St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - November 1, 2017

9 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
1 1st Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling 81 67.50
3 2nd= Margaret Maidment & Christine Bainbridge 65 54.17
5 2nd= Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 65 54.17
9 2nd= Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn 65 54.17
8 5th Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 63 52.50
4 6th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 59 49.17
6 7th Liz Cole & Pam Boorman 51 42.50
2 8th Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 48 40.00
7 9th Dorothy Snowdon & Pat Shallow 43 35.83

Pair Rank East-West Total %
2 1st Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 79 65.83
8 2nd Kay Varley & Pauline Hall 68 56.67
3 3rd Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott 64 53.33
5 4th Maurice Denham & Ann Paton 62 51.67
4 5th Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost 59 49.17
9 6th Christine Moon & Anne Lambton 57 47.50
7 7th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 52 43.33
6 8th Brian Laws & Keith Richardson 51 42.50
1 9th Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton 48 40.00

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Adj. Total
1 10 10 7 3 8 2 4 10 10 3 8 6 - - - - - -   81
3 - - - - 2 8 0 8 2 8 0 10 4 9 9 5 - -   65
5 6 6 - - - - - - 6 0 8 6 4 4 6 10 1 8   65
9 2 6 4 8 2 10 6 4 6 6 - - - - - - 9 2   65
8 6 6 2 3 10 5 9 0 - - - - - - 3 0 9 10   63
4 - - - - - - 9 4 6 3 3 0 8 4 9 5 6 2   59
6 6 0 10 0 - - - - - - 8 6 4 9 0 5 1 2   51
2 - - 0 6 6 5 2 4 0 10 3 2 10 0 - - - -   48
7 0 2 7 10 2 0 - - - - - - 0 4 3 5 4 6   43

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Adj. Total
2 4 10 10 4 8 10 10 2 - - 7 10 - - 4 0 - -   79
8 8 4 - - 2 8 - - 10 0 - - 6 1 7 10 4 8   68
3 - - 3 0 8 2 1 10 4 7 - - 6 6 - - 9 8   64
5 - - 8 7 - - 4 6 4 10 2 4 6 1 - - 6 4   62
4 10 8 - - 0 5 1 6 4 4 2 4 - - 10 5 - -   59
9 4 4 3 7 - - 8 6 - - 10 0 - - 1 5 1 8   57
7 - - 6 2 - - 6 0 - - 7 8 10 6 1 5 1 0   52
6 4 4 - - 8 0 - - 0 7 2 4 0 10 7 5 - -   51
1 0 0 0 10 4 5 - - 8 2 - - 2 6 - - 9 2   48

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H-1 E 50   10 0 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
9 8 2H+2 E   170 2 8 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Kay Varley & Pauline Hall
8 6 2H+1 E   140 6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 4 4H= W   420 0 10 Dorothy Snowdon & Pat Shallow Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
6 2 2H+1 E   140 6 4 Liz Cole & Pam Boorman Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 9 2H+1 E   140 6 4 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT-2 E 100   10 0 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
9 8 3NT-1 E 50   6 4 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Kay Varley & Pauline Hall
8 6 2NT-1 E 50   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 4 3H+2 W   200 2 8 Dorothy Snowdon & Pat Shallow Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
6 2 4H= W   420 0 10 Liz Cole & Pam Boorman Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 9 3NT-1 E 50   6 4 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4Hx-3 N   500 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 9 2H+1 N 140   7 3 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
9 7 1NT= N 90   4 6 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 5 2H-1 N   50 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Maurice Denham & Ann Paton
7 3 2H+1 N 140   7 3 Dorothy Snowdon & Pat Shallow Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 1 1NT+3 N 180   10 0 Liz Cole & Pam Boorman Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1NT-1 N   100 6 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 9 1NT-2 N   200 3 7 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
9 7 2NT-2 W 200   8 2 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 5 1NT-2 N   200 3 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Maurice Denham & Ann Paton
7 3 3NT-3 W 300   10 0 Dorothy Snowdon & Pat Shallow Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 1 1NT-3 N   300 0 10 Liz Cole & Pam Boorman Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2NT= W   120 2 8 Margaret Maidment & Christine Bainbridge Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 1 2D-1 S   100 6 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
1 8 1S= S 80   8 2 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Kay Varley & Pauline Hall
9 6 2NT= W   120 2 8 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 4 1Sx+2 S 560   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
7 2 2NT= W   120 2 8 Dorothy Snowdon & Pat Shallow Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2H-2 W 200   8 2 Margaret Maidment & Christine Bainbridge Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 1 2D+2 N 130   5 5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
1 8 1NT+1 N 120   2 8 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Kay Varley & Pauline Hall
9 6 3H-3 W 300   10 0 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 4 2D+2 N 130   5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
7 2 1NT= N 90   0 10 Dorothy Snowdon & Pat Shallow Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT-1 E 100   9 1 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
3 2 3NT= E   600 0 10 Margaret Maidment & Christine Bainbridge Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 9 1H+2 E   140 2 8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 7 1H+1 E   110 4 6 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling John Sloss & Sue Stevens
9 5 1H= E   80 6 4 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Maurice Denham & Ann Paton
8 3 3NT-1 E 100   9 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S+2 W   170 4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
3 2 3S= W   140 8 2 Margaret Maidment & Christine Bainbridge Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 9 1S+3 W   170 4 6 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 7 2D-1 E 50   10 0 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling John Sloss & Sue Stevens
9 5 2S+2 W   170 4 6 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Maurice Denham & Ann Paton
8 3 4S= W   420 0 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3D= W   110 6 4 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Denham & Ann Paton
4 3 3D= W   110 6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 1 1NT+1 E   120 2 8 Margaret Maidment & Christine Bainbridge Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
2 8 3NT= E   600 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Kay Varley & Pauline Hall
1 6 3H-3 E 300   10 0 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 4 3D= W   110 6 4 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT+2 E   660 0 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Denham & Ann Paton
4 3 3NT= W   600 3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 1 3C+2 E   150 8 2 Margaret Maidment & Christine Bainbridge Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
2 8 3NT-1 E 100   10 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Kay Varley & Pauline Hall
1 6 3NT= W   600 3 7 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 4 2NT+2 E   180 6 4 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4H-2 W 100   8 2 Liz Cole & Pam Boorman Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 4 4S-2 W 100   8 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
4 2 3NT-1 E 50   3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 9 3S= E   140 0 10 Margaret Maidment & Christine Bainbridge Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 7 3S-1 W 50   3 7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir John Sloss & Sue Stevens
1 5 3NT-2 E 100   8 2 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Maurice Denham & Ann Paton

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2H+1 S 140   6 4 Liz Cole & Pam Boorman Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 4 3H= N 140   6 4 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
4 2 1NT= N 90   0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 9 2H+2 S 170   10 0 Margaret Maidment & Christine Bainbridge Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 7 2NT= N 120   2 8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir John Sloss & Sue Stevens
1 5 2H+1 N 140   6 4 Dorothy Ritzema & Mary Darling Maurice Denham & Ann Paton

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3S-2 S   200 0 10 Dorothy Snowdon & Pat Shallow John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 5 4D+1 E   150 4 6 Liz Cole & Pam Boorman Maurice Denham & Ann Paton
5 3 4D+1 E   150 4 6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 1 3H-1 W 100   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
3 8 3D+2 E   150 4 6 Margaret Maidment & Christine Bainbridge Kay Varley & Pauline Hall
2 6 4Dx-2 E 500   10 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2NT-2 N   100 4 6 Dorothy Snowdon & Pat Shallow John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 5 2S= S 110   9 1 Liz Cole & Pam Boorman Maurice Denham & Ann Paton
5 3 2NT-2 S   100 4 6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 1 2NT-2 N   100 4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
3 8 2H= S 110   9 1 Margaret Maidment & Christine Bainbridge Kay Varley & Pauline Hall
2 6 3NT-3 S   150 0 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 5H+2 S 710   3 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Kay Varley & Pauline Hall
7 6 4H+3 S 710   3 7 Dorothy Snowdon & Pat Shallow Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 4 4H+2 S 680   0 10 Liz Cole & Pam Boorman Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
5 2 3NT+4 N 720   6 4 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 9 6H+1 S 1460   9 1 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 7 6H+1 S 1460   9 1 Margaret Maidment & Christine Bainbridge John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT+2 S 460   0 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Kay Varley & Pauline Hall
7 6 3NT+3 N 490   5 5 Dorothy Snowdon & Pat Shallow Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 4 3NT+3 N 490   5 5 Liz Cole & Pam Boorman Elsie Barron & Jennifer Frost
5 2 6NT= N 990   10 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 9 3NT+3 N 490   5 5 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 7 3NT+3 N 490   5 5 Margaret Maidment & Christine Bainbridge John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 1H+2 N 140   9 1 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
8 7 2H+1 N 140   9 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 5 2S= W   110 4 6 Dorothy Snowdon & Pat Shallow Maurice Denham & Ann Paton
6 3 2S+1 W   140 1 9 Liz Cole & Pam Boorman Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 1 2S+1 W   140 1 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
4 8 4Dx-1 E 100   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Kay Varley & Pauline Hall

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4H+2 W   480 2 8 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
8 7 2H+2 E   170 10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 5 5H= E   450 6 4 Dorothy Snowdon & Pat Shallow Maurice Denham & Ann Paton
6 3 4H+2 W   480 2 8 Liz Cole & Pam Boorman Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 1 4H= E   420 8 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
4 8 4H+2 E   480 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Kay Varley & Pauline Hall