St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Tuesday Afternoon Pairs - November 21, 2017

6 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
4 1st John Wildman & John Mitchinson 158 65.83 24
2 2nd Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight 154 64.17 18
6 3rd Ros Wigham & Ann Linton 134 55.83 12
3 4th Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 130 54.17 6
1 5th Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney 126 52.50  
12 6th Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson 114 47.50  
10 7th Chris Hope & Joe Bateman 113 47.08  
7 8th John Little & Malcolm Dawson 110 45.83  
8 9th Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 109 45.42  
9 10th= Jane Diamond & Kath Siday 100 41.67  
5 10th= Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan 100 41.67  
11 12th Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge 92 38.33  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
4 8 7 5 2 7 10 3 10 7 2 10 8 10 5 6 8 0 8 1 10 8 6 7 10   158
2 2 8 10 3 10 8 6 5 7 2 5 8 8 1 4 9 5 10 6 4 6 9 10 8   154
6 0 10 10 0 3 6 8 8 1 2 0 8 2 10 9 9 8 6 10 2 0 10 8 4   134
3 8 7 8 10 10 7 7 8 7 9 5 2 4 8 0 2 2 3 6 6 4 2 2 3   130
1 4 4 5 4 7 0 10 0 7 9 5 2 10 5 4 2 5 3 6 8 10 6 3 7   126
12 10 0 0 10 3 10 0 10 3 8 0 2 2 9 6 1 10 0 1 0 6 8 8 7   114
10 8 10 8 3 0 3 3 2 9 8 10 2 0 5 6 8 10 2 9 0 4 1 0 2   113
7 6 6 5 6 3 0 7 0 3 8 5 2 4 9 1 4 8 7 4 4 10 0 2 6   110
8 2 3 5 8 0 2 4 5 9 4 5 8 6 2 10 8 2 4 0 8 0 4 7 3   109
9 8 2 0 7 7 7 10 5 3 1 5 8 8 0 1 1 5 7 4 2 2 4 3 0   100
5 2 0 2 7 3 3 0 5 1 6 5 2 6 1 9 6 0 10 9 10 2 9 2 0   100
11 2 3 2 0 7 4 2 2 3 1 5 8 0 5 4 2 5 0 4 6 8 1 8 10   92

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 5S-2 W 100   4 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Little & Malcolm Dawson
5 10 5H-1 N   50 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 5H= N 450   8 2 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 11 5H= N 450   8 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
9 2 5H= N 450   8 2 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
6 12 6Hx-1 N   100 0 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 1NTx-3 W 500   4 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Little & Malcolm Dawson
5 10 3NT-1 S   100 0 10 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 3NT= S 600   7 3 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 11 3NT= S 600   7 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
9 2 2D+1 N 110   2 8 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
6 12 3NT+1 S 630   10 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 3D+1 S 130   5 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Little & Malcolm Dawson
5 10 3H-1 E 100   2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 4D= S 130   5 5 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 11 5D= S 400   8 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
9 2 3H= E   140 0 10 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
6 12 3NT+1 N 430   10 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 2S+3 W   200 4 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Little & Malcolm Dawson
5 10 3H+1 W   170 7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 4S= W   620 2 8 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 11 4S-2 W 200   10 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
9 2 3S+1 E   170 7 3 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
6 12 4Sx= W   790 0 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 5Cx-2 E 300   10 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 12 5Cx-1 E 100   7 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
5 9 3C= E   110 3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 7 3C-2 E 100   7 3 John Wildman & John Mitchinson John Little & Malcolm Dawson
10 3 4C+1 E   150 0 10 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
6 11 2C+1 E   110 3 7 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 5D-1 W 100   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 12 3D+2 W   150 0 10 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
5 9 3D+1 W   130 3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 7 3NT-3 W 300   10 0 John Wildman & John Mitchinson John Little & Malcolm Dawson
10 3 2D+2 W   130 3 7 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
6 11 3H-1 S   50 6 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 3NT-1 W 100   6 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 12 6NT-3 E 300   10 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
5 9 3NT+2 W   660 0 10 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 7 3NT+1 W   630 3 7 John Wildman & John Mitchinson John Little & Malcolm Dawson
10 3 3NT+1 W   630 3 7 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
6 11 3NT-2 W 200   8 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 4H+1 N 450   5 5 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 12 6H-1 N   50 0 10 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
5 9 4H+1 N 450   5 5 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 7 5Dx-4 W 800   10 0 John Wildman & John Mitchinson John Little & Malcolm Dawson
10 3 5C= S 400   2 8 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
6 11 4H+2 N 480   8 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 2D+1 N 110   7 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 7 3D= N 110   7 3 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight John Little & Malcolm Dawson
1 11 2D+1 N 110   7 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
5 8 3C-2 S   100 1 9 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 12 2D+1 N 110   7 3 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
6 10 3NT-2 N   100 1 9 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 3NT= S 600   9 1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 7 3NT-1 S   100 2 8 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight John Little & Malcolm Dawson
1 11 3NT= S 600   9 1 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
5 8 1NT+2 S 150   6 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 12 3NT-1 N   100 2 8 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
6 10 3NT-1 S   100 2 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 2H= W   110 5 5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 7 2H= W   110 5 5 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight John Little & Malcolm Dawson
1 11 2H= W   110 5 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
5 8 2H= W   110 5 5 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 12 4H-2 W 100   10 0 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
6 10 2H+1 E   140 0 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 3NT-1 W 50   2 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 7 4H-2 E 100   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight John Little & Malcolm Dawson
1 11 4H-1 E 50   2 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
5 8 4H-1 W 50   2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 12 4H-2 E 100   8 2 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
6 10 4H-2 E 100   8 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 3S-1 S   100 4 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 12 2S+2 S 170   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
1 10 1NT-3 W 300   10 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 2S= S 110   6 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan John Little & Malcolm Dawson
11 4 4Sx-2 S   500 0 10 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge John Wildman & John Mitchinson
6 9 4S-4 S   400 2 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 3S-1 S   50 8 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 12 3H+1 W   170 1 9 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
1 10 1H+2 W   140 5 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 2H+2 W   170 1 9 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan John Little & Malcolm Dawson
11 4 2H+1 W   140 5 5 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge John Wildman & John Mitchinson
6 9 4H-1 W 50   10 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 2S-2 S   200 0 10 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 12 2S-1 S   100 4 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
1 10 2S-1 S   100 4 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 1NT+1 N 120   9 1 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan John Little & Malcolm Dawson
11 4 1NT-1 S   100 4 6 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge John Wildman & John Mitchinson
6 9 1NT+1 N 120   9 1 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 4S+1 W   650 2 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 12 2S+2 W   170 9 1 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
1 10 4S+1 E   650 2 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 3NT= W   600 6 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan John Little & Malcolm Dawson
11 4 4S+1 W   650 2 8 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge John Wildman & John Mitchinson
6 9 3S+1 E   170 9 1 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 4Hx+1 E   690 0 10 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 3NT+1 W   430 2 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Little & Malcolm Dawson
2 11 2H+3 E   200 5 5 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
1 9 1S-4 N   200 5 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
12 5 4S-1 E 50   10 0 Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
6 8 1NT+3 E   180 8 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 1NT+1 W   120 8 2 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 3S+1 E   170 3 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Little & Malcolm Dawson
2 11 4S-1 E 50   10 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
1 9 2S+2 E   170 3 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
12 5 2S+4 E   230 0 10 Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
6 8 2S+1 E   140 6 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 3C+2 N 150   1 9 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 4H+1 S 450   6 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Little & Malcolm Dawson
2 11 4H+1 S 450   6 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
1 9 4H+1 S 450   6 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
12 5 3C+2 N 150   1 9 Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
6 8 3Dx-2 E 500   10 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 3NT+2 S 660   10 0 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 3D+1 N 130   6 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Little & Malcolm Dawson
2 11 3D= N 110   4 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
1 9 3NT= S 600   8 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
12 5 2S-3 S   300 0 10 Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan
6 8 2S-1 E 100   2 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 1NT+2 S 150   2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 9 3NT+1 S 630   8 2 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
3 12 1NT+4 S 210   4 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
2 10 3NT= S 600   6 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 1 2H-2 E 100   0 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
7 6 3NT+2 N 660   10 0 John Little & Malcolm Dawson Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 4S-1 E 100   9 1 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 9 4H-1 S   50 6 4 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
3 12 3S= E   140 2 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
2 10 4S-1 E 100   9 1 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 1 4D-2 N   100 4 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
7 6 3Sx+1 E   930 0 10 John Little & Malcolm Dawson Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 5H-1 N   100 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 9 4H+1 N 650   7 3 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
3 12 5H-1 N   100 2 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
2 10 5Dx-5 W 1400   10 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 1 4H+1 N 650   7 3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
7 6 5H-1 N   100 2 8 John Little & Malcolm Dawson Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 2S= W   110 0 10 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 9 4H+1 S 450   10 0 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
3 12 4Hx-1 S   100 3 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
2 10 3H= N 140   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 1 4Hx-1 S   100 3 7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
7 6 4H-1 N   50 6 4 John Little & Malcolm Dawson Ros Wigham & Ann Linton