Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Brian Wright Salver Round 3 - November 20, 2017

12 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
7 1st Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 309.9 64.03 40
10 2nd Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 308 63.64 30
12 3rd Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton 285.9 59.08 20
11 4th Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 272.2 56.25 10
8 5th Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 269.5 55.69  
1 6th Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan 268.4 55.46  
6 7th Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 254.1 52.49  
5 8th Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis 241.5 49.89  
4 9th Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite 208.4 43.05  
9 10th Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox 174 35.95  
2 11th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 173 35.74  
3 12th John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy 139.2 28.75  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
6 1st Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson 303.6 62.72 40
1 2nd Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes 292.1 60.36 30
3 3rd Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 279.9 57.82 20
11 4th Charles Waine & Judy Waine 266.4 55.04 10
12 5th Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer 259.1 53.53  
8 6th John Mitchinson & John Wildman 257.7 53.24  
5 7th Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley 242.6 50.13  
7 8th Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday 233 48.14  
2 9th Peter Morris & Derek Smith 214.4 44.31  
4 10th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 193 39.88  
10 11th Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn 190.6 39.38  
9 12th Pam Boorman & Ann Paton 171.6 35.45  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
7 3.4 19.7 11 8.8 4.5 8.8 21.9 9.9 16.5 16.5 15 21 - - 20.8 13.2 17.5 14.3 11 20.8 5.5 21.8 6.2 21.8   309.9
10 3.4 13.2 17.5 16.5 8.8 2.3 7.7 17.5 16.5 21.9 5 17 15.4 19.7 7.7 8.8 17.5 20.8 - - 19.7 18.2 15.8 17   308
12 8.8 9.9 1.2 20.8 14.3 16.5 19.7 21.9 16.5 9.9 0 8 15.4 21.9 7.7 21.9 1.2 20.8 5.5 12.1 19.7 12.2 - -   285.9
11 16.5 19.7 20.8 16.5 14.3 8.8 7.7 17.5 4.5 3.4 2 21 5.5 17.5 7.7 13.2 17.5 17.5 8.8 12.1 - - 12.2 7.4   272.2
8 0.1 19.7 5.5 12.1 21.9 21.9 1.2 4.5 8.8 3.4 22 8 15.4 11 - - 21.9 8.8 19.7 20.8 11 18.2 6.2 7.4   269.5
1 16.5 5.5 5.5 20.8 4.5 16.5 16.5 9.9 16.5 16.5 9 8 21.9 6.6 17.5 3.4 8.8 8.8 15.4 12.1 19.7 8.6 - -   268.4
6 8.8 2.3 15.4 12.1 19.7 8.8 13.2 9.9 - - 5 8 15.4 3.4 7.7 19.7 8.8 14.3 15.4 12.1 5.5 14.6 21.8 12.2   254.1
5 21.9 15.4 20.8 3.4 4.5 13.2 - - 16.5 16.5 15 8 5.5 11 7.7 13.2 4.5 2.3 21.9 12.1 0.1 5 6.2 17   241.5
4 16.5 9.9 1.2 6.6 - - 7.7 17.5 2.3 3.4 12 8 15.4 15.4 7.7 3.4 8.8 2.3 5.5 4.5 15.4 8.6 19.4 17   208.4
9 8.8 0.1 11 3.4 14.3 19.7 7.7 0.1 0.1 9.9 20 17 0.1 0.1 20.8 3.4 - - 15.4 0.1 2.3 11 6.2 2.6   174
2 - - 11 0.1 0.1 2.3 16.5 2.3 16.5 16.5 9 8 5.5 11 7.7 3.4 13.2 2.3 0.1 12.1 11 1.4 15.8 7.4   173
3 16.5 5.5 - - 14.3 2.3 1.2 9.9 6.6 3.4 18 0 5.5 3.4 7.7 17.5 1.2 8.8 2.3 2.3 11 1.4 0.2 0.2   139.2

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
6 13.2 21.9 20.8 15.4 13.2 19.7 - - 17.5 18.6 17 14 6.6 0.1 4.5 18.6 4.5 7.7 21.9 9.9 11 3.8 21.8 21.8   303.6
1 5.5 16.5 11 13.2 21.9 19.7 20.8 17.5 15.4 18.6 2 5 6.6 6.6 14.3 13.2 17.5 19.7 13.2 9.9 16.5 7.4 - -   292.1
3 - - 16.5 9.9 7.7 19.7 14.3 21.9 19.7 18.6 17 5 16.5 11 14.3 8.8 13.2 7.7 16.5 9.9 2.3 13.4 15.8 0.2   279.9
11 13.2 19.7 20.8 1.2 17.5 5.5 0.1 12.1 5.5 5.5 0 14 16.5 18.6 1.2 18.6 13.2 19.7 - - 21.9 17 9.8 14.6   266.4
12 13.2 12.1 16.5 1.2 17.5 13.2 5.5 19.7 13.2 18.6 4 22 21.9 21.9 14.3 18.6 4.5 1.2 0.1 9.9 - - 0.2 9.8   259.1
8 18.6 8.8 1.2 18.6 7.7 13.2 8.8 12.1 5.5 12.1 13 14 - - 14.3 18.6 0.1 13.2 19.7 19.7 19.7 11 2.6 5   257.7
5 5.5 16.5 11 18.6 - - 14.3 4.5 5.5 5.5 20 1 6.6 18.6 14.3 0.1 13.2 13.2 11 1.2 11 20.6 15.8 14.6   242.6
7 5.5 12.1 4.5 5.5 17.5 8.8 14.3 4.5 - - 22 14 0.1 15.4 1.2 8.8 8.8 19.7 2.3 1.2 11 20.6 15.8 19.4   233
2 18.6 2.3 11 21.9 0.1 0.1 20.8 12.1 21.9 12.1 10 14 6.6 2.3 14.3 8.8 4.5 4.5 6.6 9.9 2.3 9.8 - -   214.4
4 21.9 2.3 - - 7.7 2.3 14.3 4.5 5.5 0.1 7 14 16.5 4.5 14.3 2.3 20.8 1.2 6.6 9.9 16.5 0.2 6.2 14.6   193
10 5.5 2.3 6.6 9.9 7.7 5.5 5.5 12.1 5.5 5.5 13 14 6.6 11 14.3 4.5 - - 16.5 17.5 2.3 3.8 15.8 5   190.6
9 0.1 6.6 1.2 5.5 2.3 13.2 2.3 0.1 5.5 5.5 7 1 16.5 11 - - 20.8 13.2 6.6 21.9 6.6 13.4 6.2 5   171.6

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2NT= W   120 16.5 5.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
11 10 2NT= W   120 16.5 5.5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 8 2H+2 W   170 3.4 18.6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 6 1NT+2 W   150 8.8 13.2 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
8 4 2H+3 W   200 0.1 21.9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 2 2H+2 W   170 3.4 18.6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 11 1NT+2 W   150 8.8 13.2 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Charles Waine & Judy Waine
5 9 1NT= W   90 21.9 0.1 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
4 7 1NT+1 W   120 16.5 5.5 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 5 1NT+1 W   120 16.5 5.5 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 12 1NT-3 S   150 8.8 13.2 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4NT+1 E   460 5.5 16.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
11 10 6NT-3 E 150   19.7 2.3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 8 6NT-1 E 50   13.2 8.8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 6 6NT= E   990 0.1 21.9 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
8 4 6NT-3 E 150   19.7 2.3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 2 6NT-3 E 150   19.7 2.3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 11 3NT+3 E   490 2.3 19.7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Charles Waine & Judy Waine
5 9 6NT-2 E 100   15.4 6.6 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
4 7 4NT= E   430 9.9 12.1 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 5 4NT+1 E   460 5.5 16.5 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 12 4NT= E   430 9.9 12.1 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S+1 E   140 11 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 12 2S+2 E   170 5.5 16.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
11 9 1NT-1 E 100   20.8 1.2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
10 7 3C-1 N   50 17.5 4.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 5 2H+1 E   140 11 11 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
8 3 2S+2 E   170 5.5 16.5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 1 2H+1 E   140 11 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 10 2H= E   110 15.4 6.6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
5 8 4S-1 E 100   20.8 1.2 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 6 2S+3 E   200 1.2 20.8 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
12 11 2H+3 E   200 1.2 20.8 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Charles Waine & Judy Waine

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 5Sx-3 N   800 0.1 21.9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 12 5D-2 W 200   20.8 1.2 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
11 9 5D-1 W 100   16.5 5.5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
10 7 5D-1 W 100   16.5 5.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 5 3NT+1 E   630 3.4 18.6 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
8 3 3D+1 W   130 12.1 9.9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 1 1NT+3 E   180 8.8 13.2 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 10 3D+1 W   130 12.1 9.9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
5 8 3NT+1 E   630 3.4 18.6 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 6 3NT= E   600 6.6 15.4 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
12 11 5D-2 W 200   20.8 1.2 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Charles Waine & Judy Waine

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3H-1 W 50   14.3 7.7 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 2H+1 W   140 0.1 21.9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 11 2H= W   110 4.5 17.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Charles Waine & Judy Waine
11 8 3H-1 W 50   14.3 7.7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 6 3D-1 N   100 8.8 13.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
9 4 3H-1 W 50   14.3 7.7 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 2 3D= S 110   21.9 0.1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
7 12 2H= W   110 4.5 17.5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
6 9 2S-2 E 100   19.7 2.3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 7 2H= W   110 4.5 17.5 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 10 2H-1 W 50   14.3 7.7 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT+2 E   150 2.3 19.7 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 1NT+2 E   150 2.3 19.7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 11 2S-2 N   100 16.5 5.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Charles Waine & Judy Waine
11 8 2NT= W   120 8.8 13.2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 6 1NT+2 E   150 2.3 19.7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
9 4 Pass   All Pass 19.7 2.3 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 2 2S= N 110   21.9 0.1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
7 12 1NT+1 E   120 8.8 13.2 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
6 9 1NT+1 E   120 8.8 13.2 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 7 2D+1 E   110 13.2 8.8 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 10 2S-2 S   100 16.5 5.5 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT-1 S   100 7.7 14.3 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 2 3NT-2 S   200 1.2 20.8 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 12 5C= N 600   16.5 5.5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
1 10 5C= N 600   16.5 5.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 7 5C-1 N   100 7.7 14.3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
10 5 6C-1 N   100 7.7 14.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
9 3 4S-1 S   100 7.7 14.3 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 1 6C-2 N   200 1.2 20.8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 11 5Cx= N 750   21.9 0.1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Charles Waine & Judy Waine
6 8 4C= N 130   13.2 8.8 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 9 4S= N 620   19.7 2.3 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Pam Boorman & Ann Paton

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 5Dx-2 W 300   17.5 4.5 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 2 5D-2 W 100   9.9 12.1 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 12 5Hx-1 N   100 2.3 19.7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
1 10 5D-2 W 100   9.9 12.1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 7 5Dx-2 W 300   17.5 4.5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
10 5 5Dx-2 W 300   17.5 4.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
9 3 2D+1 E   110 0.1 21.9 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 1 5H-1 N   50 4.5 17.5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 11 5Dx-1 E 100   9.9 12.1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Charles Waine & Judy Waine
6 8 5D-2 W 100   9.9 12.1 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 9 4H= N 420   21.9 0.1 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Pam Boorman & Ann Paton

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 5C= S 400   16.5 5.5 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
4 3 5C-2 S   100 2.3 19.7 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 4D-1 W 100   6.6 15.4 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 11 5C= S 400   16.5 5.5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Charles Waine & Judy Waine
1 9 5C= S 400   16.5 5.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
11 6 3S-1 N   50 4.5 17.5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
10 4 5C= S 400   16.5 5.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 2 5Cx-2 S   300 0.1 21.9 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 12 3C+2 S 150   8.8 13.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
7 10 5C= S 400   16.5 5.5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 8 5C= S 400   16.5 5.5 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S-2 W 200   16.5 5.5 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
4 3 3S= W   140 3.4 18.6 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 2S+1 W   140 3.4 18.6 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 11 4S-2 W 200   16.5 5.5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Charles Waine & Judy Waine
1 9 4S-2 W 200   16.5 5.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
11 6 3S= W   140 3.4 18.6 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
10 4 4Sx-2 W 500   21.9 0.1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 2 4S-1 W 100   9.9 12.1 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 12 1S+2 W   140 3.4 18.6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
7 10 4S-2 W 200   16.5 5.5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 8 4S-1 W 100   9.9 12.1 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S+1 W   450 5 17 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
5 4 3H+2 E   200 15 7 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 2 3Dx-2 S   300 12 10 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 12 3D-3 S   150 18 4 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
2 10 4S= W   420 9 13 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
1 8 4S= W   420 9 13 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 5 4S+2 W   480 2 20 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 3 4H+1 E   450 5 17 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 1 5C-1 W 50   20 2 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
8 11 7S-2 W 100   22 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Charles Waine & Judy Waine
7 9 2S+3 E   200 15 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
12 7 4Dx-3 S   500 0 22 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT-2 N   200 8 14 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
5 4 3NT-2 N   200 8 14 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 2 3NT-2 N   200 8 14 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 12 4Hx-3 N   800 0 22 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
2 10 4H-2 N   200 8 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
1 8 3NT-2 N   200 8 14 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 5 3NT+1 N 630   21 1 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 3 4H-1 S   100 17 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 1 3H-1 N   100 17 5 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
8 11 3NT-2 N   200 8 14 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Charles Waine & Judy Waine
7 9 3NT+1 N 630   21 1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
12 7 3NT-2 N   200 8 14 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 4H+3 N 710   15.4 6.6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
5 3 4H+2 S 680   5.5 16.5 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 4H+3 S 710   15.4 6.6 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 11 4H+2 N 680   5.5 16.5 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Charles Waine & Judy Waine
2 9 4H+2 S 680   5.5 16.5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
1 7 6H+1 N 1460   21.9 0.1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 4 4H+2 S 680   5.5 16.5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 2 4H+3 N 710   15.4 6.6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Morris & Derek Smith
9 12 4H+1 S 650   0.1 21.9 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
8 10 4H+3 N 710   15.4 6.6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 6 4H+3 S 710   15.4 6.6 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 4S+1 W   450 3.4 18.6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
5 3 2S+3 W   200 11 11 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 4H-3 S   150 15.4 6.6 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 11 4S+1 W   450 3.4 18.6 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Charles Waine & Judy Waine
2 9 3S+2 W   200 11 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
1 7 4S= W   420 6.6 15.4 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 4 4Hx-1 S   100 17.5 4.5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 2 3H-1 S   50 19.7 2.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Morris & Derek Smith
9 12 4Hx-3 S   500 0.1 21.9 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
8 10 3S+2 W   200 11 11 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 6 3NT-4 E 200   21.9 0.1 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 6H-1 W 50   20.8 1.2 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 4 4H+1 W   450 7.7 14.3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 2 4H+1 W   450 7.7 14.3 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 12 4H+1 W   450 7.7 14.3 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
3 10 4H+1 W   450 7.7 14.3 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
2 8 4H+1 W   450 7.7 14.3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 6 4H= W   420 17.5 4.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
11 3 4H+1 W   450 7.7 14.3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
10 1 4H+1 W   450 7.7 14.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
9 11 6H-1 W 50   20.8 1.2 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Charles Waine & Judy Waine
12 5 4H+1 W   450 7.7 14.3 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S+1 W   650 13.2 8.8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 4 6NT-1 E 100   19.7 2.3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 2 4S+1 W   650 13.2 8.8 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 12 6NT= E   1440 3.4 18.6 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
3 10 3D+1 E   130 17.5 4.5 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
2 8 6NT= E   1440 3.4 18.6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 6 6NT= E   1440 3.4 18.6 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
11 3 4S+1 W   650 13.2 8.8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
10 1 3NT+3 W   690 8.8 13.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
9 11 6NT= E   1440 3.4 18.6 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Charles Waine & Judy Waine
12 5 5D-2 E 200   21.9 0.1 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4Hx= N 590   21.9 0.1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 6 4H= N 420   17.5 4.5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
6 3 3S-2 W 100   8.8 13.2 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 2S-1 W 50   4.5 17.5 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 11 3S-2 W 100   8.8 13.2 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Charles Waine & Judy Waine
3 9 5C-1 N   50 1.2 20.8 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
2 7 4Sx-2 W 300   13.2 8.8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 5 3S-2 W 100   8.8 13.2 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 2 4H= N 420   17.5 4.5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Peter Morris & Derek Smith
10 12 4H= N 420   17.5 4.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
12 4 4H-1 N   50 1.2 20.8 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4H-1 S   100 8.8 13.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 6 3S-2 E 100   14.3 7.7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
6 3 2S-2 E 100   14.3 7.7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 3NT-2 N   200 2.3 19.7 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 11 4H-2 S   200 2.3 19.7 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Charles Waine & Judy Waine
3 9 5C-1 N   100 8.8 13.2 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
2 7 4H-2 S   200 2.3 19.7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 5 4H-1 S   100 8.8 13.2 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 2 3NT= N 600   17.5 4.5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Peter Morris & Derek Smith
10 12 4H= N 620   20.8 1.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
12 4 4H= S 620   20.8 1.2 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2H= E   110 15.4 6.6 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
8 7 2S-2 S   100 19.7 2.3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 5 1NT+1 E   120 11 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
6 2 2H= E   110 15.4 6.6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 12 3NT-1 E 100   21.9 0.1 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
4 10 1NT+2 E   150 5.5 16.5 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
3 8 3NT+1 E   630 2.3 19.7 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 6 3NT+2 E   660 0.1 21.9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
1 4 2H= E   110 15.4 6.6 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 1 2H+1 E   140 8.8 13.2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
12 3 2NT+1 E   150 5.5 16.5 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3D-4 S   400 0.1 21.9 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
8 7 1NT= E   90 20.8 1.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 5 1NT= W   90 20.8 1.2 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
6 2 2NT= E   120 12.1 9.9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 12 1NT+1 E   120 12.1 9.9 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
4 10 1NT+2 E   150 4.5 17.5 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
3 8 2NT+2 E   180 2.3 19.7 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 6 1NT+1 E   120 12.1 9.9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
1 4 1NT+1 E   120 12.1 9.9 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 1 2NT= E   120 12.1 9.9 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
12 3 1NT+1 E   120 12.1 9.9 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 6NT+1 N 1470   19.7 2.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 8 4S= S 620   2.3 19.7 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 6 3NT+4 N 720   11 11 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
7 4 4S+1 S 650   5.5 16.5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 1 5S= S 650   5.5 16.5 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 11 6S-1 S   100 0.1 21.9 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Charles Waine & Judy Waine
4 9 6S= S 1430   15.4 6.6 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
3 7 3NT+4 N 720   11 11 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 5 3NT+4 N 720   11 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
1 3 6NT+1 S 1470   19.7 2.3 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
12 2 6NT+1 N 1470   19.7 2.3 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Peter Morris & Derek Smith

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 2H= N 110   18.2 3.8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 8     Ave Ave 11 11 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 6 2S= S 110   18.2 3.8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
7 4 2H+1 S 140   21.8 0.2 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 1 1S= S 80   14.6 7.4 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 11 3C+1 W   130 5 17 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Charles Waine & Judy Waine
4 9 3C= W   110 8.6 13.4 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
3 7 2NT-3 S   150 1.4 20.6 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 5 3D-3 S   150 1.4 20.6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
1 3 3C= W   110 8.6 13.4 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
12 2 3D-2 S   100 12.2 9.8 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Peter Morris & Derek Smith

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 2NT= E   120 12.2 9.8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Charles Waine & Judy Waine
10 9 2H= W   110 15.8 6.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
9 7 2H+1 W   140 6.2 15.8 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 5 3H= W   140 6.2 15.8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
7 3 2H+1 W   140 6.2 15.8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 12 4H-2 W 200   21.8 0.2 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
5 10 2H+1 W   140 6.2 15.8 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
4 8 4H-1 W 100   19.4 2.6 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 6 2Dx-2 N   500 0.2 21.8 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
2 4 2H= W   110 15.8 6.2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 5H-1 E 50   7.4 14.6 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Charles Waine & Judy Waine
10 9 4S= S 420   17 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
9 7 4H= E   420 2.6 19.4 Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 5 5H-1 E 50   7.4 14.6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
7 3 4Sx= N 590   21.8 0.2 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 12 2S+2 N 170   12.2 9.8 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer
5 10 4S= N 420   17 5 Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
4 8 4S= N 420   17 5 Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 6 4H+1 E   450 0.2 21.8 John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson
2 4 5H-1 W 50   7.4 14.6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment