Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Bishop Cup Round 6 - November 16, 2017

10 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
1 1st John Boughey & Harald Volkmann 269 62.27 40
4 2nd Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis 245 56.71 30
7 3rd Eric Knight & Hayden Dando 240 55.56 20
10 4th Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney 230 53.24 10
6 5th Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith 229 53.01  
8 6th Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne 218 50.46  
5 7th Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith 216 50.00  
3 8th Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol 174 40.28  
2 9th Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey 171 39.58  
9 10th Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy 168 38.89  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
6 1st Alan Lester & Fred Robinson 272 62.96 40
3 2nd Jenny Grist & David Rossiter 262 60.65 30
10 3rd Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke 259 59.95 20
4 4th Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken 236 54.63 10
8 5th Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy 233 53.94  
9 6th Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch 208 48.15  
7 7th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 187 43.29  
5 8th Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths 173 40.05  
2 9th David Mills & Beverley Marriner 171 39.58  
1 10th John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe 159 36.81  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Adj. Total
1 4 16 15 5 16 0 3 9 7 16 6 2 16 8 16 14 16 16 13 9 0 13 9 9 14 6 11 - - -   269
4 15 12 12 11 14 8 - - - 7 10 8 0 8 8 10 8 9 16 9 16 6 9 9 0 15 0 9 14 2   245
7 4 12 6 2 8 13 10 9 7 7 2 5 12 8 6 - - - 13 12 13 13 0 9 9 15 11 14 16 4   240
10 12 12 15 11 8 13 10 12 7 7 10 0 8 8 10 0 5 14 1 16 5 1 9 16 - - - 9 3 8   230
6 4 7 9 11 12 4 10 15 7 7 2 14 - - - 7 5 3 4 14 5 6 9 9 4 6 11 16 12 16   229
8 15 2 0 0 3 16 16 15 7 12 16 11 2 8 1 14 13 9 - - - 1 9 9 6 6 4 4 8 11   218
5 9 7 3 16 8 10 3 3 7 - - - 12 8 14 4 10 3 9 5 10 6 9 9 14 6 16 9 0 6   216
3 0 2 3 - - - 0 3 7 14 14 11 6 8 4 7 2 9 6 5 13 10 9 1 2 6 4 9 8 11   174
2 - - - 11 0 4 10 6 16 0 2 16 4 8 12 2 13 0 1 1 5 16 9 1 14 6 4 2 8 0   171
9 9 2 9 5 3 4 10 0 7 2 10 5 12 8 1 14 0 9 9 1 5 - - - 9 6 11 0 3 14   168

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Adj. Total
6 1 4 4 11 13 12 13 13 9 9 6 16 - - - 9 11 13 15 15 11 3 16 7 14 10 12 12 8 5   272
3 12 4 10 - - - 16 13 9 14 6 11 16 8 8 16 11 2 7 11 6 3 7 7 12 10 5 14 8 16   262
10 12 9 7 11 0 16 6 7 9 16 14 0 14 8 15 9 14 7 7 15 11 10 7 7 - - - 7 13 8   259
4 16 14 13 16 13 0 - - - 9 6 8 8 8 6 12 6 13 3 7 16 10 7 7 2 10 12 2 0 12   236
8 7 9 13 5 8 3 6 1 9 0 10 14 4 8 10 14 3 16 - - - 15 7 7 16 1 16 16 13 2   233
9 4 4 1 5 4 12 13 7 9 9 14 11 12 8 4 2 3 7 10 11 3 - - - 7 10 5 7 16 10   208
7 7 14 7 0 8 6 6 4 9 9 14 2 0 8 0 - - - 3 4 3 6 7 15 10 10 12 7 2 14   187
5 1 14 16 5 2 8 6 16 9 - - - 4 8 2 2 0 0 12 2 11 0 7 15 7 1 5 7 8 5   173
2 - - - 5 16 12 0 1 9 2 2 5 4 8 15 6 8 7 15 0 11 10 7 7 2 10 5 0 4 0   171
1 12 0 1 14 8 3 6 10 0 4 0 5 10 8 12 2 16 7 0 7 0 15 7 0 2 10 0 - - -   159

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2C+3 E   150 4 12 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
10 9 6C-2 E 100   12 4 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
9 7 2C+1 E   110 9 7 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 5 6NT-5 W 250   15 1 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
7 3 4C+1 E   150 4 12 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 10 2C+3 E   150 4 12 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
5 8 2C+1 E   110 9 7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 6 3NT-5 W 250   15 1 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
3 4 5C= E   400 0 16 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT= N 600   16 0 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
10 9 2H+1 N 140   12 4 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
9 7 3H-1 N   100 2 14 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 5 3H-1 N   100 2 14 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
7 3 3H= N 140   12 4 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 10 3C-1 W 50   7 9 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
5 8 1S-1 W 50   7 9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 6 3H= N 140   12 4 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
3 4 3H-1 N   100 2 14 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S= S 420   15 1 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
10 9 4S= S 420   15 1 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
9 7 2S+2 N 170   9 7 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 5 3D= N 110   0 16 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
7 3 3S= N 140   6 10 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 10 2S+2 S 170   9 7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
5 8 1D+3 N 130   3 13 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 6 3C-2 E 200   12 4 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
3 4 2D+2 N 130   3 13 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S-1 W 100   11 5 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 10 4S= E   620 5 11 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
10 8 4S-1 E 100   11 5 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
9 6 4S= W   620 5 11 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
8 4 4S+1 E   650 0 16 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
7 1 3NT+1 W   630 2 14 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 9 4S-1 E 100   11 5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
5 7 4S-2 W 200   16 0 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 5 4S-1 W 100   11 5 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H-1 S   100 0 16 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 10 3NT+1 S 630   16 0 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
10 8 3H+1 N 170   8 8 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
9 6 3H= N 140   3 13 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
8 4 1H+2 N 140   3 13 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
7 1 1H+3 N 170   8 8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 9 3H+2 N 200   12 4 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
5 7 2H+2 N 170   8 8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 5 4H= N 620   14 2 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3D+2 W   150 4 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 10 4Hx-4 N   800 0 16 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
10 8 5D-1 E 100   13 3 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
9 6 4D+1 W   150 4 12 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
8 4 3C= N 110   16 0 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
7 1 2S-1 W 100   13 3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 9 4D+1 E   150 4 12 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
5 7 2S= W   110 10 6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 5 3D+1 W   130 8 8 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3Cx-4 N   1100 0 16 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 1 4H= W   620 10 6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
1 9 5H= W   650 3 13 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
10 7 4H= W   620 10 6 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 5 4H= W   620 10 6 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
8 2 3H+1 E   170 16 0 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 10 4H= E   620 10 6 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
6 8 4H= E   620 10 6 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 6 4H+1 W   650 3 13 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alan Lester & Fred Robinson

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4S= W   420 3 13 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 1 5D-2 N   100 6 10 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
1 9 5H-1 N   50 9 7 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
10 7 5S-1 E 50   12 4 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 5 6Hx-3 S   500 0 16 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
8 2 5S-2 E 100   15 1 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 10 5H-1 S   50 9 7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
6 8 5S-2 W 100   15 1 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 6 4S= W   420 3 13 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alan Lester & Fred Robinson

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 5H= W   650 7 9 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 1 3C-1 E 100   16 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
1 9 4H+1 W   650 7 9 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
10 7 5H= W   650 7 9 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 5 4H+1 W   650 7 9 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
8 2 4H+1 W   650 7 9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 10 5H= W   650 7 9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
6 8 4H+1 E   650 7 9 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 6 4H+1 W   650 7 9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alan Lester & Fred Robinson

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S+2 N 170   7 9 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
3 2 4S= N 620   14 2 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 10 2S+1 S 140   0 16 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
1 8 3NT+1 S 630   16 0 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
10 6 2S+2 S 170   7 9 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
9 3 1NT+2 S 150   2 14 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 1 3NT= S 600   12 4 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 9 2S+2 S 170   7 9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
6 7 2S+2 S 170   7 9 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1NT-2 S   100 10 6 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
3 2 1NT-1 S   50 14 2 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 10 1NT-3 S   150 2 14 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
1 8 2D+1 W   110 6 10 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
10 6 1NT-2 S   100 10 6 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
9 3 1NT-2 S   100 10 6 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 1 2D-2 W 100   16 0 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 9 1NT-3 S   150 2 14 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
6 7 1NT-3 S   150 2 14 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3H+1 E   170 8 8 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
3 2 3S-1 S   100 11 5 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 10 2S+1 S 140   16 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
1 8 5H= E   450 2 14 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
10 6 4Sx-2 S   500 0 16 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
9 3 4H= E   420 5 11 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 1 3S-1 S   100 11 5 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 9 4H= E   420 5 11 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
6 7 5H-2 E 100   14 2 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S-1 N   100 12 4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
4 3 3Sx-2 N   500 0 16 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 1 3C+1 E   130 6 10 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
2 9 3H-3 N   300 4 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
1 7 3NT-3 W 300   16 0 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 4 2NT= W   120 8 8 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
9 2 3S-1 N   100 12 4 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 10 3D-4 S   400 2 14 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
7 8 2S-1 N   100 12 4 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S+1 E   450 8 8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
4 3 5S= W   450 8 8 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 1 4S+1 W   450 8 8 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
2 9 4S+1 W   450 8 8 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
1 7 5S= E   450 8 8 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 4 4S+1 W   450 8 8 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
9 2 4S+1 E   450 8 8 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 10 5S= E   450 8 8 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
7 8 5S= W   450 8 8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S-2 W 100   14 2 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
4 3 2S= W   110 8 8 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 1 2S+1 W   140 4 12 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
2 9 4S-1 W 50   12 4 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
1 7 4H-3 E 150   16 0 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 4 1NT= W   90 10 6 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
9 2 2S+2 W   170 1 15 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 10 3S+1 W   170 1 15 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
7 8 1NT+1 W   120 6 10 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3H-1 N   50 7 9 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
5 4 2D= W   90 4 12 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
4 2 3D-1 W 100   10 6 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 10 2H-1 N   50 7 9 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
2 8 2D+2 W   130 2 14 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
1 5 2H= N 110   14 2 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
10 3 2Dx= W   180 0 16 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 1 2H= N 110   14 2 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 9 2H= N 110   14 2 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3H-1 S   50 5 11 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
5 4 1C+4 S 150   10 6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
4 2 3S= N 140   8 8 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 10 3H-2 S   100 2 14 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
2 8 1C+5 S 170   13 3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
1 5 4S+1 S 450   16 0 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
10 3 4S-1 N   50 5 11 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 1 3D= W   110 0 16 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 9 1H+3 S 170   13 3 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT+2 W   460 3 13 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
5 4 3NT+2 W   460 3 13 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
4 2 3NT+1 W   430 9 7 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 10 3NT+1 E   430 9 7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
2 8 4NT+2 W   490 0 16 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
1 5 3C+2 W   150 16 0 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
10 3 5C= W   400 14 2 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 1 3NT+1 W   430 9 7 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 9 3NT+1 W   430 9 7 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S-1 S   50 13 3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 5 4H= W   620 4 12 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
5 3 4S-2 S   100 9 7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 1 4H-1 W 100   16 0 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 9 4Sx-2 S   300 6 10 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
2 6 4H+1 W   650 1 15 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
1 4 4S-1 S   50 13 3 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
10 2 5H= W   650 1 15 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 10 4S-2 N   100 9 7 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3H-3 E 300   12 4 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 5 4S= S 620   14 2 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
5 3 3S-1 S   100 5 11 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 1 3H-2 E 200   9 7 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 9 3S-1 S   100 5 11 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
2 6 4S-2 S   200 1 15 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
1 4 3S+2 S 200   9 7 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
10 2 4Hx-3 E 800   16 0 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 10 3Sx-1 S   200 1 15 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S= W   420 13 3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 5 4S+2 E   480 5 11 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
5 3 4S+1 W   450 10 6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 1 3S+2 W   200 16 0 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 9 4S= W   420 13 3 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
2 6 4S+2 W   480 5 11 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
1 4 3NT+3 E   490 0 16 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
10 2 4S+2 W   480 5 11 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 10 4S+2 W   480 5 11 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2S+1 W   140 1 15 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
7 6 3S-1 W 100   13 3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
6 4 2S= W   110 6 10 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
5 2 2S= W   110 6 10 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 10 2S= W   110 6 10 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
3 7 1NT= W   90 10 6 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 5 4S-2 W 200   16 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
1 3 3S-1 W 100   13 3 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 1 2S+1 W   140 1 15 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4H+2 S 680   9 7 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
7 6 5H= N 650   0 16 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
6 4 5H+1 S 680   9 7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
5 2 4H+2 S 680   9 7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 10 5H+1 N 680   9 7 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
3 7 5H+1 S 680   9 7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 5 5H+1 S 680   9 7 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
1 3 4H+2 N 680   9 7 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 1 5H+1 S 680   9 7 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4S+1 S 450   9 7 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
7 6 4S+1 S 450   9 7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
6 4 4S+1 S 450   9 7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
5 2 5S= S 450   9 7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 10 4S+1 S 450   9 7 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
3 7 6S-1 S   50 1 15 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 5 6S-1 S   50 1 15 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
1 3 4S+1 S 450   9 7 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 1 4S+2 S 480   16 0 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2D+1 W   110 9 7 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
8 7 2D+2 E   130 6 10 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 5 3D= E   110 9 7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
6 3 3H+1 E   170 4 12 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 1 3H-1 W 100   14 2 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 8 4H+1 W   650 0 16 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
3 6 3H+2 W   200 2 14 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
2 4 3D-1 E 100   14 2 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
1 2 4H-1 W 100   14 2 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4H+1 S 650   6 10 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
8 7 4H+1 S 650   6 10 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 5 4H+2 S 680   15 1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
6 3 5H= S 650   6 10 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 1 4H+1 S 650   6 10 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 8 5H+1 S 680   15 1 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
3 6 4H+1 S 650   6 10 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
2 4 4H+1 S 650   6 10 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
1 2 4H+1 S 650   6 10 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 5H+1 W   480 11 5 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
8 7 3NT+3 W   490 4 12 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 5 4H+2 W   480 11 5 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
6 3 4H+2 W   480 11 5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 1 3H+3 W   230 16 0 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 8 6NT= W   990 0 16 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
3 6 3NT+3 W   490 4 12 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
2 4 3NT+3 E   490 4 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
1 2 4H+2 W   480 11 5 John Boughey & Harald Volkmann David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 2C-1 W 50   9 7 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
9 8 2C-2 S   200 0 16 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
8 6 1S= E   80 4 12 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
7 4 2NT-2 E 100   14 2 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
6 2 1NTx= N 180   16 0 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 9 2C-1 W 50   9 7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
4 7 2C-1 W 50   9 7 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 5 3C-1 W 50   9 7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
2 3 2C+1 W   110 2 14 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 29 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 5D-1 S   100 3 13 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
9 8 4D-1 S   100 3 13 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
8 6 4D= N 130   8 8 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
7 4 3NT+1 N 630   16 0 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
6 2 3Hx-2 W 500   12 4 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 9 5D-2 S   200 0 16 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
4 7 3NT= N 600   14 2 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 5 3D+1 S 130   8 8 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
2 3 3D+1 N 130   8 8 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 30 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 1NT= N 90   8 8 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
9 8 2D+1 N 110   14 2 Ros Wigham & Rose Boddy Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
8 6 2S-2 E 100   11 5 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Alan Lester & Fred Robinson
7 4 2D-1 N   50 4 12 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
6 2 1NT+1 N 120   16 0 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 9 2S-1 E 50   6 10 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
4 7 2H+1 W   140 2 14 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 5 2Sx-1 E 100   11 5 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
2 3 3NT-3 S   150 0 16 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jenny Grist & David Rossiter