Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Owen Trophy Round 6 - November 8, 2017

8 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
6 1st Harald Volkmann & John Greaves 220 65.48 30
8 2nd Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge 201 59.82 20
2 3rd Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord 190 56.55 10
5 4th Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando 171 50.89  
1 5th Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy 154 45.83  
3 6th John Lambert & John Key 146 43.45  
7 7th Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke 133 39.58  
4 8th Mike Allan & Margaret Owen 129 38.39  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
4 1st Clive Owen & Christopher Owen 212 63.10 30
7 2nd Alan Lester & Pete Prince 203 60.42 20
1 3rd Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn 187 55.65 10
2 4th Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist 172 51.19  
8 5th Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton 170 50.60  
6 6th Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner 147 43.75  
5 7th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 143 42.56  
3 8th Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge 110 32.74  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
6 5 14 14 11 14 14 3 12 5 8 6 2 9 12 4 14 3 9 9 12 10 14 8 8   220
8 5 10 9 2 9 4 13 4 14 14 14 5 4 7 4 10 12 9 13 4 13 5 14 3   201
2 14 10 6 11 9 8 10 2 0 3 11 9 12 0 4 4 10 14 13 0 13 12 2 13   190
5 11 4 12 8 9 8 8 7 10 3 3 5 9 14 4 1 14 9 5 12 0 10 2 3   171
1 11 6 0 5 0 12 3 10 5 11 8 13 4 7 12 6 3 2 2 2 7 0 12 13   154
3 5 10 2 0 2 8 13 7 12 3 3 9 4 7 12 10 0 9 9 8 3 5 2 3   146
7 5 0 9 14 4 0 3 0 5 11 11 13 0 2 4 10 6 0 0 12 3 5 6 10   133
4 0 2 4 5 9 2 3 14 5 3 0 0 14 7 12 1 8 4 5 6 7 5 10 3   129

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
4 9 0 0 14 12 6 11 14 9 11 14 14 10 7 10 8 11 12 9 2 14 2 12 1   212
7 14 12 10 12 5 10 11 4 9 11 11 9 2 14 10 0 11 5 5 6 11 9 8 4   203
1 3 8 14 6 5 6 4 12 14 6 8 12 10 7 2 4 8 14 9 8 7 9 0 11   187
2 3 10 2 3 5 6 11 2 9 11 11 5 14 12 10 13 6 10 1 10 1 14 2 1   172
8 9 4 5 9 14 2 6 7 4 11 3 5 5 2 10 4 14 5 14 2 11 9 4 11   170
6 9 14 5 9 5 12 1 10 0 3 6 1 5 0 10 10 4 0 5 2 4 9 12 11   147
5 9 4 12 0 10 14 11 0 9 0 0 9 10 7 2 13 0 5 1 14 1 0 6 6   143
3 0 4 8 3 0 0 1 7 2 3 3 1 0 7 2 4 2 5 12 12 7 4 12 11   110

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S+1 E   450 11 3 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 6 4S+2 E   480 5 9 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
6 4 4S+2 W   480 5 9 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
5 2 4S+1 E   450 11 3 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
4 7 6S= E   980 0 14 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Alan Lester & Pete Prince
3 5 4S+2 E   480 5 9 John Lambert & John Key Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 3 4C= W   130 14 0 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
8 8 4S+2 E   480 5 9 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3D= S 110   6 8 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 6 2S+1 E   140 0 14 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
6 4 3NT-4 W 200   14 0 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
5 2 3H-1 E 50   4 10 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
4 7 4D-1 S   100 2 12 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Alan Lester & Pete Prince
3 5 4S-3 E 150   10 4 John Lambert & John Key Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 3 3S-3 E 150   10 4 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
8 8 3S-3 E 150   10 4 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2NT+3 N 210   0 14 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 6 3NT+2 S 460   9 5 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
6 4 6D+1 N 940   14 0 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
5 2 6D= N 920   12 2 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
4 7 3NT+1 N 430   4 10 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Alan Lester & Pete Prince
3 5 5D+1 N 420   2 12 John Lambert & John Key Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 3 4S+1 S 450   6 8 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
8 8 3NT+2 N 460   9 5 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S+1 S 140   11 3 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
1 8 3C= E   110 5 9 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
7 5 2S+2 S 170   14 0 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 3 3H= N 140   11 3 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
5 1 3C-1 E 100   8 6 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
4 6 3C= E   110 5 9 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
3 4 3C+2 E   150 0 14 John Lambert & John Key Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
8 7 2C+2 E   130 2 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H+2 S 680   9 5 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
1 8 2H+2 S 170   0 14 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
7 5 3NT+1 S 630   4 10 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 3 6H= S 1430   14 0 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
5 1 4H+2 S 680   9 5 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
4 6 4H+2 S 680   9 5 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
3 4 3H+2 S 200   2 12 John Lambert & John Key Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
8 7 4H+2 S 680   9 5 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT+3 S 490   8 6 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
1 8 6H+1 N 1010   12 2 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
7 5 6NT-1 S   50 0 14 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 3 6NT+1 S 1020   14 0 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
5 1 3NT+3 S 490   8 6 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
4 6 4H+1 S 450   2 12 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
3 4 3NT+3 S 490   8 6 John Lambert & John Key Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
8 7 3NT+2 S 460   4 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4S+1 S 650   13 1 John Lambert & John Key Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
2 1 4S= S 620   10 4 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 7 4S-1 N   100 3 11 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 4 4S-1 S   100 3 11 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
6 2 4S-1 N   100 3 11 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
5 8 2S= S 110   8 6 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 5 4S-1 S   100 3 11 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 6 4S+1 S 650   13 1 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2Hx-1 S   100 7 7 John Lambert & John Key Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
2 1 4H-3 S   150 2 12 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 7 2H-1 S   50 10 4 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 4 3Hx-2 S   300 0 14 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
6 2 3NT-1 E 50   12 2 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
5 8 3H-2 S   100 7 7 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 5 2H= S 110   14 0 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 6 2NT= E   120 4 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2NT+2 N 180   12 2 John Lambert & John Key Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
2 1 4H-2 S   100 0 14 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 7 3H-1 S   50 5 9 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 4 3H-1 S   50 5 9 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
6 2 4H-1 S   50 5 9 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
5 8 3H+1 S 170   10 4 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 5 3H-1 S   50 5 9 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 6 4D-2 E 200   14 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H+1 E   650 3 11 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
3 2 4H+1 E   650 3 11 John Lambert & John Key Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
2 8 4H+1 E   650 3 11 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 6 2H+2 E   170 11 3 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
7 3 2H+2 E   170 11 3 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
6 1 3NT= W   600 8 6 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
5 7 4H+1 E   650 3 11 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 5 2NT+1 W   150 14 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 5Cx= W   550 0 14 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
3 2 5H-2 N   100 3 11 John Lambert & John Key Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
2 8 4H+1 N 450   11 3 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 6 5Cx-1 W 100   8 6 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
7 3 4H+1 N 450   11 3 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
6 1 4H-1 N   50 6 8 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
5 7 4H-2 N   100 3 11 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 5 5H+1 N 480   14 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+1 W   430 0 14 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
3 2 2D= E   90 9 5 John Lambert & John Key Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
2 8 2C= W   90 9 5 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 6 3NT-1 E 50   13 1 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
7 3 3NT-1 W 50   13 1 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
6 1 3NT= W   400 2 12 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
5 7 3C+1 W   130 5 9 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 5 2C+2 W   130 5 9 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3NT+1 S 630   14 0 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
3 1 3S-1 S   100 4 10 John Lambert & John Key Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 7 3NT= S 600   12 2 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 5 3NT-1 N   100 4 10 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 2 4H-2 S   200 0 14 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
6 8 2H+1 S 140   9 5 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 6 2H+1 S 140   9 5 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
8 4 3NT-1 N   100 4 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Clive Owen & Christopher Owen

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 1NT= W   90 7 7 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
3 1 1NT= W   90 7 7 John Lambert & John Key Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 7 3NT-3 S   150 0 14 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 5 1NT= W   90 7 7 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 2 1NT+1 W   120 2 12 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
6 8 3S-1 N   50 12 2 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 6 3NTx-3 W 500   14 0 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
8 4 1NT= W   90 7 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Clive Owen & Christopher Owen

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3H+2 E   200 12 2 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
3 1 1S+4 E   200 12 2 John Lambert & John Key Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 7 4S+1 E   450 4 10 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 5 2S+3 E   200 12 2 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 2 4S+1 E   450 4 10 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
6 8 4S+1 E   450 4 10 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 6 4S+1 E   450 4 10 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
8 4 4S+1 E   450 4 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Clive Owen & Christopher Owen

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S+1 E   650 1 13 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 2 4S+1 E   650 1 13 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
3 8 2S+3 E   200 10 4 John Lambert & John Key Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 6 4S= E   620 4 10 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
1 4 5Cx-2 N   300 6 8 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
7 1 5H-4 N   200 10 4 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
6 7 5H-1 N   50 14 0 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 3 3S+2 E   200 10 4 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S= S 110   14 0 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 2 3C+1 E   130 8 6 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
3 8 1NT+3 W   180 0 14 John Lambert & John Key Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 6 2S-1 S   50 10 4 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
1 4 2C+3 E   150 3 11 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
7 1 3H= E   140 6 8 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
6 7 3S-3 S   150 3 11 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 3 3H-1 E 50   12 2 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4H-1 W 50   9 5 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 2 2H= W   110 4 10 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
3 8 4H-1 E 50   9 5 John Lambert & John Key Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 6 4Hx-2 W 300   14 0 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
1 4 3H= W   140 2 12 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
7 1 2H+2 E   170 0 14 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
6 7 3H-1 W 50   9 5 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 3 4H-1 E 50   9 5 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S-1 S   50 9 5 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
5 4 5S-2 N   100 5 9 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
4 1 5S-2 N   100 5 9 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 7 4S-1 N   50 9 5 John Lambert & John Key Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 5 5S= N 450   13 1 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 3 5H= E   650 2 12 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
7 8 5H+2 E   710 0 14 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 2 5S= N 450   13 1 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2NT-2 W 200   12 2 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
5 4 3NT-2 W 200   12 2 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
4 1 3D+1 S 130   6 8 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 7 3H+1 N 170   8 6 John Lambert & John Key Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 5 2S= W   110 0 14 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 3 4C-1 E 100   2 12 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
7 8 5C-2 E 200   12 2 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 2 3D= S 110   4 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT-1 W 50   10 4 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
5 4 3NT+2 E   460 0 14 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
4 1 3C+1 W   130 7 7 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 7 3NT= E   400 3 11 John Lambert & John Key Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 5 3NT-2 E 100   13 1 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 3 3C+1 E   130 7 7 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
7 8 3NT= E   400 3 11 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 2 3NT-2 E 100   13 1 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2S+2 S 170   5 9 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Alan Lester & Pete Prince
6 5 2Sx-5 E 1400   14 0 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 3 3H-2 W 200   10 4 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 8 2S+2 S 170   5 9 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 6 3S+1 S 170   5 9 John Lambert & John Key Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
2 4 4S= S 420   12 2 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
1 2 2S+1 S 140   0 14 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
8 1 2S+2 S 170   5 9 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1H-1 N   100 6 8 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Alan Lester & Pete Prince
6 5 2C= W   90 8 6 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 3 2C+1 W   110 2 12 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 8 1H= W   80 10 4 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 6 3C= W   110 2 12 John Lambert & John Key Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
2 4 2C+1 W   110 2 12 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
1 2 1H-1 W 100   12 2 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
8 1 2S= S 110   14 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3D+1 W   130 10 4 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Alan Lester & Pete Prince
6 5 5C-3 S   150 8 6 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 3 3H+1 E   170 3 11 Joe Bateman & Hayden Dando Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 8 3H+1 E   170 3 11 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 6 3H+1 E   170 3 11 John Lambert & John Key Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
2 4 4C-2 S   100 13 1 Ted Murdoch & Eddie Nord Clive Owen & Christopher Owen
1 2 4C-2 S   100 13 1 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
8 1 3H+1 E   170 3 11 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn