Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Evening Pairs - November 22, 2017

8 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
5 1st Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith 211.9 63.05 30
9 2nd Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge 188.7 56.16 20
2 3rd Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey 188.1 55.99 10
3 4th Jacqui Graham & John Graham 167.1 49.74  
1 5th Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge 160.3 47.70  
6 6th Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly 153.6 45.71  
8 7th Ros Wigham & June Lowson 137.9 41.03  
7 8th Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol 136.4 40.60  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
6 1st Harald Volkmann & John Greaves 218.8 65.11 30
1 2nd Nigel Durie & David Turner 202.4 60.25 20
4 3rd Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell 190.7 56.75 10
8 4th Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy 172.9 51.46  
2 5th Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch 166.2 49.47  
9 6th Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton 159.7 47.52  
3 7th John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge 152 45.24  
5 8th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 130.3 38.78  
7 9th John Millman & Chris Johnson 124.4 37.03  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Total
5 8.1 11.6 2.4 7 11.6 5.9 2 12 12 - - - 11.6 11.6 10.4 13.9 3.6 13.9 12.7 9.3 12.7 10.4 5.9 2.4 9.3 7 4.7   211.9
9 13.9 2.4 4.7 7 7 5.9 6 8 14 2.4 7 13.9 8.1 0.1 13.9 3.6 8.1 2.4 9.3 9.3 5.9 - - - 13.9 13.9 8.1   188.7
2 - - - 7 0.1 13.9 2 14 0 7 1.3 9.3 4.7 4.7 10.4 10.4 13.9 10.4 12.7 9.3 12.7 4.7 12.7 10.4 0.1 4.7 11.6   188.1
3 11.6 2.4 11.6 - - - 14 3 10 0.1 1.3 9.3 13.9 7 0.1 10.4 8.1 4.7 4.7 9.3 0.1 13.9 12.7 10.4 7 1.3 0.1   167.1
1 3.6 8.1 11.6 7 7 5.9 9 8 2 12.7 13.9 9.3 0.1 9.3 4.7 7 11.6 10.4 0.1 1.3 5.9 10.4 1.3 0.1 - - -   160.3
6 3.6 13.9 11.6 7 2.4 0.1 12 8 6 4.7 11.6 2.4 - - - 0.1 0.1 7 4.7 9.3 5.9 7 5.9 5.9 11.6 10.4 2.4   153.6
8 0.1 2.4 0.1 7 7 11.6 2 0 6 12.7 7 2.4 8.1 13.9 4.7 3.6 3.6 0.1 - - - 2.4 9.3 13.9 4.7 1.3 13.9   137.9
7 8.1 8.1 7 7 13.9 5.9 9 3 6 9.3 7 2.4 2.4 2.4 4.7 - - - 4.7 1.3 5.9 0.1 1.3 5.9 2.4 10.4 8.1   136.4

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Sum Boards Total
6 13.9 11.6 13.9 - - - 8 6 0 - - - 13.9 4.7 9.3 13.9 13.9 7 1.3 4.7 1.3 13.9 12.7 8.1 7 12.7 13.9   191.4 21 218.8
1 10.4 5.9 2.4 7 11.6 13.9 12 0 14 4.7 7 11.6 0.1 7 13.9 10.4 10.4 13.9 - - - - - - 4.7 7 9.3   177.1 21 202.4
4 5.9 5.9 7 - - - 12 14 8 - - - 5.9 13.9 0.1 0.1 10.4 0.1 13.9 12.7 8.1 7 8.1 8.1 13.9 9.3 2.4   166.9 21 190.7
8 0.1 11.6 9.3 7 2.4 8.1 5 6 12 9.3 2.4 11.6 9.3 9.3 3.6 - - - 9.3 4.7 13.9 11.6 4.7 0.1 - - -   151.3 21 172.9
2 10.4 0.1 2.4 7 13.9 0.1 5 11 8 13.9 12.7 4.7 5.9 0.1 9.3 - - - 4.7 4.7 8.1 3.6 8.1 11.6 - - -   145.4 21 166.2
9 5.9 2.4 11.6 7 7 8.1 2 6 8 7 12.7 4.7 11.6 11.6 9.3 3.6 5.9 9.3 - - - - - - 0.1 0.1 5.9   139.7 21 159.7
3 - - - 7 0.1 8.1 0 11 4 1.3 7 11.6 - - - 10.4 5.9 11.6 1.3 4.7 1.3 3.6 12.7 13.9 2.4 3.6 11.6   133 21 152
5 2.4 11.6 2.4 7 7 2.4 - - - 11.6 7 0.1 2.4 2.4 3.6 7 2.4 3.6 9.3 4.7 8.1 9.3 1.3 3.6 11.6 3.6 5.9   130.3 24 130.3
7 - - - 7 7 8.1 12 2 2 1.3 0.1 4.7 - - - 3.6 0.1 3.6 9.3 12.7 8.1 0.1 1.3 3.6 9.3 12.7 0.1   108.9 21 124.4

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3H= E   140 3.6 10.4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Nigel Durie & David Turner
9 8 2S= N 110   13.9 0.1 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
8 6 3S-3 N   150 0.1 13.9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
7 4 3S-2 N   100 8.1 5.9 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
6 2 3H= E   140 3.6 10.4 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
5 9 2Sx-1 N   100 8.1 5.9 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 5 1NT-1 S   50 11.6 2.4 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2NT= S 120   8.1 5.9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Nigel Durie & David Turner
9 8 3NT-1 S   100 2.4 11.6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
8 6 3NT-1 S   100 2.4 11.6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
7 4 2NT= S 120   8.1 5.9 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
6 2 3NT= S 600   13.9 0.1 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
5 9 3Sx-2 W 300   11.6 2.4 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 5 3NT-1 S   100 2.4 11.6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 6NT= S 990   11.6 2.4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Nigel Durie & David Turner
9 8 4NT= N 430   4.7 9.3 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
8 6 6NT-3 S   150 0.1 13.9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
7 4 3NT+3 N 490   7 7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
6 2 6NT= S 990   11.6 2.4 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
5 9 6NT-2 S   100 2.4 11.6 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 5 6NT= N 990   11.6 2.4 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H+2 S 680   7 7 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
1 9 4H+2 N 680   7 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
9 7 4H+2 S 680   7 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson
8 5 4H+2 N 680   7 7 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 3 4H+2 N 680   7 7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
6 1 4H+2 S 680   7 7 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Nigel Durie & David Turner
5 8 4H+2 S 680   7 7 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 6S+1 W   1010 0.1 13.9 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
1 9 4S+2 W   480 7 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
9 7 4S+2 W   480 7 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson
8 5 5S+1 W   480 7 7 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 3 4C-3 S   300 13.9 0.1 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
6 1 6S= W   980 2.4 11.6 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Nigel Durie & David Turner
5 8 4S+1 W   450 11.6 2.4 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 5H-2 W 200   13.9 0.1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
1 9 4H= W   620 5.9 8.1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
9 7 4H= W   620 5.9 8.1 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson
8 5 4H-1 E 100   11.6 2.4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 3 4H= W   620 5.9 8.1 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
6 1 4H+1 W   650 0.1 13.9 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Nigel Durie & David Turner
5 8 4H= W   620 5.9 8.1 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT-3 W 300   14 0 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
2 1 4S-1 N   100 2 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Nigel Durie & David Turner
1 8 2S+1 N 140   9 5 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
9 6 2D-1 W 100   6 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
8 4 3S-1 N   100 2 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
7 2 2S+1 N 140   9 5 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
6 9 3D-2 E 200   12 2 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 7 3S-1 N   100 2 12 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Millman & Chris Johnson

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3D+2 N 150   3 11 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
2 1 3Dx+2 N 670   14 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Nigel Durie & David Turner
1 8 5D= N 400   8 6 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
9 6 5D= N 400   8 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
8 4 4S-1 W 50   0 14 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
7 2 4D+1 N 150   3 11 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
6 9 5D= N 400   8 6 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 7 3NT+2 N 460   12 2 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Millman & Chris Johnson

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT= S 90   10 4 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
2 1 2S+1 E   140 0 14 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Nigel Durie & David Turner
1 8 1S+1 E   110 2 12 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
9 6 2NT-2 W 200   14 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
8 4 Pass   All Pass 6 8 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
7 2 Pass   All Pass 6 8 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
6 9 Pass   All Pass 6 8 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 7 1NT+1 S 120   12 2 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Millman & Chris Johnson

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 3C-3 N   300 0.1 13.9 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
2 9 2S-1 W 100   7 7 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 7 2NT+1 N 150   12.7 1.3 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson
9 5 2NT+1 W   150 2.4 11.6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 3 2NT+1 N 150   12.7 1.3 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
7 1 2NT= N 120   9.3 4.7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Nigel Durie & David Turner
6 8 2S= W   110 4.7 9.3 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 1NT-1 N   50 1.3 12.7 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
2 9 1NT-1 S   50 1.3 12.7 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 7 1NT+1 S 120   13.9 0.1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson
9 5 1NT= S 90   7 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 3 1NT= S 90   7 7 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
7 1 1NT= S 90   7 7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Nigel Durie & David Turner
6 8 3NT-2 E 100   11.6 2.4 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 2S+2 E   170 9.3 4.7 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
2 9 3S+1 E   170 9.3 4.7 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 7 2S+2 E   170 9.3 4.7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson
9 5 2S= E   110 13.9 0.1 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 3 2S+3 E   200 2.4 11.6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
7 1 3S+2 E   200 2.4 11.6 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Nigel Durie & David Turner
6 8 2S+3 E   200 2.4 11.6 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S= S 110   11.6 2.4 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 1 4S-3 W 300   13.9 0.1 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Nigel Durie & David Turner
2 8 2NT-2 N   200 4.7 9.3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
1 6 3NTx-3 N   800 0.1 13.9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
9 4 3C-1 E 100   8.1 5.9 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
8 2 3H-1 E 100   8.1 5.9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
7 9 3S-3 N   300 2.4 11.6 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4Hx-2 E 300   11.6 2.4 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 1 5Dx-1 S   100 7 7 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Nigel Durie & David Turner
2 8 3H= E   140 4.7 9.3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
1 6 3S-1 E 50   9.3 4.7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
9 4 4H= E   420 0.1 13.9 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
8 2 4Dx= S 510   13.9 0.1 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
7 9 5D-3 S   150 2.4 11.6 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 1NT= S 90   10.4 3.6 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 1 2H+1 E   140 0.1 13.9 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Nigel Durie & David Turner
2 8 2C= S 90   10.4 3.6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
1 6 2H= E   110 4.7 9.3 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
9 4 4S-2 W 100   13.9 0.1 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
8 2 2H= E   110 4.7 9.3 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
7 9 2H= E   110 4.7 9.3 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT+2 E   660 0.1 13.9 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
5 4 3NT= E   600 13.9 0.1 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
3 9 4H= E   620 10.4 3.6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 7 4H= E   620 10.4 3.6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John Millman & Chris Johnson
1 5 3NT+1 E   630 7 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 3 4H+1 E   650 3.6 10.4 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
8 1 4H+1 E   650 3.6 10.4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Nigel Durie & David Turner

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT-3 N   150 0.1 13.9 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
5 4 3NT-2 N   100 3.6 10.4 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
3 9 3NT-1 N   50 8.1 5.9 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 7 3NT+1 N 430   13.9 0.1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John Millman & Chris Johnson
1 5 3NT= N 400   11.6 2.4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 3 3NT-1 N   50 8.1 5.9 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
8 1 3NT-2 N   100 3.6 10.4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Nigel Durie & David Turner

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3S= E   140 7 7 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
5 4 4Sx-2 E 300   13.9 0.1 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
3 9 4H-2 N   200 4.7 9.3 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 7 2NT+1 S 150   10.4 3.6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John Millman & Chris Johnson
1 5 2NT+1 S 150   10.4 3.6 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 3 3NT-4 S   400 2.4 11.6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
8 1 3NTx-2 S   500 0.1 13.9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Nigel Durie & David Turner

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT= N 400   4.7 9.3 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Millman & Chris Johnson
6 5 3NT= N 400   4.7 9.3 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 3 3NT+2 S 460   12.7 1.3 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
3 8 3NT= N 400   4.7 9.3 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
2 6 3NT+2 S 460   12.7 1.3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
1 4 3NT-1 N   50 0.1 13.9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
9 2 3NT+1 N 430   9.3 4.7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT+1 N 630   1.3 12.7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Millman & Chris Johnson
6 5 3NT+2 S 660   9.3 4.7 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 3 3NT+2 N 660   9.3 4.7 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
3 8 3NT+2 N 660   9.3 4.7 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
2 6 3NT+2 S 660   9.3 4.7 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
1 4 3NT+1 N 630   1.3 12.7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
9 2 3NT+2 N 660   9.3 4.7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4C-1 E 50   5.9 8.1 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Millman & Chris Johnson
6 5 4C-1 E 50   5.9 8.1 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 3 3NT-3 W 150   12.7 1.3 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
3 8 3C= E   110 0.1 13.9 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
2 6 3NT-3 E 150   12.7 1.3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
1 4 4C-1 E 50   5.9 8.1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
9 2 4D-1 W 50   5.9 8.1 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 1NT+2 E   150 2.4 11.6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
7 6 3NT= E   600 0.1 13.9 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
6 4 3NT-1 E 100   7 7 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
5 2 3NT-2 E 200   10.4 3.6 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
3 7 4S-3 W 300   13.9 0.1 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Millman & Chris Johnson
2 5 1NT+1 E   120 4.7 9.3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 3 2NT-2 E 200   10.4 3.6 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT= S 600   9.3 4.7 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
7 6 4H-1 S   100 1.3 12.7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
6 4 3H= S 140   5.9 8.1 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
5 2 3H= S 140   5.9 8.1 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
3 7 4H= S 620   12.7 1.3 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Millman & Chris Johnson
2 5 4H= S 620   12.7 1.3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 3 4H-1 S   100 1.3 12.7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4S-3 W 150   13.9 0.1 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
7 6 2D= N 90   5.9 8.1 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
6 4 2D= N 90   5.9 8.1 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell
5 2 2S-1 E 50   2.4 11.6 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Eddie Nord & Ted Murdoch
3 7 2D+2 N 130   10.4 3.6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Millman & Chris Johnson
2 5 2D+2 N 130   10.4 3.6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 3 2D-1 N   50 0.1 13.9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3NT-1 W 100   13.9 0.1 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 7 5D= E   600 4.7 9.3 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Millman & Chris Johnson
7 5 5Sx-4 N   800 2.4 11.6 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 3 3C+1 E   130 11.6 2.4 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
5 1 2C+3 E   150 9.3 4.7 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Nigel Durie & David Turner
3 6 4Sx-3 N   500 7 7 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
2 4 5Dx+1 E   950 0.1 13.9 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2H= N 110   13.9 0.1 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 7 4D= E   130 1.3 12.7 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Millman & Chris Johnson
7 5 4D-1 E 100   10.4 3.6 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 3 2NT-1 W 100   10.4 3.6 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
5 1 Pass   All Pass 7 7 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Nigel Durie & David Turner
3 6 3D+1 E   130 1.3 12.7 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
2 4 3D= E   110 4.7 9.3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 1NT= E   90 8.1 5.9 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 7 3NT-4 E 200   13.9 0.1 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Millman & Chris Johnson
7 5 1NT= E   90 8.1 5.9 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 3 2H+1 E   140 2.4 11.6 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
5 1 2S= W   110 4.7 9.3 Jenny Grist & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Nigel Durie & David Turner
3 6 1NTx-3 S   500 0.1 13.9 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
2 4 3NT-2 E 100   11.6 2.4 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell