St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Bridge With Lunch - May 30, 2017

5 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
2 1st Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 114 57.00 24
9 2nd Chris Hope & Joe Bateman 110 55.00 18
6 3rd June Lowson & Connie Wharton 108 54.00 12
4 4th Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight 106 53.00 6
1 5th Ros Wigham & Ann Linton 103 51.50  
8 6th Christopher Owen & Bob Watts 100 50.00  
7 7th Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 95 47.50  
5 8th Brian Myers & John Little 94 47.00  
3 9th Liz Reese & Hayden Dando 91 45.50  
10 10th Jane Diamond & Kath Siday 79 39.50  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 Adj. Total
2 0 6 1 5 7 1 6 8 2 8 8 7 0 4 7 8 4 7 1 7 3 4 6 3 1   114
9 6 8 8 5 0 5 0 3 7 5 2 5 4 8 5 7 0 1 2 6 5 4 2 5 7   110
6 6 1 6 0 7 7 6 5 6 6 0 1 8 4 1 5 0 2 8 7 5 1 8 8 0   108
4 6 7 4 3 5 1 2 3 2 2 4 5 4 4 5 1 8 7 6 2 7 7 2 8 1   106
1 2 7 2 8 1 8 8 3 2 5 6 3 4 0 3 5 6 2 1 2 8 6 4 5 2   103
8 8 2 7 3 1 3 4 5 1 8 6 1 0 4 8 3 2 6 7 6 1 1 6 0 7   100
7 2 1 4 5 3 7 2 0 6 0 8 8 4 0 1 7 6 6 4 6 0 2 4 3 6   95
5 2 0 0 3 8 5 4 3 7 0 0 0 4 8 7 3 8 6 0 1 7 0 8 6 4   94
3 2 4 7 3 5 3 8 5 1 3 2 7 8 4 0 1 2 2 4 2 3 7 0 0 8   91
10 6 4 1 5 3 0 0 5 6 3 4 3 4 4 3 0 4 1 7 1 1 8 0 2 4   79

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 6 3NT-1 S   50 2 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 9 3NT-1 N   50 2 6 Brian Myers & John Little Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 7 3Dx-1 E 100   6 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 10 3NT-1 N   50 2 6 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 2 1NT+1 S 120   8 0 Christopher Owen & Bob Watts Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 6 4S-2 E 100   7 1 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 9 3NT= E   400 0 8 Brian Myers & John Little Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 7 4S-2 E 100   7 1 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 10 3S= E   140 4 4 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 2 3S+1 E   170 2 6 Christopher Owen & Bob Watts Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 6 1NT+2 E   150 2 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 9 1NT+3 W   180 0 8 Brian Myers & John Little Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 7 1NT+1 W   120 4 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 10 2H-1 N   50 7 1 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 2 2H-1 S   50 7 1 Christopher Owen & Bob Watts Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 6 3NT+1 E   630 8 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 9 3NT+3 W   690 3 5 Brian Myers & John Little Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 7 3NT+3 E   690 3 5 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 10 3NT+3 W   690 3 5 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 2 3NT+3 E   690 3 5 Christopher Owen & Bob Watts Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 6 2H= S 110   1 7 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 9 2S-3 W 150   8 0 Brian Myers & John Little Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 7 2H+1 S 140   5 3 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 10 2H+1 S 140   5 3 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 2 2H= S 110   1 7 Christopher Owen & Bob Watts Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 5C-1 S   50 1 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 10 4H= N 420   8 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 8 4C+1 S 150   5 3 Brian Myers & John Little Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
4 6 5C-1 S   50 1 7 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight June Lowson & Connie Wharton
9 3 4C+1 S 150   5 3 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 2S= N 110   6 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 10 4D-3 E 300   8 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 8 4C-1 S   100 4 4 Brian Myers & John Little Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
4 6 3S-2 N   200 2 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight June Lowson & Connie Wharton
9 3 3S-3 N   300 0 8 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 3NT+1 W   430 8 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 10 4S+1 E   450 3 5 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 8 4S+1 E   450 3 5 Brian Myers & John Little Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
4 6 4S+1 E   450 3 5 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight June Lowson & Connie Wharton
9 3 4S+1 E   450 3 5 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 3C+2 N 150   2 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 10 3C+2 N 150   2 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 8 3D-2 E 200   7 1 Brian Myers & John Little Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
4 6 4C+1 N 150   2 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight June Lowson & Connie Wharton
9 3 3NT-2 E 200   7 1 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 2S= W   110 8 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 10 2S+1 W   140 5 3 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 8 4H-2 S   200 0 8 Brian Myers & John Little Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
4 6 2S+2 W   170 2 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight June Lowson & Connie Wharton
9 3 2S+1 W   140 5 3 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 2D= W   90 2 6 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
2 6 3D-3 W 150   8 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
1 9 2C= N 90   6 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 2H+1 E   140 0 8 Brian Myers & John Little Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
10 4 3C-1 S   50 4 4 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 3NT-1 W 50   7 1 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
2 6 3NT-1 E 50   7 1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
1 9 3NT= W   400 3 5 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 3NT+1 E   430 0 8 Brian Myers & John Little Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
10 4 3NT= W   400 3 5 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 3S-3 W 300   8 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
2 6 1D= E   70 0 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
1 9 2S-1 E 100   4 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 2D-1 E 100   4 4 Brian Myers & John Little Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
10 4 2S-1 W 100   4 4 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 4S-1 S   50 4 4 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
2 6 4S-1 N   50 4 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
1 9 4S-2 N   100 0 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 3S= N 140   8 0 Brian Myers & John Little Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
10 4 1C-1 N   50 4 4 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 4H+1 E   450 0 8 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
2 6 6D-1 W 50   7 1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
1 9 5D= W   400 3 5 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 6D-1 W 50   7 1 Brian Myers & John Little Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
10 4 5D= W   400 3 5 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 9 5Hx= W   850 1 7 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 5Hx= W   850 1 7 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 10 5S-2 N   100 8 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 8 4H+1 W   650 5 3 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
6 5 5H= W   650 5 3 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Brian Myers & John Little

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 9 2H+1 N 140   8 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 1NT-2 N   100 2 6 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 10 3H-1 N   50 4 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 8 3NT-2 E 100   6 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
6 5 4C= W   130 0 8 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Brian Myers & John Little

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 9 4H+1 S 650   7 1 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 4H= N 620   2 6 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 10 4H+1 S 650   7 1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 8 4H= N 620   2 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
6 5 4H= S 620   2 6 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Brian Myers & John Little

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 9 4S-1 W 100   6 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 5C-1 S   50 4 4 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 10 5C-2 S   100 1 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 8 5Cx-1 S   100 1 7 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
6 5 4Hx-1 W 200   8 0 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Brian Myers & John Little

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 9 4S+2 E   680 2 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 4S+2 E   680 2 6 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 10 4S+1 E   650 7 1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 8 4S+2 E   680 2 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
6 5 4S+1 W   650 7 1 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Brian Myers & John Little

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 10 4NT+2 E   490 7 1 Brian Myers & John Little Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 8 3NT+3 E   490 7 1 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
3 6 6NT= E   990 3 5 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando June Lowson & Connie Wharton
2 9 6NT= E   990 3 5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
7 1 6H+1 E   1010 0 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 10 2S+2 N 170   0 8 Brian Myers & John Little Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 8 4S= N 420   7 1 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
3 6 4S= N 420   7 1 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando June Lowson & Connie Wharton
2 9 2S+4 N 230   4 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
7 1 3S+2 N 200   2 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 10 3Hx+1 S 930   8 0 Brian Myers & John Little Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 8 3S= E   140 2 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
3 6 4H-2 S   200 0 8 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando June Lowson & Connie Wharton
2 9 2Hx+1 S 870   6 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
7 1 3H= S 140   4 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 10 4H= N 420   6 2 Brian Myers & John Little Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 8 5Dx-3 E 500   8 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
3 6 2Dx-1 W 100   0 8 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando June Lowson & Connie Wharton
2 9 2H+2 N 170   3 5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
7 1 3H+1 N 170   3 5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 10 1NT+1 S 120   4 4 Brian Myers & John Little Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 8 3S-1 S   50 1 7 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Christopher Owen & Bob Watts
3 6 2S+2 S 170   8 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando June Lowson & Connie Wharton
2 9 3S-1 S   50 1 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
7 1 3S= S 140   6 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ros Wigham & Ann Linton