Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Don Baldwin Trophy Round 11 - November 10, 2017

11 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
3 1st Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 267 60.68 40
2 2nd Rita Tuton & Kath Siday 242 55.00 30
10 3rd Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan 239 54.32 20
1 4th Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson 235 53.41 10
5 5th Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 228 51.82  
6 6th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 223 50.68  
4 7th Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts 222 50.45  
7 8th Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith 211 47.95  
9 9th Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn 199 45.23  
11 10th Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer 197 44.77  
8 11th Margaret Young & Brian Dawson 157 35.68  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
8 1st John Mitchinson & John Wildman 292 66.36 40
5 2nd Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 250 56.82 30
4 3rd Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey 247 56.14 20
2 4th Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson 246 55.91 10
1 5th Dee Bell & Ann Paton 227 51.59  
9 6th Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton 222 50.45  
6 7th Grace Hunter & John Lambert 210 47.73  
7 8th Brian Laws & Bob Nunn 191 43.41  
11 9th Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham 186 42.27  
10 10th Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson 183 41.59  
3 11th Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott 166 37.73  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Adj. Total
3 7 7 19 5 15 20 20 20 15 7 15 18 12 12 5 4 4 14 20 1 18 9   267
2 14 16 11 14 15 11 3 14 20 7 15 3 6 12 19 18 16 2 18 6 0 2   242
10 14 2 11 5 8 7 16 7 4 14 18 13 1 12 5 12 16 19 13 15 18 9   239
1 7 12 11 14 20 4 10 4 9 7 4 7 17 1 19 12 16 9 13 12 18 9   235
5 20 20 11 0 15 11 10 11 9 0 20 7 20 5 5 0 0 9 7 18 12 18   228
6 4 7 11 14 8 17 3 0 15 19 4 20 17 12 14 12 7 16 13 1 9 0   223
4 14 7 19 5 0 1 10 7 15 14 0 13 6 19 10 18 16 19 7 10 3 9   222
7 14 7 11 20 15 17 3 2 15 19 12 0 1 1 14 18 10 2 2 4 6 18   211
9 0 16 4 14 8 7 16 11 0 7 10 3 12 12 0 8 16 2 13 8 14 18   199
11 14 16 0 5 2 1 16 17 4 14 4 13 12 19 5 4 2 9 2 20 9 9   197
8 2 0 2 14 4 14 3 17 4 2 8 13 6 5 14 4 7 9 2 15 3 9   157

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Adj. Total
8 6 18 9 20 18 19 17 20 11 13 8 20 14 8 6 16 16 6 7 12 17 11   292
5 13 13 16 6 20 19 4 13 11 20 16 7 3 8 1 8 10 18 2 14 17 11   250
4 18 20 1 15 12 13 10 13 16 6 0 13 8 1 6 8 4 11 18 16 20 18   247
2 6 13 9 6 16 6 0 0 20 13 20 7 19 8 15 20 18 11 7 19 2 11   246
1 13 8 9 0 5 9 17 3 5 13 10 17 14 1 15 8 20 11 18 0 11 20   227
9 0 0 20 15 12 3 10 16 5 1 5 17 14 15 15 16 4 18 13 10 2 11   222
6 20 4 1 15 12 13 10 9 16 6 16 0 3 19 6 2 4 18 18 5 2 11   210
7 6 13 9 15 5 9 4 3 5 1 16 13 19 19 1 2 13 11 0 19 6 2   191
11 16 13 9 6 5 3 17 6 16 18 5 2 8 8 10 2 4 1 13 2 11 11   186
10 6 4 9 6 0 16 17 18 0 13 12 7 8 8 20 12 4 1 7 5 8 2   183
3 6 4 18 6 5 0 4 9 5 6 2 7 0 15 15 16 13 4 7 8 14 2   166

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2H+3 N 200   7 13 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 10 4H= S 420   14 6 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
10 8 4H= N 420   14 6 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 6 4H-1 N   50 0 20 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Grace Hunter & John Lambert
8 4 3S-2 W 100   2 18 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
7 2 4H= S 420   14 6 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
6 11 2H+1 N 140   4 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
5 9 4H+1 N 450   20 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
4 7 4H= N 420   14 6 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
3 5 2H+3 N 200   7 13 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 3 4H= N 420   14 6 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3C+1 W   130 12 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 10 4S-1 W 50   16 4 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
10 8 5C= W   400 2 18 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 6 4S-1 W 50   16 4 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Grace Hunter & John Lambert
8 4 4S= E   420 0 20 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
7 2 3S= W   140 7 13 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
6 11 3S= W   140 7 13 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
5 9 4Sx-1 W 100   20 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
4 7 2S+1 W   140 7 13 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
3 5 3S= W   140 7 13 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 3 3C-1 W 50   16 4 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3H-1 W 100   11 9 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
1 11 3NT-1 W 100   11 9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
11 9 4S-4 N   200 0 20 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
10 7 2NT-1 E 100   11 9 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
9 5 2H= W   110 4 16 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 3 2H+1 E   140 2 18 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
7 1 3H-1 W 100   11 9 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 10 4H-1 W 100   11 9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
5 8 3NT-1 W 100   11 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 6 4H-2 W 200   19 1 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Grace Hunter & John Lambert
3 4 3NT-2 W 200   19 1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2NT-1 E 100   14 6 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
1 11 2NT-1 E 100   14 6 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
11 9 2NT= E   120 5 15 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
10 7 2NT= E   120 5 15 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
9 5 2NT-1 E 100   14 6 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 3 2NT-1 E 100   14 6 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
7 1 2NT-2 E 200   20 0 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 10 3NT-1 E 100   14 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
5 8 2NT+1 E   150 0 20 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 6 2NT= E   120 5 15 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Grace Hunter & John Lambert
3 4 2NT= E   120 5 15 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3D-1 N   100 15 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
2 1 1NT-1 N   100 15 5 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 10 3D= N 110   20 0 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
11 8 4D-2 N   200 2 18 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 6 4C= W   130 8 12 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Grace Hunter & John Lambert
9 4 3C+1 E   130 8 12 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
8 2 4C+1 E   150 4 16 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
7 11 2NT-1 N   100 15 5 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
6 9 4C= E   130 8 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
5 7 2NT-1 N   100 15 5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
4 5 5D-4 N   400 0 20 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3C= E   110 20 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
2 1 3NT= W   600 11 9 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 10 3NT+2 E   660 4 16 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
11 8 3NT+3 W   690 1 19 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 6 3NT+1 W   630 7 13 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Grace Hunter & John Lambert
9 4 3NT+1 E   630 7 13 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
8 2 3C+2 E   150 14 6 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
7 11 3C+1 E   130 17 3 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
6 9 3C+1 E   130 17 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
5 7 3NT= E   600 11 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
4 5 3NT+3 E   690 1 19 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2D+1 W   110 10 10 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
3 2 3D-1 W 100   20 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
2 11 2D+2 W   130 3 17 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 9 2D+1 W   110 10 10 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
11 7 Pass   All Pass 16 4 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
10 5 Pass   All Pass 16 4 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 3 Pass   All Pass 16 4 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
8 1 2D+2 W   130 3 17 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 10 4D= W   130 3 17 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
6 8 2D+2 W   130 3 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 6 2D+1 W   110 10 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & John Lambert

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2D+2 W   130 7 13 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
3 2 4D-2 W 100   20 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
2 11 3S-2 S   100 14 6 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 9 2H+1 E   140 4 16 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
11 7 5D-1 W 50   17 3 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
10 5 3D+1 W   130 7 13 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 3 3D= W   110 11 9 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
8 1 5D-1 W 50   17 3 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 10 4Cx-2 N   300 2 18 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
6 8 3NT= E   400 0 20 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 6 3D= W   110 11 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & John Lambert

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 1NT= W   90 9 11 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 3 2D-1 E 100   15 5 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
3 1 2D-1 E 100   15 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 10 3NT-3 E 300   20 0 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
1 8 1NT= W   90 9 11 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 6 2D+1 E   110 4 16 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Grace Hunter & John Lambert
10 4 3C= W   110 4 16 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
9 2 2D+2 E   130 0 20 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
8 11 3C= W   110 4 16 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
7 9 4D-1 E 100   15 5 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
6 7 1NT-1 W 100   15 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Laws & Bob Nunn

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4Hx-2 N   500 0 20 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 3 4S-1 W 100   14 6 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
3 1 3S= W   140 7 13 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 10 3S= W   140 7 13 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
1 8 2S+1 W   140 7 13 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 6 4S-1 W 100   14 6 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Grace Hunter & John Lambert
10 4 5D-1 W 100   14 6 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
9 2 2S+1 W   140 7 13 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
8 11 3S+1 W   170 2 18 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
7 9 4Sx-1 W 200   19 1 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
6 7 4S-2 W 200   19 1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Laws & Bob Nunn

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT+1 E   430 4 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Grace Hunter & John Lambert
5 4 3NT-1 E 50   20 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
4 2 4Hx-6 S   1400 0 20 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
3 11 4C+1 W   150 15 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
2 9 3C+2 W   150 15 5 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
1 7 3NT+1 W   430 4 16 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
11 5 3NT+1 E   430 4 16 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 3 2S-1 N   50 18 2 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
9 1 2NT+3 W   210 10 10 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 10 5C+1 E   420 8 12 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
7 8 2NT+2 E   180 12 8 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2NT= E   120 20 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Grace Hunter & John Lambert
5 4 2S+3 W   200 7 13 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
4 2 2S+2 W   170 13 7 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
3 11 2S+1 W   140 18 2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
2 9 4S+1 W   450 3 17 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
1 7 2S+3 W   200 7 13 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
11 5 2S+2 W   170 13 7 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 3 2S+2 W   170 13 7 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
9 1 4S+1 W   450 3 17 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 10 2S+2 W   170 13 7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
7 8 3NT+2 W   460 0 20 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H+2 E   680 1 19 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
6 5 6D-2 W 200   17 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 3 6Sx-2 W 500   20 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
4 1 4H= E   620 6 14 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 10 4S-1 W 100   12 8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
2 8 4S= W   620 6 14 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 6 5H-2 E 200   17 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Grace Hunter & John Lambert
11 4 5S-1 W 100   12 8 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
10 2 4H+2 E   680 1 19 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
9 11 4H-1 E 100   12 8 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
8 9 4H= E   620 6 14 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2S= W   110 1 19 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
6 5 Pass   All Pass 12 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 3 2H-1 S   50 5 15 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
4 1 2S-2 W 100   19 1 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 10 Pass   All Pass 12 8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
2 8 Pass   All Pass 12 8 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 6 2S= W   110 1 19 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Grace Hunter & John Lambert
11 4 3S-2 W 100   19 1 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
10 2 Pass   All Pass 12 8 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
9 11 Pass   All Pass 12 8 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
8 9 2H-1 S   50 5 15 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT-1 E 50   14 6 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 6 5D-1 W 50   14 6 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Grace Hunter & John Lambert
6 4 5D-1 W 50   14 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
5 2 2S-1 N   100 5 15 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
4 11 2D= E   90 10 10 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
3 9 2S-1 N   100 5 15 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
2 7 2S+1 N 140   19 1 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
1 5 3S= N 140   19 1 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 3 2S-1 N   100 5 15 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
10 1 2S-1 N   100 5 15 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
9 10 3S-2 N   200 0 20 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3C-3 S   150 4 16 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 6 2D-1 W 100   18 2 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Grace Hunter & John Lambert
6 4 2D+1 W   110 12 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
5 2 2H+2 W   170 0 20 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
4 11 2H-1 W 100   18 2 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
3 9 3C-3 S   150 4 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
2 7 2D-1 W 100   18 2 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
1 5 2H= W   110 12 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 3 1NT+2 E   150 4 16 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
10 1 2H= W   110 12 8 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
9 10 2H+1 W   140 8 12 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2D+2 S 130   16 4 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
8 7 1NT= N 90   7 13 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
7 5 3D= S 110   10 10 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 3 2D= S 90   7 13 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
5 1 5D-3 S   150 0 20 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 10 2D+2 S 130   16 4 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
3 8 1S= S 80   4 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 6 2D+2 S 130   16 4 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Grace Hunter & John Lambert
1 4 2D+2 S 130   16 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
11 2 2D-1 S   50 2 18 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
10 11 2D+2 S 130   16 4 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2H+1 E   140 2 18 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
8 7 3H-1 E 50   9 11 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
7 5 3H= E   140 2 18 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 3 3C+1 N 130   16 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
5 1 3H-1 E 50   9 11 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 10 5C= N 600   19 1 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
3 8 4H-2 W 100   14 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 6 2H+1 E   140 2 18 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Grace Hunter & John Lambert
1 4 3H-1 E 50   9 11 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
11 2 3H-1 E 50   9 11 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
10 11 5C= N 600   19 1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 4H= W   620 13 7 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
9 8 4H= E   620 13 7 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 6 4H+2 E   680 2 18 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Grace Hunter & John Lambert
7 4 4H+2 W   680 2 18 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
6 2 4H= W   620 13 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
5 11 4H+1 E   650 7 13 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
4 9 4H+1 E   650 7 13 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
3 7 2H+1 E   140 20 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
2 5 3H+1 E   170 18 2 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 3 4H= E   620 13 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
11 1 4H+2 E   680 2 18 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3NT-2 E 200   15 5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
9 8 1NT-1 E 100   8 12 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 6 4C-2 E 200   15 5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Grace Hunter & John Lambert
7 4 2S-1 S   100 4 16 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
6 2 4Hx-1 N   200 1 19 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
5 11 3NT= N 600   18 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
4 9 1S+1 S 110   10 10 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
3 7 4H-2 N   200 1 19 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
2 5 1S= S 80   6 14 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 3 3H+1 N 170   12 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
11 1 3Hx= N 730   20 0 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 1NT-1 N   100 9 11 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
10 9 1NT+3 S 180   18 2 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
9 7 1NT+2 S 150   14 6 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
8 5 2S+1 W   140 3 17 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 3 2H= W   110 6 14 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
6 1 1NT-1 S   100 9 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 10 2C= S 90   12 8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
4 8 3S= W   140 3 17 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 6 1NT+3 S 180   18 2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Grace Hunter & John Lambert
2 4 2H+2 W   170 0 20 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
1 2 1NT+3 S 180   18 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3C+1 N 130   9 11 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
10 9 3C+1 N 130   9 11 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & Connie Wharton
9 7 3C+2 N 150   18 2 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Brian Laws & Bob Nunn
8 5 4C= N 130   9 11 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 3 3C+2 N 150   18 2 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Pauline Hall & Dennis Scott
6 1 4C-1 N   50 0 20 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 10 3C+2 N 150   18 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Martin Thompson
4 8 4C= N 130   9 11 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 6 3C+1 N 130   9 11 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Grace Hunter & John Lambert
2 4 3D-1 W 100   2 18 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Margaret Lewis & Bev Godfrey
1 2 4C= N 130   9 11 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson