St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - November 15, 2017

8 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
8 1st Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling 73.4 61.17
5 2nd Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon 68 56.67
4 3rd Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith 66 55.00
1 4th Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 64.2 53.50
2 5th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 56.2 46.83
9 6th Dorothy Snowdon & Keith Richardson 55.8 46.50
7 7th Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer 54.6 45.50
3 8th Joan Fox & Kathleen Smith 41.8 34.83

Pair Rank East-West Total %
3 1st Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 83.8 69.80
7 2nd Maurice Denham & Margaret Maidment 73.4 61.17
2 3rd Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost 71.3 59.40
1 4th Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 59.8 49.80
9 5th Christine Moon & Anne Lambton 56.4 47.00
5 6th Pam Boorman & Joan Bainbridge 50.2 41.80
8 7th Carole Boyd & Ann Paton 50 41.67
6 8th Lindsey Clark & Elsie Lennox 49 40.80
4 9th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 46.3 38.60

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Adj. Total
8 5 0.2 9.8 7.4 6 7 5 7 - - - - - - 9.8 3.8 3.8 8.6   73.4
5 9.8 5 - - - - - - 2 10 7.4 5 5 2.6 5 3.8 3.8 8.6   68
4 - - - - - - 5 7 2 0 5 7.4 5 9.8 5 7.4 8.6 3.8   66
1 1.4 2.6 5 5 6 4 10 7 9 3 9.8 1.4 - - - - - -   64.2
2 - - 5 1.4 6 1 8 2 6 8 0.2 1.4 9.8 7.4 - - - -   56.2
9 1.4 8.6 5 9.8 0 10 2 7 2 6 - - - - - - 0.2 3.8   55.8
7 7.4 8.6 0.2 1.4 6 7 - - - - - - 0.2 0.2 5 9.8 8.6 0.2   54.6
3 - - - - 6 1 0 0 9 3 2.6 9.8 5 5 0.2 0.2 - -   41.8

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Adj. Sum Boards Total
3 - - 9.8 8.6 4 9 5 3 8 10 - - 5 7.4 - - - -   69.8 10 83.8
7 - - 5 0.2 - - 0 3 - - 9.8 8.6 9.8 9.8 9.8 9.8 6.2 1.4   73.4 12 73.4
2 - - 5 8.6 4 3 10 10 - - 5 2.6 - - 5 6.2 - -   59.4 10 71.3
1 8.6 7.4 - - 4 9 - - 1 7 - - 5 0.2 - - 6.2 1.4   49.8 10 59.8
9 0.2 5 5 5 - - 2 8 - - 7.4 0.2 - - 5 2.6 9.8 6.2   56.4 12 56.4
5 - - 0.2 2.6 - - 8 3 8 0 0.2 8.6 - - - - 1.4 9.8   41.8 10 50.2
8 8.6 1.4 - - 4 6 - - 4 2 - - 5 5 0.2 6.2 1.4 6.2   50 12 50
6 5 9.8 - - 10 0 - - 1 7 - - 0.2 2.6 5 0.2 - -   40.8 10 49
4 2.6 1.4 - - 4 3 5 3 8 4 2.6 5 - - - - - -   38.6 10 46.3

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3H= W   140 1.4 8.6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
9 8 3H= W   140 1.4 8.6 Dorothy Snowdon & Keith Richardson Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
8 6 1NT= N 90   5 5 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Lindsey Clark & Elsie Lennox
7 4 3H-2 W 100   7.4 2.6 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 9 2S= S 110   9.8 0.2 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2D+2 W   130 2.6 7.4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
9 8 3S= N 140   8.6 1.4 Dorothy Snowdon & Keith Richardson Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
8 6 4S-2 N   200 0.2 9.8 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Lindsey Clark & Elsie Lennox
7 4 2S+1 N 140   8.6 1.4 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 9 2D= W   90 5 5 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H-1 S   50 5 5 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
1 9 4S-1 S   50 5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
9 7 3S-1 S   50 5 5 Dorothy Snowdon & Keith Richardson Maurice Denham & Margaret Maidment
8 5 3S= S 140   9.8 0.2 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Pam Boorman & Joan Bainbridge
7 3 3Sx-3 S   500 0.2 9.8 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H-1 S   100 1.4 8.6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
1 9 1S= N 80   5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
9 7 2H+2 S 170   9.8 0.2 Dorothy Snowdon & Keith Richardson Maurice Denham & Margaret Maidment
8 5 1D+2 N 110   7.4 2.6 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Pam Boorman & Joan Bainbridge
7 3 2S-1 N   100 1.4 8.6 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H= S 620   6 4 Joan Fox & Kathleen Smith Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 1 4H= S 620   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
1 8 4H= S 620   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
9 6 5H-1 S   100 0 10 Dorothy Snowdon & Keith Richardson Lindsey Clark & Elsie Lennox
8 4 4H= S 620   6 4 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 2 4H= S 620   6 4 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 5D-1 N   50 1 9 Joan Fox & Kathleen Smith Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 1 3NT-1 N   50 1 9 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
1 8 3D+1 N 130   4 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
9 6 5D= N 400   10 0 Dorothy Snowdon & Keith Richardson Lindsey Clark & Elsie Lennox
8 4 4D+1 N 150   7 3 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 2 3D+2 N 150   7 3 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+1 N 630   5 5 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith John Sloss & Sue Stevens
3 2 1NT= N 90   0 10 Joan Fox & Kathleen Smith Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
2 9 3NT+2 S 660   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 7 3NT+3 S 690   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Maurice Denham & Margaret Maidment
9 5 3NT= S 600   2 8 Dorothy Snowdon & Keith Richardson Pam Boorman & Joan Bainbridge
8 3 3NT+1 S 630   5 5 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2D+1 S 110   7 3 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith John Sloss & Sue Stevens
3 2 2H-1 S   50 0 10 Joan Fox & Kathleen Smith Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
2 9 2D= S 90   2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 7 2H= S 110   7 3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Maurice Denham & Margaret Maidment
9 5 2H= S 110   7 3 Dorothy Snowdon & Keith Richardson Pam Boorman & Joan Bainbridge
8 3 2H= S 110   7 3 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 1NT+1 E   120 2 8 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Pam Boorman & Joan Bainbridge
4 3 2NT= E   120 2 8 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 1 3NT-1 E 100   9 1 Joan Fox & Kathleen Smith Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
2 8 1NT= E   90 6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
1 6 2NT-1 E 100   9 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Lindsey Clark & Elsie Lennox
9 4 1NT+1 E   120 2 8 Dorothy Snowdon & Keith Richardson John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3S-4 E 400   10 0 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Pam Boorman & Joan Bainbridge
4 3 2C= N 90   0 10 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 1 2S-1 E 100   3 7 Joan Fox & Kathleen Smith Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
2 8 2S-3 E 300   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
1 6 1NT-1 E 100   3 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Lindsey Clark & Elsie Lennox
9 4 2H= S 110   6 4 Dorothy Snowdon & Keith Richardson John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 4 2C+1 N 110   7.4 2.6 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 2 3D-1 E 50   5 5 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
3 9 2D= W   90 2.6 7.4 Joan Fox & Kathleen Smith Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 7 3NT-2 N   100 0.2 9.8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Maurice Denham & Margaret Maidment
1 5 1NT-4 W 200   9.8 0.2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Joan Bainbridge

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 4 4S-1 N   100 5 5 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 2 3S+1 N 170   7.4 2.6 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
3 9 4S= S 620   9.8 0.2 Joan Fox & Kathleen Smith Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 7 4S-2 N   200 1.4 8.6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Maurice Denham & Margaret Maidment
1 5 2NT-2 S   200 1.4 8.6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Joan Bainbridge

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4C+1 S 150   0.2 9.8 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Maurice Denham & Margaret Maidment
5 3 5C= S 600   5 5 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 1 5C= N 600   5 5 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
3 8 5C= S 600   5 5 Joan Fox & Kathleen Smith Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
2 6 3NT+1 S 630   9.8 0.2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Lindsey Clark & Elsie Lennox

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H+1 E   450 0.2 9.8 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Maurice Denham & Margaret Maidment
5 3 2H+2 E   170 2.6 7.4 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 1 4H-2 E 100   9.8 0.2 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
3 8 2H+1 E   140 5 5 Joan Fox & Kathleen Smith Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
2 6 4H-1 W 50   7.4 2.6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Lindsey Clark & Elsie Lennox

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3H+1 S 170   9.8 0.2 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
7 6 3H= S 140   5 5 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Lindsey Clark & Elsie Lennox
5 2 2H+1 S 140   5 5 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
4 9 2H+1 S 140   5 5 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 7 1S-1 E 50   0.2 9.8 Joan Fox & Kathleen Smith Maurice Denham & Margaret Maidment

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2S+3 W   200 3.8 6.2 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
7 6 4S-1 W 100   9.8 0.2 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Lindsey Clark & Elsie Lennox
5 2 3S+2 W   200 3.8 6.2 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
4 9 2S+2 W   170 7.4 2.6 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 7 4S+1 W   650 0.2 9.8 Joan Fox & Kathleen Smith Maurice Denham & Margaret Maidment

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4H-2 N   100 0.2 9.8 Dorothy Snowdon & Keith Richardson Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
8 7 4H= N 420   3.8 6.2 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Maurice Denham & Margaret Maidment
7 5 4H+1 N 450   8.6 1.4 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Pam Boorman & Joan Bainbridge
5 1 4H= N 420   3.8 6.2 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
4 8 4H+1 N 450   8.6 1.4 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Carole Boyd & Ann Paton

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 1NT= N 90   3.8 6.2 Dorothy Snowdon & Keith Richardson Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
8 7 2S= S 110   8.6 1.4 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Maurice Denham & Margaret Maidment
7 5 2NT-1 N   100 0.2 9.8 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Pam Boorman & Joan Bainbridge
5 1 1S+1 S 110   8.6 1.4 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
4 8 1NT= N 90   3.8 6.2 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Carole Boyd & Ann Paton