St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - November 8, 2017

8 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
4 1st Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 71 59.17
3 2nd Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 67 55.83
8 3rd Christine Simmons & John Sloss 65 54.17
7 4th= Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow 61 50.83
2 4th= Eric Wilson & Andrew Simmons 61 50.83
1 6th Freda Heather & Bruce Heather 60 50.00
5 7th Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon 52 43.33
6 8th Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman 43 35.83

Pair Rank East-West Total %
5 1st Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 81 67.50
8 2nd Martin Thompson & Maurice Denham 80 66.67
7 3rd Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn 72 60.00
3 4th Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott 71 59.17
4 5th Jennifer Frost & Joyce Coxon 52 43.33
1 6th Joan Fox & Elsie Lennox 49 40.83
2 7th Christine Moon & Anne Lambton 45 37.50
6 8th Carole Boyd & Ann Paton 30 25.00

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
4 9 8 - - - - 7 6 0 8 7 8 9 6 3 0   71
3 - - - - 9 4 10 6 3 3 3 2 9 10 3 5   67
8 4 5 9 1 5 8 7 1 9 6 - - - - 0 10   65
7 6 5 9 7 5 2 0 10 - - - - 2 0 10 5   61
2 - - 0 7 9 8 3 1 9 10 0 2 6 6 - -   61
1 2 10 4 7 2 8 3 6 6 3 3 6 - - - -   60
5 9 1 4 1 - - - - 3 0 7 2 4 6 7 8   52
6 0 1 4 7 0 0 - - - - 10 10 0 2 7 2   43

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
5 4 5 - - 5 2 - - 7 10 10 8 10 8 7 5   81
8 1 9 6 3 10 10 7 9 - - 7 8 - - 10 0   80
7 6 5 6 9 8 2 - - 1 0 - - 8 10 7 10   72
3 10 9 - - 1 6 3 9 10 2 7 4 6 4 - -   71
4 - - 1 3 - - 3 4 4 7 3 8 4 4 3 8   52
1 8 0 6 3 1 2 10 0 7 7 - - 1 4 - -   49
2 - - 10 3 5 8 0 4 1 4 3 2 - - 3 2   45
6 1 2 1 9 - - 7 4 - - 0 0 1 0 0 5   30

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4D-1 S   50 2 8 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Joan Fox & Elsie Lennox
8 7 1NT+1 S 120   4 6 Christine Simmons & John Sloss Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
7 5 2D+2 S 130   6 4 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
6 3 3H+1 W   170 0 10 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 8 3NT+2 S 460   9 1 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Martin Thompson & Maurice Denham
4 6 3NT+2 S 460   9 1 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Carole Boyd & Ann Paton

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4Dx-3 E 500   10 0 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Joan Fox & Elsie Lennox
8 7 2D-1 E 50   5 5 Christine Simmons & John Sloss Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
7 5 1NT-1 E 50   5 5 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
6 3 2D= W   90 1 9 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 8 1D+1 E   90 1 9 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Martin Thompson & Maurice Denham
4 6 1NT-2 E 100   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Carole Boyd & Ann Paton

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S= W   110 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andrew Simmons Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 8 3D-1 S   50 4 6 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Martin Thompson & Maurice Denham
8 6 2S-1 W 100   9 1 Christine Simmons & John Sloss Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
7 4 3S-1 W 100   9 1 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Jennifer Frost & Joyce Coxon
6 1 3D-1 S   50 4 6 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Joan Fox & Elsie Lennox
5 7 3D-1 S   50 4 6 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S= W   620 7 3 Eric Wilson & Andrew Simmons Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 8 4S= E   620 7 3 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Martin Thompson & Maurice Denham
8 6 4S+1 W   650 1 9 Christine Simmons & John Sloss Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
7 4 4S= W   620 7 3 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Jennifer Frost & Joyce Coxon
6 1 4S= E   620 7 3 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Joan Fox & Elsie Lennox
5 7 4S+1 W   650 1 9 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H-1 N   100 9 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 1 4H-1 N   100 9 1 Eric Wilson & Andrew Simmons Joan Fox & Elsie Lennox
1 7 4H-2 N   200 2 8 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
8 5 2S+1 W   140 5 5 Christine Simmons & John Sloss Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
7 2 2S+1 W   140 5 5 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
6 8 5Hxx-2 N   1000 0 10 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Martin Thompson & Maurice Denham

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+1 E   630 4 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 1 4H= W   620 8 2 Eric Wilson & Andrew Simmons Joan Fox & Elsie Lennox
1 7 4H= E   620 8 2 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
8 5 4H= E   620 8 2 Christine Simmons & John Sloss Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
7 2 4H+1 E   650 2 8 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
6 8 6H= E   1430 0 10 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Martin Thompson & Maurice Denham

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3C+1 N 130   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Jennifer Frost & Joyce Coxon
3 2 2Cxx= N 760   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 8 2C= N 90   3 7 Eric Wilson & Andrew Simmons Martin Thompson & Maurice Denham
1 6 2C= N 90   3 7 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
8 3 3C+1 N 130   7 3 Christine Simmons & John Sloss Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
7 1 3NT-1 S   100 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Joan Fox & Elsie Lennox

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S+1 E   140 6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Jennifer Frost & Joyce Coxon
3 2 1S+2 E   140 6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 8 2S+2 E   170 1 9 Eric Wilson & Andrew Simmons Martin Thompson & Maurice Denham
1 6 2S+1 E   140 6 4 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
8 3 3S+1 E   170 1 9 Christine Simmons & John Sloss Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
7 1 2H-1 W 50   10 0 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Joan Fox & Elsie Lennox

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 5S+1 E   680 3 7 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
4 3 5Sx= E   850 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 1 4S+2 E   680 3 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Joan Fox & Elsie Lennox
2 7 6S-1 E 100   9 1 Eric Wilson & Andrew Simmons Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
1 4 7D-5 S   250 6 4 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Jennifer Frost & Joyce Coxon
8 2 4S-1 E 100   9 1 Christine Simmons & John Sloss Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT-2 N   200 0 10 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
4 3 3NT= N 600   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 1 1S-1 N   100 3 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Joan Fox & Elsie Lennox
2 7 4H= S 620   10 0 Eric Wilson & Andrew Simmons Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
1 4 4H-1 S   100 3 7 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Jennifer Frost & Joyce Coxon
8 2 2S-2 E 200   6 4 Christine Simmons & John Sloss Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3S-1 E 50   10 0 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
5 4 4S= E   420 7 3 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Jennifer Frost & Joyce Coxon
4 2 4S= E   420 7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 8 4S+1 E   450 3 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Martin Thompson & Maurice Denham
2 5 4S+2 E   480 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andrew Simmons Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
1 3 4S+1 W   450 3 7 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3H+2 E   200 10 0 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
5 4 4H+2 E   480 2 8 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Jennifer Frost & Joyce Coxon
4 2 4H= E   420 8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 8 4H+2 E   480 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Martin Thompson & Maurice Denham
2 5 4H+2 E   480 2 8 Eric Wilson & Andrew Simmons Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
1 3 4H+1 E   450 6 4 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1NT-2 N   200 2 8 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
6 5 1C-3 N   300 0 10 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
5 3 1NT-1 N   100 4 6 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 1 2H-1 W 100   9 1 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Joan Fox & Elsie Lennox
3 6 2H-1 W 100   9 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
2 4 1C= N 70   6 4 Eric Wilson & Andrew Simmons Jennifer Frost & Joyce Coxon

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S-3 N   150 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
6 5 4S-2 N   100 2 8 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
5 3 4S-1 N   50 6 4 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 1 4S-1 N   50 6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Joan Fox & Elsie Lennox
3 6 2S+1 S 140   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
2 4 4S-1 N   50 6 4 Eric Wilson & Andrew Simmons Jennifer Frost & Joyce Coxon

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4H+2 W   480 0 10 Christine Simmons & John Sloss Martin Thompson & Maurice Denham
7 6 2H+2 E   170 10 0 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
6 4 4H= E   420 7 3 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Jennifer Frost & Joyce Coxon
5 2 4H= E   420 7 3 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
4 7 4H+1 W   450 3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
3 5 4H+1 W   450 3 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT-2 E 200   10 0 Christine Simmons & John Sloss Martin Thompson & Maurice Denham
7 6 3S-1 E 100   5 5 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Carole Boyd & Ann Paton
6 4 4C-2 S   100 2 8 Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman Jennifer Frost & Joyce Coxon
5 2 2C+1 S 110   8 2 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
4 7 2S-4 S   200 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
3 5 3D-1 E 100   5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker