Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Dora Tossell Salver Round 5 - May 29, 2017

sections combined

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
11 1st Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson 316.5 59.93 40
4 2nd Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge 311.5 58.99 30
3 3rd John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy 306.1 57.97 20
2 4th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 284.5 53.87 10
5 5th Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 279.5 52.93  
12 6th Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews 267.6 50.69  
1 7th Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson 259.6 49.17  
10 8th John Clarke & Margaret Young 245.6 46.52  
6 9th Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson 244.3 46.26  
8 10th Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 232.5 44.03  
9 11th Freda Heather & Bruce Heather 215.5 40.81  
7 12th Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell 205 38.83  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
7 1st Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 324.5 61.47 40
3 2nd Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 300.9 56.99 30
10 3rd Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 291.4 55.18 20
5 4th Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn 287.4 54.42 10
11 5th Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler 279 52.84  
4 6th Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 277.7 52.60  
12 7th Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday 269.4 51.02  
9 8th Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley 263.5 49.91  
8 9th Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp 257.5 48.78  
1 10th Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes 237.5 44.99  
2 11th Dee Bell & Ann Paton 194.5 36.85  
6 12th Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace 184.5 34.95  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
11 20 17 19 22 15 10 15 0 12 2 14 16.5 18 8 5 20 22 17 15 14 8 19 0 8   316.5
4 13 22 9 8 15 19 15 5 22 15 19 16.5 10 12 2 11 13 5 6 14 19 10 16 15   311.5
3 10 17 2 13 15 10 15 11 4 15 22 0.1 22 20 11 11 4 22 0 14 19 22 22 5   306.1
2 13 7 9 17 0 10 6 18 15 15 14 16.5 2 20 20 11 18 5 15 14 8 10 20 1   284.5
5 6 17 19 17 3 10 6 2 8 22 19 16.5 10 1 22 3 8 11 22 14 14 3 16 10   279.5
12 2 7 16 8 22 22 21 5 8 2 14 6.6 18 12 16 20 13 17 11 0 1 0 6 20   267.6
1 6 7 9 20 3 19 15 11 19 2 10 6.6 6 16 18 6 4 5 8 14 19 15 6 15   259.6
10 18 17 0 13 15 16 6 15 19 8 3 6.6 2 20 0 16 13 11 11 3 1 15 12 5   245.6
6 16 7 22 2 15 2 6 8 0 15 0 2.3 2 1 5 20 13 17 19 14 8 19 16 15   244.3
8 6 7 9 8 15 2 21 20 2 8 7 16.5 10 12 11 3 20 5 4 14 19 6 6 1   232.5
9 22 0 9 2 6 2 0 15 15 20 7 16.5 14 4 11 11 0 0 19 3 8 10 6 15   215.5
7 0 7 9 2 8 10 6 22 8 8 3 11 18 6 11 0 4 17 2 14 8 3 6 22   205

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
7 22 15 13 20 7 6 16 7 20 14 15 5.5 4 14 17 2 22 22 3 19 21 22 16 2   324.5
3 9 15 13 5 19 12 16 20 18 7 0 21.9 20 21 17 2 18 17 14 8 3 12 6 7   300.9
10 2 5 3 0 16 20 22 7 14 20 8 15.4 4 16 11 22 9 11 11 19 3 16 16 21   291.4
5 12 5 20 9 7 20 16 14 3 20 12 15.4 12 10 20 11 4 17 7 8 8 19 6 12   287.4
11 0 22 13 20 0 0 1 17 14 14 19 11 20 2 22 6 2 17 18 8 14 3 22 14   279
4 16 5 3 5 7 12 7 11 22 7 22 19.7 16 6 4 16 9 17 16 8 14 12 2 21   277.7
12 20 15 6 14 14 12 16 0 3 14 19 15.4 12 10 11 19 0 5 7 8 14 12 16 7   269.4
9 16 15 13 14 7 12 7 22 7 2 15 5.5 4 10 6 2 18 5 20 8 21 7 10 17   263.5
8 4 5 22 9 7 20 1 2 10 20 8 5.5 8 18 11 11 9 5 11 22 14 19 16 0   257.5
1 16 15 13 2 7 3 7 17 7 7 8 5.5 12 21 0 19 18 0 22 8 14 3 6 7   237.5
2 9 0 13 14 22 12 16 4 14 0 3 5.5 0 2 11 11 9 5 3 8 3 7 16 7   194.5
6 6 15 0 20 19 3 7 11 0 7 3 5.5 20 2 2 11 14 11 0 8 3 0 0 17   184.5

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H= W   420 6 16 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 4 4H= W   420 6 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 2 4C= E   130 13 9 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 5 2S+2 E   170 10 12 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
2 3 3C+1 E   130 13 9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 6 3C= E   110 16 6 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
7 7 3NT+2 E   460 0 22 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 10 3NT-2 W 100   20 2 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
10 8 4H-1 W 50   18 4 John Clarke & Margaret Young Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 11 6S-4 E 200   22 0 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 9 4H= W   420 6 16 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 12 3NT+1 E   430 2 20 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 1NT-1 W 50   7 15 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 4 1NT-2 W 100   17 5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 2 1NT-3 W 150   22 0 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 5 1NT-2 W 100   17 5 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
2 3 1NT-1 W 50   7 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 6 1NT-1 W 50   7 15 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
7 7 1NT-1 W 50   7 15 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 10 1NT-2 W 100   17 5 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
10 8 1NT-2 W 100   17 5 John Clarke & Margaret Young Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 11 1NT= W   90 0 22 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 9 1NT-1 W 50   7 15 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 12 1NT-1 W 50   7 15 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3S+1 S 170   9 13 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 4 4S= S 420   19 3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 2 3S+1 S 170   9 13 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 5 3S= S 140   2 20 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
2 3 3S+1 S 170   9 13 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 6 3Sx+4 S 930   22 0 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
7 7 3S+1 S 170   9 13 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 10 4S= S 420   19 3 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
10 8 4NT-3 N   150 0 22 John Clarke & Margaret Young Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 11 3S+1 S 170   9 13 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 9 2S+2 S 170   9 13 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 12 4C-4 E 400   16 6 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT-3 W 300   20 2 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 4 3NT-1 W 100   17 5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 2 3D+1 W   130 8 14 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 5 3D= E   110 13 9 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
2 3 3NT-1 W 100   17 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 6 3NT= W   600 2 20 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
7 7 3NT= E   600 2 20 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 10 4S-4 W 400   22 0 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
10 8 3D= W   110 13 9 John Clarke & Margaret Young Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 11 3NT= W   600 2 20 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 9 3D+1 W   130 8 14 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 12 3D+1 W   130 8 14 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2NT= W   120 0 22 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 6 2S-1 N   100 3 19 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
5 3 2S-1 N   100 3 19 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 2S= N 110   15 7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 4 1S+1 N 110   15 7 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 5 2S= S 110   15 7 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
8 8 2S= N 110   15 7 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
7 12 3D-2 E 100   8 14 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 9 2S= N 110   15 7 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 7 2S= N 110   15 7 John Clarke & Margaret Young Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 10 2NT-1 W 50   6 16 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
12 11 4D-3 W 150   22 0 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2D-1 N   50 10 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 6 3S= S 140   19 3 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
5 3 2H-1 S   50 10 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 2S+1 S 140   19 3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 4 4S-1 S   50 10 12 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 5 4S-2 S   100 2 20 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
8 8 2D-2 N   100 2 20 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
7 12 2D-1 N   50 10 12 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 9 4S-1 S   50 10 12 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 7 2S= S 110   16 6 John Clarke & Margaret Young Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 10 4S-2 S   100 2 20 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
12 11 2S+2 N 170   22 0 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H= N 110   6 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 6 2H+1 N 140   15 7 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
5 3 2H= N 110   6 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 2H+1 N 140   15 7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 4 2H+1 N 140   15 7 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 5 2H= N 110   6 16 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
8 8 3S+1 N 170   21 1 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
7 12 2H= N 110   6 16 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 9 3H= N 140   15 7 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 7 2H= N 110   6 16 John Clarke & Margaret Young Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 10 2H-1 N   100 0 22 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
12 11 3S+1 S 170   21 1 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1S-2 W 100   18 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 6 1S= W   80 11 11 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
5 3 4C-3 N   150 2 20 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 1S+1 W   110 5 17 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 4 1S= W   80 11 11 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 5 3C-2 N   100 8 14 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
8 8 2NT= S 120   20 2 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
7 12 2NT+1 S 150   22 0 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 9 2H-4 N   200 0 22 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 7 2S-1 W 50   15 7 John Clarke & Margaret Young Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 10 2S-1 W 50   15 7 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
12 11 1S+1 W   110 5 17 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2D-3 N   150 4 18 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 2C-1 N   50 15 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 5 1C= N 70   19 3 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
5 2 2H+1 E   140 8 14 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 6 3NT-2 E 200   22 0 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
6 4 4H+1 W   650 0 22 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 9 1C-1 N   50 15 7 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
8 7 3NT+1 E   630 2 20 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 11 3H= E   140 8 14 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 8 2C-2 N   100 12 10 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 12 1C= N 70   19 3 John Clarke & Margaret Young Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 10 2H+1 W   140 8 14 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT= N 90   15 7 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 1NT= N 90   15 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 5 3NT-2 N   200 2 20 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
5 2 1NT+3 N 180   22 0 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 6 1NT= N 90   15 7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
6 4 1NT= N 90   15 7 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 9 1NT+1 N 120   20 2 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
8 7 1NT-1 N   100 8 14 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 11 2NT-1 N   100 8 14 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 8 3D-2 S   200 2 20 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 12 3H-1 N   100 8 14 John Clarke & Margaret Young Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 10 3D-2 S   200 2 20 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+1 N 430   22 0 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 2S+1 S 140   14 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 5 3S-1 S   50 10 12 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
5 2 2S+2 S 170   19 3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 6 3S+1 S 170   19 3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
6 4 3H= W   140 0 22 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 9 4S-2 S   100 7 15 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
8 7 4S-2 S   100 7 15 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 11 2D+1 E   110 3 19 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 8 2S+1 S 140   14 8 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 12 3D= E   110 3 19 John Clarke & Margaret Young Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 10 3S= S 140   14 8 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3Sx= W   530 0.1 21.9 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 4S-2 W 100   16.5 5.5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 5 4S-1 W 50   6.6 15.4 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
5 2 4S-2 W 100   16.5 5.5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 6 4S-2 W 100   16.5 5.5 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
6 4 Pass   All Pass 2.3 19.7 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 9 4S-2 W 100   16.5 5.5 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
8 7 4S-2 W 100   16.5 5.5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 11     Ave Ave 11 11 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 8 4S-2 W 100   16.5 5.5 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 12 4S-1 W 50   6.6 15.4 John Clarke & Margaret Young Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 10 4S-1 W 50   6.6 15.4 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 3S-2 E 200   22 0 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 6 1S+1 E   110 2 20 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
1 4 5D-1 N   100 6 16 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 1 1S= E   80 10 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 5 1S= E   80 10 12 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
6 3 1S+1 E   110 2 20 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 8 4D= S 130   14 8 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
8 12 1S= E   80 10 12 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 10 2NT+1 S 150   18 4 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
11 7 4D+1 S 150   18 4 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 11 1S+1 E   110 2 20 John Clarke & Margaret Young Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 9 2NT+1 N 150   18 4 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 4H= N 420   20 2 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 6 4H= N 420   20 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
1 4 3H+1 N 170   16 6 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 1 4H-1 N   50 1 21 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 5 2D+3 S 150   12 10 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
6 3 4H-1 N   50 1 21 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 8 2H= N 110   4 18 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
8 12 2D+3 S 150   12 10 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 10 2NT= N 120   6 16 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
11 7 3H= N 140   8 14 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 11 4H= N 420   20 2 John Clarke & Margaret Young Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 9 1NT+2 S 150   12 10 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 3S-1 W 50   11 11 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 6 4Sx-2 W 300   20 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
1 4 5S-3 W 150   18 4 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 1 4Sx-3 W 500   22 0 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 5 2S= W   110 2 20 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
6 3 4D-1 N   100 5 17 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 8 4S-1 W 50   11 11 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
8 12 3S-1 W 50   11 11 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 10 3S-1 W 50   11 11 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
11 7 2H-1 S   100 5 17 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 11 4S= W   420 0 22 John Clarke & Margaret Young Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 9 3S-2 W 100   16 6 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 3NT+1 N 430   11 11 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 6 3NT+1 S 430   11 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
1 4 3NT= S 400   6 16 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 1 2H+1 S 140   3 19 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 5 3NT+1 N 430   11 11 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
6 3 3NT+3 S 490   20 2 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 8 3NT+1 S 430   11 11 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
8 12 2H+1 S 140   3 19 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 10 3NT-2 S   100 0 22 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
11 7 3NT+3 S 490   20 2 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 11 3NT+2 S 460   16 6 John Clarke & Margaret Young Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 9 3NT+3 S 490   20 2 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3S= N 140   13 9 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 1 4S-1 N   50 4 18 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 5 2NT-3 W 150   18 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
1 3 4S-1 N   50 4 18 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 6 2S= N 110   8 14 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
6 2 2S+1 N 140   13 9 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 10 3S= N 140   13 9 John Clarke & Margaret Young Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 7 3NT-3 N   150 0 22 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 11 2S+2 N 170   20 2 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 9 4S-1 N   50 4 18 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 12 4Sx-3 W 500   22 0 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 8 3S= N 140   13 9 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S+1 W   140 5 17 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 1 4S-3 W 150   22 0 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 5 2S+1 W   140 5 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
1 3 2S+1 W   140 5 17 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 6 2S= W   110 11 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
6 2 2S-1 W 50   17 5 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 10 2S= W   110 11 11 John Clarke & Margaret Young Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 7 1NT+3 W   180 0 22 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 11 2S+1 W   140 5 17 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 9 2S-1 W 50   17 5 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 12 2S-1 W 50   17 5 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 8 2S-1 W 50   17 5 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3D+1 S 130   6 16 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 1 3Sx= E   730 0 22 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 5 4Sx-1 E 200   15 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
1 3 3H= N 140   8 14 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 6 3Sx-2 E 500   22 0 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
6 2 4H= N 420   19 3 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 10 3H+1 N 170   11 11 John Clarke & Margaret Young Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 7 4H= N 420   19 3 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 11 3S-1 E 100   4 18 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 9 3S= E   140 2 20 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 12 4Sx-1 E 200   15 7 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 8 3H+1 N 170   11 11 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S= N 620   14 8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 1 4S= N 620   14 8 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 5 4S= N 620   14 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
1 3 4S= N 620   14 8 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 6 4H= S 620   14 8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
6 2 4S= N 620   14 8 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 10 4S-1 N   100 3 19 John Clarke & Margaret Young Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 7 4S-1 N   100 3 19 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 11 4S= N 620   14 8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 9 4S= N 620   14 8 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 12 4S= N 620   14 8 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 8 6H-3 S   300 0 22 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S= W   110 14 8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
4 3 4S-1 W 50   19 3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 6 4S-1 W 50   19 3 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
2 4 3S= W   140 8 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 4S-1 W 50   19 3 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 1 2S+1 W   140 8 14 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
11 11 2S+1 W   140 8 14 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 9 3S+1 W   170 1 21 John Clarke & Margaret Young Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
9 12 3S= W   140 8 14 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 10 4S-1 E 50   19 3 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
7 8 2S+1 W   140 8 14 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 7 2S+2 W   170 1 21 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4H+1 E   650 3 19 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
4 3 5C+1 E   620 10 12 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 6 4S-2 N   100 22 0 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
2 4 5C+1 E   620 10 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 5C= E   600 15 7 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 1 4C+2 E   170 19 3 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
11 11 3C+3 E   170 19 3 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 9 5C= E   600 15 7 John Clarke & Margaret Young Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
9 12 4H= E   620 10 12 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 10 5C+2 E   640 6 16 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
7 8 4H+1 E   650 3 19 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 7 6C= E   1370 0 22 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT= N 600   16 6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
4 3 3NT= N 600   16 6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 6 3NT+2 N 660   22 0 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
2 4 3NT+1 N 630   20 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 3NT-1 N   100 6 16 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 1 3NT= N 600   16 6 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
11 11 3H-3 N   300 0 22 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 9 2NT= N 120   12 10 John Clarke & Margaret Young Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
9 12 2NT-1 N   100 6 16 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 10 3NT-1 N   100 6 16 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
7 8 3NT-1 N   100 6 16 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 7 3NT-1 N   100 6 16 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H-2 E 100   10 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn
4 3 2S= S 110   15 7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 6 2S-1 S   50 5 17 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
2 4 1NT+1 E   120 1 21 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 2S= S 110   15 7 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 1 2S= S 110   15 7 Jennifer Wilson & John Mitchinson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
11 11 1NT-1 E 50   8 14 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 9 2S-1 S   50 5 17 John Clarke & Margaret Young Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
9 12 2S= S 110   15 7 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 10 1NT+1 E   120 1 21 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
7 8 3C-3 W 150   22 0 Bill Oliver & Martin Blindell Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 7 2NT= N 120   20 2 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment