Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Don Baldwin Trophy round12 - November 17, 2017

13 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
12 1st Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 336.5 63.74 50
1 2nd Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan 310.5 58.81 40
2 3rd Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton 300.2 56.86 30
4 4th Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle 291.3 55.17 20
7 5th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 287.4 54.43 10
11 6th Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 281.5 53.31  
5 7th Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 268.7 50.88  
10 8th Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson 265.3 50.24  
14 9th Bev Godfrey & John Faichney 264.3 50.06  
9 10th Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 257.4 48.74  
3 11th Pauline Hall & Linda Davison 225.4 42.69  
13 12th Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts 222.7 42.19  
8 13th Margaret Young & Brian Dawson 202.9 38.43  
6 14th Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith 182.7 34.61  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
11 1st Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson 300.7 56.96 50
12 2nd Rita Tuton & Kath Siday 296.1 56.08 40
14 3rd Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman 280.4 53.10 30
8 4th John Mitchinson & John Wildman 276.9 52.44 20
9 5th Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson 276.4 52.34 10
5 6th Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 274.8 52.05  
1 7th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 268 50.76  
2 8th Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton 264.8 50.15  
6 9th Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 264.2 50.03  
4 10th Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver 259.5 49.16  
3 11th Dee Bell & Ann Paton 252 47.73  
10 12th Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham 236.5 44.78  
7 13th Brian Laws & Bob Nunn 181.7 34.42  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Sum Boards Total
12 21.9 12.1 17.5 15.4 16.5 20.8 12.1 21.9 4.5 7.7 16.5 8.8 16.5 11 2.3 12.1 2.3 19.7 - - - - 6 22 17.5 17.5 21.9 12.1   336.5 24 336.5
1 4.5 21.9 21.9 3.4 - - 18.6 13.2 4.5 17.5 3.4 17.5 6.6 4.5 20.8 12.1 11 12.1 21 21 11 13.2 13 12 - - - -   284.6 22 310.5
2 - - 2.3 19.7 21.9 15.4 21.9 1.2 - - 16.5 4.5 1.2 0.1 16.5 21.9 5.5 12.1 5 21 21.9 13.2 13 12 7.7 20.8 - -   275.2 22 300.2
4 15.4 12.1 - - - - 12.1 13.2 4.5 17.5 0.1 20.8 16.5 15.4 16.5 19.7 - - 14 7 5.5 3.4 6 18 17.5 7.7 12.1 12.1   267 22 291.3
7 6.6 1.2 17.5 3.4 4.5 8.8 18.6 13.2 - - - - 16.5 21.9 20.8 12.1 19.7 3.4 14 14 18.6 13.2 20 0 7.7 7.7 - -   263.5 22 287.4
11 15.4 12.1 8.8 0.1 16.5 8.8 1.2 13.2 18.6 7.7 16.5 8.8 16.5 15.4 - - - - - - 8.8 19.7 20 6 17.5 7.7 6.6 12.1   258 22 281.5
5 15.4 12.1 13.2 11 - - - - 15.4 7.7 21.9 15.4 16.5 8.8 8.8 2.3 16.5 0.1 14 1 - - 6 12 7.7 7.7 12.1 20.8   246.3 22 268.7
10 15.4 12.1 2.3 6.6 12.1 8.8 15.4 13.2 12.1 7.7 - - 6.6 15.4 - - - - 21 18 0.1 3.4 20 20 7.7 20.8 2.3 2.3   243.2 22 265.3
14 - - 8.8 11 12.1 15.4 6.6 13.2 12.1 17.5 16.5 8.8 16.5 2.3 0.1 12.1 21.9 12.1 5 14 14.3 13.2 - - - - 6.6 2.3   242.3 22 264.3
9 2.3 12.1 8.8 17.5 7.7 0.1 - - 18.6 17.5 7.7 13.2 - - - - 8.8 3.4 0 14 18.6 13.2 13 12 1.2 7.7 17.5 20.8   235.9 22 257.4
3 - - - - 19.7 15.4 6.6 4.5 4.5 0.1 11 20.8 - - 8.8 2.3 0.1 21.9 5 7 2.3 6.6 13 12 17.5 7.7 17.5 2.3   206.6 22 225.4
13 15.4 1.2 17.5 21.9 1.2 20.8 6.6 13.2 4.5 17.5 3.4 2.3 1.2 6.6 8.8 12.1 13.2 12.1 5 1 - - - - - - 6.6 12.1   204.2 22 222.7
8 8.8 12.1 - - 1.2 4.5 1.2 1.2 21.9 2.3 - - - - 8.8 2.3 16.5 12.1 14 7 14.3 0.1 0 3 17.5 7.7 17.5 12.1   186 22 202.9
6 0.1 12.1 2.3 11 7.7 2.3 - - - - 7.7 0.1 6.6 19.7 8.8 12.1 5.5 12.1 14 7 5.5 21.9 2 3 1.2 7.7 0.1 12.1   182.7 24 182.7

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
11 6.6 20.8 4.5 18.6 9.9 6.6 20.8 20.8 17.5 4.5 14.3 8.8 20.8 21.9 - - 21.9 0.1 - - 13.2 2.3 16 10 4.5 4.5 21.9 9.9   300.7
12 15.4 20.8 13.2 11 20.8 17.5 3.4 8.8 3.4 4.5 5.5 17.5 15.4 6.6 13.2 19.7 - - 8 15 - - 16 0 20.8 14.3 15.4 9.9   296.1
14 13.2 9.9 0.1 18.6 14.3 21.9 0.1 20.8 9.9 14.3 11 1.2 5.5 6.6 5.5 2.3 19.7 2.3 8 21 - - 20 19 - - 15.4 19.7   280.4
8 6.6 9.9 4.5 6.6 14.3 19.7 15.4 8.8 - - 5.5 13.2 - - 13.2 19.7 16.5 9.9 22 8 19.7 15.4 2 2 4.5 14.3 15.4 9.9   276.9
9 0.1 9.9 19.7 11 20.8 1.2 3.4 8.8 9.9 4.5 - - 15.4 17.5 - - 13.2 18.6 17 15 21.9 18.6 16 4 4.5 14.3 9.9 1.2   276.4
5 6.6 9.9 - - 5.5 13.2 - - 6.6 14.3 18.6 19.7 15.4 2.3 21.9 9.9 2.3 18.6 1 1 7.7 21.9 9 10 20.8 14.3 4.5 19.7   274.8
1 17.5 0.1 13.2 4.5 0.1 6.6 6.6 8.8 17.5 21.9 5.5 13.2 5.5 6.6 19.7 9.9 5.5 21.9 17 21 16.5 0.1 - - 14.3 14.3 - -   268
2 - - 19.7 2.3 9.9 13.2 15.4 17.5 3.4 14.3 21.9 1.2 5.5 11 13.2 19.7 8.8 9.9 8 15 7.7 8.8 2 22 - - 4.5 9.9   264.8
6 6.6 9.9 13.2 21.9 - - 9.9 0.1 - - 14.3 21.9 5.5 19.7 1.2 9.9 11 9.9 8 15 0.1 8.8 9 10 4.5 14.3 19.7 19.7   264.2
4 - - 19.7 15.4 - - 9.9 8.8 17.5 14.3 0.1 6.6 20.8 15.4 13.2 9.9 0.1 9.9 8 8 11 8.8 22 19 14.3 1.2 4.5 1.2   259.5
3 19.7 9.9 - - 2.3 6.6 20.8 8.8 17.5 4.5 5.5 13.2 5.5 13.2 13.2 9.9 16.5 9.9 17 8 3.4 8.8 9 10 4.5 14.3 - -   252
10 21.9 9.9 4.5 0.1 17.5 13.2 15.4 8.8 0.1 19.7 18.6 4.5 - - 5.5 0.1 - - 1 4 16.5 18.6 2 16 14.3 14.3 0.1 9.9   236.5
7 6.6 9.9 8.8 11 5.5 1.2 - - 17.5 4.5 - - 5.5 0.1 1.2 9.9 5.5 9.9 17 1 3.4 8.8 9 10 14.3 1.2 9.9 9.9   181.7

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 1NT+2 E   150 4.5 17.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 11 3NT-1 E 50   15.4 6.6 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
12 9 3S-2 W 100   21.9 0.1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
11 7 3NT-1 W 50   15.4 6.6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
10 5 3NT-1 W 50   15.4 6.6 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
9 3 3S+1 E   170 2.3 19.7 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 14 2C= E   90 8.8 13.2 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
7 12 3C= E   110 6.6 15.4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 10 3NT= W   400 0.1 21.9 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
5 8 3NT-1 W 50   15.4 6.6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 6 3NT-1 E 50   15.4 6.6 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 6S= N 1430   21.9 0.1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 11 4S+1 N 650   1.2 20.8 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
12 9 4S+2 N 680   12.1 9.9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
11 7 4S+2 N 680   12.1 9.9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
10 5 5S+1 N 680   12.1 9.9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
9 3 4S+2 N 680   12.1 9.9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 14 4S+2 S 680   12.1 9.9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
7 12 4S+1 N 650   1.2 20.8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 10 4S+2 S 680   12.1 9.9 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
5 8 5S+1 S 680   12.1 9.9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 6 4S+2 S 680   12.1 9.9 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H+1 E   140 2.3 19.7 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
1 14 4H-2 E 200   21.9 0.1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
14 12 2H= E   110 8.8 13.2 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
13 10 3H-1 E 100   17.5 4.5 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
12 8 3H-1 E 100   17.5 4.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 6 2H= E   110 8.8 13.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 4 3H= E   140 2.3 19.7 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
9 1 2H= E   110 8.8 13.2 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 11 3H-1 E 100   17.5 4.5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
6 9 2H+1 E   140 2.3 19.7 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
5 7 3S-2 N   100 13.2 8.8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Laws & Bob Nunn

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H-3 E 300   19.7 2.3 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
1 14 2S-1 N   100 3.4 18.6 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
14 12 2S= N 110   11 11 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
13 10 2Hx-2 E 500   21.9 0.1 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
12 8 3S= N 140   15.4 6.6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 6 3Sx-1 N   200 0.1 21.9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 4 1NT-1 E 100   6.6 15.4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
9 1 2H-2 E 200   17.5 4.5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 11 3S-1 N   100 3.4 18.6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
6 9 2S= N 110   11 11 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
5 7 2S= N 110   11 11 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Laws & Bob Nunn

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 5D= S 600   19.7 2.3 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 1 3NT+2 S 660   21.9 0.1 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 11 3D+2 S 150   12.1 9.9 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
13 9 5D-1 S   100 1.2 20.8 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
12 7 2NT+2 S 180   16.5 5.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
11 5 1NT+3 S 180   16.5 5.5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
10 2 3H-3 W 150   12.1 9.9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
9 14 3D+1 S 130   7.7 14.3 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
8 12 5D-1 S   100 1.2 20.8 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
7 10 3D= S 110   4.5 17.5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
6 8 4D= S 130   7.7 14.3 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 6NT+1 S 1020   15.4 6.6 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 1 6NT+1 S 1020   15.4 6.6 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 11 6NT+1 S 1020   15.4 6.6 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
13 9 7NT= N 1520   20.8 1.2 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
12 7 7NT= N 1520   20.8 1.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
11 5 6D+1 N 940   8.8 13.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
10 2 6D+1 N 940   8.8 13.2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
9 14 3D+4 N 190   0.1 21.9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
8 12 3NT+4 S 520   4.5 17.5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
7 10 6D+1 N 940   8.8 13.2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
6 8 5D+2 N 440   2.3 19.7 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3H+1 N 170   12.1 9.9 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
3 2 4S-1 S   100 6.6 15.4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
2 14 4H+2 N 680   21.9 0.1 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
1 12 4H+1 N 650   18.6 3.4 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
14 10 4H-1 N   100 6.6 15.4 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
13 8 4H-1 N   100 6.6 15.4 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 6 2S+2 S 170   12.1 9.9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 3 4H-2 N   200 1.2 20.8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 1 4H= N 620   15.4 6.6 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 11 4S-2 S   200 1.2 20.8 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
7 9 4H+1 N 650   18.6 3.4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H+2 N 480   13.2 8.8 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
3 2 5H= N 450   4.5 17.5 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
2 14 4H= N 420   1.2 20.8 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
1 12 4H+2 N 480   13.2 8.8 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
14 10 4H+2 N 480   13.2 8.8 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
13 8 4H+2 N 480   13.2 8.8 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 6 5Dx-4 W 800   21.9 0.1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 3 5H+1 N 480   13.2 8.8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 1 4H+2 N 480   13.2 8.8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 11 4H= N 420   1.2 20.8 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
7 9 4H+2 N 480   13.2 8.8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3S-1 E 100   15.4 6.6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 3 3H-2 N   100 4.5 17.5 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 1 3H-2 N   100 4.5 17.5 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 11 1NT-2 S   100 4.5 17.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
14 9 1NT-1 S   50 12.1 9.9 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
13 7 2NT-2 N   100 4.5 17.5 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
12 4 2NT-2 S   100 4.5 17.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
11 2 1NT+1 S 120   18.6 3.4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
10 14 1NT-1 S   50 12.1 9.9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
9 12 1NT+1 S 120   18.6 3.4 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
8 10 2H+1 N 140   21.9 0.1 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S= N 620   7.7 14.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 3 4S+1 N 650   17.5 4.5 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 1 3NT-4 S   400 0.1 21.9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 11 4S+1 N 650   17.5 4.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
14 9 4S+1 N 650   17.5 4.5 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
13 7 4S+1 N 650   17.5 4.5 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
12 4 4S= N 620   7.7 14.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
11 2 4S= N 620   7.7 14.3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
10 14 4S= N 620   7.7 14.3 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
9 12 4S+1 N 650   17.5 4.5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
8 10 4S-1 N   100 2.3 19.7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3D-2 E 100   7.7 14.3 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 4 2S+2 S 170   21.9 0.1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
4 2 4S-3 S   150 0.1 21.9 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
3 14 2S= S 110   11 11 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
2 12 2S+1 S 140   16.5 5.5 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 10 1NT= S 90   3.4 18.6 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
14 8 2S+1 S 140   16.5 5.5 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
13 5 1NT= S 90   3.4 18.6 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
12 3 3S= S 140   16.5 5.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 1 3S= S 140   16.5 5.5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 11 4C-2 W 100   7.7 14.3 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT+3 W   490 0.1 21.9 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 4 3D= W   110 15.4 6.6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
4 2 4H-2 W 100   20.8 1.2 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
3 14 4H-2 W 100   20.8 1.2 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
2 12 3NT+1 W   430 4.5 17.5 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 10 4H-1 W 50   17.5 4.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
14 8 4H= W   420 8.8 13.2 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
13 5 3NT+2 W   460 2.3 19.7 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
12 3 4H= E   420 8.8 13.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 1 4H= W   420 8.8 13.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 11 3H+1 W   170 13.2 8.8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT+1 N 630   16.5 5.5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
6 5 3NT= N 600   6.6 15.4 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 3 3NT+1 S 630   16.5 5.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 1 3NT+1 S 630   16.5 5.5 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 11 2C+1 N 110   1.2 20.8 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
1 9 3NT= S 600   6.6 15.4 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
14 6 3NT+1 S 630   16.5 5.5 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
13 4 2S= N 110   1.2 20.8 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
12 2 3NT+1 N 630   16.5 5.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
11 14 3NT+1 S 630   16.5 5.5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
10 12 3NT= N 600   6.6 15.4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2S= S 110   21.9 0.1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
6 5 1NT-2 E 100   19.7 2.3 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 3 4S-2 S   100 8.8 13.2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 1 4H-1 W 50   15.4 6.6 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 11 2H+2 W   170 0.1 21.9 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
1 9 2H+1 E   140 4.5 17.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
14 6 5C-3 N   150 2.3 19.7 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
13 4 2D+1 E   110 6.6 15.4 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
12 2 3S-1 S   50 11 11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
11 14 3H-1 W 50   15.4 6.6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
10 12 4H-1 W 50   15.4 6.6 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2S= E   110 8.8 13.2 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 6 4S-2 E 100   20.8 1.2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 4 2S= E   110 8.8 13.2 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
5 2 2S= E   110 8.8 13.2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
4 14 2S-1 E 50   16.5 5.5 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
3 12 2S= E   110 8.8 13.2 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 10 1S-1 E 50   16.5 5.5 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 7 4S-2 E 100   20.8 1.2 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
14 5 2D-2 S   200 0.1 21.9 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
13 3 2S= E   110 8.8 13.2 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dee Bell & Ann Paton
12 1 2H+1 W   140 2.3 19.7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3H+3 S 230   2.3 19.7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 6 4H+2 S 480   12.1 9.9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 4 4H+2 S 480   12.1 9.9 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
5 2 1H+5 S 230   2.3 19.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
4 14 3NT+3 N 490   19.7 2.3 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
3 12 2H+4 S 230   2.3 19.7 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 10 3NT+4 N 520   21.9 0.1 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 7 4H+2 S 480   12.1 9.9 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
14 5 4H+2 S 480   12.1 9.9 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
13 3 4H+2 S 480   12.1 9.9 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dee Bell & Ann Paton
12 1 4H+2 S 480   12.1 9.9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 5D+1 W   420 8.8 13.2 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
8 7 4S-3 N   150 16.5 5.5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
7 5 3S-2 N   100 19.7 2.3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 3 5H+1 E   480 5.5 16.5 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 1 4S-3 N   150 16.5 5.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 11 4H+3 E   510 0.1 21.9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
2 8 5H+1 E   480 5.5 16.5 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 6 5D= W   400 11 11 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
14 4 4Hx-1 E 100   21.9 0.1 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
13 2 3H+1 E   170 13.2 8.8 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
12 14 5Cx-3 N   500 2.3 19.7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2H+1 S 140   3.4 18.6 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
8 7 2H+2 N 170   12.1 9.9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
7 5 2H+1 S 140   3.4 18.6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 3 2H+2 S 170   12.1 9.9 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 1 2NT= N 120   0.1 21.9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 11 3NT= S 600   21.9 0.1 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
2 8 2H+2 S 170   12.1 9.9 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 6 2H+2 S 170   12.1 9.9 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
14 4 2H+2 S 170   12.1 9.9 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
13 2 2H+2 N 170   12.1 9.9 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
12 14 2H+3 S 200   19.7 2.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3NT+3 S 490   21 1 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
9 8 2D+3 N 150   0 22 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 6 3NT+2 S 460   14 8 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 4 3NT+2 S 460   14 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
6 2 3NT+2 S 460   14 8 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
5 14 3NT+2 S 460   14 8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
4 12 3NT+2 S 460   14 8 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
3 9 3NT+1 S 430   5 17 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
2 7 3NT+1 S 430   5 17 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
1 5 3NT+3 S 490   21 1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
14 3 3NT+1 S 430   5 17 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
13 1 3NT+1 S 430   5 17 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3S= W   140 18 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
9 8 4S= W   620 14 8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 6 4S+1 W   650 7 15 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 4 4S= W   620 14 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
6 2 4S+1 W   650 7 15 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
5 14 3NT+2 W   660 1 21 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
4 12 4S+1 W   650 7 15 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
3 9 4S+1 W   650 7 15 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
2 7 4S-1 W 100   21 1 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
1 5 4S-1 W 100   21 1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
14 3 4S= W   620 14 8 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
13 1 3NT+2 E   660 1 21 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3S= W   140 8.8 13.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
10 9 4S= W   420 0.1 21.9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
9 7 4S-2 W 100   18.6 3.4 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
8 5 3S-1 W 50   14.3 7.7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 3 4S-2 W 100   18.6 3.4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 1 4H-2 N   200 5.5 16.5 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 10 2S+3 W   200 5.5 16.5 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
3 8 3NT= W   400 2.3 19.7 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 6 2H+1 N 140   21.9 0.1 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 4 3H-1 S   100 11 11 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
14 2 4S-1 W 50   14.3 7.7 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 2C+2 N 130   19.7 2.3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
10 9 2S-1 N   50 3.4 18.6 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
9 7 2C+1 N 110   13.2 8.8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
8 5 3NT-5 N   250 0.1 21.9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 3 3C= N 110   13.2 8.8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 1 1Sx-1 E 200   21.9 0.1 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 10 3C-1 N   50 3.4 18.6 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
3 8 1S= N 80   6.6 15.4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 6 2C+1 N 110   13.2 8.8 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 4 3C= N 110   13.2 8.8 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
14 2 2C+1 N 110   13.2 8.8 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 3H+2 N 200   6 16 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
11 10 4H+1 N 650   20 2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
10 8 4H+1 N 650   20 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 6 4H= N 620   13 9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 4 3Dx= E   670 0 22 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
7 2 4H+1 S 650   20 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
6 14 5H-3 S   300 2 20 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
5 11 4Dx-1 E 200   6 16 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
4 9 3H+2 N 200   6 16 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
3 7 4H= N 620   13 9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
2 5 4H= S 620   13 9 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 3 4H= N 620   13 9 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 5Hx-3 W 500   22 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
11 10 1S-1 S   50 6 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
10 8 4S-3 W 150   20 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 6 4H-1 W 50   12 10 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 4 3D= E   110 3 19 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
7 2 4H= W   420 0 22 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
6 14 2D+1 E   110 3 19 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
5 11 4H-1 W 50   12 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
4 9 4Hx-1 W 100   18 4 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
3 7 4H-1 W 50   12 10 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
2 5 4H-1 W 50   12 10 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 3 4H-1 W 50   12 10 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 11 4H+2 S 480   17.5 4.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
11 9 4H+2 S 480   17.5 4.5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
10 7 4H+1 S 450   7.7 14.3 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
9 5 4H= S 420   1.2 20.8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
8 3 4H+2 N 480   17.5 4.5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 1 4H+1 S 450   7.7 14.3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 12 4H= S 420   1.2 20.8 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 10 4H+1 S 450   7.7 14.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
4 8 4H+2 S 480   17.5 4.5 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 6 4H+2 S 480   17.5 4.5 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 4 5H= S 450   7.7 14.3 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 11 2H+3 E   200 17.5 4.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
11 9 3NT+2 E   660 7.7 14.3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
10 7 3NT-1 E 100   20.8 1.2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
9 5 3NT+2 E   660 7.7 14.3 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
8 3 3NT+2 W   660 7.7 14.3 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 1 3NT+2 E   660 7.7 14.3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 12 3NT+2 E   660 7.7 14.3 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 10 3NT+2 E   660 7.7 14.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
4 8 3NT+2 E   660 7.7 14.3 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 6 3NT+2 E   660 7.7 14.3 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 4 4H-1 E 100   20.8 1.2 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
14 14 3H= E   140 6.6 15.4 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
13 12 2H+1 E   140 6.6 15.4 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
12 10 3D+1 S 130   21.9 0.1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
11 8 3H= E   140 6.6 15.4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 6 2H+2 E   170 2.3 19.7 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 4 4H-1 E 50   17.5 4.5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
8 2 4H-1 E 50   17.5 4.5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
6 11 4H= E   420 0.1 21.9 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
5 9 2H= E   110 12.1 9.9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
4 7 2H= E   110 12.1 9.9 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
3 5 4H-1 E 50   17.5 4.5 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
14 14 3S+1 W   170 2.3 19.7 Bev Godfrey & John Faichney Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
13 12 2S+1 W   140 12.1 9.9 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
12 10 2S+1 E   140 12.1 9.9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
11 8 3S= E   140 12.1 9.9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 6 2S+2 W   170 2.3 19.7 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 4 4S-1 W 50   20.8 1.2 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
8 2 3S= W   140 12.1 9.9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
6 11 2S+1 W   140 12.1 9.9 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
5 9 2H-1 W 50   20.8 1.2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
4 7 3S= W   140 12.1 9.9 Alison McCarthy & Sarah Siddle Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
3 5 2S+2 E   170 2.3 19.7 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson