Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Chronicle Cup Qualifying - November 9, 2017

14 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
14 1st John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda 413 66.19 60
8 2nd Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson 400 64.10 54
15 3rd Jenny Grist & David Rossiter 384 61.54 48
22 4th Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson 378 60.58 42
2 5th Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey 355 56.89 36
25 6th Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy 341 54.65 30
16 7th Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman 338 54.17 24
10 8th Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton 336 53.85 18
13 9th= Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney 321 51.44 9
3 9th= Jacqui Graham & John Graham 321 51.44 9
6 11th= Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith 316 50.64  
27 11th= David Mills & Beverley Marriner 316 50.64  
1 13th= Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith 314 50.32  
5 13th= Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 314 50.32  
19 13th= Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson 314 50.32  
7 16th Eric Knight & Hayden Dando 311 49.84  
11 17th Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 310 49.68  
9 18th Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham 302 48.40  
21 19th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 299 47.92  
28 20th Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino 298 47.76  
23 21st= Rose Boddy & Ann Linton 296 47.44  
17 21st= Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch 296 47.44  
18 23rd Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson 280 44.87  
26 24th Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken 269 43.11  
20 25th Michael Hall & David Clarke 258 41.35  
4 26th John De Martino & Jeff Kemp 244 39.10  
12 27th Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland 209 33.49  
24 28th Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne 203 32.53  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
14 7 19 4 11 12 20 18 18 23 17 19 17 22 16 11 15 21 20 21 5 22 22 9 11 - - 21 12   413
8 17 9 24 23 21 9 18 9 15 7 10 20 - - 11 15 24 10 12 8 17 20 15 6 20 17 21 22   400
15 24 15 10 24 12 15 20 23 15 13 16 20 16 17 2 22 24 4 5 16 16 11 15 13 9 7 - -   384
22 17 15 20 19 2 16 6 23 9 24 5 7 - - 13 9 15 20 24 23 16 11 9 18 24 7 14 12   378
2 - - 4 5 12 9 18 24 9 22 8 17 8 16 11 15 9 4 21 20 14 23 15 22 12 7 23 7   355
25 2 22 20 22 12 4 6 15 15 17 8 17 16 8 1 0 15 0 - - 24 22 9 18 20 24 3 21   341
16 - - 20 19 20 15 6 20 15 7 5 20 23 22 13 9 22 10 7 19 2 2 20 18 15 4 3 2   338
10 7 9 18 17 4 9 4 1 9 7 8 17 16 24 23 24 - - 24 24 8 2 15 6 20 8 10 22   336
13 22 2 11 23 24 16 18 1 20 4 19 4 8 22 24 15 2 14 19 8 2 1 - - 8 17 10 7   321
3 17 0 - - 12 22 18 4 9 11 8 17 16 7 11 4 9 24 14 13 8 13 15 18 8 17 14 12   321
6 17 19 4 11 22 8 20 15 - - 24 4 8 7 20 15 9 8 17 5 8 13 0 13 8 17 21 3   316
27 17 5 0 1 3 22 20 18 15 2 16 7 8 17 11 15 15 18 9 10 16 18 - - 16 7 23 7   316
1 0 9 18 11 21 2 24 18 9 7 19 17 18 16 1 15 18 2 2 13 17 13 9 6 9 20 - -   314
5 7 9 6 13 24 8 - - 9 11 1 17 22 16 11 15 0 20 5 1 8 6 15 6 24 17 21 22   314
19 17 15 11 17 12 22 - - 15 13 5 20 16 17 13 9 3 10 22 11 7 4 9 2 4 18 10 12   314
7 17 19 4 2 12 9 12 6 15 0 - - 14 16 11 15 21 14 9 20 22 13 4 6 15 17 1 17   311
11 17 9 22 20 12 2 10 12 9 17 8 4 22 24 13 9 15 24 - - 0 2 15 18 2 2 10 12   310
9 7 0 14 0 12 24 4 6 9 17 16 7 23 17 - - 16 20 0 1 8 13 15 24 20 6 16 7   302
21 7 15 18 11 12 22 4 9 4 20 - - 10 8 23 9 0 14 3 4 16 11 9 6 4 16 20 24   299
28 7 15 6 13 12 0 6 0 15 17 16 7 2 0 13 9 9 14 19 23 22 23 24 11 - - 3 12   298
23 17 15 20 13 0 8 12 18 1 7 14 4 6 8 - - 8 4 10 11 16 22 9 24 22 22 3 2   296
17 17 24 - - 12 2 14 12 15 23 23 7 2 8 0 9 15 16 3 19 2 11 15 18 4 7 1 17   296
18 7 24 6 7 - - 20 6 1 23 23 7 16 2 4 9 3 4 15 4 7 11 9 18 12 17 8 17   280
26 7 5 20 13 3 15 0 6 15 7 16 7 8 0 13 20 9 0 7 4 - - 22 18 16 7 14 17   269
20 24 19 2 4 0 16 20 6 - - 0 20 2 8 13 9 6 22 12 16 10 1 9 0 16 7 14 2   258
4 0 5 13 7 - - 4 18 9 1 19 4 8 7 11 15 9 6 17 20 22 13 15 0 0 17 4 0   244
12 7 9 4 5 12 2 4 18 23 1 1 17 1 2 22 2 15 10 15 14 - - 2 6 4 0 10 3   209
24 7 5 13 1 12 15 6 6 9 17 5 7 1 7 13 9 - - 0 0 2 11 9 6 0 7 14 21   203

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 15 3Sx= W   530 0 24 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
14 27 3S= W   140 7 17 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda David Mills & Beverley Marriner
13 25 3C= S 110   22 2 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
12 23 2S+1 W   140 7 17 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
11 21 4Sx-1 W 100   17 7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 19 3S= W   140 7 17 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
9 17 3S= W   140 7 17 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
8 28 4Sx-1 W 100   17 7 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
7 26 4Sx-1 W 100   17 7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
6 24 4Sx-1 W 100   17 7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
5 22 3S= W   140 7 17 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
20 4 4Dx-6 E 1400   24 0 Michael Hall & David Clarke John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
18 3 3S= W   140 7 17 Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson Jacqui Graham & John Graham

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 15 1NT= E   90 9 15 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
14 27 1NT-1 E 50   19 5 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda David Mills & Beverley Marriner
13 25 2H-1 S   100 2 22 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
12 23 2D= E   90 9 15 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
11 21 1NT= E   90 9 15 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 19 2D= E   90 9 15 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
9 17 2D-2 N   200 0 24 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
8 28 1NT= E   90 9 15 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
7 26 1NT-1 E 50   19 5 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
6 24 2D-1 E 50   19 5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
5 22 2D= W   90 9 15 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
20 4 1NT-1 E 50   19 5 Michael Hall & David Clarke John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
18 3 1S= N 80   24 0 Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson Jacqui Graham & John Graham

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 16 2D+2 E   130 4 20 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 28 3S-1 W 100   18 6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
14 26 3D+1 E   130 4 20 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
13 24 3D= E   110 11 13 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
12 22 3D+1 E   130 4 20 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
11 20 3C= S 110   22 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 18 4D-1 E 100   18 6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
9 15 3H-2 N   100 14 10 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 27 3H= S 140   24 0 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 25 3D+1 E   130 4 20 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
6 23 3D+1 E   130 4 20 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
21 5 3D-1 W 100   18 6 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
19 4 3D= E   110 11 13 Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson John De Martino & Jeff Kemp

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 16 4H-2 S   200 5 19 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 28 2S+2 W   170 11 13 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
14 26 2S+2 W   170 11 13 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
13 24 4S-1 W 100   23 1 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
12 22 2S+3 W   200 5 19 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
11 20 3C-1 S   100 20 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 18 3S= W   140 17 7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
9 15 4S= W   620 0 24 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 27 4S-1 W 100   23 1 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 25 5C-3 S   300 2 22 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
6 23 3S+1 W   170 11 13 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
21 5 2S+2 W   170 11 13 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
19 4 2S+1 W   140 17 7 Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson John De Martino & Jeff Kemp

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 17 2NT= N 120   12 12 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
2 15 2NT= N 120   12 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
1 27 2NT+1 N 150   21 3 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
14 25 1NT+1 S 120   12 12 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
13 23 2NT+2 N 180   24 0 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
12 21 1NT+1 N 120   12 12 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 19 1NT+1 N 120   12 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
10 16 2S= S 110   4 20 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 28 2NT= N 120   12 12 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
8 26 2NT+1 N 150   21 3 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
7 24 2NT= N 120   12 12 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
22 6 3NT-1 N   100 2 22 Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith
20 5 3NT-3 N   300 0 24 Michael Hall & David Clarke Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 17 3S= E   140 22 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
2 15 4S= E   620 9 15 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
1 27 4S+1 E   650 2 22 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
14 25 3S+1 E   170 20 4 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
13 23 5H-4 S   200 16 8 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
12 21 4S+1 E   650 2 22 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 19 4S+1 E   650 2 22 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
10 16 4S= E   620 9 15 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 28 5Sx-1 E 200   24 0 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
8 26 4S= E   620 9 15 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
7 24 4S= E   620 9 15 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
22 6 3S+2 E   200 16 8 Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith
20 5 3S+2 E   200 16 8 Michael Hall & David Clarke Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 18 3NT+3 E   690 4 20 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
3 16 3NT+1 W   630 18 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 28 3NT+1 W   630 18 6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
1 26 5D= E   600 24 0 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
14 24 3NT+1 W   630 18 6 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
13 22 3NT+1 W   630 18 6 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
12 20 3NT+3 E   690 4 20 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 17 4S+2 E   680 10 14 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
10 15 3NT+3 W   690 4 20 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 27 3NT+3 E   690 4 20 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 25 3NT+1 W   630 18 6 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
23 7 3NT+2 E   660 12 12 Rose Boddy & Ann Linton Eric Knight & Hayden Dando
21 6 3NT+3 E   690 4 20 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 18 1D+2 N 110   18 6 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
3 16 2H= W   110 4 20 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 28 2H-3 W 150   24 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
1 26 2D+1 N 110   18 6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
14 24 1D+2 N 110   18 6 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
13 22 3S+1 W   170 1 23 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
12 20 2D+1 N 110   18 6 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 17 3S-2 E 100   12 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
10 15 2S+2 E   170 1 23 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 27 2H-2 S   100 6 18 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 25 1NT= N 90   9 15 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
23 7 2D+1 N 110   18 6 Rose Boddy & Ann Linton Eric Knight & Hayden Dando
21 6 2D= N 90   9 15 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 19 4S= E   620 9 15 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
4 17 4S= E   620 9 15 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
3 15 4S= W   620 9 15 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 27 4S= E   620 9 15 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 25 4S= E   620 9 15 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
14 23 4S-1 E 100   23 1 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
13 21 5Hx-3 N   500 20 4 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
12 18 4S-1 W 100   23 1 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
11 16 4S= E   620 9 15 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 28 4S= E   620 9 15 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
9 26 4S= E   620 9 15 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
24 8 4S= W   620 9 15 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
22 7 4S= W   620 9 15 Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson Eric Knight & Hayden Dando

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 19 2H+2 N 170   11 13 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
4 17 3D-2 N   200 1 23 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
3 15 2H+2 N 170   11 13 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 27 4H+1 S 650   22 2 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 25 2D+1 N 110   7 17 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
14 23 3H+2 N 200   17 7 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
13 21 4H-1 N   100 4 20 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
12 18 3NT-2 S   200 1 23 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
11 16 2H+3 N 200   17 7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 28 2H= N 110   7 17 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
9 26 3H+2 N 200   17 7 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
24 8 3C-2 W 200   17 7 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson
22 7 3Hx+2 N 1130   24 0 Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson Eric Knight & Hayden Dando

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 20 3NT= W   400 24 0 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
5 18 3NT+3 W   490 1 23 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
4 16 3NT+1 W   430 19 5 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 28 3NT+2 W   460 8 16 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
2 26 3NT+2 W   460 8 16 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
1 24 3NT+1 W   430 19 5 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
14 22 3NT+1 E   430 19 5 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
13 19 3NT+1 W   430 19 5 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
12 17 3NT+3 W   490 1 23 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
11 15 3NT+2 W   460 8 16 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 27 3NT+2 W   460 8 16 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner
25 9 3NT+2 W   460 8 16 Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham
23 8 4H+1 E   450 14 10 Rose Boddy & Ann Linton Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 20 3NT+1 N 630   4 20 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
5 18 3NT+2 N 660   17 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
4 16 3NT+1 N 630   4 20 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 28 3NT+2 N 660   17 7 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
2 26 3NT+2 N 660   17 7 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
1 24 3NT+2 N 660   17 7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
14 22 3NT+2 N 660   17 7 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
13 19 3NT+1 N 630   4 20 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
12 17 3NT+2 N 660   17 7 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
11 15 3NT+1 N 630   4 20 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 27 3NT+2 N 660   17 7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner
25 9 3NT+2 N 660   17 7 Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham
23 8 3NT+1 N 630   4 20 Rose Boddy & Ann Linton Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 21 2D+2 S 130   14 10 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 19 3NT-1 S   100 8 16 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
5 17 3NT+1 S 630   22 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
4 15 3NT-1 S   100 8 16 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 27 3S= N 140   16 8 Jacqui Graham & John Graham David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 25 3NT-1 S   100 8 16 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
1 23 4S= N 620   18 6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
14 20 3NT+1 S 630   22 2 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Michael Hall & David Clarke
13 18 3NT-1 S   100 8 16 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
12 16 3NT-2 S   200 1 23 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
11 28 4NT= S 630   22 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
26 10 3NT-1 S   100 8 16 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton
24 9 3NT-2 N   200 1 23 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 21 3H-1 S   50 16 8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 19 3H-2 S   100 7 17 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
5 17 2H-1 S   50 16 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
4 15 2H-2 N   100 7 17 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 27 3H-2 S   100 7 17 Jacqui Graham & John Graham David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 25 2H-1 N   50 16 8 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
1 23 2H-1 N   50 16 8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
14 20 2H-1 S   50 16 8 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Michael Hall & David Clarke
13 18 3S-1 E 50   22 2 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
12 16 4H-3 N   150 2 22 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
11 28 2H= N 110   24 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
26 10 1NTx= E   180 0 24 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton
24 9 3H-2 S   100 7 17 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 22 4S+2 S 680   11 13 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
7 20 4S+2 S 680   11 13 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Michael Hall & David Clarke
6 18 6S= S 1430   20 4 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
5 16 5S+1 S 680   11 13 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 28 4S+2 S 680   11 13 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
3 26 4S+2 S 680   11 13 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
2 24 4S+2 S 680   11 13 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
1 21 4S+1 N 650   1 23 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
14 19 5S+1 S 680   11 13 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
13 17 7Sx= S 2470   24 0 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
12 15 6Cx-8 E 2000   22 2 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
27 11 5S+1 S 680   11 13 David Mills & Beverley Marriner Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
25 10 4S+1 S 650   1 23 Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 22 2S-1 W 100   15 9 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
7 20 2S-1 W 100   15 9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Michael Hall & David Clarke
6 18 2S-1 W 100   15 9 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
5 16 2S-1 W 100   15 9 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 28 2S-1 W 100   15 9 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
3 26 3C-2 S   100 4 20 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
2 24 2S-1 W 100   15 9 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
1 21 2S-1 W 100   15 9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
14 19 2S-1 W 100   15 9 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
13 17 2S-1 W 100   15 9 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
12 15 2S= E   110 2 22 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
27 11 2S-1 W 100   15 9 David Mills & Beverley Marriner Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
25 10 2S+1 W   140 0 24 Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 23 4S-5 N   250 16 8 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
8 21 4H-1 E 50   24 0 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 19 3H= E   140 21 3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
6 17 4H= E   420 9 15 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
5 15 4Sx-4 N   800 0 24 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 27 4H= E   420 9 15 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 25 4H= E   420 9 15 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
2 22 4H= E   420 9 15 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
1 20 2H+2 E   170 18 6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 18 3H= E   140 21 3 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
13 16 4Sx-3 N   500 2 22 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
28 12 4H= E   420 9 15 Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland
26 11 4H= E   420 9 15 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 23 4D-2 E 100   20 4 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
8 21 2D= E   90 10 14 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 19 4D-1 E 50   14 10 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
6 17 3S-1 N   100 8 16 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
5 15 3H-2 W 100   20 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 27 2D+2 W   130 6 18 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 25 2S= N 110   24 0 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
2 22 3H= W   140 4 20 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
1 20 2D+3 E   150 2 22 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 18 4D-2 E 100   20 4 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
13 16 4D-1 E 50   14 10 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
28 12 5D-1 E 50   14 10 Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland
26 11 2Dx+1 E   280 0 24 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 24 1NTx= N 180   24 0 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
9 22 3Hx+1 W   930 0 24 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
8 20 2S-2 S   100 12 12 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Michael Hall & David Clarke
7 18 2C+1 E   110 9 15 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
6 16 3C-1 W 100   17 7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 28 2C+2 E   130 5 19 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
4 26 2D-1 E 100   17 7 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
3 23 2S-1 S   50 14 10 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
2 21 2S= S 110   21 3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 19 2H+2 W   170 2 22 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
14 17 2S= S 110   21 3 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
15 13 4C= W   130 5 19 Jenny Grist & David Rossiter Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney
27 12 2C+1 W   110 9 15 David Mills & Beverley Marriner Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 24 3S= S 140   24 0 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
9 22 3Sx-1 S   200 1 23 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
8 20 3D= E   110 8 16 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Michael Hall & David Clarke
7 18 2S= S 110   20 4 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
6 16 1NT+1 E   120 5 19 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 28 3H-2 N   200 1 23 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
4 26 2S= S 110   20 4 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
3 23 1NT= E   90 13 11 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
2 21 2H= S 110   20 4 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 19 1NT= E   90 13 11 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
14 17 1NT+1 E   120 5 19 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
15 13 4D-1 E 100   16 8 Jenny Grist & David Rossiter Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney
27 12 3S-1 S   100 10 14 David Mills & Beverley Marriner Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 25 5NT= W   460 0 24 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
10 23 5D= E   400 8 16 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
9 21 5D= E   400 8 16 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 19 3S-1 N   100 17 7 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
7 17 6D-1 E 50   22 2 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
6 15 5D= E   400 8 16 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 27 5D= E   400 8 16 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 24 6D-1 E 50   22 2 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
3 22 5D= E   400 8 16 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
2 20 3Sx-1 N   200 14 10 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Michael Hall & David Clarke
1 18 4S-1 N   100 17 7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
16 14 5D+1 E   420 2 22 Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda
28 13 6D-1 E 50   22 2 Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 25 4H= W   620 2 22 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
10 23 4H= W   620 2 22 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
9 21 2H+2 W   170 13 11 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 19 3H= W   140 20 4 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
7 17 3H+1 W   170 13 11 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
6 15 3H+1 W   170 13 11 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 27 4S-6 N   300 6 18 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 24 3H+1 W   170 13 11 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
3 22 3H+1 W   170 13 11 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
2 20 3Sx-1 N   100 23 1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Michael Hall & David Clarke
1 18 3H+1 W   170 13 11 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
16 14 4H= W   620 2 22 Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda
28 13 5Cx-1 N   100 23 1 Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 26 4S= E   620 2 22 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
11 24 4S-1 E 100   15 9 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
10 22 4S-1 W 100   15 9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
9 20 4S-1 E 100   15 9 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Michael Hall & David Clarke
8 18 4S-1 E 100   15 9 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
7 16 2D+1 W   110 4 20 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 28 4S+1 E   650 0 24 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
5 25 4S-1 E 100   15 9 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 23 4S-1 E 100   15 9 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
3 21 4S-1 E 100   15 9 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 19 4S-1 W 100   15 9 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
17 1 4S-1 E 100   15 9 Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
15 14 4S-1 E 100   15 9 Jenny Grist & David Rossiter John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 26 4S= W   420 6 18 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
11 24 2S+2 W   170 18 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
10 22 4S= W   420 6 18 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
9 20 2S= W   110 24 0 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Michael Hall & David Clarke
8 18 4S= W   420 6 18 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
7 16 4S= W   420 6 18 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 28 3NT= E   400 13 11 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
5 25 4S= W   420 6 18 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 23 4S+1 W   450 0 24 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
3 21 2S+2 W   170 18 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 19 2S+1 W   140 22 2 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
17 1 2S+2 W   170 18 6 Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
15 14 3NT= E   400 13 11 Jenny Grist & David Rossiter John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 27 2H-1 N   50 8 16 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney David Mills & Beverley Marriner
12 25 3Sx-1 N   100 4 20 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
11 23 2NT= W   120 2 22 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
10 21 3D-2 E 200   20 4 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 19 3D-2 E 200   20 4 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
8 17 3NT-2 W 200   20 4 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
7 15 2H+1 N 140   15 9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 26 3H-1 N   50 8 16 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
5 24 3D-3 E 300   24 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
4 22 4Hx-2 N   300 0 24 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
3 20 2H-1 N   50 8 16 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Michael Hall & David Clarke
18 2 2H= N 110   12 12 Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey
16 1 3S= N 140   15 9 Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 27 4H+1 S 650   17 7 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney David Mills & Beverley Marriner
12 25 4Sx+1 E   990 0 24 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
11 23 4Sx= E   790 2 22 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
10 21 5S-1 E 100   8 16 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 19 5H-1 S   100 6 18 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
8 17 4H+1 S 650   17 7 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch
7 15 4H+1 S 650   17 7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 26 5H= S 650   17 7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
5 24 5H= S 650   17 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
4 22 4H+1 S 650   17 7 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
3 20 4H+1 S 650   17 7 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Michael Hall & David Clarke
18 2 5H= S 650   17 7 Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey
16 1 5S= E   650 4 20 Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
14 28 4H= W   420 21 3 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
13 26 4H+1 E   450 10 14 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
12 24 4H+1 W   450 10 14 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
11 22 4H+1 E   450 10 14 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
10 20 4H+1 E   450 10 14 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 18 3NT+1 W   430 16 8 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
8 16 4H= E   420 21 3 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 27 4H+2 E   480 1 23 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 25 4H= E   420 21 3 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 23 4H= E   420 21 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
4 21 3NT+2 W   460 4 20 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
19 3 4H+1 E   450 10 14 Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson Jacqui Graham & John Graham
17 2 4H+2 E   480 1 23 Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
14 28 3H-1 S   100 12 12 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
13 26 2D+1 W   110 7 17 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
12 24 3D+1 W   130 3 21 Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
11 22 2H-1 S   100 12 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson
10 20 2H= S 110   22 2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 18 3D= W   110 7 17 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
8 16 2H= S 110   22 2 Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 27 3S-2 E 100   17 7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 25 3D+1 E   130 3 21 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 23 2H= S 110   22 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
4 21 2S+1 E   140 0 24 John De Martino & Jeff Kemp Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
19 3 2H-1 S   100 12 12 Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson Jacqui Graham & John Graham
17 2 4C-2 E 100   17 7 Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey