Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Brian Wright Salver Round 3 - November 20, 2017

12 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan. Total = 268.4 : 55.46% : 6th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jane Diamond
& Pat Holmes
1
2
2NT
4NT
W
E
-120
-460
-90
+150
16.5
5.5
74.8%
25.2%
22 50.0% 22 50.00%
2 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
3
4
2S
5D
E
W
-170
+200
+100
+200
5.5
20.8
25.2%
94.6%
26.4 59.9% 48.4 54.96%
3 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
5
6
2H
2S
W
N
-110
-100
+110
+110
4.5
16.5
20.2%
74.8%
20.9 47.5% 69.3 52.48%
4 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
7
8
5C
5D
N
W
+600
+100
+750
+420
16.5
9.9
74.8%
45.0%
26.4 59.9% 95.6 54.34%
5 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
9
10
5C
4S
S
W
+400
+200
+400
+500
16.5
16.5
74.8%
74.8%
32.9 74.8% 128.5 58.43%
6 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
11
12
4S
3NT
W
N
-420
-200
+100
+630
9
8
40.9%
36.4%
17 38.6% 145.5 55.13%
7 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
13
14
6H
4S
N
W
+1460
-420
+1460
+200
21.9
6.6
99.6%
30.2%
28.5 64.9% 174.1 56.52%
8 Bev Godfrey &
Kevin Thompson
15
16
4H
6NT
W
E
-420
-1440
+50
+200
17.5
3.4
79.8%
15.3%
20.9 47.5% 195 55.40%
9 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
17
18
3S
4H
W
S
+100
-100
+590
+620
8.8
8.8
40.1%
40.1%
17.6 40.1% 212.6 53.70%
10 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
19
20
2H
1NT
E
E
-110
-120
+100
-90
15.4
12.1
69.8%
55.0%
27.5 62.4% 240.1 54.57%
11 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
21
22
6NT
3C
S
W
+1470
-110
+1470
+140
19.7
8.6
89.7%
39.1%
28.3 64.4% 268.4 55.46%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney. Total = 173.0 : 35.74% : 11th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
3
4
2S
5Sx
E
N
-140
-800
+100
+200
11
0.1
50.0%
0.4%
11.1 25.2% 11.1 25.21%
2 Jane Diamond
& Pat Holmes
5
6
2H
1NT
W
E
-140
-150
+110
+110
0.1
2.3
0.4%
10.3%
2.4 5.4% 13.5 15.29%
3 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
7
8
5C
5Hx
N
N
+600
-100
+750
+420
16.5
2.3
74.8%
10.3%
18.7 42.6% 32.2 24.38%
4 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
9
10
5C
4S
S
W
+400
+200
+400
+500
16.5
16.5
74.8%
74.8%
32.9 74.8% 65.1 36.98%
5 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
11
12
4S
4H
W
N
-420
-200
+100
+630
9
8
40.9%
36.4%
17 38.6% 82.1 37.31%
6 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
13
14
4H
3S
S
W
+680
-200
+1460
+200
5.5
11
25.2%
50.0%
16.5 37.6% 98.6 37.36%
7 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
15
16
4H
6NT
W
E
-450
-1440
+50
+200
7.7
3.4
35.1%
15.3%
11.1 25.2% 109.7 35.63%
8 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
17
18
4Sx
4H
W
S
+300
-200
+590
+620
13.2
2.3
59.9%
10.3%
15.5 35.1% 125.2 35.56%
9 Bev Godfrey &
Kevin Thompson
19
20
3NT
1NT
E
E
-660
-120
+100
-90
0.1
12.1
0.4%
55.0%
12.2 27.7% 137.4 34.69%
10 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
21
22
3NT
3D
N
S
+720
-150
+1470
+140
11
1.4
50.0%
6.4%
12.4 28.2% 149.8 34.04%
11 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
23
24
2H
5H
W
W
-110
+50
+200
+590
15.8
7.4
71.8%
33.6%
23.2 52.7% 173 35.74%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - John Clarke & Fernie Sturdy. Total = 139.2 : 28.75% : 12th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
5
6
3H
1NT
W
E
+50
-150
+110
+110
14.3
2.3
64.9%
10.3%
16.5 37.6% 16.5 37.60%
2 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
7
8
3NT
5D
S
W
-200
+100
+750
+420
1.2
9.9
5.4%
45.0%
11.1 25.2% 27.6 31.40%
3 Jane Diamond
& Pat Holmes
9
10
4D
2S
W
W
+100
-140
+400
+500
6.6
3.4
30.2%
15.3%
10 22.7% 37.6 28.51%
4 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
11
12
3D
4Hx
S
N
-150
-800
+100
+630
18
0
81.8%
0.0%
18 40.9% 55.6 31.61%
5 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
13
14
4H
4S
N
W
+680
-450
+1460
+200
5.5
3.4
25.2%
15.3%
8.9 20.2% 64.5 29.34%
6 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
15
16
4H
3D
W
E
-450
-130
+50
+200
7.7
17.5
35.1%
79.8%
25.3 57.4% 89.8 34.02%
7 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
17
18
5C
5C
N
N
-50
-100
+590
+620
1.2
8.8
5.4%
40.1%
10 22.7% 99.8 32.41%
8 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
19
20
3NT
2NT
E
E
-630
-180
+100
-90
2.3
2.3
10.3%
10.3%
4.5 10.3% 104.4 29.65%
9 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
21
22
3NT
2NT
N
S
+720
-150
+1470
+140
11
1.4
50.0%
6.4%
12.4 28.2% 116.8 29.49%
10 Bev Godfrey &
Kevin Thompson
23
24
2Dx
4H
N
E
-500
-450
+200
+590
0.2
0.2
0.9%
0.9%
0.4 0.9% 117.2 26.63%
11 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
1
2
1NT
4NT
W
E
-120
-460
-90
+150
16.5
5.5
74.8%
25.2%
22 50.0% 139.2 28.75%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - Monica Spencer & Pat Braithwaite. Total = 208.4 : 43.05% : 9th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
7
8
3NT
5Dx
S
W
-100
+300
+750
+420
7.7
17.5
35.1%
79.8%
25.3 57.4% 25.3 57.44%
2 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
9
10
5C
3S
S
W
-100
-140
+400
+500
2.3
3.4
10.3%
15.3%
5.6 12.8% 30.9 35.12%
3 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
11
12
3Dx
3NT
S
N
-300
-200
+100
+630
12
8
54.5%
36.4%
20 45.5% 50.9 38.57%
4 Jane Diamond
& Pat Holmes
13
14
4H
4H
S
S
+710
-150
+1460
+200
15.4
15.4
69.8%
69.8%
30.7 69.8% 81.6 46.38%
5 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
15
16
4H
6NT
W
E
-450
-1440
+50
+200
7.7
3.4
35.1%
15.3%
11.1 25.2% 92.7 42.15%
6 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
17
18
3S
4H
W
S
+100
-200
+590
+620
8.8
2.3
40.1%
10.3%
11.1 25.2% 103.8 39.33%
7 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
19
20
1NT
1NT
E
E
-150
-150
+100
-90
5.5
4.5
25.2%
20.2%
10 22.7% 113.8 36.95%
8 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
21
22
6S
3C
S
W
+1430
-110
+1470
+140
15.4
8.6
69.8%
39.1%
24 54.5% 137.8 39.14%
9 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
23
24
4H
4S
W
N
+100
+420
+200
+590
19.4
17
88.2%
77.3%
36.4 82.7% 174.2 43.99%
10 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
1
2
1NT
4NT
W
E
-120
-430
-90
+150
16.5
9.9
74.8%
45.0%
26.4 59.9% 200.5 45.58%
11 Bev Godfrey &
Kevin Thompson
3
4
2S
3NT
E
E
-200
-600
+100
+200
1.2
6.6
5.4%
30.2%
7.8 17.8% 208.4 43.05%
Back to the results
Pair NS5 - Joan Sadler & Margaret Lewis. Total = 241.5 : 49.89% : 8th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
9
10
5C
4S
S
W
+400
+200
+400
+500
16.5
16.5
74.8%
74.8%
32.9 74.8% 32.9 74.79%
2 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
11
12
3H
3NT
E
N
-200
-200
+100
+630
15
8
68.2%
36.4%
23 52.3% 55.9 63.53%
3 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
13
14
4H
2S
S
W
+680
-200
+1460
+200
5.5
11
25.2%
50.0%
16.5 37.6% 72.5 54.89%
4 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
15
16
4H
4S
W
W
-450
-650
+50
+200
7.7
13.2
35.1%
59.9%
20.9 47.5% 93.4 53.05%
5 Jane Diamond
& Pat Holmes
17
18
2S
3NT
W
N
+50
-200
+590
+620
4.5
2.3
20.2%
10.3%
6.7 15.3% 100.1 45.50%
6 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
19
20
3NT
1NT
E
E
+100
-120
+100
-90
21.9
12.1
99.6%
55.0%
34 77.3% 134.1 50.79%
7 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
21
22
6S
3C
S
W
-100
-130
+1470
+140
0.1
5
0.4%
22.7%
5.1 11.6% 139.2 45.19%
8 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
23
24
2H
4S
W
N
-140
+420
+200
+590
6.2
17
28.2%
77.3%
23.2 52.7% 162.4 46.13%
9 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
1
2
1NT
6NT
W
E
-90
+100
-90
+150
21.9
15.4
99.6%
69.8%
37.3 84.7% 199.7 50.42%
10 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
3
4
4S
3NT
E
E
+100
-630
+100
+200
20.8
3.4
94.6%
15.3%
24.2 55.0% 223.8 50.87%
11 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
5
6
2H
2D
W
E
-110
-110
+110
+110
4.5
13.2
20.2%
59.9%
17.6 40.1% 241.5 49.89%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner. Total = 254.1 : 52.49% : 7th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bev Godfrey &
Kevin Thompson
11
12
4S
3NT
W
N
-450
-200
+100
+630
5
8
22.7%
36.4%
13 29.5% 13 29.55%
2 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
13
14
4H
4S
N
W
+710
-450
+1460
+200
15.4
3.4
69.8%
15.3%
18.7 42.6% 31.7 36.05%
3 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
15
16
4H
6NT
W
E
-450
+100
+50
+200
7.7
19.7
35.1%
89.7%
27.5 62.4% 59.2 44.83%
4 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
17
18
3S
2S
W
E
+100
+100
+590
+620
8.8
14.3
40.1%
64.9%
23.1 52.5% 82.3 46.75%
5 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
19
20
2H
2NT
E
E
-110
-120
+100
-90
15.4
12.1
69.8%
55.0%
27.5 62.4% 109.7 49.88%
6 Jane Diamond
& Pat Holmes
21
22
5S
1S
S
S
+650
+80
+1470
+140
5.5
14.6
25.2%
66.4%
20.1 45.8% 129.9 49.19%
7 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
23
24
4H
2S
W
N
+200
+170
+200
+590
21.8
12.2
99.1%
55.5%
34 77.3% 163.9 53.21%
8 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
1
2
1NT
3NT
W
E
-150
-490
-90
+150
8.8
2.3
40.1%
10.3%
11.1 25.2% 175 49.71%
9 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
3
4
2H
3D
E
W
-110
-130
+100
+200
15.4
12.1
69.8%
55.0%
27.5 62.4% 202.4 51.12%
10 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
5
6
2S
1NT
E
E
+100
-120
+110
+110
19.7
8.8
89.7%
40.1%
28.5 64.9% 231 52.49%
11 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
7
8
4C
5D
N
W
+130
+100
+750
+420
13.2
9.9
59.9%
45.0%
23.1 52.5% 254.1 52.49%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Rita Tuton & Ann Carr. Total = 309.9 : 64.03% : 1st/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
15
16
6H
4S
W
W
+50
-650
+50
+200
20.8
13.2
94.6%
59.9%
34 77.3% 34 77.27%
2 Bev Godfrey &
Kevin Thompson
17
18
4H
3S
N
E
+420
+100
+590
+620
17.5
14.3
79.8%
64.9%
31.8 72.3% 65.8 74.79%
3 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
19
20
1NT
1NT
E
W
-120
-90
+100
-90
11
20.8
50.0%
94.6%
31.8 72.3% 97.6 73.97%
4 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
21
22
4S
2H
S
S
+650
+140
+1470
+140
5.5
21.8
25.2%
99.1%
27.3 62.1% 125 71.01%
5 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
23
24
2H
4Sx
W
N
-140
+590
+200
+590
6.2
21.8
28.2%
99.1%
28 63.6% 153 69.54%
6 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
1
2
2H
6NT
W
E
-170
+150
-90
+150
3.4
19.7
15.3%
89.7%
23.1 52.5% 176.1 66.69%
7 Jane Diamond
& Pat Holmes
3
4
2H
1NT
E
E
-140
-180
+100
+200
11
8.8
50.0%
40.1%
19.8 45.0% 195.9 63.60%
8 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
5
6
2H
1NT
W
E
-110
-120
+110
+110
4.5
8.8
20.2%
40.1%
13.3 30.2% 209.2 59.42%
9 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
7
8
5Cx
5Dx
N
E
+750
+100
+750
+420
21.9
9.9
99.6%
45.0%
31.8 72.3% 241 60.85%
10 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
9
10
5C
4S
S
W
+400
+200
+400
+500
16.5
16.5
74.8%
74.8%
32.9 74.8% 273.9 62.25%
11 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
11
12
2S
3NT
E
N
-200
+630
+100
+630
15
21
68.2%
95.5%
36 81.8% 309.9 64.03%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan. Total = 269.5 : 55.69% : 5th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
17
18
4Hx
4H
N
S
+590
-100
+590
+620
21.9
8.8
99.6%
40.1%
30.7 69.8% 30.7 69.83%
2 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
19
20
2S
1NT
S
E
-100
-90
+100
-90
19.7
20.8
89.7%
94.6%
40.5 92.1% 71.3 80.99%
3 Bev Godfrey &
Kevin Thompson
21
22
3NT
2S
N
S
+720
+110
+1470
+140
11
18.2
50.0%
82.7%
29.2 66.4% 100.5 76.12%
4 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
23
24
3H
5H
W
E
-140
+50
+200
+590
6.2
7.4
28.2%
33.6%
13.6 30.9% 114.1 64.81%
5 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
1
2
2H
6NT
W
E
-200
+150
-90
+150
0.1
19.7
0.4%
89.7%
19.8 45.0% 133.9 60.86%
6 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
3
4
2S
3D
E
W
-170
-130
+100
+200
5.5
12.1
25.2%
55.0%
17.6 40.1% 151.5 57.40%
7 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
5
6
3D
2S
S
N
+110
+110
+110
+110
21.9
21.9
99.6%
99.6%
43.8 99.6% 195.3 63.42%
8 Jane Diamond
& Pat Holmes
7
8
6C
5H
N
N
-200
-50
+750
+420
1.2
4.5
5.4%
20.2%
5.6 12.8% 201 57.10%
9 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
9
10
3C
1S
S
W
+150
-140
+400
+500
8.8
3.4
40.1%
15.3%
12.2 27.7% 213.2 53.83%
10 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
11
12
7S
3NT
W
N
+100
-200
+100
+630
22
8
100.0%
36.4%
30 68.2% 243.2 55.26%
11 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
13
14
4H
3S
N
W
+710
-200
+1460
+200
15.4
11
69.8%
50.0%
26.4 59.9% 269.5 55.69%
Back to the results
Pair NS9 - Dorothy Matthews & Elsie Lennox. Total = 174.0 : 35.95% : 10th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
19
20
2H
3D
E
S
-110
-400
+100
-90
15.4
0.1
69.8%
0.4%
15.5 35.1% 15.5 35.12%
2 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
21
22
4S
 
S
 
+620
Ave
+1470
+140
2.3
11
10.3%
50.0%
13.3 30.2% 28.7 32.64%
3 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
23
24
2H
4H
W
E
-140
-420
+200
+590
6.2
2.6
28.2%
11.8%
8.8 20.0% 37.5 28.43%
4 Bev Godfrey &
Kevin Thompson
1
2
1NT
6NT
W
E
-150
-990
-90
+150
8.8
0.1
40.1%
0.4%
8.9 20.2% 46.4 26.38%
5 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
3
4
2H
3NT
E
E
-140
-630
+100
+200
11
3.4
50.0%
15.3%
14.4 32.6% 60.8 27.64%
6 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
5
6
3H
Pass
W
 
+50
Pass
+110
+110
14.3
19.7
64.9%
89.7%
34 77.3% 94.8 35.91%
7 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
7
8
4S
2D
S
E
-100
-110
+750
+420
7.7
0.1
35.1%
0.4%
7.8 17.8% 102.6 33.32%
8 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
9
10
5Cx
4S
S
W
-300
+100
+400
+500
0.1
9.9
0.4%
45.0%
10 22.7% 112.6 31.99%
9 Jane Diamond
& Pat Holmes
11
12
5C
3H
W
N
+50
-100
+100
+630
20
17
90.9%
77.3%
37 84.1% 149.6 37.78%
10 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
13
14
4H
4Hx
S
S
+650
-500
+1460
+200
0.1
0.1
0.4%
0.4%
0.2 0.4% 149.8 34.05%
11 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
15
16
6H
6NT
W
E
+50
-1440
+50
+200
20.8
3.4
94.6%
15.3%
24.2 55.0% 174 35.95%
Back to the results
Pair NS10 - Peter Allan & Ken Pattison. Total = 308.0 : 63.64% : 2nd/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
21
22
6NT
2H
N
N
+1470
+110
+1470
+140
19.7
18.2
89.7%
82.7%
37.9 86.2% 37.9 86.20%
2 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
23
24
2H
4S
W
S
-110
+420
+200
+590
15.8
17
71.8%
77.3%
32.8 74.5% 70.7 80.37%
3 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
1
2
2H
6NT
W
E
-170
+50
-90
+150
3.4
13.2
15.3%
59.9%
16.5 37.6% 87.3 66.12%
4 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
3
4
3C
5D
N
W
-50
+100
+100
+200
17.5
16.5
79.8%
74.8%
34 77.3% 121.3 68.90%
5 Bev Godfrey &
Kevin Thompson
5
6
3D
1NT
N
E
-100
-150
+110
+110
8.8
2.3
40.1%
10.3%
11.1 25.2% 132.4 60.17%
6 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
7
8
6C
5Dx
N
W
-100
+300
+750
+420
7.7
17.5
35.1%
79.8%
25.3 57.4% 157.6 59.71%
7 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
9
10
5C
4Sx
S
W
+400
+500
+400
+500
16.5
21.9
74.8%
99.6%
38.4 87.2% 196 63.64%
8 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
11
12
4H
4H
E
S
-450
-100
+100
+630
5
17
22.7%
77.3%
22 50.0% 218 61.93%
9 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
13
14
4H
3H
N
S
+710
-50
+1460
+200
15.4
19.7
69.8%
89.7%
35.1 79.8% 253.1 63.91%
10 Jane Diamond
& Pat Holmes
15
16
4H
3NT
W
W
-450
-690
+50
+200
7.7
8.8
35.1%
40.1%
16.5 37.6% 269.6 61.28%
11 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
17
18
4H
4H
N
N
+420
+620
+590
+620
17.5
20.8
79.8%
94.6%
38.4 87.2% 308 63.64%
Back to the results
Pair NS11 - Eric Wilson & Andy Keir. Total = 272.2 : 56.25% : 4th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
23
24
2NT
5H
E
E
-120
+50
+200
+590
12.2
7.4
55.5%
33.6%
19.6 44.5% 19.6 44.55%
2 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
1
2
2NT
6NT
W
E
-120
+150
-90
+150
16.5
19.7
74.8%
89.7%
36.2 82.2% 55.8 63.39%
3 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
3
4
1NT
5D
E
W
+100
+100
+100
+200
20.8
16.5
94.6%
74.8%
37.3 84.7% 93.1 70.50%
4 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
5
6
3H
2NT
W
W
+50
-120
+110
+110
14.3
8.8
64.9%
40.1%
23.1 52.5% 116.1 65.99%
5 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
7
8
5C
5Dx
N
W
-100
+300
+750
+420
7.7
17.5
35.1%
79.8%
25.3 57.4% 141.4 64.28%
6 Bev Godfrey &
Kevin Thompson
9
10
3S
3S
N
W
-50
-140
+400
+500
4.5
3.4
20.2%
15.3%
7.8 17.8% 149.2 56.53%
7 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
11
12
4S
3NT
W
N
-480
+630
+100
+630
2
21
9.1%
95.5%
23 52.3% 172.2 55.92%
8 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
13
14
4H
4Hx
S
S
+680
-100
+1460
+200
5.5
17.5
25.2%
79.8%
23.1 52.5% 195.3 55.49%
9 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
15
16
4H
4S
W
W
-450
-650
+50
+200
7.7
13.2
35.1%
59.9%
20.9 47.5% 216.2 54.61%
10 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
17
18
4H
3NT
N
N
+420
+600
+590
+620
17.5
17.5
79.8%
79.8%
35.1 79.8% 251.3 57.12%
11 Jane Diamond
& Pat Holmes
19
20
2H
2NT
E
E
-140
-120
+100
-90
8.8
12.1
40.1%
55.0%
20.9 47.5% 272.2 56.25%
Back to the results
Pair NS12 - Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton. Total = 285.9 : 59.08% : 3rd/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Dee Milburn &
Geoff Storer
1
2
1NT
4NT
S
E
-150
-430
-90
+150
8.8
9.9
40.1%
45.0%
18.7 42.6% 18.7 42.56%
2 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
3
4
2H
5D
E
W
-200
+200
+100
+200
1.2
20.8
5.4%
94.6%
22 50.0% 40.7 46.28%
3 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
5
6
2H
2S
W
S
+50
-100
+110
+110
14.3
16.5
64.9%
74.8%
30.7 69.8% 71.5 54.13%
4 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
7
8
4S
4H
N
N
+620
+420
+750
+420
19.7
21.9
89.7%
99.6%
41.6 94.6% 113.1 64.26%
5 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
9
10
5C
4S
S
W
+400
+100
+400
+500
16.5
9.9
74.8%
45.0%
26.4 59.9% 139.5 63.39%
6 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
11
12
4Dx
3NT
S
N
-500
-200
+100
+630
0
8
0.0%
36.4%
8 18.2% 147.5 55.85%
7 Bev Godfrey &
Kevin Thompson
13
14
4H
3NT
S
E
+710
+200
+1460
+200
15.4
21.9
69.8%
99.6%
37.3 84.7% 184.7 59.98%
8 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
15
16
4H
5D
W
E
-450
+200
+50
+200
7.7
21.9
35.1%
99.6%
29.6 67.4% 214.4 60.90%
9 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
17
18
4H
4H
N
S
-50
+620
+590
+620
1.2
20.8
5.4%
94.6%
22 50.0% 236.4 59.69%
10 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
19
20
2NT
1NT
E
E
-150
-120
+100
-90
5.5
12.1
25.2%
55.0%
17.6 40.1% 254 57.73%
11 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
21
22
6NT
3D
N
S
+1470
-100
+1470
+140
19.7
12.2
89.7%
55.5%
31.9 72.6% 285.9 59.08%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes. Total = 292.1 : 60.36% : 2nd/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
1
2
2NT
4NT
W
E
+120
+460
+200
+990
5.5
16.5
25.2%
74.8%
22 50.0% 22 50.00%
2 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
5
6
2H
1NT
W
E
+140
+150
+140
+150
21.9
19.7
99.6%
89.7%
41.6 94.6% 63.6 72.31%
3 John Clarke &
Fernie Sturdy
9
10
4D
2S
W
W
-100
+140
+300
+140
15.4
18.6
69.8%
84.7%
34 77.3% 97.6 73.97%
4 Monica Spencer
& Pat Braithwaite
13
14
4H
4H
S
S
-710
+150
-650
+500
6.6
6.6
30.2%
30.2%
13.3 30.2% 110.9 63.02%
5 Joan Sadler &
Margaret Lewis
17
18
2S
3NT
W
N
-50
+200
+50
+200
17.5
19.7
79.8%
89.7%
37.3 84.7% 148.2 67.36%
6 Kay Walker &
Beryl Gardiner
21
22
5S
1S
S
S
-650
-80
+100
+150
16.5
7.4
74.8%
33.6%
23.9 54.2% 172 65.17%
7 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
3
4
2H
1NT
E
E
+140
+180
+200
+800
11
13.2
50.0%
59.9%
24.2 55.0% 196.2 63.71%
8 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
7
8
6C
5H
N
N
+200
+50
+200
+110
20.8
17.5
94.6%
79.8%
38.4 87.2% 234.6 66.64%
9 Dorothy Matthews
& Elsie Lennox
11
12
5C
3H
W
N
-50
+100
+500
+800
2
5
9.1%
22.7%
7 15.9% 241.6 61.01%
10 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
15
16
4H
3NT
W
W
+450
+690
+450
+1440
14.3
13.2
64.9%
59.9%
27.5 62.4% 269 61.14%
11 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
19
20
2H
2NT
E
E
+140
+120
+660
+400
13.2
9.9
59.9%
45.0%
23.1 52.5% 292.1 60.36%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - Peter Morris & Derek Smith. Total = 214.4 : 44.31% : 9th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
3
4
2S
5Sx
E
N
+140
+800
+200
+800
11
21.9
50.0%
99.6%
32.9 74.8% 32.9 74.79%
2 John Clarke &
Fernie Sturdy
7
8
3NT
5D
S
W
+200
-100
+200
+110
20.8
12.1
94.6%
55.0%
32.9 74.8% 65.8 74.79%
3 Monica Spencer
& Pat Braithwaite
11
12
3Dx
3NT
S
N
+300
+200
+500
+800
10
14
45.5%
63.6%
24 54.5% 89.8 68.04%
4 Joan Sadler &
Margaret Lewis
15
16
4H
4S
W
W
+450
+650
+450
+1440
14.3
8.8
64.9%
40.1%
23.1 52.5% 112.9 64.15%
5 Kay Walker &
Beryl Gardiner
19
20
2H
2NT
E
E
+110
+120
+660
+400
6.6
9.9
30.2%
45.0%
16.5 37.6% 129.5 58.84%
6 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
1
2
2H
6NT
W
E
+170
-150
+200
+990
18.6
2.3
84.7%
10.3%
20.9 47.5% 150.4 56.96%
7 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
5
6
3D
2S
S
N
-110
-110
+140
+150
0.1
0.1
0.4%
0.4%
0.2 0.4% 150.5 48.88%
8 Dorothy Matthews
& Elsie Lennox
9
10
5Cx
4S
S
W
+300
-100
+300
+140
21.9
12.1
99.6%
55.0%
34 77.3% 184.5 52.43%
9 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
13
14
4H
3H
N
S
-710
+50
-650
+500
6.6
2.3
30.2%
10.3%
8.9 20.2% 193.5 48.85%
10 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
17
18
4H
3NT
N
N
-420
-600
+50
+200
4.5
4.5
20.2%
20.2%
8.9 20.2% 202.4 45.99%
11 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
21
22
6NT
3D
N
S
-1470
+100
+100
+150
2.3
9.8
10.3%
44.5%
12.1 27.4% 214.4 44.31%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - Stella Styles & Dennis Scott. Total = 279.9 : 57.82% : 3rd/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Clarke &
Fernie Sturdy
5
6
3H
1NT
W
E
-50
+150
+140
+150
7.7
19.7
35.1%
89.7%
27.5 62.4% 27.5 62.40%
2 Monica Spencer
& Pat Braithwaite
9
10
5C
3S
S
W
+100
+140
+300
+140
19.7
18.6
89.7%
84.7%
38.4 87.2% 65.8 74.79%
3 Joan Sadler &
Margaret Lewis
13
14
4H
2S
S
W
-680
+200
-650
+500
16.5
11
74.8%
50.0%
27.5 62.4% 93.3 70.66%
4 Kay Walker &
Beryl Gardiner
17
18
3S
2S
W
E
-100
-100
+50
+200
13.2
7.7
59.9%
35.1%
20.9 47.5% 114.2 64.88%
5 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
23
24
2H
4Sx
W
N
+140
-590
+500
+450
15.8
0.2
71.8%
0.9%
16 36.4% 130.2 59.17%
6 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
3
4
2S
3D
E
W
+170
+130
+200
+800
16.5
9.9
74.8%
45.0%
26.4 59.9% 156.5 59.30%
7 Dorothy Matthews
& Elsie Lennox
7
8
4S
2D
S
E
+100
+110
+200
+110
14.3
21.9
64.9%
99.6%
36.2 82.2% 192.7 62.57%
8 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
11
12
4H
4H
E
S
+450
+100
+500
+800
17
5
77.3%
22.7%
22 50.0% 214.7 61.00%
9 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
15
16
4H
4S
W
W
+450
+650
+450
+1440
14.3
8.8
64.9%
40.1%
23.1 52.5% 237.8 60.06%
10 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
19
20
2NT
1NT
E
E
+150
+120
+660
+400
16.5
9.9
74.8%
45.0%
26.4 59.9% 264.2 60.04%
11 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
21
22
6NT
3C
S
W
-1470
+110
+100
+150
2.3
13.4
10.3%
60.9%
15.7 35.6% 279.9 57.82%
Back to the results
Pair EW4 - Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment. Total = 193.0 : 39.88% : 10th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Monica Spencer
& Pat Braithwaite
7
8
3NT
5Dx
S
W
+100
-300
+200
+110
14.3
4.5
64.9%
20.2%
18.7 42.6% 18.7 42.56%
2 Joan Sadler &
Margaret Lewis
11
12
3H
3NT
E
N
+200
+200
+500
+800
7
14
31.8%
63.6%
21 47.7% 39.7 45.14%
3 Kay Walker &
Beryl Gardiner
15
16
4H
6NT
W
E
+450
-100
+450
+1440
14.3
2.3
64.9%
10.3%
16.5 37.6% 56.3 42.63%
4 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
21
22
4S
2H
S
S
-650
-140
+100
+150
16.5
0.2
74.8%
0.9%
16.7 37.9% 72.9 41.44%
5 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
1
2
2H
6NT
W
E
+200
-150
+200
+990
21.9
2.3
99.6%
10.3%
24.2 55.0% 97.1 44.14%
6 Dorothy Matthews
& Elsie Lennox
5
6
3H
Pass
W
 
-50
Pass
+140
+150
7.7
2.3
35.1%
10.3%
10 22.7% 107.1 40.57%
7 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
9
10
5C
4Sx
S
W
-400
-500
+300
+140
5.5
0.1
25.2%
0.4%
5.6 12.8% 112.7 36.61%
8 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
13
14
4H
4Hx
S
S
-680
+100
-650
+500
16.5
4.5
74.8%
20.2%
20.9 47.5% 133.7 37.97%
9 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
17
18
4H
4H
N
S
+50
-620
+50
+200
20.8
1.2
94.6%
5.4%
22 50.0% 155.7 39.31%
10 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
19
20
2H
1NT
E
E
+110
+120
+660
+400
6.6
9.9
30.2%
45.0%
16.5 37.6% 172.2 39.14%
11 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
23
24
2H
5H
W
W
+110
-50
+500
+450
6.2
14.6
28.2%
66.4%
20.8 47.3% 193 39.88%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley. Total = 242.6 : 50.13% : 7th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Joan Sadler &
Margaret Lewis
9
10
5C
4S
S
W
-400
-200
+300
+140
5.5
5.5
25.2%
25.2%
11.1 25.2% 11.1 25.21%
2 Kay Walker &
Beryl Gardiner
13
14
4H
4S
N
W
-710
+450
-650
+500
6.6
18.6
30.2%
84.7%
25.3 57.4% 36.4 41.32%
3 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
19
20
1NT
1NT
E
W
+120
+90
+660
+400
11
1.2
50.0%
5.4%
12.2 27.7% 48.5 36.78%
4 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
23
24
3H
5H
W
E
+140
-50
+500
+450
15.8
14.6
71.8%
66.4%
30.4 69.1% 78.9 44.86%
5 Dorothy Matthews
& Elsie Lennox
3
4
2H
3NT
E
E
+140
+630
+200
+800
11
18.6
50.0%
84.7%
29.6 67.4% 108.6 49.36%
6 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
7
8
6C
5Dx
N
W
+100
-300
+200
+110
14.3
4.5
64.9%
20.2%
18.7 42.6% 127.3 48.22%
7 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
11
12
4S
3NT
W
N
+480
-630
+500
+800
20
1
90.9%
4.5%
21 47.7% 148.3 48.15%
8 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
15
16
4H
5D
W
E
+450
-200
+450
+1440
14.3
0.1
64.9%
0.4%
14.4 32.6% 162.7 46.21%
9 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
17
18
3S
4H
W
S
-100
+100
+50
+200
13.2
13.2
59.9%
59.9%
26.4 59.9% 189 47.74%
10 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
21
22
3NT
3D
N
S
-720
+150
+100
+150
11
20.6
50.0%
93.6%
31.6 71.8% 220.6 50.14%
11 John Clarke &
Fernie Sturdy
1
2
1NT
4NT
W
E
+120
+460
+200
+990
5.5
16.5
25.2%
74.8%
22 50.0% 242.6 50.13%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - Bev Godfrey & Kevin Thompson. Total = 303.6 : 62.72% : 1st/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Kay Walker &
Beryl Gardiner
11
12
4S
3NT
W
N
+450
+200
+500
+800
17
14
77.3%
63.6%
31 70.5% 31 70.45%
2 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
17
18
4H
3S
N
E
-420
-100
+50
+200
4.5
7.7
20.2%
35.1%
12.2 27.7% 43.2 49.07%
3 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
21
22
3NT
2S
N
S
-720
-110
+100
+150
11
3.8
50.0%
17.3%
14.8 33.6% 58 43.93%
4 Dorothy Matthews
& Elsie Lennox
1
2
1NT
6NT
W
E
+150
+990
+200
+990
13.2
21.9
59.9%
99.6%
35.1 79.8% 93.1 52.88%
5 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
5
6
3D
1NT
N
E
+100
+150
+140
+150
13.2
19.7
59.9%
89.7%
32.9 74.8% 126 57.26%
6 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
9
10
3S
3S
N
W
+50
+140
+300
+140
17.5
18.6
79.8%
84.7%
36.2 82.2% 162.2 61.43%
7 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
13
14
4H
3NT
S
E
-710
-200
-650
+500
6.6
0.1
30.2%
0.4%
6.7 15.3% 168.9 54.83%
8 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
15
16
4H
6NT
W
E
+420
+1440
+450
+1440
4.5
18.6
20.2%
84.7%
23.1 52.5% 192 54.54%
9 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
19
20
3NT
1NT
E
E
+660
+120
+660
+400
21.9
9.9
99.6%
45.0%
31.8 72.3% 223.8 56.52%
10 John Clarke &
Fernie Sturdy
23
24
2Dx
4H
N
E
+500
+450
+500
+450
21.8
21.8
99.1%
99.1%
43.6 99.1% 267.4 60.77%
11 Monica Spencer
& Pat Braithwaite
3
4
2S
3NT
E
E
+200
+600
+200
+800
20.8
15.4
94.6%
69.8%
36.2 82.2% 303.6 62.72%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday. Total = 233.0 : 48.14% : 8th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
15
16
6H
4S
W
W
-50
+650
+450
+1440
1.2
8.8
5.4%
40.1%
10 22.7% 10 22.73%
2 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
19
20
2S
1NT
S
E
+100
+90
+660
+400
2.3
1.2
10.3%
5.4%
3.5 7.9% 13.5 15.29%
3 Dorothy Matthews
& Elsie Lennox
23
24
2H
4H
W
E
+140
+420
+500
+450
15.8
19.4
71.8%
88.2%
35.2 80.0% 48.7 36.86%
4 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
3
4
3C
5D
N
W
+50
-100
+200
+800
4.5
5.5
20.2%
25.2%
10 22.7% 58.7 33.33%
5 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
7
8
5C
5Dx
N
W
+100
-300
+200
+110
14.3
4.5
64.9%
20.2%
18.7 42.6% 77.4 35.17%
6 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
11
12
4Dx
3NT
S
N
+500
+200
+500
+800
22
14
100.0%
63.6%
36 81.8% 113.4 42.95%
7 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
13
14
6H
4S
N
W
-1460
+420
-650
+500
0.1
15.4
0.4%
69.8%
15.5 35.1% 128.8 41.83%
8 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
17
18
4Sx
4H
W
S
-300
+200
+50
+200
8.8
19.7
40.1%
89.7%
28.5 64.9% 157.4 44.71%
9 John Clarke &
Fernie Sturdy
21
22
3NT
2NT
N
S
-720
+150
+100
+150
11
20.6
50.0%
93.6%
31.6 71.8% 189 47.72%
10 Monica Spencer
& Pat Braithwaite
1
2
1NT
4NT
W
E
+120
+430
+200
+990
5.5
12.1
25.2%
55.0%
17.6 40.1% 206.6 46.96%
11 Joan Sadler &
Margaret Lewis
5
6
2H
2D
W
E
+110
+110
+140
+150
17.5
8.8
79.8%
40.1%
26.4 59.9% 233 48.14%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - John Mitchinson & John Wildman. Total = 257.7 : 53.24% : 6th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
17
18
4Hx
4H
N
S
-590
+100
+50
+200
0.1
13.2
0.4%
59.9%
13.3 30.2% 13.3 30.17%
2 Dorothy Matthews
& Elsie Lennox
21
22
4S
 
S
 
-620
Ave
+100
+150
19.7
11
89.7%
50.0%
30.7 69.8% 44 50.00%
3 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
1
2
2H
6NT
W
E
+170
-50
+200
+990
18.6
8.8
84.7%
40.1%
27.5 62.4% 71.5 54.13%
4 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
5
6
3H
2NT
W
W
-50
+120
+140
+150
7.7
13.2
35.1%
59.9%
20.9 47.5% 92.4 52.48%
5 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
9
10
5C
4S
S
W
-400
-100
+300
+140
5.5
12.1
25.2%
55.0%
17.6 40.1% 110 50.00%
6 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
11
12
4S
3NT
W
N
+420
+200
+500
+800
13
14
59.1%
63.6%
27 61.4% 137 51.89%
7 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
15
16
4H
6NT
W
E
+450
+1440
+450
+1440
14.3
18.6
64.9%
84.7%
32.9 74.8% 169.9 55.17%
8 John Clarke &
Fernie Sturdy
19
20
3NT
2NT
E
E
+630
+180
+660
+400
19.7
19.7
89.7%
89.7%
39.5 89.7% 209.4 59.48%
9 Monica Spencer
& Pat Braithwaite
23
24
4H
4S
W
N
-100
-420
+500
+450
2.6
5
11.8%
22.7%
7.6 17.3% 217 54.79%
10 Joan Sadler &
Margaret Lewis
3
4
4S
3NT
E
E
-100
+630
+200
+800
1.2
18.6
5.4%
84.7%
19.8 45.0% 236.8 53.81%
11 Kay Walker &
Beryl Gardiner
7
8
4C
5D
N
W
-130
-100
+200
+110
8.8
12.1
40.1%
55.0%
20.9 47.5% 257.7 53.24%
Back to the results
Pair EW9 - Pam Boorman & Ann Paton. Total = 171.6 : 35.45% : 12th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Dorothy Matthews
& Elsie Lennox
19
20
2H
3D
E
S
+110
+400
+660
+400
6.6
21.9
30.2%
99.6%
28.5 64.9% 28.5 64.88%
2 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
23
24
2H
4S
W
S
+110
-420
+500
+450
6.2
5
28.2%
22.7%
11.2 25.5% 39.7 45.17%
3 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
3
4
1NT
5D
E
W
-100
-100
+200
+800
1.2
5.5
5.4%
25.2%
6.7 15.3% 46.5 35.21%
4 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
7
8
4S
4H
N
N
-620
-420
+200
+110
2.3
0.1
10.3%
0.4%
2.4 5.4% 48.8 27.75%
5 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
9
10
5C
4S
S
W
-400
-200
+300
+140
5.5
5.5
25.2%
25.2%
11.1 25.2% 59.9 27.24%
6 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
13
14
4H
3S
S
W
-680
+200
-650
+500
16.5
11
74.8%
50.0%
27.5 62.4% 87.4 33.10%
7 John Clarke &
Fernie Sturdy
17
18
5C
5C
N
N
+50
+100
+50
+200
20.8
13.2
94.6%
59.9%
34 77.3% 121.4 39.41%
8 Monica Spencer
& Pat Braithwaite
21
22
6S
3C
S
W
-1430
+110
+100
+150
6.6
13.4
30.2%
60.9%
20 45.5% 141.4 40.18%
9 Joan Sadler &
Margaret Lewis
1
2
1NT
6NT
W
E
+90
-100
+200
+990
0.1
6.6
0.4%
30.2%
6.7 15.3% 148.1 37.41%
10 Kay Walker &
Beryl Gardiner
5
6
2S
1NT
E
E
-100
+120
+140
+150
2.3
13.2
10.3%
59.9%
15.5 35.1% 163.6 37.18%
11 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
11
12
2S
3NT
E
N
+200
-630
+500
+800
7
1
31.8%
4.5%
8 18.2% 171.6 35.45%
Back to the results
Pair EW10 - Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn. Total = 190.6 : 39.38% : 11th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
21
22
6NT
2H
N
N
-1470
-110
+100
+150
2.3
3.8
10.3%
17.3%
6.1 13.8% 6.1 13.80%
2 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
1
2
2NT
6NT
W
E
+120
-150
+200
+990
5.5
2.3
25.2%
10.3%
7.8 17.8% 13.9 15.79%
3 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
5
6
2H
2S
W
S
-50
+100
+140
+150
7.7
5.5
35.1%
25.2%
13.3 30.2% 27.2 20.58%
4 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
7
8
5C
5D
N
W
-600
-100
+200
+110
5.5
12.1
25.2%
55.0%
17.6 40.1% 44.8 25.45%
5 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
11
12
4S
4H
W
N
+420
+200
+500
+800
13
14
59.1%
63.6%
27 61.4% 71.8 32.64%
6 John Clarke &
Fernie Sturdy
15
16
4H
3D
W
E
+450
+130
+450
+1440
14.3
4.5
64.9%
20.2%
18.7 42.6% 90.5 34.29%
7 Monica Spencer
& Pat Braithwaite
19
20
1NT
1NT
E
E
+150
+150
+660
+400
16.5
17.5
74.8%
79.8%
34 77.3% 124.5 40.43%
8 Joan Sadler &
Margaret Lewis
23
24
2H
4S
W
N
+140
-420
+500
+450
15.8
5
71.8%
22.7%
20.8 47.3% 145.3 41.29%
9 Kay Walker &
Beryl Gardiner
3
4
2H
3D
E
W
+110
+130
+200
+800
6.6
9.9
30.2%
45.0%
16.5 37.6% 161.9 40.88%
10 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
9
10
5C
4S
S
W
-400
-200
+300
+140
5.5
5.5
25.2%
25.2%
11.1 25.2% 173 39.31%
11 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
13
14
4H
3S
N
W
-710
+200
-650
+500
6.6
11
30.2%
50.0%
17.6 40.1% 190.6 39.38%
Back to the results
Pair EW11 - Charles Waine & Judy Waine. Total = 266.4 : 55.04% : 4th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eric Wilson
& Andy Keir
23
24
2NT
5H
E
E
+120
-50
+500
+450
9.8
14.6
44.5%
66.4%
24.4 55.5% 24.4 55.45%
2 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
3
4
2H
5D
E
W
+200
-200
+200
+800
20.8
1.2
94.6%
5.4%
22 50.0% 46.4 52.73%
3 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
5
6
2H
2S
W
N
+110
+100
+140
+150
17.5
5.5
79.8%
25.2%
23.1 52.5% 69.5 52.64%
4 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
9
10
5C
4S
S
W
-400
-200
+300
+140
5.5
5.5
25.2%
25.2%
11.1 25.2% 80.6 45.79%
5 John Clarke &
Fernie Sturdy
13
14
4H
4S
N
W
-680
+450
-650
+500
16.5
18.6
74.8%
84.7%
35.1 79.8% 115.7 52.58%
6 Monica Spencer
& Pat Braithwaite
17
18
3S
4H
W
S
-100
+200
+50
+200
13.2
19.7
59.9%
89.7%
32.9 74.8% 148.6 56.28%
7 Joan Sadler &
Margaret Lewis
21
22
6S
3C
S
W
+100
+130
+100
+150
21.9
17
99.6%
77.3%
38.9 88.4% 187.5 60.87%
8 Kay Walker &
Beryl Gardiner
1
2
1NT
3NT
W
E
+150
+490
+200
+990
13.2
19.7
59.9%
89.7%
32.9 74.8% 220.4 62.61%
9 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
7
8
5Cx
5Dx
N
E
-750
-100
+200
+110
0.1
12.1
0.4%
55.0%
12.2 27.7% 232.6 58.73%
10 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
11
12
7S
3NT
W
N
-100
+200
+500
+800
0
14
0.0%
63.6%
14 31.8% 246.6 56.04%
11 Dorothy Matthews
& Elsie Lennox
15
16
6H
6NT
W
E
-50
+1440
+450
+1440
1.2
18.6
5.4%
84.7%
19.8 45.0% 266.4 55.04%
Back to the results
Pair EW12 - Dee Milburn & Geoff Storer. Total = 259.1 : 53.53% : 5th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Joe Bateman &
Eileen Cotton
1
2
1NT
4NT
S
E
+150
+430
+200
+990
13.2
12.1
59.9%
55.0%
25.3 57.4% 25.3 57.44%
2 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
3
4
2S
5D
E
W
+170
-200
+200
+800
16.5
1.2
74.8%
5.4%
17.6 40.1% 42.9 48.76%
3 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
7
8
5C
5Hx
N
N
-600
+100
+200
+110
5.5
19.7
25.2%
89.7%
25.3 57.4% 68.2 51.65%
4 John Clarke &
Fernie Sturdy
11
12
3D
4Hx
S
N
+150
+800
+500
+800
4
22
18.2%
100.0%
26 59.1% 94.2 53.51%
5 Monica Spencer
& Pat Braithwaite
15
16
4H
6NT
W
E
+450
+1440
+450
+1440
14.3
18.6
64.9%
84.7%
32.9 74.8% 127.1 57.77%
6 Joan Sadler &
Margaret Lewis
19
20
3NT
1NT
E
E
-100
+120
+660
+400
0.1
9.9
0.4%
45.0%
10 22.7% 137.1 51.93%
7 Kay Walker &
Beryl Gardiner
23
24
4H
2S
W
N
-200
-170
+500
+450
0.2
9.8
0.9%
44.5%
10 22.7% 147.1 47.76%
8 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
5
6
2H
1NT
W
E
+110
+120
+140
+150
17.5
13.2
79.8%
59.9%
30.7 69.8% 177.8 50.52%
9 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
9
10
3C
1S
S
W
-150
+140
+300
+140
13.2
18.6
59.9%
84.7%
31.8 72.3% 209.6 52.94%
10 Dorothy Matthews
& Elsie Lennox
13
14
4H
4Hx
S
S
-650
+500
-650
+500
21.9
21.9
99.6%
99.6%
43.8 99.6% 253.5 57.60%
11 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
17
18
4H
4H
N
N
-420
-620
+50
+200
4.5
1.2
20.2%
5.4%
5.6 12.8% 259.1 53.53%