert
3 5 1H+1 E   110 6 24 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
2 3 2H= E   110 6 24 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 5D-1 N   100 12 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 9 2H= E   110 6 24 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
15 14 4H-3 E 150   25 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
14 12 4H-3 E 150   25 5 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
13 10 4H-2 E 100   20 10 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
12 15 5Cx+2 N 1150   30 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
11 13 5Cx= S 750   28 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
10 11 4H-2 E 100   20 10 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
16 16 2H= E   110 6 24 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3H+1 N 170   20 10 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 2S= E   110 10 20 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 4 3NT-2 N   100 14 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 3H+1 S 170   20 10 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 1NT+2 N 150   16 14 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Grace Hunter & John Lambert
3 5 4H+1 S 450   29 1 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
2 3 2Sx+1 W   870 0 30 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 3H+1 N 170   20 10 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 9 2S= W   110 10 20 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
15 14 2Sx= E   670 2 28 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
14 12 4H= S 420   25 5 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
13 10 4H= S 420   25 5 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
12 15 2S+1 E   140 5 25 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
11 13 4H+1 S 450   29 1 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
10 11 2S+1 W   140 5 25 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
16 16 2S= E   110 10 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT+1 W   630 15 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 3NT+1 W   630 15 15 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 5 3NT+1 W   630 15 15 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
6 3 3NT+1 W   630 15 15 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 3NT+2 W   660 3 27 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 3NT= W   600 25 5 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 4 3NT+1 W   630 15 15 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 3NT+2 W   660 3 27 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Grace Hunter & John Lambert
10 10 3NT= W   600 25 5 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 16 3NT+2 W   660 3 27 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
15 13 3NT-1 W 100   29 1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
14 11 3NT-1 W 100   29 1 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
13 9 3NT+1 W   630 15 15 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 14 3NT+2 W   660 3 27 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
11 12 3NT+1 W   630 15 15 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
16 15 3NT+1 W   630 15 15 Margaret Young & John Clarke Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT-2 E 100   22 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 3NT= E   400 5 25 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 5 3NT-2 E 100   22 8 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
6 3 3NT-1 E 50   16 14 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 4H-4 W 200   30 0 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 2C+4 E   170 8 22 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 4 3NT-3 E 150   27 3 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 3NT-3 E 150   27 3 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Grace Hunter & John Lambert
10 10 3NT+3 E   490 0 30 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 16 2NT-1 E 50   16 14 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
15 13 1NT+1 E   120 11 19 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
14 11 3NT= E   400 5 25 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
13 9 2NT= E   120 11 19 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 14 3NT-1 E 50   16 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
11 12 3NT-2 E 100   22 8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
16 15 3NT+1 E   430 2 28 Margaret Young & John Clarke Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S+1 N 450   27 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 3S+1 N 170   9 21 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 5 3NT+1 N 430   23 7 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
6 3 5S-2 N   100 1 29 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 2S= N 110   4 26 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 3NT+2 N 460   30 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 4 5D+1 S 420   18 12 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 3NT-2 N   100 1 29 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Grace Hunter & John Lambert
10 10 3S= N 140   6 24 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 16 4S= N 420   18 12 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
15 13 4S+1 N 450   27 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
14 11 2S+2 N 170   9 21 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
13 9 3NT= S 400   14 16 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 14 4S= N 420   18 12 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
11 12 3NT+1 N 430   23 7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
16 15 3S+2 N 200   12 18 Margaret Young & John Clarke Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 5D= E   600 3 27 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 3S+1 N 170   15 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 5Sx-1 N   200 8 22 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Grace Hunter & John Lambert
7 4 5D= W   600 3 27 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 4S= N 620   23 7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 4Sx= N 790   30 0 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 5 4S= N 620   23 7 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
8 6 3S+1 N 170   15 15 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 11 4S= N 620   23 7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 9 4S= N 620   23 7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 15 4D+1 W   150 11 19 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
15 12 4S= N 620   23 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
14 10 5D= W   600 3 27 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
13 16 4D+1 W   150 11 19 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
12 13 4S= N 620   23 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
16 14 5D= E   600 3 27 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4S+1 E   450 13 17 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 4S+1 E   450 13 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 4S+1 E   450 13 17 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Grace Hunter & John Lambert
7 4 4S+1 E   450 13 17 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 2S+4 E   230 25 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 4S+1 E   450 13 17 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 5 3S+3 E   230 25 5 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
8 6 3S+2 E   200 29 1 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 11 4S+1 E   450 13 17 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 9 4S+2 E   480 1 29 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 15 4S+1 E   450 13 17 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
15 12 4S+1 E   450 13 17 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
14 10 3S+2 E   200 29 1 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
13 16 4S+1 E   450 13 17 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
12 13 4S+1 E   450 13 17 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
16 14 4S+2 E   480 1 29 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT-3 N   150 4 26 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 3D= N 110   26 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 1NT+1 E   120 11 19 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Grace Hunter & John Lambert
7 4 2S= W   110 15 15 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 3S-1 W 100   24 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 4D-2 N   100 19 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 5 4S= W   620 0 30 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
8 6 4D-2 N   100 19 11 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 11 2S+2 W   170 2 28 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 9 2S= W   110 15 15 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 15 1NT+1 E   120 11 19 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
15 12 3H= N 140   29 1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
14 10 2H-1 S   50 22 8 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
13 16 3S= W   140 7 23 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
12 13 3H= N 140   29 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
16 14 2S+1 W   140 7 23 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 5S+2 S 710   17 13 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 4S+1 N 650   4 26 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 6S+1 S 1460   29 1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 6 4S+3 S 710   17 13 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 3 4S+3 S 710   17 13 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 4S+3 S 710   17 13 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 4S+3 S 710   17 13 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Grace Hunter & John Lambert
8 5 4S+3 S 710   17 13 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
12 12 6S= S 1430   26 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
11 10 4S+3 S 710   17 13 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
10 16 4H= N 620   1 29 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
9 14 5S+1 S 680   7 23 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
15 11 6S+1 S 1460   29 1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
14 9 4S= S 620   1 29 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
13 15 4S+3 S 710   17 13 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
16 13 5S+1 S 680   7 23 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bill Oliver & Ken Smith

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+2 E   460 6 24 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 2NT+4 E   240 18 12 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 3D+2 E   150 23 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 6 2NT+3 E   210 20 10 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 3 3NT+1 E   430 13 17 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 3NT+1 E   430 13 17 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 3NT+2 E   460 6 24 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Grace Hunter & John Lambert
8 5 3NT+2 E   460 6 24 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
12 12 3D+1 E   130 27 3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
11 10 3NT+2 E   460 6 24 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
10 16 3D+2 E   150 23 7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
9 14 4S-1 W 50   30 0 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
15 11 3D+1 E   130 27 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
14 9 3NT+3 E   490 0 30 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
13 15 5D= E   400 16 14 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
16 13 3NT+2 E   460 6 24 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bill Oliver & Ken Smith

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H-2 E 100   27 3 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 3H= E   140 7 23 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 3H= E   140 7 23 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 6 3H-1 E 50   23 7 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 3 2H= E   110 17 13 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 3H= E   140 7 23 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 2H+1 E   140 7 23 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Grace Hunter & John Lambert
8 5 4Hx-1 E 100   27 3 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
12 12 3H= E   140 7 23 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
11 10 3H= E   140 7 23 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
10 16 4H-1 E 50   23 7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
9 14 3H= E   140 7 23 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
15 11 2H= E   110 17 13 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
14 9 4D-1 N   100 20 10 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
13 15 2H+1 E   140 7 23 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
16 13 4Hxx-1 E 200   30 0 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bill Oliver & Ken Smith

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 2H-1 S   100 10 20 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 1NT+3 W   180 2 28 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 1NT-1 W 100   17 13 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Grace Hunter & John Lambert
1 5 1H-2 E 200   27 3 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
7 2 1H-2 E 200   27 3 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 4D-2 W 200   27 3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 6 2H+1 S 140   22 8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 4 1H-1 E 100   17 13 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 11 2NTx= E   690 0 30 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 9 1H+1 E   110 8 22 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 15 2S-1 E 100   17 13 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
9 13 2NT= E   120 5 25 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
15 10 2S-1 E 100   17 13 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
14 16 1H= E   80 12 18 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
13 14 4S-2 E 200   27 3 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
16 12 2NT= W   120 5 25 Margaret Young & John Clarke Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 1NT= S 90   19 11 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 4H-2 N   100 4 26 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 1NT+1 S 120   27 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Grace Hunter & John Lambert
1 5 1NT= S 90   19 11 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
7 2 1NT+1 S 120   27 3 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 Pass   All Pass 13 17 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 6 1NT= S 90   19 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 4 Pass   All Pass 13 17 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 11 1NT+1 S 120   27 3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 9 1NT+1 S 120   27 3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 15 2S-1 S   50 9 21 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
9 13 1NT= S 90   19 11 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
15 10 4H-2 N   100 4 26 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
14 16 4S-4 S   200 0 30 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
13 14 4H-2 N   100 4 26 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
16 12 2NT-1 S   50 9 21 Margaret Young & John Clarke Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 2Sx-2 W 300   24 6 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 2NT+1 S 150   11 19 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 2NT= S 120   1 29 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Grace Hunter & John Lambert
1 5 2S-3 E 150   11 19 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
7 2 2NT= S 120   1 29 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 2Sx-5 W 1100   30 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 6 2NT+1 S 150   11 19 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 4 2NT+3 S 210   22 8 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 11 2NT+1 S 150   11 19 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 9 3H+1 N 170   19 11 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 15 2S+1 N 140   4 26 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
9 13 2NT+1 N 150   11 19 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
15 10 2H+2 N 170   19 11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
14 16 3NT+1 N 630   27 3 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
13 14 2NT+1 S 150   11 19 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
16 12 3NT+1 S 630   27 3 Margaret Young & John Clarke Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 5C-1 S   50 10 20 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
4 2 6C-2 S   100 3 27 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 5Dx-2 W 500   28 2 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 6 4S+2 N 480   26 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 4 5S-1 N   50 10 20 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 3D= W   110 0 30 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 5S-1 N   50 10 20 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Grace Hunter & John Lambert
8 3 4S= N 420   20 10 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
13 13 4S= N 420   20 10 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
12 10 5C-1 S   50 10 20 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
11 16 5Sx-1 N   100 3 27 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
10 14 4S= N 420   20 10 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
9 12 4Sx= N 590   30 0 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
15 9 4S= N 420   20 10 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
14 15 4S= N 420   20 10 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
16 11 5C-1 S   50 10 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3H-1 E 50   7.5 22.5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
4 2 3NT+1 N 430   26.7 3.3 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 3D+2 S 150   18.2 11.8 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 6 2D+1 S 110   10.7 19.3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 4 4Hx-3 E 500   29.9 0.1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 3D+1 S 130   13.9 16.1 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 2NT+2 N 180   21.4 8.6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Grace Hunter & John Lambert
8 3 3D+2 S 150   18.2 11.8 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
13 13 2D+2 S 130   13.9 16.1 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
12 10 3NT+1 N 430   26.7 3.3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
11 16 3NT= N 400   23.5 6.5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
10 14 2H-1 E 50   7.5 22.5 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
9 12     Ave Ave 15 15 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
15 9 4Sx-1 N   100 0.1 29.9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
14 15 4C-1 S   50 3.3 26.7 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
16 11 5C-1 S   50 3.3 26.7 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 6H+1 N 1460   23 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
4 2 6NT+1 N 1470   30 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 6H+1 N 1460   23 7 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 6 6H+1 N 1460   23 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 4 6H= N 1430   11 19 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 6H+1 N 1460   23 7 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 6H= N 1430   11 19 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Grace Hunter & John Lambert
8 3 6H= N 1430   11 19 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
13 13 4H+2 N 680   0 30 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
12 10 6H+1 N 1460   23 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
11 16 6H= N 1430   11 19 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
10 14 6H+1 N 1460   23 7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
9 12 5H+2 N 710   3 27 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
15 9 6H= S 1430   11 19 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
14 15 6H= N 1430   11 19 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
16 11 5H+2 N 710   3 27 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4H+1 N 450   23 7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 4 3H+1 N 170   8 22 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 4H= N 420   13 17 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 4H-1 N   50 5 25 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & John Lambert
2 5 4H= N 420   13 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
1 3 4H+1 N 450   23 7 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 4S-1 S   50 5 25 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 2 4H+1 N 450   23 7 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
14 14 4H= N 420   13 17 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
13 12 4H+2 N 480   30 0 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
12 9 4H+1 N 450   23 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
11 15 5H-2 N   100 2 28 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
10 13 4H= N 420   13 17 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
9 11 4H+1 N 450   23 7 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
15 16 4H+1 N 450   23 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
16 10 6H-3 N   150 0 30 Margaret Young & John Clarke Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S= E   620 13 17 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 4 4S= E   620 13 17 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 4S= E   620 13 17 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 4S= E   620 13 17 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & John Lambert
2 5 4S= E   620 13 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
1 3 4S= E   620 13 17 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 2S+2 E   170 27 3 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 2 4S= E   620 13 17 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
14 14 4S= E   620 13 17 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
13 12 2S+2 E   170 27 3 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
12 9 4S= E   620 13 17 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
11 15 4S= E   620 13 17 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
10 13 4H= E   620 13 17 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
9 11 4H-1 E 100   30 0 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
15 16 4S+1 E   650 0 30 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
16 10 4S= E   620 13 17 Margaret Young & John Clarke Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S+2 N 680   19 11 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 4 4S+3 N 710   26 4 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 4S+3 N 710   26 4 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 4S+2 N 680   19 11 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & John Lambert
2 5 6S= N 1430   30 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
1 3 4S+1 N 650   13 17 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 4S+1 N 650   13 17 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 2 4S+2 N 680   19 11 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
14 14 3S+3 N 230   6 24 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
13 12 4S+3 N 710   26 4 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
12 9 2Cx-2 E 300   8 22 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
11 15 2H+3 S 200   4 26 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
10 13 4S+2 N 680   19 11 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
9 11 6S-1 N   100 1 29 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
15 16 6S-1 N   100 1 29 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
16 10 4H= N 620   10 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT+2 W   660 3 27 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Grace Hunter & John Lambert
6 5 3NT+2 E   660 3 27 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
5 3 3NT+1 E   630 14 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 3NT+1 E   630 14 16 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 6 3NT= E   600 23 7 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 4 3NT+1 E   630 14 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 3NT= E   600 23 7 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 3NT+1 E   630 14 16 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
15 15 3NT+1 E   630 14 16 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
14 13 6D-2 E 200   30 0 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
13 11 3NT+2 E   660 3 27 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 16 3NT+1 E   630 14 16 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
11 14 3NT+2 E   660 3 27 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
10 12 4S-1 E 100   28 2 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
9 10 4D= E   130 26 4 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
16 9 3NT+1 E   630 14 16 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2C+1 W   110 15 15 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Grace Hunter & John Lambert
6 5 2C+1 W   110 15 15 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
5 3 2C+2 W   130 4 26 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 3S-1 N   100 24 6 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 6 2C+1 W   110 15 15 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 4 2C+1 W   110 15 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 3C= W   110 15 15 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 2S+1 N 140   29 1 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
15 15 2C+1 W   110 15 15 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
14 13 2C+2 W   130 4 26 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
13 11 2C+1 W   110 15 15 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 16 2NT-1 E 100   26 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
11 14 1NT+2 W   150 0 30 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
10 12 3S= N 140   29 1 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
9 10 2C+1 W   110 15 15 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
16 9 2C+2 W   130 4 26 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2H= N 110   14 16 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Grace Hunter & John Lambert
6 5 2H= N 110   14 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
5 3 2H= N 110   14 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 3H-2 N   100 1 29 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 6 2H= N 110   14 16 Martin Thompson & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 4 2H= N 110   14 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 2H= N 110   14 16 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 2H= N 110   14 16 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
15 15 1H+1 N 110   14 16 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Michael Hall & Maurice Willcock
14 13 3H= N 140   26 4 Roy Evans & Elsie Lennox Bill Oliver & Ken Smith
13 11 2H= N 110   14 16 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 16 2H+1 N 140   26 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dylis Nord & Kevin Thompson
11 14 1H+2 N 140   26 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Peter Burnip & Bev Godfrey
10 12 2H-2 N   100 1 29 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Margaret Lewis & Joan Sadler
9 10 2D= N 90   4 26 Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
16 9 2S+2 S 170   30 0 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer