Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Chronicle Cups Qualifier - November 1, 2017

10 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
3 1st Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge 247 57.18 42
11 2nd Eddie Nord & John Boughey 245 56.71 36
15 3rd Alan Lester & Pete Prince 243 56.25 30
14 4th= Harald Volkmann & John Greaves 241 55.79 21
1 4th= Nigel Durie & David Turner 241 55.79 21
6 6th Eric Knight & Pauline Knight 239 55.32 12
4 7th John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda 230 53.24 6
20 8th Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton 225 52.08  
2 9th Clive Owen & Damian Hassan 217 50.23  
10 10th Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge 216 50.00  
12 11th= John Key & John Lambert 214 49.54  
19 11th= Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy 214 49.54  
8 11th= John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge 214 49.54  
16 14th Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson 213 49.31  
18 15th Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson 211 48.84  
17 16th George Kellett & Joe Bateman 202 46.76  
9 17th Ros Wigham & June Lowson 191 44.21  
5 18th Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen 190 43.98  
13 19th Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn 186 43.06  
7 20th Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter 141 32.64  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Adj. Total
3 0 2 8 - - - 9 4 10 12 5 15 12 2 7 8 12 11 1 9 14 7 16 13 14 13 13 11 13 6   247
11 14 8 10 16 0 11 13 14 6 1 11 14 4 14 9 8 4 16 10 7 7 4 13 6 9 0 16 - - -   245
15 7 14 12 10 12 5 7 10 6 - - - 0 16 16 8 9 5 10 7 15 9 8 10 16 3 10 5 3 10   243
14 16 14 8 6 10 11 - - - 12 11 6 10 12 2 16 16 5 0 0 12 6 14 10 5 6 0 16 15 2   241
1 2 8 6 4 6 5 14 10 10 4 5 15 12 6 7 8 7 11 16 16 4 16 2 16 9 14 8 - - -   241
6 13 2 12 10 1 15 3 10 10 16 11 4 - - - 16 12 11 6 9 1 10 2 6 16 7 10 15 7 4   239
4 4 14 15 6 4 11 - - - 4 5 10 0 14 16 8 16 11 6 9 9 12 8 6 11 2 3 5 13 8   230
20 3 14 4 12 10 11 16 1 14 1 2 16 14 4 4 8 4 5 14 9 14 4 8 10 - - - 11 12 0   225
2 - - - 2 1 15 3 2 10 15 14 0 4 9 7 8 7 11 6 9 6 7 8 6 11 10 16 5 9 16   217
10 9 14 2 16 12 12 12 10 2 8 14 5 6 4 14 8 4 3 1 9 1 12 3 10 - - - 5 4 16   216
12 - - - 14 15 1 10 1 14 4 11 1 8 7 14 8 0 5 15 7 15 14 8 3 7 2 8 1 9 12   214
19 7 2 14 6 15 1 2 6 6 12 11 11 12 7 9 8 2 3 15 7 2 - - - 14 9 13 1 15 4   214
8 9 2 4 10 6 5 6 15 2 15 5 2 2 12 12 8 14 13 - - - 14 13 6 4 2 13 5 13 2   214
16 12 2 1 6 10 11 16 0 16 8 2 11 - - - 0 4 5 10 7 10 16 14 16 2 3 3 11 3 14   213
18 10 14 6 0 4 4 13 6 6 12 11 1 12 16 7 8 9 5 - - - 2 3 10 5 14 13 11 3 6   211
17 16 8 1 6 4 11 4 6 14 0 5 12 4 10 9 - - - 6 16 7 9 0 3 12 14 3 11 3 8   202
9 0 8 15 10 6 5 9 6 10 10 14 8 8 9 2 8 12 0 2 7 2 - - - 2 7 3 5 13 10   191
5 6 2 10 10 12 5 0 16 0 - - - 16 0 0 0 0 11 12 2 14 2 8 13 7 16 0 15 1 12   190
13 3 8 16 - - - 7 12 6 6 2 8 16 2 0 8 12 13 4 14 2 0 14 0 0 9 6 11 7 0   186
7 13 8 0 0 16 5 0 15 2 4 5 5 4 0 9 - - - 10 0 9 0 2 0 0 13 6 0 1 14   141

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 11 4H+1 W   450 2 14 Nigel Durie & David Turner Eddie Nord & John Boughey
10 19 3S-2 N   100 9 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
9 17 4Sx-3 N   500 0 16 Ros Wigham & June Lowson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
8 15 3S-2 N   100 9 7 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 13 4S-1 N   50 13 3 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
6 20 3S-1 N   50 13 3 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 18 4S-3 N   150 6 10 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
4 16 4H= W   420 4 12 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
14 3 4H-1 W 50   16 0 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 11 2S= S 110   8 8 Nigel Durie & David Turner Eddie Nord & John Boughey
10 19 2S+1 S 140   14 2 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
9 17 2S= S 110   8 8 Ros Wigham & June Lowson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
8 15 2S-1 S   100 2 14 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 13 2S= S 110   8 8 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
6 20 2S-1 S   100 2 14 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 18 3S-1 N   100 2 14 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
4 16 2S+1 N 140   14 2 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
14 3 2S+1 N 140   14 2 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 11 4H= E   620 6 10 Nigel Durie & David Turner Eddie Nord & John Boughey
10 19 3NT+2 E   660 2 14 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
9 17 4C-3 E 300   15 1 Ros Wigham & June Lowson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
8 15 3NT+1 E   630 4 12 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 13 5Sx-4 S   800 0 16 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
6 20 3NT-1 E 100   12 4 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 18 3S-2 S   100 10 6 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
4 16 4H-3 E 300   15 1 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
14 3 4Sx-3 S   500 8 8 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 12 4H= E   620 2 14 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan John Key & John Lambert
1 20 3H+3 E   230 4 12 Nigel Durie & David Turner Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
10 18 4D-1 N   100 16 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
9 16 6D-2 N   200 10 6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
8 14 5D-2 N   200 10 6 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
7 11 4H+1 E   650 0 16 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Eddie Nord & John Boughey
6 19 5D-2 N   200 10 6 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
5 17 5D-2 N   200 10 6 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen George Kellett & Joe Bateman
15 4 3H+2 E   200 10 6 Alan Lester & Pete Prince John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 12 3S-2 N   200 1 15 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan John Key & John Lambert
1 20 2S-1 N   100 6 10 Nigel Durie & David Turner Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
10 18 2S= N 110   12 4 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
9 16 2S-1 N   100 6 10 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
8 14 3S-1 N   100 6 10 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
7 11 2S-4 W 200   16 0 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Eddie Nord & John Boughey
6 19 2S-2 N   200 1 15 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
5 17 2S= N 110   12 4 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen George Kellett & Joe Bateman
15 4 2S= N 110   12 4 Alan Lester & Pete Prince John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 12 4C-2 S   100 15 1 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan John Key & John Lambert
1 20 5H= W   650 5 11 Nigel Durie & David Turner Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
10 18 5Cx-3 N   500 12 4 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
9 16 4H+1 E   650 5 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
8 14 4H+1 W   650 5 11 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
7 11 5H= E   650 5 11 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Eddie Nord & John Boughey
6 19 4C-2 S   100 15 1 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
5 17 4H+1 E   650 5 11 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen George Kellett & Joe Bateman
15 4 4H+1 W   650 5 11 Alan Lester & Pete Prince John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 13 3S= S 140   9 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 11 4S-1 S   100 3 13 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Eddie Nord & John Boughey
1 19 5Cx-2 W 500   14 2 Nigel Durie & David Turner Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
10 17 3S+1 S 170   12 4 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
9 15 3S= S 140   9 7 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 12 4C-1 W 100   6 10 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge John Key & John Lambert
7 20 3C= W   110 0 16 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
6 18 4S-1 S   100 3 13 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
16 5 4S= S 620   16 0 Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 13 3S-1 W 50   4 12 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 11 1NT-1 N   50 2 14 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Eddie Nord & John Boughey
1 19 1D+1 N 90   10 6 Nigel Durie & David Turner Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
10 17 1D+1 N 90   10 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
9 15 1D= N 70   6 10 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 12 3D= N 110   15 1 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge John Key & John Lambert
7 20 2D+1 N 110   15 1 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
6 18 2D= N 90   10 6 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
16 5 1S= W   80 0 16 Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 13 2H+2 N 170   10 6 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 11 2H+2 N 170   10 6 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Eddie Nord & John Boughey
1 19 2H+2 N 170   10 6 Nigel Durie & David Turner Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
10 17 4H-1 N   50 2 14 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
9 15 3H+1 N 170   10 6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 12 3H-1 N   50 2 14 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge John Key & John Lambert
7 20 4H-1 N   50 2 14 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
6 18 3H+1 N 170   10 6 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
16 5 4H= N 420   16 0 Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 14 Pass   All Pass 4 12 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
3 12 2C+2 N 130   12 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Key & John Lambert
2 20 1NT+2 N 150   15 1 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 18 Pass   All Pass 4 12 Nigel Durie & David Turner Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
10 16 2S-1 E 100   8 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
9 13 2C+1 N 110   10 6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 11 2NT+1 N 150   15 1 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Eddie Nord & John Boughey
7 19 Pass   All Pass 4 12 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
17 6 2S-1 S   100 0 16 George Kellett & Joe Bateman Eric Knight & Pauline Knight

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 14 3NT+2 W   460 5 11 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
3 12 3NT+2 W   460 5 11 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Key & John Lambert
2 20 3NT+1 W   430 14 2 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 18 3NT+2 E   460 5 11 Nigel Durie & David Turner Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
10 16 3NT+1 W   430 14 2 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
9 13 3NT+1 E   430 14 2 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 11 3NT+2 E   460 5 11 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Eddie Nord & John Boughey
7 19 3NT+2 E   460 5 11 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
17 6 3NT+2 W   460 5 11 George Kellett & Joe Bateman Eric Knight & Pauline Knight

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 14 2D= E   90 10 6 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
3 12 2D-2 E 100   15 1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Key & John Lambert
2 20 2H-2 N   200 0 16 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 18 1NT-2 W 100   15 1 Nigel Durie & David Turner Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
10 16 3S= E   140 5 11 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
9 13 2C-1 N   100 8 8 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 11 2S+2 E   170 2 14 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Eddie Nord & John Boughey
7 19 2H+1 W   140 5 11 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
17 6 2D-1 E 50   12 4 George Kellett & Joe Bateman Eric Knight & Pauline Knight

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 15 4H+1 S 650   16 0 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 13 4H-2 S   200 0 16 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 11 4H= S 620   12 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Eddie Nord & John Boughey
2 19 1NT+2 S 150   4 12 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
1 17 4H= S 620   12 4 Nigel Durie & David Turner George Kellett & Joe Bateman
10 14 2Sx-1 E 200   6 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
9 12 3NT= S 600   8 8 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Key & John Lambert
8 20 3D= N 110   2 14 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
18 7 4H= S 620   12 4 Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 15 4S-2 S   100 0 16 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 13 2NT+3 S 210   14 2 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 11 2H-1 N   50 2 14 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Eddie Nord & John Boughey
2 19 2D+3 S 150   9 7 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
1 17 3D+1 N 130   6 10 Nigel Durie & David Turner George Kellett & Joe Bateman
10 14 3D= S 110   4 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
9 12 2NT+1 S 150   9 7 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Key & John Lambert
8 20 2NT+2 S 180   12 4 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
18 7 1Hx-2 E 300   16 0 Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 15 2Sx+3 W   770 0 16 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 13 3H= N 140   16 0 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 11 3S= W   140 7 9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Eddie Nord & John Boughey
2 19 3S= W   140 7 9 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
1 17 3S= W   140 7 9 Nigel Durie & David Turner George Kellett & Joe Bateman
10 14 4Sx-1 W 100   14 2 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
9 12 4H-2 N   200 2 14 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Key & John Lambert
8 20 2S= W   110 12 4 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
18 7 3S= W   140 7 9 Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 16 2S+2 S 170   16 0 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
5 14 2S= S 110   0 16 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
4 12 2S+1 S 140   8 8 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda John Key & John Lambert
3 20 2S+1 S 140   8 8 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 18 2S+1 S 140   8 8 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
1 15 2S+1 S 140   8 8 Nigel Durie & David Turner Alan Lester & Pete Prince
10 13 2S+1 S 140   8 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
9 11 2S+1 S 140   8 8 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Eddie Nord & John Boughey
19 8 2S+1 S 140   8 8 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 16 2S+1 N 140   12 4 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
5 14 4D= W   130 0 16 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
4 12 2S+2 N 170   16 0 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda John Key & John Lambert
3 20 2S+1 N 140   12 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 18 2S= N 110   7 9 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
1 15 2S= N 110   7 9 Nigel Durie & David Turner Alan Lester & Pete Prince
10 13 3S-1 N   50 4 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
9 11 2S+1 N 140   12 4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Eddie Nord & John Boughey
19 8 3D= E   110 2 14 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 16 3NT+1 E   430 11 5 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
5 14 3NT+1 E   430 11 5 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
4 12 3NT+1 E   430 11 5 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda John Key & John Lambert
3 20 3NT+1 E   430 11 5 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 18 3NT+1 E   430 11 5 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
1 15 3NT+1 E   430 11 5 Nigel Durie & David Turner Alan Lester & Pete Prince
10 13 3NT+2 W   460 3 13 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
9 11 3NT+3 E   490 0 16 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Eddie Nord & John Boughey
19 8 3NT+2 E   460 3 13 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 17 2H= E   110 10 6 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter George Kellett & Joe Bateman
6 15 2H+1 E   140 6 10 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Alan Lester & Pete Prince
5 13 3S-1 N   50 12 4 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
4 11 2H+1 E   140 6 10 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Eddie Nord & John Boughey
3 19 2H+2 E   170 1 15 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
2 16 3H= E   140 6 10 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
1 14 2Sx= N 470   16 0 Nigel Durie & David Turner Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
10 12 2H+2 E   170 1 15 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Key & John Lambert
20 9 4H-1 E 100   14 2 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Ros Wigham & June Lowson

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 17 1NT+2 W   150 0 16 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter George Kellett & Joe Bateman
6 15 3S-1 E 100   9 7 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Alan Lester & Pete Prince
5 13 2S= W   110 2 14 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
4 11 2S-1 W 100   9 7 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Eddie Nord & John Boughey
3 19 2S-1 W 100   9 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
2 16 2S-1 W 100   9 7 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
1 14 3S-2 W 200   16 0 Nigel Durie & David Turner Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
10 12 3S-1 W 100   9 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Key & John Lambert
20 9 1NT-1 W 100   9 7 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Ros Wigham & June Lowson

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 17 4H-1 W 50   9 7 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter George Kellett & Joe Bateman
6 15 4S= E   420 1 15 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Alan Lester & Pete Prince
5 13 4H-2 W 100   14 2 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
4 11 4S-1 E 50   9 7 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Eddie Nord & John Boughey
3 19 4H-2 W 100   14 2 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
2 16 3H= W   140 6 10 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
1 14 3S+1 E   170 4 12 Nigel Durie & David Turner Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
10 12 4S= E   420 1 15 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Key & John Lambert
20 9 5H-2 W 100   14 2 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Ros Wigham & June Lowson

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 18 2NT+3 S 210   14 2 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
7 16 4Hx-3 N   500 0 16 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
6 14 2NT+2 S 180   10 6 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
5 12 4H-2 N   100 2 14 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen John Key & John Lambert
4 20 2S+3 N 200   12 4 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 17 2S+2 N 170   7 9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 15 2S+2 N 170   7 9 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 13 4S+1 N 450   16 0 Nigel Durie & David Turner Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
11 10 2NT+1 S 150   4 12 Eddie Nord & John Boughey Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 18 3NT= W   600 13 3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
7 16 3NT+2 W   660 2 14 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
6 14 3NT+2 E   660 2 14 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
5 12 3NT+1 E   630 8 8 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen John Key & John Lambert
4 20 3NT+1 W   630 8 8 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 17 4H-1 E 100   16 0 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 15 3NT+1 W   630 8 8 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 13 3NT+2 E   660 2 14 Nigel Durie & David Turner Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
11 10 3NT= W   600 13 3 Eddie Nord & John Boughey Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 18 4H-1 S   50 6 10 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
7 16 3NT-2 S   100 0 16 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
6 14 3NT-1 N   50 6 10 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
5 12 3NT+1 S 430   13 3 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen John Key & John Lambert
4 20 3NT-1 N   50 6 10 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 17 3NT+1 N 430   13 3 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 15 3NT-1 N   50 6 10 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 13 4S+1 S 450   16 0 Nigel Durie & David Turner Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
11 10 4S-1 S   50 6 10 Eddie Nord & John Boughey Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 19 4S= E   620 2 14 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
8 17 2S+3 E   200 4 12 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
7 15 2Sx+2 W   1070 0 16 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Alan Lester & Pete Prince
6 13 4S-3 E 300   16 0 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
5 11 2S+2 E   170 7 9 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Eddie Nord & John Boughey
4 18 3S= E   140 11 5 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
3 16 3H-1 E 100   14 2 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
2 14 2S+1 E   140 11 5 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
12 1 2S+2 E   170 7 9 John Key & John Lambert Nigel Durie & David Turner

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 19 3NT+2 E   660 7 9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
8 17 6C= W   1370 2 14 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
7 15 5C+1 E   620 13 3 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Alan Lester & Pete Prince
6 13 3NT+2 E   660 7 9 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
5 11 3NT-2 W 200   16 0 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Eddie Nord & John Boughey
4 18 6C= W   1370 2 14 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
3 16 5C+1 W   620 13 3 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
2 14 4S+1 E   650 10 6 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
12 1 6C= W   1370 2 14 John Key & John Lambert Nigel Durie & David Turner

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 19 4H-2 N   100 3 13 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
8 17 5Dx-3 E 500   13 3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
7 15 4H-1 N   50 6 10 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Alan Lester & Pete Prince
6 13 3H= N 140   10 6 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
5 11 5Hx-3 N   500 0 16 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Eddie Nord & John Boughey
4 18 4Hx-1 N   100 3 13 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
3 16 5Dx-3 E 500   13 3 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
2 14 5Dx-4 E 800   16 0 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
12 1 4D-1 E 50   8 8 John Key & John Lambert Nigel Durie & David Turner

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 20 3NT+1 N 630   5 11 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
9 18 3NT+1 N 630   5 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
8 16 3NT+1 N 630   5 11 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
7 14 3NT= N 600   0 16 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
6 12 3NT+3 N 690   15 1 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight John Key & John Lambert
5 19 3NT+3 N 690   15 1 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
4 17 3NT+1 N 630   5 11 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda George Kellett & Joe Bateman
3 15 3NT+2 N 660   11 5 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
13 2 3NT+2 N 660   11 5 Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn Clive Owen & Damian Hassan

Board 29 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 20 3S+2 E   200 4 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
9 18 3S-1 W 100   13 3 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
8 16 4S-1 W 100   13 3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
7 14 4S= W   620 1 15 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
6 12 3S= W   140 7 9 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight John Key & John Lambert
5 19 4S= E   620 1 15 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
4 17 4S-1 W 100   13 3 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda George Kellett & Joe Bateman
3 15 4S-1 E 100   13 3 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
13 2 3S= W   140 7 9 Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn Clive Owen & Damian Hassan

Board 30 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 20 5Dx-3 W 500   16 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
9 18 2H+2 S 170   10 6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Tom Fowke & Jennifer Wilson
8 16 4Sx-1 S   100 2 14 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
7 14 2Sx= S 470   14 2 Bev Godfrey & Grace Hunter Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
6 12 5S-1 N   50 4 12 Eric Knight & Pauline Knight John Key & John Lambert
5 19 4S= N 420   12 4 Christopher Owen & Margaret Owen Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
4 17 5C-3 E 150   8 8 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda George Kellett & Joe Bateman
3 15 5C-1 E 50   6 10 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
13 2 4Sx-3 N   500 0 16 Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn Clive Owen & Damian Hassan