Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Chronicle Cup Qualifying - November 9, 2017

14 tables - Skip Mitchell

Back to the results
Pair 1 - Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith. Total = 314.0 : 50.32% : 13th=/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
1
2
NS
NS
3Sx
1NT
W
E
-530
-90
+1400
+80
0
9
0.0%
37.5%
9 18.8% 9 18.75%
2 Pat Braithwaite
& Pat De Martino
3
4
NS
NS
3S
2S
W
W
+100
-170
+140
+100
18
11
75.0%
45.8%
29 60.4% 38 39.58%
3 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
5
6
NS
NS
2NT
4S
N
E
+150
-650
+180
+200
21
2
87.5%
8.3%
23 47.9% 61 42.36%
4 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
7
8
NS
NS
5D
2D
E
N
-600
+110
-600
+150
24
18
100.0%
75.0%
42 87.5% 103 53.65%
5 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
9
10
NS
NS
4S
2D
E
N
-620
+110
+100
+1130
9
7
37.5%
29.2%
16 33.3% 119 49.58%
6 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
11
12
NS
NS
3NT
3NT
W
N
-430
+660
-400
+660
19
17
79.2%
70.8%
36 75.0% 155 53.82%
7 Rose Boddy
& Ann Linton
13
14
NS
NS
4S
2H
N
N
+620
-50
+630
+110
18
16
75.0%
66.7%
34 70.8% 189 56.25%
8 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
15
16
NS
NS
4S
2S
N
W
+650
+100
+2470
+100
1
15
4.2%
62.5%
16 33.3% 205 53.39%
9 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
17
18
NS
NS
2H
2D
E
E
-170
-150
+50
+110
18
2
75.0%
8.3%
20 41.7% 225 52.08%
10 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
19
20
NS
NS
2H
1NT
W
E
-170
-90
+180
+140
2
13
8.3%
54.2%
15 31.3% 240 50.00%
11 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
21
22
NS
NS
4S
3H
N
W
-100
-170
+50
-100
17
13
70.8%
54.2%
30 62.5% 270 51.14%
12 Peter Williams
& Ted Murdoch
23
24
EW
EW
4S
2S
E
W
-100
+170
+650
+450
9
6
37.5%
25.0%
15 31.3% 285 49.48%
13 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
25
26
EW
EW
3S
5S
N
E
-140
+650
+300
+990
9
20
37.5%
83.3%
29 60.4% 314 50.32%
Back to the results
Pair 2 - Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey. Total = 355.0 : 56.89% : 5th/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
3
4
NS
NS
2D
4H
E
S
-130
-200
+140
+100
4
5
16.7%
20.8%
9 18.8% 9 18.75%
2 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
5
6
NS
NS
2NT
4S
N
E
+120
-620
+180
+200
12
9
50.0%
37.5%
21 43.8% 30 31.25%
3 Pat Braithwaite
& Pat De Martino
7
8
NS
NS
3NT
2H
W
W
-630
+150
-600
+150
18
24
75.0%
100.0%
42 87.5% 72 50.00%
4 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
9
10
NS
NS
4S
4H
E
S
-620
+650
+100
+1130
9
22
37.5%
91.7%
31 64.6% 103 53.65%
5 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
11
12
NS
NS
3NT
3NT
W
N
-460
+660
-400
+660
8
17
33.3%
70.8%
25 52.1% 128 53.33%
6 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
13
14
NS
NS
3NT
2H
S
N
-100
-50
+630
+110
8
16
33.3%
66.7%
24 50.0% 152 52.78%
7 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
15
16
NS
NS
4S
2S
S
W
+680
+100
+2470
+100
11
15
45.8%
62.5%
26 54.2% 178 52.98%
8 Daisy Dillon
& Val Gibson
17
18
NS
NS
4H
3H
E
W
-420
-140
+50
+110
9
4
37.5%
16.7%
13 27.1% 191 49.74%
9 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
19
20
NS
NS
2S
2H
S
S
+110
+110
+180
+140
21
20
87.5%
83.3%
41 85.4% 232 53.70%
10 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
21
22
NS
NS
3Sx
3Sx
N
N
-200
-100
+50
-100
14
23
58.3%
95.8%
37 77.1% 269 56.04%
11 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
23
24
NS
NS
4S
2S
W
W
+100
-140
+100
-110
15
22
62.5%
91.7%
37 77.1% 306 57.95%
12 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
25
26
EW
EW
2H
5H
N
S
-110
-650
+300
+990
12
7
50.0%
29.2%
19 39.6% 325 56.42%
13 Peter Williams
& Ted Murdoch
27
28
EW
EW
4H
4C
E
E
+480
-100
+480
+140
23
7
95.8%
29.2%
30 62.5% 355 56.89%
Back to the results
Pair 3 - Jacqui Graham & John Graham. Total = 321.0 : 51.44% : 9th=/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Williams
& Ted Murdoch
5
6
NS
NS
2NT
3S
N
E
+120
-140
+180
+200
12
22
50.0%
91.7%
34 70.8% 34 70.83%
2 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
7
8
NS
NS
3NT
2H
W
W
-630
-110
-600
+150
18
4
75.0%
16.7%
22 45.8% 56 58.33%
3 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
9
10
NS
NS
4S
2H
W
N
-620
+170
+100
+1130
9
11
37.5%
45.8%
20 41.7% 76 52.78%
4 Pat Braithwaite
& Pat De Martino
11
12
NS
NS
3NT
3NT
W
N
-460
+660
-400
+660
8
17
33.3%
70.8%
25 52.1% 101 52.60%
5 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
13
14
NS
NS
3S
3H
N
S
+140
-100
+630
+110
16
7
66.7%
29.2%
23 47.9% 124 51.67%
6 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
15
16
NS
NS
4S
3C
S
S
+680
-100
+2470
+100
11
4
45.8%
16.7%
15 31.3% 139 48.26%
7 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
17
18
NS
NS
4H
2S
E
N
-420
+110
+50
+110
9
24
37.5%
100.0%
33 68.8% 172 51.19%
8 Rose Boddy
& Ann Linton
19
20
NS
NS
2S
1NT
S
E
-50
-90
+180
+140
14
13
58.3%
54.2%
27 56.3% 199 51.82%
9 Daisy Dillon
& Val Gibson
21
22
NS
NS
5D
3H
E
W
-400
-170
+50
-100
8
13
33.3%
54.2%
21 43.8% 220 50.93%
10 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
23
24
NS
NS
4S
2S
E
W
+100
-170
+100
-110
15
18
62.5%
75.0%
33 68.8% 253 52.71%
11 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
25
26
NS
NS
2H
4H
N
S
-50
+650
+300
+650
8
17
33.3%
70.8%
25 52.1% 278 52.65%
12 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
27
28
EW
EW
4H
2H
E
S
+450
+100
+480
+140
14
12
58.3%
50.0%
26 54.2% 304 52.78%
13 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
1
2
EW
EW
3S
1S
W
N
+140
-80
+530
+200
17
0
70.8%
0.0%
17 35.4% 321 51.44%
Back to the results
Pair 4 - John De Martino & Jeff Kemp. Total = 244.0 : 39.10% : 26th/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
7
8
NS
NS
3NT
1D
E
N
-690
+110
-600
+150
4
18
16.7%
75.0%
22 45.8% 22 45.83%
2 Peter Williams
& Ted Murdoch
9
10
NS
NS
4S
3D
E
N
-620
-200
+100
+1130
9
1
37.5%
4.2%
10 20.8% 32 33.33%
3 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
11
12
NS
NS
3NT
3NT
W
N
-430
+630
-400
+660
19
4
79.2%
16.7%
23 47.9% 55 38.19%
4 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
13
14
NS
NS
3NT
2H
S
N
-100
-100
+630
+110
8
7
33.3%
29.2%
15 31.3% 70 36.46%
5 Pat Braithwaite
& Pat De Martino
15
16
NS
NS
4S
2S
S
W
+680
+100
+2470
+100
11
15
45.8%
62.5%
26 54.2% 96 40.00%
6 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
17
18
NS
NS
4H
2D
E
W
-420
-130
+50
+110
9
6
37.5%
25.0%
15 31.3% 111 38.54%
7 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
19
20
NS
NS
2D
2S
E
S
+100
+110
+180
+140
17
20
70.8%
83.3%
37 77.1% 148 44.05%
8 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
21
22
NS
NS
6D
3H
E
W
+50
-170
+50
-100
22
13
91.7%
54.2%
35 72.9% 183 47.66%
9 Rose Boddy
& Ann Linton
23
24
NS
NS
4S
4S
E
W
+100
-450
+100
-110
15
0
62.5%
0.0%
15 31.3% 198 45.83%
10 Daisy Dillon
& Val Gibson
25
26
NS
NS
4Hx
4H
N
S
-300
+650
+300
+650
0
17
0.0%
70.8%
17 35.4% 215 44.79%
11 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
27
28
NS
NS
3NT
2S
W
E
-460
-140
-420
+110
4
0
16.7%
0.0%
4 8.3% 219 41.48%
12 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
1
2
EW
EW
4Dx
1NT
E
E
-1400
-50
+530
+200
0
5
0.0%
20.8%
5 10.4% 224 38.89%
13 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
3
4
EW
EW
3D
2S
E
W
+110
+140
+130
+620
13
7
54.2%
29.2%
20 41.7% 244 39.10%
Back to the results
Pair 5 - Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh. Total = 314.0 : 50.32% : 13th=/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
9
10
NS
NS
4S
2H
E
N
-620
+170
+100
+1130
9
11
37.5%
45.8%
20 41.7% 20 41.67%
2 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
11
12
NS
NS
3NT
3NT
W
N
-490
+660
-400
+660
1
17
4.2%
70.8%
18 37.5% 38 39.58%
3 Peter Williams
& Ted Murdoch
13
14
NS
NS
3NT
2H
S
S
+630
-50
+630
+110
22
16
91.7%
66.7%
38 79.2% 76 52.78%
4 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
15
16
NS
NS
5S
2S
S
W
+680
+100
+2470
+100
11
15
45.8%
62.5%
26 54.2% 102 53.13%
5 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
17
18
NS
NS
4Sx
3H
N
W
-800
+100
+50
+110
0
20
0.0%
83.3%
20 41.7% 122 50.83%
6 Pat Braithwaite
& Pat De Martino
19
20
NS
NS
2C
3H
E
N
-130
-200
+180
+140
5
1
20.8%
4.2%
6 12.5% 128 44.44%
7 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
21
22
NS
NS
5D
4S
E
N
-400
-300
+50
-100
8
6
33.3%
25.0%
14 29.2% 142 42.26%
8 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
23
24
NS
NS
4S
4S
E
W
+100
-420
+100
-110
15
6
62.5%
25.0%
21 43.8% 163 42.45%
9 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
25
26
NS
NS
3D
5H
E
S
+300
+650
+300
+650
24
17
100.0%
70.8%
41 85.4% 204 47.22%
10 Rose Boddy
& Ann Linton
27
28
NS
NS
4H
2H
E
S
-420
+110
-420
+110
21
22
87.5%
91.7%
43 89.6% 247 51.46%
11 Daisy Dillon
& Val Gibson
1
2
NS
NS
3S
2D
W
W
-140
-90
+1400
+80
7
9
29.2%
37.5%
16 33.3% 263 49.81%
12 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
3
4
EW
EW
3D
2S
W
W
-100
+170
+130
+620
6
13
25.0%
54.2%
19 39.6% 282 48.96%
13 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
5
6
EW
EW
3NT
3S
N
E
+300
+200
+300
+650
24
8
100.0%
33.3%
32 66.7% 314 50.32%
Back to the results
Pair 6 - Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith. Total = 316.0 : 50.64% : 11th=/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
11
12
NS
NS
3NT
3NT
W
N
-400
+630
-400
+660
24
4
100.0%
16.7%
28 58.3% 28 58.33%
2 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
13
14
NS
NS
3NT
3H
S
S
-100
-100
+630
+110
8
7
33.3%
29.2%
15 31.3% 43 44.79%
3 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
15
16
NS
NS
6S
2S
S
W
+1430
+100
+2470
+100
20
15
83.3%
62.5%
35 72.9% 78 54.17%
4 Peter Williams
& Ted Murdoch
17
18
NS
NS
4H
3S
E
N
-420
-100
+50
+110
9
8
37.5%
33.3%
17 35.4% 95 49.48%
5 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
19
20
NS
NS
3C
1NT
W
E
+100
-120
+180
+140
17
5
70.8%
20.8%
22 45.8% 117 48.75%
6 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
21
22
NS
NS
5D
3H
E
W
-400
-170
+50
-100
8
13
33.3%
54.2%
21 43.8% 138 47.92%
7 Pat Braithwaite
& Pat De Martino
23
24
NS
NS
4S
3NT
E
E
-650
-400
+100
-110
0
13
0.0%
54.2%
13 27.1% 151 44.94%
8 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
25
26
NS
NS
3H
5H
N
S
-50
+650
+300
+650
8
17
33.3%
70.8%
25 52.1% 176 45.83%
9 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
27
28
NS
NS
4H
3D
E
E
-420
-130
-420
+110
21
3
87.5%
12.5%
24 50.0% 200 46.30%
10 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
1
2
NS
NS
4Sx
2D
W
E
+100
+50
+1400
+80
17
19
70.8%
79.2%
36 75.0% 236 49.17%
11 Rose Boddy
& Ann Linton
3
4
NS
NS
3D
3S
E
W
-130
-170
+140
+100
4
11
16.7%
45.8%
15 31.3% 251 47.54%
12 Daisy Dillon
& Val Gibson
5
6
EW
EW
3NT
3S
N
E
+100
+200
+300
+650
22
8
91.7%
33.3%
30 62.5% 281 48.78%
13 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
7
8
EW
EW
3NT
2D
E
N
+690
-90
+690
+170
20
15
83.3%
62.5%
35 72.9% 316 50.64%
Back to the results
Pair 7 - Eric Knight & Hayden Dando. Total = 311.0 : 49.84% : 16th/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
13
14
NS
NS
2D
3H
S
S
+130
-50
+630
+110
14
16
58.3%
66.7%
30 62.5% 30 62.50%
2 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
15
16
NS
NS
4S
2S
S
W
+680
+100
+2470
+100
11
15
45.8%
62.5%
26 54.2% 56 58.33%
3 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
17
18
NS
NS
3H
4D
E
E
-140
+50
+50
+110
21
14
87.5%
58.3%
35 72.9% 91 63.19%
4 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
19
20
NS
NS
2C
2S
E
S
-110
+110
+180
+140
9
20
37.5%
83.3%
29 60.4% 120 62.50%
5 Peter Williams
& Ted Murdoch
21
22
NS
NS
6D
3H
E
W
+50
-170
+50
-100
22
13
91.7%
54.2%
35 72.9% 155 64.58%
6 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
23
24
NS
NS
2D
4S
W
W
-110
-420
+100
-110
4
6
16.7%
25.0%
10 20.8% 165 57.29%
7 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
25
26
NS
NS
2H
4H
N
S
+140
+650
+300
+650
15
17
62.5%
70.8%
32 66.7% 197 58.63%
8 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
27
28
NS
NS
4H
3S
E
E
-480
+100
-420
+110
1
17
4.2%
70.8%
18 37.5% 215 55.99%
9 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
1
2
NS
NS
4Sx
1NT
W
E
+100
+50
+1400
+80
17
19
70.8%
79.2%
36 75.0% 251 58.10%
10 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
3
4
NS
NS
3D
5C
E
S
-130
-300
+140
+100
4
2
16.7%
8.3%
6 12.5% 257 53.54%
11 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
5
6
NS
NS
2NT
4S
N
E
+120
-620
+180
+200
12
9
50.0%
37.5%
21 43.8% 278 52.65%
12 Rose Boddy
& Ann Linton
7
8
EW
EW
3NT
2D
E
N
+660
-110
+690
+170
12
6
50.0%
25.0%
18 37.5% 296 51.39%
13 Daisy Dillon
& Val Gibson
9
10
EW
EW
4S
3Hx
W
N
+620
-1130
+620
+200
15
0
62.5%
0.0%
15 31.3% 311 49.84%
Back to the results
Pair 8 - Anthony Pettengell & Julian Gibson. Total = 400.0 : 64.10% : 2nd/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Daisy Dillon
& Val Gibson
15
16
NS
NS
4S
2S
S
W
+680
+100
+2470
+100
11
15
45.8%
62.5%
26 54.2% 26 54.17%
2 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
17
18
NS
NS
4H
2D
E
E
+50
-90
+50
+110
24
10
100.0%
41.7%
34 70.8% 60 62.50%
3 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
19
20
NS
NS
2S
3D
S
E
-100
-110
+180
+140
12
8
50.0%
33.3%
20 41.7% 80 55.56%
4 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
21
22
NS
NS
3S
3H
N
W
-100
-140
+50
-100
17
20
70.8%
83.3%
37 77.1% 117 60.94%
5 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
23
24
NS
NS
4S
4S
E
W
+100
-420
+100
-110
15
6
62.5%
25.0%
21 43.8% 138 57.50%
6 Peter Williams
& Ted Murdoch
25
26
NS
NS
3NT
4H
W
S
+200
+650
+300
+650
20
17
83.3%
70.8%
37 77.1% 175 60.76%
7 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
27
28
NS
NS
4H
2H
E
S
-420
+110
-420
+110
21
22
87.5%
91.7%
43 89.6% 218 64.88%
8 Pat Braithwaite
& Pat De Martino
1
2
NS
NS
4Sx
1NT
W
E
+100
-90
+1400
+80
17
9
70.8%
37.5%
26 54.2% 244 63.54%
9 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
3
4
NS
NS
3H
4S
S
W
+140
+100
+140
+100
24
23
100.0%
95.8%
47 97.9% 291 67.36%
10 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
5
6
NS
NS
2NT
4S
N
E
+150
-620
+180
+200
21
9
87.5%
37.5%
30 62.5% 321 66.88%
11 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
7
8
NS
NS
3NT
1NT
W
N
-630
+90
-600
+150
18
9
75.0%
37.5%
27 56.3% 348 65.91%
12 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
9
10
EW
EW
4S
3C
W
W
+620
-200
+620
+200
15
7
62.5%
29.2%
22 45.8% 370 64.24%
13 Rose Boddy
& Ann Linton
11
12
EW
EW
4H
3NT
E
N
+450
-630
+490
-630
10
20
41.7%
83.3%
30 62.5% 400 64.10%
Back to the results
Pair 9 - Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham. Total = 302.0 : 48.40% : 18th/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Rose Boddy
& Ann Linton
17
18
NS
NS
4S
4D
N
E
-250
+100
+50
+110
16
20
66.7%
83.3%
36 75.0% 36 75.00%
2 Daisy Dillon
& Val Gibson
19
20
NS
NS
3Hx
3Sx
W
S
-930
-200
+180
+140
0
1
0.0%
4.2%
1 2.1% 37 38.54%
3 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
21
22
NS
NS
5D
2H
E
W
-400
-170
+50
-100
8
13
33.3%
54.2%
21 43.8% 58 40.28%
4 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
23
24
NS
NS
4S
2S
E
W
+100
-110
+100
-110
15
24
62.5%
100.0%
39 81.3% 97 50.52%
5 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
25
26
NS
NS
3D
5H
E
S
+200
-100
+300
+650
20
6
83.3%
25.0%
26 54.2% 123 51.25%
6 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
27
28
NS
NS
3NT
3D
W
W
-430
-110
-420
+110
16
7
66.7%
29.2%
23 47.9% 146 50.69%
7 Peter Williams
& Ted Murdoch
1
2
NS
NS
3S
2D
W
N
-140
-200
+1400
+80
7
0
29.2%
0.0%
7 14.6% 153 45.54%
8 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
3
4
NS
NS
3H
4S
N
W
-100
-620
+140
+100
14
0
58.3%
0.0%
14 29.2% 167 43.49%
9 Pat Braithwaite
& Pat De Martino
5
6
NS
NS
2NT
5Sx
N
E
+120
+200
+180
+200
12
24
50.0%
100.0%
36 75.0% 203 46.99%
10 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
7
8
NS
NS
3NT
2H
E
S
-690
-100
-600
+150
4
6
16.7%
25.0%
10 20.8% 213 44.38%
11 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
9
10
NS
NS
4S
3H
E
N
-620
+200
+100
+1130
9
17
37.5%
70.8%
26 54.2% 239 45.27%
12 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
11
12
EW
EW
3NT
3NT
W
N
+460
-660
+490
-630
16
7
66.7%
29.2%
23 47.9% 262 45.49%
13 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
13
14
EW
EW
3NT
3H
N
S
+200
+100
+200
+180
23
17
95.8%
70.8%
40 83.3% 302 48.40%
Back to the results
Pair 10 - Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton. Total = 336.0 : 53.85% : 8th/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
19
20
NS
NS
1NTx
3S
N
S
+180
+140
+180
+140
24
24
100.0%
100.0%
48 100.0% 48 100.00%
2 Rose Boddy
& Ann Linton
21
22
NS
NS
5D
4H
E
W
-400
-620
+50
-100
8
2
33.3%
8.3%
10 20.8% 58 60.42%
3 Daisy Dillon
& Val Gibson
23
24
NS
NS
4S
4S
W
W
+100
-420
+100
-110
15
6
62.5%
25.0%
21 43.8% 79 54.86%
4 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
25
26
NS
NS
3D
5S
E
E
+200
+100
+300
+650
20
8
83.3%
33.3%
28 58.3% 107 55.73%
5 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
27
28
NS
NS
4H
2H
E
S
-450
+110
-420
+110
10
22
41.7%
91.7%
32 66.7% 139 57.92%
6 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
1
2
NS
NS
3S
2D
W
E
-140
-90
+1400
+80
7
9
29.2%
37.5%
16 33.3% 155 53.82%
7 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
3
4
NS
NS
4D
3S
E
W
+100
-140
+140
+100
18
17
75.0%
70.8%
35 72.9% 190 56.55%
8 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
5
6
NS
NS
2S
4S
S
E
+110
-620
+180
+200
4
9
16.7%
37.5%
13 27.1% 203 52.86%
9 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
7
8
NS
NS
3NT
2S
W
E
-690
-170
-600
+150
4
1
16.7%
4.2%
5 10.4% 208 48.15%
10 Pat Braithwaite
& Pat De Martino
9
10
NS
NS
4S
2H
E
N
-620
+110
+100
+1130
9
7
37.5%
29.2%
16 33.3% 224 46.67%
11 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
11
12
NS
NS
3NT
3NT
W
N
-460
+660
-400
+660
8
17
33.3%
70.8%
25 52.1% 249 47.16%
12 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
13
14
EW
EW
3NT
1NTx
S
E
+100
+180
+200
+180
16
24
66.7%
100.0%
40 83.3% 289 50.17%
13 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
15
16
EW
EW
4S
2S
S
W
-650
+140
-650
+140
23
24
95.8%
100.0%
47 97.9% 336 53.85%
Back to the results
Pair 11 - Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons. Total = 310.0 : 49.68% : 17th/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
21
22
NS
NS
5NT
4H
W
W
-460
-620
+50
-100
0
2
0.0%
8.3%
2 4.2% 2 4.17%
2 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
23
24
NS
NS
4S
2S
E
W
+100
-170
+100
-110
15
18
62.5%
75.0%
33 68.8% 35 36.46%
3 Rose Boddy
& Ann Linton
25
26
NS
NS
2NT
4Sx
W
E
-120
-790
+300
+650
2
2
8.3%
8.3%
4 8.3% 39 27.08%
4 Daisy Dillon
& Val Gibson
27
28
NS
NS
4H
2H
E
S
-450
-100
-420
+110
10
12
41.7%
50.0%
22 45.8% 61 31.77%
5 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
1
2
NS
NS
4Sx
1NT
W
E
+100
-90
+1400
+80
17
9
70.8%
37.5%
26 54.2% 87 36.25%
6 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
3
4
NS
NS
3C
3C
S
S
+110
-100
+140
+100
22
20
91.7%
83.3%
42 87.5% 129 44.79%
7 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
5
6
NS
NS
1NT
4S
N
E
+120
-650
+180
+200
12
2
50.0%
8.3%
14 29.2% 143 42.56%
8 Peter Williams
& Ted Murdoch
7
8
NS
NS
4S
3S
E
E
-680
+100
-600
+150
10
12
41.7%
50.0%
22 45.8% 165 42.97%
9 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
9
10
NS
NS
4S
2H
E
N
-620
+200
+100
+1130
9
17
37.5%
70.8%
26 54.2% 191 44.21%
10 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
11
12
NS
NS
3NT
3NT
W
N
-460
+630
-400
+660
8
4
33.3%
16.7%
12 25.0% 203 42.29%
11 Pat Braithwaite
& Pat De Martino
13
14
NS
NS
4NT
2H
S
N
+630
+110
+630
+110
22
24
91.7%
100.0%
46 95.8% 249 47.16%
12 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
15
16
EW
EW
5S
2S
S
W
-680
-100
-650
+140
13
9
54.2%
37.5%
22 45.8% 271 47.05%
13 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
17
18
EW
EW
4H
2Dx
E
E
+420
+280
+800
+280
15
24
62.5%
100.0%
39 81.3% 310 49.68%
Back to the results
Pair 12 - Somaratna Weerasinghe & John Sutherland. Total = 209.0 : 33.49% : 27th/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
23
24
NS
NS
4S
4S
E
W
-620
-420
+100
-110
2
6
8.3%
25.0%
8 16.7% 8 16.67%
2 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
25
26
NS
NS
3Sx
4Sx
N
E
-100
-990
+300
+650
4
0
16.7%
0.0%
4 8.3% 12 12.50%
3 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
27
28
NS
NS
4H
3D
W
W
-450
-130
-420
+110
10
3
41.7%
12.5%
13 27.1% 25 17.36%
4 Rose Boddy
& Ann Linton
1
2
NS
NS
2S
2D
W
E
-140
-90
+1400
+80
7
9
29.2%
37.5%
16 33.3% 41 21.35%
5 Daisy Dillon
& Val Gibson
3
4
NS
NS
3D
2S
E
W
-130
-200
+140
+100
4
5
16.7%
20.8%
9 18.8% 50 20.83%
6 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
5
6
NS
NS
1NT
4S
N
E
+120
-650
+180
+200
12
2
50.0%
8.3%
14 29.2% 64 22.22%
7 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
7
8
NS
NS
3NT
2D
E
N
-690
+110
-600
+150
4
18
16.7%
75.0%
22 45.8% 86 25.60%
8 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
9
10
NS
NS
4S
3NT
W
S
+100
-200
+100
+1130
23
1
95.8%
4.2%
24 50.0% 110 28.65%
9 Peter Williams
& Ted Murdoch
11
12
NS
NS
3NT
3NT
W
N
-490
+660
-400
+660
1
17
4.2%
70.8%
18 37.5% 128 29.63%
10 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
13
14
NS
NS
3NT
4H
S
N
-200
-150
+630
+110
1
2
4.2%
8.3%
3 6.3% 131 27.29%
11 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
15
16
NS
NS
6Cx
2S
E
E
+2000
-110
+2470
+100
22
2
91.7%
8.3%
24 50.0% 155 29.36%
12 Pat Braithwaite
& Pat De Martino
17
18
EW
EW
4H
5D
E
E
+420
-50
+800
+280
15
10
62.5%
41.7%
25 52.1% 180 31.25%
13 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
19
20
EW
EW
2C
3S
W
S
+110
+100
+930
+200
15
14
62.5%
58.3%
29 60.4% 209 33.49%
Back to the results
Pair 13 - Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney. Total = 321.0 : 51.44% : 9th=/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
25
26
NS
NS
2H
4H
N
S
-50
+650
+300
+650
8
17
33.3%
70.8%
25 52.1% 25 52.08%
2 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
27
28
NS
NS
4H
2D
E
W
-450
-110
-420
+110
10
7
41.7%
29.2%
17 35.4% 42 43.75%
3 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
1
2
NS
NS
3C
2H
S
S
+110
-100
+1400
+80
22
2
91.7%
8.3%
24 50.0% 66 45.83%
4 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
3
4
NS
NS
3D
4S
E
W
-110
+100
+140
+100
11
23
45.8%
95.8%
34 70.8% 100 52.08%
5 Rose Boddy
& Ann Linton
5
6
NS
NS
2NT
5H
N
S
+180
-200
+180
+200
24
16
100.0%
66.7%
40 83.3% 140 58.33%
6 Daisy Dillon
& Val Gibson
7
8
NS
NS
3NT
3S
W
W
-630
-170
-600
+150
18
1
75.0%
4.2%
19 39.6% 159 55.21%
7 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
9
10
NS
NS
5Hx
4H
N
N
-500
-100
+100
+1130
20
4
83.3%
16.7%
24 50.0% 183 54.46%
8 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
11
12
NS
NS
3NT
3NT
W
N
-430
+630
-400
+660
19
4
79.2%
16.7%
23 47.9% 206 53.65%
9 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
13
14
NS
NS
3NT
3S
S
E
-100
+50
+630
+110
8
22
33.3%
91.7%
30 62.5% 236 54.63%
10 Peter Williams
& Ted Murdoch
15
16
NS
NS
7Sx
2S
S
W
+2470
+100
+2470
+100
24
15
100.0%
62.5%
39 81.3% 275 57.29%
11 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
17
18
NS
NS
4Sx
4D
N
E
-500
+50
+50
+110
2
14
8.3%
58.3%
16 33.3% 291 55.11%
12 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
19
20
EW
EW
4C
4D
W
E
+130
-100
+930
+200
19
8
79.2%
33.3%
27 56.3% 318 55.21%
13 Pat Braithwaite
& Pat De Martino
21
22
EW
EW
6D
5Cx
E
N
-50
+100
+460
+620
2
1
8.3%
4.2%
3 6.3% 321 51.44%
Back to the results
Pair 14 - John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda. Total = 413.0 : 66.19% : 1st/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pat Braithwaite
& Pat De Martino
27
28
NS
NS
4H
3H
W
S
-420
-100
-420
+110
21
12
87.5%
50.0%
33 68.8% 33 68.75%
2 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
1
2
NS
NS
3S
1NT
W
E
-140
+50
+1400
+80
7
19
29.2%
79.2%
26 54.2% 59 61.46%
3 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
3
4
NS
NS
3D
2S
E
W
-130
-170
+140
+100
4
11
16.7%
45.8%
15 31.3% 74 51.39%
4 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
5
6
NS
NS
1NT
3S
S
E
+120
-170
+180
+200
12
20
50.0%
83.3%
32 66.7% 106 55.21%
5 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
7
8
NS
NS
3NT
1D
W
N
-630
+110
-600
+150
18
18
75.0%
75.0%
36 75.0% 142 59.17%
6 Rose Boddy
& Ann Linton
9
10
NS
NS
4S
3H
E
N
+100
+200
+100
+1130
23
17
95.8%
70.8%
40 83.3% 182 63.19%
7 Daisy Dillon
& Val Gibson
11
12
NS
NS
3NT
3NT
E
N
-430
+660
-400
+660
19
17
79.2%
70.8%
36 75.0% 218 64.88%
8 Michael Hall &
David Clarke
13
14
NS
NS
3NT
2H
S
S
+630
-50
+630
+110
22
16
91.7%
66.7%
38 79.2% 256 66.67%
9 Gypsy Nichol &
Marian Wilson
15
16
NS
NS
5S
2S
S
W
+680
+100
+2470
+100
11
15
45.8%
62.5%
26 54.2% 282 65.28%
10 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
17
18
NS
NS
3H
4D
E
E
-140
+100
+50
+110
21
20
87.5%
83.3%
41 85.4% 323 67.29%
11 Peter Williams
& Ted Murdoch
19
20
NS
NS
2S
1NT
S
E
+110
-120
+180
+140
21
5
87.5%
20.8%
26 54.2% 349 66.10%
12 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
21
22
EW
EW
5D
4H
E
W
+420
+620
+460
+620
22
22
91.7%
91.7%
44 91.7% 393 68.23%
13 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
23
24
EW
EW
4S
3NT
E
E
-100
+400
+650
+450
9
11
37.5%
45.8%
20 41.7% 413 66.19%
Back to the results
Pair 15 - Jenny Grist & David Rossiter. Total = 384.0 : 61.54% : 3rd/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
1
2
EW
EW
3Sx
1NT
W
E
+530
+90
+530
+200
24
15
100.0%
62.5%
39 81.3% 39 81.25%
2 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
5
6
EW
EW
2NT
4S
N
E
-120
+620
+300
+650
12
15
50.0%
62.5%
27 56.3% 66 68.75%
3 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
9
10
EW
EW
4S
2H
W
N
+620
-170
+620
+200
15
13
62.5%
54.2%
28 58.3% 94 65.28%
4 John De Martino
& Jeff Kemp
13
14
EW
EW
3NT
2H
S
N
+100
+100
+200
+180
16
17
66.7%
70.8%
33 68.8% 127 66.15%
5 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
17
18
EW
EW
4Sx
3H
N
W
+800
-100
+800
+280
24
4
100.0%
16.7%
28 58.3% 155 64.58%
6 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
21
22
EW
EW
5D
3H
E
W
+400
+170
+460
+620
16
11
66.7%
45.8%
27 56.3% 182 63.19%
7 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
25
26
EW
EW
2H
4H
N
S
-140
-650
+300
+990
9
7
37.5%
29.2%
16 33.3% 198 58.93%
8 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
3
4
EW
EW
3H
4S
N
W
+100
+620
+130
+620
10
24
41.7%
100.0%
34 70.8% 232 60.42%
9 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
7
8
EW
EW
3NT
2S
W
E
+690
+170
+690
+170
20
23
83.3%
95.8%
43 89.6% 275 63.66%
10 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
11
12
EW
EW
3NT
3NT
W
N
+460
-630
+490
-630
16
20
66.7%
83.3%
36 75.0% 311 64.79%
11 Somaratna Weerasinghe
& John Sutherland
15
16
EW
EW
6Cx
2S
E
E
-2000
+110
-650
+140
2
22
8.3%
91.7%
24 50.0% 335 63.45%
12 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
19
20
NS
NS
4C
4D
W
E
-130
+100
+180
+140
5
16
20.8%
66.7%
21 43.8% 356 61.81%
13 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
23
24
NS
NS
4S
3NT
E
E
+100
-400
+100
-110
15
13
62.5%
54.2%
28 58.3% 384 61.54%
Back to the results
Pair 16 - Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman. Total = 338.0 : 54.17% : 7th/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
3
4
EW
EW
2D
4H
E
S
+130
+200
+130
+620
20
19
83.3%
79.2%
39 81.3% 39 81.25%
2 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
7
8
EW
EW
3NT
2H
W
W
+630
+110
+690
+170
6
20
25.0%
83.3%
26 54.2% 65 67.71%
3 John De Martino
& Jeff Kemp
11
12
EW
EW
3NT
3NT
W
N
+430
-630
+490
-630
5
20
20.8%
83.3%
25 52.1% 90 62.50%
4 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
15
16
EW
EW
5S
2S
S
W
-680
-100
-650
+140
13
9
54.2%
37.5%
22 45.8% 112 58.33%
5 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
19
20
EW
EW
3C
1NT
W
E
-100
+120
+930
+200
7
19
29.2%
79.2%
26 54.2% 138 57.50%
6 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
23
24
EW
EW
2D
4S
W
W
+110
+420
+650
+450
20
18
83.3%
75.0%
38 79.2% 176 61.11%
7 Anthony Pettengell
& Julian Gibson
27
28
EW
EW
4H
2H
E
S
+420
-110
+480
+140
3
2
12.5%
8.3%
5 10.4% 181 53.87%
8 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
5
6
EW
EW
2S
4S
S
E
-110
+620
+300
+650
20
15
83.3%
62.5%
35 72.9% 216 56.25%
9 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
9
10
EW
EW
4S
2H
E
N
+620
-200
+620
+200
15
7
62.5%
29.2%
22 45.8% 238 55.09%
10 Somaratna Weerasinghe
& John Sutherland
13
14
EW
EW
3NT
4H
S
N
+200
+150
+200
+180
23
22
95.8%
91.7%
45 93.8% 283 58.96%
11 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
17
18
EW
EW
4Sx
4D
N
E
+500
-50
+800
+280
22
10
91.7%
41.7%
32 66.7% 315 59.66%
12 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
21
22
NS
NS
5D
4H
E
W
-420
-620
+50
-100
2
2
8.3%
8.3%
4 8.3% 319 55.38%
13 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
25
26
NS
NS
3S
5S
N
E
+140
-650
+300
+650
15
4
62.5%
16.7%
19 39.6% 338 54.17%
Back to the results
Pair 17 - Peter Williams & Ted Murdoch. Total = 296.0 : 47.44% : 21st=/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
5
6
EW
EW
2NT
3S
N
E
-120
+140
+300
+650
12
2
50.0%
8.3%
14 29.2% 14 29.17%
2 John De Martino
& Jeff Kemp
9
10
EW
EW
4S
3D
E
N
+620
+200
+620
+200
15
23
62.5%
95.8%
38 79.2% 52 54.17%
3 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
13
14
EW
EW
3NT
2H
S
S
-630
+50
+200
+180
2
8
8.3%
33.3%
10 20.8% 62 43.06%
4 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
17
18
EW
EW
4H
3S
E
N
+420
+100
+800
+280
15
16
62.5%
66.7%
31 64.6% 93 48.44%
5 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
21
22
EW
EW
6D
3H
E
W
-50
+170
+460
+620
2
11
8.3%
45.8%
13 27.1% 106 44.17%
6 Anthony Pettengell
& Julian Gibson
25
26
EW
EW
3NT
4H
W
S
-200
-650
+300
+990
4
7
16.7%
29.2%
11 22.9% 117 40.63%
7 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
1
2
EW
EW
3S
2D
W
N
+140
+200
+530
+200
17
24
70.8%
100.0%
41 85.4% 158 47.02%
8 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
7
8
EW
EW
4S
3S
E
E
+680
-100
+690
+170
14
12
58.3%
50.0%
26 54.2% 184 47.92%
9 Somaratna Weerasinghe
& John Sutherland
11
12
EW
EW
3NT
3NT
W
N
+490
-660
+490
-630
23
7
95.8%
29.2%
30 62.5% 214 49.54%
10 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
15
16
EW
EW
7Sx
2S
S
W
-2470
-100
-650
+140
0
9
0.0%
37.5%
9 18.8% 223 46.46%
11 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
19
20
EW
EW
2S
1NT
S
E
-110
+120
+930
+200
3
19
12.5%
79.2%
22 45.8% 245 46.40%
12 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
23
24
NS
NS
4S
2S
E
W
+100
-170
+100
-110
15
18
62.5%
75.0%
33 68.8% 278 48.26%
13 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
27
28
NS
NS
4H
4C
E
E
-480
+100
-420
+110
1
17
4.2%
70.8%
18 37.5% 296 47.44%
Back to the results
Pair 18 - Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson. Total = 280.0 : 44.87% : 23rd/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John De Martino
& Jeff Kemp
7
8
EW
EW
3NT
1D
E
N
+690
-110
+690
+170
20
6
83.3%
25.0%
26 54.2% 26 54.17%
2 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
11
12
EW
EW
3NT
3NT
W
N
+490
-660
+490
-630
23
7
95.8%
29.2%
30 62.5% 56 58.33%
3 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
15
16
EW
EW
6S
2S
S
W
-1430
-100
-650
+140
4
9
16.7%
37.5%
13 27.1% 69 47.92%
4 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
19
20
EW
EW
2C
2S
E
S
+110
-110
+930
+200
15
4
62.5%
16.7%
19 39.6% 88 45.83%
5 Anthony Pettengell
& Julian Gibson
23
24
EW
EW
4S
4S
E
W
-100
+420
+650
+450
9
18
37.5%
75.0%
27 56.3% 115 47.92%
6 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
27
28
EW
EW
3NT
3D
W
W
+430
+110
+480
+140
8
17
33.3%
70.8%
25 52.1% 140 48.61%
7 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
3
4
EW
EW
4D
3S
E
W
-100
+140
+130
+620
6
7
25.0%
29.2%
13 27.1% 153 45.54%
8 Somaratna Weerasinghe
& John Sutherland
9
10
EW
EW
4S
3NT
W
S
-100
+200
+620
+200
1
23
4.2%
95.8%
24 50.0% 177 46.09%
9 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
13
14
EW
EW
3NT
3S
S
E
+100
-50
+200
+180
16
2
66.7%
8.3%
18 37.5% 195 45.14%
10 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
17
18
EW
EW
3H
4D
E
E
+140
-100
+800
+280
3
4
12.5%
16.7%
7 14.6% 202 42.08%
11 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
21
22
EW
EW
4S
3H
N
W
+100
+170
+460
+620
7
11
29.2%
45.8%
18 37.5% 220 41.67%
12 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
25
26
NS
NS
2H
5H
N
S
+110
+650
+300
+650
12
17
50.0%
70.8%
29 60.4% 249 43.23%
13 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
1
2
NS
NS
3S
1S
W
N
-140
+80
+1400
+80
7
24
29.2%
100.0%
31 64.6% 280 44.87%
Back to the results
Pair 19 - Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson. Total = 314.0 : 50.32% : 13th=/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
9
10
EW
EW
4S
2H
E
N
+620
-170
+620
+200
15
13
62.5%
54.2%
28 58.3% 28 58.33%
2 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
13
14
EW
EW
3NT
3H
S
S
+100
+100
+200
+180
16
17
66.7%
70.8%
33 68.8% 61 63.54%
3 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
17
18
EW
EW
3H
4D
E
E
+140
-50
+800
+280
3
10
12.5%
41.7%
13 27.1% 74 51.39%
4 Anthony Pettengell
& Julian Gibson
21
22
EW
EW
3S
3H
N
W
+100
+140
+460
+620
7
4
29.2%
16.7%
11 22.9% 85 44.27%
5 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
25
26
EW
EW
3D
5H
E
S
-200
+100
+300
+990
4
18
16.7%
75.0%
22 45.8% 107 44.58%
6 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
1
2
EW
EW
3S
2D
W
E
+140
+90
+530
+200
17
15
70.8%
62.5%
32 66.7% 139 48.26%
7 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
5
6
EW
EW
1NT
4S
N
E
-120
+650
+300
+650
12
22
50.0%
91.7%
34 70.8% 173 51.49%
8 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
11
12
EW
EW
3NT
3NT
W
N
+430
-630
+490
-630
5
20
20.8%
83.3%
25 52.1% 198 51.56%
9 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
15
16
EW
EW
5S
2S
S
W
-680
-100
-650
+140
13
9
54.2%
37.5%
22 45.8% 220 50.93%
10 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
19
20
EW
EW
2H
1NT
W
E
+170
+90
+930
+200
22
11
91.7%
45.8%
33 68.8% 253 52.71%
11 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
23
24
EW
EW
4S
2S
W
W
-100
+140
+650
+450
9
2
37.5%
8.3%
11 22.9% 264 50.00%
12 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
27
28
NS
NS
4H
2H
E
S
-450
-100
-420
+110
10
12
41.7%
50.0%
22 45.8% 286 49.65%
13 John De Martino
& Jeff Kemp
3
4
NS
NS
3D
2S
E
W
-110
-140
+140
+100
11
17
45.8%
70.8%
28 58.3% 314 50.32%
Back to the results
Pair 20 - Michael Hall & David Clarke. Total = 258.0 : 41.35% : 25th/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
11
12
EW
EW
3NT
3NT
W
N
+400
-630
+490
-630
0
20
0.0%
83.3%
20 41.7% 20 41.67%
2 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
15
16
EW
EW
4S
2S
S
W
-680
-100
-650
+140
13
9
54.2%
37.5%
22 45.8% 42 43.75%
3 Anthony Pettengell
& Julian Gibson
19
20
EW
EW
2S
3D
S
E
+100
+110
+930
+200
12
16
50.0%
66.7%
28 58.3% 70 48.61%
4 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
23
24
EW
EW
4S
2S
E
W
-100
+110
+650
+450
9
0
37.5%
0.0%
9 18.8% 79 41.15%
5 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
27
28
EW
EW
4H
2H
E
S
+450
-110
+480
+140
14
2
58.3%
8.3%
16 33.3% 95 39.58%
6 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
3
4
EW
EW
3C
3C
S
S
-110
+100
+130
+620
2
4
8.3%
16.7%
6 12.5% 101 35.07%
7 Somaratna Weerasinghe
& John Sutherland
7
8
EW
EW
3NT
2D
E
N
+690
-110
+690
+170
20
6
83.3%
25.0%
26 54.2% 127 37.80%
8 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
13
14
EW
EW
3NT
2H
S
S
-630
+50
+200
+180
2
8
8.3%
33.3%
10 20.8% 137 35.68%
9 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
17
18
EW
EW
2H
2D
E
E
+170
+150
+800
+280
6
22
25.0%
91.7%
28 58.3% 165 38.19%
10 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
21
22
EW
EW
3Sx
3Sx
N
N
+200
+100
+460
+620
10
1
41.7%
4.2%
11 22.9% 176 36.67%
11 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
25
26
EW
EW
2H
4H
N
S
+50
-650
+300
+990
16
7
66.7%
29.2%
23 47.9% 199 37.69%
12 John De Martino
& Jeff Kemp
1
2
NS
NS
4Dx
1NT
E
E
+1400
+50
+1400
+80
24
19
100.0%
79.2%
43 89.6% 242 42.01%
13 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
5
6
NS
NS
3NT
3S
N
E
-300
-200
+180
+200
0
16
0.0%
66.7%
16 33.3% 258 41.35%
Back to the results
Pair 21 - Grace Hunter & Chris Hope. Total = 299.0 : 47.92% : 19th/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
13
14
EW
EW
2D
3H
S
S
-130
+50
+200
+180
10
8
41.7%
33.3%
18 37.5% 18 37.50%
2 Anthony Pettengell
& Julian Gibson
17
18
EW
EW
4H
2D
E
E
-50
+90
+800
+280
0
14
0.0%
58.3%
14 29.2% 32 33.33%
3 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
21
22
EW
EW
5D
2H
E
W
+400
+170
+460
+620
16
11
66.7%
45.8%
27 56.3% 59 40.97%
4 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
25
26
EW
EW
3D
5S
E
E
-200
-100
+300
+990
4
16
16.7%
66.7%
20 41.7% 79 41.15%
5 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
1
2
EW
EW
4Sx
1NT
W
E
-100
+90
+530
+200
7
15
29.2%
62.5%
22 45.8% 101 42.08%
6 Somaratna Weerasinghe
& John Sutherland
5
6
EW
EW
1NT
4S
N
E
-120
+650
+300
+650
12
22
50.0%
91.7%
34 70.8% 135 46.88%
7 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
9
10
EW
EW
5Hx
4H
N
N
+500
+100
+620
+200
4
20
16.7%
83.3%
24 50.0% 159 47.32%
8 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
15
16
EW
EW
4S
2S
N
W
-650
-100
-650
+140
23
9
95.8%
37.5%
32 66.7% 191 49.74%
9 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
19
20
EW
EW
2S
2H
S
S
-110
-110
+930
+200
3
4
12.5%
16.7%
7 14.6% 198 45.83%
10 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
23
24
EW
EW
4S
2S
E
W
-100
+170
+650
+450
9
6
37.5%
25.0%
15 31.3% 213 44.38%
11 John De Martino
& Jeff Kemp
27
28
EW
EW
3NT
2S
W
E
+460
+140
+480
+140
20
24
83.3%
100.0%
44 91.7% 257 48.67%
12 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
3
4
NS
NS
3D
2S
W
W
+100
-170
+140
+100
18
11
75.0%
45.8%
29 60.4% 286 49.65%
13 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
7
8
NS
NS
3NT
2D
E
N
-690
+90
-600
+150
4
9
16.7%
37.5%
13 27.1% 299 47.92%
Back to the results
Pair 22 - Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson. Total = 378.0 : 60.58% : 4th/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Anthony Pettengell
& Julian Gibson
15
16
EW
EW
4S
2S
S
W
-680
-100
-650
+140
13
9
54.2%
37.5%
22 45.8% 22 45.83%
2 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
19
20
EW
EW
3Hx
3Sx
W
S
+930
+200
+930
+200
24
23
100.0%
95.8%
47 97.9% 69 71.88%
3 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
23
24
EW
EW
4S
4S
W
W
-100
+420
+650
+450
9
18
37.5%
75.0%
27 56.3% 96 66.67%
4 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
27
28
EW
EW
4H
2H
E
S
+450
+100
+480
+140
14
12
58.3%
50.0%
26 54.2% 122 63.54%
5 Somaratna Weerasinghe
& John Sutherland
3
4
EW
EW
3D
2S
E
W
+130
+200
+130
+620
20
19
83.3%
79.2%
39 81.3% 161 67.08%
6 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
7
8
EW
EW
3NT
3S
W
W
+630
+170
+690
+170
6
23
25.0%
95.8%
29 60.4% 190 65.97%
7 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
11
12
EW
EW
3NT
3NT
E
N
+430
-660
+490
-630
5
7
20.8%
29.2%
12 25.0% 202 60.12%
8 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
17
18
EW
EW
4H
3H
E
W
+420
+140
+800
+280
15
20
62.5%
83.3%
35 72.9% 237 61.72%
9 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
21
22
EW
EW
5D
3H
E
W
+400
+170
+460
+620
16
11
66.7%
45.8%
27 56.3% 264 61.11%
10 John De Martino
& Jeff Kemp
25
26
EW
EW
4Hx
4H
N
S
+300
-650
+300
+990
24
7
100.0%
29.2%
31 64.6% 295 61.46%
11 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
1
2
EW
EW
3S
2D
W
W
+140
+90
+530
+200
17
15
70.8%
62.5%
32 66.7% 327 61.93%
12 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
5
6
NS
NS
3NT
3S
N
E
-100
-200
+180
+200
2
16
8.3%
66.7%
18 37.5% 345 59.90%
13 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
9
10
NS
NS
4S
3Hx
W
N
-620
+1130
+100
+1130
9
24
37.5%
100.0%
33 68.8% 378 60.58%
Back to the results
Pair 23 - Rose Boddy & Ann Linton. Total = 296.0 : 47.44% : 21st=/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
17
18
EW
EW
4S
4D
N
E
+250
-100
+800
+280
8
4
33.3%
16.7%
12 25.0% 12 25.00%
2 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
21
22
EW
EW
5D
4H
E
W
+400
+620
+460
+620
16
22
66.7%
91.7%
38 79.2% 50 52.08%
3 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
25
26
EW
EW
2NT
4Sx
W
E
+120
+790
+300
+990
22
22
91.7%
91.7%
44 91.7% 94 65.28%
4 Somaratna Weerasinghe
& John Sutherland
1
2
EW
EW
2S
2D
W
E
+140
+90
+530
+200
17
15
70.8%
62.5%
32 66.7% 126 65.63%
5 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
5
6
EW
EW
2NT
5H
N
S
-180
+200
+300
+650
0
8
0.0%
33.3%
8 16.7% 134 55.83%
6 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
9
10
EW
EW
4S
3H
E
N
-100
-200
+620
+200
1
7
4.2%
29.2%
8 16.7% 142 49.31%
7 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
13
14
EW
EW
4S
2H
N
N
-620
+50
+200
+180
6
8
25.0%
33.3%
14 29.2% 156 46.43%
8 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
19
20
EW
EW
2S
1NT
S
E
+50
+90
+930
+200
10
11
41.7%
45.8%
21 43.8% 177 46.09%
9 John De Martino
& Jeff Kemp
23
24
EW
EW
4S
4S
E
W
-100
+450
+650
+450
9
24
37.5%
100.0%
33 68.8% 210 48.61%
10 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
27
28
EW
EW
4H
2H
E
S
+420
-110
+480
+140
3
2
12.5%
8.3%
5 10.4% 215 44.79%
11 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
3
4
EW
EW
3D
3S
E
W
+130
+170
+130
+620
20
13
83.3%
54.2%
33 68.8% 248 46.97%
12 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
7
8
NS
NS
3NT
2D
E
N
-660
+110
-600
+150
12
18
50.0%
75.0%
30 62.5% 278 48.26%
13 Anthony Pettengell
& Julian Gibson
11
12
NS
NS
4H
3NT
E
N
-450
+630
-400
+660
14
4
58.3%
16.7%
18 37.5% 296 47.44%
Back to the results
Pair 24 - Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne. Total = 203.0 : 32.53% : 28th/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
19
20
EW
EW
1NTx
3S
N
S
-180
-140
+930
+200
0
0
0.0%
0.0%
0 0.0% 0 0.00%
2 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
23
24
EW
EW
4S
2S
E
W
-100
+170
+650
+450
9
6
37.5%
25.0%
15 31.3% 15 15.63%
3 Somaratna Weerasinghe
& John Sutherland
27
28
EW
EW
4H
3D
W
W
+450
+130
+480
+140
14
21
58.3%
87.5%
35 72.9% 50 34.72%
4 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
3
4
EW
EW
3D
4S
E
W
+110
-100
+130
+620
13
1
54.2%
4.2%
14 29.2% 64 33.33%
5 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
7
8
EW
EW
3NT
1D
W
N
+630
-110
+690
+170
6
6
25.0%
25.0%
12 25.0% 76 31.67%
6 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
11
12
EW
EW
3NT
3NT
W
N
+430
-660
+490
-630
5
7
20.8%
29.2%
12 25.0% 88 30.56%
7 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
15
16
EW
EW
4S
2S
S
W
-680
-100
-650
+140
13
9
54.2%
37.5%
22 45.8% 110 32.74%
8 John De Martino
& Jeff Kemp
21
22
EW
EW
6D
3H
E
W
-50
+170
+460
+620
2
11
8.3%
45.8%
13 27.1% 123 32.03%
9 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
25
26
EW
EW
3D
5H
E
S
-300
-650
+300
+990
0
7
0.0%
29.2%
7 14.6% 130 30.09%
10 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
1
2
EW
EW
4Sx
2D
W
E
-100
-50
+530
+200
7
5
29.2%
20.8%
12 25.0% 142 29.58%
11 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
5
6
EW
EW
2NT
4S
N
E
-120
+620
+300
+650
12
15
50.0%
62.5%
27 56.3% 169 32.01%
12 Anthony Pettengell
& Julian Gibson
9
10
NS
NS
4S
3C
W
W
-620
+200
+100
+1130
9
17
37.5%
70.8%
26 54.2% 195 33.85%
13 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
13
14
NS
NS
3NT
3H
N
S
-200
-100
+630
+110
1
7
4.2%
29.2%
8 16.7% 203 32.53%
Back to the results
Pair 25 - Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy. Total = 341.0 : 54.65% : 6th/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
21
22
EW
EW
5NT
4H
W
W
+460
+620
+460
+620
24
22
100.0%
91.7%
46 95.8% 46 95.83%
2 Somaratna Weerasinghe
& John Sutherland
25
26
EW
EW
3Sx
4Sx
N
E
+100
+990
+300
+990
20
24
83.3%
100.0%
44 91.7% 90 93.75%
3 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
1
2
EW
EW
3C
2H
S
S
-110
+100
+530
+200
2
22
8.3%
91.7%
24 50.0% 114 79.17%
4 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
5
6
EW
EW
1NT
3S
S
E
-120
+170
+300
+650
12
4
50.0%
16.7%
16 33.3% 130 67.71%
5 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
9
10
EW
EW
4S
2D
E
N
+620
-110
+620
+200
15
17
62.5%
70.8%
32 66.7% 162 67.50%
6 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
13
14
EW
EW
3NT
2H
S
N
+100
+50
+200
+180
16
8
66.7%
33.3%
24 50.0% 186 64.58%
7 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
17
18
EW
EW
4H
2S
E
N
+420
-110
+800
+280
15
0
62.5%
0.0%
15 31.3% 201 59.82%
8 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
23
24
EW
EW
4S
4S
E
W
-100
+420
+650
+450
9
18
37.5%
75.0%
27 56.3% 228 59.38%
9 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
27
28
EW
EW
4H
3D
E
E
+420
+130
+480
+140
3
21
12.5%
87.5%
24 50.0% 252 58.33%
10 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
3
4
EW
EW
3D
5C
E
S
+130
+300
+130
+620
20
22
83.3%
91.7%
42 87.5% 294 61.25%
11 Anthony Pettengell
& Julian Gibson
7
8
EW
EW
3NT
1NT
W
N
+630
-90
+690
+170
6
15
25.0%
62.5%
21 43.8% 315 59.66%
12 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
11
12
NS
NS
3NT
3NT
W
N
-460
+660
-400
+660
8
17
33.3%
70.8%
25 52.1% 340 59.03%
13 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
15
16
NS
NS
4S
2S
S
W
+650
-140
+2470
+100
1
0
4.2%
0.0%
1 2.1% 341 54.65%
Back to the results
Pair 26 - Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken. Total = 269.0 : 43.11% : 24th/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Somaratna Weerasinghe
& John Sutherland
23
24
EW
EW
4S
4S
E
W
+620
+420
+650
+450
22
18
91.7%
75.0%
40 83.3% 40 83.33%
2 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
27
28
EW
EW
4H
2D
E
W
+450
+110
+480
+140
14
17
58.3%
70.8%
31 64.6% 71 73.96%
3 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
3
4
EW
EW
3D
2S
E
W
+130
+170
+130
+620
20
13
83.3%
54.2%
33 68.8% 104 72.22%
4 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
7
8
EW
EW
5D
2D
E
N
+600
-110
+690
+170
0
6
0.0%
25.0%
6 12.5% 110 57.29%
5 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
11
12
EW
EW
3NT
3NT
W
N
+460
-660
+490
-630
16
7
66.7%
29.2%
23 47.9% 133 55.42%
6 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
15
16
EW
EW
4S
3C
S
S
-680
+100
-650
+140
13
20
54.2%
83.3%
33 68.8% 166 57.64%
7 John De Martino
& Jeff Kemp
19
20
EW
EW
2D
2S
E
S
-100
-110
+930
+200
7
4
29.2%
16.7%
11 22.9% 177 52.68%
8 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
25
26
EW
EW
3H
5H
N
S
+50
-650
+300
+990
16
7
66.7%
29.2%
23 47.9% 200 52.08%
9 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
1
2
EW
EW
4Sx
1NT
W
E
-100
-50
+530
+200
7
5
29.2%
20.8%
12 25.0% 212 49.07%
10 Anthony Pettengell
& Julian Gibson
5
6
EW
EW
2NT
4S
N
E
-150
+620
+300
+650
3
15
12.5%
62.5%
18 37.5% 230 47.92%
11 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
9
10
EW
EW
4S
3H
E
N
+620
-200
+620
+200
15
7
62.5%
29.2%
22 45.8% 252 47.73%
12 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
13
14
NS
NS
3NT
1NTx
S
E
-100
-180
+630
+110
8
0
33.3%
0.0%
8 16.7% 260 45.14%
13 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
17
18
NS
NS
4H
2Dx
E
E
-420
-280
+50
+110
9
0
37.5%
0.0%
9 18.8% 269 43.11%
Back to the results
Pair 27 - David Mills & Beverley Marriner. Total = 316.0 : 50.64% : 11th=/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
25
26
EW
EW
2H
4H
N
S
+50
-650
+300
+990
16
7
66.7%
29.2%
23 47.9% 23 47.92%
2 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
1
2
EW
EW
3S
1NT
W
E
+140
-50
+530
+200
17
5
70.8%
20.8%
22 45.8% 45 46.88%
3 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
5
6
EW
EW
2NT
4S
N
E
-150
+650
+300
+650
3
22
12.5%
91.7%
25 52.1% 70 48.61%
4 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
9
10
EW
EW
4S
4H
E
S
+620
-650
+620
+200
15
2
62.5%
8.3%
17 35.4% 87 45.31%
5 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
13
14
EW
EW
3S
3H
N
S
-140
+100
+200
+180
8
17
33.3%
70.8%
25 52.1% 112 46.67%
6 John De Martino
& Jeff Kemp
17
18
EW
EW
4H
2D
E
W
+420
+130
+800
+280
15
18
62.5%
75.0%
33 68.8% 145 50.35%
7 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
21
22
EW
EW
5D
4S
E
N
+400
+300
+460
+620
16
18
66.7%
75.0%
34 70.8% 179 53.27%
8 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
27
28
EW
EW
4H
3S
E
E
+480
-100
+480
+140
23
7
95.8%
29.2%
30 62.5% 209 54.43%
9 Anthony Pettengell
& Julian Gibson
3
4
EW
EW
3H
4S
S
W
-140
-100
+130
+620
0
1
0.0%
4.2%
1 2.1% 210 48.61%
10 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
7
8
EW
EW
3NT
2H
E
S
+690
+100
+690
+170
20
18
83.3%
75.0%
38 79.2% 248 51.67%
11 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
11
12
EW
EW
3NT
3NT
W
N
+460
-660
+490
-630
16
7
66.7%
29.2%
23 47.9% 271 51.33%
12 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
15
16
NS
NS
5S
2S
S
W
+680
+100
+2470
+100
11
15
45.8%
62.5%
26 54.2% 297 51.56%
13 Somaratna Weerasinghe
& John Sutherland
19
20
NS
NS
2C
3S
W
S
-110
-100
+180
+140
9
10
37.5%
41.7%
19 39.6% 316 50.64%
Back to the results
Pair 28 - Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino. Total = 298.0 : 47.76% : 20th/28 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
27
28
EW
EW
4H
3H
W
S
+420
+100
+480
+140
3
12
12.5%
50.0%
15 31.3% 15 31.25%
2 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
3
4
EW
EW
3S
2S
W
W
-100
+170
+130
+620
6
13
25.0%
54.2%
19 39.6% 34 35.42%
3 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
7
8
EW
EW
3NT
2H
W
W
+630
-150
+690
+170
6
0
25.0%
0.0%
6 12.5% 40 27.78%
4 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
11
12
EW
EW
3NT
3NT
W
N
+460
-660
+490
-630
16
7
66.7%
29.2%
23 47.9% 63 32.81%
5 John De Martino
& Jeff Kemp
15
16
EW
EW
4S
2S
S
W
-680
-100
-650
+140
13
9
54.2%
37.5%
22 45.8% 85 35.42%
6 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
19
20
EW
EW
2C
3H
E
N
+130
+200
+930
+200
19
23
79.2%
95.8%
42 87.5% 127 44.10%
7 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
23
24
EW
EW
4S
3NT
E
E
+650
+400
+650
+450
24
11
100.0%
45.8%
35 72.9% 162 48.21%
8 Anthony Pettengell
& Julian Gibson
1
2
EW
EW
4Sx
1NT
W
E
-100
+90
+530
+200
7
15
29.2%
62.5%
22 45.8% 184 47.92%
9 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
5
6
EW
EW
2NT
5Sx
N
E
-120
-200
+300
+650
12
0
50.0%
0.0%
12 25.0% 196 45.37%
10 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
9
10
EW
EW
4S
2H
E
N
+620
-110
+620
+200
15
17
62.5%
70.8%
32 66.7% 228 47.50%
11 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
13
14
EW
EW
4NT
2H
S
N
-630
-110
+200
+180
2
0
8.3%
0.0%
2 4.2% 230 43.56%
12 Somaratna Weerasinghe
& John Sutherland
17
18
NS
NS
4H
5D
E
E
-420
+50
+50
+110
9
14
37.5%
58.3%
23 47.9% 253 43.92%
13 Adrian Darnell
& Niall Keaney
21
22
NS
NS
6D
5Cx
E
N
+50
-100
+50
-100
22
23
91.7%
95.8%
45 93.8% 298 47.76%