St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - May 31, 2017

7 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
3 1st Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley 75 62.50
1 2nd Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton 74 61.67
5 3rd Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment 68 56.67
7 4th Bob Nunn & Martin Thompson 57 47.50
4 5th Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 53 44.17
2 6th Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham 49 40.83
6 7th Viv Brown & Liz Cole 44 36.67

Pair Rank East-West Total %
4 1st Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings 82 68.33
1 2nd Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 75 62.50
7 3rd Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn 67 55.83
6 4th Brian Laws & Keith Richardson 66 55.00
5 5th= Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott 44 36.67
3 5th= Eric Lodge & Helen Pleydell 44 36.67
2 7th Christine Moon & Anne Lambton 42 35.00

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Adj. Total
3 7 10 - - 10 3 7 10 4 5 3 10 4 2   75
1 7 7 1 0 3 10 10 4 4 10 10 8 - -   74
5 10 7 1 5 3 8 - - 10 5 3 0 10 6   68
7 2 3 6 2 3 3 4 7 8 5 - - 4 10   57
4 2 3 9 9 - - 7 2 4 0 3 4 4 6   53
2 - - 4 9 3 3 2 7 0 5 8 4 4 0   49
6 2 0 9 5 8 3 0 0 - - 3 4 4 6   44

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Adj. Total
4 8 10 - - 7 7 3 8 6 0 7 10 6 10   82
1 3 3 9 5 7 7 10 10 6 5 - - 6 4   75
7 8 7 9 10 7 2 8 3 - - 7 0 6 0   67
6 8 7 1 1 7 0 - - 10 5 7 6 6 8   66
5 3 0 4 8 - - 0 6 0 5 2 6 6 4   44
3 - - 1 5 0 7 6 3 6 10 0 2 0 4   44
2 0 3 6 1 2 7 3 0 2 5 7 6 - -   42

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 1NT-2 E 100   7 3 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 6 1NT-1 E 50   2 8 Bob Nunn & Martin Thompson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 4 1C-1 E 50   2 8 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings
5 2 1NT-4 E 200   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
4 7 1C-1 E 50   2 8 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
3 5 1NT-2 W 100   7 3 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2S= W   110 7 3 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 6 1S+2 W   140 3 7 Bob Nunn & Martin Thompson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 4 2S+2 W   170 0 10 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings
5 2 2S= W   110 7 3 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
4 7 1S+2 W   140 3 7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
3 5 3S-1 W 50   10 0 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT= N 400   4 6 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 7 6NT-1 S   50 1 9 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
7 5 3NT+1 S 430   6 4 Bob Nunn & Martin Thompson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 3 3NT+2 S 460   9 1 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Eric Lodge & Helen Pleydell
5 1 6NT-1 S   50 1 9 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 6 3NT+2 N 460   9 1 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S-1 W 100   9 1 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 7 4Dx-2 N   500 0 10 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
7 5 2S+1 W   140 2 8 Bob Nunn & Martin Thompson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 3 2S= E   110 5 5 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Eric Lodge & Helen Pleydell
5 1 2S= W   110 5 5 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 6 3H-1 W 100   9 1 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT+1 N 120   10 0 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Eric Lodge & Helen Pleydell
2 1 1NT-1 N   100 3 7 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 6 1NT-1 N   100 3 7 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 4 1NT-1 N   100 3 7 Bob Nunn & Martin Thompson Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings
6 2 1NT= N 90   8 2 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
5 7 1NT-1 N   100 3 7 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2NT= E   120 3 7 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Eric Lodge & Helen Pleydell
2 1 1NT+1 E   120 3 7 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 6 3NT-1 W 100   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 4 2NT= E   120 3 7 Bob Nunn & Martin Thompson Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings
6 2 2NT= E   120 3 7 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
5 7 1NT= E   90 8 2 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H= N 620   7 3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings
3 2 4S= N 620   7 3 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 7 3NT-1 S   100 2 8 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
1 5 4H+1 N 650   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
7 3 3NT= S 600   4 6 Bob Nunn & Martin Thompson Eric Lodge & Helen Pleydell
6 1 3NT-2 S   200 0 10 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2D+3 W   150 2 8 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings
3 2 Pass   All Pass 10 0 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 7 4H-1 N   50 7 3 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
1 5 4H-2 N   100 4 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
7 3 4H-1 N   50 7 3 Bob Nunn & Martin Thompson Eric Lodge & Helen Pleydell
6 1 5D+1 W   420 0 10 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 6NT+1 N 1020   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 3 4S-1 S   50 4 6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Eric Lodge & Helen Pleydell
3 1 4S-1 S   50 4 6 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 6 5S-2 S   100 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 4 4S-1 S   50 4 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings
7 2 6NT= N 990   8 2 Bob Nunn & Martin Thompson Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3S= S 140   5 5 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 3 2H+1 E   140 0 10 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Eric Lodge & Helen Pleydell
3 1 1S+2 N 140   5 5 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 6 1S+2 S 140   5 5 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 4 4Sx= S 790   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings
7 2 2S+1 S 140   5 5 Bob Nunn & Martin Thompson Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 6H-1 N   50 3 7 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 4 6NT-1 N   50 3 7 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings
4 2 6NT-1 S   50 3 7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 7 6NT-1 S   50 3 7 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
2 5 4H+1 S 450   8 2 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 3 6NT= S 990   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Eric Lodge & Helen Pleydell

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2S= W   110 4 6 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 4 3Hx-2 N   500 0 10 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings
4 2 2S= E   110 4 6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 7 2H= N 110   10 0 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
2 5 3C= W   110 4 6 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 3 3NT-2 E 100   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Eric Lodge & Helen Pleydell

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S= E   620 4 6 Bob Nunn & Martin Thompson Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
6 5 4S= E   620 4 6 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 3 3S+1 E   170 10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Eric Lodge & Helen Pleydell
4 1 4S= E   620 4 6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 6 4H= W   620 4 6 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 4 4S= E   620 4 6 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H-3 E 150   10 0 Bob Nunn & Martin Thompson Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
6 5 4H-2 E 100   6 4 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 3 4H-2 E 100   6 4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Eric Lodge & Helen Pleydell
4 1 4H-2 E 100   6 4 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 6 3H= E   140 2 8 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 4 2H+3 E   200 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings